Race Results for
2014 SCNCA Team Time Trial Championships
Lake Los Angeles, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Team Time Trial on 05/31/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 4-person Juniors 9-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA49:05:27 254433   Monster Media Junior Development
1 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA49:05:27 274822   Monster Media Junior Development
1 Eric Oien   Escondido, CA49:05:27 310546   Monster Media Junior Development
1 Christian Husband   Corona, CA49:05:27 291064   Monster Media Junior Development
2 Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA49:36:58 377154   Team Rokform
2 Robert Freeman   Tustin, CA49:36:58 382371   Team Rokform
2 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City49:36:58 333980   Team Rokform
2 Sean Bird   La Canada Flintridge, CA49:36:58 310225   Team Rokform
3 Bo Knickman   Newbury Park, CA49:57:81 316296   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
3 Adam Alvarez   Camarillo, CA49:57:81 305534   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
3 Emerson Lindenlaub   Thousand Oaks, CA49:57:81 325828   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
3 Mathew Ly   Fountainvalley, CA49:57:81 317554   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
4 Kevin Hernandez   Winnetka53:18:71 392832   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
4 Jonathan Legge   Newbury Park53:18:71 399360   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
4 Imeh Nsek   Ontario53:18:71 367909   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
4 Kyle Legge   Newbury Park53:18:71 400648   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
5 Mateo Gomez   Camarillo, CA53:38:99 367402   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
5 Jack Page   Santa Barbara, CA53:38:99 366370   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
5 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA53:38:99 290181   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
5 Jack Leach   Santa Barbara, CA53:38:99 367615   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
6 Justin Molina   North Hollywood55:49:62 422625   Serious Cycling
6 Wyatt Pacillas   Oak Park, CA55:49:62 393680   Serious Cycling
6 Peter Epsteen   Westlake Village, CA55:49:62 422196   Serious Cycling
6 Ethan Hamlin   Thousand Oaks55:49:62 418041   Serious Cycling

Men - 4-Men Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LeRoy Walters   Encinitas, CA47:34:27 299611   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
1 Chris Waggoner   Newhall, CA47:34:27 317936   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
1 Anthony Vasilas   San Diego, CA47:34:27 197167   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
1 Logan Fiedler   Vista, CA47:34:27 277371   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2 Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV49:22:27 279417   Care Fast
2 Terry Steeves   Henderson, NV49:22:27 357164   Care Fast
2 Douglas Young   Las Vegas, NV49:22:27 238552   Care Fast
2 Tyler chairsell   Henderson, NV49:22:27 323506   Care Fast

Men - 4-Men 240+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Kissee   Orange, CA53:45:71 65590   Canyon Velo
1 Paul Leek   Laguna Niguel, CA53:45:71 55047   Canyon Velo
1 David B Stanton   Orange, CA53:45:71 378143   Canyon Velo
1 Edward Camarena   Yorba Linda, CA53:45:71 99513   Canyon Velo
2 Daniel Agajanian   Huntington Beach, CA56:34:27 52813   Team Simple Green
2 Alan Wignall   Los Alamitos, CA56:34:27 64507   Team Simple Green
2 Mark Urlich   Huntington Beach, CA56:34:27 288538   Team Simple Green
2 Mitchell Odell   Covina, CA56:34:27 297255   Team Simple Green

Men - 4-Men 220+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA50:09:30 56118   Pinnaclife Racing Team
1 James Nelms   Laguna Niguel, CA50:09:30 69591   Pinnaclife Racing Team
1 Wayne Rosenkrantz   Trabuco Canyon, CA50:09:30 30596   Pinnaclife Racing Team
1 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA50:09:30 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
2 Marc Spivey   Redondo Beach, CA50:22:49 204172   South Bay Wheelmen
2 Daniel Swietlik   Hollywood, CA50:22:49 60602   South Bay Wheelmen
2 Michael Hines   Pls Vrds Est, CA50:22:49 16269   South Bay Wheelmen
2 Andrew King   Hermosa Beach, CA50:22:49 67883   South Bay Wheelmen

Men - 4-Men 180+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA48:44:49 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
1 Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA48:44:49 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
1 Michael Marckx   Leucadia, CA48:44:49 271808   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
1 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA48:44:49 55308   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Craig Zimmerman   Santa Barbara, CA49:55:74 57157   Bonk Breaker Cycling
2 Paul Wren   Montecito, CA49:55:74 109074   Bonk Breaker Cycling
2 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA49:55:74 129138   Bonk Breaker Cycling
2 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA49:55:74 9958   Bonk Breaker Cycling
3 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA50:05:11 107274   SOS Foundation/ Trek
3 Kenneth Rogers   Cerritos, CA50:05:11 280925   SOS Foundation/ Trek
3 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA50:05:11 219611   SOS Foundation/ Trek
3 Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA50:05:11 203286   SOS Foundation/ Trek
4 Ronnie Toth   Temecula51:02:78 392332   S2C/Primal
4 Kurt Kovacks   Menifee, CA51:02:78 263117   S2C/Primal
4 eric jones   Murrieta51:02:78 377842   S2C/Primal
4 Tony Darr   Imperial, CA51:02:78 8667   S2C/Primal
5 Steven Masterson   Encinitas, CA51:39:68 242069   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
5 Marc Yap   Carlsbad, CA51:39:68 42632   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
5 Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA51:39:68 238313   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
5 Albert Barajas   Carlsbad, CA51:39:68 193593   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
6 Rahman Weimer   Long Beach54:18:99 394326   Big Orange Cycling
6 Eric Richardson   Manhattan Beach, CA54:18:99 209072   Big Orange Cycling
6 dan martin   Torrance, CA54:18:99 413036   Big Orange Cycling
6 David Holland   Culver City, CA54:18:99 389078   Big Orange Cycling
7 Todd Barker   Long Beach, CA55:34:14 59706   Lightning Velo
7 Gregory Page   Downey, CA55:34:14 73132   Lightning Velo
7 Gilbert Bates   Monrovia, CA55:34:14 369000   Lightning Velo
7 Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA55:34:14 45582   Lightning Velo

Men - 4-Men 140+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernest Lohman   Laguna Niguel, CA50:29:14 212605   Pinnaclife Racing Team
1 Chris Delatorre   Huntington Beach, CA50:29:14 242830   Pinnaclife Racing Team
1 David Fetah   Laguna Niguel, CA50:29:14 285925   Pinnaclife Racing Team
1 Billy Wayne   Ventura, CA50:29:14 257050   Pinnaclife Racing Team
2 Alex Colquhoun   El Segundo, CA54:53:93 408138   Big Orange Cycling
2 paul kellen   Huntington Beach54:53:93 422983   Big Orange Cycling
2 Kevin Nix   Redondo Beach, CA54:53:93 424490   Big Orange Cycling
2 Sean Perry   Altadena, CA54:53:93 270704   Big Orange Cycling

Men - 2-Men Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Pristash   Las Vegas, NV49:49:49 305506   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
1 Ryan Arnold   Las Vegas, NV49:49:49 306014   Monster Media Elite Masters
2 James Pettit   Huntington Beach, CA52:31:84 205086   RIDE Cyclery
2 Jason schutz   Carlsbad, CA52:31:84 308633   RIDE Cyclery
3 Jason Hall   Canyon Lake , CA52:50:46 332844   Team SOS Foundation/Trek
3 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA52:50:46 328996   Team SOS Foundation/Trek

Men - 2-Men 90+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA53:03:93 263338   Breakaway from Cancer Master's Cycling
1 John Slover   Camarillo, CA53:03:93 69735   Breakaway from Cancer Master's Cycling
2 Keith Howes   Playa Vista, CA53:28:78 310673   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Shai Oved   Marina Del Rey, CA53:28:78 365226   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3 Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey53:47:02 287426   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3 Nick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA53:47:02 269508   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 David Buches   Westlake Village, CA55:08:18 85240   
4 Neil Goldberg   Moorpark, CA55:08:18 199538   

Men - 2-Men 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA50:20:46 209864   Team Velosport
1 Thomas (Tommy) Robles   North Tustin, CA50:20:46 229707   Team Velosport
2 Justin Shniderman   Chatsworth, CA50:49:30 40300   Serious Cycling
2 Kenneth Korbel   Porter Ranch, CA50:49:30 278244   Serious Cycling
3 Joseph Buchanan   Thousand Oaks, CA52:28:52 53911   Fast Friday
3 John Paul Severin   Agoura Hills, CA52:28:52 433471   Fast Friday

Men - 2-Men 120+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Lilleberg   Seattle56:38:71 64127   South Bay Wheelmen
1 Leo Longo   Lomita, CA56:38:71 189814   South Bay Wheelmen

Men - 2-Men 110+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA53:56:46 69952   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
1 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA53:56:46 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Bruce DePriester   Santa Ana, CA57:32:99 259387   Team Rokform
2 Michael Kohn   Mission Viejo, CA57:32:99 249748   Team Rokform
3 William Langstaff   North Tustin, CA57:37:40 49334   Cycles Veloce
3 Anthony Waner   Fountain Valley, CA57:37:40 212494   Cycles Veloce

Women - 4-Women Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA55:40:93 256922   South Bay Wheelmen
1 Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA55:40:93 230896   South Bay Wheelmen
1 Amy Rice   Los Angeles55:40:93 361077   South Bay Wheelmen
1 Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA55:40:93 285569   South Bay Wheelmen

Women - 4-Women 220+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy Fenton   Ramona, CA57:47:43 379132   Sisterhood of Cycling
1 Laura Lindgren   Long Beach, CA57:47:43 61843   Sisterhood of Cycling
1 Lynette Rock   Torrance, CA57:47:43 143728   Sisterhood of Cycling
1 Leah Rodarti   San Clemente, CA57:47:43 47873   Sisterhood of Cycling

Women - 4-Women 180+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Cooper   West Hollywood1:02:58:43 424243   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
1 Jan Palchikoff   Los Angeles, CA1:02:58:43 258462   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
1 Christina Ricafort   Huntingtonbeach, CA1:02:58:43 287089   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
1 Elise Traylor   San Pedrosan Pedro, CA1:02:58:43 396988   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21

Women - 4-Women 140+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ericka Bettge   Pasadena, CA1:00:59:96 349178   South Bay Wheelmen
1 Lisa Buckland   Bell Canyon, CA1:00:59:96 302786   South Bay Wheelmen
1 Charity Chia   Castaic, CA1:00:59:96 336698   South Bay Wheelmen
1 Tara Unverzagt   Torrance, CA1:00:59:96 255337   South Bay Wheelmen

Women - 2-Women Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Brandt   Los Angeles, CA59:26:24 362083   Not Eligible for SCNCA Championship
1 Amy Firth   San Diego, CA59:26:24 292331   Not Eligible for SCNCA Championship
1 Neva Day   Manhattan Beach, CA1:08:47:55 218801   South Bay Wheelmen
1 Monika King   Hermosa Beach, CA1:08:47:55 255491   South Bay Wheelmen

Mixed - 4-Mixed Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA50:53:99 7113   Sisterhood of Cycling
1 troy gielish   Lagunaniguel, CA50:53:99 285895   Sisterhood of Cycling
1 Kim Nida   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA50:53:99 385310   Sisterhood of Cycling
1 Russell Shapley   Laguna Beach, CA50:53:99 207867   Sisterhood of Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoOSMOSpyCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee