Race Results for
Gaffney Criterium
Gaffney, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/03/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.50 Tim Spackman   Savannah 430137  536 Global Bike
2 O'Connor Tom     535 
3484.62 brett sumpter   Rock Hill, SC 410715  537 
4502.18 MICHAEL VIZZINI   Warner Robins, GA 395086  538 The Bike Store
5519.74 Marcos Bullock   Dallas Texas 343882  540 OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
6 Pendleton Rusty     541 unattached
7554.86 Stephen Gannon   Savannah, GA 408128  533 Global Bike Savannah
8572.42 Eric Moore   Greenville, SC 403557  534 Les Amis Calder bros. /Upstate
9589.98 Phil Drager   North Port, FL 420141  542 SeaSucker

Men - CAT 4/5 - MASTER - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1210.58 Bryan Lovelace   Shelby, NC 122271  636 
2234.06 Kelly Edwards   North Augusta, SC 270854  632 Outspokin Augusta
3257.54 Deane Gauthier   Hendersonville, NC 301614  633 Crosstown Velo
4281.02 Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC 232169  639 Outspokin' Augusta
5304.50 Daniel Baccino   Lawrenceville, GA 428206  631 Southern Crescent Cycling
6327.98 Thomas Fleckenstein   Greenville Sc 378934  644 RTO National
7351.46 Thomas Armes   Norcross, GA 213220  630 Dunwoody Cycling
8374.94 Richard Hendry   Roswell Ga 417384  635 North georgia Cycling Associati
9398.42 Greg Campbell   Taylors, SC 296952  645 RTO National
10421.90 Kenny Gilead   Lithonia, GA 335096  642 Southern Crescent Cycling
11445.38 Jason Griffin   Easley, SC 400239  634 Team Roger C Peace
12468.86 Rip Major (1 - Cat5)   Greenville, SC 368717  637 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
13492.34 Brian Nunn   Concord, NC 288581  638 Veloshine Racing
14515.82 Brent Dittenber   Vass, NC 116918  641 Irish/Ciamillo Test Team
15539.30 MICHAEL VIZZINI (2 - Cat5)   Warner Robins, GA 395086  640 The Bike Store

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.03 Kendal James   Belmont, NC 337400  775 Cannondale Factory
2210.87 Kristopher Sally   Greenville 393537  770 Upstate Junior Cycling Junior D
3224.71 Bryan Lovelace   Shelby, NC 122271  764 
4238.55 Cal Ford   Columbia 361472  755 Massage Envy
5252.39 Jed Young   Sylvester Ga  397384  771 Globalbike Savannah
6266.23 Kenneth Ingersoll   Charleston, SC 347108  762 Ms roses LCR
7280.07 Daniel Baccino   Lawrenceville, GA 428206  750 Southern Crescent Cycling
8293.91 Deane Gauthier   Hendersonville, NC 301614  757 Crosstown Velo
9307.75 Eric Palacio   Atlanta, GA 268919  767 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
10321.59 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  759 Ashville Youth Development Cycl
11335.43 Chad Rochester   Columbia, SC 341752  769 Massage Envy Cycling
12349.27 Edwin Lozano   Greer, SC 206907  776 Finish Strong
13363.11 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  751 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Cyclin
14376.95 Cody Mann   Wrightsville Beach, NC 406643  765 Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Fine Cus
15390.79 Nick Townes   Greer, SC 309052  772 Upstate Junior Cycling Junior D
16404.63 Cody Elder   Atlanta, GA 325070  754 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
17418.47 Kyle McNamee   Charlotte, NC 251843  766 Team Hoffenchard
18432.31 Jordan Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261669  756 Les Amis
19446.15 Taylor Glenn   Irmo, SC 307134  758 
20459.99 Dan Dicristina   Roswell, GA 303445  768 seasuckers/guttenplan
21473.83 Dawson Askew   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  773 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Cyclin
22487.67 Kyle Hurr   Charlotte, NC 375351  761 

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
191.13 David Duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  828 Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg
295.74 Owen Shott   Jacksonville Beach, FL 387697  818 Velobrew
3100.35 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  810 Hincapie Sportswear Development
4104.96 Timothy McCollum   Charlotte, NC 276816  833 Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg
5109.57 Christopher Mosier   Woodstock, GA 300790  813 Mission source / NGCA
6114.18 Carlos Pinate   Charlotte , NC 96741  816 Finish Strong/ Finish Strong El
7118.79 Juan Pimentel Jr.   Maywood, NJ 243357  815 CRCA/Foundation
8 Zvonimir Jelinic     835 Team Novo Nordisk Development
9128.01 Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  829 Finish Strong
10132.62 Ezra Ward-Packard   Lake Geneva 320680  834 Team Novo Nordisk Development
11137.23 Darel Christopher   Austell, GA 412295  802 
12141.84 Chris Cole   Asheville, NC 399917  803 
13146.45 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251  811 Team Novo Nordisk Development
14151.06 Ryan Robinson   Anderson, SC 139857  831 Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc
15155.67 Robert Evans   Atlanta, GA 90410  804 Team Mission-Source
16160.28 Carlos Norena   Grennville S.c 278167  830 Finish Strong
17164.89 Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC 258874  725 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
18169.50 Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679  823 AYC Devo Team
19174.11 Benjamin Liang   Cambridge Ma 268843  809 ENGVT - UnTapped
20178.72 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  807 
21183.33 Micah Milne   Greenville, SC 297405  827 Finish Strong
22187.94 Louis Turra   Greer, SC 358753  819 
23192.55 Yuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  825 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
24197.16 Lino Asiatico   Sharpsburg, GA 314822  800 Southern Crescent Cycling
25201.77 ANDREW UDINSKY   Black Creek, GA 350558  820 Globalbike Savannah
26206.38 Andrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  836 Finish Strong
27 Artem Kraitor     808 Team Novo Nordisk Development

Men - CAT 1/2/3/4/5 - JUNIOR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.86 Willem Wambeke (1 - Cat5)   Greenville, SC 396837  587 Les Amis Calder brothers
2516.57 Reece Latham (2 - Cat5)   Roswell 370045  585 NGCA - Mission Source
3553.28 Luke Townes (3 - Cat5)   Greer, SC 405933  591 Upstate Junior Cycling Junior D
4589.99 Alex Coffey (4 - Cat5)   Fort Mill, SC 433307  592 Globalbike

Men - CAT 1/2/3/4/5 - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.92 Connor Benson (1 - Cat5)   Rock Hill, SC 419083  590 Les Amis
2493.59 Eric Moore (2 - Cat5)   Greenville, SC 403557  586 Les Amis Calder bros. /Upstate
3533.26 shawn watkins (3 - Cat5)   Hendersonville, NC 350412  588 Asheville Youth Cycling JR Devo

Men - CAT 1/2/3/4/5 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.78 Ross Szendrei (1 - Cat5)   Columbia, SC 393483  603 FACT
2420.54 Nick Townes (1 - Cat4)   Greer, SC 309052  601 Upstate Junior Cycling Junior D
3473.30 Dawson Askew (2 - Cat4)   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  602 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Cyclin
4526.06 jake roberts (2 - Cat5)   Columbia, SC 370299  600 FACT

Men - CAT 1/2/3/4/5 - MASTER - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.12 Gene Fowler   Boone, NC 108975  686 Hilton Head cycling
2200.08 Randy Parker   Raleigh, NC 45768  684 Herbalife24
3227.04 Steve Sperry (1 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 46890  682 Trappe Door
4254.00 Tom Sunday (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 34657  681 FACT
5280.96 Greg Morgan (2 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 186828  677 Spinx
6307.92 Allen Duquette (1 - Cat4)   Gastonia, NC 340450  689 Vision Quest
7334.88 James Berry (3 - Cat3)   Lancaster, SC 163082  675 Spinx Bike Race Team
8361.84 Thomas Evans (2 - Cat2)   Indian Trail, NC 98837  690 unattached
9388.80 Arthur Danfy (4 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 8604  688 Team Spinx
10415.76 John Strickland (2 - Cat4)   Gainesville, GA 274153  680 Prima Tappa
11442.72 Andrew Danfy (5 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 76585  687 Team Spinx
12469.68 Jim Brown (3 - Cat4)   Spartanburg, SC 188186  685 Spinx Bike Race Team
13496.64 Ray Renner (1 - Cat5)   West Columbia, SC 370996  678 Bike Sreet USA
14523.60 PAUL STEAGALL (6 - Cat3)   Florence, SC 33897  679 SV/BIKESOURCE RACING

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - MASTER - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
169.72 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  715 Greenlife Subaru
276.96 Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA 57055  713 Reality Bikes
384.20 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  721 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
491.44 Leonardo Marquez (1 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 347902  720 Southern Crescent Cycling
598.68 Jose Frank Rodriguez (2 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 424332  723 Colavita-Stradalli
6105.92 Rodney Dender (3 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  703 Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
7113.16 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508  718 Colavita-Stradalli
8120.40 Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC 75614  719 Team Rize
9127.64 Hans Halaixt (1 - Cat3)   Taylors, SC 258874  725 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
10134.88 Josh Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  708 Greenlife / Subaru benefiting g
11142.12 Darin Marhanka (4 - Cat2)   Pickens, SC 51475  705 Trappe Door Cycling Team p/b PO
12149.36 todd mion (5 - Cat2)   Greenville , SC 50781  706 Trappe Door
13156.60 John James (2 - Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  716 Trappe Door
14163.84 Ives Van Heule (3 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 308260  710 RTO
15171.08 Mike Helman (4 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 321948  714 RTO National
16178.32 Yuans Halaixt (6 - Cat2)   Greenville 251940  724 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
17185.56 David Lee (7 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 91837  704 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
18192.80 Mathew York (5 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 292077  709 AYC Club Team
19200.04 Todd Muller (8 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA 76626  711 Ridley Masters
20207.28 Randy Parker   Raleigh, NC 45768  722 Herbalife24
21214.52 David Curran (6 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 252807  702 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
22221.76 Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC 46911  717 Trappe Door
23229.00 Lino Asiatico (7 - Cat3)   Sharpsburg, GA 314822  700 Southern Crescent Cycling
24236.24 James Berry (8 - Cat3)   Lancaster, SC 163082  701 Spinx Bike Race Team

Men - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
163.04 Mac Brennan (1 - Cat1)   East Jordan, MI 243416  BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
263.47 daniel holloway (2 - Cat1)   Morgan Hill, CA 181725  16 Athlete Octane Cycling
363.90 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  67 Astellas Cycling
464.33 Alexander Ray   Green Bay, WI 396475  95 Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
564.76 David Guttenplan (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 177906  109 SeaSucker / Guttenplan
665.19 Hector Aguilar   Los Angeles, CA 166020  72 
7 Ricardo Escuela     78 Incycle-Predator Components
866.05 anthony canevari (4 - Cat1)   Downey, CA 293641  41 Athlete Octane Cycling
966.48 Pierrick Naud    431242  143 GARNEAU QUEBECOR
1066.91 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  146 Champion System - Stans's NoTub
1167.34 Stephen Hyde   Easthampton, MA 305773  32 Astellas cycling
1267.77 Frank Travieso (5 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 160295  10 Team United HealthCare / The 70
1368.20 Matt Moosa (6 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 334752  21 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
1468.63 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  Team SmartStop
15 Rafael A. Meran     89 CRCA/Foundation
1669.49 Ben Renkema (7 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193086  96 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
1769.92 Evan Murphy (8 - Cat1)   Ridgewood, NY 307642  23 CRCA/Foundation
1870.35 Hogan Sills   Champaign, IL 257611  44 Astellas Cycling
1970.78 Geron Williams (1 - Cat2)   Reading, PA 399595  108 CRCA/Foundation
2071.21 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  29 Team SmartStop
2171.64 Yosvany Falcon (9 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 208086  79 Colavita-Stradalli
2272.07 devin clark (10 - Cat1)   St. Charles, MO 186238  22 Athlete Octane Cycling
23 William Guzman     83 CRCA/Foundation
2472.93 Winston David (11 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 194743  144 CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
2573.36 Blake Anton (12 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  15 Team Clif Bar Cycling
2673.79 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  77 Champion System - Stan's NoTube
2774.22 Andy Scarano (13 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 178109  57 Team United HealthCare / The 70
2874.65 Chris Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  28 Astellas Cycling
2975.08 josh thornton (14 - Cat1)   Dade City, FL 82596  117 Giant Regional On Road Team
3075.51 Fletcher Lydick (2 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  64 Team United HealthCare / The 70
3175.94 Michael Jasinski (15 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA 269476  50 TEAM CLIF BAR
3276.37 Oliver Flautt (16 - Cat1)   Boulder 307228  145 CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
3376.80 David Goodman (17 - Cat1)   Suwanee, GA 229367  132 Team United HealthCare / The 70
3477.23 andrew dahlheim (18 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 188572  61 Athlete Octane Cycling
35 Simon-Pierre Gauthier     52 GARNEAU QUEBECOR
3678.09 Benjamin Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA 261002  56 GARNEAU QUEBECOR
3778.52 Andres Alzate   New York, NY 428401  25 Champion System - Stans's NoTub
38 Stephen Hall     13 Incycle-Predator Components
3979.38 Paul Morris (19 - Cat1)   Carson City, NV 294725  TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
4079.81 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586  Champion System - Stan's NoTube
4180.24 David Cueli (20 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 288788  12 Team United HealthCare / The 70
42 Calixto Bello     11 Incycle-Predator Components
4381.10 Phil O'Donnell (21 - Cat1)   Suwanee, GA 257659  33 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
4481.53 Orlando Garibay (22 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 391795  81 Incycle-Predator Components
4581.96 Jonathan Brown (3 - Cat2)   Covington, TN 255591  127 Hot Tubes Junior Development Te
4682.39 Peter Bell (23 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA 199984  53 ENGVT - UnTapped
4782.82 Luke Ockerby    406237  65 GARNEAU QUEBECOR
4883.25 Brian Hill (24 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 264211  142 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
4983.68 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217  20 GARNEAU QUEBECOR
50 Jacob Kauffman     87 GARNEAU QUEBECOR
5184.54 Jack Maddux (4 - Cat2)   Fresno 296879  128 HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING T

Women - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.77 Maryann Riley   Columbia 393957  622 FACT
2308.96 Birgit Reeves   Lebanon, OH 332672  621 Southern California Velo/ Incyc
3333.15 Megan Archer (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 387488  615 Cycle-Smart
4357.34 Victoria Haney (2 - Cat4)   Duluth Ga 365521  616 Ashville Youth Cycling Developm
5381.53 Anne Moore   Mountpleasant, SC 289201  620 Team Zoom
6405.72 Elizabeth Brady   Spartanburg, SC 294254  624 Team Zoom
7429.91 Kerrigan Sunday (3 - Cat4)   Columbia 355406  623 FACT
8454.10 Allyson Hurst (4 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 355178  618 FACT
9478.29 Charlotte Mcadams (5 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 393909  619 FACT

Women - PRO/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.39 Kendall Ryan (1 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 186919  220 Team TIBCO To the Top
257.94 Sam Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  221 Team TIBCO To the Top
359.49 Laura Van Gilder (2 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA 36345  211 Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren
461.04 Tina Pic (3 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID 41951  206 Fearless Femme
562.59 Mollie Brewer (1 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 332976  223 Vanderkitten
664.14 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX 217750  214 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
765.69 Christy Keely (4 - Cat1)   Holland Mi 267467  215 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
867.24 Laura Jorgensen (1 - Cat2)   Boca Raton, FL 397657  212 Mellow Mushroom Racing
968.79 Ann Koehler (5 - Cat1)   Portsmouth, NH 195481  209 Garneau Factory Team
1070.34 Morgan Brown (6 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 257696  218 Team Novo Nordisk
1171.89 Tracey Cameron (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 408004  230 CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduran
1273.44 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296  204 Fearless Femme
1374.99 Debbie Milne (7 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 84776  258 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
1476.54 Julie Kuliecza (8 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 238481  216 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
1578.09 Abigail Aldridge (3 - Cat2)   Canton, GA 273899  257 PCP
1679.64 Fiona Strouts (4 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  226 Vanderkitten
1781.19 Arden Stelly (5 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC 365519  239 Pain Pathways
1882.74 Holly Mathews (6 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 294884  219 Team TIBCO To the Top
1984.29 Cheryl Fuller-Muller (9 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA 235133  249 GARNEAU Factory Team
2085.84 Amie Krasnozon (7 - Cat2)   Morrisville Nc 253892  238 Pain Pathways
2187.39 Amy Bradley    430772  207 Garneau Factory Team
2288.94 Kat Carr (10 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  250 SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pro
2390.49 Christina Birch (8 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 294746  232 Fearless Femme
2492.04 vanessa drigo (11 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356  208 Garneau Factory Team
2593.59 Skylar Schneider (9 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI 300089  222 Team TIBCO To the Top
2695.14 Joanie Caron    427364  271 Garneau Factory
2796.69 Chelsea Factor (12 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 376824  217 376824

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee