Race Results for
Brick City Criterium
Sanford, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/27/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master35+1/2/3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1120.65 Keith Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  447 AV/ Descente
2136.62 Michael Hosang (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 205055  445 Steel Mountain Cycling
3152.59 Barry Woosley (1 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 292280  386 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4168.56 James Berry (2 - Cat3)   Lancaster, SC 163082  374 Spinx Bike Race Team
5 Darren Glasford     410 Winners Edge
6200.50 Randy Parker (2 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 45768  378 Herbalife 24 Fit
7216.47 Kelly Holmes (3 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 50913  380 Mock Orange Racing
8232.44 Parker McConville (2 - Cat2)   Sanford, NC 229683  436 Happy Tooth Racing
9248.41 Mark McClay (3 - Cat2)   Vass, NC 152390  461 U.S. Military Endurance Sports
10264.38 Joshua Whitmore (3 - Cat1)   Sylva, NC 38071  408 Greenlife-Subaru Benefiting Globalbike
11280.35 Joseph Carpisassi (4 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 208605  437 Cycletherapy/ VO Max
12296.32 Aaron Atwater (1 - Cat4)   Conway, SC 364714  402 Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
13312.29 Jamie Kovalaske (4 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 19727  450 RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
14 Charlie Storm     391 
15344.23 Michael Roberts (2 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 306166  454 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
16360.20 Raul GutierrezGarcia (4 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 340182  456 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
17376.17 Robert Watkins (5 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 213592  451 Myrtle Beach Bicycle Fix
18392.14 James Gallagher (5 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 268966  409 Triangle Velo
DNS Tom Vaquera (Cat4)   Chesapeake 393576  Rogue Velo Racing
DNS Jonathan Gibson (Cat4)   Conway, SC 366109  Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
DNP Greg Robitaille (Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 166834  389 CatUp Coaching
DNP Luis Flores (Cat2)   Apex, NC 314538  407 Happy Tooth Racing
DNP Shaun Walsh (Cat3)   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  222 Myrtle Beach Racing
DNP David Hall (Cat2)   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  401 Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
DNP john Stewart (Cat4)   Myrtlebeach, SC 292669  432 Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing

Men - Junior15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Brown     274 
2470.63 Gustavo Marin   Clayton, NC 431253  273 Constellation
3506.39 Jared Eytcheson   Cary Nc 390121  275 Endorphin Fitness
4542.15 Joshua Eisner   Chapel Hill, NC 378574  277 Inland Construction/ C2
5577.91 nick heniford   Lorisloris, SC 425488  276 Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
DNS Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  Les Amis / Calder Brothers Devo
DNS Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  Up State Junior Cycling-Les Amis/Calder Brothers D
DNS Beatty Wolverton   Greenville, SC 349764  Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D
DNS Kristopher Sally   Greenville 393537  Upstate Junior Cycling Calder bros Devo

Men - Junior10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.56 shawn watkins   Hendersonville, NC 350412  249 AYC Junior Development Race Team
2511.30 Jacob Eisner   Chapel Hill 392934  248 Inland Construction/ C2
3589.04 Joshua Buxbaum   Wake Forest, NC 416612  299 Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1145.25 joshua cates   Greensboro 393570  469 Cyclus Sports
2152.76 Michael Lifshotz   Apex, NC 65788  448 Ride Fast Gear / Wattage Cottage / Origin-8
3160.27 Charkie Huegel   Greensboro, NC 376024  424 Revolting Cogs
4167.78 Jeremy McDaniel   Greensboro, NC 73916  470 Cyclus Sports
5175.29 Paul Gregory   Greensboro, NC 311269  467 Cyclus Sports
6182.80 Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  460 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
7190.31 David Ladson Walls   Matthews, NC 367388  464 AYC Junior Development Race Team
8197.82 Franklin Deese   Greensboro, NC 324184  468 Cyclus Sports
9205.33 Adam Burk   Durham, NC 398145  484 
10212.84 Sterling Swaim   Winston Salem, NC 53395  465 Benissimo
11220.35 Adam Long   Pittsboro, NC 264829  478 Constellation Cycling
12227.86 Matthew Chisholm   Charlotte, NC 299731  482 Tumult Racing
13235.37 Jordan Martin (1 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 268019  418 UNC-Wilmington
14242.88 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC 193793  477 Bicycle Gallery Racing
15250.39 Dan Gosner   Apex, NC 272044  393 catUP Coaching
16 Darren Glasford     410 Winners Edge
17265.41 Jeffrey Bloomfield   Carrboro, NC 199460  481 Bike Nashbar
18272.92 Jason Chapple   Winston Salem, NC 237066  466 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
19280.43 Matthew McNees   Greensboro, NC 70126  471 Cyclus Sports
20287.94 David Tuchman (2 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 118905  483 Cone Health/Cycles de ORO
21295.45 Will Barnes (3 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 375352  452 Berger Hardware Bikes
22302.96 Sean Holland   Greenville Nc, NC 366431  485 Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
23310.47 Andrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  463 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
24317.98 Kyle Johnston (4 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 365062  458 Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
25 Chequan Richardson     411 Fast Forward Bicycle Works
DNP Raul GutierrezGarcia   High Point, NC 340182  456 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
DNP Keith Crist (Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 377866  449 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNP Michael Roberts (Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 306166  454 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNP Hank Walls (Cat4)   Matthews, NC 367387  472 AYC Junior Development Team
DNP Kyle Bush   Raleigh, NC 283032  457 Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1122.93 William Myers (1 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 306325  427 Marc Pro - Strava
2129.76 Patrick Raines (2 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 43378  416 Kens Bike Shop - Hearts
3136.59 david duquette (3 - Cat1)   Gastonia, NC 324900  412 Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
4143.42 Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  433 AV / Descente
5150.25 Marc Williams (4 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 258491  420 Greenlife-Subaru Benefitting Globalbike

Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6125.91 Carlos Pinate (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte , NC 96741  413 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
7131.64 Johnny Mitchell (1 - Cat1)   Florence, SC 306291  421 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
8137.37 Luis Flores (2 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 314538  407 Happy Tooth Racing
9143.10 Justin Crawford (3 - Cat2)   Covington, VA 271187  443 Integrated Med p/b Browns Subaru
10148.83 Joshua Brown (4 - Cat2)   New Bern, NC 331876  426 High Country Development p Pactimo
11154.56 Parker McConville (5 - Cat2)   Sanford, NC 229683  436 Happy Tooth Racing
12160.29 Reid Beloni (2 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 221018  415 Greenlife-Subaru Benefitting Globalbike
13166.02 Nathaniel Ward (3 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC 217857  439 Hearts Racing Club
14171.75 Marcus Morgan (4 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 75614  431 Carolina Flyers
15177.48 Patrick Weddell (5 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037  405 High Country Devlopment p/b Pactimo
16183.21 Brock Denis (1 - Cat3)   Raeford, NC 162146  525 Iron Forged Athletics p/b Yo Dude Tactical
17188.94 Jonathan Taylor (2 - Cat3)   Murphy Nc 387623  422 
18194.67 Erik Broo (6 - Cat1)   Chapel Hill, NC 288833  419 Happy Tooth Racing
19200.40 Andrew Shetler (6 - Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 203981  442 Bitter Dose Cycling
20206.13 Billy Raynor (7 - Cat2)   Wilmington, NC 322560  423 High Country Devlopment p/b Pactimo
21211.86 Ted Hopkins (8 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697  430 Revolution Cycle Sports
22217.59 David Hall (9 - Cat2)   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  401 Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
23223.32 Stephen Wagstaff (10 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 326166  428 Happy Tooth Racing
24229.05 Joshua Whitmore (7 - Cat1)   Sylva, NC 38071  408 Greenlife-Subaru Benefiting Globalbike
25234.78 Craig Dodson (8 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 122482  434 
26240.51 Patrick Beeson (11 - Cat2)   Winston-salem 87936  438 Cycletherapy
27246.24 Daryl Rains (3 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  375 Modry Evergreen
28251.97 Matthew Crane (9 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 170399  435 
29257.70 Joseph Carpisassi (10 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 208605  437 Cycletherapy/ VO Max
30263.43 Jonathan Hamblen (11 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 14782  441 Kens Bike Shop - Hearts
31 Dereck Powers     429 
DNS Rich Harper (Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 175041  Kens Bike Shop - Hearts
DNS Gene Taylor     High Country Devlopment p/b Pactimo
DNS Samuel Kophazi (Cat3)   Fortmill, SC 290260  Les Amis / Calder Brothers Devo
DNP Michael Ventola (Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  385 Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
DNP David Flynn (Cat1)   Winston Salem 277970  39 Kens Bike Shop - Hearts
DNP Robert OGorman Jr (Cat1)   Wake Forest, NC 248170  417 Happy Tooth Racing
DNP Charkie Huegel (Cat2)   Greensboro, NC 376024  424 Revolting Cogs
DNP Alan Tripp (Cat1)   Greenville, NC 227906  444 Cycletherapy
DNP Stephen Vogel (Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 324128  440 Kens Bike Shop - Hearts

Men - Cat 1 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Attis   Chapel Hill, NC 128133  376 FSC Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2110.94 Randy Parker (1 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 45768  378 Herbalife 24 Fit
3121.19 Charlie Brown (1 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 61620  382 ClassicCycling.com p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
4131.44 Patrick Weddell (2 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037  405 High Country Devlopment p/b Pactimo
5141.69 Richard Creed (2 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 50288  383 Mock Orange Racing
6 Charlie Storm     391 
7162.19 Barry Woosley (1 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 292280  386 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8172.44 Michael Ventola (2 - Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  385 Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
9182.69 Jerry Gala (3 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 155665  390 Revolution Cycle Sports
10192.94 Shaun Walsh (3 - Cat3)   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  222 Myrtle Beach Racing
11203.19 Kelly Holmes (4 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 50913  380 Mock Orange Racing
12213.44 Roger Friend (4 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 12432  373 Cutaway/Blue Wheel
13223.69 Marc Buxbaum (5 - Cat3)   Wake Forest, NC 332574  204 Team Spoke Cycles pb Carolina Ale House
14233.94 Robert Eichvalds (6 - Cat3)   Pittsboro, NC 10583  377 Champion Systems/DCX
15244.19 Michael VandenHeuvel (5 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 193795  392 
16254.44 allen duquette (1 - Cat4)   Gastonia, NC 340450  388 Vision Quest
17264.69 James Berry (7 - Cat3)   Lancaster, SC 163082  374 Spinx Bike Race Team
18274.94 Darrin Dexter (8 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 60811  381 CatUp Coaching
19285.19 Mitch Hunt (6 - Cat2)   Suffolk, VA 104437  213 Rogue Velo Racing
20295.44 Dan Gosner (9 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 272044  393 catUP Coaching
21305.69 Walter Bixby (3 - Cat1)   Burlington, NC 3803  384 Intelligentsia Coffee
22315.94 Stefan Rogers (2 - Cat4)   Hillsborough, NC 47665  387 FSC Racing
DNP Kevin SigRist (Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL 264184  379 Gulf Coast Velo
DNP Daryl Rains (Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  375 Modry Evergreen

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.07 Randy Parker (1 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 45768  378 Herbalife 24 Fit
2309.23 Craig Collie (1 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 58538  155 Cross Creek Cycling Club
3427.39 Dean Hesterberg (1 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 141344  153 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Brewery
DNS Terry Forrest (Cat4)   Goldsboro, NC 379855  Atomic Cycles
DNP Gordan VanHook (Cat4)   Suffolk, VA 311615  152 Rogue Velo Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.63 Clay Lanier   High Point, NC 384911  491 University of North Carolina at Greensboro
2234.43 Ryan Hayden (1 - Cat4)   Indiana 418380  498 CatUp Coaching
3243.23 Rick Williams (2 - Cat4)   Apex , NC 339024  497 The Hillsborough Street Elite
4252.03 Alvin Frias   Apex, NC 118872  494 catUP Coaching
5260.83 Tyler Conner   Charlotte, NC 340694  45 
6269.63 Gilbert Bollinger III   Raleigh Nc 339176  487 catUP Coaching
7278.43 James Brigman (3 - Cat4)   Gastonia, NC 338900  492 South Main Cycles Racing
8287.23 daniel kearns (4 - Cat4)   Dentonenton, NC 397901  455 CARAWAY VELO CLUB
9296.03 Aaron Atwater (5 - Cat4)   Conway, SC 364714  402 Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
10304.83 Alec Whyte   Greensboro, NC 407870  490 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
11313.63 steven thompson (6 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, NC 423613  476 Bicycle Gallery Racing
12 Ian Nickel     489 Carolina Cycling
13331.23 Jordan Martin (7 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 268019  418 UNC-Wilmington
14 Ryan Brown     274 
15348.83 David Tuchman (8 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 118905  483 Cone Health/Cycles de ORO
16357.63 Tyler Dishmon (9 - Cat4)   North Wilkesboro, NC 429958  404 High Country Devo
17366.43 James Huckle (10 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 356418  488 Carolina Cycling
18375.23 Evan Kimbro (11 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 427746  52 Greensboro Velo Club
19384.03 Neil Davis (12 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 363130  475 
20392.83 Dallas Handy (13 - Cat4)   Wilkesboro 428048  403 High Country Development
21401.63 Adam Koch (14 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 365069  493 
22410.43 Sean Holland   Greenville Nc, NC 366431  485 Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
23419.23 William Sumner (15 - Cat4)   Lewisville, NC 256544  473 CycleTherapy/CLM
24428.03 michael hufham (16 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 345828  486 revolting cogs
25436.83 Michael Zurface (1 - Cat5)   Hope Mills, NC 357156  44 Velo Smart Performance Lab
26445.63 Tim Dee (17 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 349316  496 Hearts Racing Club
27454.43 Mike Spencer (2 - Cat5)   Raleigh, NC 92971  453 Capital Cycling Club
28463.23 Geoffrey Siepker (18 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, NC 253404  474 US Military Cycling Team
29472.03 Russell Weaver (19 - Cat4)   Aberdeen, NC 382168  495 catUP Coaching
30480.83 Jeremy Higley (3 - Cat5)   Myrtle Beach, SC 392884  51 Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
31 Daniel Egbert     425 
32498.43 Colin McCaleb (20 - Cat4)   Durham 412051  499 Revolting Cogs
33507.23 David Millsaps (4 - Cat5)   Raleigh, NC 416586  161 
34516.03 Michael Grabiec (21 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 432826  55 
35524.83 Charles Richey (22 - Cat4)   Fort Bragg, NC 412167  446 
36533.63 Peter Conaty (5 - Cat5)   Sanford, NC 400568  406 ABRC
37542.43 Kyle Hurr (23 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 375351  479 
38551.23 Jared Eytcheson (6 - Cat5)   Cary Nc 390121  275 Endorphin Fitness
DNS Leon Cash (Cat5)   Carrboro, NC 422897  
DNS Charlie Fullwood (Cat5)   Myrtle Beach 422351  Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
DNS Tom Vaquera (Cat4)   Chesapeake 393576  Rogue Velo Racing
DNP stephano porter (Cat4)   Raeford, NC 422609  459 catup
DNP Keith Crist (Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 377866  449 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNP travis brun (Cat4)   Fayettvill, NC 407394  46 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.07 Carlos Zamarripa   Cary, NC 424414  54 Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
2507.41 Tyler Conner   Charlotte, NC 340694  45 
3511.75 Greg Chuffo   New Bern, NC 395397  42 Atomic Cycles
4516.09 Tyler Dishmon   North Wilkesboro, NC 429958  404 High Country Devo
5520.43 Jeremy Higley   Myrtle Beach, SC 392884  51 Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
6524.77 Donald Briggs   Lexington, NC 272122  43 Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GCBpart
7529.11 Evan Kimbro   Greensboro, NC 427746  52 Greensboro Velo Club
8533.45 Michael Zurface   Hope Mills, NC 357156  44 Velo Smart Performance Lab
9537.79 Kevin Heniford   Loris 422732  41 Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
10542.13 Greg Rogers   Apex, NC 424830  47 Catup Coaching
11546.47 Dallas Handy   Wilkesboro 428048  403 High Country Development
12550.81 Michael Grabiec   Raleigh, NC 432826  55 
13555.15 travis brun   Fayettvill, NC 407394  46 
14559.49 Luke Thomas   Fayeteville, NC 272006  49 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
15 Michael Solomon     48 
16568.17 Mike Thomas   Fayetteville, NC 217072  50 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
DNS Charlie Fullwood   Myrtle Beach 422351  Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
DNS Kurt Ehlert   Raleigh 213080  
DNS Leon Cash   Carrboro, NC 422897  
DNP James Cammilleri     53 

Women - Women3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.93 Grace Chappell   Chapel Hill, NC 358050  280 Happy Tooth Womens Racing
2292.08 Kathryn McKenney (1 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 422413  281 Carolina Cycling
3321.23 Elizabeth Southern (2 - Cat4)   High Point, NC 384394  285 
4350.38 Bethan Eynon (3 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 410757  154 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
5379.53 Laura Dishman (4 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 397196  279 Carolina Cycling Team
6408.68 Sarah Kraxberger   Fayetteville, NC 352358  283 Carolina Cycling Team
7437.83 Amy Hill   Conway, SC 374759  75 Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
8466.98 Amanda Gallagher (5 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 320800  282 Triangle Velo
DNS Jonathan Gibson (Cat4)   Conway, SC 366109  Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
DNP minori sanchizfung (Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 376677  284 

Women - Women1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.23 Chris Tommerdahl (1 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC 294443  156 Happy Tooth Womens Racing
2233.15 Tate Devlin   Mount Vernon, OH 368370  159 University of North Carolina at Wilmingt
3 Zoenique Williams     157 Winners Edge
4252.99 Sally McMahon (2 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 216612  160 Tradewinds Racing
5262.91 Nina Laughlin (3 - Cat2)   Boone 338822  158 ASU Cycling
6272.83 Donna Kerby (4 - Cat2)   Pineville , NC 195687  151 GlobalBike Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee