Race Results for
2014 All Mountain Cyclery's Mob n Mojave DH
Boulder City, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 02/16/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.16 Dante Silva   Chula Vista, CA5:59.10 288799  77 AXO/Commencal/SPY/X-
1529.16 Lance Canfield   Jackson, WY4:31.81 121750  81 CanfieldBrothers
2 Cole Doumani   6:44.07  80 TerraBites
2 Kris Burke   4:42.41  85 Rockstar/Crooked
3549.44 Julien Markewitz   Salt Lake City, UT8:23.18 407655  78 
3549.44 Sadhu Low   Sedona, AZ4:42.75 264768  82 OvertheEdgeSedona
4 Jeff Frampton   4:49.28  84 ALlMountainCyclery
DNF Simon Bosman   Sedona, AZ 4325  83 

Men - Cat 03 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Simmon   5:28.48  289 Rojo Brothers
2565.00 Chase Griffin   Sherman6:17.82 386389  285 KoreBikes
3 Mason Cameron   6:28.64  280 

Men - Cat 03 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Smith   4:52.03  288 
2565.00 Thad Lampson   Salt Lake City, UT5:27.20 419100  281 
3 Derek Gener   6:23.89  286 

Men - Cat 03 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jayson Stutsman   5:17.97  275 All Mountain Cyclery
2556.67 Aaron Carter   Knoxville, TN5:39.35 174780  284 
3 Mike Zimmer   6:09.32  277 
4 Kevin Williams   10:25.73  282 

Men - Cat 03 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Carey   Henderson, NV5:50.96 237556  278 MountainBikeLasVegas
2 Ray England   Las Vegas, NV7:09.16 423821  279 

Men - Cat 02 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.99 Shayden Housley   Murray, UT4:49.94 374992  209 CannonBallRacing
2 Sam Morris   4:53.51  217 Lake Town Bikes
3 Cole Henegeveld   5:02.08  218 Northland Motorsport
4590.00 Brandon Olson   Sandy, UT5:37.76 381491  206 LakeTownBicycles

Men - Cat 02 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.71 Sean Ungvarsky   Phoenix, AZ4:50.30 405064  208 RojoBrothersPhotogra
2544.97 Sean Cruse   Glendale, AZ5:06.25 401815  214 KoreBikes
3556.23 Sage Brown   Tempe, AZ5:11.05 403314  213 Fireball
4567.48 Kelsom Owens   Escalante, UT5:29.42 367183  210 CedarCycleSevierVall
5578.74 Jace Jones   Park City, UT5:57.72 423857  207 
6 Mike Southard   5:58.12  283 

Men - Cat 02 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Hunley   Las Vegas, NV4:40.69 144766  222 KHS Bicycles
2 JASON JENKINS   4:58.22  216 
DNF Mike Power   Taylorsville, UT 79509  201 Go-Ride.com/MashMafi

Men - Cat 02 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.29 Quinn Winter   Henderson, NV4:50.56 412674  200 
2493.57 Rob Knipe   Phoenix, AZ5:05.02 282120  203 
3 Marty Libansky   5:39.18  205 C3BikeShop
4 Ryan Cowling   5:47.04  215 Korebikes
5 colin beach   6:06.32  202 
6570.72 eric hunter   Mammoth Lakes, CA6:27.71 17174  212 FatBikeMammoth
7 ARTHUR QUINTERO   7:03.04  204 
DNF Mike Kelley   Riverton, UT 264807  258 

Men - Cat 01 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.23 Andras Simon   Foothill Ranch4:21.19 397243  113 KHSBicycles
2513.11 Nikolas Nestoroff   San Marcos, CA4:21.63 316782  50 Commencal-BosDeityAt
3590.00 Steven Walton   Corona4:32.23 419362  127 KHSTeamDad

Men - Cat 01 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.67 Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO4:09.49 264517  126 TrekSouthridgeRacing
2316.48 Demetri Triantafillou   Salt Lake City, UT4:16.05 374963  131 CannonballRacingGO-R
3346.28 Tyler Krenek   Tucson, AZ4:27.35 355340  135 
4376.09 Bryce Helbling   Sandy, UT4:30.49 406096  124 Knollybikes/laketown
5405.90 Stoker Steinwand   Big Pine, CA4:45.34 338760  140 Team Mom
6435.71 Jonathan Pendleton   Las Vegas4:50.40 395051  105 spyopticsdurotiremon
7465.51 Galen Carter   Salt Lake City, UT10:28.96 231784  125 TransitionRacing/Smi
DNF Jaren Lockwood     121 CannonballRacing

Men - Cat 01 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.99 Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ4:31.33 210964  104 
2440.66 Bryan Pagel   Tucson, AZ4:41.02 366484  133 
3459.33 kenneth lindhorst   Las Vegas4:47.76 397554  141 Trek Southridge Racing
4477.99 Jordan Hartman   Seaside, CA4:48.87 331446  100 BayBikes
5496.66 Willem Cooper   Newport, RI4:49.83 201902  132 VoncooperKendraDeity
6515.33 Carlos Lugo   Hacienda Heights Ca4:50.47 417847  108 GravityPirates/FOESR
7534.00 Jack Drain   Park City, UT5:13.90 405024  109 
8552.66 Joshua Pranich   Wishon, CA5:20.25 294292  111 HerbBauerCycling
9571.33 Cory Cuisinot   Nevada City, CA5:33.42 234434  117 
10590.00 Wyatt Lisk   Boise, ID6:44.76 347724  118 
DNF Israel Tilman   Prescott 367308  129 GravityPiratesRacing

Men - Cat 01 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.56 Aaron Polly   Phoenix, AZ4:32.48 202414  106 Kore Bikes/SDG
2442.62 Jashua Lavietes   Henderson, NV4:35.40 290126  101 
3463.67 Phil Vega   Boise, ID4:42.47 163449  134 Joyride
4484.73 Michael Clark   Springdale, UT4:46.75 317374  107 Bohemiancyclingteam
5505.78 Pete Roman   Mammothlakes, CA4:53.57 295494  139 
6526.84 Jerome Lacote   Carlsbad, CA4:54.35 385429  128 Commencal/BosUSA
7547.89 Moses Eason   Phoenix, AZ4:58.38 288953  114 
8568.95 Joe Dodds   Lakewood, CO4:59.68 191597  110 Canyoncycles
9590.00 Cole Trout   Golden, CO5:09.30 204952  123 Pedalpusherracing

Men - Cat 01 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.45 Dave Donohue   Sedona, AZ4:38.51 157403  102 
2532.23 Bill Benda   Miami Fl.4:43.90 396158  177 AllMoutain
3590.00 Henning Plesner   Golden, CO5:33.85 191120  119 PedalPushersRacing

Men - Cat 01 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Van Cleave   5:11.84  155 All Mountain Cyclery
2556.67 Les Price   Scottsdale, AZ5:15.08 177801  115 no-brakesracing
3573.33 Bobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA6:11.87 107266  116 MtnMisfits
4590.00 Jeff Robinson   Antioch, CA6:18.24 30184  130 

Men - Pro - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.36 Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT3:53.25 213148  KHSFactoryRacing
2163.59 Parker Robinson   Antioch, CA4:02.59 360404  NovatecHT100%Sram/Ro
3175.83 Cody Kelley   Riverton, UT4:02.82 264805  Specialized
4 mike day   4:04.87  13 GT
5200.31 Waylon Smith   Frazier Park, CA4:10.14 42824  
6212.54 Luca Cometti   San Diego, CA4:14.63 320590  10 IntenseCycles
7224.78 Kevin Aiello   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA4:18.51 245409  KHSFactoryRacing
8237.02 Thomas McCoy   June Lake, CA4:32.92 393409  JuneLakeBrewing
9249.25 Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY4:33.34 208966  Mojowheels/smith/bel
10261.49 Graeme Pitts   Nevada City, CA4:48.14 232939  GraemePittsRacingZer
11273.73 Kyle Hogan   Atascadero, CA5:50.11 368923  11 Ira's/AlphaA/OneSubj

Men - Junior - <14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Foresta   South Jordan, UT4:35.76 315976  76 
2 Chris Prior   6:37.15  79 LakeTownBikes

Women - Cat 01 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Summer Hull   Tucson11:25.01 399637  103 

Women - Cat 01 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Trout   Golden, CO7:03.36 280519  122 PedalPushersRacing

Women - Cat 01 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Chaloupka   Mesa, AZ5:42.35 380327  138 GnarGnar/Terra Bites
2 Sabrina Norton   Golden, CO7:11.52 396309  120 PedalPushersRacing
DNF LindsayBeth Currier   Folsom, CA 353550  136 shineridersco

Women - Pro - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Noonan   San Diego, CA6:03.02 259417  12 3:30CrewCalCoast

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee