Race Results for
Five Ten Reaper Madness Dual Slalom
Boulder City, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
Dual Slalom on 03/15/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frampton Jeff     293 All Mountain Cyclery
2 Hontz Luke     24 Five Ten
3 Browder Tyler     58 
4 Low Sadhu     93 Bike and Bean

Men - Cat 03 - 3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wilson David     276 
2 Feldman Andrew     209 Fuzzy Sunshine
3 Spencer Steve     278 LakeTown Bicycles/GT Bicycles
4 Bird Ian     263 
5573.33 alex webb   Albuquerque, NM 381640  261 
6 Parker Edward     258 
7 Gwynn Bryan     255 Gwydo Gwynn Racing

Men - Cat 02 - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Vincent Kimber   Santa Rosa  420102  299 Oneal/Azonic/Tam Bikes
2550.00 Justin Heap   Las Vegas, NV 428481  218 Bicycle Fabrications/Team Sandbox/RideSFO
3 Brown Sage     200 Fireball Whisky & Monster Army
4570.00 Sam Morris   Salt Lake City 382005  75 LakeTown Bicycles
5580.00 Nick Dru   Las Vegas, NV 392116  179 McGhies
6590.00 Tyler Shelley   Wells, NV 295476  182 Hammer Nutrition Truckerco.com

Men - Cat 02 - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Winter Quinn     177 Dirt Vandalz
2550.00 Mike Kelley   Riverton, UT 264807  224 Cafe' Rio
3 Cowling Ryan     208 Kore Bikes
4 Ralls David     190 SLCMTB Factory Racing
5 beach colin     199 Kore Bikes
6 Rekowski Jason     183 

Men - Cat 01 - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Tyler Krenek   Tucson, AZ 355340  139 
3 Del Castillo Juan     111 

Men - Cat 01 - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ryan Helmuth   Redwood City, CA 186175  130 Maxxis
2548.33 Brian Hapgood   San Francisco, CA 199856  113 Bicycle Fabrications Team Sandbox
3 Benda Bill     62 
4565.00 Joe Dodds   Lakewood, CO 191597  103 
5573.33 Steve McLeod   Salt Lake City, UT 135682  300 
6581.67 Hank Matheson   San Francisco, CA 169772  141 Bicycle Fabrications/Team Sandbox
7590.00 Aaron Polly   Phoenix, AZ 202414  101 Kore Bikes SDG

Men - Pro - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Cody Kelley   Riverton, UT 264805  21 Specialized/Enve
2552.50 Kevin Aiello   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 245409  KHS Factory Racing
3565.00 Graeme Pitts   Nevada City, CA 232939  13 Graeme Pitts Racing
4577.50 Tanner Stephens   Concord, CA 308695  18 Novatec/SRAM/100%/HT
5590.00 James Gillespie   Golden, CO 215566  125 Mojo Wheels

Men - Junior - <14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Joseph Foresta   South Jordan, UT 315976  76 Lake Town Bicycles/GT/ENVE/Cafe Rio
2550.00 Dante Silva   Chula Vista, CA 288799  77 Commencal/ X-Fusion/ AXO/ Loaded/ SPY/ GoPro
3 Prior Chris     82 Lake Town Bicycles
4570.00 Julien Markewitz   Salt Lake City, UT 407655  79 Laketown Bicyles
5 Spencer Carson     83 LakeTown Bicycles/GT Bicycles
6 Bird Andrew     78 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Joy Brinkerhoff   Park City, UT 165525  All Mountain Cyclery
2556.67 Allison Oliver   Carnelian Bay, CA 230786  126 Shine Riders
3573.33 Adrienne Schneider   Incline Village, NV 176416  10 Norco Bicyles
4 peters Sheri     273 Fuzzy Sunshine

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyOSMOCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee