Race Results for
Copper Town Square Circuit Race
Copperopolis, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 02/16/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.27 Jared Kessler   Auburn, CA 277317  788 Marc Pro - Strava
2177.32 Paul Morris (1 - Cat1)   Carson City, NV 294725  791 Team Cliff Bar
3181.37 Willie Myers   Carmichael, CA 306325  16 Marc Pro - Strava
4185.42 Lee Peters (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 252197  19 Squadra SF
5189.47 Reese Levine (3 - Cat1)   Orinda, CA 263998  12 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee and Teas
6193.52 David Grundman (4 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540  11 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
7197.57 Jonathan Penaloza (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 309141  43 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8201.62 Jeffrey Buscheck (2 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 283386  37 Davis Bike Club Race Team
9205.67 Giuseppe Errico (3 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 353204  10 Squadra SF
10209.72 Randy Bramblett (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  793 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
11213.77 Jeromy Cottell (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  Specialized / Touchstone Masters
12217.82 Garrett Hankins (5 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 298571  44 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
13221.87 Dirk Himley (6 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  46 Hammer/Charity of Choice
14225.92 Tyler Kraus (6 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 271498  34 SquadraSF
15229.97 Nick Schaffner (7 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  23 Marc Pro - Strava
16234.02 Daniel Kosykh (7 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 274163  40 Davis Bike Club Race Team
17238.07 Andrew Tight (8 - Cat2)   Toluca Lake, CA 307252  799 POC + Ritte
18242.12 Torey Philipp (8 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055  20 California Giant / Specialized
19246.17 Matt Mikul (9 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  15 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
20250.22 Brian Zimny (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61117  32 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21254.27 Aaron Patterson (10 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  792 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
22258.32 Michael Cordova   Chester, CA 207547  Bike Doctor PB DigiSource
23262.37 Brandon Borth (10 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliable GMC
24266.42 Nathan Parks (11 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA 51773  17 Specialized / Touchstone Masters
25270.47 Brian W. Scholl (1 - Cat3)   Oakdale, CA 304804  24 Monster Media Racing
26274.52 Brennan Percy (11 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 193177  790 
27278.57 Dustin Denton (2 - Cat3)   Stockton, CA 365130  Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
28282.62 Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA 306664  787 Pinnacle Reactor
29286.67 Sean Smith (12 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  25 Squadra SF
30290.72 Casey Fallon (13 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 331532  794 Data Driven Athlete Racing
31294.77 Robert Lander (14 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 356530  795 Davis Bike Club Race Team
32298.82 Taylor Cody (15 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 313686  Vumedi Elite Cycling Team
33302.87 Garrett Marking (3 - Cat3)   Paradise, CA 345846  14 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
34306.92 Joshua Carling (12 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  Marc Pro-Strava
35310.97 Rupert Cox (4 - Cat3)   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  38 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
36315.02 chris gaitos (5 - Cat3)   Fremont 365286  33 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
37319.07 Connor Ellison (6 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 329264  Limitless Cycling Racing Team
38323.12 Stephen Cabebe (7 - Cat3)   San Jose 366124  798 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
39327.17 Richard Steele (16 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  797 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
40331.22 Jason Saltzman (17 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 255580  22 NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors
41335.27 Scott Cole (18 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 199614  39 SquadraSF
42339.32 Jeffrey Clause (8 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 356102  789 Santa Clara University
43343.37 Erik Camacho (19 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 303224  796 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
44347.42 Gregory White (13 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  29 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
45351.47 Andrew Bernstein (20 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 204817  41 Round Here Racing
46355.52 Walton Brush (14 - Cat1)   Portland 390421  36 Mikes Bikes
47359.57 Trevor Gomes (21 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 321964  35 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
48363.62 Jonathan Christensen (22 - Cat2)   Clements, CA 250315  Bear Development Team
DNP Michael Claudio (Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052  Red Peloton
DNP Marc Marino (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 315958  13 SquadraSF
DNP David Passmore (Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  18 Specialized/Touchstone Masters
DNP Hussein Saffouri (Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 41848  21 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNP Robert Terra (Cat3)   Lodi, CA 269793  26 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNP Steven Tortorelli (Cat2)   San Francisco 332984  27 Squadra SF
DNP Huy Tran (Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 222304  28 Metromint Cycling
DNP Russell White (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  30 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
DNP justin widlund (Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 331228  31 Knight Rider Racing
DNP Givargis Betoshana (Cat3)   Ripon, CA 55276  42 BRECycling
DNP Scott Sommerfeld (Cat3)   Manteca, CA 288687  45 BRECycling
DNP Matthew Johnston (Cat3)   Merced, CA 304638  47 BRECycling
DNP Martin Szwarc (Cat3)   Rancho Cordova, CA 380700  48 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNP Curt Mills (Cat2)   Gold River, CA 299412  49 Data Driven Athlete Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.71 Dirk Himley (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  81 Hammer/Charity of Choice
2193.82 Jeromy Cottell (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  52 Specialized / Touchstone Masters
3201.93 Chris Espy (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  56 Specialized/Touchstone Masters
4210.04 Christopher Elbo (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 287728  55 SquadraSF
5218.15 Richard Steele (4 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  72 Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
6226.26 Hussein Saffouri (5 - Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 41848  71 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
7234.37 Hunter Ziesing (6 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  82 Hammer/Charity of Choice
8242.48 Dennis Baker (7 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 255279  88 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
9250.59 Andre Tenthorey (8 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561  89 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
10258.70 Andrew Adelman (9 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  83 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
11266.81 Ken Hill (10 - Cat2)   Woodland, CA 274292  60 Davis Bike Club Race Team
12274.92 Robert Pasco (2 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  86 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
13283.03 John Fritz (11 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  57 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
14291.14 Oliver Weiss (1 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 79603  76 Rio Strada Racing
15299.25 Flavia Oliveira (3 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO 224767  65 Firefighters Uppsala CK
16307.36 John Lane (12 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 365427  62 Rio Strada
17315.47 Martin Szwarc (2 - Cat3)   Rancho Cordova, CA 380700  74 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
18323.58 stephen synhorst (3 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 234097  73 sacramento golden wheelmen
19331.69 Timothy Zsoka (4 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 239889  77 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
20339.80 Tony Homes (5 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 210572  61 R4R Make A Wish
21347.91 Nathan Parks (4 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA 51773  66 Specialized / Touchstone Masters
22356.02 Donald Langley (13 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  85 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
23364.13 Michael Claudio (14 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052  51 Red Peloton
24372.24 Rodney Spradlin (15 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  87 Team Bicycles Plus
25380.35 Michael Egan (16 - Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA 124893  54 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
26388.46 Nick Roberti (6 - Cat3)   Cameron Park  366620  69 Rio Strada Racing
27396.57 David Passmore (17 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  67 Specialized/Touchstone Masters
28404.68 Glen Seitz-Varnhagen (18 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 56320  79 
29412.79 James Mike Hardy (5 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 80116  59 SquadraSF
30420.90 Nabil Samaan (19 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  84 
31429.01 Curt Mills (20 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 299412  63 Data Driven Athlete Racing
32437.12 Steve Ward (7 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 286653  75 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
33445.23 Ron Rouse (21 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 166249  70 Rio Strada Racing
34453.34 Jason Brown (22 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 53115  50 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNP Eric Davis (Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  53 SquadraSF
DNP John Armer (Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144  80 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNP Claire Morgan (Cat2)   Gold River, CA 335402  64 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
DNP Michael Ricks (Cat1)   Stockton, CA 250319  68 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP Shane Litzenberger (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 132986  78 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.36 Donald Langley (1 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  515 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2211.15 Jerome Nadel (1 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 25655  507 Coretechs Cycling Team
3217.94 Christopher Cagungun (1 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 351896  521 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4224.73 Chris Ott (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  528 PrimeTime Cycling Team
5231.52 Scott Fonseca (2 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  517 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
6238.31 Rick Lawton (2 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  505 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7245.10 dave garcia (3 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 161627  503 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8251.89 Michael Woodburn (4 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  512 Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing Team
9258.68 Duane Bolt (3 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 47096  525 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
10265.47 Mike Nissen (5 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 296024  522 CA Technologies Racing
11272.26 KEITH DEFIEBRE (4 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  501 JAKROO Racing Team
12279.05 Dennis Baker (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 255279  527 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
13285.84 Andre Tenthorey (6 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561  529 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
14292.63 Andrew Adelman (7 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  513 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
15299.42 Tom Rice (6 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 260611  508 CoreTechs Cycling Team
16306.21 Chris Morris (7 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  506 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
17313.00 Ron Meskis (8 - Cat3)   Stockton, CA 305400  519 Delta Velo
18319.79 Jeffrey Galland (8 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA 127804  523 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
19326.58 Robert Pasco (3 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  516 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
20333.37 John Hancock (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 195844  526 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
21340.16 Eric Saltzman (4 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157  509 CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
22346.95 Kevin Miller (9 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 307115  518 Victory Velo Racing
23353.74 Nabil Samaan (10 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  514 
24360.53 Darryl Smith (11 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  524 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
25367.32 John Fritz (12 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  502 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
26374.11 Allen Satterlee (10 - Cat3)   San Jose 58446  520 SJBC
27380.90 Ron Hansen (11 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 298332  504 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Todd Dambly (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  500 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP rodney spradlin (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  510 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNP Ted Toribio (Cat2)   Elk Grove 88963  511 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.59 Matt Mikul   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  207 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2235.85 Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA 298571  225 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
3240.11 Daniel Kosykh   Davis, CA 274163  222 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4244.37 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA 273912  221 Specialized / Touchstone Masters
5248.63 Christopher Elbo   Oakland, CA 287728  204 SquadraSF
6252.89 Brian Zimny   Sacramento, CA 61117  210 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7257.15 Eric Davis   Novato, CA 207923  213 SquadraSF
8261.41 Tyler Kraus   San Jose, CA 271498  212 SquadraSF
9265.67 Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 40408  218 DODOcase Racing Team
10269.93 Mark Manning   Redwood City, CA 87090  215 
11274.19 Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA 187296  208 Marc Pro - Strava
12278.45 Ken Hill   Woodland, CA 274292  205 Davis Bike Club Race Team
13282.71 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA 248052  200 Red Peloton
14286.97 Chris Espy   Sacramento, CA 61649  226 Specialized / Touchstone Masters
15291.23 Walton Brush   Portland 390421  217 
16295.49 Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA 321964  214 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
17299.75 Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  209 Squadra SF
18304.01 Michael Cordova   Chester, CA 207547  202 Bike Doctor PB DigiSource
19308.27 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA 204817  223 Round Here Racing
20312.53 Robert Lander   Sacramento, CA 356530  227 Davis Bike Club Race Team
21316.79 Brennan Percy   Chico, CA 193177  211 
22321.05 Taylor Cody   Berkeley, CA 313686  201 Vumedi Elite Cycling Team
23325.31 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  206 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee and Teas
24329.57 Shane Litzenberger   Walnut Creek, CA 132986  216 
25333.83 Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA 283386  219 Davis Bike Club Race Team
26338.09 Jonathan Penaloza   Sacramento, CA 309141  224 Davis Bike Club Race Team
27342.35 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA 124893  203 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
28346.61 Glen Seitz-Varnhagen   Mill Valley, CA 56320  220 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.40 Brian W. Scholl   Oakdale, CA 304804  314 Monster Media Racing
2298.61 Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793  316 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3304.82 Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  326 Data Driven Athlete Racing
4311.03 Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  319 
5317.24 Huy Tran   Ann Arbor, MI 222304  318 Metromint Cycling
6323.45 Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  328 Data Driven Athlete Racing
7329.66 Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  331 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
8335.87 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  303 Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
9342.08 Sam Hill   Woodland, CA 318306  307 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
10348.29 Philip Vrieling   Modesto, CA 185026  321 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11354.50 Tom Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836  317 Davis Bike Club Race Team
12360.71 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  302 Bear Development Team
13366.92 Phill Mai   San Jose 367421  308 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
14373.13 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  330 SquadraSF
15379.34 Justin Paulson   Fair Oaks, CA 366030  311 Victory Velo Racing
16385.55 Scott Waters   Reno, NV 298411  322 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
17391.76 Myron Reyes   San Ramon, CA 141386  312 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Team
18397.97 Alan Nevin   Tracy, CA 295013  310 ThirstyBear Cycling
19404.18 Bill Brier   Fremont, CA 274225  300 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
20410.39 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  325 Data Driven Athlete Racing
21416.60 justin widlund   Redwood City, CA 331228  323 Knight Rider Racing
22422.81 Alex Velez   El Dorado Hills , CA 63911  320 LeadOut Racing
23429.02 Jeffrey Miller   Livermore, CA 107695  327 VSRT/DS Electric
24435.23 George Sartor   Tracy, CA 102311  313 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
25441.44 chris gaitos   Fremont 365286  324 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
26447.65 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  329 Data Driven Athlete Racing
27453.86 Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA 178252  306 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
28460.07 Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264  332 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
29466.28 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958  309 SquadraSF
30472.49 stephen synhorst   Sacramento, CA 234097  315 sacramento golden wheelmen
31478.70 Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA 112253  305 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Stephen Cabebe   San Jose 366124  301 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA 277510  304 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.62 Jeffrey Miller   Livermore, CA 107695  374 VSRT/DS Electric
2286.09 Richard Nichols   Danville, CA 286421  364 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
3294.56 Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA 304638  358 BRECycling
4303.03 GIVARGIS BETOSHANA   Ripon, CA 55276  351 Bell Real Estate Cycling Team
5311.50 Rey Surla   Fremont, CA 91423  369 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
6319.97 Martin Szwarc   Rancho Cordova, CA 380700  370 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
7328.44 Ron Meskis   Stockton, CA 305400  361 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8336.91 sergio iniguez   Turlock, CA 136389  357 Bell Real Estate Cyling Team
9345.38 Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA 288687  367 BRECycling
10353.85 Bernhard Sturm   Davis, CA 359935  368 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11362.32 Philip Vrieling   Modesto, CA 185026  371 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
12370.79 George Sartor   Tracy, CA 102311  366 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
13379.26 Bill Brier   Fremont, CA 274225  352 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
14387.73 Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  377 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15396.20 Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA 178252  375 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
16404.67 Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572  356 R4R Make A Wish
17413.14 Oddvar Kaarboe   Menlo Park, CA 304762  359 ThirstyBear Cycling
18421.61 Myron Reyes   San Ramon, CA 141386  365 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Team
19430.08 Phill Mai   San Jose 367421  360 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
20438.55 Kevin Miller   Granite Bay, CA 307115  378 Victory Velo Racing
21447.02 Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA 79603  372 Rio Strada Racing
22455.49 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889  373 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
23463.96 Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA 236210  350 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP craig chaney   Turlock, CA 87111  353 Bell Real Estate Cycling Team
DNP Craig Dolley   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  354 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNP Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA 277510  355 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645  362 Rio Strada
DNP Alan Nevin   Tracy, CA 295013  363 ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP Steve Ward   Folsom, CA 286653  376 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.23 Nicholas Caster   Roseville, CA 394639  407 Rio Strada Racing
2453.27 Darin Morgan   Sacramento 394404  438 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
3455.31 Simon Tuttle   San Francisco 382116  454 Knight Riders Racing
4457.35 Long Nguyen   Lafayette, CA 393496  460 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5459.39 David Wieland   Roseville 397062  458 Rio Strada Racing
6461.43 Aaron Casados   Escalon, CA 392595  406 Topsport
7463.47 Emile Goguely   Palo Alto, CA 394972  416 Topsport/University of California Merced
8465.51 Troy Strickland   San Ramon 279824  451 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
9467.55 Joshua Tipton   Sacramento 374810  452 Rio Strada Racing
10469.59 doug ryan   Stockton, CA 271471  445 michael david winery
11471.63 Michael Leung   Millbrae 368338  432 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
12473.67 Samuel Guzman   Sacramento, CA 367810  418 Victory Velo Racing
13475.71 Barry O'Brien   San Francisco, CA 364622  440 Peninsula Velo Racing
14477.75 Igor Dementiev   Sacramento 365501  413 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SGW)
15479.79 Darryl Leung   South San Francisco, CA 369355  431 team fremont/ ffbc p/b chipotle
16481.83 Adrian Chow   Daly City  358400  410 Audi Cycling Team
17483.87 Peter Torres   Ripon, CA 309700  453 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
18485.91 John Lockwood   Sacramento, CA 332208  433 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19487.95 Saul Loyola   Hayward, CA 379786  435 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
20489.99 Scott Kingston   Sacramento, CA 364783  426 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21492.03 Eugene Stevenson   Sacramento, CA 288526  450 Rio Strada Racing
22494.07 Jose DelToro   Cressey, CA 391984  465 Topsport
23496.11 Shawn Remy   Sacramento, CA 394589  441 Michael David Winery/ One10 Performance & Nutrition
24498.15 Benjamin Connolly   Citrus Heights, CA 392598  412 Team City
25500.19 Jeromy Lee   San Francisco 392893  428 FreshAirBicycles SF
26502.23 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA 58416  443 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
27504.27 Chris Sontag   Santa Clara 376029  448 Michael David Winery
28506.31 Paul Wren   Montecito, CA 109074  459 Team Bonk Breaker
29508.35 Matt Brantveyn   Milpitas, CA 392952  462 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
30510.39 ian coberly   Lodi, CA 322092  411 Micheal David Winery
31512.43 Robert Leever   Citrus Heights, CA 267651  430 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
32514.47 Al Jerrold Soriano   San Jose, CA 334246  449 Wheel Talk / TVC Racing
33516.51 Matthew Axford   Carmichael, CA 247223  464 Rio Strada Racing
34518.55 Rich Hufford   Granite Bay, CA 365212  421 Victory Velo Racing
35520.59 Edward Okray   Olivehurst, CA 396520  403 
36522.63 Brent Chipponeri   Hilmar, CA 366230  409 BRECycling
37524.67 Spencer Fields   Placerville, CA 403410  414 Folsom Bike
38526.71 peter brisbo   Walnut Creek, CA 347700  404 CA Technologies Racing
39528.75 Cesar Perez   Rancho Cordova Ca 365929  423 Rio Strada Racing
40530.79 Scott Hooper   Folsom, CA 142947  420 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
41532.83 weston rieland   Modesto , CA 210323  442 Micheal David Winery/ Delta Velo
42534.87 Nicholas Louis   Auburn, CA 315558  434 Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada
43536.91 Charlie Velez   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774  455 LeadOut Racing
44538.95 Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA 303705  415 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
45540.99 Fernando Santillan   Sacramento 423181  439 Bicycle Emporium
46543.03 JASPER HODGSON   Folsom, CA 337878  419 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
47545.07 Robert Bell   Turlock, CA 302930  402 BRECycling
48547.11 Sean Beck   Modesto, CA 130271  401 BRECycling
49549.15 Dan Wait   San Luis Obispo, CA 105160  461 Foothill Cyclery
50551.19 Matthew Jones   Brooklyn Ny 368642  425 BRECycling
51553.23 Matthew Lee   Merced, CA 307303  429 BRECycling
52555.27 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA 132927  417 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
53557.31 Jeff Brooks   Rocklin, CA 395183  463 Victory Velo Racing
54559.35 Trevor Johnston   Citrusheights, CA 317078  424 Rio Strada Racing
55561.39 Aaron Marchand   Sacramento, CA 289169  436 Folsom Bike/ VW/ Raley's
56563.43 Anton Vynogradenko   San Francisco, CA 421199  456 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
57565.47 Josue Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA 366197  400 Threshold Sports P/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
DNP Keegan Bruemmer   Reno, NV 239684  405 Jakroo Masters Racing Team
DNP Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  408 Pen Velo Racing
DNP Hugh Janney   Sacramento, CA 143225  422 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Nathan Kostiv   Folsom, CA 390742  427 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNP Shayne Marshall   Auburn, CA 392920  437 Victory Velo Racing
DNP James Ruffin   Riverbank, CA 413231  444 Topsport
DNP Jeff Sawyer   Rocklin, CA 220240  446 Victory Velo Racing
DNP Peter Soelkner   San Ramon, CA 361188  447 CA Technologies Racing
DNP Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA 329038  457 Knight Riders Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.96 Rich Hufford   Granite Bay, CA 365212  611 Victory Velo Racing
2385.53 Luke Wentland   Paradise 361972  630 Chico Corsa
3392.10 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  625 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtion
4398.67 Michael Terra   Sacramento, CA 365904  627 Team Revolutions
5405.24 Omir Torres   El Dorado Hills, CA 333158  628 Team Revolutions
6411.81 Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941  616 SJBC
7418.38 CJ Wolf   Tiburon, CA 318146  633 ThirstyBear Cycling
8424.95 Long Nguyen   Lafayette, CA 393496  617 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9431.52 David Corthell   Reno, NV 60079  632 Audi
10438.09 Chirag Asaravala   Alamo, CA 393173  601 Audi
11444.66 Jeff Tanforan   Orangevale, CA 294020  635 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
12451.23 doug ryan   Stockton, CA 271471  623 michael david winery
13457.80 Jeff Dale   Cameron Park, CA 333472  604 Team Revolutions
14464.37 Ben French   Merced 366123  608 Topsport
15470.94 Chad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850  620 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
16477.51 Darren Rojo   Folsom, CA 366161  622 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
17484.08 Ward Covert   Stockton, CA 367437  631 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18490.65 Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA 274484  618 Rio Strada Racing
19497.22 Shayne Marshall   Auburn, CA 392920  615 Victory Velo Racing
20503.79 Gonzalo Carrillo   Fremont, CA 308032  634 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
21510.36 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA 58416  621 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
22516.93 Donald Dumaine   Sacramento, CA 391642  607 Team Revolutions
23523.50 Daniel Wait   San Luis Obispo, CA 105160  629 Foothill Cyclery
24530.07 Neil Rapmund   Walnut Creek Ca 371828  619 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25536.64 Mark Klein   Pleasanton, CA 304850  612 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
26543.21 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA 132927  609 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
27549.78 Daniel Leitner   Riverbank, CA 289092  614 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
28556.35 Robert Leever   Citrus Heights, CA 267651  613 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
29562.92 Mark Sneed   Oakland, CA 290626  626 Team Fremont
DNP John Anner   Albany, CA 303115  600 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNP Keegan Bruemmer   Reno, NV 239684  602 Jakroo Masters Racing Team
DNP Kevin Comerford   Livermore, CA 158585  603 VSRT/Ds Electric
DNP Kevin Davidson   Danville, CA 335464  605 Audi
DNP Al Dietz   Sacramento 404828  606 
DNP Robb Herrick   Fairfield, CA 323868  610 Team Revolutions
DNP Jeff Sawyer   Rocklin, CA 220240  624 Victory Velo Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.98 Paul Wren   Montecito, CA 109074  724 Team Bonk Breaker
2385.94 Ron Fallon   Folsom, CA 333716  707 Victory velo racing
3394.90 Patrick Norville   Folsom, CA 392707  716 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
4403.86 Mark Dames   Redwoodcity, CA 310846  729 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5412.82 Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941  726 SJBC
6421.78 Steve Shores   Oakland, CA 85253  719 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7430.74 Michael Miu   Castro Valley, CA 289347  715 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
8439.70 Sean Crowley   Oakland, CA 49341  705 CA Technologies Racing
9448.66 Paul McKenna   Montara, CA 365781  728 Team Genesolve
10457.62 John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917  709 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11466.58 John Lem   Milpitas, CA 364839  730 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
12475.54 L Allen Shaw   Arnold, CA 79214  727 Ciclistas del Valle
13484.50 Jeff Farley   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050  708 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14493.46 Glen Kinion   San Rafael 412063  712 
15502.42 Gonzalo Carrillo   Fremont, CA 308032  703 Team Fremont / FFBC powered by Chipotle
16511.38 Patrick Logan   San Ramon, CA 242583  731 
17520.34 JEFF BROOKS   Rocklin, CA 395183  702 Victory Velo Racing
18529.30 Ward Covert   Stockton, CA 367437  725 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
19538.26 Michael Yeager   Morgan Hill, CA 366475  732 Pinnacle
20547.22 Jeff Tanforan   Orangevale, CA 294020  723 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
21556.18 Harry Bourassa   Tracy, CA 392408  700 FUN SPORT BIKES CYCLING TEAM
22565.14 Neil Rapmund   Walnut Creek Ca 371828  717 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23574.10 Daniel Leitner   Riverbank, CA 289092  713 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
24583.06 Mark Sneed   Oakland, CA 290626  720 Team Fremont
DNP peter brisbo   Walnut Creek, CA 347700  701 CA Technologies Racing
DNP Chris Crescioli   San Luis Obispo, CA 293419  704 
DNP Al Dietz   Sacramento 404828  706 
DNP Anthony Jaques   Tracy, CA 361941  710 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP John Kekuewa   Modesto, CA 333220  711 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP David Mehl   El Dorado Hills, CA 290396  714 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Darren Rojo   Folsom, CA 366161  718 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNP Peter Soelkner   San Ramon, CA 361188  721 CA Technologies Racing
DNP Ron Stofan   Folsom 368443  722 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Greg McCullough   San Jose 420048  266 San Jose Bicycle Club
2541.67 Tyler Marchesano   Sacramento, CA 420060  263 
3543.34 Joseph Griffith   Los Angeles 423471  284 California State University-Sacramento
4545.01 matt keating   Placerville, CA 401558  257 
5546.68 Kyle Schirrmacher   San Jose, CA 419214  273 SJBC
6548.35 Damon Campbell   Pacific Grove, CA 423036  287 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
7550.02 Michael Busha   Menlo Park, CA 419278  250 
8551.69 tyler toulouse   Renoreno, NV 403582  275 Velo Reno
9553.36 Brian Szykowny   Sonoma, CA 423200  274 
10555.03 Mason Marlow   Citrus Heights, CA 400220  264 LeadOut Racing
11556.70 Stephen Lenz   Turlock, CA 418571  261 BRECycling
12558.37 Timber Weiss   Reno, NV 411506  276 Audi
13560.04 Shane Kinney   Roseville, CA 418333  259 Body Concepts
14561.71 Reece MacDonald   San Francisco, CA 417217  281 Pen Velo Racing
15563.38 Kevin Nguyen   Lafayette 420098  270 Lamorinda Cycling Club/ Cushman & Wakefield Racing
16565.05 Dain Melton   Chico, CA 308604  267 Chico Elite
17566.72 Conan Wen   Fremont Ca 420125  277 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
18568.39 Jeremy Loeb   Sacramento, CA 418551  262 Rio Strada Racing
19570.06 Josh McCann   Newcastle, CA 423645  279 Bicycle Emporium
20571.73 Magnus Bush   Woodland Ca 393716  282 Davis Bike Club Race Team
21573.40 Robert Cortes   Salida , CA 420058  286 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
22575.07 Paul Young   Morgan Hill, CA 378462  278 SJBC
23 Mathew Hargrove     285 Davis Bike Club Race Team
24578.41 mark chalico   Merced, CA 424117  251 University of California Merced
25580.08 Jeff Katayama   El Dorado Hills, CA 423665  256 Bicycle Emporium
26 Tony Brekke     280 na
27583.42 Daniel Kim   Merced, CA 424091  258 University of California Merced
28585.09 Jack Hargrove   West Sacramento 379870  283 Davis Bike Club Race Team
29586.76 Daniel Karpelevitch   Pleasanton, CA 422124  254 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
30588.43 Brian Gokey   Fremont 392565  288 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
31590.10 Aaron Martin   Fresno, CA 423468  265 University of California Merced
DNP Art Goodwin     252 
DNP Gary Jensen   Escalon, CA 422955  253 BRECycling
DNP Sasha Kasas   Stanford, CA 423263  255 Stanford University
DNP Frederick Lee   San Francisco 392892  260 
DNP mark monaghan   Sparks Nv 418944  268 reno cycling team p/b natures bakery
DNP Garin Moore   Auburn, CA 393115  269 Victory Velo Racing
DNP Daniel Pescetti   Napa, CA 423210  271 
DNP Ernie Sayo   Turlockrlock, CA 386670  272 BRECycling

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Bao Thanh   Tracy 420096  860 Fun Sport Bikes
2543.12 Garin Moore   Auburn, CA 393115  856 Victory Velo Racing
3546.24 Brian Gokey   Fremont 392565  853 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
4549.36 Jeff Katayama   El Dorado Hills, CA 423665  855 Bicycle Emporium
5552.48 Jason Roth   El Dorado Hills, CA 420101  859 Team Revolutions
6555.60 Geoffrey Hutchinson   Foster City, CA 418569  854 Pen Velo Racing
7558.72 Damon Campbell   Pacific Grove, CA 423036  851 FFBC
8561.84 Timothy Baucom   Rescue 419404  850 Team Revolutions
9564.96 Shane Kinney   Roseville, CA 418333  863 Body Concepts
10568.08 Eric Rogge   San Mateo 391137  857 Peninsula Velo Racing
11571.20 Craig Tanner   Benicia, CA 380803  862 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12574.32 Richard Gonsalves   Walnut Creek, CA 168598  865 SVCS/MuscleMilk
13577.44 Armin Pressler   Danville Ca 94506 422871  861 Cushman Wakefield
14 Michael Miller     864 Fun Sport Bikes
15 Holger Rosero     858 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
16586.80 Albert Coble   Oakdale, CA 361335  852 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
17 Unknown Rider     898 

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.47 Tracy Muegge (1 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  814 3ft - It's The Law
2269.16 Steve Clifton (1 - Cat3)   Aptos, CA 158107  831 Family Cycling Center
3280.85 West Kurihara (1 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA 51130  811 Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle
4292.54 Tom Rice (2 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 260611  817 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5304.23 David Corthell (3 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 60079  805 Audi Reno/Kryki Sports
6315.92 Douglas Gonda (4 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  806 3Ft - It's The Law
7327.61 Kevin Willitts (5 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  826 3ft - It's The Law
8339.30 Keith Hartstein (6 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790  808 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9350.99 Jeffrey Patterson (2 - Cat4)   Half Moon Bay, CA 305076  815 Peninsula Velo Racing
10362.68 John Marengo (7 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 371699  812 Team City - Sacramento
11374.37 Steve Grube (8 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 51158  807 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12386.06 John Shore (1 - Cat5)   Modesto 392839  820 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
13397.75 Hugh Janney (3 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 143225  830 Rio Strada Racing
14409.44 George Coffey (4 - Cat4)   Sacramento 393317  804 Team City Sacramento
15421.13 Roger Von Rotz (5 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 240458  825 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
16432.82 Jeffrey Stephens (6 - Cat4)   Palo Cedro, CA 344622  821 Chico Masters Cycling Team
17444.51 Jim Schardt (7 - Cat4)   Stockton, CA 331662  818 Delta Velo / Michael David Winery
18456.20 Larry Walton (2 - Cat5)   Oakley 393720  828 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
19467.89 dave montgomery (9 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA 302935  813 3ft- its the law
20479.58 Michael337880 Andalora (8 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 337880  801 Spokesman bicycles
21491.27 Ken Shiokari (10 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 228280  819 CA Technologies Racing
22502.96 Jon Boas (9 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 331070  802 CA Technologies Racing
23514.65 Dan Taylor (10 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA 306272  824 Team Hammer Nutrition
24526.34 Frederick Proudman (11 - Cat4)   Foley, AL 46135  829 Lamorinda Cycling Club
25538.03 Joe Allen (2 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek Ca 45018  800 VSRT/DS Electric
DNP Donald Case (Cat3)   Orinda, CA 379134  803 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNP Mark Holmes (Cat3)   Turlock, CA 16603  809 BRECycling
DNP Alex Jitloff (Cat4)   Reno, NV 78297  810 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNP Mark Perry (Cat3)   Auburn, CA 288400  816 Victory Velo Racing
DNP Will Stoeger (Cat4)   Reno, NV 419454  822 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
DNP Joe Storm (Cat3)   Alamo 304801  823 CA Technologies Racing
DNP Dan Wood (Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 60086  827 Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.74 Rikke Preisler (1 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725  561 Metromint Cycling
2263.84 Flavia Oliveira (2 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO 224767  553 Firefighters Uppsala CK
3285.94 Erica Greif (1 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 367331  555 Velo Sports Group
4308.04 Claire Morgan (2 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 335402  551 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
5330.14 Korina Huizar (3 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 332152  558 Vanderkitten
6352.24 Ruste Sasser (4 - Cat2)   Fresno, CA 304436  557 
7374.34 Danielle Haulman (3 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 181367  566 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
8396.44 Audrey Biehle (5 - Cat2)   Plymouth 391877  567 Velo Sports Group
9418.54 Elizabeth Caldwell (1 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA 320744  559 
10440.64 Charlotte Hart (4 - Cat1)   Merced, CA 237583  550 Ritte Women's Team
11462.74 Laurie Furman (5 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 107768  560 Metromint Cycling
12484.84 Madeline Finch (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 127715  564 Rio Strada Racing
13506.94 Michelle Scharf (6 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 258446  556 Sisterhood of Cycling
14529.04 Emily Setzer (3 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 368470  554 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
15551.14 Kathy Bertram (4 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CA 3544  563 Rio Strada Racing
16573.24 Katie Stonebraker (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 226927  565 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Josie Morgan (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  552 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
DNP Kelli Samuelson (Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 377662  562 Ritte Womens Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.80 Kelli Samuelson   Los Angeles, CA 377662  762 Ritte Womens Team
2374.73 Audrey Biehle   Plymouth 391877  750 Velo Sports Group
3390.66 Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825  756 
4406.59 Chris Lundy   Sausalito, CA 225187  763 ThirstyBear Cycling
5422.52 Jennifer Wong   Oakland, CA 80924  759 ThirstyBear Cycling
6438.45 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA 282467  751 Metromint Cycling
7454.38 Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715  752 Rio Strada Racing
8470.31 Monica Harris   Oakdale, CA 286874  758 ThirstyBear Cycling
9486.24 Emily Setzer   Sacramento, CA 368470  754 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
10502.17 Katie Stonebraker   Sacramento, CA 226927  755 Rio Strada Racing
11518.10 Kathy Bertram   Fairfield, CA 3544  757 Rio Strada Racing
12534.03 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA 271152  760 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
13549.96 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA 250365  761 Metromint Cycling
14565.89 Jill Fox   Folsom, CA 330926  753 Rio Strada Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.45 Lalena Daigneault   San Luis Obispo, CA 356657  654 Rio Strada Racing
2523.16 Jenell Bourassa   Tracy, CA 392684  651 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
3526.87 elizabeth may   Fremont, CA 393266  663 team fremont/ffbc p/b chipotle
4530.58 Janice Duis   Reno  402006  656 Rio Strada Racing
5534.29 Juliette Torres   Altaville, CA 392921  668 Topsport
6538.00 Kennedy Hill   Woodland, CA 352008  671 PSIMET Racing
7541.71 Zahra Gill   Hayward 402178  657 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
8545.42 Rexanne Hughes   Sacramento, CA 365247  659 Rio Strada Racing
9549.13 May Liu   San Jose 422246  662 
10552.84 Diana Cedeno   Berkeley, CA 385403  653 Metromint Cycling
11556.55 Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA 290262  672 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
12560.26 Heather Duffy   Sacramento, CA 393169  655 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery
13563.97 Cristina Arizmendi Hutcheson   Sacramento, CA 422387  673 Rio Strada Racing
14567.68 Kari Kekuewa   Modesto 393057  661 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
15 Anna Stewart     667 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team/Ciclistas del Valle- Modesto/ CA
16575.10 Maya Nielsen   Merced, CA 355228  665 UCM Cycling
17578.81 Karen Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 315886  664 Rio Strada Racing
18582.52 Jennifer Vrieling   Modesto, CA 392417  669 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
19586.23 Alicia Aguilera   Woodbridge 382090  674 Michael David
20589.94 Karen Bartels   Tracy, CA 420082  650 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Susan Breslin   Pleasanton, CA 405989  652 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP DIANA HSU   Foster City, CA 419077  658 Team TIBCO II
DNP Candace Jensen   Escalon, CA 423942  660 Ciclistas de Valle / Fun Sports
DNP Cynthia Wang   Fremont 392561  670 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee