Race Results for
Cantua Creek Road Race
Coalinga, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/15/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.73 William McBride   Santa Barbara, CA 287300  878 Polli Veloce
2366.87 Winson Hong   Fresno, CA 16663  889 SBR p/b Stevens Bicycles/
3377.01 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA 58416  874 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4387.15 John Gates   Carpinteria, CA 295313  891 Polli Veloce
5397.29 John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA 45436  890 SLO Nexus-Gym One
6 Lars Erik Kron     885 DCR-Ballerup Denmark
7417.57 Bob Montague   Aptos, CA 276007  875 Spokesman Bicycles
8427.71 Bill Cuttler   Santa Barbara, CA 188050  895 Polli Veloce
9437.85 Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA 205902  888 Polli Veloce
10447.99 Chris Crescioli   San Luis Obispo, CA 293419  896 
11458.13 troy meier   Clovis, CA 335168  877 SBR p/b Stevens Bicycles
12468.27 Val Encomio   Turlock, CA 62873  893 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
13478.41 Geoff Landon   Danville, CA 289924  883 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
14488.55 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814  873 Cushman Wakefield Racing
15498.69 Mike Childs   Castro Valley 395147  869 Red Kite Racing Team
16508.83 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA 9958  894 Polli Veloce
17518.97 Robert Martinez   Lodi, CA 22761  879 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18529.11 Rob Lytle   Pittsburg, CA 392191  881 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
19 Chris Bourk     871 
20549.39 Peter Aughney   Novato, CA 272800  867 Lamorinda Cycling Club
21559.53 DAVID VENESKI   Fresno 388340  872 Off The Front
22 Jeffrey Manning-Cartwright     880 
23579.81 Michael Reeves   Monterey, CA 310123  868 
24589.95 Matt Barr   Clovis, CA 82226  870 SBR p/b Stevens bicycles
DNF mike krynock   Morgan Hill , CA 210102  884 

Men - Junior - ?

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andreas Lorentz Kron     794 DCR-Ballerup Denmark
2 Ama Nsek   Ontario 391693  792 
DNP Aaron Satchwell   Solvang, CA 423270  788 
DNP Imeh Nsek   Ontario 367909  791 LUX Development Team
DNP Kevin Hernandez   Winnetka 392832  797 LUX Development Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1131.21 Lee Peters (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 252197  93 Squadra SF
2140.51 Owen GILLOTT (2 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623  96 Hagens Berman
3149.81 Tim Aiken (3 - Cat1)   Stanford, CA 327086  99 Bear Development Team
4159.11 Bryan Duke (4 - Cat1)   Salinas, CA 287487  80 Bear Development Team
5168.41 Zeke Mostov (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 294912  85 Hagens Berman U-23
6177.71 Erick Sobey (6 - Cat1)   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972  91 SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance
7187.01 Rob Evans (1 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  79 Bear Development Team
8196.31 Randy Bramblett (7 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  84 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
9205.61 Tanner Robison (2 - Cat2)   Logan, UT 294567  88 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
10214.91 Andrew Bernstein (3 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 204817  82 Round Here Racing
11224.21 Erik Nelson (4 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 302958  87 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
12233.51 Aaron Patterson (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  94 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13242.81 Erik Camacho (6 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 303224  81 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
14252.11 Chris Waggoner (7 - Cat2)   Newhall, CA 317936  90 Spy-giant-ride p/b MRI
15261.41 Cris Williams (8 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 38323  83 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
16270.71 John Devere (8 - Cat2)   Madera, CA 297594  86 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
17280.01 Roger Arnell (9 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 311845  89 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
18289.31 David Bangor (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306411  98 Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus
19298.61 Jonathan Krier-tran (11 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 310223  97 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
DNP Mat Gordon (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 191313  95 SquadraSF

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.50 Jonathan Eropkin (1 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  398 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2210.67 Jason Siegle (1 - Cat3)   Solvang, CA 193522  391 SDG/Felt
3229.84 Christopher Fortuna (1 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  397 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4249.01 Lucas Paz (2 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305  386 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
5268.18 David Rous (2 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 189872  384 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
6287.35 Scott Hollander (3 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 308269  396 Off The Front
7306.52 Nick Theobald (2 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  390 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
8325.69 ben albracht (3 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  399 ArtsCyclery.com
9344.86 Mike Holt (4 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 75334  395 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
10364.03 Ronnie Kier (5 - Cat2)   Fresno, CA 168115  394 Global CTI Cycling Team
11383.20 Samuel Ames (4 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 1536  385 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
12402.37 Adam Hensley (5 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 264830  382 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
13421.54 Darren Rich (6 - Cat3)   Visalia, CA 114347  387 Southern Sierra Cyclists
14440.71 Michael Noel (7 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 26189  393 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
15459.88 Robert White (8 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  388 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
DNP Shaun Bagley (Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  380 Global CTI Cycling Team
DNP David Porter (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 126711  392 Bicycle Blue Book Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.55 Derek Johnson (1 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099  481 ArtsCyclery.com
2190.35 Dirk Himley (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  492 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
3200.15 Hunter Ziesing (2 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  484 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
4209.95 Curtis Eastin (3 - Cat2)   Clovis, CA 40657  496 Dayka-Hackett
5219.75 Quentin Sims (1 - Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA 107036  487 One Way Cycling
6229.55 Thomas Coulter (2 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 74102  498 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7239.35 Chris Morris (3 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  490 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8249.15 Todd Dambly (4 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  497 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9258.95 Cale Reeder (4 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 272237  489 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
10268.75 Blake Reed (5 - Cat2)   Grover Beach, CA 29369  482 ArtsCyclery.com
11278.55 Randall Tinney (6 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 35624  479 SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
12288.35 Darryl Smith (7 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  480 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
13298.15 Gus Platis (5 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616  483 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14307.95 Stanley Terusaki (8 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 35241  485 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
DNP Frank Sousa (Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA 57942  486 One-Way Cycling
DNP Don Langley (Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  491 Morgan Stanley Specialized
DNP John Fritz (Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  494 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP Justin Eatinger (Cat3)   Incline Village, NV 10382  495 Pen Velo Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.22 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  145 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
2259.13 Michael Russell   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 339734  118 TRU Cycling / Jax Bicycles Racing
3266.04 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389  139 Platinum Performance
4272.95 John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457  190 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
5279.86 Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA 301465  137 platinum performance
6286.77 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  192 SquadraSF
7293.68 Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA 304638  131 Bell Real Estate Cycling Team
8300.59 Max Silverstein   Stanford, CA 365793  116 ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
9307.50 Joshua Cox   Fresno, CA 347820  195 XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
10314.41 Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA 331142  196 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
11321.32 Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632  113 POC + Ritte
12328.23 Dennis Kwon   Norco, CA 335692  129 Tru Cycling/TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
13335.14 chris esparza   Oakland 397733  138 Audi/Kryki Sports
14342.05 Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA 25898  122 OTR Racing
15348.96 Joseph Chicoine   Fresno, CA 253987  142 Steven's Bicycles
16355.87 jason francia   Santa Maria, CA 346232  136 Team Simple Green
17362.78 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406  124 Freewheel
18369.69 Sunil Jagadish   Sunnyvale, CA 378053  132 Audi/Kryki Sports
19376.60 Stratton Easter   Santa Cruz, CA 271864  191 Bear Development Team
20383.51 Tyler Pearce   Clovis, CA 368437  120 Integrity Racing
21390.42 Alfredo Gallegos   Santa Barbara, CA 303674  135 Platinum Performance Racing Team
22397.33 George Ciordas   Fresno, CA 264605  194 Dayka-Hackett
23404.24 Andres Malovos   Santa Barbara, CA 337114  126 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
24411.15 Andrew Heinemann   Soledad, CA 356964  133 Team Audi Reno
25418.06 Jeremy Commeret   Paris France 365489  141 Hermes Wealth Startegies
26424.97 Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA 293477  125 TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycle Racing
27431.88 Nathan Magsig   Clovis, CA 307805  127 Clobal CTI Cycling Team
28438.79 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756  188 Off the Front
29445.70 Brad Williams   Los Angeles, CA 333560  111 Poc + Ritte
30452.61 Joshua Webb   Lemoore, CA 300157  112 Global CTI
31459.52 Ryan Brooks   Fresno, CA 331304  144 Integrity Racing
32466.43 Tomas Mundarain   Clovis, CA 332902  123 Global CTI Cycling Team
33473.34 Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA 332636  121 POC + Ritte
DNP zane torre   Costa Mea, CA 287294  114 jetcycling
DNP Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA 288687  115 BRECycling
DNP Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  117 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826  130 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
DNP Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA 287655  134 Topsport
DNP Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  140 Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
DNP Brian Brown   Sacramento, CA 365111  143 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Tony Wolf   Fresno, CA 365780  193 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
DNP Bo Knickman   Newbury Park, CA 316296  197 LUX Development Team
DNP Adam Alvarez   Camarillo, CA 305534  198 LUX Development Team
DNP Edward Alex Horvet   West Hills, CA 290181  199 LUX Development Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.13 Joe Booth   Fresno, CA 188844  296 Fulton Cycle Works
2343.94 Shiva Sharma   Santa Clara, CA 391211  282 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3352.75 Jack Leach   Santa Barbara, CA 367615  273 LUX Development Team
4361.56 Chance Tiner   Santa Cruz, CA 304640  277 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
5370.37 Mike Betley   Mountain View, CA 382133  297 Metromint
6379.18 Steve Sharp   San Luis Obispo, CA 272914  281 SLO Nexus
7387.99 Imeh Nsek   Ontario 367909  269 LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
8396.80 DOUG RYAN   Stockton, CA 271471  253 Delta Velo
9405.61 Jeffrey Stern   Santa Barbara, CA 356604  278 
10414.42 Goeffrey Bartz   Bakersfield, CA 382236  298 Bolthouse Farms
11423.23 Jove Graham   Fresno, CA 242829  289 Dayka Hackett
12432.04 Brian Federmann   Lompoc, CA 366955  291 OneWay Cycling
13440.85 Stuart Collett   San Francisco , CA 384335  294 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14449.66 Rich Gellert   Santa Cruz 393262  266 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
15458.47 Zane Adamo   Bakersfield, CA 353442  299 Bolthouse Farms Cycling
16467.28 Adam Kovac   Reno, NV 308433  286 
17476.09 Aaron McDevitt   Mountain View, CA 413330  283 
18484.90 Ross Davis   Bakersfield, CA 378501  292 Team Go Ride
19493.71 Paul Wren   Montecito, CA 109074  274 Team Bonk Breaker
20502.52 David Silverander   Santa Barbara, CA 245074  279 
21511.33 ian coberly   Lodi, CA 322092  295 Micheal David Winery
22520.14 Jason Frost   Martinez 411257  290 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
23528.95 Ashton Lyle   Benicia, CA 366956  285 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
24537.76 Jeremy Tuttle   Clovis, CA 303019  268 Global CTI Cycling Team
25546.57 Kenneth Jung   Menlo Park, CA 334006  287 Stanford University
26555.38 Brian shuman   Campbell, CA 347232  280 SJBC
DNP Imeh Nsek   Ontario 367909  269 LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
DNP Jack Page   Santa Barbara, CA 366370  271 LUX Development Team
DNP Mateo Gomez   Camarillo, CA 367402  272 LUX Development Team
DNP JORGE VARGAS   Dinuba, CA 384039  276 
DNP Carl Crawford   Bakersfield, CA 347738  293 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF Patrick Mason   Bakersfield, CA 310398  284 Bolthhouse Farms Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.67 Stefano Profumo   Santa Cruz 405412  626 Spokesman Bicycles
2307.93 Sean Beck   Modesto, CA 130271  699 BRECycling
3320.19 Mike Scaglione   San Jose, CA 394523  627 SJBC
4332.45 Eric Henson   Visalia, CA 330060  613 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
5344.71 Matthew Sloan   Santa Cruz 418909  629 Santa Cruz Wheelmen: Spokesman Bicycles
6356.97 Matt Mckenzie   Monterey, CA 362206  621 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7369.23 Landon Brokaw   Visalia, CA 394973  605 Global CTI Cycling Team
8381.49 Winston Asprec   San Ramon, CA 290791  601 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9393.75 Christopher Metz   Danville, CA 333224  622 CA Technology Racing
10406.01 Eddie Silva   Santa Maria, CA 393602  628 ONE WAY CYCLING
11418.27 Robert Bell   Turlock, CA 302930  604 Bell Real Estate
12430.53 Jesse John Balon   Dublin, CA 392348  602 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
13442.79 Jorge Hernandez   Santa Barbara, CA 289836  614 Cutters
14455.05 Jay Moccio   Visalia, CA 365078  623 Global CTI
15467.31 Vince Gagliardi   Fresno, CA 303540  610 Dayka - Hackett
16479.57 Christian Mauri   San Jose, CA 395348  620 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
17491.83 Max Hudson   Morgan Hill, CA 402307  616 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
18504.09 Luis Jevons   Sunnyvale, CA 352734  617 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
19516.35 Thi Nguyen   Fresno, CA 392061  624 INTEGRITY RACING
20528.61 Jeremy Hansen   Hanford, CA 392758  611 SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
21540.87 thomas higgins   Clovis, CA 376137  615 Dayka-Hackett
22553.13 Hoffman Cortes   South Gate, CA 411062  607 
23565.39 Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA 132197  625 SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
24577.65 Peter Cathcart   San Jose, CA 359903  606 SJBC
25589.91 Kyle Mason   Fresno, CA 329756  619 Off The Front
DNP Aaron Anaya   Santa Maria, CA 341304  600 ONEWAY CYCLING
DNP Marco Costantino   San Francisco 391733  608 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNP Ronnie deBrum   Santa Maria, CA 273011  609 One Way Cycling
DNP David Harless   Clovis, CA 334612  612 SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
DNP Shayne MacCuish   Santa Maria, CA 235461  618 One Way Cycling
DNP Frank Kozak   Santa Maria, CA 305342  698 One Way Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.80 aria kiani   Santa Rosa 394826  598 
2515.05 Jesse Zarate   Santa Rosa 338232  590 
3521.30 Kirk Scheibelhut   Mountain View, CA 416939  595 
4527.55 Andrew Welsh   Visalia, CA 388274  587 
5533.80 Matthew Roghair   San Francisco , CA 397204  585 Fusion Sports
6540.05 Justin Soule   Clovis, CA 393069  592 XMX Racing
7546.30 Manuel Zavala   Castroville, CA 423214  589 Dave's Custom Bikes
8552.55 Jeff Huot   Salix Iowa 365841  599 Cycles Veloce/ Team Simple Green
9558.80 Steven Schultz   San Jose, CA 378762  594 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
10565.05 Michael Skalnik   San Francisco, CA 335698  593 WTTVC Racing
11571.30 Joseph Junio   Visalia, CA 423018  586 
12577.55 Matthew Yee   San Francisco, CA 393258  591 Fresh Air Bicycles
13583.80 Cody Bedrosian   Fresno, CA 424916  588 
14590.05 David Lampe   Bakersfield 408290  597 Kern Wheelmen
DNP Parker Rous   Bakersfield, CA 352014  584 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNP Merrick Miller   Pleasant Hill, CA 419934  596 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.88 Kevin Weberling   Bakersfield Ca 187842  717 The Recycle Shop
2511.16 Tim Davis   Los Gatos 407521  712 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3537.44 Jim Klapthor   Fullerton, CA 391594  714 
4563.72 David Dooley   San Jose, CA 366541  713 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5 Csaba Toth     716 Decade Software LLC
DNP Jim Kuhne   Long Beach, CA 366785  747 

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.33 josef lemire (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 46799  996 Team Hammer Nutrition
2276.98 Erik Salander (1 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  991 Peninsula Velo Racing
3303.63 Gene Raphaelian (1 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 50997  993 Polli Veloce
4330.28 Kevin Willitts (2 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  987 3 Ft. - It's The Law
5356.93 George Smith (3 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 168005  986 Marc Pro - Strava
6383.58 John Berg (4 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 50578  999 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7410.23 Patrick Wallace (2 - Cat4)   Danville 392394  989 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
8436.88 robert napieralski (5 - Cat3)   Springville, CA 271499  994 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9463.53 Don Grijalva (3 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 333498  998 Audi/Kryki Sports
10490.18 Warren Stallings (1 - Cat5)   Dayton, NV 393870  990 Reno Cycling Team
DNP James Schardt (Cat4)   Stockton, CA 331662  985 Michael David Winery Cycling Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.78 Sara Headley (1 - Pro)   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  913 Team TIBCO
2248.01 Korina Huizar (1 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 332152  949 Vanderkitten
3265.24 Alessandra Sales (2 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 397358  909 Velo Sports Group
4282.47 Kimberly Keathley (3 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 335196  906 Michael David Winery
5299.70 Dana Martin (1 - Cat1)   San Anselmo, CA 258501  948 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6316.93 Misha Fuller (4 - Cat2)   Fresno, CA 302962  916 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7334.16 Jennie Phillips (5 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722  908 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
8351.39 Bethany Allen (6 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 292208  900 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
9368.62 Lisa James (7 - Cat2)   Clovis, CA 339314  905 Velo Sports Group
10385.85 Ivy Wang (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 291752  947 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
11403.08 Angel Garbarino (1 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 309067  904 TMBW-Equator
12420.31 Christina Bonnington (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 402944  901 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13437.54 Maureen McAuliffe (3 - Cat3)   Hopkinton, NH 312668  945 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
14454.77 Kelli Samuelson (4 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 377662  910 Ritte Womens Team
15472.00 Lorna Fortuna (5 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 394439  903 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
16489.23 Ruste Sasser (9 - Cat2)   Fresno, CA 304436  912 
17506.46 Jennifer Kalich (10 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  911 Los Gatos Womens Elite Team
18523.69 Kimberly Ford (6 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 307152  946 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Joan Case (Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 242557  902 CA Technologies Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.90 Kieran Devere   Madera, CA 320236  348 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
2413.90 Julianne Silva   Santa Maria, CA 394726  320 One Way Cycling
3421.90 Sara Enders   Davis, CA 418564  347 University of California-Davis
4429.90 Lacey Payne   Fresno Ca 366661  315 Integrity Racing P/b Integrity Roofing
5437.90 Jennifer Chan   San Francisco, CA 419961  303 Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
6445.90 Jeanae DuBois   Fresno, CA 394308  309 SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
7453.90 Julia Reese   Clovis, CA 396901  319 SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
8461.90 Shelagh Fritz   San Francisco, CA 345144  311 Team Mike's Bikes Women p/b Equator Coffees
9469.90 Sumer Avila   Clovis, CA 420086  300 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
10477.90 Robyn Nearn   Fresno, CA 304526  314 Integrity Racing
11485.90 Jennifer Dorian   Selma, CA 422588  346 Dayka-Hackett
12493.90 Joanne Liu   Granite Bay 393189  312 Delta Velo
13501.90 Elaine Ebner   Orinda 332140  310 Tieni Duro
14509.90 Kelli Decker   Clovis 422966  307 SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
15517.90 Stephanie Mayberg   Sacramento, CA 403037  345 Metromint Cycling
16525.90 Marianne Moore   Fresno, CA 404499  313 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
17533.90 Rebecca Cohen   Oakland, CA 420237  305 WheelTalk - TVC Racing
18541.90 leslie bull   San Francisco, CA 392943  302 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
19549.90 Kelly Clay   Clovis, CA 393112  304 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
20557.90 Lindsay Platoshyn   San Jose, CA 392128  317 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
21565.90 Denise Ramirez   Clovis, CA 190880  318 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
22573.90 Kim Costa   Fresno, CA 388394  306 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
23581.90 Elisabeth Johnson   Walnut Creek, CA 306524  344 Metromint Cycling
24589.90 Angie Platis   West Sacramento, CA 364812  316 Rio Strada Racing

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Sweetland (1 - Cat3)   Solvang, CA 262951  401 B4T9
2 Kelly McLaughlin (1 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 365429  400 B4T9 Master's Women's Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREOSMOShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee