Race Results for
Cherry Pie Criterium
Napa, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/09/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2 - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
170.35Chris Riekert   San Jose, CA 267361   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
273.34Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA 296167   Hagens Berman U-23
3Eamon Lucas      Hagens Berman U-23
479.32Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA 295988   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
582.31Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA 291277   Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
685.30Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
788.29Jack Maddux (1 - Cat2)   Fresno 296879   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
891.28Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
994.27Reese Levine (2 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 263998   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
1097.26Owen GILLOTT   Brisbane Australia 381623   Hagens Berman U-23
12103.24Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912   Hagens Berman U-23
13106.23Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
14109.22Tommy Lucas (3 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 285713   Bear Development Team
15112.21Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
16115.20Matt Mikul (4 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
17118.19Lee Peters   Oakland, CA 252197   SquadraSF
18121.18James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
19124.17Jason Saltzman (5 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 255580   NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
20127.16Jonathan Krier-tran (6 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 310223   Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
21130.15Ryan Moore (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 309356   Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
22133.14Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA 243003   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
23136.13Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   Hagens Berman U-23
24139.12Matt Valencia (8 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
25142.11Jonathan Penaloza (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 309141   Davis Bike Club Race Team
26145.10jd bergmann   Albany, CA 187522   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
27148.09Tanner Robison (10 - Cat2)   Logan, UT 294567   LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNSChristopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA 233623   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNSMichael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA 54591   Herriott Sports Performance
DNSPeter Nicholson (Cat2)   Mill Valley 219558   
DNSChristopher LaBerge (Cat2)   Napa, CA 229950   VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
DNSAJ Kennedy   Martinez, CA 257276   VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
DNSErik Camacho (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 303224   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNSSergei Badeka (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 118797   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNSBrandon Borth   Lockeford, CA 235761   Team Bicycles Plus
DNSColin Daw   Saratoga, CA 257770   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNSTorey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNSAaron Patterson (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNSBranton Curt (Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNSWilliam Routley      
DNSPaul Morris   Carson City, NV 294725   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNSChristopher Dudley   Reno, NV 285988   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNSRyan Wei (Cat2)   Diamond Bar, CA 328624   OTR Racing
DNPEric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157   CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNPCraig Fellers   Novato, CA 275223   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNPHussein Saffouri (Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 41848   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNPLucas Paz (Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNPSteven Tortorelli (Cat2)   San Francisco 332984   SquadraSF
DNPAaron Cox (Cat2)   Clovis, CA 225219   XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
DNPJeffrey Salvitti (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 223464   SquadraSF
DNPAra Oggoian (Cat2)   Geneva, IL 26581   Bicycle Heaven
DNPDaniel Kosykh (Cat2)   Davis, CA 274163   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPDavid Mesa (Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257   Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
DNFMatt Abdalah (Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627   SquadraSF

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1129.03Connor Ellison (1 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 329264   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2137.35Rupert Cox (2 - Cat3)   Emerald Hills, CA 309471   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3145.67Gabe Multer (3 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 331142   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
4153.99Robert Terra (4 - Cat3)   Lodi, CA 269793   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
5162.31Justin Leong (5 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 280621   Limitless Cycling
6170.63Garrett Marking (6 - Cat3)   Paradise, CA 345846   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
7178.95Ryan Clarke (7 - Cat3)   Petaluma, CA 364641   Team Swift
8187.27Robbie Farrens (8 - Cat3)   Stockton, CA 289433   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
193.80Jason Grefrath (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 281883   ThirstyBear Cycling
297.62Michael Foley (2 - Cat2)   Moraga, CA 11946   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3101.44David Allen (1 - Cat1)   Capitola, CA 1399   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4105.26Lucas Paz (3 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
5109.08Scott Cox (4 - Cat2)   El Sobrante, CA 288732   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6112.90Scott Bromstead (5 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 331322   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
7116.72Greg Tsutaoka (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
8120.54Hussein Saffouri (6 - Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 41848   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
9124.36Ara Oggoian (7 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 26581   Bicycle Heaven
DNSJan Weissenberger (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNSChristopher Phipps (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNSJohn Fritz (Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNSRann Valdez (Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965   R4R-Make A Wish
DNSLawrence Nolan (Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205   Team Specialized Racing
DNSMichael Sayers (Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA 54591   Herriott Sports Performance
DNSPeter Nicholson (Cat2)   Mill Valley 219558   
DNSDean LaBerge (Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNSChris Ott (Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920   PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNSEric Zumwalt (Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 53375   R4R-Make A Wish
DNSChristian Hobbs (Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA 291426   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNSChristopher Elbo (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 287728   SquadraSF
DNPMark VandenBerghe (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 36393   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPEric Davis (Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923   SquadraSF
DNPWalker Erin      Fightin' Bobas

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
199.26Craig Roemer (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925   Hudson Valley Velo Club
2111.36Jerome Nadel (1 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 25655   CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3123.46Erin Walker (2 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 48288   Fightin' Bobas
4135.56Hunter Ziesing (3 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   Hammer/Charity of Choice
5147.66Eric Saltzman (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157   CoreTechs Cycling TwT
6159.76Mark VandenBerghe (1 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 36393   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7171.86Christopher Phipps (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623   ThirstyBear Cycling
8183.96Rick Lawton (2 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9196.06Kelly Silberberg (3 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 107871   Mellow Motors
10208.16Michael Woodburn (4 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576   Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNSCraig Parker (Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 127588   Hammer/Charity of Choice
DNSJohn Fritz (Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNSRann Valdez (Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965   R4R-Make A Wish
DNSThomas Adams (Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 80644   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNSKarl Wurzbach (Cat2)   Fairfield, CA 260329   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNSMorgan Mahanke (Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577   Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNSChris Ott (Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920   PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNSShaun Bagley (Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730   Global CTI Cycling Team
DNPdave garcia (Cat3)   Dublin, CA 161627   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence Nolan (1 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205   Team Specialized Racing
2Keith Hartstein (1 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNSThomas Morris (Cat3)   Roseville, CA 25151   
DNSDaryoush Paknad (Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 60528   CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNSTracy Muegge (Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637   3 Ft. - It's The Law

Men - Cat 3 - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1116.85Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347   VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
2Unknown Rider      
2121.98Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315   Bear Development Team
3127.11Raphael Oliveira   Tujunga, CA 364872   OTR Racing
4132.24Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768   Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
5137.37Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
6142.50Kevin Van Gundy   Fresno, CA 331830   Davis Bike Club
7147.63Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
8152.76James Sears   Lafayette, CA 328346   Davis Bike Club Race Team
9157.89Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663   Data Driven Athlete Racing
10163.02Joshua Rovner   Brooklyn, NY 369460   
11168.15Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA 364641   Team Swift
12173.28Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958   SquadraSF
13178.41Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA 331142   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
14183.54Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
15188.67Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315   Data Driven Athlete Racing
16193.80Bruno Suttles   Napa, CA 332032   Davis Bike Club Race Team
18204.06Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA 323184   Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNSPaul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645   Rio Strada Racing
DNSThomas Adams   San Ramon, CA 80644   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNSThomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   
DNSDustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNSDarron Sturgeon   Reno, NV 286787   Audi
DNSJoshua Cox   Fresno, CA 347820   XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
DNSJonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNSCurt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412   Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNPTom Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPGarrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNPPeter Kenton   Oakland, CA 307426   SquadraSF
DNPJustin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621   Limitless Cycling
DNPZach Eurich   Fresno, CA 270781   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNPCasey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532   Data Driven Athlete Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.27Dean Pogni   Mill Valley, CA 361134   
2224.30Josue Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA 366197   Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
3231.33James Norton   Mill Valley, CA 358905   
4238.36Brad Eastham   San Francisco, CA 286831   
5245.39Aaron McDevitt   Mountain View, CA 413330   
6252.42Zachary Gottesman   Greenbrae 380907   Mellow Motors
7259.45Zachary Morvant   San Francisco, CA 368368   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
8266.48Will Kanz   Davis, CA 286429   Davis Bike Club Race Team
9273.51Frank Yang   San Francisco 288185   Metromint Cycling
10280.54Chance Tiner   Santa Cruz, CA 304640   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
11287.57Jeremy Dossetter   San Francisco, CA 340854   SquadraSF
12294.60Porter Wesson   Santa Cruz, CA 274342   Bear Development Team
13301.63Todd Beeby   Davis, CA 290197   University of California-Davis
14308.66Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   SquadraSF
15315.69Andrew Smith   Mill Valley, CA 296574   Bicycle Haus Racing
16322.72Matthew Axford   Carmichael, CA 247223   Rio Strada Racing
17329.75Ian Conover   San Francisco Ca 308123   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
18336.78Richard Nagel   Vacaville, CA 345938   Team Velo Wrench
19343.81Jordan Ruffino   Fresno 371680   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
20blas garcia      
21Andrew Willis      
22364.90Jonathan Gunning   Napa, CA 389268   Team Swift
23371.93Eliel Anttila   Mill Valley, CA 297164   University of California-Berkeley
24378.96Christopher Hart   Orinda, CA 323060   Davis Bike Club
25385.99Jon Wilson   Orinda, CA 336490   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
26393.02Saul Loyola   Hayward, CA 379786   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
27400.05Matthew Redmond   Redwood City, CA 388667   SquadraSF
28407.08Mike Childs   Castro Valley 395147   
29414.11Edward Okray   Olivehurst, CA 396520   
30421.14brigido tax   Concord, CA 332786   
31428.17JASPER HODGSON   Folsom, CA 337878   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
32435.20Micah Lerner   Los Altos, CA 334018   Audi
33442.23Zachary Proteau   Napa 381107   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
34449.26Ashton Lyle   Benicia, CA 366956   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
35456.29J Rutledge   Oakland, CA 368061   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
36463.32Chris Sontag   Santa Clara 376029   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
37470.35Grover Rozek   Folsom 331894   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
38477.38John Deagon   Altadena, CA 333264   OTR Racing
39484.41Bernard Orencia   Pittsburg, CA 366781   
DNSDavid Setton   Danville, CA 303681   CA Technologies Racing
DNSJames Dawson   Rocklin, CA 365309   Hub Racing
DNSSamuel Hill   Woodland, CA 318306   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNSAdrian Chow   Daly City  358400   Audi
DNSChris Flower   Folsom Ca 406652   
DNSMichael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA 237772   
DNSGriffin Wigert   Petaluma, CA 272280   Team Swift
DNSBenjamin Connolly   Citrus Heights, CA 392598   Team City Sacramento
DNSJack Schluckbier   Cupertino, CA 300622   Audi
DNSJohn Lockwood   Sacramento, CA 332208   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNSSamuel Worthington   San Rafael, CA 237028   Audi
DNSKyle yugawa   San Francisco, CA 367423   SquadraSF
DNSAlex Reimers   Palo Alto, CA 382216   SquadraSF
DNSSpencer Ingels   Oakland, CA 339070   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNSChad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850   Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNPBen Cook   Greenbrae 378802   Team Swift
DNPKyle Fiori   Folsom, CA 303705   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNPEthan Frankel   Mill Valley, CA 313364   Team Swift
DNPCharlie Velez   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774   
DNPErik Cho   San Francisco 331900   
DNPMatthew Kesselring   El Dorado Hills, CA 393903   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNPmiles daly   Ross, CA 376121   Team Swift

Men - Cat 4/5 - Juniors - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.76Ben Cook   Greenbrae 378802   Team Swift
2257.08Zachary Gottesman (1 - Cat4)   Greenbrae 380907   Mellow Motors
3265.40Porter Wesson   Santa Cruz, CA 274342   Bear Development Team
4273.72Nathan Barnett   Lakeport, CA 394421   Bear Development Team
5282.04Jordan Ruffino   Fresno 371680   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
6290.36Chance Tiner (2 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 304640   Limitless Cycling Racing Tea
7298.68miles daly (3 - Cat4)   Ross, CA 376121   Team Swift
8307.00Michael Beard (1 - Cat5)   Healdsburg, CA 351080   
9315.32Will Kanz (4 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 286429   Davis Bike Club Race Team
10323.64Charlie Velez (5 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774   
11331.96Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA 318306   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
12340.28Jonathan Gunning (6 - Cat4)   Napa, CA 389268   Team Swift
13348.60JASPER HODGSON (7 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 337878   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
14356.92Troy Strickland (8 - Cat4)   San Ramon 279824   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
15365.24Matthew Kesselring (9 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 393903   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
16373.56Raymond Lee (2 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 407736   Team Roaring Mouse
17381.88Kyle Fiori (10 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 303705   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
18390.20Jason Frost   Martinez 411257   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
19398.52Eugene Binunsky (11 - Cat4)   Pleasant Hill, CA 400811   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
20406.84Ashton Lyle (12 - Cat4)   Benicia, CA 366956   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
21415.16Tomas Mitre (3 - Cat5)   San Francisco 401808   Team Swift
22423.48Daniel Karpelevitch (4 - Cat5)   Pleasanton, CA 422124   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
23431.80David Alcalay (5 - Cat5)   Davis, CA 419240   Davis Bike Club Race Team
24440.12Conan Wen (13 - Cat4)   Fremont Ca 420125   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
25448.44Austin Whatley (6 - Cat5)   Folsom, CA 336160   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
26456.76Cassidy Mountjoy (7 - Cat5)   Occidental, CA 422725   Team Swift
27465.08Ian Dickson   Oakland, CA 424729   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
28473.40Grover Rozek (14 - Cat4)   Folsom 331894   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
29481.72Nathaniel Ng (8 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 412561   
30Andrew Willis      
31498.36Thomas Perkins (9 - Cat5)   San Francisco 387371   Performance Cycle Coaching
32Yipkent Wu      
33daniel vargas      
34523.32Jack Hargrove (10 - Cat5)   West Sacramento 379870   Davis Bike Club Race Team
35531.64Emmet Pfau (15 - Cat4)   San Anselmo 400103   Team Swift
36539.96Leonard Schummer (11 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 395728   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
37548.28Gianni Lamperti (16 - Cat4)   Sebastopol, CA 355260   Team Swift
38556.60Robert Woo (12 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 423728   
39564.92Magnus Bush (13 - Cat5)   Woodland Ca 393716   Davis Bike Club Race Team
40573.24Ethan Frankel (17 - Cat4)   Mill Valley, CA 313364   Team Swift
41581.56Brigg Wenstrand (14 - Cat5)   Pleasanton, CA 360862   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
42589.88david leon (15 - Cat5)   Davis, CA 388637   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNSFinn Cunningham (Cat5)   Lafayette 419242   Valley Spokesmen
DNSSawyer Taylor (Cat4)   San Rafael 422238   Team Swift
DNSGriffin Wigert (Cat4)   Petaluma, CA 272280   Team Swift
DNSJordan Byck (Cat5)   Kentfield 406249   
DNSWeston Drechsel (Cat5)   Mill Valley 422398   Team Swift
DNSJoshua Lawrence (Cat5)   Greenbrae, CA 354444   
DNSWilliam Stark      
DNSlane sturgeon   Reno, NV 377902   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNPThomas Conor Kensok      
DNPLuke Lamperti (Cat4)   Sebastopol, CA 355260   Team Swift

Men - Cat 4/5 - Eddy Merckx - 19-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.69Russell Ybuan (1 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 418973   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2Kristopher Brown      
3589.21Wynn Kageyama (1 - Cat5)   Fremont, CA 418886   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNSAndrew Combs      
DNSMichael Pollock (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 86698   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNSSteve Prevost (Cat5)   Calistoga 423037   
DNSMatthew Sloan (Cat4)   Santa Cruz 418909   Spokesman Bicycles

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.92Matthew Sloan (1 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz 418909   Spokesman Bicycles
2365.93James Swift (2 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA 420129   Team Velo Wrench
3381.94Joe Hofeditz (3 - Cat4)   San Carlos, CA 418994   Pen Velo Racing
4397.95Peter Unruh (4 - Cat4)   Calistoga, CA 110667   
5413.96Glen Kinion (5 - Cat4)   San Rafael 412063   
6429.97Jon Wilson (6 - Cat4)   Orinda, CA 336490   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7445.98Brian Gokey (7 - Cat4)   Fremont 392565   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
8461.99Blake Ridgway (8 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 365305   Colavita Racing, Inc.
9478.00Jeffrey Kato (1 - Cat5)   San Rafael, CA 216231   
10494.01ty arnold   Santa Rosa, CA 1963   
11Larry St John      
12526.03Wynn Kageyama (2 - Cat5)   Fremont, CA 418886   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
13542.04Atac Tuli (9 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 277938   Davis Bike Club Race Team
14558.05Nathan Beltran (3 - Cat5)   Union City, CA 286533   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
15574.06Colby Tell (4 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 396014   Team City Sacramento
16590.07Steve Prevost (5 - Cat5)   Calistoga 423037   
DNSDavid Setton (Cat4)   Danville, CA 303681   CA Technologies Racing
DNSSteve Gossett (Cat5)   Windsor, CA 397349   Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNSEddie Engram (Cat5)   Santa Rosa 420109   Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNSJames Dawson (Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 365309   Hub Racing
DNSMichael Tauber (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 348558   Pen Velo Racing
DNSDamien Anderson (Cat4)   Carmichael 419364   Body Concepts
DNSStephen Mason (Cat4)   Folsom, CA 257941   SJBC
DNSShawn Padgett (Cat4)   Petaluma, CA 299444   Colavita Racing
DNSMarco Costantino (Cat4)   San Francisco 391733   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNSMark Cook (Cat5)   Greenbrae 211064   
DNSMichael Poplewko (Cat5)   Vacaville, CA 230948   Team Velo Wrench
DNSKevin Undercoffer (Cat4)   Antelope, CA 396920   Hub Racing
DNSSean Perkins (Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 252869   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNSBrandon Desch (Cat5)   Corte Madera, CA 285474   CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNSWill Stoeger (Cat4)   Reno, NV 419454   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
DNSmark monaghan (Cat5)   Sparks Nv 418944   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
DNSal dietz   Sacramento 404828   
DNSMark Powers (Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 236460   Pen Velo Racing
DNSMichael Pollock (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 86698   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNSPaul Mc Kenna (Cat4)   Montara, CA 365781   Team Genesolve
DNSSamuel Worthington (Cat4)   San Rafael, CA 237028   Audi
DNSEdd Rials      
DNSSteve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA 107719   
DNSChad Richards (Cat4)   Antelope, CA 305850   Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNSMike Childs (Cat4)   Castro Valley 395147   
DNPMarc Trucano (Cat4)   Vacaville, CA 332694   Team Velo Wrench
DNPBrad Eastham (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 286831   
DNPRichard Peacock (Cat4)   Healdsburg, CA 130111   Fightin' Bobas
DNPJared Ellison (Cat4)   Folsom 393171   Team Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat 5 - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.14Nathan Barnett   Lakeport, CA 394421   Bear Development Team
2378.58Erik Vangsnes   Berkeley, CA 387258   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3391.02daniel pescetti   Napa, CA 423210   
4403.46James Swift   Vacaville, CA 420129   Team Velo Wrench
5415.90Kyle Raymond   Oakland, CA 422181   
6428.34Cole Davis   Folsom 397835   Limitless Cycling Racing Team
7440.78Cory Jacobs   Foster City 415156   University of California-Davis
8453.22Eric Schmidt   Los Altos, CA 422270   
9465.66Edward Orellana   Pacifica, CA 419916   Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
10478.10Anton Vynogradenko   San Francisco, CA 421199   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
11490.54Juan Ramirez   Napa, CA 399828   
12502.98Eric Follestad   Novato, CA 423771   
13515.42Stuart Watson   San Rafael, CA 391493   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14527.86Fernando Pons   Corte Madera, CA 239812   
15540.30Daniel Stark   Davis, CA 417057   Davis Bike Club
16552.74Matthew Hargrove   West Sacramento, CA 371468   Davis Bike Club Race Team
17Sam Black      
18577.62Steven Schultz   San Jose, CA 378762   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
19590.06Emmet Pfau   San Anselmo 400103   Team Swift
DNSErik Siebelist   Rumson, NJ 367695   
DNSMichael Skalnik   San Francisco, CA 335698   Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
DNSEugene Binunsky   Pleasant Hill, CA 400811   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNSDain Melton   Chico, CA 308604   
DNSTimber Weiss   Reno, NV 411506   Audi
DNPAustin Whatley   Folsom, CA 336160   Limitless Cycling Racing Team

Women - Pro Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
183.72Alison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA 266806   TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
294.02mary maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555   TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
3104.32Judith Wexler (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 228010   Folsom Bike/Cervelo
4114.62Joanna Dahl   Oakland, CA 272856   Metromint Cycling
5Shoshauna Laxson      
6135.22Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713   Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
7145.52Josie Morgan (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553   Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
8155.82Diane Moug (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 390227   Folsom Bike/Cervelo
9166.12Melinda Macfarlane (1 - Cat3)   Draper, UT 399287   Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
10176.42Clarice Sayle (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 401076   Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
11186.72Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA 128351   Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
13207.32Stephanie Hines (2 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 331318   Metromint Cycling
13207.32Jeanette Haggas (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco 393251   Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
14217.62amanda seigle (6 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Metromint Cycling
15227.92Siobhan McNamara (7 - Cat2)   Dublin 423308   
DNSAudrey Biehle (Cat2)   Plymouth 391877   Velo Sports Group
DNSKorina Huizar (Cat2)   Roseville, CA 332152   
DNSDanielle Spires (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 303311   Pacific Crush Racing
DNSKatie Quinn   San Mateo, CA 311800   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNSHilary Crowley   Alameda, CA 211759   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
DNSEmilie Cole (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 367901   Early Bird Women's Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Masters - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.24Meisin Yan   San Francisco, CA 419981   Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
2370.92Erica Schwanke   San Francisco, CA 354026   
3381.60Cynthia Wang   Fremont 392561   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
4392.28Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 289378   SJBC
5402.96Kelly Miller   West Sacramento, CA 378684   Rio Strada Racing
6413.64Emily Abraham   Santa Rosa, CA 366354   Team Swift
7424.32claudia zinn   San Francisco, CA 419011   Early Bird Women's Racing
8435.00Jennifer Chan   San Francisco, CA 419961   Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
9445.68Nicole Olson   San Francisco, CA 422219   
10456.36Sarah Beard   Healdsburg, CA 419190   
11467.04Eva Olin   Sacramento, CA 393209   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12477.72Elaine Ebner   Orinda 332140   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
13488.40May Liu   San Jose 422246   
14499.08Elise Hickman   Davis, CA 418519   
15509.76Veronica Volok   Pacifica, CA 404438   Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
16520.44Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA 290262   Early Bird Women's Racing
17531.12elizabeth may   Fremont, CA 393266   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
18541.80Ashley Lauderman   Menlo Park, CA 403269   Early Bird Women's Racing
19552.48Cecily Majerus   Berkeley, CA 366149   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
20563.16Galina Merzheritskaya   San Franciscon, CA 419217   Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
21573.84Nitzel Hagan   Pacifica, CA 400990   Metromint Cycling
22584.52Zahra Gill   Hayward 402178   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNSStephanie Mayberg   Sacramento, CA 403037   Metromint Cycling
DNSDiana Cedeno   Berkeley, CA 385403   Metromint Cycling
DNSSarah Ogden   Tiburon, CA 354818   Bear Development Team
DNSShelagh Fritz   San Francisco, CA 345144   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNSJulia Reese   Clovis, CA 396901   SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
DNPSara Stearns   Seaside, CA 368306   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNPHeather Duffy   Sacramento, CA 393169   Michael David Winery Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4/5 - Open - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kennedy Hill (1 - Cat4)   Woodland, CA 352008   PSIMET Racing/Vanderkitten
2Anil Tuli (2 - Cat4)   Davis Ca 365348   

Women - Cat 4/5 - Open - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isabella Brunner (1 - Cat4)   Healdsburg, CA 353954   
2Parker Miller (2 - Cat4)   West Sacramento, CA 422410   

Mixed - Cat 4/5 - Juniors - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.70LUKE LAMPERTI (1 - Cat4)   Sebastopol, CA 355258   Team Swift
2456.80Brigg Wenstrand (1 - Cat5)   Pleasanton, CA 360862   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3467.90Andr D'Orazio   Lafayette, CA 410351   
4479.00Gavin Elias (2 - Cat5)   Auburn 422898   
5490.10Colby Tell (3 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 396014   Team City Sacramento
6501.20Henry Chadwick (4 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 396051   Team City Sacramento
7512.30Teoman Tezcan (5 - Cat5)   Davis 393554   Davis Bike Club Race Team
8523.40Elliot Frankel (6 - Cat5)   Mill Valley, CA 379222   Team Swift
9534.50Christian Crabtree (7 - Cat5)   Albany, CA 424223   
10545.60Walter Rozek (8 - Cat5)   Folsom, CA 424063   Limitless Cycling
11556.70Owen Nawrath (9 - Cat5)   Sacramento 404690   
12567.80Kilian Bush (10 - Cat5)   Woodland, CA 420130   Davis Bike Club Race Team
13578.90Ernest Leong (11 - Cat5)   Los Altos 422414   
14590.00Seth Ponciano   Napa, CA 427786   
DNSColton Swinth   Santa Rosa, CA 403726   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee