Race Results for
Wilmington Circuit Race
Wilmington, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/31/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.74 Stephen Francisco (1 - Cat1)   Williston, VT2:10:46 117382  Dealer.com Cycling Team
2153.53 Kai Wiggins (2 - Cat1)   East Greenwich Ri2:10:58 300855  20 CCB Racing
3165.33 Bobby Bailey (3 - Cat1)   Essex, VT2:11:25 142091  18 Dealer.com Cycling Team
4177.12 Cory Small (1 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA2:11:25 350750  16 CCB Racing
5188.92 Curtis White (4 - Cat1)   Delanson, NY2:13:17 234696  19 CCB Racing
6200.71 Jake Hollenbach (5 - Cat1)   Shelburne, VT2:13:21 189818  Dealer.com Cycling Team
7212.50 Cooper Willsey (2 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT2:13:22 283705  21 Dealer.com Cycling Team
8 Osmond Bakker   2:13:25  Octto-Cervelo
9236.09 Timothy Mitchell (6 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA2:13:32 137395  12 CCB Racing
10247.89 Charles McCarthy (7 - Cat1)   Burlington, VT2:13:46 99405  11 Dealer.com Cycling Team
11259.68 David Bertram (3 - Cat2)   Cooperstown, NY2:13:48 319342  Paceline Sports
12271.48 Eric Tremble (8 - Cat1)   Jericho, VT2:13:49 212585  Dealer.com
13283.27 Michael Owens (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VT2:13:56 350150  14 Dealer.com Cycling Team
14 Mathieu Boudier-Revret   2:13:57  Acquisio-ACQ
15306.86 Gianni Polhemus (2 - Cat3)   Spencertown, NY2:13:58 311309  15 Capital Bicyce Racing Club
16 Marc Boudreau   2:13:59  Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
17330.45 Tyler Stewart (4 - Cat2)   Waco, TX2:14:05 354880  17 Dark Horse Racing
18342.24 Jorma Mueller (5 - Cat2)   Arlington, MA2:22:58 64761  23 CCB Racing
19354.04 Damian Bolduc (3 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT2:23:48 201223  Onion River Racing
20 John Malois   P&P  10 Acquisio-ACQ

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Nash   1:59:25  449 Ride with Rendall
2349.40 Gary Steinberg (1 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ2:02:11 33970  450 Brauer / Mick Management
3358.84 Mark Miller (1 - Cat2)   Hurley, NY2:02:12 56699  448 Favata's TrT Bicycles
4368.28 Kevin Duniho (2 - Cat2)   Burlington2:02:12 54689  444 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics
5 Gilbert Maillette   2:02:24  447 Acquisio-ACQ
6387.17 James Willsey (1 - Cat4)   Hinesburg, VT2:04:43 116020  451 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics
7396.61 Michael Burris (1 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT2:05:05 178668  443 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
8406.06 Michael Elmore (3 - Cat2)   Swanton, VT2:05:08 10731  445 1K2GO Coffee/Burris Logistics
9 Jeff Johnston   2:05:13  446 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.66 Carl Reglar (1 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY2:01:19 281196  507 Verge Sport
2263.44 Theodor Schnaufer (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY2:02:15 262154  508 Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing
3 Michel Gauvin   2:05:01  503 ACQUISIO
4295.01 Philip Beliveau (1 - Cat3)   St George, VT2:05:03 68336  500 1k2go coffee/Burris Logistics
5310.80 William McGreevy (2 - Cat3)   Wilmington, NY2:05:04 226407  504 Team Placid Planet
6326.59 Chris Mooney (3 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ2:05:04 246574  505 Liberty Cycle
7342.37 Doug Chiasson (4 - Cat3)   Athol, MA2:05:06 157351  501 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
8 Marc Couture   2:05:22  502 Acquiso

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.65 Zack Vogel   Saratoga Springs, NY1:57:17 177525  325 North American Velo (NAV)
2294.05 Patrick Murphy (1 - Cat3)   Burlington, VT1:57:19 359410  318 BCA/Linen
3302.46 Bruce Beauharnois (2 - Cat3)   Peru, NY1:57:22 245611  301 Farm Team Elite
4310.87 Matt Salter (3 - Cat3)   Essex Junction, VT1:57:24 197468  321 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics
5319.28 Jeffrey Krywanczyk (1 - Cat4)   Chazy, NY1:57:24 300882  314 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
6327.69 Steven Smith (4 - Cat3)   Cooperstown, NY1:57:25 230707  323 Paceline Sports
7336.09 Mark White (5 - Cat3)   Burlington, VT1:57:25 67917  326 Onion River Racing
8 Patrick Bouchard   1:57:26  303 Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo
9352.91 Mark Theeman (6 - Cat3)   Lebanon, NH1:57:26 242915  324 
10361.32 Keith Mullaly (7 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT1:57:26 309018  317 Capitol Velo Club
11369.73 John Hackett (8 - Cat3)   West Rutland, VT1:57:27 140630  311 802Project
12378.13 Jonathan Benner (2 - Cat4)   Clayton, NY1:57:27 332698  302 545 Velo
13 Simon Lavoie   rel 3B1  315 Espoir Laval
14394.95 Keith Rousseau (3 - Cat4)   South Burlington1:57:28 364789  320 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics
15403.36 Lyle Schultz (4 - Cat4)   Westerlo, NY1:57:30 332656  322 CBRC
16411.77 Paul Byron (9 - Cat3)   Feura Bush, NY1:57:30 150645  306 Farm Team Elite
17420.18 Christopher Yates (5 - Cat4)   Saratoga Springs, NY1:57:30 238425  327 Elevate Cycles
18428.58 John Compton (10 - Cat3)   Burdett, NY1:57:31 7509  307 Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
19436.99 Philip Beard (11 - Cat3)   Middlesex, VT1:57:32 3025  300 Bike Express
20445.40 Damien Callahan (12 - Cat3)   Burlington, VT1:57:33 95709  328 1K2Go Sports/Onion River Racing
21453.81 TJ OConnor (6 - Cat4)   Delmar, NY1:57:37 310961  319 CBRC
22 Sebastien Frappier   1:57:39  310 Espoirs Laval Primeau Vlo
23470.62 Erik Markewich (13 - Cat3)   Beacon, NY1:57:43 230301  316 Farm Team Elite
24479.03 Wyatt Drake (14 - Cat3)   Cambridge, NY1:57:44 257584  309 Farm Team Cycling
25487.44 Marc Kingsley (7 - Cat4)   Cooperstown, NY1:57:48 345510  313 Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports
26495.85 Keane Brennan (15 - Cat3)   Cambridge, NY1:57:53 260842  304 GS Cyclelife
27504.26 Colin Delaney (8 - Cat4)   Lake Placid, NY2:00:27 327964  308 High Peaks Cyclery/Saint Michael's College
DQ David Brown (Cat3)   South Burlington, VT1N2 369389  305 BCA/Linen

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicolas Coulombe   1:39:57  816 Indpendant
2470.37 Nicholas Seleni (1 - Cat5)   Paul Smiths, NY1:39:58 397293  835 Team Placid Planet
3475.80 Dave Seissen (1 - Cat4)   Colchester, VT1:39:59 399282  834 1K2GO
4481.24 Jason Amoriell (2 - Cat4)   Peru, NY1:39:59 207444  813 Team Placid Planet Inc.
5486.68 Loren Voyer (2 - Cat5)   Hinesburg, VT1:40:00 218218  840 
6492.12 Justin Thomas (3 - Cat4)   Center Barnstead, NH1:40:04 399455  839 Capital Area Cycling
7 Leif Nordgren   1:40:24  828 Carmichael Training Systems
8 Dan Smith   1:40:43  836 Ramrod Reject Racing
9508.43 rob walsh (3 - Cat5)   Wethersfield, CT1:43:10 393734  841 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
10 Jerry Macner   1:43:28  825 Team Placid Planet
11519.31 Michael Lenihan (4 - Cat4)   Lake George, NY1:43:33 213656  824 Farm Team Cycling
12 Tim Dumas   1:44:18  817 
13530.18 Kenneth Birchenough (4 - Cat5)   Croghan, NY1:44:37 296117  814 
14535.62 Roger Quirion (5 - Cat5)   Moretown, VT1:45:04 358530  830 
15541.06 Austin Roussel (6 - Cat5)   Rutland, VT1:46:01 404716  833 KMS-Killington Mountain School
16 Joel Nashette   1:46:39  843 
17551.93 Andre Sturm (5 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT1:51:22 200887  838 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics
18557.37 David Smith (7 - Cat5)   Lake Placid, NY1:55:35 417903  837 Team Placid Planet
19 Rich Irving   1:56:23  821 
20568.25 Patrick McNeil (8 - Cat5)   Baldwinsville, NY1:57:07 423611  826 Pinckney Hugo Group
21573.69 Phil Neisser (9 - Cat5)   Canton, NY1:57:12 339454  827 Team Wear on Earth
22579.12 Eric Gustafson (10 - Cat5)   Massena, NY1:57:21 303461  819 Team Wear on Earth
23 S. Benson Hans   2:04:28  842 
24 Duane Richards   2:07:57  832 

Men - Master - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.09 David Davis (1 - Cat4)   Petersham, MA1:44:31 213143  626 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
2 Laird James   1:46:27  631 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
3386.80 Bill Gilboe (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, MI1:47:01 13242  629 
4405.15 Bruce Townend (2 - Cat3)   Windsor, MA1:47:21 75172  633 PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery
5423.50 Robert Dillon (2 - Cat4)   Warren, VT1:48:16 151429  627 Team FitWerx
6441.85 Richard Camping (3 - Cat4)   Victor, NY1:48:23 344084  625 Team Towpath/GVCC
7 Gilbert Bessin   1:48:29  634 
8478.56 Allan Bates (3 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA1:57:09 47179  624 BCA/TOSK
9 Dan Ernest   2:04:21  628 Velorentides
10515.27 David Holmander (4 - Cat3)   Epsom, NH2:09:40 240201  630 The Velo Resource

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.59 William Moody   Williston0:38:35 403417  71 1K2GO Coffee/Burris Logistics
2521.73 Sam Noel   Shelburne, VT0:38:35 337556  72 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics
3555.86 Andrew Deierlein   Lake Luzerne, NY0:38:39 379327  70 Grey Ghost Cycling Club
4590.00 Luke Tanner   Schenectady, NY0:38:41 433070  73 HRRT

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Simon Cournoyer   1:48:06  662 Vlo Club Mtropolitain Cycles ABC
2 Lon Desgagns   1:48:18  663 Velo Club Metropolitain / ABC
3590.00 Harrison White   Delanson, NY2:11:30 322530  664 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle

Men - Junior - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Levi Drake   Cambridge0:39:24 393534  51 Farm Team Cycling
2 Lorain Waterbury   0:56:02  52 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.41 Emma White (1 - Cat2)   Delanson, NY1:48:07 275988  144 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
2344.05 Julia Sante (1 - Cat3)   Queensbury, NY1:48:09 284417  142 Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team
3358.69 Marisa Rorabaugh (2 - Cat3)   Burlington, VT1:48:21 400535  141 BCA/Linen
4373.33 Rosanne Van Dorn (2 - Cat2)   Lake Placid, NY1:50:38 194423  143 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
5387.97 Amy Kneale (3 - Cat2)   Dewitt, NY1:50:41 241641  140 FinKraft Women's Cycling Team
6 Christiane Gagne   2:03:06  139 Velocit Blainville

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.74 Joanne Grogan (1 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT1:27:53 330656  526 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics
2496.81 Alicia MacLeod (1 - Cat4)   Concord, NH1:27:54 395066  527 Capital Area Cycling
3527.87 Jessica Voyer (2 - Cat4)   Hinesburg, VT1:28:07 426409  529 1K2GoCoffee/Burris Logistics
4558.94 Morgan Brennan (3 - Cat4)   Concord, NH1:33:48 423160  525 Capital Area Cycling
5590.00 Stephanie Tashjian (4 - Cat4)   Homer, NY1:38:50 394135  528 Mission in Motion Cycling Team

Women - Master - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susanna Piller (1 - Cat3)   Plattsburgh, NY1:34:00 251680  465 Finkraft Cycling Team

Women - Master - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robyn Angeles   1:31:53  715 
2 Donna Moody (1 - Cat4)   Lakeplacid, NY1:35:05 282490  716 Team Placid Planet

Women - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danae Waterbury   0:39:10  180 

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madeline Smith   Colton, NY0:38:49 408916  190 Team Wear on Earth

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paige Williams   North Bennington, VT1:27:52 376695  921 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
2 Bridgette Deeney   Henderson1:35:03 405210  919 Team Placid Planet

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee