Race Results for
2014 Bariani Road Race
Zamora, CA, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/16/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.86 Jesse Anthony (1 - Pro)   Newbury Park, CA 154883  Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2140.09 Zeke Mostov (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 294912  50 Hagens Berman U-23
3142.32 Walton Brush (2 - Cat1)   Portland 390421  Team Mike's BIke's P/B Equator
4 Ryan Anderson     Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5146.78 Giuseppe Errico (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 353204  10 SquadraSF
6149.01 Tommy Lucas (2 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  26 Bear Development Team
7151.24 Lee Peters (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 252197  32 SquadraSF
8153.47 Jason Saltzman (3 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 255580  37 NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors
9 Patrick Lichan     66 
10157.93 Tom Soladay (2 - Pro)   Glendale, CA 220775  39 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
11160.16 Sam Bassetti (3 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA 237712  61 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
12162.39 Matt Abdalah (4 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  SquadraSF
13164.62 Matt Farnham (5 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 211161  11 Red Peloton
14166.85 Erik Nelson (6 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 302958  58 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
15169.08 Adam de Vos    405903  Team H&R BLOCK
16171.31 Ryan Moore (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 309356  47 Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
17173.54 geordie Morrison    382427  28 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
18175.77 Chris Riekert (4 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 267361  60 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
19178.00 Dan Shore (8 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  56 Ciclistas del Valle
20180.23 Matt Chatlaong (5 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797  64 Marc Pro - Strava
21182.46 AJ Kennedy (6 - Cat1)   Martinez, CA 257276  21 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
22184.69 Torey Philipp (7 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055  33 California Giant / Specialized
23186.92 AJ Snovel (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 272559  54 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
24189.15 Joshua Carling (8 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  Marc Pro - Strava
25191.38 Troy Porter (9 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 188033  34 Palmer Cycling
26193.61 Michael Jasinski (10 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA 269476  19 TEAM CLIF BAR
27195.84 Naveen Molloy (10 - Cat2)   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  51 Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
28198.07 Chris Stastny (4 - Pro)   Vacaville, CA 249743  62 UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK
29200.30 Rainier Schaefer (11 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  38 Team Mike's Bikes
30202.53 Ryan Mele (12 - Cat1)   Washington, PA 158772  27 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
31204.76 Owen GILLOTT (13 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623  14 Hagens Berman U23
32206.99 Nate Freed (14 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  13 Marc Pro - Strava
33209.22 Kurt Wolfgang (15 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467  45 Squadra SF
34211.45 James LaBerge (16 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  24 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
35213.68 John Bergmann (17 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  57 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
36215.91 Gregory White (18 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  42 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
37218.14 Justin Traud (11 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 368059  41 Vu Medi Elite Cycling Team P/B Hammer Nurtrition
38220.37 Sean Smith (12 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  52 SquadraSF
39222.60 Brad Huff (5 - Pro)   Springfield, MO 132539  17 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
40224.83 Craig Fellers (19 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 275223  12 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
41227.06 Adam Switters (20 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  53 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
42229.29 Roman Kilun (21 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 153790  67 
43231.52 Charles Hutcheson (22 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  18 Marc Pro - Strava
44233.75 Joseph Chicoine (13 - Cat2)   Fresno, CA 253987  68 XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
45235.98 Brennan Percy (14 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 193177  31 Chico Elite
46 Emmanuel Gagne     55 
47240.44 Evelyn Stevens (23 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 272861  48 
48242.67 Trevor Gomes (15 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 321964  65 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
49244.90 Travis T (16 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 158451  49 Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
50247.13 Trevor White (17 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  44 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nutrition
51249.36 Luciano Sponza (18 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  40 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
52251.59 Michael Cordova (19 - Cat2)   Chester, CA 207547  Chico Elite
53253.82 Adam Ross (20 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 167796  35 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Michael Claudio (Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052  Red Peloton
DNP Corey Duren (Cat2)   Chico, CA 320490  Chico Elite
DNP David Grundman (Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540  15 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNP Ken Hill (Cat2)   Woodland, CA 274292  16 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Tyler Kraus (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 271498  22 SquadraSF
DNP Christopher LaBerge (Cat2)   Napa, CA 229950  23 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
DNP Robert Lander (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 356530  25 Davis bike club
DNP Aaron Patterson (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  30 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Eric Saltzman (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157  36 CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
DNP Russell White (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  43 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
DNP William Myers (Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 306325  46 Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Dakota Schaeffer (Pro)   West Lawn, PA 324500  59 UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
DNP Brian Zimny (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61117  63 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Terra (1 - Cat3)   Lodi, CA 269793  603 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Samuel Hill (2 - Cat3)   Woodland, CA 318306  602 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNP Garrett Marking (Cat2)   Paradise, CA 345846  601 Limitless Cycling Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.82 Christopher Baker (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424  902 Specialized Masters/Touchstone Climbing
2183.09 Michael sayers (2 - Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  947 Team HSP
3187.36 Jan Weissenberger (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  958 ThirstyBear Cycling
4191.63 Scott Penzarella (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 268482  943 Studio Velo
5195.90 John Fritz (2 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  918 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
6200.17 Jason Boynton (4 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA 4526  906 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7204.44 Andres Gil (5 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  970 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8208.71 Ken Hill (3 - Cat2)   Woodland, CA 274292  965 Davis Bike Club
9212.98 Chris Espy (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  916 Specialized/Touchstone Masters
10217.25 Lucas Paz (5 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305  942 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
11221.52 Peter Vaughan (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 76552  956 Village Peddler
12225.79 Aaron Patterson (6 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  961 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13230.06 Jake Hensley (7 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills Ca 295422  924 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14234.33 Sean Brandt (2 - Cat3)   Alameda, CA 333136  907 Studio Velo
15238.60 Eric Davis (8 - Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  912 SquadraSF
16242.87 Dave Kause (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 175157  967 Mohawk Masters
17247.14 Jon Hyatt (3 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 190437  928 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
18251.41 Thomas Newmeyer (4 - Cat3)   Sausalito, CA 196220  938 Studio Velo
19255.68 Joshua Grass (5 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  920 Racing 4 Research
20259.95 Christopher Johnston (6 - Cat3)   Wayzata, MN 50643  930 Basso pb Tonka Cycle/Minnesota Cycling Team
21 Unknown Rider     987 
22268.49 Scott Witthoff (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 114899  959 Fusion Sport
23272.76 Jason James (7 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309  929 SquadraSF
24277.03 Toby Long (11 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 262539  934 Squadra SF
25281.30 Raymond Cogan (8 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 201255  910 Fusion Sport
26285.57 michael brunelle (12 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 256808  963 
27289.84 Paul Bourcier (6 - Cat1)   Eugene, OR 4391  905 Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
28294.11 Christopher Phipps (7 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623  944 ThirstyBear Cycling
29298.38 Chris Furgiuele (9 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310646  919 Studio Velo
30302.65 Jason Cruser (10 - Cat3)   Walnutcreek, CA 287526  911 R4R - Make A Wish
31306.92 Jason Grefrath (13 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 281883  921 ThirstyBear Cycling
32311.19 Erik Camacho (14 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 303224  971 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
33315.46 Greg Tsutaoka (11 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  954 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
34319.73 Dennis Baker (15 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 255279  969 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
35324.00 Jason Snovel (16 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577  948 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
36328.27 Richard Steele (17 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  950 Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
37332.54 James Maltbie (12 - Cat3)   Brentwood , CA 271086  936 R4R-Make A Wish
38336.81 cameron birky (13 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 285950  904 R4R - Make A Wish
39341.08 Thomas Gross (14 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 263396  922 Studio Velo
40345.35 Nathan Parks (8 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA 51773  940 Specialized / Touchstone Masters
41349.62 Scott Peifer (18 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 265877  968 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
42353.89 David Passmore (19 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  941 Specialized/Touchstone Masters
43358.16 Lawrence Nolan (9 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  939 Team Specialized Racing Masters
44362.43 Michael Buckley (10 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 186698  909 Specialized/Touchstone Masters
45366.70 Gregory Anderson (11 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 90802  966 Specialized / Touchstone Masters
46370.97 Bob Duffy (20 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 54789  913 
47375.24 Dean LaBerge (12 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  932 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
48379.51 Dan Bryant (13 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 195929  908 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
49383.78 Joseph Sullivan (15 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 336936  952 SJBC
50388.05 Robin Van Valkenburgh (21 - Cat2)   Yuba City, CA 62349  955 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
51392.32 Chris Lyman (14 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 267171  935 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
52396.59 john armer (16 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144  901 Lange twins
53400.86 mark andersen (22 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290814  900 SquadraSF
54405.13 Bryan Hoadley (17 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 51644  925 R4R - Make-A-Wish
55 Unknown Rider     
56413.67 Ken Gallardo (23 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA 255453  964 ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP Anthony Eng (Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  915 Team Oakland Cycling
DNP Tony Homes (Cat3)   Danville, CA 210572  927 R4R Make A Wish
DNP Shane Litzenberger (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 132986  933 R4R - Make A Wish
DNP Patrick McClurg (Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 48984  937 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Dan Quirk (Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 201585  945 Thirsty Bear cycling
DNP Hussein Saffouri (Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 41848  946 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNP stephen synhorst (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 234097  953 sacramento golden wheelmen
DNP stephen synhorst (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 234097  953 sacramento golden wheelmen
DNP Jeff Watson (Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  957 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNP Jason Brown (Cat2)   Lodi, CA 53115  962 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.84 john fairbanks (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306  211 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2184.31 Cale Reeder (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 272237  253 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
3188.78 Don Langley (3 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  231 Morgan Stanley Specialized
4193.25 michael orourke (4 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  246 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
5197.72 Richard Nichols (1 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 286421  244 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6202.19 Jerome Nadel (1 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 25655  243 Coretechs Cycling Team
7206.66 Kerry Stockwell (2 - Cat1)   Folsom, CA 34228  264 Team BP/Sierra Neveda/Reliable
8211.13 Dirk Himley (3 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  223 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
9215.60 Scott Freiermuth (2 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 59509  216 CoreTechs Cycling Team
10220.07 Nick Roberti (3 - Cat3)   Cameron Park  366620  256 Rio Strada Racing
11224.54 Hunter Ziesing (5 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  274 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
12229.01 Dean Abt (4 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 360492  200 Team Oakland Cycling
13233.48 Mark Foster (6 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 319704  451 Coretechs Cycling Team
14237.95 Ted Toribio (7 - Cat2)   Elk Grove 88963  268 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15242.42 Ronnie Leavitt (5 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  233 Victory Velo Racing
16246.89 Robert Pasco (4 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  247 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
17251.36 dave garcia (6 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 161627  218 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
18255.83 Rick Lawton (7 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  232 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19260.30 Rann Valdez (8 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  269 R4R- Make a Wish
20264.77 Alan Roberts (8 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 282684  221 ThirstyBear Cycling
21269.24 Chris Morris (9 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  241 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22273.71 Dirk Manley (10 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 51092  236 American River PT
23278.18 Todd Dambly (11 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  203 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
24282.65 Butch Jackson (12 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 47073  226 Le Scomparse cycling team
25287.12 Mark VandenBerghe (13 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 36393  270 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
26291.59 Chris Callahan (14 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 242571  204 Racing 4 Research
27296.06 jeff dillon (9 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 9524  209 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
28300.53 Eric Saltzman (5 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157  248 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
29305.00 Lynden McLaughlan (15 - Cat3)   Piedmont, CA 364975  239 Kovarus Wells Racing Team
30309.47 John Lane (10 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 365427  230 Rio Strada
31313.94 Andrew Adelman (11 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  201 CoreTechs Cycling Team
32318.41 Joe Amon (12 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 71366  202 ThirstyBear Cycling
33322.88 Jeffrey Galland (13 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA 127804  217 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
34327.35 Thomas Coulter (16 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 74102  205 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
35331.82 Scott Derdenger (14 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 55123  208 Divine Electric Nor Cal
36336.29 Brian Hitchman (15 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 48419  224 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
37340.76 Shawn Oliver (16 - Cat2)   St. Helena, CA 46241  245 Morgan Stanley
38345.23 Frank Lunceford Sr (17 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 273343  234 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
39349.70 Chris Dawson (18 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 224241  206 Rio Strada Racing
40354.17 Mark Fiori (19 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 112253  212 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
41358.64 Tom Rice (20 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 260611  255 CoreTechs Cycling Team
42363.11 Stanley Terusaki (17 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 35241  267 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
43367.58 jeff poulsen (6 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533  251 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
44372.05 Rich Tabuso (21 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439  265 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
45376.52 nabil samaan (18 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  259 Sustainable Cycling
46380.99 Patrick McLaughlin (19 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 227027  240 CA Technologies Racing Team
47385.46 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910  266 SAFEWAY/PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
48389.93 Joseph Foster (20 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  215 R4R-Make A Wish
49394.40 Todd Allington (22 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 295903  220 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
50398.87 Karl Wurzbach (21 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CA 260329  273 Davis Bike Club Race Team
51403.34 Tait Smith (22 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 88758  261 Rio Strada Racing
52407.81 Charles Wilson (23 - Cat2)   Martinez Ca 52696  271 Morgan Stanley / Specialized
53 Scot Johnson     227 Divine Electric
54416.75 rodney spradlin (24 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  262 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
55421.22 Gus Platis (23 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616  250 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
56425.69 Daniel Smith (25 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 33087  260 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
57430.16 Christopher Husing (26 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 49804  225 Rio Strada Racing
58 Unknown Rider     
59439.10 joseph staron (27 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 132859  263 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
60443.57 Steve McCaw (28 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322  238 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
61448.04 Scotti Fonseca (29 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  213 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
62452.51 Ron Reade (30 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  252 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNP David Del Rosso (Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  207 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNP jan elsbach (Cat1)   Davis, CA 200149  210 VOS raching
DNP clint gaver (Cat1)   San Jose, CA 12965  219 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
DNP Ron Hansen (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 298332  222 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Chris Kemp (Cat3)   West Sacramento, CA 18867  228 Team City Sacramento
DNP Glen Seitz-Varnhagen (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 56320  229 
DNP Tony Reid (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 29458  254 SAFEWAY/Pure RED/Bicycles Plus
DNP Gerald Roberts (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 30073  257 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNP Ron Rouse (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 166249  258 Rio Strada Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.45 Jonathan Laine (1 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 256153  128 3 Feet-It's the law
2254.00 Tracy Muegge (2 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  131 3ft - It's The Law
3267.55 Shin Umeda (3 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  133 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
4281.10 Steve Archer (4 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 87938  125 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
5294.65 Kevin Willitts (1 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  135 3Ft - It's The Law
6308.20 Mark Perry (2 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 288400  137 Victory Velo Racing
7321.75 Keith Hartstein (3 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790  127 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
8335.30 Fred Schnaars (5 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 65032  142 Davis Bike Club Race Team
9348.85 Gregg Marioni (4 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 22517  138 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
10362.40 Robert Parker (6 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 48416  199 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
11375.95 Douglas Gonda (5 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  126 3Ft - It's The Law
12389.50 Mark Caldwell (1 - Cat1)   Moraga, CA 40039  139 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
13403.05 Hugh Janney   Sacramento, CA 143225  140 Rio Strada Racing
14416.60 dave montgomery (6 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA 302935  130 3ft- its the law
15430.15 robert napieralski (7 - Cat3)   Springville, CA 271499  132 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
16443.70 Douglas Lindsay (8 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 21257  129 Truckee Bicycle Team
17457.25 Mike Vella (9 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 167402  134 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNP Michael Deusebio (Cat3)   Danville, CA 9335  141 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.53 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  320 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2272.75 Jason Schmidt   Los Gatos, CA 231913  332 LuxVue-SunPower
3277.97 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819  319 Metromint Cycling
4283.19 Ben Cook   Greenbrae 378802  307 Team Swift
5288.41 Brian Brown   Sacramento, CA 365111  303 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6293.63 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  305 Squadra SF
7298.85 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA 258824  326 Chico Elite
8304.07 Ryan Gracey   Jacksonville , CA 198816  314 Cycle Sport Medford
9309.29 Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA 260928  346 Kinetic Cycles
10314.51 Joshua Cox   Fresno, CA 347820  351 XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
11319.73 Elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA 287436  315 Carefast P/B Les Rois
12324.95 Philip Vrieling   Modesto, CA 185026  344 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
13330.17 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  310 Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
14335.39 Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029  341 Colavita Racing Inc.
15340.61 Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA 288687  340 BRECycling
16345.83 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  318 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
17351.05 michael campbell   Oakland, CA 172801  304 EBVC
18356.27 John Barbicas   Sanfrancisco, CA 309907  349 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
19361.49 Andres Douzoglou   Berkeley, CA 285199  350 
20366.71 Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA 79603  336 Rio Strada Racing
21371.93 Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA 331142  345 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
22377.15 James Sears   Lafayette, CA 328346  333 Davis Bike Club Race Team
23382.37 Nick Kreeger   San Francisco, CA 348242  339 SquadraSF
24387.59 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA 24723  322 Audi
25392.81 Aaron Obelleiro   Dixon, CA 264228  327 Davis Bike Club Race Team
26398.03 Richard Reinhardt   Sacramento, CA 394292  331 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
27403.25 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA 275571  323 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
28408.47 Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645  321 Vidal Sassoon Racing
29413.69 George Sartor   Tracy, CA 102311  343 Ciclistas del Valle
30418.91 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876  337 East Bay Velo Club
31424.13 Thuy Nguyen   Campbell, CA 258231  324 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
32429.35 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA 220085  325 SquadraSF
33434.57 jim rademann   Folsom, CA 331800  330 Folsom Bike/ Mercedes Benz
34 Unknown Rider     
35445.01 Mike Jarvis   Santa Clara, CA 367418  317 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
36450.23 Jonathan Barber   Santa Rosa, CA 110882  300 
37455.45 Jeremy Barnes   Carmichael, CA 332918  342 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
38460.67 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  313 SquadraSF
39465.89 Nate Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA 290357  311 Data Driven Athlete
40471.11 Stephen Synhorst   Sacramento, CA 234097  347 
41476.33 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  328 SquadraSF
42481.55 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA 244782  302 Davis Bike Club Race Team
43486.77 Givargis Betoshana   Ripon, CA 55276  338 BRECycling
DNP Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA 351724  301 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Mark Dawson   San Francisco, CA 210427  309 East Bay Velo
DNP Chuck Edwall III   Sunnyvale, CA 257410  312 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNP Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315  316 Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNP christian parker   San Mateo, CA 213926  329 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP SAM TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA 286935  335 
DNP Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814  348 SquadraSF

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.69 Joseph Holt   Chico, CA 389741  419 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
2395.66 Joshua Tipton   Sacramento 374810  446 Rio Strada Racing
3399.63 Antonio Miranda   Sacramento, CA 404027  432 BICYCLE EMPORIUM
4403.60 Sean Henderson   Oakland 365610  417 SquadraSF
5407.57 Spencer Ingels   Oakland, CA 339070  420 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6411.54 Niklas Barreto   San Jose 391518  403 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
7415.51 Patrick Dietz   San Francisco, CA 252854  414 Dolce Vita Cycling
8419.48 Andrew Thomson   Dublin, CA 325008  445 Knight Riders Racing
9423.45 Nicholas Terzakis   Sacramento, CA 343836  451 Team City Sacramento
10427.42 Nick Shockey   Woodland, CA 319784  440 Data Driven Athlete Racing
11431.39 Thomas Higgins   Clovis, CA 376137  418 Dayka-Hackett
12435.36 Eugene Stevenson   Sacramento, CA 288526  441 Rio Strada Racing
13439.33 Anton Vynogradenko   San Francisco, CA 421199  449 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
14443.30 Tyler Toulouse   Renoreno, NV 403582  448 Velo Reno
15447.27 Shawn Remy   Sacramento, CA 394589  438 Michael David Winery One10 Performance & Nutrition
16451.24 Gerardo Nieves   Bakersfield 378545  458 
17455.21 Stuart Collett   San Francisco , CA 384335  411 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
18459.18 Matt Carvell   Woodside, CA 394845  405 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
19463.15 Darin Morgan   Sacramento 394404  433 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
20467.12 James Yuan   Lafayette, CA 334588  454 SquadraSF
21471.09 Craig Martin   Auburn, CA 304421  430 Rio Strada Racing
22475.06 Barry O'Brien   San Francisco, CA 364622  434 Peninsula Velo Racing
23479.03 Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA 273849  436 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
24483.00 FRANCO CAMPILONGO   Menlo Park, CA 261918  404 SquadraSF
25486.97 Jose Ayon   Gridley 411253  402 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
26490.94 Stephen Blakemore   Turlock, CA 79937  456 BRECycling
27494.91 BRIGIDO TAX   Concord, CA 332786  455 
28498.88 ian coberly   Lodi, CA 322092  410 Micheal David Winery
29502.85 Fernando Santillan   Sacramento 423181  439 Bicycle Emporium Racing Team
30506.82 Christopher Namba   Sacramento 381934  450 Team City Sacramento
31510.79 Reece MacDonald   San Francisco, CA 417217  428 Penvelo
32514.76 Matthew Jones   Brooklyn Ny 368642  423 BRECycling
33518.73 Edward Orellana   Pacifica, CA 419916  457 Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
34522.70 osvaldo tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373  447 Berkeley bicycle club (BBC)
35526.67 Tyler Corelitz   San Francisco, CA 217307  412 SquadraSF
36530.64 Alex Reimers   San Francisco, CA 382216  437 SquadraSF
37534.61 Brent Chipponeri   Hilmar, CA 366230  407 BRECycling
38538.58 Mike Hardy   San Francisco, CA 348390  416 Fusion Sport
39542.55 Scott Kingston   Sacramento, CA 364783  425 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
40546.52 Chris Flower   Folsom Ca 406652  415 LeadOut Racing
41550.49 Travis Tanasse   Folsom, CA 378079  443 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
42554.46 Jorge Pont   Menlo Park, CA 237177  435 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
43558.43 Richard Meade   San Francisco, CA 379296  431 Fusion Sport
44562.40 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  409 SquadraSF
45566.37 Christopher Marcoux   Oakland, CA 209137  429 
46570.34 Amin Tamariz   Belmont, CA 277016  442 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
47574.31 Trevor Johnston   Citrusheights, CA 317078  422 Rio Strada Racing
48578.28 Kevin Cassiday   Reno 407522  406 Reno Cycling Team p/b Natures Bakery
49582.25 Anthony Jawad   Mountain View, CA 392894  421 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
50586.22 Martin Lee   San Francisco, CA 169869  427 LuxVue-Sunpower Racing
51590.19 Ward Covert   Stockton, CA 367437  452 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP Andreas Alexopoulos   Fairfax, CA 419274  401 Dolce Vita
DNP Erik Cho   San Francisco 331900  408 vive la tarte + Cykel
DNP remy dewolf   San Francisco 395744  413 Dolce Vita
DNP christopher king   San Francisco, CA 245892  424 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Nathan Kostiv   Folsom, CA 390742  426 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNP Lindsey Furtado   San Francisco, CA 414584  453 Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
DNP Joseph Griffith   Los Angeles 423471  459 California State University-Sacramento

Men - Cat 4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.50 Zachary Gottesman   Greenbrae 380907  620 MELLOW MOTORS CYCLING TEAM
2406.25 Brad Butterfield   Santa Rosa, CA 412743  640 Team Swift
3415.00 Matthew Kesselring   El Dorado Hills, CA 393903  638 
4423.75 Charlie Velez   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774  632 LeadOut Racing
5432.50 Jason Frost   Martinez 411257  619 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
6441.25 Will Kanz   Davis, CA 286429  642 Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
7450.00 Gianni Lamperti   Sebastopol, CA 355260  629 Team Swift
8458.75 Luke Lamperti   Sebastopol, CA 355258  624 Team Swift
9467.50 Cole Davis   Folsom 397835  617 Limitedless Cycling Racing Team
10476.25 Connor Jinguji   Roseville, CA 418247  623 Woodcreek High School Cycling
11485.00 Ian Dickson   Oakland, CA 424729  618 Tieni Duro
12493.75 Jordan Byck   Kentfield 406249  641 Redwood High School
13502.50 Conan Wen   Fremont Ca 420125  633 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
14511.25 Jack Hargrove   West Sacramento 379870  622 Davis Bike Club Race Team
15520.00 Eugene Binunsky   Pleasant Hill, CA 400811  611 Tieni Duro
16528.75 Ashton Lyle   Benicia, CA 366956  627 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
17537.50 David Alcalay   Davis, CA 419240  639 Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
18546.25 Magnus Bush   Woodland Ca 393716  612 Davis Bike Club Junior Racing Team
19555.00 Emmet Pfau   San Anselmo 400103  643 Team Swift
20563.75 lane sturgeon   Reno, NV 377902  631 tieni duro junior cycling
21572.50 miles daly   Tiburon , CA 376121  615 TEAM SWIFT
22581.25 Daniel Karpelevitch   Pleasanton, CA 422124  625 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
23590.00 david leon   Davis, CA 388637  626 davis bike club juniors race team
DNP Grover Rozek   Folsom 331894  630 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNP Jonathan Gunning   Napa, CA 389268  644 Team Swift

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.14 Paul Ludden   Sacramento, CA 352040  536 NorCal Hub Racing
2384.80 Jeff Dale   Cameron Park, CA 333472  513 Team Revolutions
3388.46 Max Hudson   Morgan Hill, CA 402307  528 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4392.12 Zach Griffith   San Ramon Ca 250710  524 AUDI/KRYKI SPORTS
5395.78 Tim Bair   Roseville, CA 257805  503 Norcal Hub Racing
6399.44 Gary Paden   Livrmore 384955  550 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7403.10 Mike Scaglione   San Jose, CA 394523  560 SJBC
8406.76 Igor Dementiev   Sacramento 365501  516 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SGW)
9410.42 Mate Adamkovics   Oakland, CA 162421  500 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10414.08 Cory Hula   Sacramento, CA 334330  572 Team City Sacramento
11417.74 Matt Marks   Granite Bay, CA 395910  538 Victory Velo Racing
12421.40 Long Nguyen   Lafayette, CA 393496  547 Cushman Wakefield Racing
13425.06 Michael Terra   Sacramento, CA 365904  566 Team Revolutions
14428.72 Glen Kinion   San Rafael 412063  534 none
15432.38 Kevin Undercoffer   Antelope, CA 396920  570 Norcal HUB Racing
16436.04 Steven Aurousseau   San Jose, CA 412284  502 SJBC
17439.70 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  563 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtion
18443.36 Luis Jevons   Sunnyvale, CA 352734  532 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
19447.02 Jason Murphy   Modesto 118424  546 Team City Sacramento
20450.68 Paul Higley   Redding, CA 324504  527 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21454.34 MANNY MANAGBANAG   Milpitas, CA 343360  537 SJBC
22458.00 Trevor Bartlett   La Honda, CA 391728  504 Peninsula Velo Racing
23461.66 Erich Shofstall   Livermore 393719  562 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
24465.32 Chad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850  557 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
25468.98 Kevin Davidson   Danville, CA 335464  514 Audi
26472.64 David Almquist   Roseville, CA 365531  568 Team City Sacramento
27476.30 Garin Moore   Auburn, CA 393115  543 Victory Velo Racing
28479.96 Rolland Jurgens   Walnut Creek, CA 285465  533 CA Technologies
29483.62 David Christy   Clayton, CA 356847  511 CA Technologies Racing
30487.28 Russell Ybuan   Oakland, CA 418973  573 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
31490.94 Mike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 307140  545 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
32494.60 Matt Idler   Roseville, CA 201878  530 Rio Strada
33498.26 kyle rudolph   San Francisco 411476  559 Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
34501.92 Shayne Marshall   Auburn, CA 392920  539 Victory Velo Racing
35505.58 Christian Mauri   San Jose, CA 395348  540 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
36509.24 Samuel Paik   Livermore 392418  552 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
37512.90 Marco Costantino   San Francisco 391733  512 Cushman Wakefield Racing
38516.56 John McKenna   Folsom, CA 62319  542 Team Revolutions Race
39520.22 Rich Hufford   Granite Bay, CA 365212  529 Victory Velo Racing
40523.88 James Dawson   Rocklin, CA 365309  515 NorCal Hub Racing
41527.54 P Burt   Burlingame, CA 144259  508 Pen Velo Racing
42531.20 Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA 274484  548 Rio Strada Racing
43534.86 Tobin Richardson   El Macero, CA 306124  501 
44538.52 David Page   Reno, NV 394277  551 Audi Cycling
45542.18 Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA 275797  523 Team Oakland Cycling
46545.84 Brian Renyer   Rocklin, CA 401353  556 Rio Strada Racing
47549.50 Joe Dodd   Redding, CA 9660  517 Redding Sports Ltd.
48553.16 Jeff Bilodeau   Brentwood, CA 305630  506 Cushman Wakefield Racing
49556.82 Mathew Sweda   Dublin, CA 280316  565 Cushman Wakefield
50560.48 Woody Waite   Sacramento, CA 316350  571 Team City Sacramento
51564.14 Scott Gelbke   West Sacramento, CA 359225  521 Rio Strada Racing
52567.80 Bart Zeydel   El Dorado Hills, CA 365550  574 Team Revolutions
53571.46 Mark Klein   Pleasanton, CA 304850  535 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
54575.12 Reese Gary   Pilot Hill, CA 12902  520 Team Revolutions
55578.78 Cesar Guillen   San Francisco, CA 332906  525 Evergreen Cycling
56582.44 Renzo Bernales   Sacramento, CA 76203  505 Team City Sacramento
57586.10 Greg Price   West Sacramento, CA 364779  554 Rio Strada Racing
58589.76 Don Eipper   El Dorado Hills, CA 248941  519 Team Revolutions
DNP LONNY MORGAN   Carmichael, CA 303146  544 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Ken Obata   Danville, CA 365490  549 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
DNP Omir Torres   El Dorado Hills, CA 333158  567 Team Revolutions

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.06 Chris Townzen   Rogue River Or 332434  600 
2379.39 Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941  643 SJBC
3382.72 Shawn Blosser   Martinez, CA 391765  609 Cushman Wakefield Racing
4386.05 Donald Pattalock   Reno, NV 333470  602 Audi
5389.38 Mark Carson   San Ramon, CA 368357  616 Cushman Wakefield Racing
6392.71 peter brisbo   Walnut Creek, CA 347700  611 CA Technologies Racing
7396.04 Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA 305076  604 Pen Velo Racing
8399.37 SEAN LOLLAR   Sutter Creek, CA 21485  638 RaceRim.com
9402.70 Jason Pettinato   Antelope, CA 204403  655 Body Concepts
10406.03 P. Greg Pacheco   Walnut Creek, CA 304986  652 CA Technologies Racing
11409.36 Stefan Brunnschweiler   Albany, CA 66448  613 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12412.69 James Sharp   Winters, CA 277576  661 Davis Bike Club Race Team
13416.02 Justin Madison   Vacaville, CA 304658  642 Velo Fratello
14419.35 Sean Crowley   Oakland, CA 49341  620 CA Technologies Racing
15422.68 Phil Blay   Folsom, CA 274756  608 Folsom Bike/VW/ Raley's
16426.01 Kevin Keady   Folsom, CA 330800  631 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
17429.34 Mike Childs   Castro Valley 395147  623 Red Kite Racing Team
18432.67 Derek Byrne   Sacramento, CA 242323  614 Davis Bike Club
19436.00 Sean Watkins   Calistoga, CA 116176  669 
20439.33 al dietz   Sacramento 404828  622 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21442.66 Lloyd Jobe   Berkeley, CA 383183  629 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22445.99 Mark Dames   Redwoodcity, CA 310846  621 Coretechs
23449.32 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  618 Body Concepts
24452.65 Gary Neiman   Granite Bay, CA 342158  648 Body Concepts
25455.98 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814  660 Cushman Wakefield Racing
26459.31 Ron Faulk   Placerville, CA 254588  626 Body Concepts
27462.64 Brian Prahl   Sacaramento, CA 305088  657 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
28465.97 Kevin Harris   El Dorado Hills, CA 365218  628 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
29469.30 Thomas Wood   Grass Valley, CA 175841  673 
30472.63 Troy Underwood   Rancho Cordova, CA 238691  667 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
31475.96 Kevin O'Donnell   Greenbrae, CA 242028  649 Cushman Wakefield Racing
32479.29 Peter Gemmell   Sacramento, CA 56304  627 Body Concepts
33482.62 Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA 304119  658 Cushman Wakefield Racing
34485.95 Marc Trucano   Vacaville, CA 332694  666 Team Velo Wrench
35489.28 Ron Canada   Danville, CA 361996  615 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
36492.61 Ron Fallon   Folsom, CA 333716  624 Victory velo racing
37495.94 David Bertram   Fairfield, CA 3543  607 
38499.27 James Torrence   Hayward, CA 55200  665 Eden Bicycles Racing Team
39502.60 Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA 26838  651 BIANCHI USA
40505.93 Will Parks   Oakland 274034  653 Body Concepts
41509.26 Neil Rapmund   Walnut Creek Ca 371828  603 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42512.59 Jon Wilson   Orinda, CA 336490  671 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing team
43515.92 Geoff Landon   Danville, CA 289924  634 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
44519.25 Patrick Cashell   Reno, NV 305317  612 Audi
45522.58 Michael337880 Andalora   Santa Cruz, CA 337880  601 Santa Cruz Wheelman (Spokesmans Bicycle)
46525.91 Shane Kinney   Roseville, CA 418333  632 Body Concepts
47529.24 Mark Poole   Granitebay, CA 284673  656 Bicycle Planet
48532.57 alex chiappetta   Berkeley, CA 60393  617 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
49535.90 Tim Locke   Alamo, CA 204285  636 Ca Technologies
50539.23 Erik Week   Vacaville, CA 166444  670 Velo Fratello/Bay Equity/Pacific Porta Trim
51542.56 Jeffrey Bell   Walnut Creek, CA 360332  606 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
52545.89 Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA 276168  645 Victory Velo Racing
53549.22 Troy Soares   Auburn, CA 129658  662 Victory Velo Racing
DNP Thomas C Brinton     610 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.61 Marco Pavan   San Francisco, CA 413166  284 Dolce Vita
2476.71 Sean Fischer   Chico, CA 418115  255 Chico Masters Cycling Team
3478.81 James Swift   Vacaville, CA 420129  232 Team Velo Wrench
4480.91 Brian Szykowny   Sonoma, CA 423200  230 
5483.01 Jason Roth   El Dorado Hills, CA 420101  291 Team Revolutions
6485.11 Virgilio Pigliucci   San Bruno, CA 383065  286 Dolce Vita Cycling
7487.21 David Harwin   Reno, NV 380370  263 Audi Cycling Team
8489.31 jerry cooper   Pleasant Hill, CA 423542  252 
9491.41 Jon Meals   Alameda, CA 397231  277 Team Oakland Cycling
10493.51 Steven Brotherton   San Francisco, CA 402541  248 Studio Velo
11495.61 Greg Myers   Granite Bay, CA 418359  283 Victory Velo Racing
12497.71 Matthew Carlson   Paradise, CA 310254  235 Chico Masters Cycling Team
13499.81 Andy Garzoli   Lakeport 390428  257 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
14501.91 Brian Gokey   Fremont 392565  259 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
15504.01 terry mcniff   Roseviller, CA 424532  276 victory velo racing
16506.11 Harry Duncan   Sacramento, CA 277030  254 Team City
17508.21 Michael Arreguin   Sacramento 339250  234 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18510.31 David Garzoli   Lakeport 425943  258 Main Street Bicycles-Lakeport
19512.41 Timber Weiss   Reno, NV 411506  233 Audi
20514.51 dyami serna   San Francisco 419176  292 Wheeltalk TVC Racing
21516.61 Brandon Mascarenas   Paradise, CA 423669  274 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
22518.71 Mike Alexander   Grass Valley, CA 371362  243 
23520.81 James Begg   Oakland, CA 342218  247 Team Oakland
24522.91 Brian MacDowell   Woodland, CA 421174  273 
25525.01 Jeremy Loeb   Sacramento, CA 418551  272 Rio Strada Racing
26 Adam Koch     268 Team Folsom Bike/Giant
27529.21 Tyler May   Roseville, CA 393120  275 Hub Racing
28531.31 Joe Rokes   Dublin, CA 422872  290 Team Fremont / FFBC p/b Chipotle
29533.41 Wasfi Anabtawi   Sacramento, CA 425432  245 
30535.51 Don Kester   Folsom, CA 420053  267 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
31537.61 Damian Southerland   Rancho Cordova, CA 384578  294 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
32539.71 james fisher   Santa Rosa, CA 349020  256 
33541.81 armin pressler   Danville Ca 94506 422871  288 Cushman Wakefield Racing / Lamorinda
34543.91 Roy Hui   Sacramento, CA 418893  265 Team City Sacramento
35546.01 Daniel Tkach   Danville, CA 419084  298 Cushman Wakefield racing
36 Peter Harney     262 Kinetic Cycles
37550.21 Marcos Marrero   Suisun City, CA 423213  231 
38552.31 Matt Alexander   Davis, CA 371357  242 
39554.41 Michael Poplewko   Vacaville, CA 230948  287 Team Velo Wrench
40556.51 Anup Menon   San Francisco, CA 385861  278 
41558.61 Adam Starr   Sacramento, CA 413594  296 Rio Strada Racing
42560.71 Matthew Hargrove   West Sacramento, CA 371468  261 Davis Bike Club Race Team
43562.81 Stephen Chang   San Francisco, CA 419446  251 WTTVC
44 matt miller     279 mendo velo
45567.01 Jason Ambrose   Oakland, CA 359419  244 Team Oakland Cycling
46569.11 Brendan Lee   Berkeley, CA 393318  271 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
47571.21 mark monaghan   Sparks Nv 418944  282 reno cycling team p/b natures bakery
48 Marc Stewart     297 Reno Cycling Team
49575.41 Michael Hannaford   Carmichael, CA 424203  260 Team City Sacramento
50577.51 Nehemiah Brown   San Francisco 423076  249 
51579.61 Bryar Perry   Cottonwood, CA 423289  236 
52581.71 Bill Dewolf   Vallejo, CA 237364  253 Rockville Rattlers
53583.81 Warren Stallings   Dayton, NV 393870  295 Reno Cycling Team
54585.91 Manuel Affonso   Oakland, CA 391005  241 Team Oakland
55588.01 Merrick Miller   Pleasant Hill, CA 419934  280 
56590.11 Curtiss Johnson   Newcastle, CA 419925  266 Victory Velo Racing
DNP Matthew Carlson   Paradise, CA 310254  225 Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNP Davin Abrahamian   Chico, CA 422972  240 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNP Andrew Chandler   Oakland, CA 351334  250 Team Oakland
DNP Shinnosuke Hasegawa   Alameda, CA 395297  264 TEAM OAKLAND CYCLING
DNP Kevin Ku   San Francisco, CA 424803  269 Wheel Talk-TVC Racing
DNP Howard Mintz   Sacramento, CA 375287  281 
DNP John Silva     293 Rockville Bike Rattles
DNP Tobias Whaley   San Francisco, CA 309260  299 Wheel Talk - TVC Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1219.75 Laura Jorgensen (1 - Cat2)   Boca Raton, FL 397657  728 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2228.58 Mary Elizabeth Maroon (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 219555  735 TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
3237.41 Danielle Spires (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 303311  719 Pacific Crush
4246.24 Cristina Hughes (2 - Cat1)   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664  712 Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo
5255.07 Misha Fuller (3 - Cat2)   Fresno, CA 302962  708 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6263.90 Clarice Sayle (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 401076  723 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
7272.73 Samantha Vroomen (1 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 338726  722 Red Peloton
8281.56 Heather Van Sickle (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 289752  734 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
9290.39 Stephanie Hines (2 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 331318  711 Metromint Cycling
10299.22 Kimberly Ford (3 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 307152  731 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
11308.05 Jane Despas (4 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201  729 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
12316.88 Jennifer Wong (4 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 80924  736 ThirstyBear Cycling
13325.71 Aliya Traficante (5 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 310825  721 Davis Bike Club
14334.54 Chris Lundy (5 - Cat3)   Sausalito, CA 225187  738 ThirstyBear Cycling
15343.37 Rhonda Serr (6 - Cat2)   Reno 278473  718 Audi
16352.20 Heather Ross (5 - Cat1)   Felton, CA 239612  727 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
17361.03 Cara Fitchett (7 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa , CA 392909  724 Velo Sports Group
18369.86 Elise Hazlewood (6 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 303926  726 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
19378.69 Sandra King (7 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 291804  713 Metromint Cycling
20387.52 Jennifer Kruger (8 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA 339128  714 Red Peloton
21396.35 amanda seigle (9 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  717 metromint cycling
22405.18 Gale De Rosa (8 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 332412  706 Metromint Cycling
23414.01 Claire Morgan (10 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 335402  733 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
24422.84 Marissa Axell (6 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  702 Velo Sports Group
25431.67 Joanna Dahl (7 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 272856  705 Metromint Cycling
26440.50 Laurie Furman (8 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 107768  709 Metromint Cycling
27449.33 Rikke Preisler (9 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725  716 Metromint Cycling
28458.16 Jennifer Kalich (11 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  730 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
29466.99 Heather Lipana (12 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 333090  732 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
30475.82 Leila Cavanaugh (9 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 351304  737 ThirstyBear Cycling
31484.65 Breana Hill (10 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 331886  710 Rio Strada Racing
32493.48 Heidi Littenberg (13 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 286191  715 Roseville Cyclery Women's Team p/b Giant Bicycles
33502.31 Kelli Badillo (11 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 332182  703 Red Peloton
34511.14 Kerry Stivaletti (14 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  720 metromint cycling
35519.97 Kathy Bertram (12 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CA 3544  704 Rio Strada Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.46 Ivy Wang (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 291752  769 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2321.85 Madeline Finch (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 127715  762 Rio Strada Racing
3343.24 Dana Martin (1 - Cat1)   San Anselmo, CA 258501  770 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4364.63 Kim Wik (2 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 254251  768 Mellow Motors Racing
5386.02 Jennie Phillips (3 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722  766 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
6407.41 Lesley Jensen (2 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 17778  725 Metromint Cycling
7428.80 Cheryl Shwe (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271152  767 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
8450.19 Marianne Hernandez (4 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 68813  763 Davis Bike Club Race Team
9471.58 Darci Page (5 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 232092  765 Audi Cycling
10492.97 Vanessa Cairns (6 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 282467  761 Metromint Cycling
11514.36 Jennifer Barlow (7 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 240797  760 Team Precision

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.61 Hanna Muegge   Tübingen 420158  852 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2423.02 Eva Olin   Sacramento, CA 393209  832 Michael David Winery Racing Team/Delta Velo
3426.43 Gretchen Stumhofer   San Diego, CA 423584  857 
4429.84 Sarabeth Maciey   Davis, CA 422708  822 Davis Bike Club
5433.25 Emily Abraham   Santa Rosa, CA 366354  800 Team Swift
6436.66 Jennifer Chan   San Francisco, CA 419961  806 Wheeltalk-TVC Racing
7440.07 Andrea Turner   Santa Cruz, CA 396798  843 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
8443.48 Lucie Hird   Lafayette 393974  850 CA Technologies Racing
9446.89 Shelagh Fritz   San Francisco, CA 345144  810 Team Mike's Bikes Women p/b Equator Coffees
10450.30 Lisa Hulse   Chico, CA 399567  855 Chico Masters Cycling Team
11453.71 Diana Cedeno   Berkeley, CA 385403  805 Metromint Cycling
12457.12 Cynthia Wang   Fremont 392561  845 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
13460.53 Carrie Lo   Sacramento, CA 392498  820 Rio Strada Racing
14463.94 elizabeth may   Fremont, CA 393266  824 team fremont/ffbc p/b chipotle
15467.35 Sumer Avila   Clovis, CA 420086  801 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
16470.76 Abgail Thigpen   Davis Ca 409314  841 Davis Bike Club Race Team
17474.17 DIANA HSU   Foster City, CA 419077  815 Tibco II
18477.58 Stephanie Mayberg   Sacramento, CA 403037  825 Metromint Cycling
19480.99 rachelle ortega   Morgan Hill, CA 387636  834 Team Tibco II
20484.40 Caren Jackson   Fair Oaks, CA 42254  816 Team City Sacramento
21487.81 Erica Schwanke   San Francisco, CA 354026  836 
22491.22 Joanne Liu   Granite Bay 393189  819 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
23494.63 Charity Marshall   Auburn, CA 424336  823 Vitory Velo Racing
24498.04 Roberta Cabrera   Santa Monica, CA 411760  803 Team Tibco II
25501.45 Nitzel Hagan   San Jose, CA 400990  812 Metromint Cycling
26504.86 Galina Merzheritskaya   San Franciscon, CA 419217  826 Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
27508.27 Robin Soares   Auburn, CA 364645  837 Victory Velo Racing
28511.68 Aja Cook   Vacaville, CA 430685  856 
29515.09 Elisabeth Johnson   Walnut Creek, CA 306524  817 Metromint Cycling
30518.50 Jennifer Mora   Martinez, CA 343058  849 Early Bird Women's Racing
31521.91 Janell Marton   Roseville Ca 392831  814 Roseville Cyclery Women's Team
32525.32 Heidi Fraser   Alamo, CA 368594  809 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
33528.73 Patricia Pacheco   Walnut Creek, CA 388599  851 CA Technologies Racing
34532.14 Heather Duffy   Sacramento, CA 393169  854 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
35 Amanda Stallings     838 Velo Girls/Savvy Bike
36538.96 Sabina Lau   Cupertino, CA 429274  818 
37542.37 Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA 290262  831 Early Bird Women's Racing
38545.78 Kelly Miller   West Sacramento, CA 378684  828 Rio Strada Racing
39549.19 Karen Rehder   San Rafael, CA 224245  847 
40552.60 Rebecca Cohen   Oakland, CA 420237  807 WheelTalk - TVC Racing
41556.01 Amy Cameron   Oakland, CA 387746  804 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
42559.42 Sarah Trent   Oakland, CA 423977  842 
43562.83 Winnie Brehmer   Menlo Park, CA 392141  802 Team TIBCO II
44566.24 April Willoughby   San Mateo, CA 424709  846 Metromint Cycling
45569.65 Karen Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 315886  829 Rio Strada Racing
46573.06 Angie Platis   West Sacramento, CA 364812  835 Rio Strada Racing
47576.47 Ali Raizin   San Francisco Ca 317766  853 Early Bird Women's Racing
48 Colleen Dudley     808 Velo Girls/Savvy Bike
49583.29 Lorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA 187201  821 Velo Girls
50586.70 Sara Stearns   Seaside, CA 368306  840 Lamorinda Cycling Club/Cushman & Wakefield Racing
51590.11 Jean Nelson   Minneapolis, MN 234708  830 
DNP Tracey Harper   Sacramento 421160  813 Team City Sacramento
DNP Cindy Mike   Half Moon Bay, CA 267996  827 Pennisula Velo
DNP Jennie Stark   Berkeley, CA 392395  839 Metromint Cycling
DNP Barbara Greening   El Cerrito, CA 397180  848 Early Bird Women's Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kennedy Hill   Woodland, CA 352008  876 PSIMET Racing/ Vanderkitten
2565.00 Anna Park   Davis, CA 428863  877 Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
3 Kaylee Schligel     878 Dirt Dogs

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee