Race Results for
Wards Ferry Road Race
Sonora, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/15/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1129.45 James Stemper (1 - Pro)   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  175 Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
2140.71 Jared Kessler   Auburn, CA 277317  165 Marc Pro - Strava
3151.97 Zeke Mostov (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 294912  190 Hagens Berman U-23
4163.23 Torey Philipp (2 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055  172 California Giant / Specialized
5174.49 Maxim Jenkins (3 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 195652  192 Marc Pro - Strava
6185.75 Jason Saltzman (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 255580  174 NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors
7197.01 Chris Yu (2 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 332782  167 Metromint Cycling
8208.27 Erik Nelson (3 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 302958  191 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
9219.53 Mat Gordon (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 191313  169 SquadraSF
DNP Sam Bassetti (Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA 237712  164 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
DNP Brian Funk (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 289282  166 Metromint Cycling
DNP Jack Maddux (Cat2)   Fresno 296879  168 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team/ Inc.
DNP Xaf Houwers   Visalia, CA 422880  170 Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyclingteam
DNP Greg McQuaid (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  171 ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP Art Rand (Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  173 Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Cris Williams (Cat1)   Park City, UT 38323  176 Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex - Skullcandy
DNF Greg McQuaid (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  171 ThirstyBear Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.80 Nick Theobald (1 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  696 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2180.20 Josh Dapice (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844  686 Audi
3190.60 Michael Ricks (2 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 250319  690 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4201.00 Jonathan Eropkin (3 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  676 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
5211.40 Andres Gil (4 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  688 Michael David Winery Cycing Team
6221.80 jacob berkman (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 303643  684 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
7232.20 Bryan Hoadley (1 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 51644  682 R4R-Make A Wish
8242.60 Kyle Glerum (2 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  675 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
9253.00 Chris Courtney (3 - Cat2)   Oakdale, CA 47303  685 SJBC
10263.40 Stefan Giachino (2 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 242481  687 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11273.80 Sean McDonald (4 - Cat2)   Wallace, CA 262357  680 Delta Velo
12284.20 David Rous (3 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 189872  691 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
13294.60 Richard Picarelli (5 - Cat2)   Bakersfield, CA 48303  689 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
14305.00 Michael Vetterli (6 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 214565  697 CA Technologies
15315.40 Joseph Sullivan (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 336936  695 SJBC
16325.80 Josh Hughes (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 123925  679 Victory Velo
17336.20 Laura Jorgensen (7 - Cat2)   Boca Raton, FL 397657  669 Rose Bandits
18346.60 Emily Matheu (6 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 277109  672 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
19357.00 David King (7 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 40519  674 
DNP Jane Despas (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201  673 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Joe Allen (Cat2)   Walnut Creek Ca 45018  683 VSRT/DS Electric
DNP Eric Saltzman (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157  692 CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
DNP Lee Shuemake (Cat2)   Sonora, CA 197770  694 Topsport
DNF Ron Shevock (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 294396  693 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.78 Curtis Smith   South Lake Tahoe, CA 357251  320 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
2263.11 Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA 20105  329 
3270.44 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  327 SquadraSF
4277.77 Chris Evans   Redwood City, CA 321408  308 SquadraSF
5285.10 Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA 220857  326 Metromint Cycling
6292.43 Joseph Dean   Indianapolis 358882  306 Rock Sports Racing p/b Don's Bikes
7299.76 Alex Lugosch   Sanfrancisco, CA 281513  330 SquadraSF
8307.09 Piers Barry   San Anselmo, CA 223237  301 ThirstyBear Cycling
9314.42 David Mai   Novato, CA 232508  314 R4R - Make a Wish
10321.75 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  321 SquadraSF
11329.08 Nick Kreeger   San Francisco, CA 348242  331 SquadraSF
12336.41 Rob Schell   Richmond, CA 188997  325 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13343.74 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  307 Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
14351.07 Jordan Gudebski   Oakland, CA 356928  310 c510
15358.40 Alex Peterson   Oakland, CA 78081  316 Team Oakland
16365.73 Phill Mai   San Jose 367421  315 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
17373.06 Paul Berger   Modesto, CA 297140  302 Topsport
18380.39 Mark King   Livermore, CA 136967  312 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19387.72 Joshua Webb   Lemoore, CA 300157  322 Global CTI Cycling Team
20395.05 Lance Crow   Clovis, CA 361860  305 Global CTI Cycling Team
21402.38 Bill Brier   Fremont, CA 274225  303 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
22409.71 John Lem   Milpitas, CA 364839  313 Kovarus Wells Fargo
23417.04 Phillip Carter   Oakland, CA 119921  304 c510
24424.37 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889  323 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
25431.70 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA 186327  300 Mike Bikes/Equator Coffee
26439.03 Sean Beck   Modesto, CA 130271  324 BRECycling
DNP Chris Furgiuele   San Francisco, CA 310646  309 Studio Velo
DNP Scott Hollander   Clovis, CA 308269  311 Off The Front
DNP Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  317 Squadra SF
DNP Brian Schuster   Redwood City 223230  318 SquadraSF
DNP Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  319 Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Ryan Vanderleun   Grass Valley , CA 389517  328 SHO-AIR/ SERT

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.65 Sean Henderson   Oakland 365610  408 SquadraSF
2389.23 Erik Funk   Visalia, CA 367761  407 
3399.81 Graham Abra   Menlo Park, CA 305202  400 SquadraSF
4410.39 Scott Hooper   Folsom, CA 142947  417 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
5420.97 Erik Muir   Menlo Park 362242  412 Red Lantern Cycles
6431.55 Alain Asuzano   Glendora, CA 418045  403 Coates Cyclery
7442.13 Andrew Moss   Lehi Ut 417904  411 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8452.71 Ryan Jones   San Francisco, CA 380872  421 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9463.29 Dat Le   Fremont, CA 392358  418 VSRT/DS Electric
10473.87 Michael Busha   Menlo Park, CA 419278  405 
11484.45 Adam Stansbury   Folsom, CA 347404  416 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12495.03 Chris Ashton   San Francisco 365342  401 SquadraSF
13505.61 Joe Booth   Fresno, CA 188844  404 Fulton Cycle Works
14516.19 Tyler Corelitz   San Francisco, CA 217307  406 SquadraSF
15526.77 Micah Lerner   Los Altos, CA 334018  420 Audi
DNP alfredo asuzano   Glendora, CA 392874  402 Coates cyclery
DNP Michael Leung   Millbrae 368338  409 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNP Mason Marlow   Citrus Heights, CA 400220  410 LeadOut Racing
DNP Zachary Proteau   Napa 381107  413 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNP pedro romero   San Jose 422132  415 pinnacle-reactor
DNP Aaron McDevitt   Mountain View, CA 413330  419 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.77 Stefano Profumo   Santa Cruz 405412  993 Spokesman Bicycles
2361.68 Alan Berardo   Edgefield, SC 230252  974 
3367.59 Ben Cannon   Brentwood, CA 336312  975 VSRT/DS Electric
4373.50 Tim Vickroy   Livermore, CA 36660  997 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
5379.41 angus murray   Walnut Creek, CA 155123  990 CA Technologies Racing
6385.32 Benjamin Woodside   El Dorado Hills, CA 392654  999 Team Revolutions
7391.23 Kenneth Cluff   Oakland, CA 335500  977 East Bay Velo Club
8397.14 Robert Leever   Citrus Heights, CA 267651  986 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
9403.05 Winston Asprec   San Ramon, CA 290791  970 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10408.96 Jesse John Balon   Dublin, CA 392348  972 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
11414.87 Paul Higley   Redding, CA 324504  983 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12420.78 Kevin O'Donnell   Greenbrae, CA 242028  991 Cushman Wakefield Racing
13426.69 Donald Lee   Fremont, CA 365851  968 Pen Velo Racing
14432.60 John Ensign   Folsom, CA 88795  980 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15438.51 Tim Jouroyan   Fresno Ca 368980  984 Integrity Racing
16444.42 Kevin Comerford   Livermore, CA 158585  978 VSRT/Ds Electric
17450.33 Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA 65413  985 Monta Vista Velo
18456.24 Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA 292488  969 Pen Velo Racing
19462.15 Gonzalo Carrillo   Fremont, CA 308032  976 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by chipotle
20468.06 Christopher Metz   Danville, CA 333224  988 CA Technology Racing
21473.97 Bill Simmons   Lafayette, CA 200368  996 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing
22479.88 Lenard Lesser   Oakland, CA 335722  987 Pen Velo Racing
23485.79 Ron Fallon   Folsom, CA 333716  981 Victory velo racing
24491.70 Jeremy Hansen   Hanford, CA 392758  982 SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
25497.61 Len Baker   El Dorado Hills 393325  971 Team Revolutions
26503.52 Rich Beeler   Livermore, CA 365016  973 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
27509.43 Allen Shaw   Arnold, CA 79214  995 Fun Sports Cycling Team
28515.34 Bill Opsal   Brentwood, CA 26782  992 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
29521.25 Audrey Biehle   Plymouth 391877  765 Velo Sports Group
DNP chris mickelsen   Half Moon Bay, CA 24268  989 
DNP Jack Wenzel   Placerville 66841  998 Body Concepts

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.05 Kyle Petersen   Santa Cruz 382942  578 volo CYCLING
2540.16 Owen McGrath   San Francisco 423218  592 San Francisco Cycling Club
3543.27 jerry cooper   Pleasant Hill, CA 423542  587 CA technologies
4 Riley Marmesh     580 
5549.49 Jason Campbell   Oakland, CA 67418  585 Berkeley Bicycle Club
6552.60 Andrew Cavaletto   Scotts Valley, CA 211456  586 Muscle Milk Specialized/Scotts Valley Cycle Sport
7555.71 Richard Gonsalves   Walnut Creek, CA 168598  590 MuscleMilk Specialized/SVCS
8558.82 Dave Bush   Sonora  398133  584 
9561.93 Juan Ramirez   Napa, CA 399828  582 
10565.04 Steven Brotherton   San Francisco, CA 402541  583 Studio Velo
11568.15 David Desantis   Tracy, CA 418214  589 Delta Velo Michael David winery
12571.26 Cody Bedrosian   Fresno, CA 424916  581 
13574.37 Aaron Tarango   Fresno 397540  598 Integrity Racing - Clovis CA
14577.48 Joe Rokes   Dublin, CA 422872  595 Team Fremont / FFBC p/b Chipotle
15580.59 Minh Nguyen   Oakley 419968  500 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Team
16583.70 Parker Rous   Bakersfield, CA 352014  596 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
17586.81 Conan Wen   Fremont Ca 420125  599 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
18589.92 Siobhan McNamara   Dublin 423308  766 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Cynthia Wang   Fremont 392561  579 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNP Rick Cunha   Cameron Park 419196  588 
DNF Geoffrey Hutchinson   Foster City, CA 418569  591 Pen Velo Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 dustyn dustyn (1 - Cat3)   Valley Spgs, CA 46922  786 hammer nutrition

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee