Race Results for
Ontario Series 2
Ontario, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/23/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - OPEN - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.34 Osvaldo Mora   Norwalk, CA 394680   Major Motion Development
2222.22 Erick Tapia   Rialto, CA 423246   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
3236.10 Ian Thompson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 419920   Southern California Velo
4249.98 Katin Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368896   Southern California Velo
5263.86 Ryan Jastrab   Apple Valley, CA 419414   Southern California Velo
6277.74 Kevin Cervantes   Calexico, CA 366447   
7291.62 Kyle Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368895   Southern California Velo
8305.50 Gabriel De Ocampo   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 423386   
9319.38 Julian Levy   Del Mar, CA 406031   San Diego Bicycle Club
10333.26 Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA 361964   Celo Pacific
11347.14 Tristan Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368897   Southern California Velo
12361.02 Zane Ogg   Apple Valley 419022   Southern California Velo
13374.90 Lance Araiza   Lakewood, CA 381215   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
14388.78 Alexander Lochmiller   San Diego 393634   Team Rokform
15402.66 Edward Huntsman   Newport Coast 393676   Team Rokform
16416.54 Nikolas Lovegren   Hesperia, CA 376116   Adobo Velo Racing Team
17430.42 Sam ButlerWoodhouse   Ladera Ranch, CA 419929   Team Rokform
18444.30 Devin Wilson   Redlands, CA 378823   Team Rokform
19458.18 Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA 290914   Major Motion Development
20472.06 Roberto Perez   Fullerton, CA 423649   Team Velocity
21485.94 Tyler Kinzler   Simi Valley 419061   Serious Cycling
22499.82 Lenny Melamed   Pacific Palisades, CA 393421   Flight School - La Grange U21

Men - OPEN - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.63 Drew Kalasky   Tustin, CA 309096   Team Rokform
2161.66 Richard Salter   San Diego, CA 379340   San Diego Bicycle Club
3171.69 Matthew Park   Irvine, CA 402310   Team Rokform
4181.72 David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
5191.75 Emmanuel Cruz   Downey, CA 394679   Major Motion Cycling Club
6201.78 Eric Enright   Huntington Beach, CA 351782   Team Rokform
7211.81 thomas quimzon   Santa Ana, CA 336612   Team Rokform
8221.84 Brandon Chaidez   Baldwin Park 419313   Southern California Velo
9231.87 Massimo Lucidi   Laguna Beach, CA 334978   Team Rokform
10241.90 Christian Sanchez   Chula Vista, CA 291097   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
11251.93 JoseLuis Orozco   Calexico, CA 340318   S2C/Primal
12261.96 Camden Vodicka   Chula Vista 418889   DCR
13271.99 Sam Melamed   Pacific Palisades, CA 393418   Flight School - La Grange U21
14282.02 Jason Higuera   Riverside, CA 287053   Southern California Velo
15292.05 Bradley Bishop   Chula Vista, CA 423418   San Diego Bicycle Club
16 Jarod Nunez      
17 Andy Carillo      
18322.14 Samuel Carlos   Pomona 411251   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Kevin Hernandez   Winnetka 392832   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
DNF Eli Pedraza   La Puente, CA 403639   Southern California Velo

Men - OPEN - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.67 Robert Freeman   Tustin, CA 382371   Team Rokform
2135.93 James Hilyer   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935   Team Rokform
3143.19 Joseph Tran   Westminster, CA 392197   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4150.45 Lucas Bentz   Santa Monica, CA 393907   Major Motion Cycling Club
5157.71 Keishawn Blackstone   Los Angeles, CA 421197   Major Motion Development
6164.97 Christian Sanchez   Chula Vista, CA 291097   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
7172.23 Erick Palafox   Chula Vista, CA 280771   Adrenaline Cycling
8179.49 Emmanuel Cruz   Downey, CA 394679   Major Motion Cycling Club
9186.75 Samuel Carlos   Pomona 411251   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
10194.01 Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   Southern California Velo
11201.27 David Ortiz   Chino 407216   Southern California Velo
12208.53 Wyatt Pacillas   Oak Park, CA 393680   Serious Cycling
13215.79 Emmanuel Perez   Fullerton, CA 422573   Team Velocity
14223.05 Camden Vodicka   Chula Vista 418889   DCR
15230.31 Joe Tarrant   La Verne, CA 288461   Southern California Velo
16237.57 Brad Wright   Redlands, CA 295400   Team Redlands
17244.83 Jason Higuera   Riverside, CA 287053   Southern California Velo
18252.09 gabriel McMullen   Encino, CA 422591   
19259.35 David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
20266.61 Jeremias Ureno   Hesperia 419941   Southern California Velo
21273.87 JoseLuis Orozco   Calexico, CA 340318   S2C/Primal
22281.13 Ignacio Torres   Perris, CA 380515   S2C/Primal
23288.39 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   Monster Media Junior Development
24295.65 Anthony Zelaya   Burbank, CA 404710   
25302.91 Bernardo Vergara Jr   Oxnard 423660   S2C/Primal
26310.17 James Higuera   Riverside, CA 287052   Southern California Velo
DNF Peter Epsteen   Westlake Village, CA 422196   Serious Cycling

Men - OPEN - Junior - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.49 Tristan Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368897   Southern California Velo
2275.17 Alexander Lochmiller   San Diego 393634   Team Rokform
3294.85 Kyle Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368895   Southern California Velo
4314.53 Katin Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368896   Southern California Velo
5334.21 Lance Araiza   Lakewood, CA 381215   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
6353.89 Nikolas Lovegren   Hesperia, CA 376116   Adobo Velo Racing Team
7373.57 Edward Huntsman   Newport Coast 393676   Team Rokform
8393.25 Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA 361964   Celo Pacific
9412.93 Tyler Kinzler   Simi Valley 419061   Serious Cycling
10432.61 Jackson Davy   Torrance, CA 399601   CCF Racing Team
11452.29 Lenny Melamed   Pacific Palisades, CA 393421   Flight School - La Grange U21
12471.97 Luc Mainvielle   Torrance, CA 423748   CPT
13491.65 kai desjardins   Temecula 419970   
14511.33 Conor McCluney   Upland, CA 419913   Southern California Velo
15531.01 Marco Vega   Canyon Country, CA 425385   Martin Pro Bikes
16550.69 Luke Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA 396141   High Desert Cycling Club
17570.37 Nathan Mojica   Hemet, CA 429380   
18590.05 Roberto Perez   Fullerton, CA 423649   Team Velocity
DNF Luke Swan   Alpine, CA 419056   Strive Racing
DNF Ricardo Marquez   San Antonio, TX 287022   
DNF Daniel Ayala   Santa Ana, CA 425305   

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
163.50 Cristian Saavedra    427811   
265.00 Rahsaan Bahati (1 - Cat1)   ComptonLOS ANGELES 116625   Bahati-WTR
366.50 Daniel Gay (2 - Cat1)   Temecula, CATEMECULA 214863   Hagens Berman U-23
468.00 Anthony Canevari (3 - Cat1)   Downey, CADOWNEY 293641   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
569.50 Ryan Schneider (4 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CAHUNTINGTON BEACH 304909   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
671.00 Kayle Leo Grande (5 - Cat1)   Upland, CAUPLAND 58272   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
772.50 Orlando Garibay (6 - Cat1)   Pomona, CAPOMONA 391795   Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
874.00 Dustin Armstrong (7 - Cat1)   Oak Park, CAOAK PARK 340320   Serious Cycling
975.50 James Esser (8 - Cat1)   Redlands, CAREDLANDS 222116   R5-Rock Racing Elite Masters
1077.00 Chris Waggoner (1 - Cat2)   Newhall, CANEWHALL 317936   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
1178.50 Tyler Locke (9 - Cat1)   Canyon Country, CACANYON COUNTRY 218099   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
1280.00 Edwin Clement (2 - Cat2)   SacramentoSAN DIEGO 286998   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
1381.50 John McKinley (10 - Cat1)   La MiradaLA MIRADA 47798   Team Velocity
1483.00 Brandon Borth (11 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CALOCKEFORD 235761   Team Bicycles Plus
1584.50 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CARIVERSIDE 271744   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
1686.00 leo reyes   Ontario, CAONTARIO 371906   Southern California Velo
1787.50 Sam Curlee (3 - Cat2)   San Diego, CASAN DIEGO 258322   US Military Cycling Team
1889.00 Scott Hoffner (12 - Cat1)   Milford, MIMILFORD 294925   OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
1990.50 Jonathan McKenzie (4 - Cat2)   Long BeachLONG BEACH 392724   South Bay Wheelmen
2092.00 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CAVENTURA 205156   UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare
2193.50 Kendall Ryan (13 - Cat1)   Ventura, CAVENTURA 186919   
2295.00 Jose Reyes   OntarioONTARIO 393485   Southern California Velo
2396.50 Tait Campbell (5 - Cat2)   Del Mar, CADEL MAR 323670   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2498.00 Kyle Gritters (14 - Cat1)   Corona, CA 188578   Team Rokform
2599.50 Francois Jones   VeniceLOS ANGELES 356829   Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
26101.00 Samuel Pedder (15 - Cat1)   Santa Ana, CASANTA ANA 423457   R5 - Rock Racing
27102.50 Justin Savord (6 - Cat2)   Garden Grove, CAGARDEN GROVE 327292   Bahati-WTR
28104.00 Danny Kam (16 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NVLAS VEGAS 165840   Monster Media Elite Masters
29105.50 Nathaniel Deibler (17 - Cat1)   BreaBREA 172567   Monster Media Elite Masters
30107.00 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CASAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 227888   
31108.50 Gideon Massie (18 - Cat1)   Los Alamitios, CA 74202   Bike Religion
32110.00 Israel Tapia   Rialto, CARIALTO 397425   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
33111.50 Cameron Hoffman (19 - Cat1)   Clearfield, UTCLEARFIELD 57141   Team Endurance 360
34113.00 Christian Cognigni (7 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CASAN CLEMENTE 60646   Bahati-WTR
35114.50 Steven Salazar (8 - Cat2)   North Hollywood, CANORTH HOLLYWOOD 89415   Bahati-WTR
36116.00 Charles Hill (9 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CAOCEANSIDE 46155   DARE
37117.50 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CALA PUENTE 197767   
38119.00 Sean Mulderig (10 - Cat2)   San Diego, CASAN DIEGO 334908   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
39120.50 Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (20 - Cat1)   Chula Vista, CACHULA VISTA 204879   
40122.00 John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CAHUNTINGTON BEACH 222526   Tru Cycling
41123.50 Jason Francia   Santa Maria, CASANTA MARIA 346232   Team Simple Green
42125.00 Mathew Merrington    425475   
43126.50 Joel Kath (21 - Cat1)   Glendora, CAGLENDORA 57800   Southern California Velo
44128.00 Arturo Anaya (11 - Cat2)   South Gate, CASOUTH GATE 394405   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
45129.50 Chris Johnson (12 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CASAN MARCOS 246447   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
46131.00 Eric Hilbrecht (22 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NVLAS VEGAS 41915   hie cycling/MGA
47132.50 Evan Stade (23 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CALOS ANGELES 302395   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
48134.00 Greg Goodwine   Rancho Cucamonga, CARANCHO CUCAMONGA 286760   Rock Sports Racing
49135.50 Joseph Pasqualetto (24 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CARANCHO CUCAMONGA 45772   PAA/REMAX
50137.00 Julio Mollinedo (25 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CALOS ANGELES 313236   Team Predator Presented By Pro Cycling C
51138.50 Robert Kamppila (26 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CACERRITOS 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
52140.00 Patrik Ericsson    425471   
53141.50 juan garibay (13 - Cat2)   Pomona, CAPOMONA 391969   
54143.00 Michael Vallender (14 - Cat2)   San Diego, CASAN DIEGO 36313   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
55144.50 Stephen Ferretti (15 - Cat2)   Crestline, CACRESTLINE 193308   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
56146.00 Lucas Binder (27 - Cat1)   San Diego, CASAN DIEGO 262024   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
57147.50 Ivan Reynaldo Beltran   Rancho Santa Margarita, CARANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 45073   Team Rokform
58149.00 Luke Ramseth (16 - Cat2)   Colfax, CACOLFAX 208152   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
59150.50 David Robertson (28 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CAFONTANA 297339   
60152.00 Moe Saurenman   Fontana, CAFONTANA 307473   Rock Sports Racing
61153.50 rigo cruz   Santa AnaSANTAANA 306208   Bahati-WTR
62155.00 James Stout (17 - Cat2)   Evesham (uk) SAN DIEGO 286392   Crank Cycling
63156.50 Geoffrey Curran (29 - Cat1)   Tustin, CATUSTIN 275866   BISSELL Development Team
64158.00 Salvador Cano   Riverside, CARIVERSIDE 337176   S2C/Primal
65159.50 Brian Quan   San Diego, CASAN DIEGO 188895   Catalyst Racing
66161.00 Bret Hoffer (18 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CAHUNTINGTON BEACH 208478   Bahati-WTR
67162.50 Tim Woo (19 - Cat2)   Fontana, CAFONTANA 337644   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
68164.00 Edwin Rojas (20 - Cat2)   Beaumont, CABEAUMONT 62743   Twin Star Racing
69165.50 Rudolph Napolitano (30 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CASANTA MONICA 214693   Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
70167.00 Adam Kruse (21 - Cat2)   Indianola IaSAN PEDRO 275284   US Military Cycling Team
DNF Jeffrey Sigua   Escondido, CA 422171   
DNF Rudy Muncker   Corona, CACORONA 212589   
DNF John Abate (Cat1)   Encinitas, CAENCINITAS 271862   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
DNF Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CARIVERSIDE 337174   S2C/Primal
DNF Klaus Gaar (Cat2)   Henderson, NVHENDERSON 215157   High Desert Cycling Club
DNF Carlos Gonzalez   Pico Rivera, CAPICO RIVERA 219105   DARE
DNF TONY JULIAN   La Jolla , CALA JOLLA 385591   S2C/Primal
DNF Andrew Kuklis (Cat2)   Breinigsville, PABREINIGSVILLE 96151   TeamLionofFlanders.com
DNF Raphael Oliveira (Cat2)   Tujunga, CATUJUNGA 364872   OTR Racing
DNF MICHAEL PENTA   Thousand OaksTHOUSAND OAKS 364697   Serious Cycling
DNF Ryan Pomajevich (Cat2)   Schnecksville, PASCHNECKSVILLE 145887   
DNF Michael Stroud (Cat2)   West Covina, CAWEST COVINA 49283   R5 - Rock Racing
DNF Mario Frayre   San Ysidio, CA 182955   
DNF Rudy Ordaz   La Verne, CALA VERNE 299740   OTR Racing
DNF Samuel (Hunter) Grove (Cat1)   Tustin, CATUSTIN 218355   Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
DNF Eder Frayre   Chula Vista, CA 412590   
DNF Chris DeMarchi (Cat1)   Chino, CACHINO 9156   Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Brian Cook (Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CASANTA BARBARA 206040   Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Priscilla Calderon (Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CACOSTA MESA 221486   Monster Media Elite Women
DNF Michael Fleming   Pomona, CAPOMONA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Patrick Bos (Cat2)   Valencia, CAVALENCIA 72715   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Duban Sanchez   Corona, CACORONA 295136   Twin Star Racing
DNF Charon Smith (Cat1)   Signal Hill, CASIGNAL HILL 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Brandon Gritters (Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CAMISSION VIEJO 207755   Team Rokform
DNF Gustavo Mendez (Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 217128   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Micah Cloteaux   Los Angeles, CA 225481   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
166.35 Kayle Leo Grande (1 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 58272   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
268.50 Rudolph Napolitano (2 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 214693   Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
370.65 Charon Smith (3 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
472.80 Danny Kam (4 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 165840   Monster Media Elite Masters
574.95 Sang Vu (1 - Cat2)   Chino Hills, CA 243000   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
677.10 Max Hernandez (2 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA 182728   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
779.25 Nathaniel Deibler (5 - Cat1)   Brea 172567   Monster Media Elite Masters
881.40 Robert Kamppila (6 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
983.55 Wilson Blas (3 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 275162   Velo Club LaGrange
1085.70 John McKinley (7 - Cat1)   La Mirada 47798   Team Velocity
1187.85 Robert Frank (8 - Cat1)   Redondo Beach, CA 12237   StageOne Cycling Team
1290.00 Stephen Ferretti (4 - Cat2)   Crestline, CA 193308   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
1392.15 Cameron Hoffman (9 - Cat1)   Clearfield, UT 57141   Team Endurance 360
1494.30 Michael Johnson (10 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   Monster Media Elite Masters
1596.45 John Abate (11 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
1698.60 Brandon Gritters (12 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Team Rokform
17100.75 Brian Cook (13 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   Monster Media Elite Masters
18102.90 Derric Swinfard (5 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 289275   Monster Media Elite Masters
19105.05 Chris DeMarchi (14 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   Monster Media Elite Masters
20107.20 Richard Pego (6 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 41144   8th Wonder Cycling
21109.35 Eric Hilbrecht (15 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
22111.50 Michael Vallender (7 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 36313   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
23113.65 Greg Kogut (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 303908   Moment Bicycles
24115.80 Anthony Morrow (16 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   S2C/Primal
25117.95 Benjamin Eicholtz (2 - Cat3)   Aliso Viejo, CA 61   OC Armada
DNF Jeffrey Beaumont (Cat3)   Simi Valley, CA 318638   Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Bart Clifford (Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Monster Media Racing Team
DNF Klaus Gaar (Cat2)   Henderson, NV 215157   High Desert Cycling Club
DNF John Holderness (Cat3)   Alta Loma, CA 40150   Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters Team
DNF Kurt Kovacks (Cat3)   Menifee, CA 263117   S2C/Primal
DNF Andrew Kuklis (Cat2)   Breinigsville, PA 96151   TeamLionofFlanders.com
DNF Craig Mannino (Cat3)   Irvine, CA 31872   R5 - Rock Racing
DNF Danny Munson (Cat3)   San Dimas 58820   Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Saul Nunez (Cat3)   Indio, CA 305620   Southern California Velo
DNF Delfino Pastrana (Cat2)   West Covina, CA 63737   
DNF Ryan Pomajevich (Cat2)   Schnecksville, PA 145887   
DNF Michael Stroud (Cat2)   West Covina, CA 49283   R5 - Rock Racing
DNF Bryce Weber (Cat3)   Murrieta, CA 177740   Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
DNF Frank Velasquez (Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 36567   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
DNF Bud Owens (Cat2)   Claremont, CA 79247   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
DNF Gilbert Correa (Cat1)   La Verne, CA 41138   Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Greg Medinilla (Cat1)   Santee, CA 53667   Net Zero Cycling Team TT III
DNF Michael Yengling (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 277343   RIDE Cyclery
DNF Lance Coburn (Cat2)   Henderson, NV 48205   Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Dominica Brookes   Tustin, CA 237517   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Patrick Bos (Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Trevor Dunn (Cat2)   Ventura, CA 272790   METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
DNF George Barthel (Cat2)   Sherman Oaks, CA 221737   Helen's
DNF Erick Rodas (Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 148165   Team Helens
DNF Shane Lawlor (Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 195580   Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Michael Onkels (Cat2)   Glendale, CA 52576   S2C/Primal

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
169.54 Scott Cochran (1 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 7230   Monster Media Elite Masters
270.92 John Slover (2 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
372.30 Craig Miller (1 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 68549   BBI-SIC Cycling
473.68 Mike McMahon (2 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Team Velocity
575.06 Frank Velasquez (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 36567   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
676.44 Bill Harris (3 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
777.82 Derric Swinfard (3 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 289275   Monster Media Elite Masters
879.20 Josh Gruenberg (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 175392   
980.58 Thomas Brown (3 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 121984   S2C/Primal
1081.96 Dereck Butterfield (4 - Cat2)   Rialto, CA 5708   Rock Sports Racing
1183.34 Bart Clifford (5 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Monster Media Racing Team
1284.72 Bud Owens (6 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 79247   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
1386.10 Steven Strickler (7 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 107274   SOS Foundation/ Trek
1487.48 Ricky Shorts (4 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 52251   Team Velocity
1588.86 Darrick McVay (8 - Cat2)   Corona, CA 48797   Southern California Velo
1690.24 Richard Cimadoro (9 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934   Breakaway From Cancer Masters
1791.62 Robert Frank (4 - Cat1)   Redondo Beach, CA 12237   StageOne Cycling Team
1893.00 Mark Slobom (5 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 70835   Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
1994.38 Randy Houston (10 - Cat2)   Eastvale, CA 58013   Bahati-WTR
2095.76 Mark Fluss (11 - Cat2)   Dana Point, CA 11901   Team Helen's
2197.14 Lee Ziff (6 - Cat3)   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2298.52 Roger Hauptman (7 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Rock Sports Racing
2399.90 Troy Lindstrom (12 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 21278   S2C/Primal
24101.28 James Stathas (8 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 182964   PAA/REMAX
25102.66 Stephen Gregorios (13 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Radsport Cycling Team
26104.04 Ed Marcelo (9 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
27105.42 Marvin Hall (14 - Cat2)   Sun City, CA 328996   SOS Foundation/ Trek
28106.80 James Edwards (15 - Cat2)   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
29108.18 David O'Brien (10 - Cat3)   Winchester, CA 195724   S2C/Primal
30109.56 Delfino Pastrana (16 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 63737   
31 UNKNOWN RIDER      
32112.32 Greg Hayes (11 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 168222   Southern California Velo
33113.70 Barry Fink (12 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 274796   Big Orange Cycling
34115.08 Demi Hechanova (13 - Cat3)   Claremont, CA 15625   Southern California Velo
35116.46 Robert DeFerrante (14 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 116494   PAA/REMAX
36117.84 Saul Nunez (15 - Cat3)   Indio, CA 305620   Southern California Velo
37119.22 James Nelms (16 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 69591   Pinnaclife Racing Team
38120.60 Bill Carlson (17 - Cat3)   La Quinta, CA 257374   Rock Sports Racing
39121.98 Eric Hilbrecht (5 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
40123.36 Todd Boussom (18 - Cat3)   Coronado, CA 92407   S2C/Primal
41124.74 Kurt Kovacks (19 - Cat3)   Menifee, CA 263117   S2C/Primal
42126.12 Victor Caraballo (20 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 82789   Action Sports
43127.50 MICHAEL PENTA (21 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks 364697   Serious Cycling
44128.88 Thomas FitzGibbon (22 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 139462   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
45130.26 Richard Mendez (23 - Cat3)   Temecula, CA 345064   S2C/Primal
46131.64 Mickey McDonald (24 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 23403   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
47133.02 Trina Jacobson (6 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 197383   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
48134.40 Artemio Martinez (25 - Cat3)   Rialto, CA 247807   Team Redlands
49135.78 Andrew Duffy (26 - Cat3)   Pacoima, CA 277394   Serious Cycling
50137.16 Stuart Anderson (27 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 50775   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
51138.54 Andrew McClure (28 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 332936   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
52139.92 Thurlow Rogers (7 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
53141.30 Michael Joseph (29 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Team Velocity
54142.68 George Munana (30 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 304780   Santa Clarita Velo
55144.06 John Howard (8 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 16876   
56145.44 Brian Matsumoto (31 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
57146.82 Eddie Kennedy (17 - Cat2)   Burbank, CA 49138   PAA/REMAX
58148.20 John Hershock (18 - Cat2)   Foothill Rnch, CA 90891   Team Simple Green
59149.58 William Tugurian (32 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 57161   Big Orange Cycling
60150.96 John Roest (33 - Cat3)   Fontana, CA 277180   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
61152.34 Lothar Cramer (34 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084   
62153.72 Billy Wayne (35 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Pinnaclife Racing Team
63155.10 Paul Hasenyager (36 - Cat3)   Orange, CA 257950   Pinnaclife Racing Team
64156.48 John Cardenas (37 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 61161   Southern California Velo
65157.86 Michael Carro (19 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
66159.24 Tony Darr (38 - Cat3)   Imperial, CA 8667   S2C/Primal
67160.62 John Leonard (39 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 71103   Team Simple Green
68162.00 Alfredo Villamil (40 - Cat3)   Carson, CA 50397   South Bay Wheelmen
69163.38 Mike Frias (20 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
70164.76 Danny Munson (41 - Cat3)   San Dimas 58820   Monster Media Elite Masters
71166.14 Steve Hensler (42 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 15874   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
72167.52 Gary Wall (43 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
73168.90 Kevin Kruger (21 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 19896   BBI-SIC Cycling
74170.28 Christopher Greeven (22 - Cat2)   Vista 52072   BBI-SIC Cycling
75171.66 Bradley Jones (23 - Cat2)   Brea, CA 18133   BBI-SIC Cycling
76173.04 Frank Picarelli (44 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 333410   BBI-SIC Cycling
77174.42 James Wiznura (9 - Cat1)   Long Beach, CA 182097   Radsport Cycling Team
78175.80 Gilbert Hatton (24 - Cat2)   Pottstown, PA 61128   SOS Foundation/ Trek
79177.18 Frank Schroeder (25 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 180843   BBI-SIC Cycling
80178.56 Kurt Bickel (10 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 219611   SOS Foundation/ Trek
81179.94 Thomas Kluth (45 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 45548   Village-Verdigris Cycling
DNF Christopher Allen (Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 186377   Breakaway From Cancer Masters
DNF Kenneth Bartholomew (Cat3)   Founain Valley, CA 60388   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Patrick Caro (Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
DNF Kenny Stewart (Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNF David Fetah (Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNF Wayne Rosenkrantz   Trabuco Canyon, CA 30596   Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNF Richard Barron (Cat3)   Glendora, CA 2734   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
DNF Jon Harrison (Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 197813   Team Ranchos
DNF Douglas Pomeranz (Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 48516   Breakaway From Cancer Masters
DNF Richard Klusman (Cat3)   Oxnard, CA 49709   METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
DNF Joel Wheeler (Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 305399   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Gilbert Correa (Cat1)   La Verne, CA 41138   Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Ben Cardenas (Cat3)   La Crescenta, CA 6082   ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
169.54 Scott Cochran (1 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 7230   Monster Media Elite Masters
271.36 John Abate (2 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
373.18 Mike McMahon (1 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Team Velocity
475.00 Sang Vu (2 - Cat2)   Chino Hills, CA 243000   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
576.82 Ryan Dorris (3 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 54658   
678.64 John Slover (4 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
780.46 Christopher Thompson (3 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 76557   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
882.28 Bill Harris (5 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
984.10 Chris DeMarchi (6 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   Monster Media Elite Masters
1085.92 Bart Clifford (4 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Monster Media Racing Team
1187.74 Derric Swinfard (5 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 289275   Monster Media Elite Masters
1289.56 Robert Frank (7 - Cat1)   Redondo Beach, CA 12237   StageOne Cycling Team
1391.38 Anthony Morrow (8 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   S2C/Primal
1493.20 Bradley Jones (6 - Cat2)   Brea, CA 18133   BBI-SIC Cycling
1595.02 Mark Fluss (7 - Cat2)   Dana Point, CA 11901   Team Helen's
1696.84 Thomas Brown (1 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 121984   S2C/Primal
1696.84 Richard Cimadoro (8 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934   Breakaway From Cancer Masters
18100.48 Greg Kogut (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 303908   Moment Bicycles
19102.30 Stephen LaCasse (1 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 223739   Southern California Velo
20104.12 James Stathas (3 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 182964   PAA/REMAX
21105.94 Richard Pego (9 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 41144   8th Wonder Cycling
22107.76 Greg Medinilla (9 - Cat1)   Santee, CA 53667   Net Zero Cycling Team TT III
23109.58 Rudy Muncker (4 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 212589   
24111.40 Eric Hilbrecht (10 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
25113.22 john garbo (5 - Cat3)   Ontario, CA 396393   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
26115.04 Erick Rodas (6 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 148165   Team Helens
27 UNKNOWN RIDER      
28118.68 Francois Jones (7 - Cat3)   Venice 356829   Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
29120.50 Stephen Ferretti (10 - Cat2)   Crestline, CA 193308   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
30122.32 Robert Bickerstaff (2 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA 331562   RIDE Cyclery
31124.14 Michael Parillo (3 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 297321   
32125.96 Victor Caraballo (8 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 82789   Action Sports
33127.78 Joel Wheeler (9 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 305399   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
34129.60 Charlie Waskey (10 - Cat3)   Carrollton Tx 37320   Team Rokform
35131.42 Benjamin Eicholtz (11 - Cat3)   Aliso Viejo, CA 61   OC Armada
36133.24 Albert Tello (12 - Cat3)   Fontana, CA 188859   Rock Sports Racing
37135.06 Gonzalo Zamora (13 - Cat3)   Simi Valley, CA 392642   CVC Racing
38136.88 Thomas FitzGibbon (14 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 139462   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
39138.70 MICHAEL PENTA (15 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks 364697   Serious Cycling
40140.52 Jeffrey Beaumont (16 - Cat3)   Simi Valley, CA 318638   Monster Media Elite Masters
41142.34 Frank Carone (4 - Cat4)   San Juan Capistrano, CA 393926   ABSOLUTE SOFTWARE/ROCK N ROAD
42144.16 William Aligue (5 - Cat4)   Lomita, CA 297710   South Bay Wheelmen
43145.98 Victor Acosta (6 - Cat4)   El Sereno, CA 222183   GBS Racing
44147.80 Bill Carlson (17 - Cat3)   La Quinta, CA 257374   Rock Sports Racing
45149.62 Kermit McGovern (18 - Cat3)   Escondido, CA 149174   Celo Pacific
46151.44 George Munana (19 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 304780   Santa Clarita Velo
47153.26 Mario Rivera (20 - Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA 260063   Team Rokform
48155.08 Richard Mitchell (21 - Cat3)   Riverside, CA 189483   Southern California Velo
49156.90 Brian Matsumoto (22 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
50158.72 Charity Chia (11 - Cat2)   Castaic, CA 336698   South Bay Wheelmen
51160.54 Lance Coburn (12 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV 48205   Monster Media Elite Masters
52162.36 Scott Matsuda (23 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 22917   Team Simple Green
53164.18 Augustine Gonzalez (7 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 299645   Southern California Velo
54166.00 paul chia (24 - Cat3)   Castaic, CA 313598   South Bay Wheelmen
55167.82 Mark Parra (25 - Cat3)   Loma Linda, CA 104199   Team Redlands
56169.64 Kim Nida (13 - Cat2)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 385310   Sisterhood of Cycling
57171.46 Mark Slobom (26 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 70835   Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
58173.28 Thomas Saeman (8 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA 391441   Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
59175.10 John Roest (27 - Cat3)   Fontana, CA 277180   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
60176.92 Michael Onkels (14 - Cat2)   Glendale, CA 52576   S2C/Primal
61178.74 Michael Carro (15 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
62180.56 John Leonard (28 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 71103   Team Simple Green
63182.38 Mari Motamed (29 - Cat3)   Ladera Ranch, CA 52564   Sisterhood of Cycling
64184.20 Billy Wayne (30 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Pinnaclife Racing Team
65186.02 Anthony Reguero (31 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 333364   Bahati-WTR
66187.84 Richard Klusman (32 - Cat3)   Oxnard, CA 49709   METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
67189.66 Brian Cook (11 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   Monster Media Elite Masters
68191.48 Klayton Sproles (9 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52923   Southern California Velo
69193.30 Michael Heenan (33 - Cat3)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 196107   Southern California Velo
70195.12 Mike Frias (16 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
71196.94 rigo cruz (34 - Cat3)   Santa Ana 306208   Bahati-WTR
72198.76 Joe Ruzzamenti (35 - Cat3)   Murrieta, CA 61658   Southern California Velo
73200.58 Greg Hayes (36 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 168222   Southern California Velo
74202.40 Dereck Butterfield (17 - Cat2)   Rialto, CA 5708   Rock Sports Racing
75204.22 Rick Winters (10 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CA 167691   Rock Sports Racing
76206.04 Richard Lee (11 - Cat4)   Santee, CA 50302   San Diego Cyclo Vets
77207.86 Jeffrey Valencia (12 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 311808   PENTA Building Group
78209.68 John Holderness (37 - Cat3)   Alta Loma, CA 40150   Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters Team
79211.50 Gilbert Correa (12 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 41138   Monster Media Elite Masters
80213.32 Arnold Fernandez (13 - Cat4)   Valencia, CA 248741   Major Motion Cycling Club
81215.14 Aaron Goodale (38 - Cat3)   Murrieta, CA 259142   S2C/Primal
DNF Todd Boussom (Cat3)   Coronado, CA 92407   S2C/Primal
DNF Thomas Buttleman (Cat3)   Temecula 71874   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
DNF Christopher Declercq (Cat3)   Coronado, CA 223770   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF Joseph Gonzalez (Cat4)   Palmsprings, CA 299612   Southern California Velo
DNF Christopher Greeven (Cat2)   Vista 52072   BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Kevin Kruger (Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 19896   BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Michael Murphy (Cat4)   San Diego, CA 180435   Hi -Tech Bikes
DNF Saul Nunez (Cat3)   Indio, CA 305620   Southern California Velo
DNF David Watring (Cat4)   Riverside, CA 47835   Southern California Velo
DNF Bud Owens (Cat2)   Claremont, CA 79247   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
DNF Danny Munson (Cat3)   San Dimas 58820   Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Andrew Duffy (Cat3)   Pacoima, CA 277394   Serious Cycling
DNF Patrick Caro (Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
DNF Suzanne Sonye (Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Monster Media Elite Women
DNF William Thomas (Cat2)   Placentia, CA 133486   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
171.40 Craig Miller (1 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 68549   BBI-SIC Cycling
273.39 Frank Schroeder (2 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 180843   BBI-SIC Cycling
375.38 Steven Strickler (3 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 107274   SOS Foundation/ Trek
477.37 Marvin Hall (4 - Cat2)   Sun City, CA 328996   SOS Foundation/ Trek
579.36 Thurlow Rogers (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
681.35 Josh Gruenberg (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 175392   
783.34 Stephen Gregorios (5 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Radsport Cycling Team
885.33 Bradley Jones (6 - Cat2)   Brea, CA 18133   BBI-SIC Cycling
987.32 James Wiznura (2 - Cat1)   Long Beach, CA 182097   Radsport Cycling Team
1089.31 Lee Ziff (2 - Cat3)   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
1191.30 Randy Houston (7 - Cat2)   Eastvale, CA 58013   Bahati-WTR
1293.29 Ricky Shorts (3 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 52251   Team Velocity
1395.28 Steven McDonald (4 - Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA 23409   Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
1497.27 Victorino Cartagenas (1 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 338608   Bahati - WTR
1599.26 David Fetah (5 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Pinnaclife Racing Team
16101.25 Eric Hilbrecht (3 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
17103.24 Peter Espinoza (6 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 49198   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
18105.23 Ed Marcelo (7 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
19107.22 Roger Hauptman (8 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Rock Sports Racing
20109.21 James Edwards (8 - Cat2)   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
21111.20 David Cranston (9 - Cat3)   Malibu, CA 272791   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
22113.19 Lothar Cramer (10 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084   
23115.18 Timothy Meza (11 - Cat3)   Laguna Woods, CA 258639   Team Simple Green
24117.17 Michael Murray (2 - Cat4)   North Las Vegas, NV 394474   hie cycling/MGA
25119.16 Kim Nida (9 - Cat2)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 385310   Sisterhood of Cycling
26121.15 Todd Boussom (12 - Cat3)   Coronado, CA 92407   S2C/Primal
27123.14 Mark Parra (13 - Cat3)   Loma Linda, CA 104199   Team Redlands
28125.13 Frank Carone (3 - Cat4)   San Juan Capistrano, CA 393926   ABSOLUTE SOFTWARE/ROCK N ROAD
29 UNKNOWN RIDER      
30129.11 Andrew McClure (14 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 332936   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
31131.10 Gilbert Hatton (10 - Cat2)   Pottstown, PA 61128   SOS Foundation/ Trek
32133.09 Paul Hasenyager (15 - Cat3)   Orange, CA 257950   Pinnaclife Racing Team
33135.08 Laszlo Lukacs (4 - Cat4)   Oceanside, CA 266002   
34137.07 Mark Ainslie (16 - Cat3)   Fallbrook, CA 1254   Cycles Veloce
35139.06 Demi Hechanova (17 - Cat3)   Claremont, CA 15625   Southern California Velo
36141.05 Gonzalo Zamora (18 - Cat3)   Simi Valley, CA 392642   CVC Racing
37143.04 Eddie Kennedy (11 - Cat2)   Burbank, CA 49138   PAA/REMAX
38145.03 Bill Carlson (19 - Cat3)   La Quinta, CA 257374   Rock Sports Racing
39147.02 Steve Hensler (20 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 15874   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
40149.01 John Hershock (12 - Cat2)   Foothill Rnch, CA 90891   Team Simple Green
41151.00 Donald Kimper (5 - Cat4)   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
42152.99 Wayne Rosenkrantz (6 - Cat4)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 30596   Pinnaclife Racing Team
43154.98 William Tugurian (21 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 57161   Big Orange Cycling
44156.97 Scott Evers (7 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 402593   Twin Star Racing
45158.96 Bruce Hartley (22 - Cat3)   Norco, CA 45431   Team Rokform
46160.95 Guillermo Roman (8 - Cat4)   Encino, CA 295028   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
47162.94 Russ Hall (9 - Cat4)    Highland Ca 391237   Citrus Valley Velo
48164.93 Stuart Anderson (23 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 50775   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
49166.92 Kenny Stewart (24 - Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Pinnaclife Racing Team
50168.91 John Roest (25 - Cat3)   Fontana, CA 277180   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
51170.90 James Swigart (10 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 228631   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
52172.89 Kenneth Bartholomew (26 - Cat3)   Founain Valley, CA 60388   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
53174.88 Michael Fleming (27 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
54176.87 Richard Mitchell (28 - Cat3)   Riverside, CA 189483   Southern California Velo
55178.86 David Hoime (11 - Cat4)   Laguna Niguel, CA 264383   Pinnaclife Racing Team
56180.85 scott weinzapfel (12 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA 307650   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
57182.84 Frank Picarelli (29 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 333410   BBI-SIC Cycling
58184.83 Thomas Kluth (30 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 45548   Village-Verdigris Cycling
59186.82 Mike McGinnis (13 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA 256862   S2C/Primal
60188.81 Bob Kubinski (31 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green
61190.80 Hugh Lothrop (14 - Cat4)   Bermuda Dunes, CA 254258   
62192.79 Brian Matsumoto (32 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
63194.78 Christopher Greeven (13 - Cat2)   Vista 52072   BBI-SIC Cycling
64196.77 Michael Heenan (33 - Cat3)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 196107   Southern California Velo
65198.76 Michael Carro (14 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
66200.75 Douglas Pomeranz (4 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 48516   Breakaway From Cancer Masters
67202.74 Jon Harrison (34 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 197813   Team Ranchos
68204.73 Bob Estupinan (15 - Cat4)   Redlands, CA 167453   Citrus Valley Velo
69206.72 Jay Wolkoff (15 - Cat2)   Altadena, CA 38811   Radsport Cycling Team
70208.71 Billy Wayne (35 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Pinnaclife Racing Team
71210.70 Anthony Reguero (36 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 333364   Bahati-WTR
72212.69 Richard Barron (37 - Cat3)   Glendora, CA 2734   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
73214.68 David Prechtl (16 - Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Pinnaclife Racing Team
74216.67 John Cardenas (38 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 61161   Southern California Velo
75218.66 Tony Darr (39 - Cat3)   Imperial, CA 8667   S2C/Primal
DNF Christopher Allen (Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 186377   Breakaway From Cancer Masters
DNF Louis Casillas (Cat3)   Encinitas, CA 56194   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
DNF Michael Joseph (Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Team Velocity
DNF Kevin Kruger (Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 19896   BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Dara Rogers (Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 30385   Monster Media Elite Women
DNF Russ Vilaubi (Cat2)   La Habra, CA 109062   Team Velocity
DNF Gary Wall (Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNF James Nelms (Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 69591   Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNF Kurt Bickel (Cat1)   Upland, CA 219611   SOS Foundation/ Trek
DNF Kenneth Aceves   Highland 392145   Team Redlands
DNF Denise Mueller (Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 25315   Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Michael Evans (Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 187428   
DNF Darron Manley (Cat4)   San Marcos, CA 392002   EZIA-RUDY PROJECT-HALO
DNF Nelson Alaan (Cat3)   Carson, CA 64439   Lightning Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
187.45 Bradley Jones (1 - Cat2)   Brea, CA 18133   BBI-SIC Cycling
293.05 Ricky Shorts (1 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 52251   Team Velocity
398.65 David Fetah (2 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Pinnaclife Racing Team
4104.25 Peter Espinoza (3 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 49198   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
5109.85 Ed Marcelo (4 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
6115.45 David Cranston (5 - Cat3)   Malibu, CA 272791   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7121.05 Lothar Cramer (6 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084   
8126.65 Timothy Meza (7 - Cat3)   Laguna Woods, CA 258639   Team Simple Green
9132.25 Mark Parra (8 - Cat3)   Loma Linda, CA 104199   Team Redlands
10137.85 Laszlo Lukacs (1 - Cat4)   Oceanside, CA 266002   
11143.45 Mark Ainslie (9 - Cat3)   Fallbrook, CA 1254   Cycles Veloce
12149.05 Steve Hensler (10 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 15874   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13154.65 Donald Kimper (2 - Cat4)   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14160.25 Wayne Rosenkrantz (3 - Cat4)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 30596   Pinnaclife Racing Team
15165.85 Bruce Hartley (11 - Cat3)   Norco, CA 45431   Team Rokform
16171.45 Guillermo Roman (4 - Cat4)   Encino, CA 295028   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17177.05 Russ Hall (5 - Cat4)    Highland Ca 391237   Citrus Valley Velo
18182.65 Kenny Stewart (12 - Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Pinnaclife Racing Team
19188.25 John Roest (13 - Cat3)   Fontana, CA 277180   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
20193.85 James Swigart (6 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 228631   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
21199.45 Michael Fleming (14 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
22205.05 Frank Picarelli (15 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 333410   BBI-SIC Cycling
23210.65 Bob Kubinski (16 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green
24216.25 Hugh Lothrop (7 - Cat4)   Bermuda Dunes, CA 254258   
25221.85 Bob Estupinan (8 - Cat4)   Redlands, CA 167453   Citrus Valley Velo
26227.45 Jay Wolkoff (2 - Cat2)   Altadena, CA 38811   Radsport Cycling Team
27233.05 Richard Barron (17 - Cat3)   Glendora, CA 2734   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
28238.65 John Cardenas (18 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 61161   Southern California Velo
29244.25 Tony Darr (19 - Cat3)   Imperial, CA 8667   S2C/Primal
DNF Michael Evans (Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 187428   
DNF Darron Manley (Cat4)   San Marcos, CA 392002   EZIA-RUDY PROJECT-HALO
DNF Robert Mosier (Cat3)   Inglewood, CA 140826   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
DNF Ralph Rivas (Cat4)   Cudahy, CA 282806   
DNF Nelson Alaan (Cat3)   Carson, CA 64439   Lightning Velo

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
178.40 leo reyes   Ontario, CA 371906   Southern California Velo
280.15 Raphael Oliveira   Tujunga, CA 364872   OTR Racing
381.90 Duban Sanchez   Corona, CA 295136   Twin Star Racing
483.65 JayPee Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
585.40 Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132   GBS Racing
687.15 Israel Tapia   Rialto, CA 397425   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
788.90 Antonio Tarumoto   Riverside, CA 243216   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
890.65 Scott Cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
992.40 Jose Reyes   Ontario 393485   Southern California Velo
1094.15 paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   South Bay Wheelmen
1195.90 Chris Johnson   San Marcos, CA 246447   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
1297.65 Edwin Clement   Sacramento 286998   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
1399.40 Jose LaureanoRamos   Chino Hills, CA 286824   Rock Sports Racing
14101.15 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   
15102.90 Travon Salazar   Reseda, CA 346584   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
16104.65 Tony Zaldua   Los Angeles, CA 50418   South Bay Wheelmen
17106.40 Adrian Yang   Encino, CA 367776   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
18108.15 Sean Mulderig   San Diego, CA 334908   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
19109.90 Josue Ramirez   Van Nuys, CA 50711   Cycle World Road
20111.65 Robert MacPherson   Corona, CA 127250   South Bay Wheelmen
21113.40 Charles Sutphin   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 74523   S2C/Primal
22115.15 Bryce Weber   Murrieta, CA 177740   Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
23116.90 Richard Rosales   North Hollywood, CA 70540   Bahati-WTR
24118.65 Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA 272584   Cycle World Road
25120.40 Melvin Hernandez   Los Angeles, CA 366159   OTR Racing
26122.15 David Hanson   Yorba Linda, CA 291988   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
27123.90 Andrew Duffy   Pacoima, CA 277394   Serious Cycling
28125.65 Rahman Pinckney   Corona, CA 238500   OTR Racing
29127.40 Andrew Dickinson   Vista 163212   
30129.15 Jason Francia   Santa Maria, CA 346232   Team Simple Green
31130.90 Joseph Dean   Indianapolis 358882   Rock Sports Racing
32132.65 Carlos Gonzalez   Pico Rivera, CA 219105   DARE
33134.40 Nick Jones   San Diego 365932   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
34136.15 Jason Rosales   Santa Clarita, CA 70539   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
35137.90 Derrick Whitlatch   Beaumont, CA 355242   Rock Sports Racing
36139.65 Greg Goodwine   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 286760   Rock Sports Racing
37141.40 Artemio Martinez   Rialto, CA 247807   Team Redlands
38143.15 Rudy Muncker   Corona, CA 212589   
39144.90 Sergio Rodriguez   Los Angeles, CA 259009   Cycle World Road
40146.65 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   S2C/Primal
41148.40 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
42150.15 Craig Mannino   Irvine, CA 31872   R5 - Rock Racing
43151.90 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   S2C/Primal
44153.65 Mario Rivera   Newport Beach, CA 260063   Team Rokform
45155.40 Moe Saurenman   Fontana, CA 307473   Rock Sports Racing
46157.15 Michael Finlay   Moreno Valley, CA 309251   S2C/Primal
47158.90 Alfredo Villamil   Carson, CA 50397   South Bay Wheelmen
48160.65 Dominica Brookes   Tustin, CA 237517   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
49162.40 Rudy Ordaz   La Verne, CA 299740   OTR Racing
50164.15 Sharif Carter   Temecula, CA 222760   Suicide Squirrels
51165.90 Michael Yengling   San Diego, CA 277343   RIDE Cyclery
52167.65 Robert Stotts   Burbank, CA 34317   OTR Racing
53169.40 John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 222526   Tru Cycling
55172.90 John McNulty   Cerritos, CA 50009   South Bay Wheelmen
56174.65 Salvador Cano   Riverside, CA 337176   S2C/Primal
57176.40 Matthew Bigos   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 276874   Alternabike/Velo Hangar
58178.15 Jordan Zhdanov   Encino, CA 291483   Serious Cycling
DNF TONY JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591   S2C/Primal
DNF Brian Quan   San Diego, CA 188895   Catalyst Racing
DNF Greg Hayes   Corona, CA 168222   Southern California Velo
DNF William Thomas   Placentia, CA 133486   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Sean Matthews   Bell, CA 217113   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
197.67 Jason Reynolds   Yucaipa, CA 187149   Team Redlands
299.72 Bernard Labansat   San Gabriel 352820   PAA/REMAX
3101.77 Mike Miranda   Hollywood Ca 24574   Velo Club LaGrange
4103.82 davy alfaro   Azusa, CA 401851   S2C/Primal
5105.87 Thomas Adamson   Fullerton 393231   Team Velocity
6107.92 john garbo   Ontario, CA 396393   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
7109.97 Erik Dootson   Monrovia, CA 356282   
8112.02 ryan chancellor   Chino Hills, CA 408055   Southern California Velo
9114.07 Jeff Krivokopich   Torrance 366880   Big Orange Cycling
10116.12 Justin Abbott   Pleasant Hill, CA 156336   
11118.17 Jonathan Martin   Temecula, CA 392704   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
12120.22 Stephen LaCasse   Riverside, CA 223739   Southern California Velo
13122.27 Victor Acosta   El Sereno, CA 222183   GBS Racing
14124.32 Alvin Escajeda   Pomona, CA 393730   
15126.37 Felipe Castillo   Los Angeles 394584   South Bay Wheelmen
16128.42 Jesse Norton   Menifee 366120   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
17130.47 SCOTT TORRENCE   Los Angeles 399103   Big Orange Cycling
18132.52 Thomas Dobis   Corona, CA 382657   Canyon Velo
19134.57 Paul Grube   Henderson, NV 331962   PENTA Building Group
20136.62 Eric Enright   Huntington Beach, CA 351782   Team Rokform
21138.67 Lucius Parr   Phoenix 410529   Unity Sports Cycling
22140.72 jason dovel   Altadena , CA 399573   PAA/REMAX
23142.77 Ivan Delgado   Van Nuys, CA 391807   South Bay Wheelmen
24144.82 Charlie Waskey   Carrollton Tx 37320   Team Rokform
25146.87 Phithak Baingam   Henderson, NV 350676   hie cycling/MGA
26148.92 Sean Stratton   Temecula 409307   
27150.97 David Kennedy   Burbank, CA 368740   PAA/REMAX
28153.02 Chris Hynes   Claremont, CA 301017   ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
29155.07 Rick Winters   Lakewood, CA 167691   Rock Sports Racing
30157.12 Christian Kownacki   Chula Vista, CA 310404   Moment Bicycles
31159.17 Peter Pham   Santa Ana 392189   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
32161.22 Erick Palafox   Chula Vista, CA 280771   Adrenaline Cycling
33163.27 Jose Ismale Pastrana Juarez   Baldwin Park, CA 311650   DARE
34165.32 Eric Wright   Woodcrest Ca 367806   S2C/Primal
35167.37 Byron Oviedo   Corona 380708   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
36169.42 Zackery Sosnowski   San Diego, CA 349650   Moment Bicycles
37171.47 david nguyen   Orange, CA 406981   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
38173.52 Vincent Gonzales   Santa Ana, CA 396137   Moment Bicycles
39175.57 james stocker   Ontario, CA 415407   Southern California Velo
40177.62 Robert Medina   Riverside 400927   Opprime Cycling Team
41179.67 Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   Southern California Velo
42181.72 Emmanuel Cruz   Downey, CA 394679   Major Motion Cycling Club
43183.77 Alfred Aldaco   Oxnard, CA 381893   Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
44 Jonathan Palmer      Ride615 Development
45187.87 Steven Mergenthaler   Los Angeles, CA 396767   South Bay Wheelmen
46189.92 Joel Fuscardo   Brea 395831   Team Velocity
47191.97 Christopher Declercq   Coronado, CA 223770   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
48194.02 eric jones   Murrieta 377842   S2C/Primal
49196.07 Timothy Peavler   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 391475   Rock Sports Racing
50198.12 Carlos Glines   Fountain Valley, CA 372127   Team Velosport-CA
51200.17 Rizaldy Garcia   Riverside, CA 326536   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
52202.22 Oscar Ochoa   Riverside, CA 394007   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
53204.27 Duncan Poling   Carlsbad 412779   RIDE Cyclery
54206.32 Andrew Penksaw   Brea, CA 347602   Team Simple Green
55208.37 Mark Wienke   San Diego, CA 287798   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
56210.42 Vladimir Pineda   Reseda, CA 404221   Cycle World Road
57212.47 Jason Flores   Riverside 394345   Opprime Cycling Team
58214.52 Deanna Ratnikova   San Diego, CA 408120   Moment Bicycles
59216.57 Israel Romero   Long Beach, CA 342870   Engine 11
60218.62 Marcus Toliver   Henderson/las Vegas 392525   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
61220.67 Jeffrey Kwan   San Diego, CA 391840   Moment Bicycles
62222.72 Jerome Magsino   San Diego, CA 399682   Moment Bicycles
63224.77 Brendon Zinke   Coronado, CA 377487   Moment Bicycles
64226.82 James Takagi   Oceanside, CA 404780   RIDE Cyclery
65228.87 Jose Castillo   Imperial, CA 229287   S2C/Primal
66230.92 James Higuera   Riverside, CA 287052   Southern California Velo
67232.97 John Snapp   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
68235.02 MICHAEL CHITJIAN   Monterey Park, CA 361207   Engine 11
69237.07 Dennis Barcelo   Corona, CA 345048   Team Simple Green
70239.12 Joey Marchiano   Redlands, CA 271454   Dons Bikes
71241.17 Ken Roy   San Diego, CA 312990   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
72243.22 Jason Higuera   Riverside, CA 287053   Southern California Velo
73245.27 Michael Yuhas   San Diego, CA 333050   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
74247.32 Oleg Shalygin   North Hollywood, CA 269962   Serious Cycling
75249.37 Dehnis DelaCruz   San Diego Ca 392870   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
76251.42 Gabriel Marocco   Lakeside, CA 364982   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
77253.47 Gregory Montgomery   Glendora 400160   Rock Sports Racing
78255.52 Jeffrey Valencia   Las Vegas, NV 311808   PENTA Building Group
79257.57 Henry Szczypiorski Jr   Romoland, CA 274593   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
80259.62 Mitchell Pilgeram   San Diego, CA 347620   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
81261.67 Gabriel Esparragoza   San Diego, CA 392123   Moment Bicycles
82263.72 Osvaldo Mora   Norwalk, CA 394680   Major Motion Development
83265.77 Wells Wang   San Diego, CA 204928   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
84267.82 Keau Wong   Carlsbad, CA 225130   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
85269.87 Austreverto Serafin   Riverside, CA 394444   Opprime Cycling Team
86271.92 Anthony Navarra   San Diego 366362   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
87273.97 thomas quimzon   Santa Ana, CA 336612   Team Rokform
88276.02 Richard Lee   Santee, CA 50302   San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNF Eric Villalobos   Long Beach, CA 73866   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
DNF Lucas Bentz   Santa Monica, CA 393907   Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Michael Enright   Huntington Beach, CA 354536   Team Rokform
DNF Robert Freeman   Tustin, CA 382371   Team Rokform
DNF Justin Mills   Dana Point 392526   
DNF Jerry Rios   Montebello 391346   
DNF Donald Tisdale   Escondido, CA 390882   Moment Bicycles
DNF Mason Turvey   Oceanside, CA 315894   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Joseph Tran   Westminster, CA 392197   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.13 Jason Reynolds   Yucaipa, CA 187149   Team Redlands
2114.54 SANGJIK LEE (1 - Cat4)   Busan Korea 396455   Big Orange Cycling
3118.95 ivan lopez (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 352080   GBS Racing
4123.36 Henry Szczypiorski Jr (3 - Cat4)   Romoland, CA 274593   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
5127.77 SungKwan Cho (1 - Cat5)   Lancaster, CA 393933   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
6132.18 Bryan Wierzchucki (4 - Cat4)   Chino Hills, CA 282943   Southern California Velo
7136.59 Erik Dootson (5 - Cat4)   Monrovia, CA 356282   
8141.00 Robert Bickerstaff (6 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA 331562   RIDE Cyclery
9145.41 Derek Johanson (7 - Cat4)   Newtown Square, PA 407604   CS Velo
10149.82 MICHAEL CHITJIAN (8 - Cat4)   Monterey Park, CA 361207   Engine 11
11154.23 Shannon McGee (9 - Cat4)   Tustin, CA 376294   
12158.64 Carlos Glines   Fountain Valley, CA 372127   Team Velosport-CA
13163.05 jason beale (10 - Cat4)   Los ├íngeles 408109   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
14167.46 Pedro Slonsky (11 - Cat4)   Ontario, CA 344714   Southern California Velo
15171.87 Aaron Morgulis (12 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 420708   Moment Bicycles
16176.28 john garbo   Ontario, CA 396393   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
17180.69 Joseph Gonzalez (13 - Cat4)   Palmsprings, CA 299612   Southern California Velo
18185.10 Jonathan Martin (14 - Cat4)   Temecula, CA 392704   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
19189.51 Eric Wright   Woodcrest Ca 367806   S2C/Primal
20193.92 Anthony Navarra (15 - Cat4)   San Diego 366362   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
21198.33 John Snapp (16 - Cat4)   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
22202.74 Ken Roy (17 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 312990   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
23207.15 Mike Miranda   Hollywood Ca 24574   Velo Club LaGrange
24211.56 Christian Poe (18 - Cat4)   Chino Hills, CA 251932   Southern California Velo
25215.97 Michael Yuhas (19 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 333050   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
26220.38 Brian Carlson (20 - Cat4)   Orange, CA 403964   
27224.79 Kelly Swanberg (21 - Cat4)   Encinitas 393141   
28229.20 Salvador Solis (22 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 230973   GBS Racing
29233.61 Ryan Meskimen (23 - Cat4)   Wildomar, CA 300859   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
30238.02 jose orellana (24 - Cat4)   Ontario, CA 414494   Bahati-WTR
32246.84 Arturo Becerra (2 - Cat5)   San Diegosan Diego, CA 345126   DCR
33251.25 Seth Huggins (25 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA 417656   CVC Racing
34255.66 Dean Rosenberg (26 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 257528   Moment Bicycles
35260.07 Peter Rinde (27 - Cat4)   La Canada Flintridge, CA 418010   PAA/REMAX
36264.48 Richard Laureano (28 - Cat4)   San Juan Capistrano, CA 377598   
37268.89 Adam LaFountain (29 - Cat4)   Pasadena 400549   PAA/REMAX
38273.30 Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 196107   Southern California Velo
39277.71 Dennis Barcelo (30 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 345048   Team Simple Green
40282.12 eric jones (31 - Cat4)   Murrieta 377842   S2C/Primal
41286.53 Steve West (32 - Cat4)   Corona 417704   Southern California Velo
42290.94 earl reyes   Glendale, CA 394303   
43295.35 Beau Briggs (3 - Cat5)   Fontana, CA 422527   Rock Sports Racing
44299.76 Steven Marshall (33 - Cat4)   Corona 366626   Bahati-WTR
45304.17 Victor Morales (4 - Cat5)   Calexico 423616   
46308.58 Robert Seaman (5 - Cat5)   Claremont, CA 227826   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
47312.99 Huy Nguyen (34 - Cat4)   Irvine 358478   Team Rokform
48317.40 joshua fields (6 - Cat5)   Hemet, CA 402648   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
49321.81 Phil JoujonRoche (7 - Cat5)   Laguna Hills, CA 425008   Linked Cycling
50326.22 Paul Thomas (35 - Cat4)   Louisville Ky 417037   RIDE Cyclery
51330.63 Patrick Malihan (36 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 419094   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
52335.04 marco diaz (37 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 418233   Rock Sports Racing
53339.45 Byron Oviedo   Corona 380708   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
54343.86 Jeremy Stromsoe (38 - Cat4)   San Diego 413833   Moment Bicycles
55348.27 Craig Doppmann (39 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA 311506   Southern California Velo
56352.68 Wells Wang (40 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 204928   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
57357.09 brian seghers   Redlands, CA 397045   
58361.50 Torsten Zorn (41 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 422424   PAA/REMAX
59365.91 Guy La Rocque (8 - Cat5)   Newport Beach, CA 374508   Rock Sports Racing
60370.32 SCOTT TORRENCE (42 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 399103   Big Orange Cycling
61374.73 jason dovel (43 - Cat4)   Altadena , CA 399573   PAA/REMAX
62379.14 Joey Marchiano (44 - Cat4)   Redlands, CA 271454   Dons Bikes
63383.55 Leighton Rice (9 - Cat5)   Murrieta, CA 419293   Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
64387.96 LUIS BARRERA (10 - Cat5)   Calexico, CA 337226   S2C/Primal
DNF Victorino Cartagenas (Cat4)   Corona, CA 338608   Bahati - WTR
DNF Oliver Dayos (Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 364957   Rock Sports Racing
DNF Michael Enright (Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA 354536   Team Rokform
DNF Lowell Fix (Cat5)   San Diego, CA 422139   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
DNF Jeff Krivokopich   Torrance 366880   Big Orange Cycling
DNF Bernard Labansat   San Gabriel 352820   PAA/REMAX
DNF Mike McCluney (Cat4)   Upland, CA 391876   Southern California Velo
DNF Vladimir Pineda (Cat4)   Reseda, CA 404221   Cycle World Road

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1101.59 davy alfaro   Azusa, CA 401851   S2C/Primal
2105.15 Bernard Labansat   San Gabriel 352820   PAA/REMAX
3108.71 ivan lopez (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 352080   GBS Racing
4112.27 Alvin Escajeda   Pomona, CA 393730   
5115.83 Jerry Rios   Montebello 391346   
6119.39 Jordan Babb (1 - Cat5)   Escondido, CA 418894   Catalyst Racing
7122.95 Lucius Parr   Phoenix 410529   Unity Sports Cycling
8126.51 james stocker (2 - Cat4)   Ontario, CA 415407   Southern California Velo
9130.07 Justin Abbott   Pleasant Hill, CA 156336   
10133.63 Thomas Adamson   Fullerton 393231   Team Velocity
11137.19 Aaron Morgulis (3 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 420708   Moment Bicycles
12140.75 Jeffrey Kwan (4 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 391840   Moment Bicycles
13144.31 Derek Johanson (5 - Cat4)   Newtown Square, PA 407604   CS Velo
14147.87 Timothy Peavler (6 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 391475   Rock Sports Racing
15151.43 Erick Tapia (7 - Cat4)   Rialto, CA 423246   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
16154.99 Jeremy Stromsoe (8 - Cat4)   San Diego 413833   Moment Bicycles
17158.55 Alfred Aldaco   Oxnard, CA 381893   Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
18162.11 Eduardo Meza   Ontario, CA 212587   S2C/Primal
19165.67 Austin Kruisheer (9 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 392673   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
20169.23 Jose Ismale Pastrana Juarez (10 - Cat4)   Baldwin Park, CA 311650   DARE
21172.79 Erik Dootson (11 - Cat4)   Monrovia, CA 356282   
22176.35 Byron Oviedo   Corona 380708   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
23179.91 Jose Corona (12 - Cat4)   San Diego 424678   
24183.47 Victor Acosta (13 - Cat4)   El Sereno, CA 222183   GBS Racing
25187.03 Christopher Morales (14 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 419461   
26190.59 jason beale (15 - Cat4)   Los ├íngeles 408109   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
27194.15 Edgar Noriega (16 - Cat4)   La Puente 396857   
28197.71 ryan chancellor (17 - Cat4)   Chino Hills, CA 408055   Southern California Velo
29201.27 Dehnis DelaCruz (18 - Cat4)   San Diego Ca 392870   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
30204.83 Joseph SantaCruz (19 - Cat4)   City Of Lost Angels 411113   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
31208.39 Gabriel Esparragoza (20 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 392123   Moment Bicycles
32211.95 William Aligue (21 - Cat4)   Lomita, CA 297710   South Bay Wheelmen
33215.51 Nik Bales (22 - Cat4)   Santa Clarita, CA 340426   
34219.07 Vincent Gonzales (23 - Cat4)   Santa Ana, CA 396137   Moment Bicycles
35222.63 Tanner Williams (24 - Cat4)   Murrieta, CA 424237   
36226.19 David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
37229.75 James Takagi (25 - Cat4)   Oceanside, CA 404780   RIDE Cyclery
38233.31 Justin Mills   Dana Point 392526   
39236.87 Anthony Reguero   Irvine, CA 333364   Bahati-WTR
40240.43 Luis Perez (26 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 331464   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
41243.99 omar delossantos   Colton, CA 364706   
42247.55 Charlie Waskey   Carrollton Tx 37320   Team Rokform
43251.11 Duncan Poling (27 - Cat4)   Carlsbad 412779   RIDE Cyclery
44254.67 Patrick Malihan (28 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 419094   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
45258.23 Kai Stogsdill (2 - Cat5)   Orange 384849   Team Rokform
46261.79 Brendon Zinke (29 - Cat4)   Coronado, CA 377487   Moment Bicycles
47265.35 SERGEI VASILYEV (30 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 304123   Carefast
48268.91 brian seghers   Redlands, CA 397045   
49272.47 Michael Murray (31 - Cat4)   North Las Vegas, NV 394474   hie cycling/MGA
50276.03 Jerome Magsino (32 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 399682   Moment Bicycles
51279.59 Brian Carlson (33 - Cat4)   Orange, CA 403964   
52283.15 Dean Rosenberg (34 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 257528   Moment Bicycles
53286.71 Sean Harnden (35 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 360697   Rock Sports Racing
54290.27 Sean Stratton (36 - Cat4)   Temecula 409307   
55293.83 marco diaz (37 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 418233   Rock Sports Racing
56297.39 Mitchell Pilgeram (38 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 347620   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
57300.95 Manny Vasquez (39 - Cat4)   Whittier 405337   
58304.51 Benjamin Martinez (3 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA 423472   
59308.07 Clayton Williams (40 - Cat4)   Murrieta, CA 424663   
DNF Joel Fuscardo (Cat4)   Brea 395831   Team Velocity
DNF Adam Garcia (Cat4)   San Diego, CA 404533   Catalyst Racing
DNF Jeremy johnson (Cat5)   Canyon Lake, CA 364765   Cycles Veloce
DNF Alex Kang (Cat5)   Fullerton, CA 424060   
DNF Steven Marshall (Cat4)   Corona 366626   Bahati-WTR
DNF jose orellana (Cat4)   Ontario, CA 414494   Bahati-WTR
DNF Albert Ramirez (Cat4)   Pomona, CA 344440   
DNF Julius Reeves (Cat4)   Long Beach 169137   
DNF martin renteria (Cat4)   Whittiertier, CA 422325   GBS Racing
DNF Jason Reynolds   Yucaipa, CA 187149   Team Redlands
DNF pedro sanchez (Cat5)   Long Beach, CA 422684   
DNF Jeffrey Sigua   Escondido, CA 422171   
DNF Paul Thomas (Cat4)   Louisville Ky 417037   RIDE Cyclery
DNF Donald Tisdale (Cat4)   Escondido, CA 390882   Moment Bicycles
DNF Nathan Torres (Cat5)   Arcadia Ca 401209   
DNF Camden Vodicka (Cat4)   Chula Vista 418889   DCR

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.88 Luis Escajeda   Pomona 407131   
2167.85 SungKwan Cho   Lancaster, CA 393933   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
3172.82 David Ortiz   Chino 407216   Southern California Velo
4177.79 Reyes Hilario   Bell, CA 423364   
5182.76 Beau Briggs   Fontana, CA 422527   Rock Sports Racing
6187.73 Brian Carlson   Orange, CA 403964   
7192.70 Derek Johanson   Newtown Square, PA 407604   CS Velo
8197.67 Jordan Babb   Escondido, CA 418894   Catalyst Racing
9202.64 Jeremias Ureno   Hesperia 419941   Southern California Velo
10207.61 Jeremy Stromsoe   San Diego 413833   Moment Bicycles
11212.58 Jesse Carrillo   North Hills, CA 425323   Cycle World Road
12217.55 ivan lopez   Los Angeles, CA 352080   GBS Racing
13222.52 dave freitas   Artesia 404021   Velo Allegro
14227.49 Luke Jones   Brea, CA 375335   BBI-SIC Cycling
15232.46 Bradley Stone   Palm Desert, CA 420244   
16237.43 Peter Rinde   La Canada Flintridge, CA 418010   PAA/REMAX
17242.40 Joshua Sparks   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 419089   
18247.37 LUIS BARRERA   Calexico, CA 337226   S2C/Primal
19252.34 Torsten Zorn   Los Angeles, CA 422424   PAA/REMAX
20257.31 Jose Corona   San Diego 424678   
21262.28 Kelly Swanberg   Encinitas 393141   
22267.25 Brandon Chaidez   Baldwin Park 419313   Southern California Velo
23272.22 martin renteria   Whittiertier, CA 422325   GBS Racing
24277.19 Matt Larson   Upland, CA 419232   Rock Sports Racing
25282.16 brian seghers   Redlands, CA 397045   
26287.13 Tanner Williams   Murrieta, CA 424237   
27292.10 Clayton Williams   Murrieta, CA 424663   
28297.07 Matthew Rivers   San Diego, CA 415344   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
29302.04 Keishawn Blackstone   Los Angeles, CA 421197   Major Motion Development
30307.01 Patrick Malihan   San Diego, CA 419094   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
31311.98 Tyler Johnson   Pomona 423452   
32316.95 Jason Jones   Irvine, CA 417528   UC Irvine Cycling
33321.92 marco diaz   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 418233   Rock Sports Racing
34326.89 Steven Carcano   Whittier 404232   
35331.86 OCTAVIO MARQUEZ   Los Angeles, CA 392315   
36336.83 Seth Huggins   Simi Valley, CA 417656   CVC Racing
37341.80 Christopher Morales   San Diego, CA 419461   
38346.77 Peter Epsteen   Westlake Village, CA 422196   Serious Cycling
39351.74 Victor Morales   Calexico 423616   
40356.71 Emmanuel Perez   Fullerton, CA 422573   Team Velocity
41361.68 Adam Garcia   San Diego, CA 404533   Catalyst Racing
42366.65 Roberto Roman   Long Beach, CA 349760   
43371.62 Schneidig Aroche   Riverside, CA 421170   
44376.59 Leighton Rice   Murrieta, CA 419293   Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
45381.56 Kevin Runstuck   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 422965   
46386.53 Camden Vodicka   Chula Vista 418889   DCR
47391.50 Lowell Fix   San Diego, CA 422139   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
48396.47 Adam Gabler   Upland, CA 419233   Rock Sports Racing
49401.44 Christopher Evans   Redlands 285922   Team Redlands
50406.41 Manny Vasquez   Whittier 405337   
51411.38 Thomas R Brown   Corona 423945   
52416.35 Nathan Torres   Arcadia Ca 401209   
53421.32 Nik Bales   Santa Clarita, CA 340426   
54426.29 Jeffrey Sigua   Escondido, CA 422171   
55431.26 Allan Lindo   Chino Hills, CA 374604   Adobo Velo Racing Team
56436.23 Mark Gabot   Corona 400663   Canyon Velo
57441.20 JOSE MORALES   Rosemead, CA 397034   
58446.17 Eli Pedraza   La Puente, CA 403639   Southern California Velo
DNF Nathan Torres   Arcadia Ca 401209   
DNF Daniel Diaz   Palm Springs Ca 389050   S2C/Primal
DNF Guy La Rocque   Newport Beach, CA 374508   Rock Sports Racing
DNF SANGJIK LEE   Busan Korea 396455   Big Orange Cycling
DNF Robert Oliver   Santa Ana, CA 329046   Team Rokform
DNF Jose Vega   Canyon Country, CA 255698   Martin Pro Bikes

Women - OPEN - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.65 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
2145.68 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
3156.71 Megan Jastrab   Apple Valley, CA 419415   Southern California Velo
4167.74 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
5178.77 Kyra Schmidt   Irvine 393045   Team Rokform
6189.80 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
7200.83 Roxxanne Peoples   San Diego, CA 324544   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES

Women - OPEN - Junior - 9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.32 Megan Jastrab   Apple Valley, CA 419415   Southern California Velo
2278.25 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
3314.18 Makayla Macpherson   Corona, CA 412046   South Bay Wheelmen
4350.11 Noelle Camanyag   San Diego Ca 393357   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5386.04 Jesse Gillingham   Valley Village 392516   Team Rokform
6421.97 Michyla Huff   Vista, CA 422967   San Diego Bicycle Club
7457.90 Genevieve Niko   Walnut, CA 419021   Team Rokform
8493.83 Jorja Davy   Torrance, CA 399602   CPT

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
171.85 Tela Crane (1 - Cat3)   Sammamish, WA 184933   JLvelo Ambassadors
281.91 Suzanne Sonye (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Monster Media Elite Women
391.97 holly breck (2 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA 317802   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
4102.03 Priscilla Calderon (3 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 221486   Monster Media Elite Women
5112.09 Hannah Swan (1 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
6122.15 Pamela Schuster (4 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 31886   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
7132.21 Jessica Cerra (5 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 293983   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
8142.27 Jennifer Whalen (2 - Cat2)   Los Angeles 352592   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
9152.33 Rachel Swan (3 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
10162.39 Dara Rogers (6 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 30385   Monster Media Elite Women
11172.45 Caitlin Laroche (4 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 366797   Monster Media Elite Women
12182.51 Peta Takai (2 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299   Monster Media Elite Women
13192.57 Trina Jacobson (7 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 197383   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
DNF Amy Benner (Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 364829   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
DNF Angelica Frayre (Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 377849   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
DNF Shelby Reynolds (Cat1)   Cypress, CA 188007   Monster Media Elite Women

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.32 Charity Chia   Castaic, CA 336698   South Bay Wheelmen
2141.59 Amy Firth   San Diego, CA 292331   South Bay Wheelmen
3152.86 Jennifer Willis (1 - Cat4)   Valencia 396035   OTR Racing
4164.13 Rachelle Jorgensen (1 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 404770   Monster Media Elite Women
5175.40 Moriah Swan (2 - Cat3)   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
6186.67 Desislava Doycheva (2 - Cat4)   Loma Linda 394180   OTR Racing
7197.94 Deanna Ratnikova (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 408120   Moment Bicycles
8209.21 Vanessa Snapp (4 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 352016   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
9220.48 Denise Mueller   Carlsbad, CA 25315   Sisterhood of Cycling
10231.75 Trudi Schindler (5 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 267658   Monster Media Elite Women
11243.02 Heather Odom (6 - Cat3)   Vista, CA 47575   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
12254.29 Kim Nida   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 385310   Sisterhood of Cycling
13265.56 Tammy Broadlick (3 - Cat4)   N Hollywood, CA 396496   OTR Racing
14276.83 Candice Bauman (4 - Cat4)   Signal Hill, CA 392437   Black Sheep Squadron
15288.10 Kyra Schmidt (5 - Cat4)   Irvine 393045   Team Rokform
16299.37 Kristina Egbert (6 - Cat4)   Covina, CA 423182   Rock Sports Racing
17310.64 Samantha Hire   Simi Valley, CA 423933   
18321.91 Alicia Valdez (7 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 424029   Moment Bicycles
19333.18 Sarah Swan (7 - Cat3)   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
20344.45 catherine wolff (8 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA 421192   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
DNF Riley Nguyen (Cat3)   Chino Hills 422618   Rock Sports Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee