Race Results for
Saint Patrick's Day Criterium
Long Beach , CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/16/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
166.21 Kayle Leo Grande (1 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 58272   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
267.49 Charon Smith (2 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
368.77 Dustin Armstrong (3 - Cat1)   Oak Park, CA 340320   Serious Cycling
470.05 Robbie Miranda (1 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 316516   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
571.33 Israel Tapia (1 - Cat3)   Rialto, CA 397425   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
672.62 Aaron Wimberley (4 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
773.90 Thomas (Tommy) Robles (5 - Cat1)   North Tustin, CA 229707   Team Velosport-CA
875.18 Frank Schroeder (2 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 180843   BBI-SIC Cycling
976.46 Bart Clifford (3 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Monster Media Racing Team
1077.74 David Perez (4 - Cat2)   San Pedro, CA 243983   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
1179.02 Daniel Reback (5 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 141562   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
1280.30 Mike McMahon (6 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Team Velocity
1381.58 Bill Harris (6 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
1482.86 Max Hernandez (7 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA 182728   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
1584.15 William Mercier   El Segundo, CA 163205   
1685.43 Gregory Lonergan (8 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 112571   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
1786.71 Rodrigo Flores (9 - Cat2)   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
1887.99 Nathaniel Deibler (7 - Cat1)   Brea 172567   Monster Media Elite Masters
1989.27 Shane Lawlor (10 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 195580   Monster Media Elite Masters
2090.55 Wilson Blas (11 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 275162   Velo Club LaGrange
2191.83 Timothy Roth (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 191884   Serious Cycling
2293.11 David McNeal (12 - Cat2)   Burbank, CA 144611   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2394.40 Christopher Thompson (13 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 76557   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2495.68 Leonardo Martinez (8 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 185065   
2596.96 Aaron Gallardo (14 - Cat2)   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Serious Cycling
2698.24 John Wike (9 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 38191   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2799.52 Eric Popiel (3 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 274037   Team Velocity
28100.80 Theodor Imbior (15 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 106403   ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
29102.08 Mario Cortes (4 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 235946   S2C/Primal
30103.36 Evan Teske (10 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 35248   Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
31104.64 David Valero (5 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 160776   Team Velocity
32105.93 James Stathas (6 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 182964   PAA/REMAX
33107.21 Chuck Huang (16 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 310139   Velo Allegro
34108.49 Mani Motamed (7 - Cat3)   Ladera Ranch, CA 52564   Sisterhood of Cycling
35109.77 Norberto Galvan (8 - Cat3)   Lynwood, CA 223839   OTR Racing
36111.05 Matthew Diefenbach (9 - Cat3)   Pottstown, PA 142263   Team Alliance Environmental
37112.33 David Bonser (17 - Cat2)   Wind Gap, PA 46483   Gotham Cyclists
38113.61 Garry Summers (10 - Cat3)   South Pasadena, CA 34637   BBI-SIC Cycling
39114.89 Brian Matsumoto (11 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
40116.17 Karl Holst (12 - Cat3)   Camarillo, CA 155632   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
41117.46 Bud Owens (18 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 79247   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
42118.74 Roger Hauptman (13 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Rock Sports Racing
43120.02 Gregg Medinilla (11 - Cat1)   Santee, CA 53667   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
44121.30 Christopher Bennett (19 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   S2C/Primal
45122.58 Anthony Morrow (12 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   S2C/Primal
46123.86 Ben Travis (14 - Cat3)   Palm Springs, CA 35877   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
49127.70 Micah Cloteaux   Los Angeles, CA 225481   
50128.99 Jessica Cerra (13 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 293983   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
51130.27 Robert Kamppila (14 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
52131.55 Brad Decker (15 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 45249   Cycles Veloce
53132.83 Fred Arellano (16 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
54134.11 Scott Raymond (20 - Cat2)   Cypress, CA 60314   BBI-SIC Cycling
55135.39 Mike Faello (21 - Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
56136.67 troy gielish (17 - Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Team Simple Green
57137.95 Andrew Duffy (18 - Cat3)   Pacoima, CA 277394   Serious Cycling
58139.23 Jeremy Dixon (22 - Cat2)   Lompoc 61773   8th Wonder Cycling
59140.52 John Leonard (19 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 71103   Team Simple Green
60141.80 Gregory Coburn (23 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV 48205   Monster Media Elite Masters
61143.08 Dennis King (15 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   Central Coast Tire CCT

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
168.49 Thomas (Tommy) Robles (1 - Cat1)   North Tustin, CA 229707   Team Velosport-CA
270.10 Craig Miller (1 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 68549   BBI-SIC Cycling
371.71 Gregory Lonergan (2 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 112571   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
473.32 John Slover (2 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
574.93 Bill Harris (3 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
676.54 Mike McMahon (3 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Team Velocity
778.15 Evan Teske (4 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 35248   Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
879.76 David Bonser (4 - Cat2)   Wind Gap, PA 46483   Gotham Cyclists
981.37 Frank Velasquez (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 36567   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
1082.98 Gilbert Hatton (5 - Cat2)   Pottstown, PA 61128   SOS Foundation/ Trek
1184.59 Marvin Hall (6 - Cat2)   Sun City, CA 328996   SOS Foundation/ Trek
1286.20 James Wiznura (5 - Cat1)   Long Beach, CA 182097   Radsport Cycling Team
1387.81 troy gielish (2 - Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Team Simple Green
1489.41 Bud Owens (7 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 79247   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
1591.02 David Valero (3 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 160776   Team Velocity
1692.63 John Walsh (6 - Cat1)   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
1794.24 Matthew Diefenbach (4 - Cat3)   Pottstown, PA 142263   Team Alliance Environmental
1895.85 Bart Clifford (8 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Monster Media Racing Team
1997.46 Troy Lindstrom (9 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 21278   S2C/Primal
2099.07 Mike Frias (10 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
21100.68 Roger Hauptman (5 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Rock Sports Racing
22102.29 Chuck Winn (6 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 306544   South Bay Wheelmen
23103.90 Kurt Bickel (7 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 219611   SOS Foundation/ Trek
24105.51 Tod Smith (11 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Camelback Bike Club
25107.12 David Bautista (7 - Cat3)   Poway, CA 2952   S2C/Primal
26108.73 Stephen Gregorios (12 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Radsport Cycling Team
27110.34 Michael Samuelsen (8 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 51041   Now Cycling
28111.95 Ivan Reynaldo Beltran (9 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 45073   Bahati-WTR
29113.56 Norberto Galvan (10 - Cat3)   Lynwood, CA 223839   OTR Racing
30115.17 Barry Fink (11 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 274796   Big Orange Cycling
31116.78 Robert DeFerrante (12 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 116494   PAA/REMAX
32118.39 Brad Decker (13 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 45249   Cycles Veloce
33120.00 Richard Johnson (14 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 52972   S2C/Primal
34121.61 Michael Joseph (15 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Team Velocity
35123.22 Kenneth Rogers (16 - Cat3)   Cerritos, CA 280925   SOS Foundation/ Trek
36124.83 James Stathas (17 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 182964   PAA/REMAX
37126.44 Josef Rodarti (18 - Cat3)   Sanclemente, CA 292016   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
38128.05 John Hershock (13 - Cat2)   Foothill Rnch, CA 90891   Team Simple Green
39129.65 Erick Rodas (19 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 148165   Team Helens
40131.26 Theodor Imbior (14 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 106403   ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
41132.87 Ted Rupp (15 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 51864   RIDE Cyclery
42134.48 Michael Carro (16 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
43136.09 Brian Matsumoto (20 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
44137.70 Eddie Kennedy (17 - Cat2)   Burbank, CA 49138   PAA/REMAX
45139.31 Bob Kubinski (21 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green
46140.92 Fred Arellano (22 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
47142.53 Gary Wall (23 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
48144.14 Scott Raymond (18 - Cat2)   Cypress, CA 60314   BBI-SIC Cycling
49145.75 Gregory Coburn (19 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV 48205   Monster Media Elite Masters
50147.36 John Leonard (24 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 71103   Team Simple Green
51148.97 Garry Summers (25 - Cat3)   South Pasadena, CA 34637   BBI-SIC Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
165.12 Thomas Jondall (1 - Cat1)   Tucson Az 243091   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
266.48 Kayle Leo Grande (2 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 58272   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
367.85 Fabrizio VonNacher (3 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 394218   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
469.21 Ansel Dickey (4 - Cat1)   Truro, MA 311588   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
570.58 Zane Torre (1 - Cat2)   Costa Mea, CA 287294   POC + Ritte
671.94 Ryan Schneider (5 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
773.31 Sergio Hernandez (6 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA 201874   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
874.67 John Wike (7 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 38191   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
976.03 CJ Williams (2 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 224178   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
1077.40 Tyler Locke (8 - Cat1)   Canyon Country, CA 218099   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
1178.76 Dustin Armstrong (9 - Cat1)   Oak Park, CA 340320   Serious Cycling
1280.13 Roger Ainslie (3 - Cat2)   Fallbrook, CA 333986   Team Simple Green
1381.49 Shawn Daurelio (10 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Bike Religion
1482.86 Michael Cleveland (4 - Cat2)   Temecula, CA 337026   S2C/Primal
1584.22 Edwin Clement (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento 286998   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
1685.59 Martin Bjel (6 - Cat2)   Northridge, CA 3807   Serious Cycling
1786.95 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (11 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 218355   Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
1888.31 Aaron Gallardo (7 - Cat2)   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Serious Cycling
1989.68 Cory Williams (12 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 224173   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
2091.04 Scott Lundy (8 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks 378857   Serious Cycling
2192.41 David Santos (13 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 278526   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
2293.77 John Walsh (14 - Cat1)   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2395.14 Anthony Morrow (15 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   S2C/Primal
2496.50 Luke Ollett (9 - Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 364772   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
2597.86 Brian McCulloch (16 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
2699.23 Steven Davis (17 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 256520   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
27100.59 Daniel Gay (18 - Cat1)   Temecula, CA 214863   Hagens Berman U-23
28101.96 Stefano Barberi (19 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 136696   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
29103.32 Jonathan McKenzie (10 - Cat2)   Long Beach 392724   South Bay Wheelmen
30104.69 Charles Hill (11 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 46155   DARE
31106.05 Chris Waggoner (12 - Cat2)   Newhall, CA 317936   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
32107.41 Israel Tapia (1 - Cat3)   Rialto, CA 397425   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
33108.78 Evan Stade (20 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 302395   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
34110.14 Mike McMahon (13 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Team Velocity
35111.51 Joseph Pasqualetto (21 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772   PAA/REMAX
36112.87 Shawn Wayland (22 - Cat1)   Simi Valley, CA 359463   Serious Cycling
37114.24 Quinten Kirby (14 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 215644   SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
38115.60 Aaron Loftus (2 - Cat3)   North Hills, CA 271199   BGM Sports
39116.97 Christopher Wyman (15 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 301042   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
40118.33 Kyle Wills (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 317706   Moment Bicycles
41119.69 John Middleton (4 - Cat3)   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC Racing
42121.06 Shane Lawlor (16 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 195580   Monster Media Elite Masters
43122.42 Salvador Maciel (17 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 277673   S2C/Primal
44 Matthew Merring      Canyon Velo
45125.15 Michael Marchesano (18 - Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 22448   Serious Cycling
46126.52 Fred Arellano (5 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
47127.88 Joy McCulloch (19 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 218863   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
48129.24 Jordan Zhdanov (6 - Cat3)   Encino, CA 291483   Serious Cycling
49130.61 Jonathan Acosta (7 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 227134   GBS Racing
50131.97 Rigoberto Meza (23 - Cat1)   Ontario, CA 88272   S2C/Primal
51133.34 Samantha Heinrich (24 - Cat1)   Spring Hill, FL 333276   
52134.70 Howard Levy (8 - Cat3)   Moorpark, CA 364774   CVC Racing
53136.07 Bret Hoffer (20 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 208478   Bahati-WTR
54137.43 Giddeon Massie (25 - Cat1)   Los Alamitios, CA 74202   Bike Religion
55138.80 Andrew Lakatosh (21 - Cat2)   San Pedro, CA 133988   Mission Possible 2016
56140.16 Andrew Bosco (26 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA 215226   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
57141.52 Nick Steel (9 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA 331634   Serious Cycling
58142.89 Raphael Oliveira (22 - Cat2)   Tujunga, CA 364872   OTR Racing
59144.25 Justin Savord (23 - Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Bahati-WTR

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
171.11 Craig Miller (1 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 68549   BBI-SIC Cycling
273.09 Brett Clare (2 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
375.07 James Wiznura (1 - Cat1)   Long Beach, CA 182097   Radsport Cycling Team
477.06 Michael Birditt (1 - Cat3)   Escondido, CA 47255   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
579.04 David Prechtl (3 - Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Pinnaclife Racing Team
681.02 John Walsh (2 - Cat1)   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
783.00 Stephen Gregorios (4 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Radsport Cycling Team
884.99 Lee Ziff (2 - Cat3)   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
986.97 Steven Strickler (5 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 107274   SOS Foundation/ Trek
1088.95 Robert Blaswich (3 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 131956   Santa Clarita Velo
1190.93 Bradley Jones (6 - Cat2)   Brea, CA 18133   BBI-SIC Cycling
1292.92 Steven McDonald (4 - Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA 23409   Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
1394.90 Roger Hauptman (5 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Rock Sports Racing
1496.88 Dale Luedtke (6 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 47262   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
1598.86 Troy Lindstrom (7 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 21278   S2C/Primal
16100.84 Chuck Winn (7 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 306544   South Bay Wheelmen
17102.83 Tod Smith (8 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Camelback Bike Club
18104.81 Russell Shapley (8 - Cat3)   Laguna Beach, CA 207867   Team Simple Green
19106.79 Eddie Kennedy (9 - Cat2)   Burbank, CA 49138   PAA/REMAX
20108.77 Alan Morissette (9 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 160306   South Bay Wheelmen
21110.76 David Fetah (10 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Pinnaclife Racing Team
22112.74 Rodney Malloy (11 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati-WTR
23114.72 Kurt Bickel (3 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 219611   SOS Foundation/ Trek
24116.70 William Tugurian (12 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 57161   Big Orange Cycling
25118.69 Ricky Shorts (13 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 52251   Team Velocity
26120.67 Marvin Hall (10 - Cat2)   Sun City, CA 328996   SOS Foundation/ Trek
27122.65 Lothar Cramer (14 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084   
28124.63 Michael Joseph (15 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Team Velocity
29126.62 Michael Carro (11 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
30128.60 Mike Marotta (16 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 72880   Swami's Cycling Club
31130.58 Russ Vilaubi (12 - Cat2)   La Habra, CA 109062   Team Velocity
32132.56 Guido Quezada (17 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 106988   Velo Allegro
33134.54 Robert DeFerrante (18 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 116494   PAA/REMAX
34136.53 Ed Marcelo (19 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
35138.51 Bob Kubinski (20 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green
36140.49 Scott Evers (1 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 402593   Twin Star Racing
37142.47 Michael McConnell (13 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   Team Velosport-CA
38144.46 Bruce Hartley (21 - Cat3)   Norco, CA 45431   Team Rokform
39146.44 Brad Decker (22 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 45249   Cycles Veloce
40148.42 Brian Matsumoto (23 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
41150.40 Deogracias Asuncion (24 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 50532   South Bay Wheelmen
42152.39 Joseph Mastro (25 - Cat3)   Anaheim, CA 151059   Team Simple Green
43154.37 Richard Johnson (26 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 52972   S2C/Primal
44156.35 Vance Macdonald (2 - Cat4)   Santa Monica 271526   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
45158.33 Kirk Freeman (27 - Cat3)   Acton, CA 12354   Action Sports
46160.32 Pedro Ordaz (28 - Cat3)   Oxnard, CA 55635   S2C/Primal
47162.30 Alfredo Villamil (29 - Cat3)   Carson, CA 50397   South Bay Wheelmen
48164.28 Ivan Reynaldo Beltran (30 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 45073   Bahati-WTR
49166.26 Rino Barbagiovanni (31 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 49110   Santa Clarita Velo
50168.25 Anthony Reguero (32 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 333364   Bahati-WTR
51170.23 Leah Rodarti (33 - Cat3)   San Clemente, CA 47873   Sisterhood of Cycling
52172.21 Rick Swanson (34 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 34753   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
53174.19 Linda Stark (35 - Cat3)   Monrovia, CA 237130   ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
54176.17 Christopher Keller (3 - Cat4)   So Pasadena 138633   PAA/REMAX
55178.16 John Hershock (14 - Cat2)   Foothill Rnch, CA 90891   Team Simple Green
56180.14 Dale Raymond (36 - Cat3)   Corona 148853   Swami's Cycling Club
57182.12 Kenny Stewart (37 - Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Pinnaclife Racing Team
58184.10 Mike Chavarria (4 - Cat4)   Chula Vista 419208   DCR
59186.09 Cleaveran Law (38 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 45582   Lightning Velo
60188.07 Matthew Diefenbach (39 - Cat3)   Pottstown, PA 142263   Team Alliance Environmental
61190.05 Gilbert Hatton (15 - Cat2)   Pottstown, PA 61128   SOS Foundation/ Trek
62192.03 Gary Wall (40 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
63194.02 Frank Schroeder (16 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 180843   BBI-SIC Cycling
64196.00 Christopher Greeven (17 - Cat2)   Vista 52072   BBI-SIC Cycling
65197.98 Jay Wolkoff (18 - Cat2)   Altadena, CA 38811   Radsport Cycling Team
66199.96 Michael Fleming (41 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
194.61 Daniel Nicolette (1 - Cat2)   Los Alamitos, CA 26090   Team Rokform
2102.55 Bruce Hartley (1 - Cat3)   Norco, CA 45431   Team Rokform
3110.50 Ed Marcelo (2 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
4118.45 David Fetah (3 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Pinnaclife Racing Team
5126.39 Lothar Cramer (4 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084   
6134.34 Donald Denegal   Los Angeles 93812   Velo Allegro
7142.29 John Bergman (5 - Cat3)   Los Alamitos, CA 171706   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8150.23 Guido Quezada (6 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 106988   Velo Allegro
9158.18 Rodney Malloy (7 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati-WTR
10166.13 Virgil Ford (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 178429   Major Motion Cycling Club
11174.07 Michael McConnell (2 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   Team Velosport-CA
12182.02 Ralph Rivas (2 - Cat4)   Cudahy, CA 282806   
13189.97 Bob Kubinski (8 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green
14197.91 Mike Chavarria (3 - Cat4)   Chula Vista 419208   DCR
15205.86 Michelle Scharf (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 258446   Sisterhood of Cycling
16213.81 Robert Morris (9 - Cat3)   Ontario, CA 101454   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
17221.75 Dale Raymond (10 - Cat3)   Corona 148853   Swami's Cycling Club
18229.70 Laszlo Lukacs (4 - Cat4)   Oceanside, CA 266002   
19237.64 Thomas Buescher (11 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 222764   South Bay Wheelmen
20245.59 Jose Talavera (5 - Cat4)   Buena Park, CA 267940   
21253.54 Marlon Cortez (6 - Cat4)   Northridge, CA 72467   South Bay Wheelmen
22261.48 Jay Wolkoff (4 - Cat2)   Altadena, CA 38811   Radsport Cycling Team
23269.43 Cleaveran Law (12 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 45582   Lightning Velo
24277.38 Bob Pellkofer (1 - Cat1)   San Clemente, CA 47652   Team Rokform
25285.32 Michael Evans (7 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 187428   
26293.27 Kenny Stewart (13 - Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Pinnaclife Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
188.50 Michael Birditt (1 - Cat3)   Escondido, CA 47255   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
297.12 Mike Marotta (2 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 72880   Swami's Cycling Club
3105.74 Dale Luedtke (3 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 47262   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
4114.36 Ricky Shorts (4 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 52251   Team Velocity
5122.97 Leo Pettus (5 - Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   Paramount Racing
6131.59 Howard Miller (6 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 49424   OCW/Paramount Racing
7140.21 Rick Swanson (7 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 34753   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
8148.83 Joseph Mastro (8 - Cat3)   Anaheim, CA 151059   Team Simple Green
9157.44 Kirk Freeman (9 - Cat3)   Acton, CA 12354   Action Sports
10166.06 Rino Barbagiovanni (10 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 49110   Santa Clarita Velo
11174.68 William Carvin (11 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 101582   
12183.30 John Fitzgerald (1 - Cat4)   Santa Ana, CA 110233   Veloce Santiago
13191.91 Leo Longo (12 - Cat3)   Lomita, CA 189814   South Bay Wheelmen
14200.53 Michael Fleming (13 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
15209.15 Donald Kimper (2 - Cat4)   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16217.77 Pete Dern (14 - Cat3)   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Montrose Cycling Club
17226.38 Robert Paganini (15 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 45763   PAA/REMAX
18235.00 Richard Lilleberg (16 - Cat3)   Seattle 64127   South Bay Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
177.96 Robert MacPherson   Corona, CA 127250   South Bay Wheelmen
279.75 paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   South Bay Wheelmen
381.53 Raphael Oliveira   Tujunga, CA 364872   OTR Racing
483.32 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   
585.11 Rob Morris   Long Beach, CA 375101   OSPKN
686.89 leo reyes   Ontario, CA 371906   Southern California Velo
788.68 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Team Rokform
890.46 Edwin Clement   Sacramento 286998   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
992.25 Timothy Roth   Los Angeles, CA 191884   Serious Cycling
1094.04 Tony Zaldua   Los Angeles, CA 50418   South Bay Wheelmen
1195.82 Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
1297.61 Kelsey Judd   Goleta, CA 291303   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
1399.40 TONY JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591   S2C/Primal
14101.18 Travon Salazar   Reseda, CA 346584   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
15102.97 Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
16104.75 Patrick Abille   Long Beach, CA 102872   Engine 11
17106.54 Langdon Taguiped   Torrance, CA 358747   South Bay Wheelmen
18108.33 Josue Ramirez   Van Nuys, CA 50711   Cycle World Road
19110.11 Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132   GBS Racing
20111.90 Gonzalo Zamora   Simi Valley, CA 392642   CVC Racing
21113.69 John Middleton   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC Racing
22115.47 Howard Levy   Moorpark, CA 364774   CVC Racing
23117.26 Jason Rosales   Santa Clarita, CA 70539   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
24119.05 Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134   GBS Racing
25120.83 Carlos Ibarra   Montebello, CA 272170   OTR Racing
26122.62 Cesar Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 222191   GBS Racing
27124.40 Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA 272584   Cycle World Road
28126.19 Glen DeGuzman   Winnetka, CA 332430   Cycle World
29127.98 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
30129.76 Sean Matthews   Bell, CA 217113   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
31131.55 Andrew Duffy   Pacoima, CA 277394   Serious Cycling
32133.34 Carlos Gonzalez   Pico Rivera, CA 219105   DARE
33135.12 Artemio Martinez   Rialto, CA 247807   Team Redlands
34136.91 Craig Keasler   Santa Barbara, CA 288844   
35138.70 Richard Rosales   North Hollywood, CA 70540   Bahati-WTR
36140.48 Rudy Ordaz   La Verne, CA 299740   OTR Racing
37142.27 Sergio Rodriguez   Los Angeles, CA 259009   Cycle World Road
38 Eric Johnston      
39145.84 Melvin Hernandez   Los Angeles, CA 366159   OTR Racing
40147.63 Mario Rivera   Newport Beach, CA 260063   Team Rokform
41149.41 gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA 333062   Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
42151.20 Ricky Zanker   Long Beach, CA 327796   California State University-Long Beach
43152.99 BRANDON STADDAN   Riverside, CA 381888   
44154.77 Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187   Koeles Cycling Club
45156.56 Christopher Hansen   Covina, CA 366755   OTR Racing
46158.34 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   S2C/Primal
47160.13 Kendrick Jimenez   Montebello, CA 280681   OTR Racing
48161.92 Jeffrey Ishmael   Dana Point, CA 98566   R5-Rock Racing Elite Masters
49163.70 Argenis Morales   Montebello, CA 209227   GBS Racing
50165.49 Sharif Carter   Temecula, CA 222760   Suicide Squirrels
51167.28 John McNulty   Cerritos, CA 50009   South Bay Wheelmen
52169.06 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036   Major Motion Development
53170.85 Alfredo Villamil   Carson, CA 50397   South Bay Wheelmen
54172.64 Treavor Matsushima   Cypress, CA 356667   POC + Ritte
55174.42 Conrad Wang   Tustin, CA 306361   Paramount Racing
56176.21 John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 222526   Chinook Cycling
57177.99 Pedro Ordaz   Oxnard, CA 55635   S2C/Primal
58179.78 Aaron Loftus   North Hills, CA 271199   BGM Sports
59181.57 Christopher Jennings   Irvine, CA 237479   Paramount Racing
60183.35 Leo Bugtai   Thousand Oaks, CA 325618   Amgen Cycling Club
61185.14 Jose Reyes   Ontario 393485   Southern California Velo
62186.93 Greg Erwin   Los Angeles, CA 362420   OTR Racing
63188.71 Jules Gilliam   Manhattan Beach, CA 295492   NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
64190.50 Duane Hicks   Sherman Oaks, CA 348766   Team Zombies
65192.29 Nick Steel   Thousand Oaks, CA 331634   Serious Cycling
66194.07 Karl Holst   Camarillo, CA 155632   Judgement Velo/ TBOV

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
186.29 Mike Miranda   Hollywood Ca 24574   Velo Club LaGrange
288.60 Cameron Khoury   Los Angeles 393946   Unity Sports Cycling
390.90 Robert Freeman   Tustin, CA 382371   Team Rokform
493.21 Lucius Parr   Phoenix 410529   Unity Sports Cycling
595.51 Bernard Labansat   San Gabriel 352820   PAA/REMAX
697.82 john garbo   Ontario, CA 396393   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
7100.13 davy alfaro   Azusa, CA 401851   S2C/Primal
8102.43 Josh Wills   Redondo Beach, CA 326846   Big Orange Cycling
9104.74 Bryan Boyhan   Culver City, CA 395045   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
10107.04 MIchael Schanafelt   Camarillo 366560   OTR Racing
11109.35 james stocker   Ontario, CA 415407   Southern California Velo
12111.66 MICHAEL CHITJIAN   Monterey Park, CA 361207   Engine 11
13113.96 Osvaldo Mora   Norwalk, CA 394680   Major Motion Development
14116.27 David Heilman   Carlsbad, CA 338484   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
15118.58 Weston Giem   Valencia, CA 335014   Major Motion Cycling Club
16120.88 Rick Winters   Lakewood, CA 167691   Rock Sports Racing
17123.19 Christian Quant   Lawndale, CA 381976   Big Orange Cycling
18125.49 Frank Gonzalez   Northridge, CA 13625   Cycle World
19127.80 Arnold Huanetl   Los Angeles, CA 422436   GBS Racing
20130.11 Christopher Covell   San Diego, CA 367205   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
21132.41 Victor Acosta   El Sereno, CA 222183   GBS Racing
22134.72 Arnold Fernandez   Valencia, CA 248741   Major Motion Cycling Club
23137.02 Travis Remp   Palmdale 395485   
24139.33 Sean Stratton   Temecula 409307   
25141.64 Emmanuel Cruz   Downey, CA 394679   Major Motion Cycling Club
26143.94 Felipe Castillo   Los Angeles 394584   South Bay Wheelmen
27146.25 Israel Romero   Long Beach, CA 342870   Engine 11
28148.55 Gregory Montgomery   Glendora 400160   Rock Sports Racing
29150.86 Alfred De Leon   South Pasadena, CA 271024   OTR Racing
30153.17 Byron Oviedo   Corona 380708   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
31155.47 Eric Enright   Huntington Beach, CA 351782   Team Rokform
32157.78 gabriel McMullen   Encino, CA 422591   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
33160.09 Ron Montano   Marina Del Rey, CA 197068   Velo Club LaGrange
34162.39 Erick Tapia   Rialto, CA 423246   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
35164.70 David Mack   Los Angeles, CA 395303   Bahati-WTR
36167.00 Tom Hall   Los Angeles, CA 407163   Big Orange Cycling
37169.31 Tuan Duong   Goleta, CA 366262   Stage 17 Racing
38171.62 Zane Adamo   Bakersfield, CA 353442   Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
40176.23 Nick Humby   South Pasadena 362057   PAA/REMAX
41178.53 Donnie Marquez   Long Beach, CA 368843   Big Orange Cycling
42180.84 Huy Nguyen   Irvine 358478   Team Rokform
43183.15 Timothy Peavler   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 391475   Rock Sports Racing
44185.45 Mitchell Pilgeram   San Diego, CA 347620   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
45187.76 Oleg Shalygin   North Hollywood, CA 269962   Serious Cycling
46190.06 Alfred Aldaco   Oxnard, CA 381893   Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
47192.37 Marc DeRome   Sunland, CA 307455   OTR Racing
48194.68 David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
49196.98 Kevin Barker   Placentia 395630   Team Velocity
50199.29 John Olsen   Monrovia, CA 366656   PAA/REMAX
51201.59 Kevin Salazar   Hawthorne, CA 392741   Bicycle.net
52203.90 michael barker   Placentia, CA 394191   Team Velocity
53206.21 Brendon Zinke   Coronado, CA 377487   Moment Bicycles
54208.51 Dakota Gracey   Long Beach, CA 394110   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
55210.82 Conrad Tapia   Imperial Beach 358073   Crank Cycling
56213.13 Camden Vodicka   Chula Vista 418889   DCR
57215.43 Thomas Brown   Los Angeles, CA 272993   OTR Racing
58217.74 Einhard Buchheim   Los Angeles, CA 412062   Bicycle.net
59220.04 David Kennedy   Burbank, CA 368740   PAA/REMAX
60222.35 Salvador Solis   Los Angeles, CA 230973   GBS Racing
61224.66 Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA 318434   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
62226.96 Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA 290914   Major Motion Development
63229.27 lee villarreal   Tujunga, CA 370171   OTR Racing
64231.57 Mitchell Rattanavipapong   San Gabriel, CA 417998   PAA/REMAX
65233.88 Ray Snoke   Imperial Beach, CA 341468   Team Ninja
66236.19 Deanna Ratnikova   San Diego, CA 408120   Moment Bicycles
67238.49 Jeremias Ureno   Hesperia 419941   Southern California Velo
68240.80 Emilio Parra   San Marcos, CA 332666   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
69243.10 Homero Mejia   Oxnard, CA 293648   S2C/Primal
70245.41 Jerry Rios   Montebello 391346   OTR Racing
71247.72 Eric Villalobos   Long Beach, CA 73866   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
72250.02 Sean Harnden   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 360697   Rock Sports Racing
73252.33 Lucas Bentz   Santa Monica, CA 393907   Major Motion Cycling Club
74254.63 Eric Spencer   Los Angeles, CA 156026   Big Orange Cycling
75256.94 Anthony Reguero   Irvine, CA 333364   Bahati-WTR
76259.25 Michael James   Pasadena, CA 332980   OTR Racing
77261.55 Daniel Dowling   Los Angeles, CA 290542   Bicycle.net
78263.86 Aaron Preski   Lancaster, CA 379770   OTR Racing
79266.17 Richard Lee   Santee, CA 50302   San Diego Cyclo Vets
80268.47 Vladimir Pineda   Reseda, CA 404221   Cycle World Road
81270.78 Bryan Yates   Los Angeles, CA 329164   OTR Racing
82273.08 Joshua Menendez   Van Nuys, CA 325730   Cycle World

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
195.04 Bernard Labansat   San Gabriel 352820   PAA/REMAX
2100.21 JAMES ZALDUA (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 332808   South Bay Wheelmen
3105.38 MIchael Schanafelt   Camarillo 366560   OTR Racing
4110.55 Mike Miranda   Hollywood Ca 24574   Velo Club LaGrange
5115.72 john garbo   Ontario, CA 396393   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
6120.90 MICHAEL CHITJIAN (2 - Cat4)   Monterey Park, CA 361207   Engine 11
7126.07 David Heilman (3 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA 338484   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
8131.24 Donnie Marquez   Long Beach, CA 368843   Big Orange Cycling
9136.41 Lare Wardrop (4 - Cat4)   Costa Mesa, CA 365352   ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
10141.58 Jeremy Stromsoe (5 - Cat4)   San Diego 413833   Moment Bicycles
11146.75 Omar Axt (6 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 237097   Big Orange Cycling
12151.93 Robert Itoh (7 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 367751   Velo Allegro
13157.10 Ben Duong (8 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 367891   Paramount Racing
14162.27 Thomas Brown (9 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 272993   OTR Racing
15167.44 Gustavo Meza (1 - Cat5)   Baldwin Park, CA 428463   
16172.61 David Mack (10 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 395303   Bahati-WTR
17177.79 Kendall stanley (11 - Cat4)   Compton, CA 419333   
18182.96 Nick Humby (12 - Cat4)   South Pasadena 362057   PAA/REMAX
19188.13 Joseph SantaCruz (13 - Cat4)   City Of Lost Angels 411113   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20193.30 Tom Hall (14 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 407163   Big Orange Cycling
21198.47 Lloyd Bandonillo (2 - Cat5)   Torrance, CA 422370   Hot Wheels Factory Team
22203.64 Huy Nguyen (15 - Cat4)   Irvine 358478   Team Rokform
23208.82 jake mclaughlin (16 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA 411730   Alternabike/Velo Hangar
24213.99 Michael Barraclough (17 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 368021   Big Orange Cycling
25219.16 Victor Hupp (18 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 339900   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
26224.33 Eric Villalobos (19 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 73866   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
27229.50 Richard Lee (20 - Cat4)   Santee, CA 50302   San Diego Cyclo Vets
28234.68 Byron Oviedo   Corona 380708   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
29239.85 Arnold Fernandez (21 - Cat4)   Valencia, CA 248741   Major Motion Cycling Club
30245.02 Josh Wills (22 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 326846   Big Orange Cycling
31250.19 Earl Reyes (3 - Cat5)   Glendale, CA 394303   
32255.36 Aaron Preski (23 - Cat4)   Lancaster, CA 379770   OTR Racing
33260.53 Marcio Quant (24 - Cat4)   Lawndale, CA 186803   Adobo Velo Racing Team
34265.71 Anthony Navarra (25 - Cat4)   San Diego 366362   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
35270.88 JOEL JACINTO (4 - Cat5)   Carson, CA 391879   Integrity Riderz Racing Team
36276.05 Michael James (26 - Cat4)   Pasadena, CA 332980   OTR Racing
37281.22 dave freitas (27 - Cat4)   Artesia 404021   Velo Allegro
38286.39 Alan Nichelson (28 - Cat4)   Santa Ana, CA 210086   Twin Star Racing
39291.56 Ron Montano (29 - Cat4)   Marina Del Rey, CA 197068   Velo Club LaGrange
40296.74 Mitchell Rattanavipapong (30 - Cat4)   San Gabriel, CA 417998   PAA/REMAX
41301.91 Patrick Gardner (31 - Cat4)   El Segundo, CA 422784   
42307.08 William Zhang (32 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 413513   Big Orange Cycling
43312.25 Edward Engay (33 - Cat4)   Eagle Rock Ca 208043   Big Orange Cycling
44317.42 Armando MArtinez (5 - Cat5)   Sun Valley, CA 423099   Cycle World Road
45322.60 Robert Seaman (6 - Cat5)   Claremont, CA 227826   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
46327.77 ramon poncedeleon (34 - Cat4)   Bellflower, CA 322820   ADOBO VELO
47332.94 Joshua Muncie (35 - Cat4)   Lakewood Ca 360953   Velo Allegro
48338.11 Charles Hicks (36 - Cat4)   Altadenaaltadena, CA 316434   Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
49343.28 Christian Rinaldi (37 - Cat4)   Monrovia, CA 289819   OTR Racing
50348.45 Frank Carone (38 - Cat4)   San Juan Capistrano, CA 393926   ABSOLUTE SOFTWARE/ROCK N ROAD
51353.63 Michael Wieczorek (39 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 305691   Team Rokform
52358.80 Brendon Zinke (40 - Cat4)   Coronado, CA 377487   Moment Bicycles
53363.97 Joe Rivas (41 - Cat4)   Camarillo 292729   
54369.14 dan martin (42 - Cat4)   Torrance, CA 413036   Big Orange Cycling
55374.31 Anthony Reguero   Irvine, CA 333364   Bahati-WTR
56379.49 Guy La Rocque (7 - Cat5)   Newport Beach, CA 374508   Rock Sports Racing
57384.66 robert kaminski (8 - Cat5)   Huntington Beach 418926   Big Orange Cycling
58389.83 Kenneth Vinson (9 - Cat5)   Carson 419229   
59395.00 anthony rose (10 - Cat5)   Carson, CA 419332   
60400.17 Bryan Halverson (11 - Cat5)   Redlands, CA 310544   

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.57 Blair Springe   Riverside Ca 423261   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
2170.57 Reyes Hilario   Bell, CA 423364   
3177.57 jake mclaughlin   San Marcos, CA 411730   Alternabike/Velo Hangar
4184.57 Alexander Preski   Lancaster, CA 424200   
5191.57 Shezad Bruce   Whittier Ca 396030   
6198.56 Timothy Haley   Long Beach, CA 248154   Velo Allegro
7205.56 Jeremy Stromsoe   San Diego 413833   Moment Bicycles
8212.56 Cristian Martinez   Lawndale, CA 420147   Big Orange Cycling
9219.56 Lloyd Bandonillo   Torrance, CA 422370   Hot Wheels Factory Team
10226.56 Tin Nguyen   Santa Ana, CA 423543   VeloViet Cycling Association
11233.56 David Matea   Lakewood, CA 386624   Velo Allegro
12240.56 Arthid Pisuttipong   Winnetka, CA 417926   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
13247.55 Bernardo Vergara Jr   Oxnard 423660   S2C/Primal
14254.55 Diego Sanchez   Irvine, CA 417172   
15261.55 Keishawn Blackstone   Los Angeles, CA 421197   Major Motion Development
16268.55 Jeffrey Leu   Cerritos, CA 416796   
17275.55 Earl Reyes   Glendale, CA 394303   
18282.55 Zachary Haygood   Lake Forest 395118   ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
19289.55 Christopher Nugent   Fair Oaks Ca 422431   UC Irvine Cycling
20296.54 Andy Carrillo   North Hills 425752   Cycle World Road
21303.54 martin renteria   Whittiertier, CA 422325   GBS Racing
22310.54 Jason Jones   Irvine, CA 417528   UC Irvine Cycling
23317.54 Mauricio Lepe   Pacoima, CA 426262   Cycle World Road
24324.54 Steven Fuller   San Dimas 416256   
25331.54 dave freitas   Artesia 404021   Velo Allegro
26338.54 Brandon Chaidez   Baldwin Park 419313   Bahati-WTR
27345.53 Bryan Halverson   Redlands, CA 310544   
28352.53 Bryce Rogalski   Tustin 413943   Veloce Santiago
29359.53 michael rodriguez   West La 368242   Unity Sports Cycling
30366.53 JOEL JACINTO   Carson, CA 391879   Integrity Riderz Racing Team
31373.53 Christopher Morales   San Diego, CA 419461   
32 Dominic Fruento      
33387.52 Giovanni Velasco   Cypress 394228   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
34394.52 Ben Nott   Long Beach, CA 427916   
35401.52 Peter Epsteen   Westlake Village, CA 422196   Serious Cycling
36408.52 Edgar Noriega   La Puente 396857   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
37415.52 Patrick Gardner   El Segundo, CA 422784   
38422.52 Caleb Christian   Orem Utah 423412   
39429.52 Gilbert Lee   Santa Monica, CA 412022   
40436.51 Alejandro Anzastiga   Bell, CA 425403   Martin Pro Bikes
41443.51 Julian Salinas   Santa Monica, CA 417850   
42450.51 Joshua Sparks   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 419089   
43457.51 Wyatt Pacillas   Oak Park, CA 393680   Serious Cycling
44464.51 Brian Tromburg   La Mirada, CA 401530   Team Velocity
45471.51 Keith Schwanemann   San Clemente, CA 422251   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
46478.51 Aaron Satchwell   Solvang, CA 423270   
47485.50 Brett Springe   Riverside, CA 428784   Opprime Cycling Team
48492.50 Maiel Gonzalez   Gardena, CA 422262   South Bay Wheelmen
49499.50 Sean Price   Long Beach, CA 423804   
50506.50 Kevin Kraus   Fountain Valley, CA 422934   VeloViet Cycling Association
51513.50 ANREW NUCKLES   Cerritos  391447   Big Orange Cycling
52520.50 Mike Bowers   Ny 418534   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
53527.50 Mark Gabot   Corona 400663   Canyon Velo
54534.49 Bradley Nelson   Gunnison Co 380288   ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
55541.49 jose orellana   Ontario, CA 414494   Bahati-WTR

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
168.37 Jessica Cerra (1 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 293983   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
271.75 Shelby Reynolds (2 - Cat1)   Cypress, CA 188007   Monster Media Elite Women
375.13 Melina Bernecker (3 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 332272   Velo Club LaGrange
478.51 Rachel Wills (1 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 316704   Moment Bicycles
581.88 Nicole Brandt (4 - Cat1)   Bermuda Dunes 171700   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
685.26 Kim Nida (2 - Cat2)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 385310   Sisterhood of Cycling
788.64 Tela Crane (1 - Cat3)   Sammamish, WA 184933   JLvelo Ambassadors
892.02 Emily Georgeson (3 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Monster Media Elite Women
995.40 Hannah Swan (4 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
1098.78 Alison Jones (5 - Cat2)   Laguna Beach, CA 375116   Sisterhood of Cycling
11102.16 Vikki Appel (6 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 256922   South Bay Wheelmen
12105.53 Joy McCulloch (7 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 218863   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
13108.91 Daniela Garcia (5 - Cat1)   Alhambra, CA 205934   ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
14112.29 Crystal Howard (6 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho 128775   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
15115.67 Julie Bellerose (8 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 230896   Metromint Cycling
16119.05 Tracy Tilton (7 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 367795   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
17122.43 Rebecca Siegel (9 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 285569   Ritte Womens Team
18125.81 Michelle Scharf (10 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 258446   Sisterhood of Cycling
19129.18 Charity Chia (11 - Cat2)   Castaic, CA 336698   South Bay Wheelmen
20132.56 Amy Firth (12 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 292331   South Bay Wheelmen
21135.94 Erin Gunn (13 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 382681   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
22139.32 Leah Rodarti (2 - Cat3)   San Clemente, CA 47873   Sisterhood of Cycling
23142.70 Joanie Caron    427364   
24146.08 Kelly Morris (3 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 78509   Velo Allegro
25149.46 Lisa Bowerman (4 - Cat3)   West Hollywood, CA 307003   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
26152.83 Kate Wilson (14 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 258361   NOW Cycling
27156.21 Terra Kier (15 - Cat2)   Grand Junction Co 275073   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
28159.59 Karen Meske (16 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 245326   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
29162.97 Keely Brooks (8 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Amy Benner (Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 364829   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
DNF Bonnie Breeze (Cat1)   San Clemente, CA 4720   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
DNF Sarah Butler (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 237176   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
DNF RACHEL CROSS (Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
DNF Riley Nguyen (Cat3)   Chino Hills 422618   Rock Sports Racing
DNF Trudi Schindler (Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 267658   Monster Media Elite Women
DNF Jennifer Stokes (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 366240   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
DNF Moriah Swan (Cat3)   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
DNF Rachel Swan (Cat2)   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
DNF Peta Takai (Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299   Monster Media Elite Women
DNF Cheyenne Comer (Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 297265   Major Motion Development
DNF Courtney Comer (Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 287901   Major Motion Development
DNF Michelle Ignash (Cat2)   Lakewood, CA 259220   Monster Media Elite Women

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1105.21 Riley Nguyen (1 - Cat3)   Chino Hills 422618   Rock Sports Racing
2113.21 Heather Balbier (2 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 423205   
3121.22 Katie Araujo (3 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 392652   Alternabike/Velo Hangar
4129.22 Kim Nida   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 385310   Sisterhood of Cycling
5137.23 Desislava Doycheva (1 - Cat4)   Loma Linda 394180   OTR Racing
6145.23 Mimi Sheean (4 - Cat3)   La Crescenta, CA 140934   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7153.24 Angel Castillo (5 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 342544   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8161.24 Asia Morris (2 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 422982   Engine 11
9169.25 Lisa Buckland (6 - Cat3)   Bell Canyon, CA 302786   South Bay Wheelmen
10177.25 Moriah Swan (7 - Cat3)   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
11185.26 Linda Stark (8 - Cat3)   Monrovia, CA 237130   ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
12193.26 Heather Nass (3 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 392801   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
13201.27 Trudi Schindler (9 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 267658   Monster Media Elite Women
14209.27 Kimberly McKewon (4 - Cat4)   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 410327   Moment Bicycles
15217.28 Rachel Wills   San Diego, CA 316704   Moment Bicycles
16225.28 Sarah Butler (10 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 237176   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
17233.29 Tammy Broadlick (5 - Cat4)   N Hollywood, CA 396496   OTR Racing
18241.29 Patricia Murray (6 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 418443   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
19249.30 Lisa Bowerman (11 - Cat3)   West Hollywood, CA 307003   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20257.30 Sarah Swan (12 - Cat3)   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
21265.31 Nicole Leroux (13 - Cat3)   Oak Park, CA 226501   Sisterhood of Cycling
22273.31 Molly Murphy (7 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 393211   OTR Racing
23281.32 Bess Martin (8 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA 428595   Rock Sports Racing
24289.32 Jennifer Stokes (14 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 366240   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
25297.33 catherine wolff (9 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA 421192   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
26305.33 Libby Painter (10 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 423768   OTR Racing
27313.34 Anita Busch (11 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 389727   Colavita Las Vegas Racing
28321.35 Peta Takai (15 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299   Monster Media Elite Women
29329.35 Andrea Janikowski   Norwalk, CA 432979   
30337.36 Peninah Rosenblum (12 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 274860   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
31345.36 Svetlana Wiesen (13 - Cat4)   San Clemente, CA 422736   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
32353.37 elaina alvarez (14 - Cat4)   Seal Beach 395542   Velo Allegro
33361.37 Lynne Lyons (15 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 291671   Moment Bicycles
34369.38 Deanna Ratnikova (16 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 408120   Moment Bicycles
35377.38 Makayla Macpherson (16 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 412046   South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Cheyenne Comer (Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 297265   Major Motion Development
DNF Courtney Comer (Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 287901   Major Motion Development
DNF Jeannine Giem (Cat4)   Valencia, CA 394703   OTR Racing
DNF Melanie Mendavia (Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 375167   OTR Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee