Race Results for
Vance Creek Road Race
Elma, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/05/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.36 David Hecht   Issaquah, WA2:16:55 15626   Team Steam
2331.94 Rick Benson   Seattle, WA2:16:55 3371   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
3345.52 Joseph Bowen   Seattle, WA2:16:55 46363   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4359.10 Scott Monett   Tacomaa, WA2:17:00 343104   Tacoma Bike Racing Team
5372.68 Steven Holland   Portland2:17:00 72446   Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.
6386.26 Craig Hammond   Mercer Island, WA2:17:00 264726   Bikesale.com
7399.84 Joe Baratto   Seattle, WA2:17:00 51702   Bikesale.com
8413.42 Ronald Sielinski   Redmond, WA2:17:00 260190   Therapeutic Associates Racing
9427.00 Paul Coffee   Federal Way, WA2:17:00 331942   Tacoma Bike Racing Team
10440.58 Tom Potter   Browns Point, WA2:17:07 206784   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
11454.16 John Mchale   Seattle, WA2:17:07 236928   20/20 Fuel
12467.74 Rc Rogers   Seattle, WA2:17:12 222969   Jet City Velo
13481.32 Garth Ferber   Seattle, WA2:17:13 277301   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14494.90 Ken Spiess   Seattle, WA2:18:38 379449   Jet City Velo
15508.48 Ron Jones   Olympia, WA2:20:26 246852   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
16522.06 Mark Runyan   Sammamish, WA2:21:40 30873   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
17535.64 David Queen   Shoreline, WA2:30:59 236441   20/20 Fuel
18549.22 Robbin Goldfoos   Maple Valley, WA2:32:29 196376   Seattle Super Squadra
19562.80 Michael Hatzakis   Bellevue, WA2:32:42 384622   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
20576.38 Jeffrey Ott   East Olympia, WA2:32:42 365466   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
21589.96 Bukie Mabayoje   Hillsboro, OR2:47:47 332662   Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Mark Hinman   Seattle, WADNF 195131   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Greg Arden   Seattle, WADNF 1873   Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNF Eric Abbott   Seattle, WADNF 310882   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Eric Holman   Seattle, WADNF 222790   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF David Katz   Seattle, WADNF 223516   Bikesale.com
DNF Bill Serantoni   Normandy Park, WADNF 302728   Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNF Paul Krebsbach   Kent, WADNF 19808   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Gary Hocking   Kirkland, WADNF 271937   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Robert Ripley   Seattle, WADNF 393647   HSP

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Thompson   Seattle, WA2:17:21 287800   Bikesale.com
2 Tom Hackleman   Tacoma, WA2:17:21 58115   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
DNF Bennett White   Seattle, WADNF 406659   HSP

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.47 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA3:05:24 203931   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
2177.23 Colin Gibson (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:07:49 250723   Keller Rohrback Cycling
3189.99 Samuel Rosenberg (1 - Cat2)   Eugene, OR3:09:36 278565   
4202.75 Ryan Short (2 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA3:09:37 217099   
5215.51 Brian Hitchcock (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:09:57 284741   HSP
6228.27 Steven Wilssens (3 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA3:09:57 287991   Audi
7241.03 Tavish Taylor (3 - Cat2)   Port Angeles3:09:57 198253   Audi
8253.79 Timothy Lang (4 - Cat2)   Portland, OR3:09:57 257848   
9266.55 Jeffrey Reed (5 - Cat2)   Lake Stevens, WA3:10:11 297596   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10279.31 David Chipchase (6 - Cat2)   Dupont, WA3:10:13 220071   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
11292.07 Dustin Van Wyck (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:10:13 229254   HSP
12304.83 Tony Pletcher (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:10:13 305767   Bikesale.com
13317.59 Jeffrey Gaeckle (9 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA3:10:24 12621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
14330.35 Michael Murdin (10 - Cat2)   Bothell, WA3:10:55 119001   Garage Racing
15343.11 Bryan Urakawa (11 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:14:41 235138   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
16355.87 Mark Chaisson (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:15:12 90030   Ravenna Capital Management
17368.63 Tim Smith (13 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA3:16:26 241621   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DQ Jason Schniepp (Cat2)   Seattle, WADQ 42448   Bikesale.com
DQ Bart Hawkinson (Cat2)   Seattle, WADQ 272789   Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Will Teal (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 318226   HSP
DNF Aaron Shaw (Cat1)   Seattle, WADNF 128315   HSP
DNF Bradford Kilcline (Cat2)   Kirkland, WADNF 254141   HSP
DNF Travis Biechele (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 294358   Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNF Bill Booth (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 333350   Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNF Kevin Hansen (Cat2)   Lake Forest Park, WADNF 221895   Ravenna Capital Management
DNF Peter Baughman (Cat2)   Carnation, WADNF 243415   Kenmore Velo
DNF Keiichi Otani (Cat2)   Kirkland, WADNF 289231   Broadmark Capital
DNF Tyler Tangen (Cat2)   Bonney Lake, WADNF 353044   Audi
DNF Herbert Munson (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 205145   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Nathaniel Pitts (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 304664   HSP
DNF David Gordon (Cat2)   Olympia, WADNF 279863   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Pj Bauser (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 332266   Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Zachary Jones (Cat2)   Kent, WADNF 225834   Garage Racing
DNF Jason Cemanski (Cat2)   Waterloo WiDNF 318408   Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNF Stephen Gavette (Cat2)   SeattleDNF 382864   Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNF Eric Cockrell (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 311819   HSP
DNF James Stangeland (Cat1)   Seattle, WADNF 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNF Richard Arnopol (Cat2)   WilmetteDNF 264204   Ravenna Capital Management
DNF Thorsten Askervold (Cat2)   Lake Stevens, WADNF 299287   HSP
DNF Lonny Knabe (Cat2)   Portland, ORDNF 286309   Team Novo Nordisk Elite
DNF Galen Erickson (Cat1)   Seattle, WADNF 82933   Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNF Theodore Schwartz (Cat2)   SeattleDNF 330330   Herriott Sports Performance
DNF Ian Baldwin (Cat1)   Bellingham, WADNF 282722   Broadmark Capital
DNF Peter Beels (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 235743   Leadout Racing
DNF Kent Ross   DNF   
DNF Rad Cunningham (Cat1)   Olympia, WADNF 127935   Stranamanti Cycling
DNF Paul Bourcier (Cat1)   Eugene, ORDNF 4391   smith&nephew p/b West End Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.73 Sean Phillips (1 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA2:47:02 274488   Garage Racing
2328.35 Aaron Levin (1 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA2:47:14 46828   Rocket 7 Custom Cycling Shoes
3351.97 Joseph Holmes (2 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA2:47:45 16599   TĂȘte de la Course Cycling
4375.59 Anthony Dickson (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:49:12 117337   Audi
5399.21 Aaron Lavin (3 - Cat2)   Mercer Island, WA2:51:08 221289   Garage Racing
6422.83 Nikos Mills (4 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA2:53:02 183614   Garage Racing
7446.45 Gregory Kauper (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:53:07 221706   Kryki Sports
8470.07 Dennis Bartlett (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA2:53:09 49565   bikesport racing team
9493.69 Henry Gertje (2 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA2:53:33 107920   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
10517.31 Dean Jasper (3 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA2:53:47 286550   Audi
11540.93 Matthew Hill (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:53:59 131504   Garage Racing
DNF Keith Faretra (Cat2)   Renton, WADNF 11236   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Dunn (Cat2)   Olympia, WADNF 220003   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Kevin Masterson (Cat2)   Newcastle, WADNF 188289   Garage Racing
DNF Walter Nestell (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 115968   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNF Gary Brown (Cat2)   Auburn, WADNF 5069   TĂȘte de la Course Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.12 Nolan Brady   Steilacoom, WA2:43:28 329058   Rad Racing NW
2366.94 Matthew Studer   Portland2:46:02 401495   Therapeutic Associates Racing
3374.76 Christopher Carter   Fountain Hills, AZ2:46:40 306854   Shuksan Velo Club Race Team
4382.58 Steve Westover   Seattle, WA2:46:43 37838   
5390.40 Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT2:46:43 329144   Team Hammer Nutrition
6398.22 Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA2:46:43 293544   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
7406.04 Pierrebernard Thiffault   Seattle, WA2:46:47 414794   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
8413.86 Cristian Fuentes   Portland, OR2:46:49 362274   Therapeutic Associates Racing
9421.68 Nathan Pepin   Seattle, WA2:46:52 249643   Cycle U / Apex Racing
10429.50 Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA2:46:52 307040   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11437.32 Jim Wood   Seattle, WA2:46:58 213076   Alki/Rubicon Racing
12445.14 Timothy Hughes   Olympia, WA2:47:01 288962   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
13452.96 Joshua Gerak   Seattle, WA2:47:01 256081   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
14460.78 Ayden Young   Olympia, WA2:47:03 361728   Audi
15468.60 Edward Delisle   Portland Or2:47:15 379373   
16476.42 Stewart Myers   Philomath, OR2:47:15 400946   
17484.24 Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA2:47:17 113072   Recycled Cycles Racing
18492.06 Lucas Weyand   Bainbridge Island, WA2:47:38 316224   Hagens Berman Cycling
19499.88 Logan Evans   Hillsboro, OR2:47:55 290719   
20507.70 Wayne Brown   Renton, WA2:51:53 316268   Cycle U / Apex Racing
21515.52 Todd Allen   Seattle, WA2:52:30 236437   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
22523.34 Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA2:54:47 354994   Audi
23531.16 Richie Strong   Kenmore, WA2:56:47 290771   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
24538.98 John Rasanen   Seattle, WA3:03:27 312638   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
25546.80 Anthony Carroll   Seattle, WA3:07:03 331670   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DQ Ludo Max   Seattle, WADQ 355916   HSP
DQ Edward Rosenberg   Seattle, WADQ 286466   Garage Racing
DQ Richard Vrena   DQ   
DQ Jordan Bressler   Dupont, WADQ 358593   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Bryon Cline   Seattle, WADNF 297665   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Gregory Luniewski   Seattle, WADNF 207153   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Geoff Andrist   Snohomish, WADNF 324474   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
DNF Daniel Doran   Seattle, WADNF 268282   HSP
DNF Tim Farrell   Seattle, WADNF 292499   Audi
DNF James Holbrooks   Olympia, WADNF 180568   CBC Racing
DNF Paul Bishop   Snohomish, WADNF 335908   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Alex Votry   Edmonds, WADNF 330594   Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Bradlee Haley   Burien, WADNF 288845   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Brian Smith   Bonney Lake, WADNF 33050   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
DNF Vern Cole   Kent, WADNF 65114   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Avi Mahan   Seatac, WADNF 210067   Garage Racing
DNF Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WADNF 159943   Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WADNF 273331   House Wine Racing
DNF Jordan Jackson   IssaquahDNF 238462   HSP
DNF Keegan O'Niel   DNF   
DNF Zac Strude   DNF   
DNF Richard Horeck   DNF   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.52 Brad Gillis   Seattle, WA1:39:05 161099   HSP
2421.44 Nick Fisher   Seattle, WA1:39:05 398322   Garage Racing
3425.36 Christopher Coyle   Tukwila, WA1:39:05 406303   Garage Racing
4429.28 Zach Houvener   Seattle, WA1:39:05 383409   Audi
5433.20 Leif Olson   Issaquah, WA1:39:05 360621   Este Racing
6437.12 Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA1:39:05 351580   Rad Racing NW
7441.04 Daniel Hubbell   Seattle, WA1:39:05 362279   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8444.96 Volodymyr Kuzmenko   Kirkland1:39:05 378217   Este Racing
9448.88 Nick Siverly   Seattle, WA1:39:05 397917   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
10452.80 Layton Carroll- Novack   Seattle, WA1:39:05 368622   Cycle U / Apex Racing
11456.72 Theo Arden   Seattle, WA1:39:05 292530   Cycle U / Apex Racing
12460.64 Scott Villalon   Puyallup, WA1:39:11 340950   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
13464.56 Steven Walker   Bellevue, WA1:39:12 367426   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
14468.48 Gabriel Holmes   Seattle, WA1:39:12 323466   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15472.40 Alec Osenbach   Seattle Wa1:39:12 393268   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
16476.32 Leigh Thurgood   Seattle, WA1:39:12 393590   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
17480.24 Christopher Kaiser   Orting, WA1:39:12 112857   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
18484.16 Lloyd Lints   Seattle, WA1:39:16 308009   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19488.08 Damon Wyatt   Flemington Nj1:39:16 351524   bikesport racing team
20492.00 Joshua Simmons   Lakewoodlakewood, WA1:39:16 366292   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
21495.92 Sun Dang   Bellevue1:39:16 393649   Audi
22499.84 Rick Wiedmann   Auburn, WA1:39:21 394666   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
23503.76 Jonathan Kamke   Puyallup, WA1:39:27 396211   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
24507.68 Hugh Kelty   Seattle, WA1:39:27 424541   
25511.60 Adam Ware   Seattle, WA1:39:27 289214   
26515.52 Benjy Edwards   Olympia, WA1:39:31 379432   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
27 Unknown Rider   1:39:31   
28523.36 Alexander Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA1:39:33 326272   Herriott Sports Performance
29527.28 Kevin Kallock   Seattle, WA1:39:36 242770   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
30531.20 Erik Philipson   Seattle, WA1:40:09 281375   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
31535.12 Sean Mcgraw   Seattle1:40:22 385661   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
32539.04 Jeff Rasor   Seattle, WA1:41:11 210470   
33542.96 Eric Reid   Dupont, WA1:43:24 308612   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
34546.88 Colin Mckenna   Snohomish, WA1:44:30 290796   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
35550.80 Tim Hubner   Bellingham, WA1:45:50 286035   
36554.72 Curtis Baird   Olympia, WA1:45:59 331666   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
37558.64 Michael Mcguffin   Mercer Island, WA1:46:02 331382   Seattle Super Squadra
38562.56 Kevin Tamura   Seattle, WA1:46:23 256590   Audi
39566.48 David Crawford   Orting, WA1:48:24 395835   Tacoma Bike Racing Team
40570.40 Austin Longino   Redmond1:49:01 360898   Bikesale.com
41574.32 Timothy Backoff   Seattle, WA1:51:47 387433   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
42578.24 Aaron Adelstein   Seattle, WA1:52:18 305846   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
43582.16 David Friedt   Mercer Island, WA1:54:17 209057   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
44586.08 Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA1:58:43 293327   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
45590.00 J Scott Hile   Centralia, WA2:00:53 316088   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Larry Baker   University Place, WADNF 258014   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
DNF Paul Dinger   Newcastle, WADNF 271936   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Bryan Torian   Olympia, WADNF 342538   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Steven Glasgow   Issaquah, WADNF 305268   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
DNF Chris Mahan   Seatac, WADNF 190831   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Zachary Smith   Seattle, WADNF 366506   HSP
DNF David Trumpey   Kirkland, WADNF 232504   
DNF Eamon Rutledge   SeattleDNF 401488   bikesport racing team
DNF Nik Ramstad   KirklandDNF 394030   Attachmate SVVC

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.28 Richard Barnwell (1 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA2:17:56 72682   Cycle U / Apex Racing
2478.26 John Clouse (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA2:18:27 302850   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
3486.24 Kyle Anderson   Olympia, WA2:18:27 306848   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
4494.22 Francisco Pons (3 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA2:21:03 276266   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
5502.20 Stewart Bowmer (4 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA2:21:05 236751   Shuksan Velo Club Race Team
6510.18 Ed Reagan (5 - Cat4)   Portland, OR2:21:09 29303   
7518.16 Randy Manion (6 - Cat4)   Maplevalley, WA2:21:09 288325   Motofish Racing
8526.14 Glenn Brihagen (7 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA2:21:09 304646   Cycle U / Apex Racing
9534.12 Kirk Beatty (8 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA2:21:09 365190   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
10542.10 James Mckee (9 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA2:21:09 418560   Cycle U / Apex Racing
11550.08 Todd Mortensen (1 - Cat5)   Everett2:21:09 394010   HSP
12558.06 P Breckenridge Cartwright (10 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA2:21:19 127834   
13566.04 Edgar Vanlieshout (11 - Cat4)   Kingston, WA2:21:20 361015   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
14574.02 Jonathan Sirois (12 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA2:27:11 345502   Alki/Rubicon Racing
15582.00 Craig Powers (13 - Cat4)   Seattle2:35:43 420052   Bikesale.com
16589.98 Adam Henley   Port Townsend, WA2:48:43 428622   
DNF Eric Haley (Cat4)   Snohomish, WADNF 266760   
DNF Mike Bainter   Kirkland, WADNF 161086   
DNF Bennett White (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 406659   HSP
DNF Manek Mistry (Cat5)   OlympiaDNF 394526   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Philip Green (Cat4)   Walla Walla, WADNF 217314   L'Ecole No. 41

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.28 Dan Warner   Seattle, WA1:40:22 183430   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
2500.76 Jonathan Pittsford   Bothell, WA1:40:22 418895   Audi
3503.24 Kyle Deline   Boise, ID1:40:22 423604   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4505.72 Eben Horacek   Happy Valley, OR1:43:46 405815   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
5508.20 Pete Strom   Tacoma, WA1:43:48 424650   Tacoma Bike Racing Team
6510.68 Grayson Bailey   Vancouver, WA1:43:50 407993   Beaverton Bicycle Club
7513.16 Gian Vito   Bellevue, WA1:43:50 418917   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
8515.64 Lewis Wright   Olympia1:43:50 381256   
9518.12 Harry Edwards   Seattle, WA1:43:55 418574   
10520.60 Jed Stremel   Seattle, WA1:43:56 418929   Audi
11523.08 Shay Goodlund   Monroe1:44:02 13664   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
12525.56 Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA1:44:05 270185   Rad Racing NW
13528.04 Hani Atassi   Renton, WA1:44:05 421175   
14530.52 Ethan Carlson   Lakebay, WA1:47:05 423453   
15533.00 Chris Mayer   Seattle Wa1:47:13 113792   Therapeutic Associates Racing
16535.48 Stephane Crepin   Newcastle, WA1:47:16 405211   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17537.96 Michael Mallory   Bellingham, WA1:47:20 288106   Shuksan Velo Club Race Team
18540.44 Dennis Mooney   Olympia, WA1:47:31 428339   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
19542.92 Christian Townsdin   Edmonds, WA1:47:48 419359   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
20545.40 Jerome Kim   Seattle, WA1:47:59 427882   HSP
21547.88 Chris Joosse   Tacoma, WA1:55:41 420117   Tacoma Bike
22550.36 Neil Mccurdy   Seattle, WA1:55:41 392771   Cycle U / Apex Racing
23552.84 Jim Wallingford   Bellevue, WA1:56:07 401360   Cycle U / Apex Racing
24555.32 Chris Leque   Marysville, WA1:56:37 396848   House Wine Racing
25557.80 Brad Marshall   Bainbridge Island, WA2:00:18 369459   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
26560.28 Mark Clausen   Mercer Island, WA2:03:14 203885   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27562.76 Yee Feng   Seattle, WA2:03:47 424735   
28565.24 Geoffrey Murray   Seattle, WA2:14:29 416349   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
29567.72 Jesse Llona   Lynnwood, WA2:44:29 417939   Cycle U / Apex Racing
29567.72 Tom Stevens   Albany Or2:44:29 420088   Tacoma Bike Racing Team
29567.72 Julian Soh   Olympia, WA2:44:29 417595   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
29567.72 Mark Stephenson   Seattle, WA2:44:29 86893   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
29567.72 Ryan Riegler   Seattle2:44:29 424076   
29567.72 James Shimada   Seattle, WA2:44:29 356416   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
29567.72 Jack Duncan   Redmond, WA2:44:29 414898   Audi
29567.72 Jeremiah Jensen   Gig Harbor, WA2:44:29 405806   
29567.72 Jason Miller   West Mifflin, PA2:44:29 429378   
29567.72 Alexander Perry   Seattle 2:44:29 428880   

Women - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.16 Jennifer Burtner (1 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA2:29:52 273510   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2349.40 Sarah Carroll (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:35:07 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3371.64 Heidi Wood (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:35:07 309733   Alki/Rubicon Racing
4393.88 Jane Evely (2 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA2:35:07 162455   Kenmore Velo
5416.12 Heather Nielson (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:35:07 237346   HSP
6438.36 Theresa Harding (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:35:11 333834   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7460.60 Kristina Hughes (5 - Cat2)   Sherwood, OR2:35:14 396569   
8482.84 Kristen Walker   Seattle, WA2:35:16 304902   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
9505.08 Sheila Raff   Seattle, WA2:35:16 252143   Spokeswomen Racing
10527.32 Karen Wilkinson   Seattle, WA2:38:42 236442   Team Group Health
11549.56 Alicia King   Seattle Wa2:38:56 368371   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
12571.80 Maria Hetland   Yelm, WA2:39:13 360920   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.28 Jennifer Burtner (1 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA2:29:52 273510   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2336.97 Sarah Carroll (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:35:07 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3357.66 Heidi Wood (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:35:07 309733   Alki/Rubicon Racing
4378.35 Jane Evely (2 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA2:35:07 162455   Kenmore Velo
5399.04 Heather Nielson (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:35:07 237346   HSP
6419.73 Theresa Harding (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:35:11 333834   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7440.42 Kristina Hughes (5 - Cat2)   Sherwood, OR2:35:14 396569   
8461.11 Kristen Walker (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA2:35:16 304902   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
9481.80 Sheila Raff (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA2:35:16 252143   Spokeswomen Racing
10502.49 Karen Wilkinson (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA2:38:42 236442   Team Group Health
11523.18 Alicia King (4 - Cat3)   Seattle Wa2:38:56 368371   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
12543.87 Maria Hetland (5 - Cat3)   Yelm, WA2:39:13 360920   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
13564.56 Lara Sirois (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA2:39:36 301039   Alki/Rubicon Racing
14585.25 Alexandra Mertens (7 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA2:49:59 214378   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Gina Kavesh (Cat2)   Bellevue, WADNF 65334   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Katherine Reinhart (Cat2)   Southlake TxDNF 286351   Puget Sound Cycling Club
DNF Vanessa Johnson (Cat2)   Seattle , WADNF 367844   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Jodie Bolt (Cat3)   Lakewood, WADNF 280723   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
DNF Lisa Coyne (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 328328   Team Group Health
DNF Sharon Gregg (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 270361   Team Group Health
DNF Agnes Sauvage (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 260768   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
DNF Elizabeth Peterson (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 304994   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
DNF Shannon Payne (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 177331   Bikesale.com
DNF Annette Williams (Cat1)   Kenmore, WADNF 71338   Kenmore Velo

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lara Sirois   Seattle, WA2:39:36 301039   Alki/Rubicon Racing
2 Alexandra Mertens   Seattle, WA2:49:59 214378   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WADNF 65334   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Katherine Reinhart   Southlake TxDNF 286351   Puget Sound Cycling Club
DNF Vanessa Johnson   Seattle , WADNF 367844   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Jodie Bolt   Lakewood, WADNF 280723   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
DNF Lisa Coyne   Seattle, WADNF 328328   Team Group Health
DNF Sharon Gregg   Seattle, WADNF 270361   Team Group Health
DNF Agnes Sauvage   Seattle, WADNF 260768   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
DNF Elizabeth Peterson   Seattle, WADNF 304994   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
DNF Shannon Payne   Seattle, WADNF 177331   Bikesale.com
DNF Annette Williams   Kenmore, WADNF 71338   Kenmore Velo

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.68 Malia Greening   Issaquah, WA1:13:35 424909   Este Racing
2513.42 Gina Estep   Renton, WA1:13:35 418465   Este Racing
3516.16 Kelley Mast   North Bend, WA1:13:35 393718   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4518.90 Lisa Steppe   Seattle, WA1:13:38 394786   Bikesale.com
5521.64 Beth Everhart   Seattle, WA1:13:38 379946   Bikesale.com
6524.38 Mallory Travis   Seattle, WA1:13:38 408062   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
7527.12 Shannon Mallory   Bellingham, WA1:13:42 285753   Whatcom Women Development Team
8529.86 Eva Skone   Seattle, WA1:13:48 306108   Bikesale.com
9532.60 Anamaria Popp   Seattle, WA1:13:54 400954   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
10535.34 Amanda Loser   Seattle, WA1:14:01 423738   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11538.08 Megan Fay   Seattle, WA1:16:31 419255   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
12540.82 Kathleen Desrosier   Issaquah, WA1:16:33 390724   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
13543.56 Stephanie Sipes   Gig Harbor, WA1:16:36 375556   Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
14546.30 Nicole Ballinger   Seattle, WA1:16:48 428040   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
15549.04 Emanuela Agosta   Seattle, WA1:16:57 364951   Team Group Health
16551.78 Colleen Welch   Olympia Wa1:17:00 390726   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
17554.52 Emily Ethen   Seattle, WA1:17:00 369659   Bikesale.com
18557.26 Knar Gavin   Seattle1:19:04 378856   
19560.00 Debbie Thomas   Olympia, WA1:19:45 393937   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
20562.74 Amber Arnold   Port Townsend, WA1:20:05 428654   
21565.48 Kathryn Beattie   Issaquah, WA1:20:11 347498   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
22568.22 Holly Bailey   Seattle, WA1:21:16 393041   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
23570.96 Beth Pfost   Seattle, WA1:22:21 67361   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
24 Lindsay Gossack   1:24:21   
25576.44 Ayshalynn Perez   Puyallup1:24:24 429327   
26579.18 Lavonne Wilson   Shoreline1:25:32 418957   Team Group Health
27581.92 Angela Cudone-Sheridan   Bainbridge Island, WA1:26:17 275104   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
28584.66 Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA1:28:01 237047   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
29587.40 Melyssa Lynch   Issaquah1:30:54 419019   Team Group Health
30590.14 Holly Young   Federal Way1:31:51 420089   Team Group Health

Mixed - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jack Spranger   Seattle, WA0:47:28 327592   Rad Racing NW
2565.00 Jack Harris   Seattle, WA0:48:43 391958   bikesport racing team
3590.00 Annalise Rosser   Olympia Wa0:50:25 392573   Rad Racing NW

Mixed - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA0:41:02 361294   Gregg's Trek Racing Team
2556.67 Luke Bolt   Lakewood Wa0:41:33 397575   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
3573.34 Hayden Gizinski   Seattle, WA0:42:21 364755   Cycle U
4590.01 Alexandria Bowmer   Bellingham, WA0:47:28 341488   Whatcom Women Development Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee