Race Results for
Clemson Cycling Mountain Weekend
Clemson, SC
(Event Information)
Downhill on 09/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Stalder   High Point0:01:52 323888  320 Lees McRae
2 Matthew Lee   Washington Dc0:02:00 311135  299 Georgia Tech
3 Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN0:02:03 191107  171 ETSU
4 Daniel Chaney   Atlanta, GA0:02:04 300571  164 Georgia Tech
5 Marco Liubenov   Mars Hill, NC0:02:06 325698  302 Mars Hill College
6 Scott Bolte   0:02:11  377 UNCA
7 Kent Roberts   Tampa, FL0:02:19 326164  326 Florida State

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Blakeley   0:01:40  293 Lees McRae
2 Steven Gilland   Lawrenceville, GA0:01:41 325650  203 Ga Southern
3 Neal Beckett   Asheville, NC0:01:41 300957  185 UNCA
4 Brad Collins   0:01:44  287 Clemson
5 Heath Wilson   Brevardbrevard, NC0:01:46 325424  173 Brevard
6 Shane Roberts   Blountville, TN0:01:47 324614  170 ETSU
7 David Bagnal   Columbia, SC0:01:48 319210  295 Clemson
8 Matthew Lee   Washington Dc0:01:48 311135  299 Georgia Tech
9 Richard Demille   0:01:50  296 Clemson
10 Austin Williams   Johnson City, TN0:01:56 327786  294 ETSU
11 Emmet Fisher   Stockholm, WI0:01:56 302069  145 Warren Wilson
12 Matthew Gentry   Statesboro, GA0:01:57 226631  205 Ga Southern
13 Nick Simpson   Gibson, GA0:01:57 269413  175 Ga Southern
14 Raymond Beggs   Stapleton, GA0:01:58 269417  202 Ga Southern
15 David Reich   State College, PA0:01:58 256031  153 Florida
16 santiago franco   Tallahassee, FL0:01:59 326404  333 Florida State
17 Michael Rozelle   Banner Elk, NC0:02:00 202069  300 Lees McRae
18 Jeffrey Lott   Swannanoa, NC0:02:01 324604  195 Warren Wilson
19 Gregory Buker   Tallahassee, FL0:02:02 325948  323 Florida State
20 Ryan Smith   Columbia Cross Roads0:02:04 327864  297 Warren Wilson
21 Ethan Quisenberry   Johnson City, TN0:02:05 324738  160 Milligan College
22 Andy Pham   0:02:06  277 Clemson
23 Juan Uruena   Gainesville, FL0:02:24 243915  148 Florida
24 Jazz Tomassetti   Tallahassee, FL0:02:27 236729  200 Florida State
25 Richard Buning   Gainesville, FL0:02:31 297424  147 Florida

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Noto   Banner Elk, NC0:01:28 248576  127 lees McRae
2 Benjamin Hulse   Mooresville, NC0:01:31 211866  49 Lees McRae
3 Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN0:01:32 217294  30 Union College
4 Geoffrey Fryer   Columbia, TN0:01:34 251978  54 ETSU
5 zach winn   Barbourville, KY0:01:35 273206  32 Union College
6 Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN0:01:35 268691  35 Union College
7 Richard McRee   0:01:35  143 Clemson
8 Eric Bercume   Banner Elk, NC0:01:36 280672  45 Lees McRae
9 Bennett Winn   Barbourville, KY0:01:36 327804  31 Union College
10 Linden Blaisus   Asheville, NC0:01:37 200976  25 Warren Wilson
11 joseph Whitfield   Lawrenceville, GA0:01:37 301421  144 Ga Southern
12 joseph leahy   Johnson City, TN0:01:37 325710  68 ETSU
13 Stephen Solt   Emmaus, PA0:01:38 234296  43 Lees McRae
14 James Chaput   Brevard, NC0:01:39 269070  21 Brevard
15 Asher Blackmore   Chapel Hill, NC0:01:39 325586  174 Brevard
16 Matt St Marie   Brevard, NC0:01:40 211728  20 Brevard
17 Cameron Garrison   Marshall, NC0:01:40 321458  142 Lees McRae
18 Dirk Kostoff   Willard, OH0:01:41 306993  33 Union College
19 Thomas Jarratt   Manchester, TN0:01:42 252209  ETSU
20 Keaton Miller   Johnson City, TN0:01:42 284347  69 ETSU
21 Alexander Honkonen   Hixson, TN0:01:42 284645  62 ETSU
22 Timothy Koerber   Brevard, NC0:01:44 161660  44 UNCA
23 Moses Cooper   Asheville, NC0:01:45 299496  23 Warren Wilson
24 Zack Dinkins   Johnson City, TN0:01:47 300642  150 ETSU
25 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN0:01:47 226312  57 Cumberland
26 Conor Fitzgerald   Johnson City, TN0:01:47 268976  28 ETSU
27 Diego Ramirez   Gastonia, NC0:01:50 214941  126 Lees McRae
28 Benjamin Appleby   Akron, AE0:01:53 284364  61 ETSU
29 Royce Breckon   Madison, WI0:01:55 284293  40 UNCA
30 Dylan Johnston   Asheville, NC0:01:57 300402  179 Warren Wilson
31 Kellon Marchman   Gainesville, FL0:02:00 301759  83 Florida

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mia CarrascoSonger   Swannanoa, NC0:02:17 326188  499 Warren Wilson
2 Kaitlin Koper   Tallahassee, FL0:02:34 327432  527 Florida State
3 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC0:02:49 272896  410 Lees McRae
4 Shannon Woods   Banner Elk, NC0:02:55 315402  515 Lees McRae

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Weisenfluh   Brevard, NC0:01:56 325584  406 Brevard
2 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC0:01:57 230062  413 Lees McRae
3 Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC0:02:01 325312  411 Union College
4 Elisa Otter   Montpelier, VT0:02:03 301746  408 Warren Wilson
5 Rachel Millsop   Carrollton, GA0:02:04 229653  412 Union College
6 Caroline Decosimo   Lookout Mtn, TN0:02:09 256172  419 Brevard
7 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH0:02:11 279817  497 Warren Wilson
8 Nicole Kendle   Loveland, OH0:02:16 325684  500 Warren Wilson
9 Melanie Kemp   Asheville, NC0:02:17 325624  496 Warren Wilson
10 Chloe Stuber   Savannah, GA0:02:27 325362  498 Warren Wilson
11 Sandra Kofler   Fletcher, NC0:02:35 300946  416 UNCA
12 Morgan Sykes   Brevard, NC0:02:59 301809  495 Brevard

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee