Race Results for
Georgia Tech MTB Race
Conyers, GA
(Event Information)
STXC2 on 10/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Buker   Tallahassee, FL 325948  323 Florida State
2Charles Weaving   Lawrenceville, GA 325454  329 Mercer University
3David Friedt   Tallahassee, FL 309672  325 Florida State University
4Jon-Eric Williams   Statesboro, GA 239600  336 Georgia Southern University
5Brandon Jones   Milligan College, TN 324740  319 Milligan College
6James Eubank   Chattanooga, TN 320634  351 UTC
7Chris Carhart   Tallahassee, FL 326336  327 Florida State
8Jeffrey Twaddell   Milligan College, TN 300889  315 Milligan College
9Joshua Sanders   Lawrenceville, GA 327746  399 Georgia State
10Patrick Furey   Statesboro, GA 327418  337 Ga Southern
11Levan Washington     350 Florida State

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nate Weston   Banner Elk, NC 244914  237 Brevard
2Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  187 Lees McRae
3R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772  153 Mars Hill
4Greg Kaufmann   Johnson City, TN 284361  298 ETSU
5Shane Roberts   Blountville, TN 324614  170 ETSU
6Kyle McElhaney   Alamogordo, NM 265488  155 University of Florida
7Ryan Smith   Columbia Cross Roads 327864  297 Warren Wilson
8Jazz Tomassetti   Tallahassee, FL 236729  200 Florida State
9Max Kell   Atlanta, GA 327850  279 Georgia Tech
10Schyler Johnson   Johnson City, TN 300378  159 ETSU
11Gabriel Eugene Denes   Columbus, GA 260635  154 Mercer University
12Wes Rhoads   Banner Elk , NC 271662  274 Lees McRae
13Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL 228834  222 Florida State
14Micah Redden   Milligan College, TN 300888  163 Milligan College
15James Bailey (1 - Cat4)   Johnson City, TN 284246  53 ETSU
16Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  171 ETSU
17Jared Abel   Johnson City, TN 276384  162 Milligan College
18Brett Stark   Newbury Park, CA 267235  186 Lees McRae

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  35 Union College
2Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN 150540  36 Lees McRae
3Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  56 Lees McRae
4Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC 264350  79 Lees McRae
5zach winn   Barbourville, KY 273206  32 Union College
6Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN 217294  30 Union College
7Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC 220084  15 Brevard
8Peter Haile   Barbourville, KY 284284  13 Lees McRae
9Linden Blaisus   Asheville, NC 200976  25 Warren Wilson
10Lewis Gaffney (1 - Cat4)   Angel Fire, NM 247368  16 Brevard
11German Bermudez   Colombia 194439  73 Union College
12Alejandro Padilla   Lebanon, TN 269189  59 Cumberland University
13Scott Hoffner   Milford, MI 294925  14 Brevard
14Ezra Mullen   Nottingham, NH 262103  47 Lees McRae
15Timothy Jenkinson   Mars Hill, NC 325110  Mars Hill College
16Bennett Winn   Barbourville, KY 327804  31 Union College
17Jeremy Chambers   Murfreesboro, TN 244154  60 Cumberland University
18Chris Hughes   Atlanta, GA 307268  100 Georgia Tech
19Brian Underwood     149 Brevard
20Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY 214703  34 Union College
21Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN 226312  57 Cumberland
22Matt St Marie   Brevard, NC 211728  20 Brevard
23Jordan Gillespie   Banner Elk, NC 310063  146 Lees McRae
24Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA 181187  17 Brevard
25Joshua Hubing-Cooper   Swannanoa, NC 248190  26 Warren Wilson
26Emmet Fisher (2 - Cat4)   Stockholm, WI 302069  145 Warren Wilson
27Nathan Trimble   San Marcos, TX 266854  48 Lees McRae
28Dirk Kostoff   Willard, OH 306993  33 Union College
29Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL 176886  66 Florida
30Thomas Wilkinson   Johnson City, TN 215583  55 ETSU
31Arlo Blaisus (3 - Cat4)   Pettigrew, AR 229315  24 Warren Wilson
32Matthew Nourmohamadian   Laguna Hills, CA 255588  77 Union College

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN 254020  566 UTC
2Samantha Fortunas   Tallahassee, FL 326080  521 Florida State
3Kassie Patterson   Seymour, TN 301215  514 Union College
4Jeanine Vaszari   South Bend, IN 324744  502 Milligan College
5Savannah Sill   Tallahassee, FL 308237  523 Florida State
6Stacey Zbiciak   Tallahassee, FL 310892  565 Florida State
DNFErin Boyle   Tallahassee, FL 326302  457 Florida State

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Millsop   Carrollton, GA 229653  412 Union College
2Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  413 Lees McRae
3Elisa Otter (1 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT 301746  408 Warren Wilson
4Caroline Decosimo (2 - Cat3)   Lookout Mtn, TN 256172  419 Brevard
5Cinthia Lehner   Greer, SC 272896  410 Lees McRae
6Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015  401 Mars Hill College
7Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH 279817  497 Warren Wilson
8Melanie Kemp   Asheville, NC 325624  496 Warren Wilson
9Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC 325312  411 Union College
10Maria Esswein   Perryville, MO 300890  417 Union College
11Mia CarrascoSonger   Swannanoa, NC 326188  499 Warren Wilson
12Chloe Stuber (1 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 325362  498 Warren Wilson
13Molly Friedland   Swannanoa, NC 326076  473 Warren Wilson
14Morgan Sykes   Brevard, NC 301809  495 Brevard
15Mary Martinez (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 290037  518 Union College

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee