Race Results for
Georgia Tech MTB Race
Conyers, GA
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 10/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN29.030 191107  171 ETSU
2 Matthew Lee   Washington Dc30.810 311135  299 Georgia Tech
3 Marco Liubenov   Mars Hill, NC30.790 325698  302 Mars Hill College
4 Chris Carhart   Tallahassee, FL32.130 326336  327 Florida State
5 Max Kell   Atlanta, GA29.220 327850  279 Georgia Tech
6 Daniel Chaney   Atlanta, GA29.280 300571  164 Georgia Tech
7 James Eubank   Chattanooga, TN32.410 320634  351 UTC
8 David Friedt   Tallahassee, FL42.810 309672  325 Florida State

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Roberts   Blountville, TN29.810 324614  170 ETSU
2 Heath Wilson   Brevardbrevard, NC28.190 325424  173 Brevard
3 santiago franco   Tallahassee, FL29.120 326404  333 Florida State
4 Greg Kaufmann   Johnson City, TN29.350 284361  298 ETSU
5 Timothy Jenkinson   Mars Hill, NC28.500 325110  Mars Hill College
6 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA29.340 220467  187 Lees McRae
7 Ethan Quisenberry   Johnson City, TN29.660 324738  160 Milligan College
8 Gregory Buker   Tallahassee, FL30.160 325948  323 Florida State
9 Sam Stalder   High Point30.250 323888  320 Lees McRae
10 Nathan Trimble   San Marcos, TX31.280 266854  48 Lees McRae
11 Schyler Johnson   Johnson City, TN33.910 300378  159 ETSU

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Fryer   Colorado Springs, CO24.030 251978  54 ETSU
2 zach winn   Barbourville, KY24.790 273206  32 Union College
3 Thomas Wilkinson   Johnson City, TN25.160 215583  55 ETSU
4 Thomas Bagnal   Brevard, NC25.410 300803  19 Brevard
5 Alejandro Padilla   Lebanon, TN25.900 269189  59 Cumberland University
6 Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN26.120 268691  35 Union College
7 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC26.65 264350  79 Lees McRae
8 Eric Bercume (1 - Cat4)   Banner Elk, NC26.680 280672  45 Lees McRae
9 Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC25.630 220084  15 Brevard
10 Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN25.690 217294  30 Union College
11 Dirk Kostoff   Willard, OH26.220 306993  33 Union College
12 Linden Blaisus   Asheville, NC26.410 200976  25 Warren Wilson
13 Diego Ramirez   Gastonia, NC26.970 214941  126 Lees McRae
14 Matt St Marie   Brevard, NC27.290 211728  20 Brevard
15 Dylan Johnston   Asheville, NC27.400 300402  179 Warren Wilson
16 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN27.500 226312  57 Cumberland
17 Park Baker   Brevard, NC27.870 224953  18 Brevard
18 Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA27.970 181187  17 Brevard
19 Joshua Hubing-Cooper   Swannanoa, NC28.120 248190  26 Warren Wilson
20 Moses Cooper   Asheville, NC28.410 299496  23 Warren Wilson
21 Emmet Fisher (2 - Cat4)   Stockholm, WI28.430 302069  145 Warren Wilson
22 Bennett Winn   Barbourville, KY28.500 327804  31 Union College
23 Arlo Blaisus (3 - Cat4)   Pettigrew, AR28.720 229315  24 Warren Wilson
24 Asher Blackmore   Chapel Hill, NC30.030 325586  174 Brevard
25 James Chaput   Brevard, NC34.470 269070  21 Brevard

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Boyle   Tallahassee, FL35.690 326302  457 Florida State
2 Molly Friedland   Swannanoa, NC39.590 326076  473 Warren Wilson

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Millsop   Carrollton, GA30.370 229653  412 Union College
2 Nicole Kendle   Loveland, OH36.940 325684  500 Warren Wilson
3 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH32.000 279817  497 Warren Wilson
4 Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC31.930 325312  411 Union College
5 Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC31.470 306015  401 Mars Hill College
6 Caroline Decosimo (1 - Cat3)   Lookout Mtn, TN31.970 256172  419 Brevard
7 Mia CarrascoSonger   Swannanoa, NC34.470 326188  499 Warren Wilson
8 Melanie Kemp   Asheville, NC37.560 325624  496 Warren Wilson
9 Chloe Stuber (1 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA37.660 325362  498 Warren Wilson
10 Elisa Otter (2 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT38.250 301746  408 Warren Wilson
11 Maria Esswein   Perryville, MO39.410 300890  417 Union College
12 Morgan Sykes   Brevard, NC41.590 301809  495 Brevard

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee