Race Results for
2011 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 08/31/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-34 (25 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA34:35.258 121729   Marc Pro - Strava
2 Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN35:10.479 233166   Synergy
3 Jason Anderson (1 - Cat2)   Aspen, CO35:18.937 259703   NewHope360/Trek/StudioOne
4 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR35:59.985 97506   
5 Galen Mittermann   Eugene, OR36:32.611 260025   
6 Scott Gray   Bend, OR36:33.941 245167   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company
7 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR36:44.822 222604   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company
8 Carl Hoefer   Tigard, OR37:04.086 113787   
9 Paul Daniels   Princeton, NJ38:16.265 282151   Century Road Club Association/New York Athletic Club
10 Jason Langston (2 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL39:14.048 265581   VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-39 (25 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL33:16.767 133375   Team juwi solar/First Solar
2 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA34:24.343 6109   Rock Solid Cycling/ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
3 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID34:44.487 201431   Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team/Ski Utah Cycling Team
4 Benjamin Thompson (1 - Cat2)   Bend, OR35:16.208 189912   Step Down Racing
5 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA35:21.653 281883   Lamorinda Cycling Club/Taleo Racing
6 Chad Timmerman   Reno, NV35:22.111 43029   
7 Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA35:49.804 230828   Team Steam
8 William Wall   Denver, CO35:58.486 291326   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9 Shawn Ongers   Walla Walla, WA36:08.676 220235   Kryki Sports/Audi
10 Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA36:28.233 253377   Thumbprint Racing/FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
11 John Sindell   Anchorage, AK37:26.646 272655   Team Steam/Garage Racing
12 Eric Jones   Boulder, CO37:27.058 154867   
13 Matthew Tebbetts   Greenville, SC37:44.154 290271   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team
14 Adam Kennedy (1 - Cat3)   Corvallis, OR37:58.463 328406   
15 Ryan Jarrell   West Linn, OR38:13.098 203145   Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
16 Benjamin Liu   Costa Mesa, CA38:43.758 360   Alliance Cycling Team
17 Thomas Rieber   Denver, CO39:50.939 56034   
18 Niels Thogersen (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA39:53.168 219633   Pain Cave Productions
DNS Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CANon Start 197844   Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-44 (25 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA33:26.415 267171   Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID33:30.966 11408   Durance-Colnago /Durance-Colnago
3 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ34:20.329 87933   RIDECLEAN
4 Michael Larsen (1 - Cat2)   Bend, OR34:32.229 102138   
5 Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT34:48.503 266523   Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
6 Jason Walker   Reno, NV35:05.367 201369   Marc Pro - Strava
7 John Korioth   Austin, TX35:30.753 102704   787 Racing
8 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA35:34.029 195929   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
9 Paul Bourcier   Eugene, OR35:38.467 4391   Lackawanna Bicycle Club
10 Tracy Matteson   Lakewood, CO35:55.937 357412   
11 Matthew Segur   Golden, CO35:57.814 224161   Mix1
12 Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA36:22.014 111313   Kryki Sports/Audi
13 Kirk Bausch (2 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA36:32.692 99426   Surf City Cyclery
14 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA36:36.780 52849   Stuzio Cycling Club
15 Michael Oriley (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO36:38.443 60355   Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt/Mafia Racing
16 Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA36:40.268 63508   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club/Los Gatos
17 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA36:43.110 4526   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
18 Chad Weisgram   Fargo, ND37:17.884 289827   Synergy
19 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL37:28.157 257512   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
20 Robert Powell   Seattle, WA37:33.275 56572   Team Steam/Garage Racing
21 John Flack   Olympia, WA37:37.534 11775   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
22 Jeff Albert   Reno, NV38:00.501 235063   
23 Bill Harris   Garden Grove, CA38:04.850 15179   X-Men The
24 Sean O'Shea   Boise, ID38:10.603 66157   Lost River Cycling Club/St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Intermountain
25 Daniel Quirk   Petaluma, CA38:18.496 201585   
26 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA38:33.280 286893   Lamorinda Cycling Club/Taleo Racing
27 Rod Millott   New York, NY39:20.022 299887   Century Road Club Association/Foundation
28 Craig Lauinger   Alexandria, VA39:22.326 306948   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 George Moser   Greenville, SC39:56.445 191399   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Greenville Spinners Racing
30 James Regan   Santa Cruz, CA40:51.219 209455   
31 Michael Pruitt   Seattle, WA42:14.337 28784   Stranamanti Cycling
DNS Bradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WANon Start 254141   Thumbprint Racing/FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNS Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CANon Start 35297   Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNS Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CANon Start 265877   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
DNS Michael Martin   Boulder, CONon Start 264766   Team juwi solar/First Solar
DNS Daniel Martin   Pleasanton, CANon Start 179386   Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNS David Bailey   Truckee, CANon Start 425   Truckee Bicycle Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-49 (25 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA34:04.163 253424   Iron Data Racing
2 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM34:32.747 272237   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
3 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN34:47.218 51532   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
4 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA35:04.009 80925   Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Masters
5 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN35:11.693 214654   GrandStay Hotels
6 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA35:12.030 178453   Rock Solid Cycling/ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
7 James Gotsick   Acworth, GA35:28.804 69847   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
8 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA36:01.903 129138   Big Orange Cycling/Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
9 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH36:12.210 6078   
10 John Ford   Redwood City, CA36:28.010 129994   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
11 James Parker   Saint Paul, MN36:31.594 254489   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Bianchi/Grand Performance
12 Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV36:37.461 53621   High Desert Cycling Club/Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
13 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ36:55.623 46885   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
14 Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA37:04.453 12680   Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.
15 Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY37:06.439 109373   Better Cycling of Louisville/Papa John's Racing Team
16 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME37:18.339 4399   Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania/OA/CycleMania
17 Ralf Warmuth (1 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ37:24.236 231788   Highland Park Hermes
18 Eric Martin   St. George, UT37:27.999 266132   Skull Candy/JSA Architects
19 Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID37:31.378 48499   United Cyclists of Jackson Hole (UCJH)/Teton Orthopaedics Masters
20 Todd Rosier (2 - Cat3)   Hillsboro, OR37:35.204 30603   
21 Eric Martin   Bend, OR37:37.688 22656   WebCyclery Racing/BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
22 Tom Peichel   Anchorage, AK37:48.786 209405   
23 Scott Herring   Sausalito, CA38:20.073 236346   xXx Racing
24 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA38:29.077 328996   Sun Coast Velo/UC Cyclery/JW Floors
25 Alex Rosenast   Seattle, WA38:36.445 196878   Team Steam/Garage Racing
26 John Lodman   Boise, ID38:52.333 290533   Intermountain Cycling Organization/TEAM ICO
27 Jeffrey Larson (1 - Cat4)   Coeur D'alene, ID38:53.695 145854   
28 Daniel Leberger   Las Vegas, NV39:05.502 88369   Velo Club LaGrange/Herbalife LaGrange
29 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA39:23.601 33087   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
30 Todd Baumeister   Redmond, WA39:28.018 286284   Cycle U
31 Timothy Welter (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA40:26.649 195293   Step Down Racing
32 Michael Mercy   Boise, ID40:56.749 261330   Intermountain Cycling Organization/TEAM ICO
33 Gavin OGrady (1 - Cat5)   Bainbridge Island, WA42:32.158 357550   Classic Cycles
34 Steve Taylor   Meridian, ID43:37.104 304766   Lost River Cycling Club/St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Intermountain
35 Duane Strawser   Nevada City, CA44:17.839 34392   Sho-Air/SERT/SHO-AIR/ SERT
36 Paul Bedell (2 - Cat5)   Baltimore, OH44:57.966 205031   
37 Stanley Gardner   Beaverton, OR50:35.660 55285   
DNS David Liebowitz (Cat5)   El Prado, NMNon Start 328364   
DNS Dan Palmer   Santa Cruz, CANon Start 92865   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNS Andy Mapple   Winter Garden, FLNon Start 294004   Florida Velo/FloridaVelo
DNS Vance Russell   Davis, CANon Start 157646   Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Mark Pinchak   Auburn, NYNon Start 97731   
DNS Vern Cole   Kent, WANon Start 65114   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNS Brett Clare   Encinitas, CANon Start 47831   B&L Bikes
DNS John Sheehan (Cat3)   Kirkland, WANon Start 121586   Sofa Kings Cycling Team
DNS Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CANon Start 142965   Precision Stone Racing
DNS Scott Munroe   Temple, TXNon Start 48216   Scott & White Community Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-54 (25 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA34:30.787 47519   Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA36:01.530 219611   Joes Pro Bikes
3 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA36:06.444 38984   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
4 John Novitsky (1 - Cat3)   Woodside, CA36:49.065 102274   VOS Racing
5 Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ36:51.313 266653   Bicycle Ranch
6 James Holbrooks (2 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA36:53.467 180568   CBC Racing
7 Robert Hoene   Boise, ID37:19.145 45460   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
8 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA37:28.279 74102   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
9 Kevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA37:31.640 287169   Sho-Air/SERT/SHO-AIR/ SERT
10 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO37:45.721 46650   Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
11 Scott Kuiper   Louisville, KY37:59.849 242217   Better Cycling of Louisville/Papa John's Racing Team
12 Russell Thorstrom (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID38:16.823 187144   Intermountain Cycling Organization/TEAM ICO
13 Gregory Berlind   Denver, CO38:24.158 48571   Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
14 Eric Knutson   Las Vegas, NV38:25.317 116640   Wicked Cycling Inc
15 Thomas Kindberg   Irvine, CA38:28.453 120660   Sun Coast Velo/UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA38:45.852 277158   Rio Strada Racing
17 David Skinkle   Boulder, CO38:49.736 32868   
18 Scott Ramsey   Lake Forest Park, WA39:49.759 271773   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
19 Mark Franks   North Bend, WA39:50.514 183911   
20 Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA40:02.160 83707   Sho-Air/SERT/SHO-AIR/ SERT
21 John O'Brien   Ridgefield, WA40:13.479 57678   
22 John Burrell (1 - Cat5)   Nashville, TN40:17.665 246234   Team Gran Fondo
23 David Tu   Redwood City, CA40:22.718 36009   VOS Racing
24 Ambrose Su (3 - Cat3)   Bend, OR40:28.663 34532   
25 Thane Jennings   Hermiston, OR40:49.740 17767   
26 John Platero   Newbury Park41:21.403 49472   Suarez
27 Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ41:42.728 57892   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
28 Richard Wolf   New York, NY42:09.289 201669   Century Road Club Association/Foundation
29 Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA42:26.002 45582   Lightning Velo/ Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
30 Gregory Hinrichsen (2 - Cat5)   Edmonds, WA42:39.095 343634   
31 Jim Gentes (2 - Cat2)   Soquel, CA44:09.671 13042   Team Rambuski Law
DNS Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CANon Start 214565   Olympic Club
DNS Thomas Potter   Browns Point, WANon Start 206784   CBC Racing
DNS David Montgomery   Olympic Valley, CANon Start 302935   Truckee Bicycle Team
DNS Harlan Chapman (Cat2)   La Honda, CANon Start 45180   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNS Roger Joys   Portland, ORNon Start 82969   Upper Echelon Fitness
DNS Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FLNon Start 33966   Florida Velo/FloridaVelo
DNS David Beirne (Cat2)   Tucson, AZNon Start 170958   RIDECLEAN
DNS Jerry Markee   Kennewick, WANon Start 22525   Chinook Cycling Club Inc

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59 (25 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR34:53.364 183037   
2 Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN35:56.351 49932   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3 James Dickerson   Fort Collins, CO36:02.291 45263   Great Divide Brewing/Cody Racing
4 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA36:07.553 1688   Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Masters
5 Victor Miera   Las Vegas, NV36:38.560 280155   Velosport Racing/FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.com
6 Steven Palladino (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA36:55.791 195557   Fightin' Bobas
7 Dean Sandoval   Canon City, CO37:42.816 31245   Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
8 Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA37:46.518 59572   Sun Coast Velo/UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM37:49.279 8894   Bike n Sport Racing
10 James Langley   Santa Cruz, CA37:53.309 20326   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
11 Gary Porter   Roy, UT38:12.478 60559   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
12 Michael Newsome   Westminster, CO38:17.390 50692   Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
13 Howard Roose   Boise, ID38:19.275 200853   Intermountain Cycling Organization
14 Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV38:36.323 291027   Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
15 Mark Sommers (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC38:40.651 149858   DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
16 Shannon Fox   Englewood, CO38:45.920 46714   
17 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI38:49.528 41215   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18 William Watkins (2 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA38:58.413 294788   US Military Academy/Team Army
19 David Lawrence   Pearland, TX40:07.342 206519   
20 Ray Anderson (1 - Cat5)   Portland, OR40:20.183 358438   
21 Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA40:20.349 45922   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
22 Richard Daifuku   Mercer Island, WA40:43.394 237201   Emerald City Cycling Club
23 J Michael Manning (2 - Cat3)   Portland, OR41:01.623 127735   
24 Stephen Scott   San Diego, CA42:15.904 214267   San Diego Cyclo Vets
25 Craig Jones   Huntington Beach, CA42:30.491 18156   Velo Avanti Cycling Team
26 Thomas Kempner   New York, NY43:27.330 18876   Century Road Club Association/Foundation
27 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA43:37.216 254360   VOS Racing
28 Alex Collins   Orange Ca44:50.318 46255   Sun Coast Velo/UC Cyclery/JW Floors
29 Bill Croswell (2 - Cat5)   Tualatin, OR49:58.298 299349   
DNS Robert Downs   Madison, WINon Start 9947   Planet Bike
DNS Gordy Bolstad   Snohomish, WANon Start 206957   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com /Bikesale.com
DNS David Lamy (Cat3)   Middletown, NYNon Start 61942   
DNS Elmer Colyer   Dubuque, IANon Start 263217   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNS Martin Rand   Enumclaw, WANon Start 267481   
DNS Phil Howe   West Friendship, MDNon Start 16906   
DNS Pete Loftis (Cat3)   Ponte Vedra Beach, FLNon Start 244641   Florida Masters Cycling
DNS Eugene Allwine (Cat4)   Moscow, IDNon Start 134908   
DNS Gerald Greenleaf (Cat2)   Boulder, CONon Start 46944   Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
DNS Jeff Townsend (Cat5)   Los Gatos, CANon Start 262232   Fightin' Bobas

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-64 (25 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA36:25.153 46765   Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 Fred Galata   Omaha, NE37:22.979 229278   
3 Wayne Watson   Denver, CO37:26.651 50623   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT37:45.610 179491   Velosport Racing/FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.com
5 Josef Lemire   San Francisco, CA39:15.542 46799   Sho-Air/SERT/SHO-AIR/ SERT
6 Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO39:59.226 67431   Black Oak Racing
7 Les Banta   Oklahoma City, OK40:16.623 200890   Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Keith Peters   Ojai, CA40:19.005 27851   Velo Club LaGrange/Herbalife LaGrange
9 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA40:31.982 219527   Team Hammer Nutrition
10 scott ryman   Spokane, WA40:42.283 280166   International Christian Cycling
11 Philip Holman   Tucson, AZ40:51.828 58212   Team RPM
12 Phillip Richards   Beaumont, CA41:05.353 238828   Citrus Valley Velo
13 Hans Jorgensen   Bend, OR41:29.025 222120   Canyon Velo
14 William Langstaff   North Tustin, CA41:29.534 49334   Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
15 Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA41:34.967 65453   Team Hammer Nutrition
16 John Ackelson   Arvada, CO41:37.550 291473   Peak to Peak Training Systems/WestSide Cycling
17 Danny Pierce   Aspen, CO41:42.454 357836   
18 Dennis Funk (1 - Cat5)   Vancouver, WA42:09.908 342646   
19 Robert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ42:33.036 305794   Racelab Cycling Team/Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
20 Amos Galpin   Seattle, WA42:46.867 12711   
21 Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO43:15.156 176501   Durango Wheel Club
22 sam roberts   Tulsa, OK43:27.146 275927   Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough Racing
23 Stephen Mowrey (2 - Cat5)   San Luis Obispo, CA43:40.276 351744   Rock Solid Cycling/ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
24 Roger Hungerford   Middleport, NY44:23.177 192853   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc./Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling
25 Woody Garvin (3 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ47:16.516 269749   Bicycle Ranch
26 john bohnert (4 - Cat5)   Missoula, MT51:00.103 335636   
27 Mike Ambrozewicz   Fair Oaks, CA52:14.533 358707   
28 Timothy Nicholson   Anaheim, CA52:27.381 51005   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZNon Start 81544   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Headstrong
DNS Mike Marotta   Bakersfield, CANon Start 72880   Action Sports/Simply Fit
DNS Ed Chamberlin (Cat3)   Grand Junction, CONon Start 245225   Livetrainrace.com
DNS Carl Recine (Cat3)   Las Vegas, NVNon Start 80238   Barry Lasko DDS Race Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-69 (18 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA27:20.344 15827   VOS Racing
2 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA29:07.266 202171   Team Hammer Nutrition
3 lance brigman (1 - Cat5)   Longview, WA29:08.203 353536   
4 S Robson (Rob) Walton (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ29:50.653 37148   Boston Mountain Cyclist
5 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA29:56.955 140693   Team Hammer Nutrition
6 Gary Simmons   Layton, UT30:00.328 199407   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
7 Monty Maughan (1 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK30:11.789 237092   Team PG13
8 James Dlouhy (2 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO31:06.444 70900   
9 Craig Groendyke   Richland, WA31:16.531 45402   Chinook Cycling Club Inc/Chinook Cycling
10 Joseph Pritchard   Benicia, CA31:54.316 90582   Mellow Motors
11 Thomas Campion Jr   Ketchum, ID32:08.370 48206   Durance-Colnago
12 James Noonan   Vancouver, WA32:16.577 316166   
13 Palle Terslin   Tucson, AZ32:18.772 290630   Team RPM
14 Michael Gilpin (2 - Cat5)   Bozeman, MT32:49.394 113324   Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Bozeman Masters' Velo
15 dan austad   Silverdale, WA34:45.080 268436   Northwest Velo/JL Velo Racing Team
16 Lothar Grahlmann (3 - Cat5)   Pilot Hill, CA37:18.965 182045   Victory Velo
17 Jerry Powell   Portland, OR38:49.120 45812   Multnomah Athletic Club
DNS John Cox   Parkville, MDNon Start 45210   Chesapeake Wheelmen
DNS John Elgart (Cat2)   Sacramento, CANon Start 45071   Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS John Haney (Cat4)   Park City, UTNon Start 68337   
DNS Dale Harless   Bellevue, WANon Start 57571   Cycle U
DNS Butch Richardson   San Diego, CANon Start 186694   San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNS Bill Valenta (Cat5)   Beaverton, ORNon Start 206763   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 70-74 (18 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Meyers   Oak Creek, CO29:38.032 53368   
2 Scott Tucker   Golden, CO30:22.647 71040   
3 Dan Taylor   Alamo, CA31:05.202 306272   Lamorinda Cycling Club/Taleo Racing
4 John Swyers   Ketchum, ID31:42.573 213209   Durance-Colnago /Durance-Colnago
5 Roger Johnson   West Linn, OR31:55.774 48507   
6 Daniel Wulbert   Cardiff, CA32:01.166 46904   Sun Coast Velo/UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Peter Lekisch (1 - Cat4)   Anchorage, AK33:47.156 77363   
8 Thomas Neary   New Meadows, ID34:18.479 280339   
9 Walter Schafer (1 - Cat5)   Chico, CA34:45.710 356756   
10 Charles Day   Bozeman, MT35:18.820 251675   Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Bozeman Masters' Velo
11 Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA35:55.050 45626   Jaeger Wheelmen
12 Joseph Black   Saint Louis, MO36:31.011 55134   St Louis Cycling Club
13 Ralph Tenbrink (2 - Cat5)   Meridian, ID37:09.966 339568   Intermountain Cycling Organization
DNS Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZNon Start 45423   Team RPM
DNS Edward Camarena   Yorba Linda, CANon Start 99513   Veloce Santiago

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 75-79 (18 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walter Axthelm   Durango, CO31:24.465 2153   Durango Wheel Club
2 Richard Hunt (1 - Cat5)   Bend, OR34:02.890 116513   
3 Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ34:32.649 186922   Summit Velo
4 Frederic Schmid (2 - Cat5)   Waco, TX35:00.726 109257   Bicycles Outback/Magura
5 John Oakes (3 - Cat5)   Palo Cedro, CA35:30.196 231437   Team Hammer Nutrition
6 Dick Wagner (1 - Cat4)   Yorba Linda, CA36:28.732 51108   San Diego Cyclo Vets
7 Larry Slotta   Alta, WY39:30.710 66507   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 80-99 (18 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Tetrick   Evergreen, CO37:01.187 113498   
2 Albert Piemme (1 - Cat3)   Sequim, WA38:38.700 28111   
3 Link Lindquist   Foothill Ranch, CA40:23.117 235545   Team Velosport Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 30-34 (25 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA38:31.546 158992   Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 Anne Donley   Boulder, CO40:57.860 227028   
3 Haley Juno-Galdes (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA41:38.824 232473   Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Cristina Lindsey   Greenville, SC41:48.818 319058   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Headstrong
5 Carolyn Eller   Seattle, WA42:59.781 152541   Puget Sound Cycling Club/Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
6 Tara McCarthy (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO49:55.172 350362   
DNS Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CANon Start 262113   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club/Los Gatos
DNS Rhonda Serr   RenoNon Start 278473   Dolce Vita Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-39 (25 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM39:34.320 274426   Olev Rapido/Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
2 Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID41:15.684 207487   Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
3 Cheryl Fuller-Muller   Cumming, GA41:55.025 235133   Reality Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-44 (25 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Giana Roberge   Santa Rosa, CA38:30.574 43373   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12/Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
2 Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV39:12.346 212186   Wicked Cycling Inc/Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
3 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA40:01.753 236645   Wicked Cycling Inc/Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
4 Michele Conrad   Seattle, WA40:56.764 157480   Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohrback Cycling
5 Sarah Tisdale   Hillsboro, OR41:21.686 311027   
6 Jennifer App   Bend, OR41:53.277 351910   
7 Mary Mulderrig (1 - Cat3)   Jenkintown, PA43:23.433 270071   Cadence/Cannondale Women's Racing Team
8 Terri Mahannah (2 - Cat3)   Reno, NV43:26.048 333450   Tri Valley Velo
9 Sarah Havlik (1 - Cat4)   Scappoose, OR45:55.843 215067   
10 Andrea Atkins   Oakland, CA47:43.646 195672   Velo Bella
DNS Aimee Baker (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CANon Start 138072   Team Affinity/Sycomp Racing
DNS Julie Foertsch   Cedar Rapids, IANon Start 52694   Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-49 (25 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lise Grace   Bellingham, WA40:19.853 214247   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
2 Tawnie McDonald   Bend, OR41:01.108 23410   
3 Jodie Bolt   Lakewood, WA41:45.589 280723   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
4 Lisa Dunnwald (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA41:55.463 190388   Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Group Health
5 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ42:00.289 177668   Tribe Racing/Jobing.com Women's Racing
6 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA42:04.222 254251   Team Affinity/Sycomp Racing
7 Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA42:37.936 65334   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
8 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA42:43.664 180041   CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
9 Emily Wood   Clemson, SC42:49.808 308390   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Headstrong
10 Jennifer Slawta   Talent, OR42:53.310 46888   
11 Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA43:32.236 33024   Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Pamela Stevenson (1 - Cat3)   Bend, OR45:23.543 109916   
DNS Deb Colyer (Cat3)   Dubuque, IANon Start 220853   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-54 (25 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA38:28.406 7113   Southern California Velo/SC VELO/Empower Coaching
2 MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA40:42.708 219719   B4T9/Foundation
3 Leigh Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Winnetka, IL40:55.072 265683   Vision Quest LLC/Vision Quest
4 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA41:17.479 224272   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT42:25.774 147582   Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team/Ski Utah Cycling Team
6 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA42:43.222 250365   Touchstone Climbing
7 Shirley Crocker   Madison, WI42:58.347 291163   S3 Racing team
8 Joan Case   Pleasant Hill, CA44:12.285 242557   Lamorinda Cycling Club/Taleo Racing
9 Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA45:08.326 219164   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
10 Mary Ross   Portland, OR45:08.498 30645   Multnomah Athletic Club
11 Sharon Nicholson (1 - Cat3)   Norfolk, VA46:49.086 256529   Tri Power/Team Tripower
12 Christina Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ47:00.710 273819   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Headstrong

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-59 (18 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arrietta Clauss   Madison, WI29:02.967 266230   MadCity Velo Club
2 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA30:10.866 17778   One Team Racing
3 Sue Lloyd   Wheatridge, CO31:14.512 321432   Peak to Peak Training Systems/WestSide Cycling
4 Linda Elgart (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA31:18.809 45299   Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Karen Dlouhy (1 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO31:25.245 69160   
6 Jane Geisse (2 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH31:34.359 261161   Spin
7 Kristine Johnson   Larkspur, CO31:35.642 190484   SRM Cycling Club
8 Jill Gass   Santa Barbara, CA31:46.102 12917   B4T9/Foundation
9 Julie Kaplan   Oxnard, CA32:04.195 54338   Team Hammer Nutrition
10 sheila walsh   Seattle, WA32:17.946 331096   Jet City Velo/ByrneInvent
11 Suzanne Wilson   Omaha, NE32:22.453 279470   Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos-Alegent Health
12 Beth Graff   Gig Harbor32:23.843 178509   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
13 Bernadette Brake   Irvine, CA33:55.114 167109   Cycles Veloce
14 Jill Josselyn   Portland, OR34:06.152 358229   Multnomah Athletic Club
15 Kerri Petersen   Spokane, WA35:56.208 311775   Baddlands Cycling Club
16 Anne Irmer   Spokane, WA36:28.460 309753   Baddlands Cycling Club
17 Anne Chen   Santa Barbara, CA38:33.817 272320   B4T9/Foundation
DNS Martha Stedman (Cat3)   Tucson, AZNon Start 48605   Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-64 (18 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Lindgren   Long Beach, CA31:14.769 61843   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
2 Martha Iverson (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO32:53.259 80010   Durango Wheel Club/Durango Wheel Club Masters Team
3 Kay Tsui   Arlington, VA33:17.221 215631   HPC
4 Joanne Garuccio   Sandy, UT33:46.009 12889   Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)/Millcreek Bicycles
5 Marsha Kirschbaum (2 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA33:56.929 188195   Velo Bella
6 Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA34:34.263 47423   Team Fast FREDDIE
7 Marie DeRosa (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY34:48.227 168181   VO2maxOut.com
8 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA35:44.596 196223   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
9 Kris Mannion   Boise, ID38:32.173 291014   Boise VeloWomen/Team Ridgeline
DNS Kathleen Twinem-Jones (Cat4)   Huntington Bh, CANon Start 50649   Velo Avanti Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 65-69 (18 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dagmar Eriksson (1 - Cat4)   Bend, OR39:48.353 358769   
2 Nancy Brown (2 - Cat4)   Bennet, NE40:01.786 271436   JoyRide Bicycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 70-99 (18 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patty Puz   Sun Valley, ID38:09.100 167416   Durance-Colnago /Durance-Colnago
2 Patricia Baker   Laguna Hills, CA45:55.820 235409   Lightning Velo/ Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee