Race Results for
Topsport Stage Race
Copperopolis, CA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Rossi (1 - Cat1)   Reno, NV05:14:51.0 298550  957 Marc Pro - Strava
2 Kris Lunning (2 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA05:16:03.0 121729  942 Marc Pro-Strava
3 Charles Hutcheson (3 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA05:16:09.0 54686  935 Marc Pro - Strava
4 Alexander Yeh (1 - Cat2)   Los Altos Hills, CA05:17:47.0 242441  971 Whole Athlete- Specialized
5 Joe Dickerson (4 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA05:18:19.0 306664  923 McGuire Cycling Team
6 Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA05:22:07.0 294531  969 Team Swift
7 Jack Maddux   Fresno05:22:37.0 296879  943 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
8 Nathanael Christensen (5 - Cat1)   Clements, CA05:22:49.0 239919  919 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9 Brian Kappus (2 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA05:22:53.0 156543  937 Team Helen's / 8th wonder cycling
10 Josh Lagrange (3 - Cat2)   Bend, OR05:23:07.0 201330  939 Form Fitness
11 Nate Freed (6 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA05:23:12.0 86484  930 Marc Pro - Strava
12 Kyle Torres (4 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA05:23:21.0 264918  964 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
13 Aj Kennedy (5 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA05:23:34.0 257276  938 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
14 Alton Dunnigan (6 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA05:23:40.0 157044  925 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
15 Rob Evans (7 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA05:23:44.0 72893  929 McGuire Cycling
16 James Enright (7 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA05:23:58.0 227219  926 SquadraSF
17 Marcus Smith (8 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA05:24:01.0 209193  959 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
18 Jonathan Moskowitz (9 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA05:24:13.0 213197  948 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
19 Matt McCourtney (10 - Cat2)   Woodacre, CA05:24:35.0 291417  946 Whole Athlete - Specialized
20 Luke Ramseth (11 - Cat2)   Colfax, CA05:24:56.0 208152  953 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
21 Keith Hillier (8 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA05:25:04.0 276108  932 Marc Pro - Strava
22 Mark Manning (12 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA05:25:19.0 87090  944 DODOcase
23 Frederick Schweizer   05:25:36.0  974 
24 Joel Robertson (9 - Cat1)   San Leandro, CA05:25:50.0 220316  955 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Michael Painter (13 - Cat2)   Chico Ca05:25:52.0 289184  950 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
26 Jeff Linder (14 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA05:25:53.0 307653  941 Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Ethan Sopenski (15 - Cat2)   Chardon Ohio05:26:58.0 329942  973 SJBC
28 Robert Yeh (16 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA05:28:16.0 109421  972 East Bay Velo Club
29 Lucas Paz (17 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA05:29:30.0 150305  951 East Bay Velo Club
30 Nils Tikkanen (18 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA05:30:14.0 198331  963 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
31 Charlie Schneider (10 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA05:31:45.0 245542  958 Whole Athlete-Specialized
32 Eli Romer (11 - Cat1)   Portland, OR05:31:58.0 259214  956 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
33 Joseph Iannarelli (12 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA05:32:29.0 195783  936 Marc Pro - Strava
34 Mike Holt (19 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA05:35:37.0 75334  933 Bay101 Racing
35 William Laubernds (20 - Cat2)   Portland, OR05:37:20.0 327726  940 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
36 Chris Swan (13 - Cat1)   Portland, OR05:40:07.0 219970  962 Team Oregon P/B Laurelwood Brewing
37 Stephen Bedford (14 - Cat1)   Portland, OR05:44:09.0 305665  915 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
38 Kenny Strickland (21 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA05:46:44.0 270965  961 Metromint Cycling
39 Jacob Berkman (22 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA05:49:55.0 303643  916 Dolce Vita Cycling
40 Alexander Freund (23 - Cat2)   Davis, CA05:52:29.0 222322  931 Davis Bike Club
41 Russell White (24 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA06:03:26.0 236024  967 Davis Bike Club
42 Gregory White (15 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA06:04:13.0 246669  966 Davis Bike Club
43 Joshua Carling (16 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA06:04:47.0 234584  917 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
44 Alex Howard (25 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA06:05:03.0 273094  934 Ritte Elite Development Team presented by Castelli Cycling
45 Matt Valencia (26 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA06:05:47.0 255576  965 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
46 Mark Marquez (27 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA06:06:33.0 288881  945 Fremont Bank
47 Christopher Dubois (28 - Cat2)   Portland, OR06:07:27.0 318474  924 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
48 Peter Nicholson (29 - Cat2)   Mill Valley06:08:09.0 219558  949 Whole Athlete/ TRUE
DNF John Wilk (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 199951  968 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Ryan Miller (Cat2)   Corvallis, OR 246445  947 Lake Washington Velo
DNF Lee Peters (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 252197  952 Unattached
DNF Rob Dahl (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381  921 Metromint Cycling
DNF Jesse Chebot (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 209391  918 Squadra SF
DNF Josh Dapice (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844  922 Audi
DNF Billy Crane (Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 138129  920 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Michael Ricks (Cat1)   Stockton, CA 250319  954 Michael Davide Winery Cycling Team
DNF Robert Sorenson (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491  960 SLCC MillCreek
DNF Steven Wilssens (Cat1)   Bothell, WA 287991  970 BikeSale.com
DNF Mark Duroy (Cat2)   Modesto, CA 52805  975 Kind Human Sports

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Courtney (1 - Cat2)   Oakdale, CA05:37:54.0 47303  350 SJBC
2 Joseph Foster (2 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA05:41:02.0 286823  353 GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing
3 Andrew Adelman (3 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA05:43:52.0 300501  360 CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 Devon Joos (1 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA05:43:53.0 334690  361 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 Stefano Schiaffino (2 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA05:51:11.0 257173  357 InterChristian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
6 Darryl Smith (4 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA05:54:09.0 33092  358 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
7 Dean Knudsen (5 - Cat2)   Pacific Grove, CA05:54:53.0 74410  355 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8 Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA05:58:22.0 355166  351 Cycles Fanatic
DNF Richard Sangalli (Cat2)   Hillsborough, CA 31263  356 Form Fitness
DNF Jan Elsbach (Cat1)   Davis, CA 200149  352 vos racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Willitts (1 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA03:00:45.0 192774  661 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA03:01:16.0 1688  650 Team Specialized Racing Masters
3 Roland Freund (2 - Cat3)   Davis, CA03:01:24.0 226676  651 Davis Bike Club
4 Douglas Gonda (3 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA03:02:37.0 13594  652 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA03:03:13.0 180322  655 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Bob Montague   Aptos, CA03:04:20.0 276007  657 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
7 Bob Loux   Modesto, CA03:05:37.0 287104  654 Topsport
8 Alfred Kerr (4 - Cat3)   Willits, CA03:06:10.0 262541  653 Fightin' Bobas
9 Tom McDonough (5 - Cat3)   Ukiah, CA03:12:26.0 68163  656 Fightin' Bobas
10 Mike Trowbridge   Chico, CA03:12:31.0 99431  660 Chico Masters Cycling Team
11 Tracy Muegge (1 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA03:22:45.0 51637  658 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Hillson   San Francisco , CA05:32:28.0 234863  163 Above Category Racing
2 Branton Curt   Saratoga, CA05:33:11.0 218287  157 SJBC
3 Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA05:33:19.0 252994  161 stuzio.com
4 Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA05:33:24.0 331080  175 Dolce Vita
5 Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA05:33:42.0 327086  150 SJBC
6 Anthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA05:34:06.0 305627  168 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA05:34:57.0 286992  160 Stuzio.com
8 Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA05:35:45.0 307900  170 Metromint Cycling
9 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA05:36:11.0 248052  155 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA05:36:13.0 305875  164 SJBC
11 Bill Quach   Houston, TX05:36:23.0 327834  179 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12 Jared Hudson   San Francisco, CA05:36:40.0 166989  165 SquadraSF
13 Jason Martel Dye   Sacramento, CA05:37:07.0 310948  169 Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Brennan Percy   Chico, CA05:37:36.0 193177  173 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
15 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA05:37:54.0 258824  171 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
16 Zachary Yeager   Reno, NV05:38:21.0 134994  177 Reno Wheelmen
17 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA05:38:52.0 199614  156 Squadra SF
18 Brandon Borth   Lockeford, CA05:39:20.0 235761  153 Michael David Winery
19 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA05:41:08.0 250315  154 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
20 Corey Duren   Chico, CA05:41:13.0 320490  159 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
21 Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA05:44:41.0 288200  172 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819  167 Metromint Cycling
DNF David Doll   Merced, CA 281768  158 TopSport
DNF Timothy Lang   Portland, OR 257848  178 
DNF Adam Thatcher   Chico, CA 311983  176 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA 220868  166 Metromint Cycling
DNF Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA 289212  151 Humboldt State Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcel Appelman   Orange, CA05:08:37.0 293642  400 Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA05:08:37.0 286893  422 Taleo Racing
3 Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA05:08:59.0 304360  436 R4R-Make A Wish
4 John Novikoff   Rocklin, CA05:10:02.0 239990  432 LeadOutRacing.com
5 Chris Becker   Orinda, CA05:10:16.0 287692  403 Taleo Racing
6 Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA05:10:19.0 261766  406 
7 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA05:10:36.0 296426  429 SJBC
8 Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA05:11:19.0 262357  426 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9 Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA05:11:36.0 289093  409 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
10 Dave Rossow   Los Gatos, CA05:11:47.0 232665  434 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 James Herzman   Truckee, CA05:11:48.0 207922  418 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
12 Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA05:11:52.0 288732  410 Taleo Racing
13 Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA05:11:59.0 287655  416 Topsport Cycling
14 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA05:13:11.0 271499  430 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA05:18:06.0 195443  437 Peninsula Velo Racing
16 Tony Homes   Danville, CA05:18:35.0 210572  419 R4R Make A Wish
17 Scott Leland   Reno, NV05:18:53.0 179817  423 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
18 Dominick Brookes   Tustin, CA05:22:26.0 237517  407 Micheal David Winery
19 Josh Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA05:24:23.0 273910  433 Third Pillar
20 Scott Witthoff   San Francisco, CA05:26:48.0 114899  440 Fusion Sport
21 Jeremy Barnes   Carmichael, CA05:30:48.0 332918  402 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22 Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA05:31:59.0 304638  420 Team Mason Thomas
23 Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA05:32:27.0 260006  404 Bay 101 Racing
24 Harry Ault   San Francisco, CA05:32:54.0 200906  401 R4R - Make A Wish
25 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA05:33:14.0 38840  441 Third Pillar
26 David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA05:33:56.0 120501  425 Third Pillar
27 Jeff Dillon   Folsom, CA05:34:25.0 9524  412 LeadOutRacing.com
28 Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA05:37:43.0 336936  438 SJBC
29 Alan Nevin   Tracy, CA05:45:51.0 295013  431 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
30 Ken Mejica   San Francisco, CA05:47:05.0 254913  427 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31 Dan Burns   San Mateo, CA05:47:56.0 292461  408 Third Pillar
32 Ralph King   San Mateo, CA05:48:49.0 52299  421 third pillar
33 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA05:51:38.0 97873  439 Bay101 Racing
34 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA05:52:29.0 255377  405 Third Pillar
35 Bill Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA05:54:09.0 220929  435 Bay 101 Racing
DNF Michael Fee   Oakland, CA 75599  414 R4R - Make A Wish
DNF Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA 208769  411 Taleo Racing
DNF Michael Fine   Vacaville, CA 76882  415 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Kerrigan   San Clemente , CA05:40:55.0 339872  210 Charlottesville Racing Club
2 Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA05:41:03.0 296229  212 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA05:42:15.0 284883  200 leadoutracing.com
4 Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA05:42:39.0 297814  211 Fusion Sport
5 Daniel Green   Oroville, CA05:43:29.0 356192  209 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
6 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA05:47:40.0 331532  205 Rio Strada Racing
7 Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA05:49:53.0 348872  203 Adventure's Edge
8 Roderic Campbell   San Francisco, CA06:08:33.0 295112  202 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Schuyler Wilcox   Sacramento, CA 335466  215 Rio Strada Racing
DNF Charles Bunting   Sunnyvale, CA 207667  201 Form Fitness
DNF Chris Gaitos   Fremont 365286  206 team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipotle
DNF Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA 321964  208 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team
DNF Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  207 SquadraSF
DNF Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA 331142  213 Ritte Elite Development Team

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Allington   Auburn, CA03:10:32.0 295903  450 Victory Velo Racing
2 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA03:11:59.0 293126  464 Davis Bike Club
3 Ryan Kish   Walnut Creek, CA03:12:02.0 134783  457 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
4 Josh Ferenc   San Francisco, CA03:12:38.0 202035  453 Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA03:13:34.0 333136  452 Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA03:14:44.0 58416  462 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 John Schiefer   Union City, CA03:15:20.0 319966  463 Tri Valley Velo
8 Sean Beck   Modesto, CA03:15:21.0 130271  451 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Michael Heywood   San Francisco, CA03:16:42.0 268236  454 R4R-Make A Wish
10 Jude Mayne   Reno, NV03:17:00.0 261818  458 Team Indoor Power
11 Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA03:17:42.0 205902  455 Polli Veloce
12 Jeff Ochs   Chico, CA03:21:00.0 264642  461 Chico Master Cycling Team
13 Jim Elam   Mustang, OK03:22:51.0 273123  465 
14 Colin Moakley   Paradise, CA03:27:03.0 345884  460 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF Tim Mitchell   Sanfrancisco, CA 282752  459 Evergreen Cycling
DNF Patrick Kennedy   Hayward, CA 266407  456 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA02:52:22.0 9958  253 Polli Veloce
2 Gregory Riggins   Bakersfield, CA02:52:41.0 231298  270 Action Sports/Simply Fit
3 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA02:53:41.0 252241  272 Taleo Racing
4 Steve Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA02:54:01.0 271079  258 Colavita Racing-Norcal
5 Kristopher Blee   Chico, CA02:54:17.0 118317  252 Chico Masters Cycling Team
6 Steve Rothenberg   Fair Oaks, CA02:54:44.0 319770  271 Team CCP
7 Gordon Reese   Walnut Creek, CA02:55:06.0 198593  268 Taleo Racing
8 John Gates   Carpinteria, CA02:56:35.0 295313  255 Polli Veloce
9 Chuck Thompson   Santa Barbara, CA02:56:50.0 193819  273 Polli Veloce
10 Alexander Komlik   San Jose, CA02:57:06.0 332088  259 SJBC
11 Alex Blease   San Jose, CA02:57:25.0 155963  251 Chico Masters Cycling Team
12 Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA02:57:48.0 257941  260 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
13 Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA02:59:45.0 305076  265 Peninsula Velo Racing
14 John Witkowicki   Sonoma, CA03:02:06.0 322286  275 Red Peleton
15 Paul Wren   Montecito, CA03:05:23.0 109074  276 Polli Veloce
16 Tom Rice   Redwood City, CA03:05:36.0 260611  269 CoreTechs Cycling Team
17 Chris Menicou   Fremont, CA03:07:45.0 314296  263 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
18 Paul Kempler   Reno, NV03:08:40.0 330048  257 LeadOutRacing.com
DNF Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA 229180  254 Taleo Racing
DNF Paul Vlasveld   San Jose, CA 271353  274 SJBC
DNF Gene Raphaelian   Santa Barbara, CA 50997  267 Polli Veloce
DNF Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA 294002  266 Los Gatos
DNF Kevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA 287169  262 SHO-AIR/SERT
DNF Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA 292488  277 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNF Kevin O'Donnell   Greenbrae, CA 242028  264 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mario Nicholas   San Francisco, CA02:51:52.0 365784  306 SquadraSF
2 Graham Abra   Menlo Park, CA02:53:00.0 305202  300 SquadraSF
3 Rob Zirkle   Oakland, CA02:53:31.0 358748  311 
4 Brent Christian   Cedar Park, TX02:56:33.0 236257  302 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
5 Michael Padilla   Ukiah, CA02:57:13.0 336504  307 Windsor Bicycle Center
6 Pete Schoenenberger   Oakdale, CA02:59:11.0 368177  309 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Frank Kim   San Francisco, CA03:02:03.0 367056  305 Evergreen
DNF James Yuan   Lafayette, CA 334588  310 SquadraSF
DNF Mark Dames   Redwoodcity, CA 310846  303 Coretechs
DNF Brandon Chen   Mountain View, CA 362268  301 Team Fremont powerd by Chipolete

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Bellerose   04:23:58.0  52 Metromint Cycling
2 Lucia Mokres (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA04:26:13.0 262113  56 Los Gatos
3 Heather Ross (1 - Cat1)   Felton, CA04:27:39.0 239612  60 Team TIBCO II
4 Josie Morgan (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA04:28:03.0 242553  57 Touchstone Climbing
5 Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA04:28:22.0 299535  61 Metromint Cycling
6 Kim Wik (3 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA04:30:29.0 254251  63 Team
7 Joanna Bechtel (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA04:40:15.0 272856  51 Metromint Cycling
8 Molly Van Houweling (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA04:46:10.0 201051  62 Metromint Cycling
9 Lauraleen Fenech (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA04:56:41.0 224272  55 los gatos
DNF Jane Despas (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201  54 
DNF Jennie Phillips (Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722  58 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Rikke Preisler (Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725  59 Metromint Cycling
DNF Kelly Crowley   Redwood City, CA 256919  53 Primal/Map My Ride Pro Women's Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eileen Mazzochette   Menlo Park, CA04:21:38.0 292420  849 Metromint Cycling
2 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA04:22:05.0 275670  858 Team TIBCO II
3 Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA04:23:14.0 303420  841 Team TIBCO II
4 Kimberly Keathley   Lodi, CA04:23:33.0 335196  848 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE
5 Rhonda Serr   Reno04:24:03.0 278473  853 Team TIBCO II
6 Julie Riccardi   Manhattan Beach, CA04:24:20.0 320722  850 South Bay Wheelmen
7 Elise Hazlewood   San Francisco, CA04:25:17.0 303926  846 RED Racing
8 Jennifer Kalich   Aromas04:25:59.0 297754  847 Los Gatos Womens Elite Team
9 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA04:26:11.0 287914  855 Metromint Cycling
10 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA04:26:36.0 239419  856 Team TIBCO II
11 Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA04:27:17.0 291752  857 RED Racing
12 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA04:27:37.0 291028  851 Team TIBCO II
13 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA04:27:57.0 224694  842 Third Pillar
14 Sabrina David   Boulder, CO04:28:25.0 291263  843 MetroMint Cycling
15 Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA04:30:22.0 307080  844 Metromint Cycling
16 Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV04:47:24.0 288460  852 Team Tibco II
17 Martha Bellisle   Truckee, CA04:54:10.0 293090  840 Red Peloton

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Thornquist   Park City, UT04:17:12.0 366700  872 Reno Wheelman
2 Sandra King   Livermore, CA04:23:08.0 291804  867 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
3 Hayley Umayam   San Diego, CA04:24:28.0 310148  873 
4 Annie Carrino   Portola Valley, CA04:26:12.0 371325  863 Third Pillar
5 Lauren Liden   Woodbridge, CA04:28:00.0 334762  868 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery334762
6 Janine Rood   Chico, CA04:31:56.0 272580  871 Chico Masters Cycling Team
7 Amber Broch   Reno, NV04:43:58.0 202496  862 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
8 Amelia Conlen   Los Osos04:48:29.0 366525  865 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
9 June Nguyen   Santa Rosa04:52:08.0 277526  869 Metromint Cycling
10 Courtney Castanos   Santa Cruz, CA04:52:56.0 337278  864 Early Bird Women's Development Team
11 Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA05:00:30.0 290262  870 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Jennifer Baker   Sacramento, CA 337670  860 Rio Strada Racing
DNF Catherine Hadsell   Danville, CA 289091  866 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee