Race Results for
Topsport Stage Race
Copperopolis, CA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Rossi (1 - Cat1)   Reno, NV05:14:51.0 298550  957 Marc Pro - Strava
2Kris Lunning (2 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA05:16:03.0 121729  942 Marc Pro-Strava
3Charles Hutcheson (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA05:16:09.0 54686  935 Marc Pro - Strava
4Alexander Yeh (1 - Cat2)   Los Altos Hills, CA05:17:47.0 242441  971 Whole Athlete- Specialized
5Joe Dickerson (4 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA05:18:19.0 306664  923 McGuire Cycling Team
6Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA05:22:07.0 294531  969 Team Swift
7Jack Maddux   Fresno05:22:37.0 296879  943 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
8Nathanael Christensen (5 - Cat1)   Clements, CA05:22:49.0 239919  919 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9Brian Kappus (2 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA05:22:53.0 156543  937 Team Helen's / 8th wonder cycling
10Josh Lagrange (3 - Cat2)   Bend, OR05:23:07.0 201330  939 Form Fitness
11Nate Freed (6 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA05:23:12.0 86484  930 Marc Pro - Strava
12Kyle Torres (4 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA05:23:21.0 264918  964 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
13Aj Kennedy (5 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA05:23:34.0 257276  938 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
14Alton Dunnigan (6 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA05:23:40.0 157044  925 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
15Rob Evans (7 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA05:23:44.0 72893  929 McGuire Cycling
16James Enright (7 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA05:23:58.0 227219  926 SquadraSF
17Marcus Smith (8 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA05:24:01.0 209193  959 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
18Jonathan Moskowitz (9 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA05:24:13.0 213197  948 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
19Matt McCourtney (10 - Cat2)   Woodacre, CA05:24:35.0 291417  946 Whole Athlete - Specialized
20Luke Ramseth (11 - Cat2)   Colfax, CA05:24:56.0 208152  953 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
21Keith Hillier (8 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA05:25:04.0 276108  932 Marc Pro - Strava
22Mark Manning (12 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA05:25:19.0 87090  944 DODOcase
23Frederick Schweizer   05:25:36.0  974 
24Joel Robertson (9 - Cat1)   San Leandro, CA05:25:50.0 220316  955 Webcor/Alto Velo
25Michael Painter (13 - Cat2)   Chico Ca05:25:52.0 289184  950 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
26Jeff Linder (14 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA05:25:53.0 307653  941 Webcor/Alto Velo
27Ethan Sopenski (15 - Cat2)   Chardon Ohio05:26:58.0 329942  973 SJBC
28Robert Yeh (16 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA05:28:16.0 109421  972 East Bay Velo Club
29Lucas Paz (17 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA05:29:30.0 150305  951 East Bay Velo Club
30Nils Tikkanen (18 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA05:30:14.0 198331  963 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
31Charlie Schneider (10 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA05:31:45.0 245542  958 Whole Athlete-Specialized
32Eli Romer (11 - Cat1)   Portland, OR05:31:58.0 259214  956 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
33Joseph Iannarelli (12 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA05:32:29.0 195783  936 Marc Pro - Strava
34Mike Holt (19 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA05:35:37.0 75334  933 Bay101 Racing
35William Laubernds (20 - Cat2)   Portland, OR05:37:20.0 327726  940 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
36Chris Swan (13 - Cat1)   Portland, OR05:40:07.0 219970  962 Team Oregon P/B Laurelwood Brewing
37Stephen Bedford (14 - Cat1)   Portland, OR05:44:09.0 305665  915 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
38Kenny Strickland (21 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA05:46:44.0 270965  961 Metromint Cycling
39Jacob Berkman (22 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA05:49:55.0 303643  916 Dolce Vita Cycling
40Alexander Freund (23 - Cat2)   Davis, CA05:52:29.0 222322  931 Davis Bike Club
41Russell White (24 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA06:03:26.0 236024  967 Davis Bike Club
42Gregory White (15 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA06:04:13.0 246669  966 Davis Bike Club
43Joshua Carling (16 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA06:04:47.0 234584  917 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
44Alex Howard (25 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA06:05:03.0 273094  934 Ritte Elite Development Team presented by Castelli Cycling
45Matt Valencia (26 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA06:05:47.0 255576  965 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
46Mark Marquez (27 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA06:06:33.0 288881  945 Fremont Bank
47Christopher Dubois (28 - Cat2)   Portland, OR06:07:27.0 318474  924 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
48Peter Nicholson (29 - Cat2)   Mill Valley06:08:09.0 219558  949 Whole Athlete/ TRUE
DNFJohn Wilk (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 199951  968 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNFRyan Miller (Cat2)   Corvallis, OR 246445  947 Lake Washington Velo
DNFLee Peters (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 252197  952 Unattached
DNFRob Dahl (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381  921 Metromint Cycling
DNFJesse Chebot (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 209391  918 Squadra SF
DNFJosh Dapice (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844  922 Audi
DNFBilly Crane (Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 138129  920 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNFMichael Ricks (Cat1)   Stockton, CA 250319  954 Michael Davide Winery Cycling Team
DNFRobert Sorenson (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491  960 SLCC MillCreek
DNFSteven Wilssens (Cat1)   Bothell, WA 287991  970 BikeSale.com
DNFMark Duroy (Cat2)   Modesto, CA 52805  975 Kind Human Sports

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Courtney (1 - Cat2)   Oakdale, CA05:37:54.0 47303  350 SJBC
2Joseph Foster (2 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA05:41:02.0 286823  353 GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing
3Andrew Adelman (3 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA05:43:52.0 300501  360 CoreTechs Cycling Team
4Devon Joos (1 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA05:43:53.0 334690  361 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5Stefano Schiaffino (2 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA05:51:11.0 257173  357 InterChristian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
6Darryl Smith (4 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA05:54:09.0 33092  358 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
7Dean Knudsen (5 - Cat2)   Pacific Grove, CA05:54:53.0 74410  355 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA05:58:22.0 355166  351 Cycles Fanatic
DNFRichard Sangalli (Cat2)   Hillsborough, CA 31263  356 Form Fitness
DNFJan Elsbach (Cat1)   Davis, CA 200149  352 vos racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Willitts (1 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA03:00:45.0 192774  661 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA03:01:16.0 1688  650 Team Specialized Racing Masters
3Roland Freund (2 - Cat3)   Davis, CA03:01:24.0 226676  651 Davis Bike Club
4Douglas Gonda (3 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA03:02:37.0 13594  652 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA03:03:13.0 180322  655 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6Bob Montague   Aptos, CA03:04:20.0 276007  657 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
7Bob Loux   Modesto, CA03:05:37.0 287104  654 Topsport
8Alfred Kerr (4 - Cat3)   Willits, CA03:06:10.0 262541  653 Fightin' Bobas
9Tom McDonough (5 - Cat3)   Ukiah, CA03:12:26.0 68163  656 Fightin' Bobas
10Mike Trowbridge   Chico, CA03:12:31.0 99431  660 Chico Masters Cycling Team
11Tracy Muegge (1 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA03:22:45.0 51637  658 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Hillson   San Francisco , CA05:32:28.0 234863  163 Above Category Racing
2Branton Curt   Saratoga, CA05:33:11.0 218287  157 SJBC
3Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA05:33:19.0 252994  161 stuzio.com
4Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA05:33:24.0 331080  175 Dolce Vita
5Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA05:33:42.0 327086  150 SJBC
6Anthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA05:34:06.0 305627  168 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA05:34:57.0 286992  160 Stuzio.com
8Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA05:35:45.0 307900  170 Metromint Cycling
9Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA05:36:11.0 248052  155 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA05:36:13.0 305875  164 SJBC
11Bill Quach   Houston, TX05:36:23.0 327834  179 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12Jared Hudson   San Francisco, CA05:36:40.0 166989  165 SquadraSF
13Jason Martel Dye   Sacramento, CA05:37:07.0 310948  169 Davis Bike Club Race Team
14Brennan Percy   Chico, CA05:37:36.0 193177  173 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
15Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA05:37:54.0 258824  171 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
16Zachary Yeager   Reno, NV05:38:21.0 134994  177 Reno Wheelmen
17Scott Cole   Oakland, CA05:38:52.0 199614  156 Squadra SF
18Brandon Borth   Lockeford, CA05:39:20.0 235761  153 Michael David Winery
19Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA05:41:08.0 250315  154 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
20Corey Duren   Chico, CA05:41:13.0 320490  159 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
21Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA05:44:41.0 288200  172 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNFEliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819  167 Metromint Cycling
DNFDavid Doll   Merced, CA 281768  158 TopSport
DNFTimothy Lang   Portland, OR 257848  178 
DNFAdam Thatcher   Chico, CA 311983  176 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNFStephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA 220868  166 Metromint Cycling
DNFBenjamin Barry   Arcata, CA 289212  151 Humboldt State Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcel Appelman   Orange, CA05:08:37.0 293642  400 Dolce Vita Cycling
2Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA05:08:37.0 286893  422 Taleo Racing
3Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA05:08:59.0 304360  436 R4R-Make A Wish
4John Novikoff   Rocklin, CA05:10:02.0 239990  432 LeadOutRacing.com
5Chris Becker   Orinda, CA05:10:16.0 287692  403 Taleo Racing
6Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA05:10:19.0 261766  406 
7Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA05:10:36.0 296426  429 SJBC
8Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA05:11:19.0 262357  426 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA05:11:36.0 289093  409 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
10Dave Rossow   Los Gatos, CA05:11:47.0 232665  434 Webcor/Alto Velo
11James Herzman   Truckee, CA05:11:48.0 207922  418 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
12Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA05:11:52.0 288732  410 Taleo Racing
13Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA05:11:59.0 287655  416 Topsport Cycling
14Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA05:13:11.0 271499  430 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15Erik Salander   Belmont, CA05:18:06.0 195443  437 Peninsula Velo Racing
16Tony Homes   Danville, CA05:18:35.0 210572  419 R4R Make A Wish
17Scott Leland   Reno, NV05:18:53.0 179817  423 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
18Dominick Brookes   Tustin, CA05:22:26.0 237517  407 Micheal David Winery
19Josh Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA05:24:23.0 273910  433 Third Pillar
20Scott Witthoff   San Francisco, CA05:26:48.0 114899  440 Fusion Sport
21Jeremy Barnes   Carmichael, CA05:30:48.0 332918  402 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA05:31:59.0 304638  420 Team Mason Thomas
23Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA05:32:27.0 260006  404 Bay 101 Racing
24Harry Ault   San Francisco, CA05:32:54.0 200906  401 R4R - Make A Wish
25Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA05:33:14.0 38840  441 Third Pillar
26David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA05:33:56.0 120501  425 Third Pillar
27Jeff Dillon   Folsom, CA05:34:25.0 9524  412 LeadOutRacing.com
28Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA05:37:43.0 336936  438 SJBC
29Alan Nevin   Tracy, CA05:45:51.0 295013  431 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
30Ken Mejica   San Francisco, CA05:47:05.0 254913  427 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31Dan Burns   San Mateo, CA05:47:56.0 292461  408 Third Pillar
32Ralph King   San Mateo, CA05:48:49.0 52299  421 third pillar
33Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA05:51:38.0 97873  439 Bay101 Racing
34Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA05:52:29.0 255377  405 Third Pillar
35Bill Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA05:54:09.0 220929  435 Bay 101 Racing
DNFMichael Fee   Oakland, CA 75599  414 R4R - Make A Wish
DNFHanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA 208769  411 Taleo Racing
DNFMichael Fine   Vacaville, CA 76882  415 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Kerrigan   San Clemente , CA05:40:55.0 339872  210 Charlottesville Racing Club
2Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA05:41:03.0 296229  212 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA05:42:15.0 284883  200 leadoutracing.com
4Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA05:42:39.0 297814  211 Fusion Sport
5Daniel Green   Oroville, CA05:43:29.0 356192  209 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
6Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA05:47:40.0 331532  205 Rio Strada Racing
7Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA05:49:53.0 348872  203 Adventure's Edge
8Roderic Campbell   San Francisco, CA06:08:33.0 295112  202 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNFSchuyler Wilcox   Sacramento, CA 335466  215 Rio Strada Racing
DNFCharles Bunting   Sunnyvale, CA 207667  201 Form Fitness
DNFChris Gaitos   Fremont 365286  206 team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipotle
DNFTrevor Gomes   Lodi, CA 321964  208 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team
DNFVitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  207 SquadraSF
DNFGabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA 331142  213 Ritte Elite Development Team

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Allington   Auburn, CA03:10:32.0 295903  450 Victory Velo Racing
2Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA03:11:59.0 293126  464 Davis Bike Club
3Ryan Kish   Walnut Creek, CA03:12:02.0 134783  457 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
4Josh Ferenc   San Francisco, CA03:12:38.0 202035  453 Dolce Vita Cycling
5Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA03:13:34.0 333136  452 Dolce Vita Cycling
6Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA03:14:44.0 58416  462 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7John Schiefer   Union City, CA03:15:20.0 319966  463 Tri Valley Velo
8Sean Beck   Modesto, CA03:15:21.0 130271  451 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9Michael Heywood   San Francisco, CA03:16:42.0 268236  454 R4R-Make A Wish
10Jude Mayne   Reno, NV03:17:00.0 261818  458 Team Indoor Power
11Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA03:17:42.0 205902  455 Polli Veloce
12Jeff Ochs   Chico, CA03:21:00.0 264642  461 Chico Master Cycling Team
13Jim Elam   Mustang, OK03:22:51.0 273123  465 
14Colin Moakley   Paradise, CA03:27:03.0 345884  460 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNFTim Mitchell   Sanfrancisco, CA 282752  459 Evergreen Cycling
DNFPatrick Kennedy   Hayward, CA 266407  456 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA02:52:22.0 9958  253 Polli Veloce
2Gregory Riggins   Bakersfield, CA02:52:41.0 231298  270 Action Sports/Simply Fit
3Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA02:53:41.0 252241  272 Taleo Racing
4Steve Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA02:54:01.0 271079  258 Colavita Racing-Norcal
5Kristopher Blee   Chico, CA02:54:17.0 118317  252 Chico Masters Cycling Team
6Steve Rothenberg   Fair Oaks, CA02:54:44.0 319770  271 Team CCP
7Gordon Reese   Walnut Creek, CA02:55:06.0 198593  268 Taleo Racing
8John Gates   Carpinteria, CA02:56:35.0 295313  255 Polli Veloce
9Chuck Thompson   Santa Barbara, CA02:56:50.0 193819  273 Polli Veloce
10Alexander Komlik   San Jose, CA02:57:06.0 332088  259 SJBC
11Alex Blease   San Jose, CA02:57:25.0 155963  251 Chico Masters Cycling Team
12Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA02:57:48.0 257941  260 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
13Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA02:59:45.0 305076  265 Peninsula Velo Racing
14John Witkowicki   Sonoma, CA03:02:06.0 322286  275 Red Peleton
15Paul Wren   Montecito, CA03:05:23.0 109074  276 Polli Veloce
16Tom Rice   Redwood City, CA03:05:36.0 260611  269 CoreTechs Cycling Team
17Chris Menicou   Fremont, CA03:07:45.0 314296  263 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
18Paul Kempler   Reno, NV03:08:40.0 330048  257 LeadOutRacing.com
DNFBob Ebe   Lafayette, CA 229180  254 Taleo Racing
DNFPaul Vlasveld   San Jose, CA 271353  274 SJBC
DNFGene Raphaelian   Santa Barbara, CA 50997  267 Polli Veloce
DNFThomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA 294002  266 Los Gatos
DNFKevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA 287169  262 SHO-AIR/SERT
DNFKevin O'Donnell   Greenbrae, CA 242028  264 Taleo Racing
DNFChuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA 292488  277 Peninsula Velo Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mario Nicholas   San Francisco, CA02:51:52.0 365784  306 SquadraSF
2Graham Abra   Menlo Park, CA02:53:00.0 305202  300 SquadraSF
3Rob Zirkle   Oakland, CA02:53:31.0 358748  311 
4Brent Christian   Cedar Park, TX02:56:33.0 236257  302 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
5Michael Padilla   Ukiah, CA02:57:13.0 336504  307 Windsor Bicycle Center
6Pete Schoenenberger   Oakdale, CA02:59:11.0 368177  309 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
7Frank Kim   San Francisco, CA03:02:03.0 367056  305 Evergreen
DNFJames Yuan   Lafayette, CA 334588  310 SquadraSF
DNFMark Dames   Redwoodcity, CA 310846  303 Coretechs
DNFBrandon Chen   Mountain View, CA 362268  301 Team Fremont powerd by Chipolete

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Bellerose   04:23:58.0  52 Metromint Cycling
2Lucia Mokres (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA04:26:13.0 262113  56 Los Gatos
3Heather Ross (1 - Cat1)   Felton, CA04:27:39.0 239612  60 Team TIBCO II
4Josie Morgan (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA04:28:03.0 242553  57 Touchstone Climbing
5Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA04:28:22.0 299535  61 Metromint Cycling
6Kim Wik (3 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA04:30:29.0 254251  63 Team
7Joanna Bechtel (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA04:40:15.0 272856  51 Metromint Cycling
8Molly Van Houweling (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA04:46:10.0 201051  62 Metromint Cycling
9Lauraleen Fenech (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA04:56:41.0 224272  55 los gatos
DNFKelly Crowley   Redwood City, CA 256919  53 Primal/Map My Ride Pro Women's Team
DNFJane Despas (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201  54 
DNFJennie Phillips (Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722  58 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNFRikke Preisler (Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725  59 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eileen Mazzochette   Menlo Park, CA04:21:38.0 292420  849 Metromint Cycling
2Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA04:22:05.0 275670  858 Team TIBCO II
3Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA04:23:14.0 303420  841 Team TIBCO II
4Kimberly Keathley   Lodi, CA04:23:33.0 335196  848 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE
5Rhonda Serr   Reno04:24:03.0 278473  853 Team TIBCO II
6Julie Riccardi   Manhattan Beach, CA04:24:20.0 320722  850 South Bay Wheelmen
7Elise Hazlewood   San Francisco, CA04:25:17.0 303926  846 RED Racing
8Jennifer Kalich   Aromas04:25:59.0 297754  847 Los Gatos Womens Elite Team
9Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA04:26:11.0 287914  855 Metromint Cycling
10Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA04:26:36.0 239419  856 Team TIBCO II
11Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA04:27:17.0 291752  857 RED Racing
12Page Robertson   Oakland, CA04:27:37.0 291028  851 Team TIBCO II
13Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA04:27:57.0 224694  842 Third Pillar
14Sabrina David   Boulder, CO04:28:25.0 291263  843 MetroMint Cycling
15Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA04:30:22.0 307080  844 Metromint Cycling
16Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV04:47:24.0 288460  852 Team Tibco II
17Martha Bellisle   Truckee, CA04:54:10.0 293090  840 Red Peloton

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Thornquist   Park City, UT04:17:12.0 366700  872 Reno Wheelman
2Sandra King   Livermore, CA04:23:08.0 291804  867 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
3Hayley Umayam   San Diego, CA04:24:28.0 310148  873 
4Annie Carrino   Portola Valley, CA04:26:12.0 371325  863 Third Pillar
5Lauren Liden   Woodbridge, CA04:28:00.0 334762  868 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery334762
6Janine Rood   Chico, CA04:31:56.0 272580  871 Chico Masters Cycling Team
7Amber Broch   Reno, NV04:43:58.0 202496  862 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
8Amelia Conlen   Los Osos04:48:29.0 366525  865 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
9June Nguyen   Santa Rosa04:52:08.0 277526  869 Metromint Cycling
10Courtney Castanos   Santa Cruz, CA04:52:56.0 337278  864 Early Bird Women's Development Team
11Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA05:00:30.0 290262  870 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNFJennifer Baker   Sacramento, CA 337670  860 Rio Strada Racing
DNFCatherine Hadsell   Danville, CA 289091  866 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee