Race Results for
Panoche Valley Road Race
Hollister, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - M45+ 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Thau   Washington, DC 365746  378 Unaffiliated
2 Mike Davis     380 Los Gatos
3 William Von Kaenel   Clovis, CA 283664  379 Los Gatos
4 Steve Mowrey     377 
5 Ron Canada   Danville, CA 361996  375 
DNS Mike Krynock   Morgan Hill , CA 210102  376 Specialized

Men - M45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darren Yap   Sosanfrancisco, CA 291364  270 Pen Velo Racing
2 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA 9958  274 Polli Veloce
3 Gary Willey   San Luis Obispo, CA 141097  271 SLO Nexus-Gym One
4 Steve Clifton   Aptos, CA 158107  251 Family Cycling Center
5 Jim Rademann   Folsom, CA 331800  262 Folsom Bike
6 Lance Haag   Fairfax, CA 300056  253 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7 William McBride   Santa Barbara, CA 287300  256 Polli Veloce
8 Chris Crescioli   San Luis Obispo, CA 293419  252 
9 Ken Shiokari   Pacifica, CA 228280  265 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  273 Folsom Bike
11 Alex Blease   San Jose, CA 155963  250 Chico Masters Cycling Team
12 Toby Katz   Salinas, CA 290732  255 VOS Racing
13 Alan Weatherall   San Jose, CA 233934  269 SJBC
14 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA 191125  264 peninsula velo racing
15 Len Tabor   Hollister, CA 125781  266 Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing team
16 Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA 294002  260 Los Gatos
17 Bob Montague   Aptos, CA 276007  257 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
18 Tim Turnbull   Castroville, CA 309759  268 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNP John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA 45436  254 SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNP Lubos Parobek   Sunnyvale, CA 224621  259 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Will Parks   Oakland 274034  258 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Edward Price   Aptos, CA 84614  261 Team Bicycle Trip
DNP Mike Rizzo   East Lansing, MI 209861  263 SJBC
DNP G Boyd Tarin   Knightsen, CA 252241  267 Taleo Racing

Men - M35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Chiappetta   Berkeley, CA 60393  226 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 Chris Meldner   Crockett, CA 322052  228 Cubic technology
3 Stefan Brunnschweiler   Albany, CA 66448  225 Berkeley Bicycling Club (BBC)
4 Craig Peters   Los Gatos, CA 103171  229 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA 45436  254 SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNP Steve Shores   Oakland, CA 85253  230 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Aaron Holby   Oakland, CA 188683  227 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)

Men - M 45+ 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maurice Klein (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 254638  203 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA 47388  210 HDR
3 Hans Gouwens (1 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA 196222  201 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
4 Blake Reed (2 - Cat2)   Grover Beach, CA 29369  205 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
5 Max Thompson (3 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA 80642  207 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6 Arthur Jones (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 272999  202 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7 Michael Vetterli (5 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 214565  208 Olympic Club
8 Joe Amon (6 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 71366  200 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157  206 SJBC
10 Rick Martyn (7 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699  204 
11 Andrew Robertson (2 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 169555  211 Sierra Pacific Racing
12 Scott Hellam (3 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 287510  212 Sierra Pacific Racing
13 Phil Lovaglio   Hollister, CA 90122  214 Global B ikes/Specialized
14 Patrick Hampton (4 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA 218958  209 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
15 Curtis Eastin (8 - Cat2)   Clovis, CA 40657  213 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Chris Cerruti (Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 198811  215 Cal Giant

Men - M 35+ 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297  460 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
2 Chad Rosser (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 286506  457 SJBC
3 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844  452 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
4 David Levine (2 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 145573  455 Taleo Racing
5 Brenon Daly (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 205384  465 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6 Duane Coughlan (4 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA 289093  451 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7 Brian Heneghan (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 63508  461 SJBC
8 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  467 HDR Racing
9 Dennis Hopp (6 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  454 SJBC
10 Kyle Glerum (7 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  464 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
11 Sascha Messner (1 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 280562  456 Taleo Racing
12 Gregory Spanier (2 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 332082  459 Taleo Racing
13 Jeff Botelho (3 - Cat3)   Sanramon, CA 303912  450 taleo racing
14 Jonathan Sinclair (4 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 113194  458 SJBC
DNP Mike Holt (Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 75334  453 Bay101 Racing
DNP Todd Studenicka (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 34489  463 Global Bikes Racing

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Jessop   Santa Cruz 349590  536 Major Mation

Men - E 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrian De Kroon   Sausalito, CA 309615  475 Fusion Sport
2 Benjamin Zamora   San Jose, CA 301592  481 SJBC
3 Nathan Oreizi   Clovis, CA 346462  479 Sierra Pacific Racing
4 Brent Wood   Tempe 311882  480 Team Las Vegas Cyclery
5 Harish Narayanaswamy   Atherton, CA 308611  477 peninsula pet hospital
6 Gerardo Nieves   Bakersfield 378545  478 
7 Weston Lane   Berkeley, CA 375255  476 
8 Paul Correa   San Francisco, CA 320304  482 SJBC

Men - E 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Rodrigues   Davis, CA 321302  403 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Aaron Patterson   San Jose, CA 334718  408 SJBC
3 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  402 SJBC
4 Juan Rosas   San Jose, CA 332154  404 bike station aptos
5 John Barbicas   Sanfrancisco, CA 309907  405 Fusion Sport
6 Chris Gaitos   Fremont 365286  406 Team Fremont
7 Zach Eurich   Fresno, CA 270781  401 Vos Racing
DNP Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  400 SJBC
DNP Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA 105201  407 

Men - E 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  311 SJBC
2 Bobby Abuyen   San Jose, CA 333294  300 SJBC
3 Adam O'Camb   Orinda Ca 297136  324 Tieni Duro
4 Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713  325 Tieni Duro
5 Bill Quach   Houston, TX 327834  313 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
6 Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  316 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Will Rose   San Francisco, CA 237997  314 Chica Sexy
8 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  332 Squadra SF
9 George Ciordas   Fresno, CA 264605  329 Sierra Pacific Racing
10 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA 286992  305 Stuzio.com
11 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411  301 Chica Sexy
12 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  331 Squadra SF
13 Jared Hudson   San Francisco, CA 166989  328 Squadra SF
14 Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA 305875  307 SJBC
15 Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA 336936  320 SJBC
16 Jim Bonnet   Hollister, CA 4206  333 Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing team
17 Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580  317 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
18 Greg Riggins   Bakersfield, CA 231298  321 Action Sports
19 Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA 310724  327 Squadra SF
20 Miguel Henderson   Alameda, CA 255335  306 Tieni Duro
21 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096  318 Stuzio
22 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  312 Tieni Duro
23 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  310 Tieni Duro
24 Charles Ellenberger   Santa Barbara, CA 188067  323 Platinum Performance
25 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  303 SJBC
26 Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716  322 B.B.C
27 Eric Davis   Novato, CA 207923  326 Squadra SF
28 Andrew Alonis   Flagstaff, AZ 292239  330 Peninsula Velo
DNP John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389  304 Platinum Performance
DNP Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA 304638  309 Team Mason Thomas
DNP Dave Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665  315 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA 34489  319 Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
DNP John Becker   Sanfrancisco, CA 284814  302 Team Mike's Bikes
DNP Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA 288483  308 Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Rosenthal (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 196247  Team Mike's Bikes
2 Brian Buchholz (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 189913  Webcor/Alto Velo Bicycle Racing team
3 Joe Dickerson (3 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  11 McGuire Cycling Team
4 Rainier Schaefer (4 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  15 Team Mike's Bikes
5 David Mesa (1 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  462 Chica Sexy
6 Josh Lagrange (2 - Cat2)   Bend, OR 201330  Form Fitness
7 Troy Porter (5 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 188033  13 Herring Gas
8 Christopher Flanagan (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 276118  San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
9 Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA 294531  Team Swift
10 Cyrus Behroozi (4 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 40408  Form Fitness
11 Kurt Wolfgang (6 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467  Squadra SF
12 James 'Mike' Hardy (7 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 80116  SquadraSF
13 Pablo Espinosa (5 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576  10 Squadra SF
14 Jeff Linder (6 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  14 Webcor/Alto Velo Bicycle Racing team
DNP James Enright (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 227219  SquadraSF
DNP Graham Simpson (Cat2)   Carmel Valley, CA 65800  12 Webcor/Alto Velo Bicycle Racing team

Women - W 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joanne Thompson   Aptos, CA 47791  52 Early Bird Woman
2 Rachelle Waash     53 
3 Katelyn Connell     50 
DNS Michele Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA 273618  51 HC3 Coaching

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee