Race Results for
Mariposa Women's Stage Race
Mariposa, CA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Van Houweling (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA7:07:16 201051  23 Metromint Cycling
2 Nicole Justice (2 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA7:09:39 378784  Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
3 Rikke Preisler (3 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA7:09:52 293725  13 Metromint Cycling
4 Nina Strika (4 - Cat1)   Windsor, CA7:10:28 81903  19 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 Johanna Trueblood (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA7:10:39 301301  21 RED Racing
6 amanda seigle (2 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA7:11:41 203755  16 metromint cycling
7 Amy Chandos (3 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ7:12:14 256409  Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
8 Jane Despas (5 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA7:12:45 105201  
9 Lisa Turnbull   Springfield, OR7:13:26 243750  22 
10 Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA7:13:32 299535  17 Metromint Cycling
11 Jane Robertson (6 - Cat1)   Davis, CA7:14:31 218607  15 Metromint Cycling
12 Josie Morgan (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA7:16:37 242553  11 Touchstone Climbing
13 Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA7:20:04 230896  25 Metromint Cycling
14 Joanna Bechtel (5 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA7:35:58 272856  Metromint Cycling
15 Juliette Olson (6 - Cat2)   Cloverdale, CA7:41:13 297368  12 RED Racing
16 Marissa Axell (7 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA7:44:35 269569  Touchstone Climbing
17 Michelle Melka (8 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD8:03:24 302454  RED Racing
18 Lina Martensson (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA8:05:08 292733  Metromint Cycling
19 Lucia Mokres (8 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA8:10:48 262113  10 Los Gatos
20 Christine Riker (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA8:35:22 290240  14 RED Racing
DNF Jerika Hutchinson (Cat2)   Mount Shasta, CA 219674  Fremont Cycling Team
DNF Kelly Crowley   Redwood City, CA 256919  24 
DNF Ryan Hostetter (Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767  Metromint Cycling
DNF Kimberly Sperling (Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO 209678  18 RED Racing
DNF Tanja Meyer Tamguney (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 284176  20 RED Racing
DNF Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT 262121  26 Team REP

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Thornquist   Park City, UT6:51:24 366700  61 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
2 Erin Lamb   Santa Barbara, CA7:10:39 333910  50 Helen's/Cannondale
3 Kimberly Keathley   Lodi, CA7:18:51 335196  48 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE
4 Cristina Hughes   Zephyr Cove, NV7:18:55 325664  46 
5 Sara Sheets   Fort Collins, CO7:19:59 375557  57 Team Rio Grande
6 Elise Hazlewood   San Francisco, CA7:20:53 303926  45 RED Racing
7 Lesley Butler   Pittsburgh, PA7:25:26 206353  41 Team Rio Grande
8 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA7:27:12 275670  63 Team TIBCO II
9 Lindsay McAlpine   Kensington, CA7:27:48 316838  53 Metromint Cycling
10 Rhonda Serr   Reno7:29:07 278473  55 Team TIBCO II
11 Lisa James   Clovis, CA7:30:08 339314  47 Pinnacle Women's Racing (PWR)
12 Emily Georgeson   Hermosa Beach, CA7:35:40 270631  44 Helen's Cycling/Cannondale
13 Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA7:39:26 272558  49 Team Affinity/Sycomp Racing
14 Shannon Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA7:43:24 307520  54 Red Peloton
15 Pey-Lih Littler   Carlsbad, CA7:53:04 294290  52 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
16 Sara Liebert   Milwaukee Wi7:53:10 315192  51 Early Bird Women's Cycling Team
17 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA7:54:15 239419  59 Team TIBCO II
18 Michelle Bandoni   San Jose, CA7:56:46 305567  40 SJBC
19 Kathryn Styer   San Francisco, CA8:13:30 309920  60 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
20 Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA8:26:34 291752  62 RED Racing
DNF Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA 266333  56 Team Affinity
DNF Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA 307080  42 Metromint Cycling
DNF Yuko Gee   Sacramento, CA 305096  43 Metromint Cycling
DNF Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  58 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Benner   Santa Barbara, CA6:45:39 364829  77 Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team
2 Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA6:49:43 307890  85 Metromint Racing
3 Kathy Bertram   Fairfield, CA6:51:33 3544  78 Fuji-Oval Racing
4 Brooke Roberts   Richmond, CA6:51:57 220185  76 Metromint Cycling
5 Kelly McLaughlin   Santa Barbara, CA7:06:34 365429  86 B4T9
6 dara richman   Los Angeles, CA7:07:33 271727  89 Helen's Racing
7 Gale De Rosa   Gold River, CA7:14:08 332412  81 Metromint Cycling
8 Lori O'Lin   Bakersfield, CA7:19:50 297378  88 B4T9 Foundation
9 Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA7:37:01 255734  80 Red Peloton
10 Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA8:20:45 290262  87 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Kelly Carlos   Shingle Springs, CA9:05:19 366138  79 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Jill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468  82 Team TIBCO II
DNF Gritchelle Fallesgon   San Francisco, CA 366177  83 Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Diana Aguirre   Encinitas 306807  75 B4T9
DNF Dana Freedman   Menlo Park, CA 273191  84 Team TIBCO II
DNF Suzanne Rivera   Any Town, CA 376489  90 B4T9 Foundation
DNF Jill Fox   Folsom, CA 330926  91 Rio Strada Racing

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Jordan (1 - Cat3)   Brisbane , CA5:50:42 250459  504 Mellow Motors
2 Camille DeLuca-Flaherty (1 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA5:51:01 45254  502 Velo Bella Specialized
3 Laurie Furman (1 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA5:55:10 107768  503 Sycomp Racing
4 Aimee Baker (2 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA5:57:08 138072  501 Mellow Motors
5 Andrea Atkins (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA6:53:21 195672  500 Velo Bella
6 Linda Locke (4 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA7:32:17 55240  505 Velo Bella - Specialized

Women - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 elizabeth benishin (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA5:43:56 75937  521 Velo Bella - Specialized
2 maryAnn Levenson (2 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA5:44:07 219719  527 B4T9
3 Kim Wik (3 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA5:45:10 254251  532 Mellow Motors Racing
4 Sue Martine (1 - Cat3)   Pacific Grove, CA5:46:03 205235  528 Velo Bella-Specialized
5 Ann Stuart (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA5:46:41 250365  531 Touchstone Climbing
6 Elena Joroski (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA5:47:55 304925  526 SJBC
7 Marianne Hernandez (4 - Cat3)   Davis, CA5:48:35 68813  524 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Peggy Lavelle (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA5:49:15 287236  533 Olympic Club
9 Cheryl Shwe (5 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA5:50:15 271152  529 RED Racing
10 Annabell Holland (6 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA6:42:22 195720  525 SJBC
DNF Julie Comstock (Cat3)   Auburn, CA 176587  522 Velo Bella
DNF soni andreini poulsen (Cat3)   Arnold, CA 235758  520 velo bella
DNF Jill Gass (Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 12917  523 B4T9 Women's Cycling Team

Women - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lea Brooks (1 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA6:07:59 51564  561 
2 Adrienne Brian (2 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA6:11:04 77089  560 Acqua al 2/SDBC
3 Narda Roushdi (3 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA7:02:36 47423  563 Team Fast Freddie
4 Norma Hilton (4 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA7:11:22 196223  562 Peninsula Velo Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee