Race Results for
Mariposa Women's Stage Race
Mariposa, CA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Molly Van Houweling (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA7:07:16 201051  23 Metromint Cycling
2Nicole Justice (2 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA7:09:39 378784  Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
3Rikke Preisler (3 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA7:09:52 293725  13 Metromint Cycling
4Nina Strika (4 - Cat1)   Windsor, CA7:10:28 81903  19 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5Johanna Trueblood (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA7:10:39 301301  21 RED Racing
6amanda seigle (2 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA7:11:41 203755  16 metromint cycling
7Amy Chandos (3 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ7:12:14 256409  Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
8Jane Despas (5 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA7:12:45 105201  
9Lisa Turnbull   Springfield, OR7:13:26 243750  22 
10Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA7:13:32 299535  17 Metromint Cycling
11Jane Robertson (6 - Cat1)   Davis, CA7:14:31 218607  15 Metromint Cycling
12Josie Morgan (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA7:16:37 242553  11 Touchstone Climbing
13Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA7:20:04 230896  25 Metromint Cycling
14Joanna Bechtel (5 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA7:35:58 272856  Metromint Cycling
15Juliette Olson (6 - Cat2)   Cloverdale, CA7:41:13 297368  12 RED Racing
16Marissa Axell (7 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA7:44:35 269569  Touchstone Climbing
17Michelle Melka (8 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD8:03:24 302454  RED Racing
18Lina Martensson (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA8:05:08 292733  Metromint Cycling
19Lucia Mokres (8 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA8:10:48 262113  10 Los Gatos
20Christine Riker (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA8:35:22 290240  14 RED Racing
DNFJerika Hutchinson (Cat2)   Mount Shasta, CA 219674  Fremont Cycling Team
DNFKelly Crowley   Redwood City, CA 256919  24 
DNFRyan Hostetter (Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767  Metromint Cycling
DNFKimberly Sperling (Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO 209678  18 RED Racing
DNFTanja Meyer Tamguney (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 284176  20 RED Racing
DNFPatricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT 262121  26 Team REP

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Thornquist   Park City, UT6:51:24 366700  61 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
2Erin Lamb   Santa Barbara, CA7:10:39 333910  50 Helen's/Cannondale
3Kimberly Keathley   Lodi, CA7:18:51 335196  48 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE
4Cristina Hughes   Zephyr Cove, NV7:18:55 325664  46 
5Sara Sheets   Fort Collins, CO7:19:59 375557  57 Team Rio Grande
6Elise Hazlewood   San Francisco, CA7:20:53 303926  45 RED Racing
7Lesley Butler   Pittsburgh, PA7:25:26 206353  41 Team Rio Grande
8Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA7:27:12 275670  63 Team TIBCO II
9Lindsay McAlpine   Kensington, CA7:27:48 316838  53 Metromint Cycling
10Rhonda Serr   Reno7:29:07 278473  55 Team TIBCO II
11Lisa James   Clovis, CA7:30:08 339314  47 Pinnacle Women's Racing (PWR)
12Emily Georgeson   Hermosa Beach, CA7:35:40 270631  44 Helen's Cycling/Cannondale
13Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA7:39:26 272558  49 Team Affinity/Sycomp Racing
14Shannon Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA7:43:24 307520  54 Red Peloton
15Pey-Lih Littler   Carlsbad, CA7:53:04 294290  52 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
16Sara Liebert   Milwaukee Wi7:53:10 315192  51 Early Bird Women's Cycling Team
17Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA7:54:15 239419  59 Team TIBCO II
18Michelle Bandoni   San Jose, CA7:56:46 305567  40 SJBC
19Kathryn Styer   San Francisco, CA8:13:30 309920  60 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
20Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA8:26:34 291752  62 RED Racing
DNFKarena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA 266333  56 Team Affinity
DNFAshley Drum   Mill Valley , CA 307080  42 Metromint Cycling
DNFYuko Gee   Sacramento, CA 305096  43 Metromint Cycling
DNFNicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  58 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Benner   Santa Barbara, CA6:45:39 364829  77 Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team
2Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA6:49:43 307890  85 Metromint Racing
3Kathy Bertram   Fairfield, CA6:51:33 3544  78 Fuji-Oval Racing
4Brooke Roberts   Richmond, CA6:51:57 220185  76 Metromint Cycling
5Kelly McLaughlin   Santa Barbara, CA7:06:34 365429  86 B4T9
6dara richman   Los Angeles, CA7:07:33 271727  89 Helen's Racing
7Gale De Rosa   Gold River, CA7:14:08 332412  81 Metromint Cycling
8Lori O'Lin   Bakersfield, CA7:19:50 297378  88 B4T9 Foundation
9Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA7:37:01 255734  80 Red Peloton
10Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA8:20:45 290262  87 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11Kelly Carlos   Riverbank, CA9:05:19 366138  79 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNFJill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468  82 Team TIBCO II
DNFGritchelle Fallesgon   San Francisco, CA 366177  83 Team Roaring Mouse
DNFDiana Aguirre   Encinitas 306807  75 B4T9
DNFDana Freedman   Menlo Park, CA 273191  84 Team TIBCO II
DNFSuzanne Rivera   Any Town, CA 376489  90 B4T9 Foundation
DNFJill Fox   Folsom, CA 330926  91 Rio Strada Racing

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Jordan (1 - Cat3)   Brisbane , CA5:50:42 250459  504 Mellow Motors
2Camille DeLuca-Flaherty (1 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA5:51:01 45254  502 Velo Bella Specialized
3Laurie Furman (1 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA5:55:10 107768  503 Sycomp Racing
4Aimee Baker (2 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA5:57:08 138072  501 Mellow Motors
5Andrea Atkins (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA6:53:21 195672  500 Velo Bella
6Linda Locke (4 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA7:32:17 55240  505 Velo Bella - Specialized

Women - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1elizabeth benishin (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA5:43:56 75937  521 Velo Bella - Specialized
2maryAnn Levenson (2 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA5:44:07 219719  527 B4T9
3Kim Wik (3 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA5:45:10 254251  532 Mellow Motors Racing
4Sue Martine (1 - Cat3)   Pacific Grove, CA5:46:03 205235  528 Velo Bella-Specialized
5Ann Stuart (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA5:46:41 250365  531 Touchstone Climbing
6Elena Joroski (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA5:47:55 304925  526 SJBC
7Marianne Hernandez (4 - Cat3)   Davis, CA5:48:35 68813  524 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8Peggy Lavelle (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA5:49:15 287236  533 Olympic Club
9Cheryl Shwe (5 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA5:50:15 271152  529 RED Racing
10Annabell Holland (6 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA6:42:22 195720  525 SJBC
DNFJulie Comstock (Cat3)   Auburn, CA 176587  522 Velo Bella
DNFJill Gass (Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 12917  523 B4T9 Women's Cycling Team
DNFsoni andreini poulsen (Cat3)   Arnold, CA 235758  520 velo bella

Women - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lea Brooks (1 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA6:07:59 51564  561 
2Adrienne Brian (2 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA6:11:04 77089  560 Acqua al 2/SDBC
3Narda Roushdi (3 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA7:02:36 47423  563 Team Fast Freddie
4Norma Hilton (4 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA7:11:22 196223  562 Peninsula Velo Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee