Race Results for
Cantua Creek Road Race
Coalinga, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247  93 Team Mike's Bikes
2 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330  94 Form Fitness
3 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476  91 Wonderful Pistachios
4 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA 263355  95 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
5 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  98 Team Clif Bar Cycling
6 Benny Breck   Santa Ynez, CA 319608  99 8thWC/Helens
7 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527  92 Ritte Racing
8 Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA 270120  96 
DNP michael brunelle   Davis, CA 256808  97 Cycles Fanatic

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Stern   Santa Barbara, CA 356604  389 Platinum Performance
2 Patrick Ferringer   Castro Valley, CA 286541  398 
3 Cody Pratt   Visalia, CA 285588  393 youngs/sierra bicycle werks
4 Kyle Deisenroth   Morgan Hill, CA 274187  384 
5 Todd Shaver   Modesto, CA 364939  390 Ciclistas del Valle
6 Kris Kubota   Fresno, CA 368293  383 Fresno Grand Opera
7 Tyler Pearce   Clovis, CA 368437  386 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
8 David Schneider   Las Vegas, NV 254924  391 unattached
9 Brian Federmann   Lompoc, CA 366955  399 OneWay Cycling
10 Christopher Ojeda   Fresno, CA 368496  395 Central Sierra Cyclists
11 Roy Flake   Sanger, CA 368046  397 Fresno State
12 Sergio Toledo   Porterville, CA 366878  387 Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
13 Jose Montano     385 
14 Edgar Tapia   Orangevale, CA 331970  388 Folsom Bike
15 Aaron Patterson   San Jose, CA 334718  394 San Jose Bicycle Club/ SJBC
DNP Al Morales   Visalia, CA 367601  396 Southern Sierra Cyclists/Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
DNP Steve Recendez   Porterville, CA 368945  392 Youngs / Sierra Bicycle Werks Race Team

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Barbicas   Sanfrancisco, CA 309907  647 Fusion Sport
2 Jeremy Commeret   Paris France 365489  644 EBMS/ Inc.
3 Anthony Silva   Salinas, CA 310207  634 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Charles Dayengel   Pacific Grove, CA 362071  641 
5 Rich Beeler   Livermore, CA 365016  646 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
6 Frank Kozak   Santa Maria, CA 305342  638 Cutters
7 Fred Crone   Auburn 8183  643 Bicycle Emporium
8 robert nocelo   Vineyard Haven, MA 311638  637 Edgartown Bicycles
9 Julio Cesar Esqueda   Oakland, CA 272384  639 Team Hammer Nutrition
10 Brian Schmidt   San Francisco, CA 311259  635 
11 Daniel Ayres   Fresno, CA 367792  649 Rubbersoul/ CSC
12 Lance Crow   Clovis, CA 361860  642 Momentum
13 Todd Riley   Clovis, CA 303961  636 Central Sierra Cyclists
14 Carlos Castillejo   Orcutt, CA 257164  645 Cutters Racing
15 Eric Stevens   Tulare, CA 335664  632 Youngs/Sierra
16 DAVID VENESKI     633 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Pettengill   Reno, NV 287637  770 Audi/Kryki Sports
2 Scott Hollander   Clovis, CA 308269  749 Central Sierra Cyclists
3 Bill Freeborn   Alamo, CA 306114  789 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 David Dalton   Danville, CA 287122  793 Tri Valley Velo
5 QUENTIN SIMS   Santa Maria, CA 107036  758 ONE WAY CYCLING
6 Ryan Allen   Santa Maria, CA 337066  799 One Way Cycling
7 Benson Chan   Orinda, CA 334004  794 Kovarus Wells Fargo
8 Harold Reimer   Santa Clara, CA 304549  762 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Jim Rademann   Folsom, CA 331800  764 Folsom Bike
10 Carlos Hernandez   Solvang, CA 233680  785 One Way Cycling
11 JAY MOCCIO   Visalia, CA 365078  775 Momentum
12 Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  750 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
13 Randy Millard   Auburn, CA 303844  776 Victory Velo Racing
14 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079  790 victory velo racing
15 Bruce Ishimoto (1 - Cat5)   Palo Alto, CA 297797  784 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
16 Robert Montague   Aptos, CA 276007  774 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
17 Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA 296818  757 Body Concepts
18 Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA 242028  773 Taleo Racing
19 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA 9958  792 Polli Veloce
20 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA 252241  755 Taleo Racing
21 MCKAY FLORENCE   Loomis, CA 304916  791 VICTORY VELO
22 Michael Beyers   Danville, CA 304408  797 Tri Valley Velo
23 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA 195999  795 VOS Racing
24 Alan Weatherall   San Jose, CA 233934  753 SJBC
25 Geoff Landon   Danville, CA 289924  779 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
26 John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA 45436  787 SLO Nexus-Gym One
27 Jim Williams   Danville, CA 38350  751 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814  761 Taleo Racing
29 Edward Price   Aptos, CA 84614  766 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
30 Steven Gibson   Chico, CA 364841  788 Chico Masters Cycling Team
31 Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA 294002  767 Los Gatos
32 Serge Plasschaert   San Jose, CA 195521  768 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
33 byron hay   Pleasanton, CA 362213  786 VSRT
34 Norrie Quinn   Brentwood, CA 271110  765 Tri Valley Velo
35 Philip Weintraub   Chico, CA 61122  752 Chico Masters/Wells Fargo
36 leif peterson     771 Chico Masters Cycling Team
37 Gary Keno   Clovis, CA 108816  781 Vaper racing
38 Eugene Raphaelian   Santa Barbara, CA 50997  763 Polli Veloce
39 Toby Katz   Salinas, CA 290732  782 VOS Racing
40 Peter Aughney   Novato, CA 272800  798 Taleo
41 Leonard Tabor   Hollister, CA 125781  756 Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing team
42 Gerald Jeffs   Dublin, CA 235909  783 Taleo Racing
43 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA 285459  760 Taleo Racing
44 Bill Brent (2 - Cat5)   Chico, CA 365952  796 Chico Masters Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080  261 Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Gordon Murray   Fairfax, CA 225651  249 
3 Andres Malovos   Santa Barbara, CA 337114  272 Platinum Performance Road Team
4 Stewart Thompson   Sacramento, CA 258471  257 Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
5 DAVE PANKRATZ   Santa Maria, CA 336206  265 One Way Cycling
6 Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA 296229  273 Davis Bike Club
7 Magnus Gille   Mountain View, CA 330394  279 Webcor Alto Velo
8 Bryce McKibbin   Solvang, CA 347580  270 Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
9 Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA 283386  291 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
10 Alfredo Gallegos   Santa Barbara, CA 303674  281 Platinum Performance Racing Team
11 Paul Wren   Montecito, CA 109074  252 Team Polli Veloce
12 Nathan Carpenter   Berkeley, CA 332502  290 Berkeley Bicycle Club
13 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829  278 All Sport Team Swift
14 Joaking Corona   Whittier, CA 329018  288 TRU Cycling
15 Ryan Alvey   Sacramento, CA 274522  298 Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 ben egger   Livermore, CA 289147  285 Tri Valley Velo
17 Daniel Green   Oroville, CA 356192  277 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
18 Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA 329038  255 Tri Valley Velo
19 Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA 302521  287 Tri Valley Velo
20 Peter Giese   San Francisco, CA 323018  280 Fusion Sport
21 juan rosas   San Jose, CA 332154  262 bike station aptos
22 jason francia   Santa Maria, CA 346232  282 Cutters Racing
23 Tony Wolf   Fresno, CA 365780  253 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
24 Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  274 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Maxwell Fogarty   Berkeley, CA 339432  284 Tieni Duro
26 Andrew Heinemann   Soledad, CA 356964  276 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
27 Chris Cain   Monterey, CA 339008  250 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
28 Christopher White   Salinas, CA 297747  254 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
29 Aaron Anaya   Santa Maria, CA 341304  297 One Way Cycling
30 William Foster   Clovis, CA 286972  283 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka Hackett
31 Camilo Vilaseca   Berkeley, CA 335990  256 Tieni Duro
32 Samuel Sweetland   Solvang, CA 98276  260 Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
33 Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA 103222  294 Webcor/Alto Velo
34 Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  289 Webcor / Alto Velo
35 Carl Crawford   Bakersfield, CA 347738  286 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
36 Joseph Parks   Pleasanton, CA 256503  264 Tri Valley Velo
37 Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  259 Webcor / Alto Velo
38 Leland Jones   Fresno, CA 107204  251 Vapor Racing
39 AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA 277016  258 Webcor / Alto Velo
40 James Allen   Danville, CA 287305  299 Webcor / AltoVelo
DNP Christopher Pimentel   Clovis, CA 304879  263 momentum
DNP Tomas Mundarain   Clovis, CA 332902  266 Momentum Racing LLC
DNP Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA 331142  267 Ritte Elite Development Team
DNP jason milliron   Redwood City, CA 287507  268 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Lance McPeak   Walla Walla, WA 335916  269 Victory Velo Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA 304638  575 Team Mason Thomas
2 Myron Reyes   San Ramon, CA 141386  567 Tri Valley Velo
3 Troy Walters   Reno, NV 154426  550 Alta Alpina
4 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA 58416  565 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  563 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
6 Michael Heywood   San Francisco, CA 268236  579 R4R-Make A Wish
7 Jorge Hernandez   Santa Barbara, CA 289836  580 Arcalis Test Team
8 Christopher Brown   Monterey, CA 254961  593 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9 Gregory Riggins   Bakersfield, CA 231298  566 Action Sports/Simply Fit
10 Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA 205902  574 Polli Veloce
11 Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA 333136  594 Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Robert Bell   Turlock, CA 302930  595 Fun Sport Bikes
13 Seth Taylor   Bend, OR 243830  558 Zeitgeist Racing
14 Brian Acord   Sacramento, CA 334602  599 Folsom Bike
15 Jim Cordano   Sacramento, CA 247724  590 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
16 Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA 218958  582 ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse Wines
17 Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA 227002  570 Wells Fargo Racing Team/Contra Costa Cycling Club
18 Chris McCrary   Danville, CA 289122  571 Forward Motion Race Club
19 Eric Henson   Visalia, CA 330060  581 Youngs / Sierra Bicycle Werks
20 Patxi Uriz   Fremont, CA 331152  554 Tri Valley Velo
21 Jim Elam   Mustang, OK 273123  584 Fun Sport Bikes
22 Brett Sullivan   San Luis Obispo, CA 104488  559 SLO Nexus/Gym One
23 Ronnie DeBrum   Santa Maria, CA 273011  587 One Way Cycling
24 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224  591 SJBC
25 Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA 288687  561 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
26 Chad Covington   Clovis, CA 7956  589 Sierra Pacific Racing-Dayka/Hackett
27 Glenn Imke   Bakersfield, CA 280879  576 Bike Bakersfield
28 Shayne MacCuish   Santa Maria, CA 235461  573 One Way Cycling
29 Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA 29197  568 Tri Valley Velo
30 James Sitton   Fresno, CA 32837  562 Stevens Bicycle Racing
31 Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA 132197  569 Steven's Bicycle Racing Team
32 Matt Barr   Clovis, CA 82226  596 stevens bicycle racing
33 Lance Burger   Fresno, CA 300211  592 Sierra Pacific Racing
34 John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917  583 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
35 Paul Vlasveld   San Jose, CA 271353  553 SJBC
36 Timothy Turnbull   Castroville, CA 309759  555 LOs Gatos Bike Racing Culb
DNP Rusty Stapp   Pleasanton, CA 287480  560 Tri Valley Velo
DNP Jawad Yousofi   Livermore, CA 306048  552 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mat Gordon   San Francisco, CA 191313  186 Fusion Sport
2 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  180 Tieni Duro
3 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA 242153  156 Platinum Performance Road Team
4 Augusto Peraza   West Covina, CA 306432  167 Velo Club La Grange
5 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889  171 Team Swift
6 Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  153 Freewheel-BRITEsport
7 Michael Mulvihill   Durham, NC 306964  176 Fusion Sport
8 Travis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  179 Team Mikes Bikes
9 Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 40408  198 Form Fitness
10 Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA 305875  184 SJBC
11 nick baird   Sanger, CA 309596  151 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
12 Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632  158 Ritte Racing
13 Jon Stewart   Fresno, CA 179851  155 Stevens Bicycle Racing
14 Branton Curt   Saratoga, CA 218287  196 SJBC
15 Don Chapin   Salinas, CA 348760  197 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
16 cody greer   Sanger, CA 309590  150 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
17 Erik Nelson   Roseville, CA 302958  174 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665  164 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  175 SJBC
20 Stephen Shafer   Springville, CA 318242  152 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
21 Ryan Gielow   Santa Barbara, CA 94401  188 Team Helens Cyclery
22 Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713  183 Tieni Duro
23 Adam OCamb   Orinda Ca 297136  170 Tieni Duro
24 Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA 307426  181 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
25 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA 193522  161 SDG/Felt
26 Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA 336936  160 SJBC
27 Christopher Grantham   Denver, CO 303764  185 Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
28 Josh Felder   Menlo Park, CA 292894  189 Form Fitness
29 Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA 311816  163 Spokesman Bikes
30 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389  193 Platinum Performance Road Team
31 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096  162 Stuzio.com
32 Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA 252994  191 Stuzio.com
33 David Doll   Merced, CA 281768  195 TopSport
34 Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA 25898  172 OTR Racing
35 Charles Ellenberger   Santa Barbara, CA 188067  192 Platinum Performance Road Team
36 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA 186327  154 Peninsula Velo Racing
37 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  173 Tieni Duro
38 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402  157 Alto Velo Webcor Racing
39 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  199 Tieni Duro
40 justin McMorrow   Santa Ynez, CA 304265  177 Helens Racing
DNP Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384  159 Webcor Alto Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844  344 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
2 Michael Holt (1 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 75334  321 Bay 101 Racing
3 Sascha Messner (1 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 280562  332 Taleo Racing
4 Jeremy Barnes (2 - Cat3)   Carmichael, CA 332918  347 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703  324 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
6 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  330 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
7 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297  335 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
8 Derek Johnson     342 Platinum Performance Road Team
9 Richard Picarelli (2 - Cat2)   Bakersfield, CA 48303  328 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
10 David Levine (3 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 145573  333 Taleo Racing
11 Samuel Ames (3 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 1536  349 Action Sports
12 Nick DellaMaggiore (4 - Cat3)   Morganhill, CA 288006  345 Bay 101 Racing
13 Blake James (5 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 326254  343 MOMENTUM RACING LLC
14 Chris Parod (6 - Cat3)   Mather, CA 270992  338 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 David Rous (7 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 189872  336 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Team
16 David Porter (8 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 126711  337 Bay 101 Racing
17 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533  327 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
18 Gus Platis (9 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616  331 Rio Strada Racing
19 Greg Tripoli (10 - Cat3)   Hanford, CA 281420  334 Momentum
20 Patrick Lee (11 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 64504  322 
21 Shaun Bagley (4 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  348 Momentum Cycling LLC
22 Mitch Boehs (12 - Cat3)   Livingston, CA 237309  346 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
23 Tim Butler (13 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 239746  329 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
24 Adam Hensley (14 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 264830  326 Belthouse Aiage
25 John Blasquez (15 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 3914  325 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Heaton (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 15612  484 HC3 COACHING
2 Hunter Ziesing (2 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  450 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
3 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA 86797  482 Echelon 'Charity of Choice'
4 Mike Vomund (1 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 196305  453 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
5 Michael Vetterli (3 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 214565  454 Olympic Club
6 Ron Callison (2 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 130870  495 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
7 Robert Napieralski (3 - Cat3)   Springville, CA 271499  470 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Cale Reeder (4 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 272237  464 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
9 Stanley Terusaki (5 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 35241  456 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
10 Kerry Stockwell   Folsom, CA 34228  458 Rio Strada
11 Darryl Smith (6 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  446 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
12 Eddie Morris (4 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 49080  471 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
13 Peter Sullivan (7 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA 34616  457 Breakawy from Cancer
14 Dean Knudsen (8 - Cat2)   Pacific Grove, CA 74410  478 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
15 Philip Vrieling   Modesto, CA 185026  452 Fun Sport Bikes
16 Ricky Lucero (5 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 240295  474 Major Motion
17 Andrew Robertson (6 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 169555  463 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka-Hackett
18 James Pappe (7 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 94207  466 Young's / Sierra Bicycle Werks
19 Joseph Davis (9 - Cat2)   Camarillo, CA 8806  448 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20 Justin Eatinger (8 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV 10382  490 Audi
21 Thomas Coulter (9 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 74102  494 Morgan Stanley-Specialized
22 Duane Bolt (10 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 47096  496 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
23 Richard Nichols (10 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 286421  469 KovarusWells Fargo
24 Allen House (11 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 219153  481 IC3 Hammer Nutrition
25 Mike Nissen (12 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 296024  468 Taleo Racing
26 David Montgomery (13 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA 302935  472 Truckee Bike team
27 Ken Sato (14 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 82199  461 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
28 Curtis Eastin (11 - Cat2)   Clovis, CA 40657  491 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b/ Dayka-Hackett
29 Jeffrey Griffo (15 - Cat3)   Homewood, CA 180137  487 Truckee Bike Team
30 Michael Camarena (12 - Cat2)   Lindsay, CA 47386  447 Youngs/Sierra bicycle
31 Michael Woodburn (16 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  451 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
32 Richard Asturias (17 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210  449 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
33 Thomas Adams (18 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 80644  499 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
34 Todd Dambly (19 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  493 Bicycle Planet
35 Rick Lawton (20 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  475 Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing
36 John Gallagher (21 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 304284  488 Taleo Racing
37 Wes Stephens (13 - Cat2)   Rosamond, CA 34022  459 Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing Team
38 Santiago Bolon (22 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  497 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
39 Kevin Torbett (23 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 58379  455 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
40 Stefano Schiaffino (24 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 257173  460 InterChristian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
41 Steven Grusis (25 - Cat3)   Madera, CA 60756  486 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
42 Eric LaFranchi (26 - Cat3)   Calistoga, CA 199575  477 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
43 Reginald Jones (27 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 178640  480 Cal Pacific Export Packers

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miguel Pena   Strathmore, CA 333342  912 Young's / Sierra Bicycle Werks
2 Christian Hughes     914 Wolfpak Racing
3 Cody Hulme   Morgan Hill, CA 368959  913 Wolfpak
4 Brandon Chen   Mountain View, CA 362268  915 Team Fremont powerd by Chipolete
5 Ryan Cervese     918 Wolfpac
6 Nino Fortuna     919 Wolfpak

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Castle   San Diego, CA 252525  978 PAA/REMAX
2 Katie Bergen   Clovis, CA 334454  986 Pinnacle Women's Racing
3 Julia Gieschen   Solvang, CA 367211  976 
4 Michelle Bandoni   San Jose, CA 305567  987 SJBC
5 Trisha Moyer   Bishop, CA 315144  985 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
6 leigh balkom   Kensington, CA 349140  988 Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Elaine Ebner   Orinda 332140  977 Tieni Duro
8 Ashley Marcinkowski   Brookhaven, NY 368497  984 Pinnacle Women's Racing
9 Kristie Hankes   Clovis, CA 339342  975 Pinnacle Women's Racing
10 Shelly Lynn   Clovis, CA 365937  974 Pinnacle Women's Racing
11 Emily Anderson-Merritt   Berkeley, CA 318856  980 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12 Krysta Rogers   Sacramento, CA 341432  972 Rio Strada Racing
13 Angie Platis   West Sacramento, CA 364812  989 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Tristin Morgan   Coarsegold, CA 368974  973 CSC/Rubber Soul

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA 225855  944 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
2 holly breck   Santa Ynez, CA 317802  943 SC VELO/Empower Coaching
3 Kimberly Keathley (1 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 335196  947 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE
4 Korina Huizar (2 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 332152  948 Metromint Cycling
5 Heather Ross   Felton, CA 239612  946 Team TIBCO II
6 Ruste Sasser (3 - Cat2)   Fresno, CA 304436  942 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
7 Misha Scovill (1 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 302962  940 Cycles FANATIC.com factory racing team
8 Jennifer Kalich (4 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  939 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9 Maryann Schrupp (2 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 288460  941 Team TIBCO II
10 Emily Foxman (5 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 255430  949 Cycles FANATIC.com factory racing team
11 Monica Harris (3 - Cat3)   Oakdale, CA 286874  945 Pacific Crush Racing

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue Martine (1 - Cat3)   Pacific Grove, CA 205235  996 Velo Bella
2 Bobbi King (1 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 167267  992 B4T9/Foundation
3 Kadria Catalano   Sand City, CA 405074  999 Don Chapin Racing Team
4 Elena Joroski (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 304925  994 SJBC
5 Soni Andreini Poulsen (3 - Cat3)   Arnold, CA 235758  997 Velo Bella
6 Elizabeth Castillejo (2 - Cat4)   Orcutt, CA 254385  998 Cutters Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee