Race Results for
2012 NCNCA Elite Track Championships
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 08/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Hankins (1 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 298571  501 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus
2 Dave McCook (2 - Cat2)   Tampa Fl 66627  69 McGuire Cycling Team
3 Alexander Freund (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322  508 Davis Bike Club
4 Joe Dickerson (4 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  49 McGuire Cycling Team
5 Rainier Schaefer (1 - Cat3)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  92 Team Mike's Bikes
6 Andreas Freund (5 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 222320  526 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club
7 Matthew Valencia (6 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576  565 Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Team Specialized Racing
8 Tim Tsuruda (7 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  678 Chica Sexy
9 Justin Leong (2 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 280621  10 SJBC
10 Robert Evans (1 - Cat1)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  13 Montano Velo Track Team
11 Gregory White (8 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 246669  20 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club
12 Vincent Juarez (9 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 286414  87 Team Mike's Bikes
13 Kalani Hines (3 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 219316  138 Metromint Cycling
14 Eliot Logan (10 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 182819  551 Metromint Cycling
15 Russell White (4 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 236024  15 Davis Bike Club
DNS Stanley Terusaki (Cat2)   Livermore, CA 35241  Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Zierke (1 - Cat3)   Millbrae, CA 275670  553 Team TIBCO II
2 Heather Ross (1 - Cat2)   Felton, CA 239612  48 Team TIBCO II
3 Korina Huizar (2 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 332152  37 Metromint Cycling
4 Adrienne Belliveau (2 - Cat3)   East Palo Alto, CA 303420  558 Team TIBCO II
5 Mary Glenn Carrasco (3 - Cat3)   Foster City, CA 266378  38 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Borba (1 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377  90 Third Pillar
2 Craig Parker (2 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 127588  89 Echelon/Charity of Choice
3 Dave McCook (1 - Cat2)   Tampa Fl 66627  69 McGuire Cycling Team
4 Shin Umeda (3 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  625 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 George Meilahn (2 - Cat2)   Antioch, CA 166581  839 California Bicycle Racing
6 John Cheetham (4 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 202515  586 Metromint Cycling
DNS Stanley Terusaki (Cat2)   Livermore, CA 35241  Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNS Dave Maminski (Cat3)   Campbell, CA 270067  SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee