Race Results for
Chico Stage Race
Chico, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Heeley (1 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA04:02:28.0 247147  Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 Jonathan Teeter (2 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA04:02:28.0 291414  18 Marc pro-strava
3 Roman Kilun (1 - Pro)   Oakland, CA04:02:28.0 153790  Kenda/5hr Energy
4 Byron Anson (1 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA04:02:28.0 304735  201 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
5 Menso De Jong (2 - Pro)   Cupertino, CA04:02:28.0 243003  Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
6 Rob Scheffler (3 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA04:02:28.0 239048  17 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7 Steven Larsen (2 - Cat2)   Placerville04:02:28.0 203934  215 Stage 17 Racing
8 Josh Lagrange (3 - Cat2)   Bend, OR04:02:28.0 201330  214 Form Fitness
9 Tosh Clements (4 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA04:02:28.0 304402  207 Stage 17 Racing
10 Taylor Clements (5 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA04:02:28.0 290380  206 Get Crackin' MS Socitety
11 Shawn Rosenthal (4 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA04:02:28.0 196247  16 Team Mike's Bikes
12 Daniel Farinha (5 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA04:02:28.0 240558  Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
13 Ethan Sopenski (6 - Cat2)   Chardon Ohio04:02:28.0 329942  221 SJBC
14 Eric Riggs (6 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA04:02:28.0 191302  15 Team Mike's Bikes
15 Craig Fellers (7 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA04:02:28.0 275223  212 Red Peloton
16 Alton Dunnigan (7 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA04:02:28.0 157044  209 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
17 Julian Martinez (8 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA04:02:28.0 214569  12 Fremont Bank
18 James Enright (9 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA04:02:28.0 227219  210 SquadraSF
19 Brian Choi (8 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA04:02:28.0 52849  204 Stuzio.com
20 Michael Jasinski (10 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA04:02:28.0 269476  Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
21 Jacob Berkman (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA04:02:28.0 303643  202 Dolce Vita Cycling
22 Jason King (11 - Cat1)   Napa, CA04:02:28.0 211026  Fremont Bank Cycling Team
23 Nathanael Christensen (12 - Cat1)   Clements, CA04:02:35.0 239919  205 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
24 Bryan Larsen (13 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA04:03:41.0 195204  10 Stage 17 Racing
25 Mark Manning (10 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA04:03:53.0 87090  217 DODOcase
26 Gregory White (14 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA04:04:39.0 246669  19 Davis Bike Club
27 Mark Marquez (11 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA04:05:42.0 288881  218 Fremont Bank
28 Jeff Linder (12 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA04:06:03.0 307653  216 Webcor/Alto Velo
29 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (13 - Cat2)   Quartz Hill, CA04:06:05.0 288274  222 Stage 17 Racing
30 Scott Heather (14 - Cat2)   Chico, CA04:15:39.0 306577  213 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
31 Rob Dahl (15 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA04:17:32.0 218381  208 Metromint Cycling
32 Joshua Carling (15 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA04:18:08.0 234584  Michael David Winery Cycling Team
33 Josh Rennie (16 - Cat1)   Reno, NV04:19:39.0 251736  14 Red Peloton
34 Patrick Zahn   Penngrove, CA04:19:39.0 142750  224 Red Peloton
35 Russell White (16 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA04:23:37.0 236024  223 Davis Bike Club
36 Alex Brookhouse (17 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA04:23:37.0 241648  203 Echelon Racing Development
37 Kirk Evans (18 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA04:31:16.0 259534  211 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
38 Aaron Snovel (19 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA04:31:16.0 272559  220 Mercedez-Benz/ Folsom Bike
39 Ben Bertiger (17 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA04:31:16.0 213564  Stage 17 Racing
40 Brian Buchholz (18 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA04:31:16.0 189913  Webcor/Alto Velo Bicycle Racing team
41 Jonathan Lee (19 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA04:31:16.0 217858  11 Red Peloton

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Grefrath (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA03:54:40.0 281883  312 Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
2 Michael Hernandez (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA03:55:29.0 136641  313 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
3 Jason Boynton (2 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA03:55:34.0 4526  302 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
4 Alex Holtz (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA03:56:59.0 61440  314 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
5 Patrick McClurg (2 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA03:57:49.0 48984  316 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
6 Jason Snovel (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA03:58:23.0 268577  322 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
7 Michael Ricks (4 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA03:58:23.0 250319  321 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8 Joseph Staron (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA03:58:23.0 132859  323 East Sac Bike
9 Gregory Gambetta (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA03:58:23.0 212916  311 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
10 Michael Buckley (5 - Cat1)   Reno, NV03:58:23.0 186698  305 Morgan Stanley
11 Dan Bryant (6 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA03:59:59.0 195929  304 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
12 Matt Connolly (6 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA04:07:53.0 302694  307 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
13 Scott Peifer (7 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA04:10:37.0 265877  317 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
14 Steve Thomsen (8 - Cat2)   Reno, NV04:13:18.0 245436  324 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
15 David Albrecht (7 - Cat1)   Chico, CA04:13:18.0 47091  301 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
16 Aaron Hunter (1 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA04:13:18.0 215194  315 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
17 Chris Espy (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA04:14:40.0 61649  308 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
18 Gus Platis (2 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA04:21:57.0 40616  318 Rio Strada Racing
19 Jeffrey Galland (10 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA04:26:22.0 127804  310 Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
20 Robb Wolf (3 - Cat3)   Reno, NV04:26:22.0 257141  325 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
21 Matthew Ream (11 - Cat2)   Verdi, NV04:26:22.0 211441  320 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
22 Jason Brown (12 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA04:26:22.0 53115  303 LangeTwins p/b Great Basin Imaging
23 Scotti Fonseca (13 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA04:26:22.0 204715  309 Zenn Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Roemer (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA01:51:24.0 80925  377 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Scott Derdenger (2 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA01:51:24.0 55123  356 Divine Electric Nor Cal
3 Jonathan Laine (3 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA01:51:24.0 256153  363 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA01:51:24.0 262357  365 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
5 Christopher Bowlus (1 - Cat3)   Davis, CA01:51:24.0 244782  353 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Cale Reeder (4 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM01:51:24.0 272237  375 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
7 Bubba Melcher (5 - Cat2)   Reno, NV01:51:24.0 23961  366 Team Specialized Racing Masters
8 Arthur Jones (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA01:51:24.0 272999  362 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9 Sean Molina (2 - Cat3)   Chico, CA01:51:24.0 308804  369 Chico Masters Cycling Team
10 Steve Offerman (3 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA01:51:24.0 81992  372 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Holger Steinbach (7 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA01:51:30.0 304900  380 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
12 Dirk Himley (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA01:51:36.0 86797  361 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
13 John Hancock (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA01:52:46.0 195844  359 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Steve Ward (4 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA01:53:21.0 286653  384 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 Justin Eatinger (5 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV01:53:21.0 10382  357 Audi
16 Joseph Davis (9 - Cat2)   Camarillo, CA01:53:22.0 8806  355 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17 Joe Oliveri (10 - Cat2)   Grass Valley, CA01:53:34.0 26674  373 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Gerald Roberts (11 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA01:53:53.0 30073  376 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Dave Montgomery (6 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA01:53:53.0 302935  370 Truckee Bike team
20 Rodney Spradlin (12 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA01:53:57.0 122266  379 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21 Scott Herring (13 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA01:53:57.0 236346  360 Evergreen Cycling
22 Richard Nichols (7 - Cat3)   Danville, CA01:53:57.0 286421  371 KovarusWells Fargo
23 Shawn Miller (8 - Cat3)   Davis, CA01:54:41.0 24477  367 Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Jon Pettengill (9 - Cat3)   Reno, NV01:55:39.0 287637  374 Audi/Kryki Sports
25 Jeff Mitchell (10 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA02:01:19.0 101551  368 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26 Ken Todd (11 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA02:01:28.0 174881  383 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
27 John Licatesi (12 - Cat3)   Davis, CA02:01:56.0 183265  364 Davis Bike Club Race Team
28 Jack Arney (13 - Cat3)   Lincoln, CA02:03:49.0 301427  352 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
29 Rich Tabuso (14 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA02:08:02.0 274439  381 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
30 Gary Speer (15 - Cat3)   Oroville, CA02:10:31.0 272940  378 
31 Dean Alleger (16 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA02:24:30.0 196784  351 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
32 Vince Gee (14 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA02:57:04.0 13001  358 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Urban (1 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA02:03:42.0 178098  37 morgan stanley/specialized
2 Kevin Willitts (1 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA02:03:42.0 192774  38 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Craig Snider (2 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA02:03:48.0 297048  34 Taleo Racing
4 Marc Hamlin (2 - Cat2)   Hathaway Pines, CA02:03:53.0 275127  28 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Steven Grossman (3 - Cat2)   Camarillo, CA02:08:21.0 45403  27 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Mike Trowbridge   Chico, CA02:08:27.0 99431  36 Chico Masters Cycling Team
7 Michael Haskins   Chico, CA02:12:52.0 195779  29 chico masters cycling team
8 Douglas Gonda (3 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA02:14:22.0 13594  26 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Paul McKenzie (4 - Cat3)   Richmond, CA02:14:24.0 120352  30 Marc Pro - Strava
10 Richard Shields (5 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA02:15:24.0 140693  33 Team Hammer Nutrition
11 Jeffrey Stephens   Palo Cedro, CA02:16:48.0 344622  35 Chico Masters Cycling Team
12 Mike Shaw   Cohasset, CA02:37:53.0 200473  32 Chico Masters Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brennan Percy   Chico, CA03:56:38.0 193177  142 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2 Gordon Olson   Reno, NV03:56:38.0 105151  140 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
3 Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA03:56:38.0 296229  130 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA03:56:38.0 248052  113 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Erik Nelson   Roseville, CA03:56:38.0 302958  137 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Jeff Schaller   Davis, CA03:56:38.0 317858  147 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA03:56:38.0 182819  128 Metromint Cycling
8 Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA03:56:38.0 261766  105 
9 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA03:56:38.0 258824  138 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
10 Brandon Borth   Lockeford, CA03:56:38.0 235761  104 Michael David Winery
11 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA03:56:38.0 306411  102 Chica Sexy
12 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA03:56:38.0 331532  119 Rio Strada Racing
13 Ken Mejica   San Francisco, CA03:56:38.0 254913  134 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Doug Turnbull   Springfield, OR03:56:38.0 243866  155 
15 Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA03:56:38.0 331080  150 Dolce Vita Cycling
16 Sam Trujillo   Rancho Cordova, CA03:56:38.0 286935  154 Rio Strada Racing
17 Luciano Sponza   Mill Valley, CA03:56:38.0 245266  151 Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Don Chapin   Salinas, CA03:56:38.0 348760  110 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
19 Scott Witthoff   San Francisco, CA03:56:38.0 114899  156 Fusion Sport
20 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA03:56:38.0 286893  127 Taleo Racing
21 Max Foorman   Folsom, CA03:56:38.0 152445  120 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22 Mario Hernandez   San Francisco, CA03:56:38.0 278649  123 SquadraSF
23 Jared Hudson   San Francisco, CA03:56:38.0 166989  125 SquadraSF
24 Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA03:56:38.0 307900  135 Metromint Cycling
25 Anthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA03:56:38.0 305627  129 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
26 Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA03:56:38.0 304360  146 R4R-Make A Wish
27 Will Rose   San Francisco, CA03:56:38.0 237997  144 Chica Sexy
28 Courtney Wood   Mckinleyville, CA03:56:56.0 276592  157 Adventures Edge
29 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA03:57:01.0 236809  136 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
30 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA03:58:34.0 286992  117 Stuzio.com
31 Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA03:58:34.0 264499  101 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
32 Jeremy Barnes   Carmichael, CA03:58:34.0 332918  103 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
33 Chris Parod   Mather, CA04:00:25.0 270992  141 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
34 Mike Gonzales   San Mateo, CA04:02:12.0 205006  122 Davis Bike Club Race Team
35 Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA04:03:59.0 323184  108 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
36 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA04:03:59.0 239889  158 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
37 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA04:07:20.0 202515  111 Metromint Cycling
38 Kevin Buchholz   Santa Rosa, CA04:07:53.0 239765  106 Echelon Development Racing
39 Rich Thurman   Chico, CA04:08:25.0 35561  159 Team Chico
40 Jason Smith   Kensington, CA04:11:50.0 53119  149 Dolce Vita Cycling
41 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA04:11:54.0 303655  121 Team Swift
42 Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA04:14:18.0 220868  126 Metromint Cycling
43 Corey Duren   Chico, CA04:16:55.0 320490  116 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
44 Marcus Cannon   Redlands, CA04:17:57.0 243267  109 Team Redlands
45 Nick McGowan   Rohnert Park, CA04:21:23.0 303653  133 Red Peloton
46 Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA04:28:18.0 266310  143 Webcor/Alto Velo
47 Steve McClelland   Elk Grove04:28:18.0 360314  132 Rio Strada Racing
48 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA04:45:36.0 56384  153 Webcor Alto Velo
49 Shane Calkins   Gold River, CA04:45:36.0 254786  107 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
50 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA04:45:36.0 250315  112 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
51 Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA04:45:36.0 288732  114 Taleo Racing
52 Marc De Leon   Woodland Hills, CA04:45:36.0 197848  115 team la grange
53 Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA04:45:36.0 305875  124 SJBC
54 Jason Martel Dye   Sacramento, CA04:45:36.0 310948  131 Davis Bike Club Race Team
55 Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA04:45:36.0 288200  139 Davis Bike Club Race Team
56 Dave Rossow   Los Gatos, CA04:45:36.0 232665  145 Webcor/Alto Velo
57 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA04:45:36.0 248096  148 Stuzio
58 Adam Thatcher   Chico, CA04:45:36.0 311983  152 Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA01:54:58.0 321964  410 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team
2 Michael White   Folsom, CA01:54:58.0 299962  425 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Daniel Green   Oroville, CA01:54:58.0 356192  411 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4 Jaden Kifer   New Orleans, LA01:54:58.0 355844  414 Raising Cane's Racing
5 Tyler Honeyman   Chico, CA01:54:58.0 87801  412 Paul/Chico Corsa/Cyclopedia
6 Charles Bunting   Sunnyvale, CA01:54:58.0 207667  406 Form Fitness
7 Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN01:55:01.0 287349  404 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Ryan Alvey   Sacramento, CA01:57:06.0 274522  402 Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA01:57:40.0 271049  421 Team Roaring Mouse
10 Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA01:59:24.0 348872  407 Adventure's edge
11 Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA01:59:26.0 351724  403 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Schuyler Wilcox   Sacramento, CA02:00:00.0 335466  427 Rio Strada Racing
13 Jason Milliron   Redwood City, CA02:00:00.0 287507  418 Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Joshua Keel   Morgan Hill, CA02:03:41.0 194966  413 Rio Strada Racing
15 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA02:04:07.0 345846  417 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
16 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA02:05:02.0 195431  405 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Cesar Perez   Rancho Cordova Ca02:05:02.0 365929  420 Team Revolutions
18 Michael Padilla   Ukiah, CA02:05:02.0 336504  419 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
19 Justin Widlund   Redwood City, CA02:07:43.0 331228  426 
20 Joshua Taylor   Sanfrancisco, CA02:10:33.0 287071  423 Team Roaring Mouse
21 Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA02:12:21.0 297814  416 Fusion Sport
22 Neil Koch   Walnut Creek, CA02:12:59.0 130975  415 Dolce Vita Cycling
23 James Allen   Danville, CA02:24:47.0 287305  401 Webcor / AltoVelo
24 Amin Tamariz   Belmont, CA02:25:17.0 277016  422 Webcor / Alto Velo
25 Robert Terra   Lodi, CA02:25:17.0 269793  424 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA02:03:36.0 333136  229 Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Chris Brown   Monterey, CA02:03:36.0 254961  230 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 Todd Allington   Auburn, CA02:03:36.0 295903  226 Victory Velo Racing
4 Barton Andrew   Rocklin, CA02:04:39.0 357549  228 Victory Velo Racing
5 Aaron Holby   Oakland, CA02:05:02.0 188683  238 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
6 Cesar Guillen   San Francisco, CA02:05:02.0 332906  233 Evergreen Racing
7 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA02:05:02.0 293126  246 Davis Bike Club
8 Patxi Uriz   Fremont, CA02:05:02.0 331152  249 Tri Valley Velo
9 Lee J. Hinge   Granite Bay, CA02:05:05.0 297578  237 Team Bicyles plus/ Sierra Nevada
10 Andrew Heinemann   Soledad, CA02:06:03.0 356964  234 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
11 Anthony Smith   Jacksonville, OR02:06:03.0 33029  247 Etna Brewing Co./ DeSalvo Custom Cycles/Scott Valley Velo
12 Don Pattalock   Reno, NV02:06:07.0 333470  244 Audi Cycling
13 Noah Campbell   Nevada City, CA02:06:41.0 333700  232 SHO-AIR/SERT
14 Shawn Hughes   Chico, CA02:07:19.0 303388  239 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
15 Joe Herrick   Reno, NV02:07:25.0 118369  235 Audi Cycling Team presented by Kryki Sports
16 Gregory Hinge   Reno, NV02:10:23.0 304223  236 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17 Christopher King   San Francisco, CA02:10:35.0 245892  240 Dolce Vita Cycling
18 Jeff Ochs   Chico, CA02:11:24.0 264642  243 Chico Masters Cycling Team
19 Chad Richards   Antelope, CA02:12:39.0 305850  245 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20 Robert Leever   Citrus Heights, CA02:12:39.0 267651  241 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21 Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV02:14:19.0 286787  248 Taleo Racing
22 Colin Moakley   Paradise, CA02:15:03.0 345884  242 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
23 Derek Byrne   Sacramento, CA02:19:43.0 242323  231 Davis Bike Club

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Castaldo   Chico, CA02:01:56.0 6422  53 Chico Masters Cycling Team
2 Doug Weseman   Oroville, CA02:01:56.0 75152  70 Chico Masters Cycling Team
3 Kevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA02:03:01.0 287169  61 SHO-AIR/SERT
4 Robert Goss   Folsom, CA02:03:28.0 289041  58 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA02:03:28.0 304119  66 Tri Valley Velo
6 G Boyd Tarin   Knightsen, CA02:03:45.0 252241  69 Taleo Racing
7 Jim Rademann   Folsom, CA02:04:30.0 331800  64 Folsom Bike
8 Kevin O'Donnell   Greenbrae, CA02:05:01.0 242028  63 Taleo Racing
9 Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA02:05:11.0 316874  72 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
10 Kristopher Blee   Chico, CA02:06:06.0 118317  52 Chico Masters Cycling Team
11 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA02:08:12.0 195944  55 Body Concepts
12 Alton Chambers   Stateline, NV02:11:27.0 6571  54 
13 Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA02:12:38.0 29197  65 Tri Valley Velo
14 Felix Jaramillo   Placerville, CA02:12:45.0 310941  59 STUZIO.com
15 Jeff Tanforan   Orangevale, CA02:13:56.0 294020  68 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16 Harun Simbirdi   Clayton, CA02:14:44.0 302985  67 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA02:14:57.0 65413  60 Monta Vista Velo
18 Alex Blease   San Jose, CA02:16:19.0 155963  51 Chico Masters Cycling Team
19 Greg Fales   Orangevale, CA02:16:19.0 275788  57 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20 David Dalton   Danville, CA02:16:19.0 287122  56 Tri Valley Velo
21 Dan Wood   Walnut Creek, CA02:16:19.0 60086  71 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Palmeri   Live Oak, CA01:59:33.0 375602  282 Davis Bike Club - Race Team
2 Sangwon Son   San Francisco, CA02:02:02.0 369496  285 
3 Luke Wentland   Paradise02:03:16.0 361972  286 Chico Corsa
4 Brian Cameron   Martinez, CA02:05:30.0 292792  277 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
5 Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA02:07:51.0 366663  284 Team City Sacramento
6 Anton Bennett   Oakland, CA02:11:14.0 375484  276 Godspeed
7 Jordan Colby   Chico, CA02:15:13.0 321862  279 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
8 David Evans   Reno, NV02:22:35.0 341778  280 Audi Cycling Team
9 Steve Chollet   Oroville, CA02:27:24.0 307643  278 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
10 Tyler Place   El Dorado Hills, CA02:27:24.0 365099  283 Team City Sacramento
11 Cody Gray   Eureka, CA02:27:24.0 369116  281 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Krueger   Sebastopol, CA01:59:33.0 294057  332 Red Peloton
2 Jason Berry   02:06:08.0  326 Chico Corsa and/or Chico Tri Club
3 Gregory Watkins   02:06:14.0  344 Chico Triathlon Club
4 Mike Thorpe   Chico, CA02:07:03.0 279269  343 Chico Masters Cycling Team
5 Leif Peterson   Chico, CA02:08:27.0 348306  336 chico masters cycling team
6 Ron Stofan   Folsom02:09:18.0 368443  342 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Kevin Mann   Davis, CA02:10:20.0 334024  333 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Adam Pressman   Redding, CA02:12:54.0 40855  337 Owens Healthcare
9 David Schneider   Las Vegas, NV02:12:59.0 254924  340 unattached
10 Russell Fowler   Oroville, CA02:14:01.0 255280  330 Chico Masters Cycling Team
11 Gary Fowler   Chico, CA02:21:41.0 358456  329 Chico Masters Cycling Team
12 Darren Rojo   Folsom, CA02:22:35.0 366161  339 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13 Gregory Sellers   Benicia, CA02:29:33.0 32144  341 Major Motion
14 Bill Brent   Chico, CA02:33:21.0 365952  328 Chico Masters Cycling Team
15 Kevin Parks   Albany, CA02:34:32.0 364944  335 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16 Ray Bransky   Chico, CA02:34:32.0 368942  327 Chico Masters Cycling Team
17 David Klein   Chico, CA02:34:32.0 198516  331 Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA02:03:31.0 266806  259 Exergy Team TWENTY12
2 Molly Van Houweling (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA02:06:45.0 201051  261 Metromint Cycling
3 Amanda Seigle (1 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA02:06:48.0 203755  257 metromint cycling
4 Jane Despas (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA02:06:48.0 105201  253 
5 Heather Ross (3 - Cat1)   Felton, CA02:08:54.0 239612  256 Team TIBCO II
6 Lisa Turnbull   Springfield, OR02:09:34.0 243750  260 
7 Aimee Baker (2 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA02:09:34.0 138072  251 Mellow Motors
8 Lisa Mueller (3 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA02:09:34.0 271891  255 Metromint Cycling
9 Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA02:09:34.0 230896  252 Metromint Cycling
10 Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA02:09:34.0 299535  258 Metromint Cycling
11 Kim Wik (4 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA02:10:17.0 254251  262 Mellow Motors Cycling Team
12 Lina Martensson (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA02:10:17.0 292733  254 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Marie Zierke   Millbrae, CA02:14:33.0 275670  96 Team TIBCO II
2 Sabrina David (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO02:14:37.0 291263  81 Metromint Cycling
3 Amanda Mattioli (1 - Cat4)   Reno, NV02:14:37.0 376317  88 Audi CyclingTeam
4 Erin Durkee (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA02:14:52.0 334810  83 MRB/White Oak
5 Ashley Drum (3 - Cat3)   Mill Valley , CA02:14:52.0 307080  82 Metromint Cycling
6 Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA02:14:37.0 303420  79 Team TIBCO II
7 Rhonda Serr   Reno02:15:01.0 278473  91 Team TIBCO II
8 Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA02:15:17.0 291752  95 RED Racing
9 Yuko Gee (4 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA02:15:20.0 305096  84 Metromint Cycling
10 Leigh Balkom (2 - Cat4)   Kensington, CA02:16:42.0 349140  77 Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Jennifer Kruger (5 - Cat3)   Rohnert Park, CA02:17:03.0 339128  86 Red Peloton
12 Katie Stonebraker (6 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA02:18:38.0 226927  93 Rio Strada Racing
13 Lauren Rignel (7 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA02:18:43.0 332142  89 Red Peloton
14 Jennifer Baker (3 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA02:19:08.0 337670  76 Rio Strada Racing
15 Aliya Traficante (8 - Cat3)   Chico, CA02:23:36.0 310825  94 JETCycling
16 Kimberly Ford (9 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA02:23:55.0 307152  97 Tri Valley Velo
17 Heidi Littenberg (10 - Cat3)   Reno, NV02:25:57.0 286191  87 Reno Wheelmen
18 Martha Bellisle (11 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA02:28:56.0 293090  78 Red Peloton
19 Tina Huang (4 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA02:36:08.0 298240  85 Metromint Cycling
20 Kaya Cohn (12 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA02:41:31.0 298978  80 Metromint Racing

Women - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lesley Jensen (1 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA02:14:37.0 17778  181 Team One Racing
2 Asa Salas (2 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA02:15:01.0 115370  186 Leadoutracing.com
3 Jennifer Jordan (3 - Cat3)   Brisbane , CA02:15:20.0 250459  182 Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
4 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA02:15:20.0 239419  188 Team TIBCO II
5 Catherine Hadsell (1 - Cat4)   Danville, CA02:15:20.0 289091  180 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Nicole Slaton (4 - Cat3)   Davis, CA02:15:22.0 287914  187 Metromint Cycling
7 Janine Rood (2 - Cat4)   Chico, CA02:16:26.0 272580  185 Chico Masters Cycling Team
8 Doni Carter (3 - Cat4)   Chico02:19:10.0 365951  190 Chico Masters Cycling Team
9 Kathryn Uriz (4 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA02:19:10.0 329500  189 Tri Valley Velo
10 Kelli Badillo (5 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA02:23:50.0 332182  176 Red Peloton
11 Elizabeth Brent (5 - Cat4)   Chico, CA02:29:31.0 364993  177 Chico Master Cycling Team
12 Dana Laytham (6 - Cat4)   Pleasanton02:36:50.0 304271  183 Tri Valley Velo
13 Anette Niewald (7 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA02:42:00.0 344340  184 Red Peloton
14 Carla Cosentino (8 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA02:48:36.0 255734  178 Red Peloton

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee