Race Results for
Madera County Stage Race
Madera, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
175.97Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA02:22.0 194969  18 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
279.60Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA02:22.0 17590  22 Kenda/5 Hour Energy
383.23Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR02:22.0 83014  Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
486.86Michael Friedman   Golden, CO02:22.0 135475  17 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
590.49David McCook   Tampa Fl02:22.0 66627  34 McGuire Cycling Team
694.12James LaBerge   Napa, CA02:22.0 221376  27 Mikes Bikes
797.75Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA02:22.0 291277  McGuire Cycling Team
8101.38Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA02:22.0 23057  23 BISSELL Pro Cycling
9105.01Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA02:22.0 209193  46 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
10108.64Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA02:22.0 276108  19 Marc Pro - Strava
11112.27Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT02:22.0 25407  37 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12115.90Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO02:22.0 254025  12 California Giant/Specialized
13119.53Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA02:22.0 256955  21 California Giant/Specialized
14123.16Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO02:22.0 60077  10 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15126.79Sebastian Salas   02:22.0 357834  45 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
16130.42Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA02:22.0 121729  31 Marc Pro-Strava
17134.05Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA02:22.0 258309  13 Kenda/5 Hr Energy Pro Cycling Presented by GearGrinder
18137.68Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA02:22.0 131248  57 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
19141.31Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA02:22.0 86831  36 
20144.94Paul Mach   Oakland, CA02:22.0 238694  32 Kenda/5 Hr Energy Pro Cycling Presented by GearGrinder
21148.57David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA02:22.0 271685  Alto Velo Racing Club
22152.20Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO02:22.0 207985  55 California Giant/Specialized
23155.83Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA02:22.0 249743  49 California Giant/Specialized
24159.46Eric Losak   San Clemente02:22.0 175239  29 Team Clif Bar
25163.09Craig Fellers   Novato, CA02:22.0 275223  14 Red Peloton
26166.72Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA02:22.0 239919  Michael David Winery Cycling Team
27Marsh Cooper   02:22.0  Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
28173.98Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA02:22.0 269476  24 Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
29177.61Gregory White   Lafayette, CA02:22.0 246669  53 Davis Bike Club
30181.24Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA02:22.0 195652  25 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
31184.87Christopher Parrish   Bend, OR02:22.0 220473  40 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
32188.50Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA02:22.0 242560  39 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka and Hackett
33192.13Jason Peterson   Davis, CA02:22.0 296225  41 US Military Cycling Team fueled by FRS
34195.76Eamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CA02:22.0 286608  30 California Giant/Specialized
35199.39Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA02:22.0 255576  52 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
36203.02Benny Breck   Santa Ynez, CA02:22.0 319608  8thWC/Helens
37206.65Patrick Zahn   Penngrove, CA02:22.0 142750  56 Red Peloton
38210.28Jack Maddux   Fresno02:22.0 296879  33 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
39213.91Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA02:22.0 273094  20 Ritte Elite Development Team presented by Castelli Cycling
40217.54Sam Bassetti   San Geronimo, CA02:22.0 237712  California Giant/Specialized
41221.17Matthew Abdalah   Los Altos, CA02:35.0 224627  Webcor/Alto Velo
42224.80Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA02:44.0 220775  48 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
43228.43Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA02:45.0 306664  11 McGuire Cycling Team
44232.06Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA02:45.0 264918  51 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
45235.69Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA02:45.0 276118  16 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
46239.32Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA02:45.0 270965  50 Metromint Cycling
47242.95Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA02:57.0 213197  35 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
48246.58Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA05:04.0 241648  Echelon Racing Development
49250.21Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA05:20.0 67527  47 Ritte Racing
50253.84Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA05:29.0 263055  42 California Giant/Specialized
51257.47Russell White   Lafayette, CA05:29.0 236024  54 Davis Bike Club
52261.10Joe Feng   Santa Rosa, CA05:29.0 213018  15 Red Peloton
53264.73Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA06:31.0 187667  26 FORM Fitness Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.60Jared Kessler   Pollock Pines, CA38:23.0 178806  391 Folsombike/Mercedes
2422.55niall murray   San Francisco, CA38:23.0 299981  394 Team every man jack
3436.50Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto38:23.0 366768  382 SJBC
4450.45frank kim   San Francisco, CA38:23.0 367056  392 Evergreen
5464.40Brandon Chen   Mountain View, CA38:23.0 362268  383 Team Fremont powerd by Chipolete
6478.35David Harrit   San Diego, CA38:23.0 281656  388 
7492.30Zachary Eaton   Pasadena, CA38:23.0 300624  384 Ritte Racing
8506.25Erik Funk   Visalia, CA38:23.0 367761  385 Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks/Southern Sierra Cyclists
9520.20Nathan Oreizi   Clovis, CA38:23.0 346462  395 Sierra Pacific Racing
10534.15Bryan Leisle   Meridian, ID38:23.0 348442  393 
11548.10Michael Padilla   Ukiah, CA38:23.0 336504  396 Windsor Bikes
12562.05Albert Yeh   South Pasadena, CA38:23.0 374967  398 
13576.00David Jansen   Fresno, CA38:23.0 272048  389 
14589.95Matthew Jones   Turlock Ca38:23.0 368642  390 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.26Scott Bromstead   Walnut Creek, CA44:16.0 331322  465 Taleo Racing
2303.93Joshua Grass   Walnut Creek, CA44:16.0 13916  477 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
3312.60Jay Newton   Roseville, CA44:16.0 271095  488 Victory Velo Racing
4321.27Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA44:16.0 41848  490 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5329.94Brian Davis   Santa Rosa, CA44:16.0 374942  473 Red Peloton
6338.61Chris King   San Francisco, CA44:16.0 245892  482 Dolce Vita Cycling
7347.28John Collins   Folsom, CA44:16.0 231774  468 Team Revolutions
8355.95Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV44:16.0 286787  495 Taleo Racing
9364.62Chad Covington   Clovis, CA44:16.0 7956  471 Sierra Pacific Racing-Dayka/Hackett
10373.29Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CA44:16.0 259315  494 Taleo Racing
11381.96John Stevens   San Francisco, CA44:16.0 292795  493 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12390.63David Condon   San Francisco, CA44:16.0 299975  470 
13399.30Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA44:16.0 293126  492 Davis Bike Club Race Team
14407.97Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA44:16.0 296665  497 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15416.64Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA44:16.0 239889  499 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16425.31Donald Barlow   San Francisco, CA44:16.0 364929  464 Taleo
17433.98jason morison (1 - Cat5)   Concord, CA44:16.0 341630  486 kovarus/wells fargo
18442.65Jeremy Commeret   Paris France44:16.0 365489  469 Youngs / Sierra Bicycle Werks
19451.32Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA44:16.0 132927  476 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20459.99Patrick Cashell   Reno, NV44:16.0 305317  467 Audi Cycling Team
21468.66JASON NEARN   Fresno , CA44:16.0 367019  487 STEVENS BICYCLE RACING
22477.33Ben Cannon   Brentwood, CA44:16.0 336312  466 
23486.00Steve Shores   Oakland, CA44:16.0 85253  491 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24494.67Brad Crow   Danville, CA44:16.0 271159  472 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
25503.34Adrian Tieslau   Kings Beach, CA44:16.0 271946  496 NA
26512.01Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA44:16.0 205902  480 Polli Veloce
27520.68Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA44:16.0 9958  474 Polli Veloce
28529.35Chris McCrary   Danville, CA47:02.0 289122  484 Forward Motion Race Club
29538.02Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA44:16.0 58416  489 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
30546.69Eric Henson   Visalia, CA44:16.0 330060  478 Youngs / Sierra Bicycle Werks
31555.36Julio Cesar Esqueda (2 - Cat5)   Oakland, CA44:16.0 272384  475 Team Hammer Nutrition
32564.03Patrick Kennedy   Hayward, CA44:16.0 266407  481 Taleo Racing
33572.70Tim McCracken   Greenbrae, CA44:16.0 198482  483 Taleo Racing
34581.37Mel Alvarez   Benicia, CA47:57.0 341756  462 Above Category Racing
35590.04Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA49:11.0 102258  498 Dolce Vita Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.55Rome Mubarak   Oakland, CA42:01.0 284394  935 Major Motion Cycling Club
2333.67Patrick Krueger   Sebastopol, CA42:01.0 294057  928 Red Peloton
3340.79Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA42:01.0 270067  930 SJBC
4347.91Nathan Smith   Oakland, CA42:01.0 51197  943 Major Motion
5355.03peter brisbo   Walnut Creek, CA42:01.0 347700  911 major motion cycling club
6362.15Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA42:01.0 218958  921 ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse Wines
7369.27Toby Katz   Salinas, CA42:01.0 290732  926 VOS Racing
8376.39Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA42:01.0 257941  932 Los Gatos Bike Racing Club
9383.51Laurence Hall   San Francisco, CA42:01.0 362352  919 
10390.63David Jurist   San Diego, CA42:01.0 276397  925 Spy-Swami's Cycling
11397.75Michael Rizzo   Morgan Hill, CA42:01.0 59049  941 San Jose Bike Club
12404.87Gordon Reese   Walnut Creek, CA42:01.0 198593  940 Taleo Racing
13411.99Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA42:01.0 304119  939 Tri Valley Velo
14419.11Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA42:01.0 201588  933 Fightin' Bobas
15426.23Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA42:01.0 316874  934 Folsom Bike
16433.35Brent Christian   Cedar Park, TX42:01.0 236257  913 Folsom Bike
17440.47Tim Petersen   Alamo42:01.0 204058  938 Local 55 Oakland fire
18447.59Mike Gregoire   Alamo, CA42:01.0 264782  917 Taleo Racing
19454.71Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA42:01.0 242028  936 Taleo Racing
20461.83Lance Haag   Fairfax, CA42:01.0 300056  918 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
21468.95Scott Hollander   Clovis, CA42:01.0 308269  922 Central Sierra Cyclists/CSC Rubber Soul
22476.07Felix Jaramillo   Placerville, CA42:01.0 310941  923 STUZIO.com
23483.19Robert Martinez   Lodi, CA42:01.0 22761  931 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
24490.31Dan Robertson (1 - Cat5)   Oakland, CA42:01.0 30130  942 Local 55 Oakland Fire Fighters
25497.43Bradley Thomas   El Macero, CA42:01.0 300596  947 Team Mason Thomas (TMT)
26504.55Leland Jones   Fresno, CA42:01.0 107204  924 Vapor Racing
27511.67Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA42:01.0 277158  914 Rio Strada Racing
28518.79Peter Soelkner   San Ramon, CA42:01.0 361188  944 Taleo Racing
29525.91Scott Calley   Monterey, CA42:01.0 195999  912 VOS Racing
30533.03Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA42:01.0 252241  946 Taleo Racing
31540.15Eric Downing   Piedmont, CA42:01.0 47813  915 MAJOR MOTION
32547.27Robert Fuller   Lodi, CA42:01.0 12523  916 Michael David Winery Racing Team
33554.39Anthony Barbarite   Clovis, CA42:01.0 220082  910 Central sierra Cyclist / Rubber Soul
34561.51Steven Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA42:01.0 271079  927 Colavita Racing-Norcal
35568.63Rockie Stevens   Clovis, CA42:01.0 286795  945 vapor racing
36575.75Mike Krynock   Morgan Hill , CA42:18.0 210102  929 Specialized
37582.87Timothy Turnbull   Castroville, CA46:41.0 309759  948 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
38589.99Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA44:49.0 109383  949 Major Motion Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.66Jared Hudson   San Francisco, CA41:43.0 166989  279 SquadraSF
2268.51Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA41:43.0 314198  282 Webcor/Alto Velo
3275.36Terry Steeves   Henderson, NV41:43.0 357164  292 Les Rois Cycling Club
4282.21Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA41:43.0 331752  283 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5289.06Nathan Abel   Capron Il41:43.0 329424  255 Humboldt State University
6295.91Travis Tung   Aurora, CO41:43.0 252262  296 Les Rois Cycling
7302.76John Costanza   Sparks, NV41:43.0 287745  268 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
8309.61Oliver Barajas   Hayward, CA41:43.0 333248  258 Team Specialized Juniors
9316.46Elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA41:43.0 287436  278 Les Rois
10323.31Tomas Mundarain   Clovis, CA41:43.0 332902  287 Momentum Racing
11330.16Michael White   Folsom, CA41:43.0 299962  298 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12337.01Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA41:43.0 224749  271 Big Orange Cycling/Cynergy Cycles
13343.86juan rosas   San Jose, CA41:43.0 332154  290 bike station aptos
14350.71Jon Roldan   San Mateo, CA41:43.0 281910  289 Webcor/Alto Velo
15357.56Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN41:43.0 287349  261 Davis Bike Club Race Team
16364.41Curt Mills   Gold River, CA41:43.0 299412  285 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17371.26James Allen   Danville, CA41:43.0 287305  256 Webcor / AltoVelo
18378.11Maxwell Fogarty   Berkeley, CA41:43.0 339432  272 Tieni Duro
19384.96Jared Prince   San Francisco, CA41:43.0 283986  288 N/A
20391.81Magnus Gille   Mountain View, CA41:43.0 330394  274 Webcor Alto Velo
21398.66Reid Smith   Moraga, CA41:43.0 300086  291 Tieni Duro
22405.51Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA41:43.0 219166  257 SquadraSF
23412.36Ryan Brooks   Fresno, CA41:43.0 331304  262 Sierra Pacific Racing
24419.21Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA41:43.0 273905  273 SquadraSF
25426.06Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA41:43.0 195431  263 Webcor/Alto Velo
26432.91Sef Jaimes   San Luis Obispo, CA41:43.0 332978  280 SLO NEXUS
27439.76Joseph Booth   Fresno, CA41:43.0 188844  260 Momentum Racing
28446.61Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA41:43.0 364641  266 Team Swift
29453.46Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey41:43.0 287426  264 Velo Club LaGrange
30460.31Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA42:43.0 223566  265 Webcor / Alto Velo
31467.16Tyler Corelitz   San Francisco, CA41:43.0 217307  267 Squadra SF
32474.01Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA41:43.0 254829  277 Team Swift
33480.86Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA44:29.0 335402  286 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
34487.71Chris Dufour   Pleasanton, CA41:43.0 302616  270 Forward Motion Race Club
35494.56Jonathan Krier-tran   San Jose, CA41:43.0 310223  281 third pillar racing
36501.41Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA41:43.0 289113  293 Webcor / Alto Velo
37508.26jason milliron   Redwood City, CA41:43.0 287507  284 Webcor/Alto Velo
38515.11Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA41:43.0 321964  276 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team
39521.96Yashindir Gokul   Las Vegas, NV41:43.0 255265  275 Les Rois
40528.81Robert Bonstein   Los Angeles, CA41:43.0 320238  259 
41535.66Bryan Yates   Los Angeles, CA41:43.0 329164  299 VeloClub LaGrange
42542.51Lance Crow   Clovis, CA41:43.0 361860  269 Momentum LLC Racing
43549.36Camilo Vilaseca   Berkeley, CA41:43.0 335990  297 Tieni Duro

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.57Ethan Sopenski   Chardon Ohio58:41.0 329942  186 SJBC
2169.06Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA58:41.0 142965  196 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Team
3173.55Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA58:41.0 229950  166 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4178.04Nick McGowan   Rohnert Park, CA58:41.0 303653  170 Red Peloton
5182.53Brandon Borth   Lockeford, CA58:41.0 235761  132 Michael David Winery
6187.02Dan Green   La Crescenta, CA58:41.0 273895  155 Ritte Racing
7191.51ryan Spaulding   Petaluma, CA58:41.0 310838  189 adventures edge
8196.00Chris Becker   Orinda, CA58:41.0 287692  130 Taleo Racing
9200.49Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA58:41.0 307426  164 Tieni Duro
10204.98Colin Daw   Saratoga, CA58:41.0 257770  144 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
11209.47Don Chapin   Salinas, CA58:41.0 348760  137 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12213.96Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA58:41.0 182819  168 Metromint Cycling
13218.45Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA58:41.0 307900  172 Metromint Cycling
14222.94Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA58:41.0 286893  165 Taleo Racing
15227.43William Ho   Fremont, CA58:41.0 125065  159 Webcor/Alto Velo
16231.92Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA58:41.0 252994  148 Stuzio.com
17236.41Michael Larson   Truckee, CA58:41.0 234067  167 velo reno p/b tamarack junction
18240.90Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA58:41.0 278338  133 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
19245.39Gordon Olson   Reno, NV58:41.0 105151  177 Velo Reno pb Tamarack Junction
20249.88Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA58:41.0 286757  136 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
21254.37Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA58:41.0 288732  142 Taleo Racing
22258.86Stephen Shafer   Springville, CA58:41.0 318242  184 Sierra Pacific Racing/Dayka & Hackett
23263.35Gregory Spanier   Alamo, CA58:41.0 332082  187 Taleo Racing
24267.84Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA58:41.0 286992  147 Stuzio.com
25272.33Scott Witthoff   San Francisco, CA58:41.0 114899  198 Fusion Sport
26276.82Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA58:41.0 248052  124 Davis Bike Club Race Team
27281.31Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA58:41.0 269340  178 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
28285.80Jason Cruser   Walnutcreek, CA58:41.0 287526  143 Kovarus/Wells Frago Racing
29290.29Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA58:41.0 269632  195 Ritte Racing
30294.78David Grundman   Davis, CA58:41.0 240540  157 Michael David Winery
31299.27Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA58:41.0 86499  161 The TEAM
32303.76Aaron Obelleiro   Dixon, CA58:41.0 264228  176 Davis Bike Club Race Team
33308.25Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA58:41.0 59115  135 Ritte Van Vlaanderen / Ritte Racing
34312.74Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA58:41.0 67169  191 Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC
35317.23Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA58:41.0 304360  182 R4R-Make A Wish
36321.72Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA58:41.0 205713  162 Tieni Duro
37326.21Joshua Webb   Lemoore, CA58:41.0 300157  197 Momentum Racing LLC
38330.70David Doll   Merced, CA58:41.0 281768  146 TopSport
39335.19Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA58:41.0 100365  154 Taleo Racing
40339.68Bobby Abuyen   San Jose, CA58:41.0 333294  125 SJBC
41344.17Andrew Tight   Toluca Lake, CA58:41.0 307252  193 Ritte Racing
42348.66Jacob Gerhardt   Atascadero, CA58:41.0 305079  152 Dolce Vita Cycling
43353.15Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA58:41.0 331080  188 Dolce Vita Cycling
44357.64Dana Skriver   Pasadena, CA58:41.0 298053  185 Ritte Racing
45362.13Michael Mulvihill   Durham, NC58:41.0 306964  173 Fusion Sport
46366.62Tim Mulvihill   Park City, UT58:41.0 310119  174 Contender Bicycles
47371.11Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA58:41.0 305042  180 rudyfit.com/Italian Style Cycling
48375.60Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA58:41.0 296167  141 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
49380.09Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA58:41.0 273013  139 Red Peloton
50384.58Kevin Miller   Granite Bay, CA58:41.0 307115  171 Victory Velo Racing
51389.07Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA58:41.0 208769  145 Taleo Racing
52393.56David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA58:41.0 232665  181 Webcor/Alto Velo
53398.05Marcel Appelman   Orange, CA58:41.0 293642  127 Dolce Vita Cycling
54402.54Adam OCamb   Orinda Ca58:56.0 297136  175 Tieni Duro
55407.03Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA59:00.0 248096  183 Stuzio.com
56411.52Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA59:00.0 250315  138 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
57416.01Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA59:04.0 305875  160 SJBC
58420.50Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA58:41.0 289433  149 Tieni Duro
59424.99Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA58:41.0 242571  134 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
60429.48Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA00:06.0 41826  163 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
61433.97Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA00:54.0 289212  129 Humboldt State Cycling
62438.46nick baird   Sanger, CA01:12.0 309596  128 csc rubber soul
63442.95cody greer   Sanger, CA58:41.0 309590  156 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
64447.44Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA58:41.0 253770  131 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
65451.93Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA58:41.0 285713  169 All Sport Team Swift
66456.42Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA58:41.0 112253  150 Davis Bike Club Race Team
67460.91Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA03:20.0 38840  199 Third Pillar
68465.40Luciano Sponza   Mill Valley, CA03:31.0 245266  190 Davis Bike Club Race Team
69469.89Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA03:45.0 274504  126 Tieni Duro
70474.38Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA04:36.0 336936  192 SJBC
71478.87John Gallagher   San Ramon, CA07:30.0 304284  151 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1135.17Scott Fonseca (1 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA39:04.0 204715  878 Zenn Cycling Team
2147.01Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA39:04.0 35297  898 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
3158.85Murray Swanson (2 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA39:04.0 206144  897 Peninsula Velo
4170.69Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA39:04.0 67041  884 Team Specialized Racing Masters
5182.53Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA39:04.0 199599  886 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
6194.37Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA39:04.0 28533  895 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
7206.21Aaron Hunter (1 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA39:04.0 215194  882 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
8218.05Herman Johnson (3 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA39:04.0 53501  883 divine electric
9229.89Richard Bradley (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA39:04.0 223944  873 Rio Strada Racing
10241.73Roger Martin (5 - Cat2)   Danville, CA39:04.0 276924  888 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11253.57David Levine (6 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA39:04.0 145573  885 Taleo Racing
12265.41Troy Walters (2 - Cat3)   Reno, NV39:04.0 154426  899 
13277.25Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA39:04.0 262357  889 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
14289.09Kenneth Mejica (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA39:04.0 254913  890 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15300.93David Nader (4 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA39:04.0 175914  891 Peninsula Velo Pomodoro
16312.77Roger Hogan (5 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA39:04.0 285192  881 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
17324.61Chris Parod (6 - Cat3)   Mather, CA39:04.0 270992  892 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18336.45Chad Cheadle (7 - Cat3)   Petaluma, CA39:04.0 209823  876 Colavita Norcal
19348.29Gus Platis (8 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA39:04.0 40616  894 Rio Strada Racing
20360.13Kurt Broadhag (7 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA39:04.0 157173  874 Helen's
21371.97Ron Rouse (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA39:04.0 166249  896 Rio Strada Racing
22383.81Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA39:04.0 197844  877 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
23395.65John Fritz (9 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA39:22.0 76287  879 Michael David Winery Racing Team
24407.49Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA39:44.0 136641  880 Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1135.69Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA39:04.0 26205  669 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2140.52Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA39:04.0 4838  637 SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
3145.35Craig Roemer (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA39:04.0 80925  679 Team Specialized Racing Masters
4150.18Briant Smith (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA39:04.0 65697  683 Fightin' Bobas
5155.01Cale Reeder (2 - Cat2)   Cameron Park, CA39:04.0 272237  676 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
6159.84Daniel Smith (3 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA39:04.0 33087  684 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
7164.67Michael Boehme (2 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA39:04.0 252576  634 Colavita Racing-Norcal
8169.50Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA39:04.0 355166  642 Cycles Fanatic
9174.33Mark Sicola (3 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA39:04.0 274144  682 8th Wonder/Team Helens
10179.16Craig Zimmerman (4 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA39:04.0 57157  699 Team Helen's
11183.99Mark Vandenberghe (5 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA39:04.0 36393  693 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
12188.82Michael Fine (6 - Cat3)   Vacaville, CA39:04.0 76882  646 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
13193.65Blake Reed (4 - Cat2)   Grover Beach, CA39:04.0 29369  675 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
14198.48Mario Reyes (7 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA39:04.0 54095  677 southern sierra cyclists54095
15203.31Steve Offerman (8 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA39:04.0 81992  670 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16208.14Jeremy Wire (9 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA39:04.0 285056  697 SJBC
17212.97Hunter Ziesing (5 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA39:04.0 39478  698 Echelon/Charity of Choice
18217.80Holger Steinbach (6 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA39:04.0 304900  687 IronDataThirstyBear.com
19222.63Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA39:04.0 47388  657 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
20227.46Scott Herring (7 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA39:04.0 236346  654 Evergreen Cycling
21232.29Michael Pugh (8 - Cat2)   Davis, CA39:04.0 28820  628 Davis Bike Club Race Team
22237.12Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA39:04.0 219611  633 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
23241.95John Ford (9 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA39:04.0 129994  647 Morgan Stanley - Specialized
24246.78Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA39:04.0 32554  681 Morgan Stanley
25251.61Rick Lawton (10 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA39:04.0 141309  658 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
26256.44Santiago Bolon (11 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA39:04.0 195384  635 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
27261.27Stephen McCaw (10 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA39:04.0 62322  661 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
28266.10Bubba Melcher (11 - Cat2)   Reno, NV39:04.0 23961  662 Team Specialized Racing Masters
29270.93Rodney Spradlin (12 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA39:04.0 122266  686 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
30275.76Joseph Davis (13 - Cat2)   Camarillo, CA39:04.0 8806  641 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31280.59David Montgomery (12 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA39:04.0 302935  664 Truckee Bike team
32285.42Thornton Weiler (13 - Cat3)   Alameda, CA39:04.0 147592  691 Kaiser Team Oakland
33290.25Chris Courtney (14 - Cat2)   Oakdale, CA39:04.0 47303  640 SJBC
34295.08Shawn Miller (14 - Cat3)   Davis, CA39:04.0 24477  663 Davis Bike Club Race Team
35299.91Ken Todd (15 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA39:04.0 174881  692 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
36304.74Vincent Gee (15 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA39:04.0 13001  650 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
37309.57Robert Napieralski (16 - Cat3)   Springville, CA39:04.0 271499  667 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
38314.40Rod Fernandez (17 - Cat3)   Dixon, CA39:04.0 265576  645 Davis Bike Club Race Team
39319.23Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA39:04.0 1688  630 Team Specialized Racing Masters
40324.06Clark Foy (16 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA39:04.0 255066  648 SJBC
41328.89Justin Eatinger (18 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV39:04.0 10382  644 Audi
42333.72Michael Camarena (17 - Cat2)   Lindsay, CA39:04.0 47386  638 Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
43338.55Mark Petrucci (19 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA39:04.0 57790  672 unattached
44343.38R Todd Marshall (20 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA39:04.0 43936  660 Davis Bike Club Race Team
45348.21John Hancock (18 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA39:04.0 195844  652 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
46353.04Steve Ward (21 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA39:04.0 286653  695 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
47357.87John Licatesi (22 - Cat3)   Davis, CA39:04.0 183265  659 Davis Bike Club Race Team
48362.70Christopher Bowlus (23 - Cat3)   Davis, CA39:04.0 244782  636 Davis Bike Club Race Team
49367.53Thomas Coulter (24 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA39:04.0 74102  639 Morgan Stanley-Specialized
50372.36Jonathan Pettengill (25 - Cat3)   Reno, NV39:04.0 287637  673 Audi/Kryki Sports
51377.19Rich Tabuso (26 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA39:04.0 274439  690 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
52382.02Curtis Eastin (19 - Cat2)   Clovis, CA39:04.0 40657  643 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b/ Dayka-Hackett
53386.85Darryl Smith (20 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA39:04.0 33092  685 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
54391.68Todd Munk (27 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA39:04.0 296426  666 SJBC
55396.51Myong-Jae Kim (28 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA39:04.0 199345  656 Health Is Wealth
56401.34Erin Walker (21 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA39:04.0 48288  694 Fightin' Bobas
57406.17Andrew Robertson (29 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA39:04.0 169555  678 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka-Hackett
58411.00Randy Armstrong (30 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA39:04.0 47828  631 SJBC
59415.83Fred Schnaars (22 - Cat2)   Davis, CA39:04.0 65032  680 Davis Bike Club Race Team
60420.66Jess Raphael (31 - Cat3)   Napa, CA39:04.0 221460  674 Health Is Wealth Racing Team
61425.49Lance Newey (32 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA39:04.0 202161  668 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
62430.32Scott Hellam (33 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA39:04.0 287510  653 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
63435.15Jack Arney (34 - Cat3)   Lincoln, CA39:29.0 301427  632 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
64439.98Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA39:04.0 86797  655 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
65444.81James Pappe (35 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA41:40.0 94207  671 Young's / Sierra Bicycle Werks
66449.64Wes Stephens (23 - Cat2)   Rosamond, CA41:40.0 34022  688 Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing Team
67454.47Dean Alleger (36 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA42:58.0 196784  629 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.97Douglas Gonda (1 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA41:49.0 13594  774 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2244.27Jonathan Sek (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA41:49.0 45922  792 SJBC
3257.57Josef Lemire (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA41:49.0 46799  783 Sho-Air/SERT
4270.87Tracy Muegge (3 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA41:49.0 51637  788 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5284.17John Schaupp (2 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA41:49.0 48510  791 Bicycle Trip / Symantec
6297.47Larry Knaus (3 - Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA41:49.0 48681  780 Alto Velo/Web Core
7310.77Kevin Willitts (4 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA41:49.0 192774  797 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8324.07Thomas McDonough (5 - Cat3)   Ukiah, CA41:49.0 68163  786 Fightin' Bobas
9337.37Greg Bollella (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA41:49.0 235126  770 Webcor/Alto Velo
10350.67Craig Snider (6 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA41:49.0 297048  794 Taleo Racing
11363.97Michael Lynch (1 - Cat4)   Ripon, CA41:49.0 180322  785 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
12377.27Alex Jitloff (2 - Cat4)   Reno, NV41:49.0 78297  778 Paco's/Truckee Bike Club
13390.57Robert Montague (3 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA41:49.0 276007  787 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
14403.87Larry Wolff (7 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA41:49.0 219527  798 Hammer Nutrition
15417.17Richard Shields (8 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA41:49.0 140693  793 Team Hammer Nutrition
16430.47marc hamlin (5 - Cat2)   Hathaway Pines, CA41:49.0 275127  776 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17443.77James Langley (6 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA41:49.0 20326  782 Bike Trip/Symantec
18457.07Phillip Heiman (9 - Cat3)   Penngrove, CA41:49.0 204100  777 Colavita Racing-Norcal
19470.37Jack Kelso (4 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA41:49.0 202171  779 team hammer nutrition
20483.67Christopher Kolm (5 - Cat4)   Moraga, CA41:49.0 254578  781 Taleo Racing
21496.97Douglas Lindsay (10 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA41:49.0 21257  784 Truckee Bicycle Team
22510.27Steven Grusis (11 - Cat3)   Madera, CA41:49.0 60756  775 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
23523.57Chris Black (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA41:49.0 3814  769 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
24536.87Manuel Borges (12 - Cat3)   Vacavaille, CA41:49.0 254360  771 VOS Racing
25550.17David Stockwell (7 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA41:49.0 53052  795 SJBC
26563.47Dan Taylor (6 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA41:49.0 306272  796 Taleo Racing
27576.77Lloyd Rath (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA41:49.0 65453  790 Team Hammer Nutrition/Alto Velo
28590.07Bob Ebe (7 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA41:49.0 229180  772 Taleo Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.08Ericka Bettge   Pasadena, CA40:14.0 349178  576 PAA/REMAX
2339.47Amy Benner   Santa Barbara, CA40:14.0 364829  575 B4T9
3350.86Jennifer Kruger   Rohnert Park, CA40:14.0 339128  588 Red Peloton
4362.25Kelly Thomas   Winters, CA40:14.0 307981  598 Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Technology
5373.64Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA40:14.0 282467  578 Team TIBCO II
6385.03Lori OLin   Bakersfield, CA40:14.0 297378  595 B4T9 Foundation
7396.42Jennifer Baker   Sacramento, CA40:14.0 337670  574 Rio Strada Racing
8407.81Kelli Badillo   Santa Rosa, CA40:14.0 332182  573 Red Peloton
9419.20Deanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA40:14.0 303472  590 Fightin' Bobas
10430.59Kimberly Ford   Mill Valley, CA40:14.0 307152  585 Tri Valley Velo
11441.98Anette Niewald   Santa Rosa, CA40:14.0 344340  594 Red Peloton
12453.37Elizabeth Caldwell   Fairfax, CA40:14.0 320744  579 Team Swift
13464.76Megan Modenos   Martinez, CA40:14.0 367483  592 Taleo Raccing
14476.15serena f   San Francisco, CA40:14.0 309580  584 early bird women
15487.54Lauren Rignel   Santa Rosa, CA40:14.0 332142  596 Red Peloton
16498.93June Nguyen   Santa Rosa40:14.0 277526  593 Metromint Cycling
17510.32Kelly McLaughlin   Santa Barbara, CA40:14.0 365429  591 B4T9
18521.71Katherine Evans   San Francisco, CA40:14.0 339586  582 Fusion
19533.10Emily Anderson-Merritt   Berkeley, CA40:14.0 318856  572 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
20544.49Alexandra Kummer   Santa Barbara, CA40:14.0 273352  589 B4T9
21555.88Sharon Greenberg   Sanjose, CA40:14.0 305986  587 Team Tibco II
22567.27Emilie Cole   San Francisco, CA40:14.0 367901  580 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
23578.66Michelle Wood   Santa Rosa, CA40:14.0 369351  599 Red Peleton
24590.05Jill Eyres   Montara, CA40:53.0 282468  583 Team TIBCO II

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.08Tanya Grossman   Castro Valley, CA44:41.0 356222  984 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
2224.06lisa james   Clovis, CA44:41.0 339314  986 Pinnacle Women's Racing
3234.04Jennifer App   Bend, OR44:41.0 351910  976 Kaladi-Subway
4244.02Sarah Conover   Auburn, CA44:41.0 334218  982 Rio Strada Racing
5254.00Lindsay McAlpine   Kensington, CA44:41.0 316838  989 Metromint Cycling
6263.98Page Robertson   Oakland, CA44:41.0 291028  990 Team TIBCO II
7273.96Katie Stonebraker   Sacramento, CA44:41.0 226927  996 Rio Strada Racing
8283.94Jennifer Kalich   Aromas44:41.0 297754  987 Los Gatos Womens Elite Team
9293.92Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA44:41.0 285569  993 PAA/REMAX
10303.90Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA44:41.0 256922  977 PAA/REMAX
11313.88Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA44:41.0 239419  995 Team TIBCO II
12323.86Shannon Bhatia   San Jose, CA44:41.0 306273  980 Team TIBCO II
13333.84Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA44:41.0 287914  994 Metromint Cycling
14343.82Yuko Gee   Sacramento, CA44:41.0 305096  983 Metromint Cycling
15353.80Kimberly Keathley   Lodi, CA44:41.0 335196  988 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE
16363.78Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA44:41.0 271152  992 RED Racing
17373.76Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA44:41.0 291752  998 RED Racing
18383.74Shannon Castle   San Diego, CA44:41.0 252525  981 PAA/REMAX
19393.72Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA44:41.0 275670  999 Team TIBCO II
20403.70Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA44:41.0 303420  979 Team TIBCO II
21413.68Monica Harris   Oakdale, CA47:28.0 286874  985 Pacific Crush Racing
22423.66Vanessa Baumann   Alamo, CA44:41.0 271750  978 Wells Fargo/Kovarus
23433.64Kathryn Styer   San Francisco, CA47:52.0 309920  997 Early Bird Women's Developmental Team
24443.62Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV47:28.0 288460  991 Team TIBCO II

Women - Cat 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1125.75Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA44:41.0 283149  742 Los Gatos
2132.60Flavia Oliveira   Livermore, CA44:41.0 224767  739 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
3139.45Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO44:41.0 289951  735 Vanderkitten-FOCUS
4146.30Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA44:41.0 297368  740 RED Racing
5153.15Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA44:41.0 269569  727 Touchstone Climbing
6160.00Heather Ross   Felton, CA44:41.0 239612  743 Team TIBCO II
7166.85Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA44:41.0 105201  730 Sydney Cycling
8173.70Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA44:41.0 203722  741 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
9Rebecca Werner   44:41.0  749 SportVelo Racing
10187.40Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA44:41.0 198809  729 Los Gatos
11194.25Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA44:41.0 201051  748 Metromint Cycling
12201.10Felicia Gomez   Fresno, CA44:41.0 180522  733 Pinnacle Women's Racing
13207.95Alison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA44:41.0 266806  747 Exergy Twenty12
14214.80Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA44:41.0 271891  738 Metromint Cycling
15221.65Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA44:41.0 272856  728 Metromint Cycling
16228.50Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA44:41.0 203755  744 Metromint Cycling
17235.35Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA44:41.0 262113  736 Los Gatos
18242.20Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA44:41.0 225855  732 Touchstone Climbing
19249.05Nina Strika   Windsor, CA44:41.0 81903  746 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
20255.90Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA44:41.0 242553  737 Touchstone Climbing
21262.75Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA44:41.0 238713  731 CyclesFANATIC.com
22269.60Cybil Silberman   San Francisco, CA44:41.0 325510  745 Earlybird Women's Developmental Team
23276.45April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA48:07.0 266244  734 Los Gatos

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.34Patricia Black (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA39:35.0 72039  331 RED Racing
2231.22Sonja Klein (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA39:35.0 272558  337 Team Affinity/Sycomp Racing
3250.10Amy Russo (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA39:35.0 134488  346 Team Affinity/Sycomp
4268.98Karena Shannon (2 - Cat3)   Castro Valley, CA39:35.0 266333  347 Team Affinity
5287.86Kim Wik (2 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA39:35.0 254251  349 Team
6306.74Lesley Jensen (3 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA39:35.0 17778  336 Team One Racing
7325.62Laurie Furman (2 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA39:35.0 107768  334 Sycomp Racing
8344.50Sue Martine (4 - Cat3)   Pacific Grove, CA39:35.0 205235  343 Velo Bella
9363.38Martha Bellisle (5 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA39:35.0 293090  329 Red Peloton
10382.26Elizabeth Benishin (3 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA39:35.0 75937  330 Velo Bella - Specialized
11401.14Heidi Littenberg (6 - Cat3)   Reno, NV39:35.0 286191  340 Reno Wheelmen
12Julie Porter   39:35.0  345 Velo Bella
13438.90Mary Magnani (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA39:35.0 257717  342 Red Racing
14457.78Lauraleen Fenech (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA39:35.0 224272  333 los gatos
15476.66Deborah Levine (5 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA39:35.0 189986  339 Taleo Racing
16495.54Camille Deluca-Flaherty (6 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA39:35.0 45254  332 Velo Bella Specialized
17514.42MaryAnn Levenson (7 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA39:35.0 219719  338 B4T9
18533.30Monica Holt (7 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA39:35.0 268263  335 Sycomp Racing
19552.18Soni Andreini Poulsen (8 - Cat3)   Arnold, CA39:35.0 235758  328 velo bella
20571.06Narda Roushdi (9 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA43:10.0 47423  344 Fast Eddies
21589.94Linda Locke (8 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA43:10.0 55240  341 Velo Bella - Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee