Race Results for
NCNCA Junior State Track Championship
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 09/30/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JUNIOR - 10-12 (500M )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ayuub Atkinson   San Jose, CA46.11 354248  859 
2 Brigg Wenstrand   Pleasanton, CA51.1 360862  611 VSRT/DS Electric
3 Diego Borba   Campbell, CA51.62 384435  898 Third Pillar
4 Tyler Vergho   Cupertino, CA51.76 389534  863 
5 Nicolas Rochte   Menlo Park, CA52.56 389557  868 
6 Matteo Schiaffino   Pleasanton54.08 365882  870 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
7 Ezra Parkhill   San Francisco, CA54.68 389855  891 Team Roaring Mouse
8 Ben Fuchs   San Jose, CA55.01 387369  882 
9 Antonio Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA57.93 332692  872 International Christian Cycling Club
10 Samuel Greer   Los Gatos101.55 386806  861 
DQ Niles Wesley   Alameda, CA49.33 352902  314 

Men - JUNIOR - 13-14 (500M )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA39.11 307855  880 Team Swift
2 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA39.51 280621  896 SJBC
3 Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA41.72 309471  887 SJBC
4 Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA43.65 318306  804 Davis Bike Club
5 Matthew Knutson   San Jose44.44 389928  865 
6 Tommy Perkins   San Francisco44.48 387371  98 
7 Will Wright   Campbell, CA46.55 351738  885 
8 Matthew Dailey   Davis, CA47.3 330968  878 Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Bobby Missirian   Mountain View, CA48.67 311925  862 SJBC

Men - JUNIOR - 15-16 (500M )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Kim   San Francisco38.9 384774  897 
2 Jordan Wolfe   Sanjose, CA40.25 282654  42 SJBC
3 Neil Laxamana   Milpitas41.16 383873  854 
4 Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA41.73 303797  883 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5 Joshua Williams   San Jose43.75 390452  877 
6 Eddy Bach   San Francisco, CA44.05 390453  435 
7 Richard Arnold   Los Altos, CA47.51 388564  871 

Men - JUNIOR - 17-18 (1K )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA01:18.4 263998  922 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Adam O'Camb   Orinda Ca01:19.4 297136  889 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA1:22 274504  881 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA1:23 280347  890 SJBC
5 Robert Amos   San Jose, CA1:27 389927  879 

Women - JUNIOR - 10-12 (500M )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kennedy Hill   Woodland, CA47.17 352008  805 Davis Bike Club
2 Oona Risse-Adams   San Francisco, CA48.4 389441  866 
3 Lauren Wolfe   San Jose, CA49.33 317172  895 SJBC
4 Emily Hughes   Fremont, CA58.31 338990  867 SJBC

Women - JUNIOR - 13-14 (500M )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA45.2 289378  40 SJBC
2 Miranda Reisch   Fremont, CA52.63 353746  886 
3 Allie Rotondo   Hayward, CA53.6 353580  884 Team Roaring Mouse
4 Margaret Greer   Los Gatos58.18 386803  860 

Women - JUNIOR - 17-18 (500M )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fiona Winder   Lafayette, CA41.22 308071  894 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
2 Lindsey Kageyama   Fremont, CA46.57 335702  893 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee