Race Results for
Windham US National MTB Race
Windham, NY
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/29/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - First Timer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Leliveld   0:25:00.47   
2 Tyler MOUCHA   0:42:02.44   
3573.34 Tom Crowell   East Chatham, NY0:42:26.62 407462   
4590.01 Kim Marlin   Souderton, PA0:43:21.81 397806   

Men - Pro - Proxct 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.15 Jeremiah BISHOP   Harrisonburg, VA1h42:38.00 3771  TEAM SHO-AIR CANNONDALE
2180.47 Derek Zandstra   1h43:14.00 399481  12 SCOTT 3 ROX RACING
3191.79 Todd WELLS   Durango, CO1h43:42.00 83401  28 SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING
4203.11 Stephen ETTINGER   Bozeman, MT1h47:04.00 189074  21 BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM
5214.43 Antoine CARON   1h48:22.00 439505  SPECIALIZED RACING
6225.75 Justin LINDINE   North Ogden, UT1h49:59.00 205717  15 REDLINE / NBX
7237.07 Mitchell HOKE   Boulder, CO1h50:43.00 203760  UCI CT/W PT: TEAM OPTUM P/B KEL
8248.39 Mitchell BAILEY   Barrie1h50:48.00 408489  14 TREK CANADA
9259.71 Peter GLASSFORD   1h51:08.00 400677  17 TREK CANADA
10271.03 Kerry WERNER   Banner Elk, NC1h51:59.00 264350  26 BMC U23 DEVELOPMENT MTB TEAM
11282.35 Cameron DODGE   Huntingdon Valley, PA1h52:29.00 317662  41 SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
12293.67 Nicholas Waite   Harrisonburg, VA1h53:00.00 146137  PRO TESTED GEAR
13304.99 Ryan WOODALL   Ocala, FL1h53:24.00 153440  11 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
14316.31 Hector RIVEROS   Colorado Springs, CO1h53:41.00 408507  TWENTY2 CYCLES
15327.63 Joseph maloney   Milwaukee1h53:52.00 313232  32 
16338.95 Benjamin FORBES   1h54:22.00 406624  35 CYCLINICKENMORE CYCLES
17350.27 Ernie WATENPAUGH   Telluride, CO1h54:38.00 37334  20 TOKYO JOE'S
18361.59 Billy MELONE   Bolton, MA1h55:15.00 195364  13 RIVERSIDE RACING
19372.91 Cole OBERMAN   Philadelphia, PA1h56:08.00 302977  16 BREAKAW AYBIKES.COM
20384.23 Menso DE JONG   Cupertino, CA1h58:42.00 243003  TEAM CLIF BAR CYCLING
21395.55 Christian FAVATA   Rosendale , NY1h59:13.00 135665  43 Favata's TRT Bicycles
22406.87 Robert MCCARTY   Cooper City, FL2h00:59.00 109231  10 AG FACTORY RACING
23418.19 Christopher HAMLIN   Jonesville, VT2h02:45.00 232942  37 BICYCLE EXPRESS/KONA
24429.51 Colin CARES   Boulder, CO2h03:24.00 216528  KENDA/FELT
25440.83 Kenneth Hall   Fairport, NY2h03:45.00 295504  24 
26452.15 Gered DUNNE   White River Junction, VT2h04:41.00 175092  34 MASON RACING
27463.47 Steven NOBLE   2h06:07.00 408470  31 OPUS/OGC
28474.79 Daniel STURM   Vernon2h07:36.00 376973  42 BLACK BEAR CYCLING
29486.11 Connor BELL   Harrisonburg, VA2h07:37.00 278458  29 ROCKTOWN RACING
30497.43 Mike MONTALBANO   Hewitt, NJ2h07:38.00 214668  40 
31508.75 Ben WILLIAMS   Stony Point, NY2h07:40.00 38300  39 CCI RACING/TOW N CYCLE
32520.07 Zachary MORREY   Annandale, VA2h07:41.00 301555  33 
33531.39 Jordan KAHLENBERG   Morrisville Pa2h07:42.00 152298  18 GIANT MID-ATLANTIC OFF-ROAD TE
34542.71 Filippo BARBIERI   Delray Beach, FL2h32:36.00 136914  38 BRAZILIAN NATIONAL TEAM
35554.03 Matthew WILLIAMS   Asheville, NC2h32:37.00 210373  36 EPIC BREWING/MTBRACENEWS.COM
DNF Jean-Philippe THIBAULT-ROBERGE    408543  CVM 2 VALS
DNF Raphal GAGN    408473  ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTORY
DNF Thomas SAMPSON   Holderness, NH 160766  19 PEMI-BAKER CYCLING CLUB
DNF Adam SNYDER   Westminster, MA 122912  23 ADIGGA RACING
DNF Casey WILLIAMS   Big Bear City, CA 227522  25 WHOLE ATHLETE/WHOLE ATHLETE /
DNF Howard GROTTS   Durango, CO 264839  27 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
DNF John BURNS   Hingham, MA 149237  30 

Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.96 Cody MADIGAN   Ballstonspa, NY1:36:34.00 284480   Blue Sky Bicycles
2479.80 David VAN WART   West Milford, NJ1:38:08.00 36483   Team Town Cycle
3500.64 Jeremy Swift   Woodstock, NY1:38:50.00 147166   
4521.48 Brian KELLEY   Pawling, NY1:40:45.00 133393   Pawling cycle and sport
5542.32 Kevin Ballou   Saratoga Springs, NY1:44:44.00 256065   Bikeman.com
6 David Richards   1:44:46.00   
7584.00 William Wall   West Hurley, NY2:11:08.00 378507   Team Overlook/Adidas Eyewear

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 12--18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Ulloa Arevalo   1:21:40.00   Turbo
2389.19 Luke Vrouwenvelder   Chapelhill, NC1:22:46.00 304239   Cycle Youth
3406.64 Dylan JOHNSON   Mclean, VA1:25:29.00 340550   Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
4 Rodriguez Mizrain   1:25:41.00   
5441.54 Levi Kurlander   Durango, CO1:26:09.00 292498   Durango Devo
6458.99 Ryan BERLINER   Richmond, VT1:29:40.00 296558   Belgen Cycles
7476.44 Jonathan ANDERSON   Topsfield, MA1:29:54.00 302730   Essex County Velo
8493.89 Matthew OWENS   Richmond, VT1:32:27.00 350148   Dealer.com-Everbank
9 Joshua ANDERSON   1:32:48.00   Essex County Velo
10528.79 Cameron RITCHER   Harrisonburg1:36:30.00 368166   Rocktown Bicycles
11546.24 Dillon VAN WART   West Milford, NJ1:36:31.00 248433   Team Town Cycle
12563.69 Jonathan DIETZ   Ambler, PA1:49:50.00 379736   Bike Line
DNF Michael OWENS   Richmond, VTDNF 350150   Dealer.com-Everbank
DNF Scott McGill   Fallston, MDDNF 281178   Fast Forward Racing
DNF Nick LANDO   Ringwood New JerseyDNF 369746   Team Town Cycle

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19--29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.29 Dan Wolf   Elkridge, MD1:28:38.00 358256   Old Line Velo
2466.88 Aaron McCready   Novi, MI1:29:37.00 294442   Racing Greyhounds/Cycle To Fit
3484.47 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA1:34:28.00 205236   
4 Eric Carlson   1:35:25.00   
5519.65 Kenneth McNeill   Rutland, VT1:37:38.00 311527   
6537.24 trevor GRANT   Liberty Ny1:38:15.00 297495   bicycle depot
7554.83 Nicholas GLASSER   New City, NY1:42:43.00 300635   CCI Racing and Town Cycles
8572.42 Trevor LANG   Swanzey1:44:15.00 346896   Norms Ski and Bike
9590.01 Eric FISCHER   Williamsburg, VA1:45:00.00 211869   Southern Gentlemen Racing p/b
DNF Nathaniel Williams   Lynnfield, MADNF 264870   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30--39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.86 Ty Kady   Placentia, CA1:23:13.00 191004   
2418.18 Jacob HARRIS   Swanzey, NH1:28:15.00 249276   Createx/Benidorm
3432.50 David MCCUTCHEON   Saugerties1:29:39.00 56199   favatas trt
4446.82 Matt McCourtney   Woodacre, CA1:31:45.19 291417   Whole Athlete/Whole Athlete /
5 Ben Cornish   1:35:13.00   
6475.46 Josh EGAN   Rocky Hill, CT1:35:21.00 310429   Createx-Benidorm
7489.78 Marc RADULOVIC   Mamaroneck, NY1:38:50.00 344208   River Bicycles
8504.10 David DORNAUS   Marshfield, MA1:39:05.00 160736   Corner Cycle
9518.42 Kenneth LUNDGREN   Pompton Plains, NJ1:40:02.00 187996   Elite Endurance Training Syste
10532.74 Robert DeDora   Huntington Station, NY1:40:50.00 332804   
11547.06 Jonathan FAVATA   Mechanicville , NY1:45:38.00 184938   Favata's Table Rock Tours
12561.38 Matthew Hill   New York, NY1:45:59.00 279263   
13575.70 Christian Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY1:53:49.00 223736   Pawling Cycle & Sport
14590.02 Yohsuke Takakura   Albany, NY2:04:50.00 306296   
DNF Brian Shernce   Flanders, NJDNF 199588   Team Bulldog
DNF Neil Auty   Johnstown, NYDNF 143883   Adirondack Velo Club

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40--49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.65 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY1:22:38.00 97363   
2407.21 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA1:26:25.00 16266   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
3417.77 Dan STAFFO   Farmington, NY1:30:09.00 149684   Handlebars cycling company
4428.33 Troy KIMBALL   Austin, TX1:31:11.00 118576   Finkraft
5438.89 Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT1:31:14.00 4215   
6449.45 Phil BEARD   Middlesex, VT1:31:16.00 3025   Onion River Racing
7460.01 Paul WOJCIAK   Poughkeepsie, NY1:32:51.00 230224   Pawling Cycle and Sport
8 Dan Harper   1:33:40.00   
9481.13 Michael Wonderly   Colchester, CT1:33:44.00 114677   TWZ Masters Cycling Team
10491.69 Jonathan LOMBARDO   Newton, NJ1:36:07.00 21498   Finkraft Cycling Team
11502.25 Esteban RODRIGUEZ   Woodside, NY1:37:27.00 153034   CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
12512.81 Werner FREYMANN   Flourtown, PA1:38:01.00 151015   Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutter
13523.37 Wayne TICE   New Windsor, NY1:39:14.00 226401   Bryan's Bikes
14533.93 Ken Bell   Harrisonburg, VA1:41:06.00 40719   Rocktown Racing
15544.49 jonathan TARBOX   Windsor, CT1:46:47.00 282269   Expowheelmen
16555.05 Craig KENNEDY   Suffield, CT1:51:29.00 65969   Createx - Benidorm - Eastern B
17565.61 Arthur ROTI   Granby, CT2:05:11.00 30703   
18576.17 Luke HURLEY   Epsom, NH2:08:14.00 86790   Training Bible Coaching
19586.73 Laurent SAUVANET   Brooklyn, NY2:36:42.00 270887   NYCMTB

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.63 Alec PETRO   Duxbury, MA1:31:56.00 216739   Corner Cycle
2408.95 Ken WELCH   Hopewell Jct, NY1:33:54.00 37650   Bryans Bikes
3420.27 Jeffrey WALKER   Tully, NY1:36:37.00 144931   Crankskins.com
4431.59 peter CRISCI   West Whately, MA1:38:51.00 193670   happy valley racing
5442.91 Paul NYBERG   Goshen, CT1:40:24.00 82305   Horst Engineering Cycling Team
6454.23 Al BLANCHARD   New City, NY1:40:36.00 255105   Blue Ribbon Restaurants
7465.55 James WILBUR   Glen Rock, NJ1:43:44.00 38201   Team Campmor
8476.87 Steve ARSENAULT   Keene, NH1:46:58.00 211263   Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy
9488.19 Robert SAMPSON   Holderness, NH1:49:11.00 327258   O'Neil Orthopedics
10499.51 Art WHITE   Hohokus, NJ1:51:36.00 37936   Team Campmor
11 William Dooley   1:52:47.00   
12522.15 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA1:53:59.00 70131   
13533.47 Ed BURGESS   Newburgh, NY1:56:02.00 5491   Bryans Bikes / Hammer Nutritio
14544.79 Chris LOGAN   Keene, NH1:59:15.00 21464   Norms Ski and Bike
15556.11 Paul SPERANZA   Endicott, NY1:59:59.00 194030   Corning/Notubes Race Team
16567.43 Lawrence WOOLSON   Westmoreland, NH2:01:35.00 38948   Norm's Ski & Bike
17578.75 Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NY2:09:07.00 242236   Pawling Cycle and Sport
18590.07 John Warfel   Millersville, PA2:16:00.00 145457   
DNF James CARLSON   Springfield, VADNF 96832   Potomac Velo Club
DNF Anthony MUFFATTI   Bethel, CTDNF 174438   Bethel Cycle
DNF Bladdymir CORONEL   Bloomingdale, NJDNF 103299   Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.94 Brett BAUMANN   Newburgh, NY1:14:01.00 395720   Burnside Forge
2539.12 Lane MAHER   Harwinton, CT1:19:47.00 333300   TEAM EDGE
3 Ian McGraw   1:20:35.00   
4559.48 Kevin McCranie   West Greenwich, RI1:27:35.00 328818   
5569.66 Eric Misenko   Baldwinsville, NY1:28:07.00 408337   
6 Joaquin E CANIZALES   1:31:32.00   Team Jersey Home Grown
7590.02 Andrew KOVACS   South Hadleysouth Hadley, MA1:46:47.00 339584   Competative Edge / Cycling Hun
DNF JAMES A BOYD   DNF   INNATE CHIROPRACTIC/DARK HORSE
DNF Erik Strahl   Moira NyDNF 404193   

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 12--18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brad TASIK   Wyckoff, NJ1:18:35.00 361013   Team Town Cycle
2565.00 Lucas Smallidge   South Salem1:24:02.00 408908   
3590.00 Jason WOOLDRIDGE   Plainfield, MA1:39:58.00 391218   Joe's Garage

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19--29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Aaron ROSSI   Torrington, CT1:11:27.00 365777   Laurel
2 David HOYLE   1:15:20.00   Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCA
3573.34 Franklin SAILLOT   Berkeley Heights, NJ1:19:26.00 259615   High-Gear / Watchung Wheelmen
4590.01 Todd FORD   Morgan Hill1:20:19.00 378340   Cannondale

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30--39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.33 nate KANNEY   New Paltz, NY1:09:01.00 403807   Bryans Bikes/Nytro
2513.36 Roy CHAVES   Hampton Bays, NY1:09:52.00 397310   
3517.39 Shawn Jackson   Marlboro, NY1:14:25.00 407600   OC multisports
4521.42 Alexander ALEXIADES   Etna, NY1:15:40.00 387694   Corning No Tubes Race Team
5525.45 Joel Ramirez   Chicopee, MA1:18:43.00 311792   northampton cycling club
6529.48 Liam ALLEN   Mohegan Lake, NY1:19:12.00 391613   Down Cycles
7533.51 Daniel Crandell   Boiceville, NY1:19:31.00 382666   
8537.54 Bill Baird   Kingston, NY1:21:15.82 367786   
9541.57 Q JONES   Richmondville, NY1:21:18.00 382033   Team Brewery Ommegang
10 Jose Benitez Gomez   1:23:16.00   Mexico
11549.63 Sean Daley   Plymouth, MA1:24:16.00 160898   
12 Erik Wightman   1:25:50.93   
13557.69 Dylan THOMARIE   Northville, NY1:28:16.00 368523   Adirondack Velo Club
14561.72 Gary HOEHNE   Wallingford, CT1:28:59.00 261982   Team Deathrow Velo
15565.75 Christian SANDEL   Gloversville, NY1:31:45.00 141402   Adirondack Velo
16 James LOWERY   1:31:52.00   
17 Steven VAN SEGGERN   1:39:42.00   Pink Is The New Fast
18 Richard TORTORICI III   1:42:00.00   R-Cubed
19581.87 Bill DOVE   Rockaway, NJ1:44:32.00 294991   Save the TATA'S
20 John Hansson   2:00:18.00   Danielson Adventure Sports
21589.93 Kevin Adair   Larchmont, NY2:12:52.00 275428   
DNF Loren GRAHAM   Franklin, NYDNF 13857   Central New York Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40--49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.67 Eddie KABABIK   Bristol, CT1:13:38.00 376071   TEAM EDGE
2480.61 Jason DEFABIO   High Falls, NY1:13:59.00 299847   favata's table rock tours / re
3491.55 Travis Fries   Kerhonkson, NY1:14:56.00 83083   
4502.49 Will RAYMOND   East Longmeadow, MA1:16:53.00 73188   Competitive Edge
5 Kasper LUDWIG-LARSEN   1:22:41.00   Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
6524.37 Kevin MALDONADO   Windham, NY1:27:07.00 281855   RevolutionaryVeloWattsWinham
7535.31 Scott HUSTA   Hurley, NY1:28:33.00 319764   Favata's TRT Bicycles
8546.25 christopher conklin   Fulton, NY1:28:55.00 386113   
9 Scott STEVENSON   1:34:49.00   Liberty bike trail
10568.13 Mark McKenney   Sandwich, MA1:37:48.00 266648   Sea Sports/Cape Cod Mountain B
11 Frank Alvarez   1:41:56.00   
12590.01 James Rutkowski   Wantagh, NY1:46:16.00 391507   
DNF Shannon BROWN   DNF   
DNF Michael GLUZ   DNF   
DNF corey CARTHEW   New York, NYDNF 406090   The Special Optimum G Force Th

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.03 David Pallone   Wethersfield, CT1:22:36.84 395244   
2515.62 Bob Gramling   Red Hook, NY1:25:32.00 134957   
3 Eugene GALLAGHER   1:27:08.00   Fitness Central
4552.80 Steven Holic   Stormville, NY1:30:05.00 343670   Pawling Cycle & Sport
5 Gregory POPP   1:32:14.00   
6589.98 Ray RUYACK   Brewster, NY1:38:04.00 60500   Hammer Nutrition
DNF Juan MENDOZA   Otter River, MADNF 318990   norm's ski and bike shop
DNF David PALLONE   Wethersfield, CTDNF 395244   Cycling Concepts Racing Team

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 12--18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Vietro   0:56:52.14   Best Bike Shop
2552.50 Austin BEARD   Middlesex, VT1:05:09.00 404751   Onion River Sports
3565.00 Carson BEARD   Middlesex, VT1:09:07.00 404390   Onion River Sports
4577.50 Jonathan Crowell   East Chatham1:13:12.00 407294   
5590.00 George Sheridan   Windham, NY1:35:51.00 410719   
DNF Gabriel KOVACS   South Hadley, MADNF 355944   Competative Edge / Cycling Hun

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19--29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jasper WILLIAMS   0:52:31.20   CCI Racing/Town Cycle
2552.50 Philip ALLEY   Boca Raton, FL0:54:22.79 228727   
3565.00 jonathan goldsmith   Croton On Hudson, NY1:02:12.00 410658   
4 Michael BAZZANO   1:11:44.00   Cycling Concepts Racing Team
5590.00 David Rotundo   Putnam Valley, NY1:17:52.00 408451   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30--39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Trimarchi   1:00:09.00   
2 Benjamin ANDERSON   1:00:44.00   
3554.28 Brandon ZWICK   Wethersfield, CT1:04:12.00 365264   Cycling Concepts Racing Team
4561.42 Peter Cook   Stuyvesant Falls, NY1:07:46.00 408870   
5568.56 Erik Deister   Columbus, OH1:22:59.00 358106   Kenda USA
6575.70 Jamie WOOLDRIDGE   Plainfield, MA1:25:45.00 400503   
7582.84 Brian Frick   Philadelphia, PA1:27:17.00 405058   
8 Ken GALLIUCCIO   1:28:59.00   r-Cubed

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40--49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Gary WERNER   Hicksville0:56:43.06 401435   Team Brewery Ommegang
2543.57 Ivan daRosa   Oakland Park, FL0:58:02.75 368144   
3 Richard Williams   0:58:24.03   
4 John Leliveld   0:59:48.26   
5554.28 Dana Loucks   Chittenango, NY1:02:00.00 347020   MaxPowerCycling.com/Bike Loft
6557.85 Vincent Passaro   Greenville, NY1:04:13.00 408520   
7561.42 Armand AREKIAN   Averill Park, NY1:07:03.00 86411   Hammer Nutrition/Duro Tire
8 Andy Tuckett   1:13:20.00   
9 Jason CALINDA   1:13:43.00   
10 Robert MOUCHA   1:16:05.00   
11575.70 Paul Isbester   Castleton On Hudson, NY1:16:19.00 408897   
12 David TAYLOR   1:17:34.00   R-Cubed
13 Jason RENO   1:17:43.00   Team Brewery Ommegang
14 Mark DIAZ   1:27:52.00   Physiqology
15 Aaron (Randy) BERRIOS   1:45:47.00   Team Overlook/ Fats In The Cat

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jon POWELL   Round Top1:28:33.00 384467   Windham Mt. Outfitters

Women - Pro - Proxct-1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.19 Lea DAVISON   Jericho, VT1h46:08.00 164014  309 SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING
2369.56 Amanda SIN   1h50:52.00 407608  303 SCOTT-3 ROX RACING
3387.93 Crystal ANTHONY   Beverly, MA1h57:28.00 182117  307 RIVERSIDE RACING
4406.30 Erica TINGEY   Salt Lake City, UT2h00:38.00 245589  304 TEAM JAMIS
5424.67 Haley SMITH   2h02:01.00 407258  300 NORCO FACTORY TEAM
6443.04 Maureen BRUNO ROY   Arlington, MA2h02:18.00 103270  314 Cycle Loft Velo
7461.41 Maghalie ROCHETTE   2h03:58.00 407894  301 POWERWATTS NORD
8479.78 Anna BECK   2h04:36.00 406436  311 N/A
9498.15 Emily SHIELDS   Advance, NC2h08:04.00 220875  306 
10516.52 Nicole THIEMANN   Philadelphia, PA2h08:29.00 213558  308 TEAM CF
11534.89 Bryna BLANCHARD   Troy, NY2h08:34.00 209883  310 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN CYCLING CLUB
12553.26 Cayley BROOKS   2h10:27.00 408499  302 TREK CANADA MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
13571.63 Jane PEARSON   Pound Ridge, NY2h12:00.00 212760  313 
13 Andrea FUENTES MORENO   2h12:00.00  312 TREK BICYCLE MEXICO
DNF Elizabeth ALLEN   Danielson, CT 261368  305 DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS

Women - Cat 1 - 12--34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.97 Abbey ALEXIADES   Ithaca Ny1:21:58.00 358609   Corning/No Tubes Race Team
2489.31 Victoria BOUGHTON NELSON   Coram, NY1:25:14.00 265208   EECT
3 Irene Flores Lopez   1:30:00.00   
4589.99 Hailey SARAUSKY   Littleton, NH1:31:15.00 300228   
DNF Nina Otter   Asheville, NCDNF 284886   

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.00 Stacey BARBOSSA   Mountainside, NJ1:24:07.00 290272   NJ/NY Colavita Women
2485.87 Kelly Ault   Middlesex, VT1:26:16.00 81604   Mountain Moxie
3500.74 Susan Lynch   Medfield, MA1:28:29.00 225308   Union Velo
4515.61 Katina WALKER   Tully, NY1:31:21.00 31408   Crankskins.com
5530.48 Ellen WHITE   Hohokus, NJ1:32:59.00 97355   Team Campmor / Industry Nine
6545.35 Brooke WILSON   Morris Plains, NJ1:34:49.00 161138   Team Somerset
7560.22 Karen KRASLEY   Coplay, PA1:38:01.00 63818   EWR Bikes
8575.09 Tracy GUSTAFSON   Dayville, CT1:39:16.00 360699   Danielson Adventure Sports
9589.96 Heather Wentworth   Portsmouth, NH1:45:25.00 367957   

Women - Cat 2 - 12--34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Milton   Clifton Park, NY1:05:05.00 414520   R-Cubed
2 Megan MORSE   1:18:48.00   Southern Gentleman Racing p/b

Women - Cat 2 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jessica ROCKSON   Sandwich, MA1:02:11.00 375775   CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING
2543.12 Pamela Fielding   East Longmeadow1:03:47.00 376346   Competitive Edge Cycling
3546.24 Kelly MENDOZA   Otter River, MA1:04:49.00 323776   Norm's ski and bike shop
4549.36 Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY1:06:35.00 278614   Pawling Cycle & Sport
5552.48 Paula WILLIAMS   Stony Point, NY1:09:11.00 401287   CCI Racing/Town Cycle

Women - Cat 3 - 12--34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie McElwaine   1:18:01.00   
2548.33 Jordan DUBE   Beverly, MA1:24:15.00 320592   Kenda p/b RACC
3556.66 Erin WOOLDRIDGE   Plainfield, MA1:31:06.00 410672   Hilltown Hybrids
4 ruth VANDEVANTER   1:40:16.00   CCI Racing/Town Cycles
5 Lily Smallridge   1:46:48.00   
6581.65 Laura Slavin   Butler, NJ1:51:59.00 408455   
7589.98 Gili RUSAK   Albany, NY1:54:46.00 319836   Team Overlook

Women - Cat 3 - 35--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa MALDONADO   Windham, NY1:58:08.00 362374   Windham Mountain Outfitters

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee