Race Results for
2013 Sea Otter Classic- MOUNTAIN BIKE
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/19/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RUSS CARMICK   1:51:04.718  276 
2565.00 GREG KARATHANAS   Simi Valley, CA1:56:49.959 218088  2135 Fast Friday
3 JOE PESSANO   1:57:30.379  468 

Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.89 EVAN PLEWS   Salem, OR2:53:03.010 28290  474 
2489.47 SCOTTY CARLILE   Bend, OR3:00:30.318 254197  275 
3495.05 RON SHEVOCK   Folsom, CA3:04:43.260 294396  511 Folsom Bike/Giant
4500.63 DAX MASSEY   Boulder, CO3:06:48.709 227442  2159 HONEY STINGER/LIGHT & MOTION
5506.21 ANDY JACQUES-MAYNES   Watsonville, CA3:09:29.200 17590  2157 IBIS
6511.79 TIM SPARKS   Moorpark, CA3:09:54.860 250370  527 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
7517.37 YURI HAUSWALD   Petaluma, CA3:10:12.218 102310  353 
8522.95 DEJAY BIRTCH   Tucson, AZ3:12:34.818 175788  2158 RIDE FOR READING MAXXIS NOTUBES PIVOT
9528.53 JOSH KRATTIGER   Boise, ID3:17:46.370 283822  386 Joyride Cycles-ID
10 ERIC NELSON   3:21:25.078  444 
11539.69 ETHAN BLACK   Chico, CA3:26:05.110 194968  248 
12545.27 JESSE ENGLERT   San Luis Obispo, CA3:34:32.549 234779  308 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
13550.85 TOBY BIERY   Boise, ID3:41:29.049 275712  2147 PRO LEISURE
14556.43 CISCO MORAN   San Francisco, CA3:44:12.620 185121  433 Team Roaring Mouse
15562.01 ZACHARY SMITH   San Jose, CA3:51:44.510 259828  524 
16567.59 GARRETT OTTO   San Luis Obispo, CA3:52:00.318 270003  459 SLO Nexus-Gym One
17573.17 LUCIANO RODRIGUEZ   Salinas, CA4:01:04.478 378382  489 
18 ALEX DONGOHUE   4:05:14.200  301 
19584.33 JEFFREY GRIFFO   Homewood, CA4:05:25.450 180137  343 Truckee Bicycle Team
20589.91 MELISSA LIEBLING   Tucson, AZ4:10:14.549 331458  397 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.03 DANIEL JOHNSON   Laguna Hills1:29:56.000 394483  369 
2460.15 ZACH PETERSON   Bountiful, UT1:29:58.328 338098  471 
3468.27 RHYS VERNER   1:32:43.908 399655  561 
4476.39 BRYCE LEWIS   Roseville, CA1:33:07.868 378268  395 Woodcreek High School Cycling Team
5484.51 LANCE HAIDET   Bend, OR1:33:16.680 330472  349 
6492.63 STEFFEN ANDERSEN   Soquel, CA1:33:34.578 344974  226 
7500.75 IMEH NSEK   Ontario1:33:35.038 367909  2137 
8508.87 CLAYTON STONE   Anthem, AZ1:33:54.078 330752  533 Bicycle Ranch
9 LUKE DI MARZO   1:34:33.600  300 
10525.11 SOREN ANDERSEN   Soquel, CA1:34:49.109 344972  225 
11533.23 SEAN BELL   Lake Forest, CA1:35:10.279 386466  242 
12 ETHAN TOOM   1:38:18.279  551 
13549.47 Patrick Murphy   Novato, CA1:38:25.448 254150  438 
14557.59 CARSON BENJAMIN   San Rafael, CA1:38:34.470 386166  244 Bear Development Team
15565.71 NATHAN BARNETT   Lakeport, CA1:38:48.020 394421  232 
16573.83 TYLER ONEAL   Richmond, CA1:42:38.960 395029  2154 WHOLE ATHLETE/SPECIALIZED
17581.95 CLAYTON PUCKETT   Mill Valley, CA1:53:54.710 250399  478 Bear Development Team
18590.07 Jose Ramos Granados   Whittier, CA2:13:13.578 400833  481 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.38 NEILSON POWLESS   Roseville, CA1:24:33.649 230865  476 Folsom Bike/Giant
2387.70 SEAN BENNETT   El Cerrito, CA1:24:51.198 347932  2153 WHOLE ATHLETE-SPECIALIZED
3393.02 LUCAS NEWCOMB   Nicasio, CA1:25:41.109 318670  446 Whole Athlete / Specialized
4398.34 SKYLER TAYLOR   Mill Valley, CA1:27:31.368 271070  541 
5403.66 MARCUS SEGEDIN   Greenbrae, CA1:27:54.430 356586  2172 WHOLE ATHLETE-SPECIALIZED
6408.98 LUCAS ROWTON   La Canada Flintridge, CA1:27:56.538 356788  493 Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
7414.30 KYLE BLOESSER   Colorado Springs, CO1:28:01.328 293885  252 
8419.62 ALEX CHAMBERLIN   Danville, CA1:29:15.550 353582  283 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
9424.94 LIAM EARL   Boise Idaho1:29:37.500 251347  304 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10430.26 SPENCE PETERSON   Mill Valley, CA1:30:04.260 235691  470 Bear Development Team
11435.58 GARRETT GAITHER   Ramona, CA1:30:19.630 339146  325 
12440.90 LANDEN BECKNER   Helena, MT1:30:29.170 319138  240 
13446.22 BEN SPURR   Greenbrae, CA1:31:31.930 358930  2123 WHOLE ATHLETE/ SPECIALIZED
14451.54 KYLE SKEEN   Ramona, CA1:32:10.590 359277  514 
15456.86 WYATT MYERS   Oak Hills, CA1:33:02.000 352888  439 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
16462.18 THOMAS FOXX   Felton, CA1:33:15.920 368122  319 Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
17467.50 MATTHEW ERBENTRAUT   Novato, CA1:33:29.720 353650  309 
18472.82 STEPHAN DAVOUST   Durango, CO1:34:26.189 264191  297 Durango Devo
19478.14 ZACHARY SKALET   Rocklin, CA1:35:02.770 335076  513 
20483.46 SETH FRANCIS   San Rafael, CA1:36:23.720 353546  320 MIYATA-MERIDA BIKING
21488.78 GRIFFIN WIGERT   Petaluma, CA1:36:28.399 272280  575 Team Swift
22494.10 CAL SKILSKY   Tucson, AZ1:37:16.078 333468  516 ORO Valley Bicycle
23499.42 BRENT BURCHAM   Fallbrook, CA1:37:35.538 339012  268 
24504.74 GARRETT GERCHAR   Boulder, CO1:37:40.859 344890  2113 TOKYO JOES JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
25 DANIEL HALL   1:38:08.060  350 
26515.38 ALEC SEIVERT   Grass Valley1:38:50.038 352752  504 
27520.70 CHANCE TINER   Santa Cruz, CA1:39:39.180 304640  547 
28526.02 SHANE SKELTON   Shadowhills, CA1:39:46.319 287620  515 Whole Athlete
29531.34 WYATT MORIN   Roseville, CA1:39:47.149 266930  436 Victory Velo Racing
30536.66 JAVIER COLTON   Bend, OR1:39:56.569 351054  289 Bend Endurance Academy
31541.98 AUBREY SMENTKOWSKI   Westminster, CA1:40:07.479 328030  518 Rokform/Rock N' Road
32547.30 GARRETT PARKER   Vacaville1:42:12.060 400409  464 Monticello Cycling Club
33552.62 ALEC PASQUALINA   Alamo, CA1:42:16.149 380657  465 
34 JOSE CARZO   1:43:06.609  1385 
35563.26 JOE CHRISTIANSEN   Lyons, CO1:43:23.038 295821  286 
36568.58 MATTHEW TURNER   Park City, UT1:43:34.828 379178  555 Summit Bike Club-UT
37573.90 WYATT SVARCZKOPF   Boulder, CO1:45:41.738 344134  2114 TOKYO JOES
38579.22 FORREST RUSSELL   Big Bear Lake1:48:57.590 383856  494 
39584.54 DILYN SHEBER   Oro Valley, AZ1:56:48.868 361232  509 AZ Devo
40589.86 TAYLOR SQUILLACI   Albuquerque, NM2:08:46.260 303845  529 Get Out! New Mexico

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.80 Andrew Taylor   Martinez, CA2:59:41.170 238469  540 
2519.49 JETT CHANDLER   Salinas, CA3:00:43.129 356601  284 
3525.18 JUSTIN HERRELL   Petaluma, CA3:01:54.180 382692  356 
4530.87 TYLER FOX   Irrigon3:12:26.218 382260  318 
5536.56 ALEX BAGG   Yucaipa, CA3:17:31.770 319552  230 
6542.25 MARK TINGWALD   Albany3:28:15.629 379625  2170 UCSC CYCLING
7547.94 BOONE FLYNN   College Station, TX3:29:00.600 390750  313 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
8553.63 IAN WILKEY   Casa Grande, AZ3:29:24.959 353972  576 AZ Devo
9559.32 JOHN ACHEY   Clovis, CA3:30:55.658 397002  2186 
10565.01 JEREMIAH NEWMAN   Nevada City, CA3:34:55.228 298604  448 
11570.70 AARON ALBOR   Orangevale, CA3:35:13.010 335944  223 
12576.39 NICK THOMAS   Phoenix, AZ3:38:14.340 352702  544 AZ Devo
13582.08 BOBBY ZIDEK   Chico, CA3:53:19.638 304633  589 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JARED KESSLER   2:50:42.200  2140 FOLSOM BIKE/ GIANT
2465.56 JEFF MALNICK   Monterey, CA2:52:39.500 260198  406 Above Category Racing
3 ALFRED PACHECO   2:57:19.308  461 
4482.16 STEPHANE ROCH   San Diego, CA2:57:59.010 199861  2139 SKLZ/SWAMIS
5490.46 BRODIE STRINGER   Danville3:02:11.728 370456  537 Muscle Milk Specialized
6 JULIAN GOMEZ-VILLAFANE   3:05:28.738  335 
7507.06 HUNTER KEATING   Gilbert, AZ3:07:05.030 305340  2077 VASSAGO CYCLES
8515.36 SETH GILLHAM   Colton, CA3:10:06.318 330590  2208 N/A
9523.66 DEREK YARRA   San Francisco, CA3:14:20.860 306457  2128 IBIS/BUY-CELL
10531.96 NICK FREY   Des Moines Ia3:16:09.908 180819  322 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home
11540.26 STEPHEN WALLACE   Corte Madera, CA3:17:20.709 206153  565 
12548.56 AUSTIN RIBA   Aptos, CA3:17:55.950 181075  487 
13 DAVID GAGNON   3:27:35.530  324 
14565.16 TONY WAGNER   West Bend, WI3:32:41.058 204671  564 
15573.46 KURTIS WESTBROOK   Vacaville, CA3:35:44.318 302068  572 Team Velo Wrench
16581.76 Austin Roberts   Norman3:50:46.888 195235  2183 
17 JT TOEPEL   3:55:32.728  550 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.68 BRANDON GRITTERS   Mission Viejo, CA2:55:03.620 207755  2171 Blackstar Racing
2406.35 Gareth Feldstein   Bakersfield, CA2:55:32.308 240935  310 
3416.02 RYAN FEDOROW   Orange, CA2:57:02.600 312400  2082 BAGHOUSE/ROCK-N-ROAD
4425.69 STEVE BONIFACE   Irvine, CA2:59:45.629 310781  257 Blackstar Racing
5435.36 ERIC COLTON   Mountain View, CA3:02:20.488 284235  288 Muscle Milk Specialized
6445.03 VINCENT OWENS   Fresno, CA3:04:57.440 242560  460 Doc Lester's Cycling
7454.70 ADAM POYTRESS   Goleta, CA3:07:06.190 260239  477 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
8464.37 MATTHEW KARRE   Portland, OR3:09:10.510 182287  372 
9474.04 JAMES NORTON   Mill Valley, CA3:09:49.209 358905  451 
10483.71 JESUS SERRANO   Montebello, CA3:11:20.738 256390  505 
11493.38 ERNESTO CALDERIN   San Francisco, CA3:16:40.129 271646  271 SRAM Factory
12503.05 ANDRIO ABERO   San Mateo3:18:00.670 135557  221 
13512.72 ANTHONY TINTELNOT   Edwards, CA3:18:31.218 340236  549 
14 ANDRE CARRIAO   3:20:08.799  277 
15532.06 JOSEPH BRODY   Campbell, CA3:21:44.340 108553  266 Quadzilla Racing
16541.73 JOSH MOBERG   San Bruno, CA3:24:20.860 317988  430 
17 BJARKE REFSLUND   3:24:30.500  484 
18561.07 ANDREW CAVALETTO   Scotts Valley, CA3:38:33.040 211456  281 
19570.74 BRETT BUTLER   Monterey, CA3:41:25.299 234430  269 
20 RYAN MACDONALD   3:49:42.030  403 
21590.08 BEN TURITS   Durham, NC3:57:09.818 143905  554 Garneau Custom

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.94 BILLY DAMON   Auburn, CA2:50:00.010 259824  295 Folsom Bike/Giant
2407.47 ERIC VARN BOSTROM   Newbury Park, CA2:50:57.040 326206  259 
3413.00 MARCO AROCHA   Thousand Oaks, CA2:55:23.629 287924  229 RNR/B4B
4418.53 Christopher Kelly   Oakland, CA2:56:17.700 303770  373 
5 CHRIS MCNEIL   2:57:21.000  422 
6429.59 WILLIAM KEMPER   Cody Wy2:57:27.408 18873  374 Quadzilla Racing
7435.12 ALEXANDER KRAMER   Los Gatos, CA2:58:34.090 248404  385 Quadzilla Racing
8440.65 BRIAN BUTLER   Salinas, CA3:02:19.610 250239  270 
9446.18 DAVID SHEEK   Huntington Beach, CA3:02:45.360 250444  2108 SDG/FELT
10451.71 MATT MCCOURTNEY   Woodacre, CA3:05:15.280 291417  417 Whole Athlete / Specialized
11457.24 TRENT FORD   La Jolla, CA3:06:16.978 360247  315 Blackstar Racing
12 KIM MIDSTOKKE   3:07:22.590  427 
13 JON SMITH   3:07:34.129  521 
14473.83 ERIC BROCKWAY   Santa Rosa, CA3:08:12.238 286737  265 
15 LUIS CHAVERRI   3:13:19.058  2117 
16484.89 MATT SMITH   San Clemente, CA3:15:47.578 290790  2141 
17490.42 GRANT CUTLER   Palo Alto, CA3:16:50.629 8454  292 
18495.95 AARON ODELL   San Jose, CA3:18:52.629 109613  453 
19501.48 TIM KNUDSEN   Mill Valley, CA3:19:17.218 755  378 
20507.01 ERIC KOLLAI   Kailua, HI3:21:12.010 303583  380 Mendes Racing/Powered by JAKROO
21512.54 DAMIAN GONZALEZ   Stockton, CA3:23:09.420 178252  2142 MICHAEL DAVID WINERY
22518.07 GILES GOODWIN   San Francisco, CA3:23:48.860 392964  336 
23 JUAN NAVARRO   3:24:42.408  442 
24 RICH GASAWAY   3:26:06.600  328 
25534.66 MARCO BOLDT   San Jose, CA3:29:55.940 217226  255 Quadzilla Racing
26540.19 KERVIN QUINONES   Colorado Springs, CO3:30:21.988 142227  480 Boulder Racing
27545.72 RETO MUELLER   San Francisco, CA3:31:38.540 331974  437 Peninsula Velo Racing
28551.25 LUKE WYNEN   Mammoth Lakes, CA3:32:02.850 378487  583 
29556.78 GEORGE BARTHEL   Sherman Oaks, CA3:32:41.860 221737  233 Helen's
30562.31 JASON HOLMES   San Rafael, CA3:35:47.110 139697  362 
31567.84 ROBERT DROUIN   Santa Barbara, CA3:37:08.379 217151  2160 
32573.37 ANTONIO RICALDE   San Jose, CA3:38:58.158 210987  2083 FARNERS INSURANCE
33578.90 CHRIS WAUGH   San Francisco, CA3:53:31.398 37417  566 Peninsula Velo Racing
34584.43 JENS RAZ   Escondido, CA4:14:23.778 226370  482 
35589.96 CHAD DAVIDSON   San Francisco, CA4:21:38.110 336162  296 Team Roaring Mouse

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.96 KENNY WEHN   Durango, CO2:57:05.728 37549  567 STANS NO TUBES
2396.41 OLIVER HUTCHINSON   Calabasas, CA2:57:12.799 247748  366 
3402.86 NATHAN LLOYD   Los Angeles, CA2:59:43.030 21397  401 Family Cycling Center
4409.31 TODD BOOTH   Santa Barbara, CA3:01:06.318 4249  258 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
5415.76 ROB MCGEE   San Clemente, CA3:03:43.520 370667  418 Blackstar Racing
6422.21 JOHN SALIAMONAS   San Gabriel, CA3:04:41.709 287464  2148 INCYCLE
7428.66 RICH WEIS   Gilbert, AZ3:10:19.350 57466  569 
8435.11 ALFREDO PERALTA   College Station, TX3:10:56.388 27691  467 
9441.56 STOSH BANKSTON   Olympic Valley, CA3:10:58.120 2494  231 
10448.01 TROY DEIBERT   Truckee, CA3:11:17.888 382234  298 
11454.46 JEREMY REGENBOGEN   San Francisco, CA3:14:39.760 367569  485 
12460.91 RICHARD SAWIRIS   Monterey Park, CA3:15:28.888 265612  499 
13 CHRISTOPHER DOWN   3:16:04.318  302 
14473.81 BEN CAPRON   San Anselmo, CA3:17:25.520 6060  2168 OSMO NUTRITION
15480.26 RYAN BOOTH   Sausalito, CA3:18:52.648 4248  2174 TAM BIKES
16 DANIEL ELLIS   3:24:49.510  307 
17493.16 RICKY WILLIS   Telluride3:26:38.670 382037  580 
18499.61 KEN BELL   Harrisonburg, VA3:29:12.600 40719  241 Rocktown Racing
19506.06 MARTIN KOZERA   Redwood City, CA3:32:02.238 261903  384 
20512.51 ANGUS NESBITT   Los Altos Hills, CA3:33:36.370 287542  445 Hup United
21518.96 JEFFREY LENOSKY   Sparta, NJ3:33:52.930 20899  2107 GIANT/MAVIC
22525.41 STEVE MACE   Ocala, FL3:34:19.590 307029  404 
23 KEVIN MCHUGH   3:36:05.280  420 
24538.31 BRYAN BERRY   Boulder Creek, CA3:36:22.170 310943  245 
25544.76 PAT WHITE   Aurora, IL3:38:06.760 307069  573 
26551.21 TYSON GODFREY   San Francisco, CA3:41:03.500 196149  332 
27557.66 CARY SHALES   Reno, NV3:45:55.010 164548  507 
28 PAUL MARSHALL   3:50:49.700  409 
29570.56 CHRIS MARSIGUERRA   Seaside, CA3:54:09.670 144195  410 
30577.01 JAMES WEIGAND   Seattle, WA3:54:16.590 164211  568 
31583.46 PATRICK BATTEN   Park City, UT4:00:25.778 343758  237 
32589.91 CRAIG ZIRZOW   Sunnyvale, CA4:23:06.568 150084  590 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.21 GREG TURPEN   Richland, WA2:59:12.120 43643  557 Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
2436.02 GREG GOLET   Chico, CA3:02:33.318 280033  334 
3440.83 BOB DELP   Folsom, CA3:04:05.180 9138  299 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4445.64 TIM ZANDBERGEN   Aliso Viejo, CA3:06:16.638 210789  587 Team Velosport Club
5 MIKE HOGAN   3:07:22.898  360 
6455.26 ALEX TENO   Chatsworth, CA3:09:04.450 345730  543 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
7460.07 WAYNE BEST   San Rafael, CA3:09:34.420 240596  246 
8464.88 TOM ROSENCRANTZ   Mill Valley, CA3:09:39.709 91336  490 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9 RON BOLLENBERGHE   3:10:15.879  256 
10474.50 BRENT GRAVES   Morgan Hill, CA3:10:43.468 13937  339 
11479.31 MIKE CASTALDO   Chico, CA3:13:06.610 6422  279 Chico Masters Cycling Team
12484.12 MIKE HILEMAN   Las Vegas, NV3:14:03.120 162082  358 High Desert Cycling Club
13488.93 GARRY SUMMERS   South Pasadena, CA3:15:50.370 34637  538 BBI-SIC Cycling
14 JEFF LEWIS   3:17:44.760  396 
15 FERNANDO SALAZAR   3:17:53.750  495 
16503.36 KEVIN MERRIGAN   Castro Valley, CA3:18:05.200 24098  425 
17508.17 RICH THURMAN   Chico, CA3:19:23.908 35561  545 
18 ROBERT ANDERSON   3:21:39.148  228 
19517.79 WINSON HONG   Fresno, CA3:23:05.888 16663  363 SBRacing
20 TONY LEAL   3:24:48.860  390 
21527.41 RON CASTIA   Livermore, CA3:27:26.200 144264  280 Mendes Racing/Powered by JAKROO
22532.22 SCOTT ZAVACK   Los Gatos, CA3:27:36.209 226979  2132 BUY-CELL.COM/IBIS
23537.03 BOB NISBET   Oakland, CA3:28:14.299 144337  449 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
24541.84 ROGER MOORE   Santa Barbara, CA3:29:05.078 24953  432 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
25546.65 JERRY FOX   Irrigon, OR3:29:41.590 400750  317 
26551.46 GERRY HATCHER   Scotts Valley, CA3:29:41.940 15385  2079 SCOTTS VALLEY CYCLESPORT
27556.27 COURTNEY GROSSMAN   Salinas, CA3:30:01.828 86795  345 VOS Racing
28561.08 REX BOYES   Aptos3:31:23.138 4509  2102 FAMILY CYCLE CENTER
29565.89 JOHN KOSLOSKY   Castro Valley, CA3:32:10.950 19682  383 Castro Valley Cycling Club
30570.70 JOE NARCISO   Pleasanton, CA3:40:49.818 304805  440 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
31 BRIAN MARTINEZ   3:43:58.738  412 
32 TOM TAYLOR   3:45:59.718  542 
33585.13 BILL TOTH   Studio City, CA3:48:31.218 405090  553 
34589.94 JP LAMERE   Minneapolis, MN4:11:06.528 95678  2173 SilverCycling

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.28 DERMOT CARROLL   Newbury Park, CA1:33:02.978 6277  278 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
2437.54 JOHN BIRON   Newbury Park, CA1:34:06.340 79727  247 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3444.80 FRANCISCO VIDAL   Newhall, CA1:37:17.770 289756  562 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
4452.06 DEN SATAKE   Mill Valley, CA1:37:52.959 56630  498 
5459.32 DAN SOVEREIGN   Sacramento, CA1:38:52.328 106455  526 Kinetic Cycles
6466.58 ROSS TINLINE   San Carlos, CA1:38:53.790 35623  548 Peninsula Velo Racing
7473.84 MARC KIRBERG   Corte Madera, CA1:39:28.908 250525  375 Mellow Motors
8481.10 WILLIAM BUCKINGHAM   Ross, CA1:39:35.648 127538  267 Bear Foundation Racing
9488.36 RUSSELL KAPPIUS   Littleton, CO1:40:02.280 18520  371 
10 RICH MAILE   1:40:28.228  405 
11502.88 MARK GOUGE   Littleton, CO1:40:29.020 115008  337 
12510.14 ANDY OSBURN   Santa Barbara, CA1:41:05.549 109601  458 
13517.40 CHRIS GROVE   Flagstaff, AZ1:42:43.478 14295  347 Absolute Bikes Team
14524.66 TOM DUNLAP   Austin, TX1:43:49.468 48460  303 
15531.92 TIMOTHY HARMON   Sun Valley1:44:23.250 375151  351 
16 JAMES PUCKETT   1:44:28.888  479 
17 DAVID SCHAEFER   1:45:03.308  501 
18 JAN TOOM   1:46:09.238  552 
19560.96 PAULE BATES   Santa Cruz, CA1:48:50.468 112364  235 Team Roaring Mouse
20 MIKE CHARUK   1:49:35.488  2138 TEAM SQUAMISH
21575.48 BILL MARCINIAK   Ellicott City, MD1:49:35.578 22459  408 
22582.74 JACK POWLESS   Roseville, CA1:50:02.898 109228  475 Folsom Bike/Giant
23590.00 JACK PESSO   Mill Valley, CA2:02:52.950 212684  469 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GEORGE SMITH   1:37:45.520  519 
2437.00 RANDY LIECHTY   San Diego, CA1:37:48.020 89462  398 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3443.95 James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VA1:38:49.420 193116  323 Greensboro Velo Club
4450.90 MIKE DANNELLEY   Irvine, CA1:38:58.828 303704  2155 AMERICAN INTERBANC/CANNONDALE
5457.85 CLARK NATWICK   San Mateo, CA1:40:18.100 25743  441 Peninsula Velo Racing
6464.80 TED WILLIAMS   Solvang, CA1:40:36.728 378923  578 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
7471.75 JAMES ROWTON   La Canada, CA1:40:56.020 371164  492 Montrose Cycling Club
8478.70 RICH LEE   La Honda, CA1:41:02.158 383832  391 
9485.65 STEVE SILVA   Goleta, CA1:41:38.190 32669  512 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
10492.60 STEVE CLIFTON   Aptos, CA1:43:25.510 158107  287 Family Cycling Center
11499.55 CLIFF MILLEMANN   Davis, CA1:43:39.110 159606  428 
12506.50 JOHN BLISS   Boulder, CO1:44:06.170 83145  250 Team Kappius
13513.45 DANE GRANT   San Francisco, CA1:45:36.488 171862  338 Team Roaring Mouse
14 THOMAS SMITH   1:47:21.280  523 
15527.35 JOHN GRUBBS   Sacramento, CA1:47:34.540 169138  348 
16534.30 RAYMOND FORTNER   Livermore, CA1:49:59.110 250983  316 Fortnergardens.com Racing Team
17541.25 TRACY HRACH   Westlake Village, CA1:50:23.110 183801  365 Triple Threat Cycling Team
18548.20 CHRISTOPHER HOLMES   Folsom, CA1:51:16.318 16595  361 Folsom Bike/Giant
19555.15 RICK TIMOSSI   Folsom, CA1:51:16.350 248417  546 Hammer Nutrition
20562.10 RANDY FLOYD   Newcastle, CA1:57:22.478 90079  312 Body Concepts
21 BARRY NEAR   1:58:34.540  2130 TREK STORE TORONTO
22576.00 DAN NELSON   San Francisco, CA1:59:41.808 191072  443 
23 TODD OLSON   2:03:20.020  455 
24589.90 ANTHONY KAHN   Arcata, CA2:12:37.468 143262  370 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JON MILLER   1:41:59.450  429 
2504.69 PAUL ZARUBIN   Truckee, CA1:44:43.818 196952  588 
3516.88 SHAWN GROSSMAN   Boise, ID1:46:04.930 14291  346 Pro Leisure
4529.07 RICHARD LATORRACA   Capitola, CA1:47:36.620 20467  389 
5541.26 BILL SCHULTZ   Missoula, MT1:47:54.299 181384  503 
6553.45 MICHAEL KOPPE   Larkspur, CA1:54:05.068 290554  382 
7 KEVIN WEITZ   1:54:09.718  570 
8577.83 DENNIS LLOYD   Sacramento, CA1:55:37.648 294437  400 Kinetic Cycles
9 RANDY BOWMAN   1:58:09.718  263 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.69 STAN FORD   Temcula1:55:15.568 12017  314 
2548.35 LEE CANNON   Pleasanton, CA1:57:38.959 255479  274 Mendes Racing/Powered by JAKROO
3590.01 DEAN FERRANDINI   Newhall, CA2:14:25.010 11502  2090 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.32 BUZ BROCKWAY   Granada Hills, CA2:13:55.620 86705  264 
3556.66 BRIAN KINIRY   Santa Maria, CA2:29:29.578 101576  2092 
4573.33 TERRY VACHON   Reno, NV2:32:13.658 257474  559 
5590.00 DICK GRAYBILL   Aptos, CA2:35:48.420 405085  340 
6600.00 RON RILEY   Aptos, CA2:48:31.568 204167  488 Bike Station Aptos
21550138 SR SCHARPHORN     NIEL 502

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.54 KATE COURTNEY   Kentfield, CA1:44:00.908 307752  290 Whole Athlete
2497.91 HALEY BATTEN   Park City, UT1:44:31.750 343756  236 
3506.28 HANNAH RAE FINCHAMP   Altadena, CA1:47:24.670 301606  311 Team LUNA Chix
4514.65 CAROLINE WOODS   San Rafael, CA1:48:37.530 379226  582 
5523.02 KSENIA LEPIKHINA   Boulder, CO1:50:40.129 296745  394 MTB PRO Team: BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA
6531.39 JOSIE NORDRUM   Corte Madera, CA1:52:21.250 320882  450 
7539.76 SARAH OGDEN   Tiburon, CA1:53:13.420 354818  454 Bear Development Team
8548.13 AVERY MORIN   Roseville, CA1:54:26.629 266914  435 Bear Development Team
9556.50 EMMA KLINGAMAN   Idyllwild, CA1:56:26.040 319226  376 
10564.87 QUINCEE CHANDLER   Salinas, CA1:59:29.828 368988  285 
11573.24 MORGAN TARDY   Tiburon2:03:30.040 401399  539 Bear Development Team
12581.61 ASHLEY ALBOR   Orangevale, CA2:08:33.840 382981  224 
13589.98 AMBER STILWELL   Sierravista, AZ2:11:58.270 304904  532 Team Giant AZ

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.30 AMANDA NAUMAN   Mission Viejo Ca1:46:22.578 292922  2109 SDG/FELT
2506.24 HAILEY SARAUSKY   Littleton, NH1:56:22.629 300228  497 
3527.18 CHRISTINE WEIR   Nevada City, CA1:59:43.959 258083  2211 University of California-Santa Cruz
4548.12 HALEY CUTTER   Truckee2:00:34.228 402817  293 
5569.06 BRIANNE SPIERSCH   Salinas, CA2:08:05.898 295715  528 
6590.00 JULIE BARTON BARTON   Meadow Vista, CA2:14:19.828 319724  234 Victory Velo Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.80 ALI JONES   Laguna Beach, CA1:41:26.790 375116  2167 ROC RACING
2506.69 LEA STRALKA   Seattle, WA1:49:19.100 232254  535 
3520.58 HEATHER LYMAN   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:51:06.578 349772  2095 
4534.47 KARIN EDWARDS   South Lake Tahoe1:51:42.000 365895  306 
5 KATIE JAY MELENA   1:52:59.700  424 
6562.25 ANDREA MATTER   Sheboygan, WI1:56:56.100 157882  414 
7576.14 MEGHAN NEWLIN   Boulder, CO2:04:40.318 403600  447 
8 JENNIFER HILL   2:23:57.728  359 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.30 ELIZABETH PINSKER   San Rafael, CA1:44:45.030 358928  473 
2507.46 LAURA KNIGHT   Costa Mesa, CA1:53:27.180 288033  377 
3512.62 CHRISTINA PROBERT   Murrieta, CA1:55:02.568 71481  2120 TURNER
4517.78 JENNIFER BOLDRY   Broomfield, CO1:56:06.828 346612  254 
5522.94 ELAINE BOTHE   Portland Oregon1:56:45.988 337050  260 
6528.10 TRACY GAUCHER   Spreckels1:56:58.148 366170  329 
7533.26 HOLLIE MCGOVERN   Nevada City, CA2:00:08.879 166824  419 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
8538.42 HEIDI BOWEN   Woodland Hills, CA2:00:33.629 190382  261 Montrose Cycling Club
9543.58 RENEE SHELTON   Mill Valley, CA2:00:54.908 101965  510 
10548.74 MICHELE BLISS   Boulder, CO2:02:00.840 60539  251 Team Kappius
11553.90 SHANNON VANDEVELDE   Sierra Madre, CA2:02:07.738 333194  560 
12559.06 SARA HEUSTON   Carmichael, CA2:05:50.968 391988  357 Rio Strada Racing
13564.22 VIDA MORHAIN   Antelope, CA2:13:03.790 403347  434 
14569.38 ISABELLA BATTIG   San Francisco, CA2:13:10.190 134385  238 
15574.54 LISA PECK   Santa Cruz, CA2:14:46.658 27559  466 
16579.70 JANELL MARTON   Roseville Ca2:16:29.629 392831  413 
17 DEB ZUPANCIC   2:19:01.738  591 
18590.02 ANDREA SHALES   Reno, NV2:24:21.620 405077  506 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 MEILING YEE   Sunnyvale, CA1:57:02.700 250509  584 
2552.50 JANET SOULE   Davis, CA2:00:03.600 263079  525 
3565.00 RHONDA GEISZLER   San Diego, CA2:00:14.680 189968  330 
4577.50 LESLEY JENSEN   Benicia, CA2:02:44.590 17778  368 Rio Strada Racing
5590.00 CAROL RUCKLE   Redlands, CA2:25:09.440 30799  2164 TEAM REDLANDS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee