Race Results for
Boggs Mountain Bash
Boggs Mt Demo Frst N Napa Vall
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/30/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Richards   Oakland, CA22:14.0 145603   
2 Erik Barton   Petaluma, CA28:42.0 87394   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-27

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donny Biro   Benicia, CA57:18.1 43279   
2 Ryan Leech   Midland, TX02:46.0 20755   
3 Bruce Thomas   Tahoe City, CA08:55.0 167258   
4 William (Jay) Whalen   Alamo, CA09:08.0 122333   
5 Aren Timmel   Chico, CA10:45.0 113102   
8 Breton Veach   Santa Cruz, CA14:15.0 121825   
9 Matthew Adams   Fairfax, CA16:48.1 124715   
10 Tyler Wilson   Glendale, CA16:58.0 138685   
11 Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA17:32.0 76844   
12 Simon Vickers   Bishop, CA21:01.0 151582   
13 Matthew Furman   Morgan Hill, CA38:37.1 79236   

Men - EX - Senior - 28-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vic Marlow   Oceanside, CA04:18.1 142679   
2 Brian Rouse   Auburn, CA05:36.1 30719   
4 Keith Bertani   San Jose, CA06:20.0 108956   
5 Jon Ardell   Ketchum, ID06:45.1 49178   
6 Rick Cotter   Campbell, CA07:46.0 129476   
8 Eric Rasmussen   N San Juan, CA12:13.0 120283   
10 ARLO BUISTEN   Davenport, CA12:32.0 135615   
12 David Wallace   San Jose, CA13:59.1 105166   
13 Steve Ouzounion   Reno, NV14:47.0 41019   
14 Zol Whitman   Placerville, CA16:02.1 106063   
16 Dan Reynolds   San Francisco, CA17:06.0 29606   
17 Steve Valadez   Los Gatos, CA17:10.0 82599   
18 Jeff Lendauer   Roseville, CA17:48.0 111016   
19 Jim Brodine   Columbia, SC17:56.1 164459   
20 Timothy Carriere   San Francisco, CA21:14.0 6262   
21 Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA23:47.1 164281   
22 Scott Moll   Redwood City, CA25:15.1 129639   
23 Steve Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA26:40.1 15612   
24 Rick Lambert   Fountain Hills, AZ27:34.0 20204   
25 Benson Douglas   Cupertino, CA34:53.0 135144   
27 Todd Winner   Sn Luis Obisp, CA20:50.0 40487   

Men - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rex Boyes   Aptos02:08.1 4509   
3 James Stewart   Altaville, CA09:03.0 144225   
5 Jerry Mortimer   Santa Rosa, CA10:38.0 25194   
6 Scott Tucker   Sausalito, CA11:05.0 36030   
7 Jeff Rapetti   Arnold, CA12:55.0 106064   
8 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA13:01.0 123885   
9 Chris Oliver   San Mateo, CA16:09.0 100129   
10 Edward Sanchez   Vallejo, CA18:37.0 41108   
11 Robert Atkins   Twain Harte, CA18:45.1 137522   
12 Richard Carson   Fairfax, CA19:10.1 168597   
13 David Emery   Arroyo Grande, CA19:40.1 48268   
14 Mike Simpson   Shasta, CA19:44.0 81586   
16 Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA21:18.0 22722   
17 David Hinz   Placerville, CA21:31.0 43158   
18 C Hess   Santa Cruz, CA23:45.1 16030   
19 Dan Sovereign   Sacramento, CA24:39.1 106455   
20 DAVID SHOJI   Seattle, WA25:40.0 159927   
21 Hans Kellner   Oakland, CA28:58.1 43368   
22 Cory Nash   San Jose, CA30:33.1 92324   
23 James Coats   Campbell, CA33:49.0 7200   
26 E Morgan   Sonoma, CA41:47.0 142017   
27 Mike Bohn   San Rafael, CA45:51.1 106595   
28 Pat Barrett   Knoxville, TN00:16.0 2216   

Men - EX - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA11:42.1 1688   
2 Richard Latorraca   Capitola, CA19:22.0 20467   
3 Ronald Lemos   Napa, CA21:47.0 153580   
4 Al (Jake) Jerome   Sebastopol, CA23:20.0 17798   
5 John Barmettler   San Jose, CA25:36.0 2610   
6 George Mancebo   Lakeport, CA30:40.0 104789   
7 Rick Eklund   Pleasanton, CA42:51.0 83926   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-27

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Magda   Chico, CA18:34.1 153468   
2 Kyle Stock   Sonora, CA18:50.1 158304   
3 Luc Albert   Milpitas, CA19:17.0 166660   
5 Ryan Weibel   S Lake Tahoe, CA28:03.1 169920   
7 Adam Kap ???   New York, NY33:43.0 162202   
10 Dan Johnston   Sacramento, CA44:45.0 157049   
12 Le Le   Laveen, AZ56:20.0 130894   
14 Jeff Magni   San Bruno, CA58:46.1 158235   

Men - SP - Senior - 28-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Fritzinger   Berkeley, CA20:46.0 61021   
3 Shane Franco   Fairfax, CA21:07.1 144254   
4 Craig Kelliher   San Francisco, CA21:47.0 156630   
6 Christopher Andrews   Santa Cruz, CA24:08.0 85700   
8 Kenny Cleveland   San Jose, CA25:38.0 112473   
9 Daniel Araldi   Saratoga, CA27:09.1 151578   
10 JIM FORNI   Land O Lakes27:45.1 90693   
12 C Scott Rossi   San Francisco, CA28:29.0 130956   
14 Tony Garcia   Santa Rosa, CA29:35.1 149435   
15 Donald Dauphinais   Danielson, CT29:51.0 138958   
16 Mike Eyer   Ft Collins, CO30:00.0 137755   
17 Benjamin Miller   Fort Collins, CO30:03.1 130162   
18 Jonathan VanHook   Duarte, CA31:08.1 137594   
19 Jeremy Swift   Woodstock, NY32:56.1 147166   
20 Philip Hynes   Mill Valley, CA33:11.0 169857   
22 Andrew Botterell   35:42.0 166485   
23 Karl Ratahi   Concord, CA37:11.0 164442   
24 Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA38:03.0 161627   
25 John Gray   Santa Clara, CA38:13.1 164214   
26 Mark Clendenin   Los Gatos, CA38:36.0 167870   
27 Mike Lucaccini   Oakland, CA40:29.0 164137   
28 Craig Zirzow   Sunnyvale, CA40:36.1 150084   
29 Joseph Douglas   Colorado Springs, CO42:26.1 9897   
31 Barnaby Lee   Santa Cruz, CA44:54.0 94779   
33 Rodger Arroyo   Salinas, CA45:24.1 158344   
34 Froilan Almazan   Salinas, CA48:27.1 117791   
35 Eric Bustos   Alameda, CA49:11.0 40678   
36 Michael Nunes   Galt, CA50:23.1 157051   
38 Tom Boardman   Kensington, CA52:05.1 124955   
39 Sean Kruitof   Newark, CA52:16.0 76370   
40 Kelly Jones   Walnut Creek, CA52:18.0 123112   
41 Thomas Ulrich   Berkeley, CA55:59.1 161891   
42 Brian Fewster   56:11.1   
44 Jhoric DeGuzman   Novato, CA04:39.0 158233   
46 Doug Common   San Carlos, CA07:30.0 164396   
50 Luka Gale   Santa Cruz, CA21:15.0 169835   

Men - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Keith White   Los Gatos, CA22:29.0 143288   
5 Michael Stirling   Santa Rosa, CA23:32.1 34204   
7 Gary Lachine   Kennewick, WA24:57.0 22614   
8 Michael Joyce   Richmond, CA26:09.1 18324   
10 Andy Bunnell   Occidental, CA26:35.1 145612   
11 Gregory Burg   Oakland, CA30:30.0 5483   
12 Chris Knorr   Yuba City, CA32:28.0 157127   
13 Todd Cirata   Lincoln, CA32:42.0 159572   
14 Kyle Strickland   Sacramento, CA37:57.0 122533   
16 Pete Devine   El Portal, CA39:57.0 9352   
17 Russell Roeckel   San Mateo, CA40:20.0 46313   
19 Richard Ramsay   Sunnyvale, CA42:14.0 146051   
20 Robert Heller   Grass Valley, CA43:12.0 130217   
22 James Edgar   San Rafael, CA46:22.0 44242   
25 Richard Henthorn   Santa Cruz, CA47:44.0 140792   
26 Cliff Millemann   Davis, CA50:21.1 159606   
27 Paul Bryant   Pacifica, CA52:57.0 158137   
28 Michael Anklan   Tracy, CA53:25.1 158074   
29 Paul Montero   Campbell, CA57:07.0 129367   
31 Jeff Glass   San Jose, CA57:57.0 162042   
33 Manny Glisson   Napa, CA59:52.1 13439   
35 Jeff Hane   Sunnyvale, CA04:40.1 14909   
36 Bruce Guerra   Novato, CA28:10.0 146757   
37 Gary Park   Oakland, CA30:42.0 144094   
38 Karen Kinser   San Francisco, CA36:11.0 155113   
39 Christopher Martin   Campbell, CA40:36.0 161509   

Men - SP - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Yu   San Francisco, CA34:47.0 158299   
2 Peter Brown   Aptos, CA41:03.1 144272   
3 Gerard Post   Mount Vernon, WA47:06.1 116157   
4 David Longimotti   Pacifica, CA50:29.0 96075   
5 Bill Brinckezhoff   Truckee, CA00:42.0 106984   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-27

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jeremy Miller   San Rafael, CA10:34.0 115197   
5 Gerrad Pasillas   Chico, CA17:47.1 159258   
6 Carl Cruz   El Sobrante, CA18:50.1 158811   
7 Matt Chesser   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA19:34.0 169874   
8 Michael Horner   Union City, CA19:57.1 158353   
13 Jesse Johnston   San Mateo, CA37:47.0 169843   

Men - BG - Senior - 28-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Mike Orenich   San Anselmo, CA10:25.0 158358   
5 Michael Veloz   San Jose, CA11:16.0 161953   
7 James Vollmer   San Jose, CA13:08.0 158166   
9 David McCrimmon   Andover, MA16:38.1 140650   
12 Justin Suarez   Livermore, CA19:40.1 169758   
13 John Ruggeri   Sebastopol , CA20:20.0 157258   
21 Gary Miranda   Fremont, CA25:12.0 170030   
23 Ray Rodriguez   27:08.0 90483   
26 Dan Gustafson   Fresno, CA28:55.0 166712   
29 Matt Jadich   Los Gatos, CA33:26.1 158762   
33 Todd Grasham   Walnut Creek, CA45:52.0 168203   

Men - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Rich Davis   San Jose, CA14:47.1 148567   
6 Eric Peltzer   San Francisco, CA17:59.0 158124   
7 Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA19:06.0 169733   
9 David Tripier   Angola, IN20:31.1 101197   
12 Kenneth Tsuda   San Jose, CA21:27.1 166718   
13 Mike Brown   San Francisco, CA21:30.1 158095   
15 Brian Woods   Galt, CA21:35.1 151497   
18 Joseph McElligott   Dixon, CA24:46.0 144445   
23 Chuck Coiner   Rocklin, CA28:49.0 168111   
24 KEVIN SHIMAMOTO   Mosinee, WI29:02.0 102752   
29 Mark Chirco   Morgan Hill, CA34:23.0 129719   
31 Sean Murphy   Saratoga, CA35:28.1 144241   
33 Jaime Suarez   Burlingame, CA37:15.0 161977   
39 Mike Ballard   Lower Lake, CA43:19.0 167450   
40 Paul Nicknig   Carmichael, CA43:56.0 168102   
42 James Ort   Oakland, CA53:51.0 167959   
43 Kreso Vojnovic   Fort Ord, CA56:41.0 168091   
44 Robert Rossig   Eureka, CA58:27.1 93788   

Men - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Giovanni Altamura   Napa, CA24:11.1 87195   
4 Louie Figone   Half Moon Bay, CA32:43.0 90313   
7 Brian Birch   Oakland, CA38:19.0 159719   
8 Butch Brierty   Stockton, CA41:04.1 132825   
9 Mark Swigert   Walnut Creek, CA41:38.1 168092   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renee Shelton   Mill Valley, CA28:31.1 101965   
2 Carmon Elliott   San Jose, CA36:12.1 106103   
3 Cathy Crawford   Santa Rosa, CA39:24.1 41996   
5 Julia Violich   San Anselmo, CA46:35.0 156830   
6 Sabine Dukes   Watsonville, CA48:40.0 137103   
7 Patsy Buckley   San Anselmo, CA49:35.0 88080   
8 Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA02:56.1 99021   
9 Stephanie Monaco   Ketchum, ID12:02.0 167067   
10 Abby Cunningham   San Anselmo, CA15:03.1 129632   

Women - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Colleen Wanty   Cookeville, TN58:13.1 43801   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Smith   Oakland, CA39:24.0 165919   
2 Brenda Lyons   Anaheim, CA42:10.1 165574   
5 Melanie Souther   Cotati, CA47:25.0 170004   
6 Kirsten McDaniel   Campbell, CA56:44.1 133001   
7 Denise Raub   Campbell, CA59:13.0 158277   
8 Valerie Mizuhara   Oakland, CA02:23.0 155132   
11 Angela Buck   Carmel Vallye, CO04:43.0 160080   
12 Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA05:27.0 158064   
15 DEBORAH SANDER...   Chatsworth, CA18:13.1 78735   

Women - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Lorna Stucky   Antelope, CA11:19.0 96088   
5 Janet Wagner   Woodside, CA16:28.1 146614   

Women - SP - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Penny Elliot   Santa Rosa, CA00:18.0 167212   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Jen Galbreath   Oakland, CA34:49.1 144215   

Women - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Eve McKay Davidson   Santa Cruz, CA25:55.0 146323   
3 Denise Gagner   San Jose, CA31:51.0 169734   
4 Marcia Smith   Santa Cruz, CA32:23.0 166861   
7 TRACY BOWEN   Manistee, MI40:02.0 99692   

Women - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Flansburg   Walnut Creek, CA35:21.0 168168   
3 Elise Legare   Santa Cruz, CA36:48.1 166863   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee