Race Results for
Blood Rock Bike Boogie
Monroe, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/04/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Kyle Dimock   San Rafael, CA00:25:35 17078  846 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Kendell Shailer   Weaverville, NC00:35:29 14733  100 
3Bart Gagnon   Shadow Hills, CA00:38:15 15964  107 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFDan Archibald   Indianapolis, IN14742  
DNFRobert Giannini   Tijeras, NM10575  

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ari Dewilde   Shelbyville, IN01:12:41 9179  933 
3Michael Rabe   Cazenovia, NY01:13:27 13314  931 
6Michael Culvey   Lancaster, CA01:19:12 14747  934 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Astell   Gualala, CA01:14:08 163428  870 
3Leland Turner   Aspen, CO01:19:49 9488  871 
6Joseph Tramontano   La Porte, IN01:29:35 9539  874 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Shipulski   Westminster, CA01:18:29 12825  742 
2Chris Strempel   Portland, OR01:18:31 15948  744 
5Rick Rushka   Seattle, WA01:30:52 8376  745 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Martin Baker   Marietta, GA01:20:58 13771  572 
5Derek Pierce   Albuquerque, NM01:22:29 2812  571 
7Anthony Cipolla   Boise, ID01:23:24 13911  561 
8Edward Mauro   Euless, TX01:25:02 14735  564 
10Philip Williams   Emporium, PA01:26:28 3840  565 
12Ross Bonacci   Bristol, CT01:34:03 9309  567 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ken Welch   Spokane, WA01:03:52 3765  688 
2Bruce Saxton   Reno, NV01:03:55 3140  685 
3Matthew Soucy   Gainesville, FL01:06:19 12588  686 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Anthony Eisley   Aptos, CA01:16:05 11728  170 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Billy Butler   Newton, NC01:29:25 14486  239 
10Patrick Maldonado   Stamford01:31:15 99153  235 
DNFSean Langford   Middleton, MA79871  240 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Czerwonka   Middletown, CT01:05:30 155473  623 
2Lee Davis   Prairie Village, KS01:06:23 14104  622 
3Gary Velardi   Durango, CO01:07:54 17085  612 
6David Dubos   Weaverville, NC01:09:41 14733  624 
8Todd Pigeon   Berwyn, IL01:10:15 14621  611 
9Andrew Sullivan   San Francisco, CA01:11:50 11444  629 
11Raymond Shaw   Greensboro, NC01:12:14 3233  630 
15Mike Barberio   Bay City, MI01:15:06 13408  238 
17Paul Ayoub   Chicago, IL01:17:18 15300  614 
23Mark Morgano   S Windsor, CT01:30:11 147335  632 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3James Katz   Middletown, CT01:12:14 18602  537 
4Greg Schwalm   Marietta, GA01:13:24 13771  534 
DNFDenis Morgan   Portland, OR13415  532 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Steve Agronick   Villages, FL01:00:02 1209  963 
3Bill Hart   San Rafael, CA01:09:59 17078  961 
DNFJohn Kraiza   Houston, TX11515  960 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Vecca   Hidden Valley, PA00:36:58 17137  202 
3Dan Hauserman   Oak Park, CA00:39:50 17183  203 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Cruz   Little Compton, RI00:37:19 14442  308 
2Michael Purcell   Dolores, CO00:37:21 16869  307 
DNFScott Reed   Hidden Valley, PA17137  306 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Chris Conrad   Durango, CO00:39:20 17085  416 
23Daniel Poulin   Rochester, NY01:14:53 12997  410 
DNFJames Kennedy   Portland, OR15948  420 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Gary Hutchinson   Truckee, CA00:38:55 14641  506 
5Mark Eddins   San Juan, CA00:42:14 16094  515 
13William Bonin   Grass Valley, CA00:49:54 15679  508 
14Christopher Hinds   Garland, TX00:50:34 1626  503 
18Paul Roth   Valencia, CA00:53:31 14108  504 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2William Bloom   Idyllwild, CA00:44:36 17143  600 
3Charles Bierce   Coving, CA00:47:41 11188  601 
4Peter Friedman   Salt Lake City, UT00:52:34 9017  602 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Pierce   Kansas City, KS01:19:43 10326  901 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Amy Vaillancourt   Middletown, CT01:29:49 90773  915 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jessica Maldonado   Edina, MN01:04:38 9915  802 
3Kristen Haberin   Chicago, IL01:07:26 15300  800 
4Melissa Roti   Hollis, ME01:12:24 7320  801 
5Cathy Davis   Philadelphia, PA01:13:37 15891  804 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Hill   Gainesville, FL01:02:26 15050  815 
3Kirsten Plehn   Bend, OR01:08:02 14402  818 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Kimberly Carson   Shadow Hills, CA00:51:00 15964  704 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pat Rosier   San Rafael, CA00:59:01 17078  732 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee