Race Results for
Blood Rock Bike Boogie
Monroe, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/04/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Kyle Dimock   San Rafael, CA00:25:35 17078  846 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kendell Shailer   Weaverville, NC00:35:29 14733  100 
3 Bart Gagnon   Shadow Hills, CA00:38:15 15964  107 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Dan Archibald   Indianapolis, IN14742  
DNF Robert Giannini   Tijeras, NM10575  

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ari Dewilde   Shelbyville, IN01:12:41 9179  933 
3 Michael Rabe   Cazenovia, NY01:13:27 13314  931 
6 Michael Culvey   Lancaster, CA01:19:12 14747  934 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Astell   Gualala, CA01:14:08 163428  870 
3 Leland Turner   Aspen, CO01:19:49 9488  871 
6 Joseph Tramontano   La Porte, IN01:29:35 9539  874 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Shipulski   Westminster, CA01:18:29 12825  742 
2 Chris Strempel   Portland, OR01:18:31 15948  744 
5 Rick Rushka   Seattle, WA01:30:52 8376  745 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Martin Baker   Marietta, GA01:20:58 13771  572 
5 Derek Pierce   Albuquerque, NM01:22:29 2812  571 
7 Anthony Cipolla   Boise, ID01:23:24 13911  561 
8 Edward Mauro   Euless, TX01:25:02 14735  564 
10 Philip Williams   Emporium, PA01:26:28 3840  565 
12 Ross Bonacci   Bristol, CT01:34:03 9309  567 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Welch   Spokane, WA01:03:52 3765  688 
2 Bruce Saxton   Reno, NV01:03:55 3140  685 
3 Matthew Soucy   Gainesville, FL01:06:19 12588  686 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Anthony Eisley   Aptos, CA01:16:05 11728  170 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Billy Butler   Newton, NC01:29:25 14486  239 
10 Patrick Maldonado   Stamford01:31:15 99153  235 
DNF Sean Langford   Middleton, MA79871  240 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Czerwonka   Middletown, CT01:05:30 155473  623 
2 Lee Davis   Prairie Village, KS01:06:23 14104  622 
3 Gary Velardi   Durango, CO01:07:54 17085  612 
6 David Dubos   Weaverville, NC01:09:41 14733  624 
8 Todd Pigeon   Berwyn, IL01:10:15 14621  611 
9 Andrew Sullivan   San Francisco, CA01:11:50 11444  629 
11 Raymond Shaw   Greensboro, NC01:12:14 3233  630 
15 Mike Barberio   Bay City, MI01:15:06 13408  238 
17 Paul Ayoub   Chicago, IL01:17:18 15300  614 
23 Mark Morgano   S Windsor, CT01:30:11 147335  632 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 James Katz   Middletown, CT01:12:14 18602  537 
4 Greg Schwalm   Marietta, GA01:13:24 13771  534 
DNF Denis Morgan   Portland, OR13415  532 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL01:00:02 1209  963 
3 Bill Hart   San Rafael, CA01:09:59 17078  961 
DNF John Kraiza   Houston, TX11515  960 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Vecca   Hidden Valley, PA00:36:58 17137  202 
3 Dan Hauserman   Oak Park, CA00:39:50 17183  203 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Cruz   Little Compton, RI00:37:19 14442  308 
2 Michael Purcell   Dolores, CO00:37:21 16869  307 
DNF Scott Reed   Hidden Valley, PA17137  306 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Chris Conrad   Durango, CO00:39:20 17085  416 
23 Daniel Poulin   Rochester, NY01:14:53 12997  410 
DNF James Kennedy   Portland, OR15948  420 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Gary Hutchinson   Truckee, CA00:38:55 14641  506 
5 Mark Eddins   San Juan, CA00:42:14 16094  515 
13 William Bonin   Grass Valley, CA00:49:54 15679  508 
14 Christopher Hinds   Garland, TX00:50:34 1626  503 
18 Paul Roth   Valencia, CA00:53:31 14108  504 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 William Bloom   Idyllwild, CA00:44:36 17143  600 
3 Charles Bierce   Coving, CA00:47:41 11188  601 
4 Peter Friedman   Salt Lake City, UT00:52:34 9017  602 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Pierce   Kansas City, KS01:19:43 10326  901 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Amy Vaillancourt   Middletown, CT01:29:49 90773  915 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jessica Maldonado   Edina, MN01:04:38 9915  802 
3 Kristen Haberin   Chicago, IL01:07:26 15300  800 
4 Melissa Roti   Hollis, ME01:12:24 7320  801 
5 Cathy Davis   Philadelphia, PA01:13:37 15891  804 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Hill   Gainesville, FL01:02:26 15050  815 
3 Kirsten Plehn   Bend, OR01:08:02 14402  818 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kimberly Carson   Shadow Hills, CA00:51:00 15964  704 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pat Rosier   San Rafael, CA00:59:01 17078  732 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee