Race Results for
Madera Stage Race
Madera, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Stage Race on 03/15/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Southern Sierra Cyclists
2John Emery   Petaluma 106844   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3Briant Smith   Santa Rosa, CA 65697   Fightin Bobas
4Tyler Heerwagen   Palo Alto, CA 15661   Olympic Club
5Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   
6Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416   Webcor/Alto Velo
7Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA 45020   Six Fifty Racing
8Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756   Southern Sierra Cyclists
9Bill Goldfoos   Merced, CA 49272   Merced Community Cycling Club
10William Watson   San Anselmo, CA 37395   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11Hal Danielsen   Berkeley, CA 190658   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA 51872   Fightin Bobas
13Norman Smith   Santa Rosa, CA 126966   Fightin Bobas
14Mark Sheffield   Fremont, CA 196310   
15Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA 195557   Fightin Bobas
16Brendan Leary      GS Lombardi
17O Timothy Jones   Oakland, CA 131408   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18Steven Parke   Redwood City, CA 156463   Six Fifty Racing

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA 15827   Winning Wheels Racing
2Ernest Gallardo   Soledad Ca. 12682   Mako
3G Michael Bishop   Fresno, CA 170382   Inland Sunset Velo
4Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA 188138   Delta Velo
5don Baummefner      Polli Ciclisti

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tylor Ofstad      Stanford Cycling
2Wayne Puckett   San Francisco, CA 89367   Monta Vista Velo
3Daniel Burklow      Bicycles Plus
4Patrick Couraut      Santa Cruz Spokesman
5Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
6Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA 150305   3BRT
7Justin England      Team Spine
8Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169   Webcor/Alto Velo
9John Borchelt   Lincoln, CA 167408   Santa Cruz Spokesman
10Patrick McAnulty   Aptos, CA 23143   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
11Mike Hoffman      
12Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   Central Valley Cycling
13Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI 102586   Santa Cruz Spokesman
14Andrew Botterell    166485   
15Robert Korock   Stockton, CA 49385   Delta Velo
16Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930   
17Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA 5900   
18Robert Kopitzke   Folsom, CA 96397   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
19Patrick Dempsey      Healthnet
20Max Baumhefner      Eastside Cycles
21Nicholas DeLaMare    156768   Cycle Couriers of SF
23Andrew Holdsworth   San Francisco, CA 145565   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
24Ryan Snodgrass   Sparks, NV 131418   Davis Bike Club
25Monte Sanford   Reno, NV 179459   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
26Michael Campbell   Oakland, CA 172801   3BRT
27Theodore (Ted) Jaworski   Mountain View, CA 141092   Monta Vista Velo
28Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300   San Diego Bicycle Club
30Terrence Curley   San Francisco, CA 136127   Cycle Couriers of SF
31Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
32Dirk Manley   Fair Oaks, CA 51092   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
33Chappy Wood   Corte Madera, CA 194221   
34Armando Requejo      Echelon Santa Barbara
35Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA 54092   Webcor/Alto Velo
36Jason Cardillo      Eastside Cycles
37Chad Taylor   Denver, CO 196756   Santa Cruz Spokesman
38Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475   California Road Club
40Shawn Thornton   San Francisco, CA 126129   Cycle Couriers of SF
41Jim Healy   Fresno, CA 195714   Central Valley Cycling
42David Keefer      Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
43Chris Pillette      Cycle Couriers of San Francisco
44Michael McCloskey   Aptos, CA 167506   Santa Cruz Spokesman
45Ronald Cates   Clovis, CA 72251   Central Valley Cycling
46Mike Beretta   El Dorado Hills, CA 119693   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
47Sean Co   Berkeley, CA 7191   Santa Cruz Spokesman
48Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
49Chary Chaisawasdi   Mission Viejo 90283   
50Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA 188253   Cycle Couriers of SF
51Mike Detar   Berkeley, CA 193182   3BRT
52Matthew Willinger   San Mateo, CA 189622   Robinson/Torelli
54Nick Llewellyn   Santa Cruz, CA 198783   

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Joshua Gilbert      
3Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
4Mark Cato   Redding, CA 166954   Esprit Velo
5Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667   Dragon Racing
6Antonio Medime      Team Tailwinds
7John Taylor   San Antonio, TX 139362   
8Phil Voth   Fresno, CA 196642   Central Valley Cycling
9Thomas Pham   Miami Beach, FL 186946   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
10Bradford Goodson   Palo Alto, CA 184881   Webcor/Alto Velo
11Craig Hamley   Petaluma, CA 163663   
12Jace Gifford   San Francisco, CA 149840   Cycle Couriers of SF
13Charles Dyck   Walnut Creek, CA 196323   Valley Spokesmen
14Jeff Galloway   Campbell, CA 196752   Webcor/Alto Velo
15Ted Samchio      Peninsula Velo
16Vince Ellie      CVVL
17Todd Hagobian   Sunderland, MA 197169   
18Brent Chapman   Felton, CA 112373   Team Santa Cruz
19Gregory McKinney   Fresno, CA 196950   Central Valley Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Kenney      Team Spine
2Luc-Andre Arsenault   San Francisco, CA 196614   California Road Club
3Paul Tindal   South Lake Tahoe, CA 153758   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
4Felipe Parker   Berkeley, CA 156612   
5Stephen Caswell      Steve larsenís Wheelworks
6chris Shyemake      CVC
8Heath Maddox   Oakland, CA 42829   
9James Rusk      Cyclones
10Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA 196279   
12Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
13Jeffrey Lutes      
15Dariel Salaveri      CVC
17Michael Hobson   Monte Sereno, CA 196969   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
18Chris Henry      
19Paul Melendrez      Team Everest Challenge

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Gass      Echelon Santa Barbara
2Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA 188137   Delta Velo
3Barbara Grabowski      Big Bang Bikes/Trek
4Lisa Verdon   Oakland, CA 195736   Left Coast Racing Team
5Jessie Hickel   Auburn, WA 58099   Velo Bella
6Marsha Kirschbaum   Oakland, CA 188195   Left Coast Racing Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liz Canning   Fairfax, CA 190761   
2Rebecca Rising   Yosemite, CA 197841   Central Valley Cycling
3Karin Reese   Oakland, CA 194411   
4Jean Munoz   Granite Bay, CA 41185   
5Cathy Ligman   Lodi, CA 158596   Webcor/Alto Velo
6Maria Deason   Woodside, CA 8973   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Adams   Redwood City, CA 196922   Six Fifty Racing
2Jennifer Berman   Berkeley, CA 195282   Cycle Couriers of SF
3Jennifer Landry      Team Tailwinds
4Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA 183828   Bay Area Velo Girls
5Michelle Deasy      The Olympic Club
6Cynthia Snyder   Sacramento, CA 196131   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
7Maureen Devlin Tunzi   San Francisco, CA 196224   
8Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA 15132   
9Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR 198814   
10Kyoko Harada   Los Batos, CA 193964   Six Fifty Racing
11Cecelia Altamirano   San Francisco, CA 196913   Six Fifty Racing
12Luciana Vecchi   San Jose, CA 196106   Valley Spokesmen
13Sheryl Yamashita   Folsom, CA 195806   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
14Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA 188948   Cycle Couriers of SF
15Kristina Yu   San Francisco, CA 195987   Cycle Couriers of SF
16Teri Gardiner      
17Heather Kirby      Velo Bella
18Holly Azevedo   Twain Harte, CA 187371   Delta Velo
19Sandy Liaw   San Francisco, CA 195379   Arete` Racing
20Linda Brown   Sacramento, CA 195933   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
21Rachel Hamilton   Oakland, CA 195559   Valley Spokesmen
22Cheryl Stockton   Livermore, CA 171859   Valley Spokesmen
23Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659   Velo Bella
24Jennifer Day   Pittsburgh, PA 198828   Cycle Couriers of SF
25Rhonda Blankenheim   Rio Linda, CA 195951   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
26Kimberleigh Cox   San Francisco, CA 179936   Cycle Couriers of SF
27Jeanne Cartwright   Danville, CA 191799   Valley Spokesmen
28Angela Merson   Lafayette, CA 187484   Webcor/Alto Velo
29Tricia Dugan   Sacramento, CA 195902   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
30Julie Starling   Los Gatos, CA 180133   Velo Bella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee