Race Results for
Memorial Day Criterium
Morgan Hill, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/26/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA 13001   US Postal Service TTI
2 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Michael Dunn   San Jose, CA 10213   
4 Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Robert Brennan   Chicago 57309   Six Fifty Racing
6 David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA 55625   Santa Cruz Spokesman
7 Brent Witters      
8 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Southern Sierra Cyclists
9 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   Team Spine
10 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   
11 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Southern Sierra Cyclists
12 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243   San Jose Bicycle Club
13 Ken Calender   Salinas, CA 115342   Velo Club Monterey Inc.
14 Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA 74410   Winning Wheels Racing
15 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
16 Bobby Bowen   Luray, VA 45108   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
17 Dave Martin      
18 Kevin Byms      
19 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
20 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
21 Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166   
22 William Lico   San Jose 134972   San Jose Bicycle Club
25 Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA 169733   
26 James Mollerus   Campbell, CA 65495   Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Raymond Sisson   Castro Valley, CA 32832   Mako
28 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756   Southern Sierra Cyclists
30 Ralph King   San Mateo, CA 52299   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
31 James Coats   Campbell, CA 7200   Winning Wheels Racing
32 Douglas Wilkinson   Mill Valley, CA 131213   Team Spine
33 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186   
34 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
35 Marc Derendinger   San Jose, CA 9258   San Jose Bicycle Club
36 Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA 16935   
37 Ralph Kim      
38 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
41 J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA 87571   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
42 Robert Jimenez   Sacramento, CA 53192   Team Redlands
43 Dan McDonough   San Mateo, CA 196136   
46 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA 155801   Winning Wheels Racing
47 Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA 45922   
48 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   San Jose Bicycle Club
50 Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA 158350   Winning Wheels Racing
51 Oswaldo Orozco   San Francisco, CA 47530   San Jose Bicycle Club
52 Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA 34489   San Jose Bicycle Club
53 Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA 195743   Winning Wheels Racing
54 Joshua Josephson   San Rafael, CA 166697   Team Spine
55 John Simmons   San Jose, CA 90241   Garden City Cyclists
56 Tom McCullough   Campbell, CA 187467   Equipe_Le_Matin
58 John Barmettler   San Jose, CA 2610   Sycip Racing
59 Craig Baker      

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Southern Sierra Cyclists
2 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
3 Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CA 48681   San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416   Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Maarten VanDijk   San Jose, CA 53457   San Jose Bicycle Club
7 Michael Bonkowski      
8 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA 49323   Winning Wheels Racing
9 Robert Jimenez   Sacramento, CA 53192   Team Redlands
11 Raymond Sisson   Castro Valley, CA 32832   Mako
12 Tom Minnich   Monterey, CA 94338   Winning Wheels Racing
13 Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA 58379   
14 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052   San Jose Bicycle Club
15 David Parker   Aromas, CA 51731   Mako
16 David Powers   San Francisco, CA 69032   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
17 Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA 117518   Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Paul Ryan      
19 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA 155801   Winning Wheels Racing
20 Gary Gogol   Capitola, CA 106582   
21 Alan Myers   Boulder Creek, CA 197476   
22 Scott Lalley      
23 William Fallis   San Mateo, CA 45315   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
24 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
25 Jeffrey Pallin   Menlo Park, CA 106496   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
27 Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA 45922   
29 Christopher Allen    108948   San Jose Bicycle Club
30 John Simmons   San Jose, CA 90241   Garden City Cyclists

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar TTIII
1 Rinaldo Bullentini   Old Hickory, TN 63675   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
1 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Jason Lokkesmoe   San Rafael, CA 60439   Health Net Cycling Team TTlll
2 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435   Santa Cruz Spokesman
2 Jamiel Danesh   San Jose, CA 177088   Cycle Couriers of SF
3 Skyler Bishop   Carlsbad, CA 126845   Health Net Cycling Team TTlll
3 Christian Stauduhar   Berkeley, CA 71935   
4 John Hygelund   Los Gatos, CA 132315   Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar TTIII
4 Lance Doherty   Berkeley, CA 152187   3BRT
5 Joshua Klikna   Merced, CA 119460   Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar TTIII
5 Gary Yokota   San Jose, CA 39235   X-Men The
6 Matthew Dubberley   Santa Barbara, CA 126307   Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar TTIII
6 David Pierce   Palo Alto, CA 98315   Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA 158049   Rocknasium
8 Colin Beardsley   Mill Valley, CA 129465   Cycle Couriers of SF
9 Brian Chapman   Pleasanton, CA 88055   3BRT
10 Brian Becker   Los Gatos, CA 107794   X-Men The
11 G Stephen Kennedy   Westport, CT 18902   Six Fifty Racing
12 Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA 150305   3BRT
13 Michael McCarthy   Mill Valley, CA 46617   Tailwind Sports
14 Scott Francis   Fresno, CA 59584   Sycip Racing
15 Jonas Boli   Stanford, CA 179437   Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Southern Sierra Cyclists

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   Six Fifty Racing
2 Daniel Wesp   Lincoln, CA 164223   Monticello Cycling Club
3 Christopher White   Emerald Hills, CA 151083   Phoenix Ritchey Racing Team
4 Mikey Slotten   Columbus, MS 195412   
5 Jeff Wyatt   Bozeman, MT 39097   
6 John Borchelt   Lincoln, CA 167408   Santa Cruz Spokesman
7 Jens Norman      
8 Robert Russell   San Jose, CA 48128   Fremont Freewheelers Bicycle Club
9 Chary Chaisawasdi   Mission Viejo 90283   
10 Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA 190533   
11 Roberto Martinez      
13 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936   Esquire Racing
14 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
15 Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA 42770   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
16 Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI 102586   Santa Cruz Spokesman
17 Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166   
19 Clint Rogers   Sacramento, CA 195220   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
20 Ronald Buckley   Los Gatos, CA 5355   San Jose Bicycle Club
21 Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700   Team Spine
22 Kurt Klavuhn   Saratoga, CA 50890   Phoenix Ritchey Racing Team
23 Rudi Wever   Cupertino, CA 129538   
24 Kevin King      
25 Sheen Yen   Fremont, CA 186794   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
26 Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA 169733   
27 Ronald Mariano   Ceres, CA 59605   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
28 Carlos Livermore   Denver, CO 155176   
29 Marc Wittenberg   Santa Rosa, CA 38731   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
30 Paul Reichardt   Castro Valley, CA 178307   

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Ziegler   Fremont, CA 196304   Fremont Freewheelers Bicycle Club
2 Glenn Rawlinson   Menlo Park, CA 167473   
3 Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA 134895   California Road Club
5 Tom McCullough   Campbell, CA 187467   Equipe_Le_Matin
6 Timothy Cannard   Los Gatos, CA 6002   
7 Robbie Abundis   Aptos, CA 89807   
8 Ryan Murphy   Boulder Creek, CA 42470   
9 Scott Lynch   Oakland, CA 91333   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11 Heath Clark   Sunnyvale, CA 188190   
13 Gary Stein      
14 Randy True   San Francisco, CA 196307   
15 John Sevic   Los Gatos, CA 88456   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
16 Gary Gogol   Capitola, CA 106582   
17 Greg Raub   Campbell, CA 158278   
19 Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249   
20 John Cahoy   Stanford, CA 188083   
21 Daniel Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509   
22 Michael Hendrickson   Albany, NY 159177   
23 Dean Sigmundson   Lafayette, CA 182883   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24 Kelly Pittman   Fresno, CA 71942   Central Valley Cycling
25 Erik Piper      
26 David Puglia   Saratoga, CA 180139   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
27 Broeder      
28 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
29 Christopher Daniels   Seattle, WA 173307   Phoenix Ritchey Racing Team
30 Charles Sorina      
31 Katie Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 198244   
32 David Keefe   Mountain View 195534   Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Phil Gullett   Starkville, CA 195719   Valley Spokesmen
34 Michael Stonebreaker   San Francisco, CA 195447   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling
36 Paul Rymarz   Pleasanton, CA 169978   
37 Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927   Webcor/Alto Velo
38 Bob Harris   San Rafael, CA 193039   
39 Brian Ferrario   San Jose, CA 88248   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
40 Myong-Jae Kim   Sausalito, CA 19117   
41 Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   California Road Club
42 Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA 26838   
43 Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA 88722   
44 Stephen Skory   La Jolla, CA 188998   
45 Bryan MacKay   Scottsdale, AZ 147247   
47 Chris Olin      
48 Craig Baker      
49 Michael Zampogna   San Jose, CA 105094   San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hendrick Pohl      
2 Dariel Salaverri   Clovis, CA 197773   Central Valley Cycling
3 Ian Reid   Sacramento, CA 186714   
4 Jeff Brown      
5 Steve Natzel   Pilot Hill, CA 196916   
6 Humberto Faria      
7 Ingomar Weber      
8 Alan Myers   Boulder Creek, CA 197476   
9 Jerry Cherra   Duluth, MN 149677   
10 Stefan Riezler   Pittsburgh, PA 195739   Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Alex Kaiser   Hillsborough, CA 197663   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
12 Galen Kone      
13 Serge Plasschaert   San Jose, CA 195521   San Jose Bicycle Club
14 Kevin Moore      
15 Peter Kraft   Burlingame, CA 151914   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
16 Kevin Kone   S San Francisco, CA 19617   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
17 Ken LaFleur   Union City, CA 118800   
18 James Hancock      
19 Adam Kersgard   Mill Valley, CA 196248   
20 Ralph Hipps   San Jose, CA 193087   San Jose Bicycle Club
21 Mckinley Thompson      
22 Angel Calix      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Fowlkes   Mountain View, CA 93298   Santa Cruz Spokesman
1 Lisa Hauck   San Jose, CA 103035   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
1 Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA 183828   Bay Area Velo Girls
2 Katharine Maher   Palo Alto, CA 114521   
2 Kimberley Cunningham   Walnut Creek, CA 69029   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Phoebe Dameron   Bishop, CA 190596   3BRT
3 Kelly Bartholomew   San Rafael, CA 48431   Santa Cruz Spokesman
3 Melissa Gambol   New York, NY 189000   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
4 Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA 179928   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Jen Coler   Menlo Park, CA 151192   X-Men The
5 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA 167636   Red 5 Adventures
5 Cecelia Altamirano   San Francisco, CA 196913   Six Fifty Racing
6 Judy Hay   Mountain View, CA 167979   Phoenix Ritchey Racing Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 195302   Bay Area Velo Girls
2 Lori Cox   Los Altos, CA 158161   Bay Area Velo Girls
3 Maggie Glose   Fairfax, CA 197380   
4 Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809   
5 Sandy Liaw   San Francisco, CA 195379   Arete` Racing
6 Kelley Heye   San Francisco, CA 195556   
7 Katie Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 198244   
8 Jennifer Udall   Watsonville, CA 189902   Velo Bella
9 Maggie Anthony   Dublin, CA 196742   
10 Denise Frank      
11 Jennifer Mason   Redwood City, CA 195451   Bay Area Velo Girls
12 Bernice Lovi   Sunnyvale, CA 195406   
13 Gina Lucas   San Francisco, CA 197864   
14 Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL 188031   
15 Jennifer Marshall   Sunnyvale, CA 195472   Bay Area Velo Girls
16 Lovellitio      Sue
17 Shawn Bagsman      
18 Denise Bray   Redwood City, CA 112998   Bay Area Velo Girls
19 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   Bay Area Velo Girls
20 Ella Lawrence   San Francisco, CA 195813   
21 Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA 196318   Bay Area Velo Girls
22 Filomena Boyd   San Mateo, CA 196306   Bay Area Velo Girls
23 Elizabeth Wistrom   Palo Alto, CA 191772   
24 Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
25 Arielle Start      
26 Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee