Race Results for
Nutcracker Road Race
Arendtsville, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 09/12/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Gilliam   Philadelphia, PA 50497   
2 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   
3 William Kembery   Rockville, MD 198085   
4 John McGill   Montpelier, VT 101738   
5 James Thome   Elizabethtown, PA 141332   
6 Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825   
7 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   
8 Bryan Routledge   Pittsburgh, PA 174999   
9 Patrick Singletary   State College, PA 56129   
10 Garett Schreier   Palmyra, PA 162579   
11 John Nelmes   Falls Church, VA 180335   

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395   
2 Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL 149075   
3 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   
4 Curtis Southern   Frederick, MD 52033   
5 Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944   
6 Michael Malone   Highland, MD 173197   
7 Curtis Lightburn   Florham Park, NJ 60599   
8 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE 82861   
9 Keith Cramer   Audubon, PA 155148   
10 Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411   
11 Doug Lapp    213310   
12 Kevin Greene   Philadelphia, PA 61162   
13 David Barber      
14 George Harriott   Allentown, PA 151764   

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697   
2 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   
3 Barry Rumsey   Baltimore, MD 60630   
4 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   
5 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   
6 Daniel Mitchell   Sparta, NJ 53498   
7 John Cox   Parkville, MD 45210   
8 Michael Hill   Baltimore, MD 170124   
9 Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288   
10 Peter Sleeman   Riegelsville, PA 50575   
11 James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664   
12 Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676   
13 Shreeram Mudambi   Blue Bell, PA 188314   
14 Kenneth Sheck   Strasburg, VA 204841   
15 Bruce Apfelbaum      
16 R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508   
17 Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA 54344   
18 Mark Matthews   Philadelphia, PA 199286   
19 Philip Senechal   Philadelphia, PA 201259   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Erdelyi   Fair Haven, NJ 58720   
2 Michael Voigt   Alexandria, VA 153273   
3 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   
4 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537   
5 Robert Hacker   Doylestown, PA 65542   
6 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   
7 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   
8 Thomas Nelson   La Mesa, CA 185399   
9 Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA 188739   
10 Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA 102237   
11 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   
12 Darryl Uhler   York, PA 36191   
13 Charles Aidan      
14 Benjamin Lindsay   Dublin, CA 204098   
15 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   
16 Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754   
17 Casey Williams   Boiling Springs, PA 615   
18 Kevin Westover   Duncansville, PA 131181   
19 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837   
20 Ryan Graff   Perkiomenville, PA 119587   
21 Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238   
22 Yong Kong   Sicklerville, NJ 19619   
23 Steven Bednash   Norfolk, VA 197257   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Blackman   Pitman, NJ 102952   
2 Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY 196680   
3 George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA 206767   
4 Eric Moyer   Perkasie, PA 192896   
5 Kevin Kopanski   Downingtown, PA 199814   
6 Jonthan Gantz   New Freedom, PA 102051   
7 Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537   
8 Ed Boardman      
9 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347   
10 Stephen Swanger   Philadelphia, PA 213419   
11 George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668   
12 Eric Saidel   Kensington, MD 213515   
13 Jesse Freese      
14 Johnny May      
15 John Furia   Lewisburg, PA 186269   
16 John Burchett   Crofton, MD 191423   
17 Robert Touchinsky   Lititz, PA 90866   
18 James Best   Allentown, PA 213813   
19 Brian Berger   Brooklyn, NY 58575   
20 Stephen Schofer   Red Hill, PA 179242   
21 Matthew Stutts   Takoma Park, MD 196427   
22 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952   
23 Derick Kemper   New Freedom, PA 192830   
24 Phillip Hines   Sagamore Hills, OH 63240   
25 Yoav Gery      
26 John Hartpence   Defiance, OH 122082   
27 Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA 143351   
28 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   
29 Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA 197132   
30 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369   
31 Luke Sauder   Mt Wolf, PA 212949   
32 Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 204811   
33 Corey Lev   Pittsburgh, PA 116040   
34 T Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA 189333   
35 Zachary Kator      
36 James Fick   Pine Grove, PA 11552   
37 Marcus Handy   Yeadon, PA 196208   
38 Richard Ciurlino   Springfield, PA 179607   
39 Jeremy Blocher      
40 Tony Rosenzweig   New Oxford, PA 214913   
41 Brian Chilton   Alexandria, VA 185261   
42 Stephen Baumbach   Allentown, PA 214545   
43 Gary Hoddinott      
44 Jeffrey White   Silver Spring 153823   
45 Callum Carmichael   Laurel, MD 214548   
46 Jason Shanaman   Shippack, PA 157905   
47 Carl Schneider   Ellicott City, MD 207259   
48 Craig Hise      
49 Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016   
50 Tim Walsh   Manchester, DC 197896   
51 Kelly Rennels   Boiling Springs, PA 216867   
52 John Dever   Reading, PA 216458   
53 Eric Rinehart      
54 Daniel Love      
55 Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA 92166   
56 Gary Kelly   Baltimore, MD 155323   
57 John Bowman   Downington, PA 152408   
58 John Maisto      
59 Nick Yanavitch      
60 Bryan Appel      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA 131390   
2 Diana Sosnowski   Blue Bell, PA 163370   
3 Caroline Hacker   Doylestown, PA 157508   
4 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   
5 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328   
6 Laura Neal   Carlisle, PA 60598   
7 Julia Klinger   Pottstown, PA 183888   
8 Roxanne Royce   Boulder, CO 127127   
9 Becky Spada   Laurel, MD 178440   
10 Nichola Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 200162   
11 Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMOShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee