Race Results for
Tour of Mt Nebo
Martic Twp, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 07/24/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   
2Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395   
3Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968   
4Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ 150783   
5Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE 82861   
6Robert (Bob) McClennan   Wyomissing Hills, PA 23272   
7John Beers   Danville, PA 73936   
8Peter Phillips   Lebanon, PA 170918   
9Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537   
10Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944   
11Paul Drees   Avondale, PA 193282   
12Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112   
13Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113   
14Mark Farrell   Exeter, PA 192234   
15James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   
16Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286   
17Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   
18Desmond Slattery   Conshohocken, PA 32906   
19J Pepper Goslin   New Providence, PA 163630   
20Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ 85341   
21Kevin Greene   Philadelphia, PA 61162   
22William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043   
23Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA 115856   
24Michael Hendrix   Lexington 15811   
25Douglas Long   Willow Street, PA 59326   
26Dan Kovac   Ft Collins , CO 48961   

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   
2William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697   
3Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   
4Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PA 155870   
5Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376   
6Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   
7James Weidner   Oley, PA 142834   
8Shreeram Mudambi   Blue Bell, PA 188314   
9John Rice      
10James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664   
11Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288   
12Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930   
13Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA 59912   
14Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960   
15Thadeus Lewandowski   Reading, PA 76197   
16R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508   
17David Frankford   Merion Station, PA 183807   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087   
2Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   
3Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369   
4Erik Saunders   Goleta, CA 31361   
5Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798   
6John Funk   South Kent, CT 12562   
7Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV 34787   
8Jason Schneider   Merrick, NY 141974   
9Robert Hacker   Doylestown, PA 65542   
10Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   
11Ian Ayers   Charlottesville, VA 62804   
12Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ 89168   
13Bartolo Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA 156299   
14Nathan Rouse   Seattle, WA 166732   
15Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 175354   
16Guy Costa      
17Blair Sanders      
18Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   
19Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963   
20Steven Speaks   Millville, PA 55154   
21Desmond Slattery   Conshohocken, PA 32906   
22Jed Schober   Lititz, PA 137636   
23Darryl Uhler   York, PA 36191   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA 188739   
2Brian Donato   Canandaigua, NY 135002   
3Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO 185428   
4Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488   
5Michael Koons   Highlands Ranch, CO 146281   
6Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270   
7Robert Janssen   Mount Ephraim, NJ 112157   
8Matt Shelburne   Christiansburg, VA 177599   
9Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894   
10Daniel Fry   Fort Collins, CO 143504   
11John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   
12Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716   
13Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   
14Christopher Johnson   Altoona, PA 62200   
15Steven Blackman   Pitman, NJ 102952   
16Daniel Bonora   York Haven, PA 150946   
17Eric Moyer   Perkasie, PA 192896   
18Randal Henderson   Doylestown, PA 86414   
19Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   
20Richard Mihills   Newark, DE 98491   
21Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174   
22Justin Waynick   Lancaster, PA 199119   
23Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD 140914   
24Robert Frechette   Vancouver, WA 12315   
25Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569   
26Stephane Slotten   Mendham, NJ 193630   
27James Mock   Bridgeville, PA 155461   
28William Moyer   Reading, PA 90748   
29Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA 197132   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA 200561   
2Jonthan Gantz   New Freedom, PA 102051   
3Sean Galegher   Parkville, MD 191656   
4Zombor Zoltani   Waterville, ME 207544   
5Emils Schnore   Barto, PA 189297   
6Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182   
7Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   
8Stefan Miltchev   Kirkland, WA 110680   
9Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   
10Johnny May   Baltimore, MD 140403   
11John Furia   Lewisburg, PA 186269   
12Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880   
13Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA 208849   
14Seth Grubbs   Dupont, PA 65163   
15Joseph Devine   Malvern, PA 205163   
16Matthew Vahey   Avondale, PA 201918   
17Chris McCunney   Wilmington, DE 197509   
18Ryan Guttridge   Severna Park, MD 199260   
19Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416   
20Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155   
21Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   
22Dan Lanier   Ellicott City, MD 212518   
23Daniel Kane   Gordonville, PA 182021   
24Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934   
25Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore 130453   
26David Gregory   Newark 214310   
27Kenneth King   Philadelphia, PA 168319   
28Jared Guckenberger   Newark, DE 209146   
29Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185   
30Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263   
31Tamy Caso   Philadelphia, PA 55848   
32Joel Speakman   Newry, ME 190908   
33Ryan Smolko   Terre Haute, IN 201783   
34Gianmarco Cilli   Philadelphia, PA 213614   
35Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills 200787   
36Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484   
37Marc Regan   Plymouth Meeting, PA 204823   
38David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   
39Aaron Vlasak   Philadelphia, PA 156482   
40Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292   
41Michael Rea   Norwich, VT 214496   
42Sean Mealey   York, PA 212940   
43James Fazio   Phoenix, AZ 199282   
44Joseph Tavani      
45George Chatyrka   Marlton, NJ 207710   
46James Best   Allentown, PA 213813   
47Bernard McDonald   Baltimore, MD 200315   
48Daniel Fitch   Quarryville, PA 192841   
49Jon Schlosser   Bird In Hand, PA 212945   
50Joshua Brand   Sacramento , CA 209043   
51Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749   
52Dan Sullivan   West Milford 212163   
53John Kennel      
54Don Leavitt   Prospect Park, PA 196717   
55Edward Burke   Macungie, PA 201698   
56Daniel Ryan   New Castle, DE 189369   
57Luke Sauder   Mt Wolf, PA 212949   
58Eric Stevens   Lititz, PA 176812   
59Keith Slyman   Piscataway, NJ 131013   
60Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830   
61Matthew Brancheau   Baltimore, MD 206409   
62Peter Syre   Philadelphia, PA 67691   
63Benjamin Garrett   Brooklyn, NY 66727   
64Bill Wittman   Coatesville, PA 208461   
65Phillip Buckwalter   Lawn, PA 212450   
66Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA 179093   
67Ben Larson   Baltimore, MD 178166   
68Matthew Wakeman   Philadelphia, PA 197432   
69Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA 208060   
70Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA 188686   
71Zachary Felpel      
72Kevin Deemer   Mohrsville, PA 143094   
73Marcus Handy   Yeadon, PA 196208   
74Stephen Reed   Lebanon, PA 149286   
75Alan Brocious   York, PA 68149   
76Gary Josulevicz   Allentown, PA 120086   
77Stephen Baumbach   Allentown, PA 214545   
78Sam Jones      
79Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271   
80Mark Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 36301   
81Michael Deemer   Pulaski, PA 41460   

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Kephart   Duncansville, PA 211192   
2GEORGE OPRIA      
3John Barkley   Wilmington, DE 160507   
4Peter Shenk      
5Robert Touchinsky   Lititz, PA 90866   
6Jonathan McKinzie   Carlisle, PA 208073   
7Alex Howarth   Malvern, PA 205039   
8JASON LANTZ      
9MARK WERNER      
10Nelson Crone   Lititz, PA 197517   
11Jim Godshall   Lansdale, PA 211296   
12Karl Krause   Kennett Square, PA 206573   
13Jonathan Shenk      
14Ken Lessans      
15Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200   
16ART MILLER      
17Rob Tarr   Conestoga, PA 206955   
18Craig Shea      
19Shane McCready   York, PA 121627   
20Charles Payne   Elizabethtown, PA 209447   
21Charles Fitzgerald   Coatesville, PA 188455   
22Benjamin Bashore   Lebanon, PA 199589   
23James Monyak   Schwenskville, PA 211041   
24Callum Carmichael   Laurel, MD 214548   
25Daniel Botkin   Oxford, PA 150689   
26Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA 92166   
27Randy Monceaux   Allentown, PA 214753   
28Terence Wedam   Klamath Falls, OR 196434   
29Derick Kemper   New Freedom, PA 192830   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee