Race Results for
Documentum/Kenda Criterium
Pleasanton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 09/26/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Team Spine
2 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Team Spine
3 Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA 195743   Winning Wheels Racing
4 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
5 Chris Hanke   Morrisville, NC 205647   Squadra Ovest
6 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Southern Sierra Cyclists
7 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA 155801   Winning Wheels Racing
8 Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA 45922   Willow Glen Bicycles
9 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   Southern Sierra Cyclists
10 John Emery   Petaluma 106844   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11 Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   Team Spine
12 Gordon Martine      
13 Michael Deusebio   Danville, CA 9335   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA 195999   Winning Wheels Racing
15 William Tolhurst   Los Gatos, CA 46005   Equipe_Le_Matin

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernest Gallardo   Soledad Ca. 12682   Mako/Galaxy Granola
2 William Fallis   San Mateo, CA 45315   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
3 Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA 182045   Unattached
4 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   Unattached
3 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674   Real Bicycles Racing Team
5 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Southern Sierra Cyclists
6 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   Central Coast Masters Cycling Team
7 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   San Jose Bicycle Club
8 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
9 Andrew Christensen   Petaluma, CA 6835   Unattached
10 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11 David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA 55625   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
12 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   Southern Sierra Cyclists
13 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369   Unattached
15 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243   San Jose Bicycle Club
16 Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA 195773   East Bay Velo Club
17 Scott Francis   Fresno, CA 59584   Sycip Racing
18 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087   Unattached
19 Craig Harlow   Mill Valley, CA 15096   Unattached
20 Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA 47096   Real Bicycles Racing Team
21 Keith Williams   Stockton, CA 158389   Delta Velo
22 Carl Anderson   Union City, CA 189618   Real Bicycles Racing Team
23 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
24 Kimberley Cunningham   Walnut Creek, CA 69029   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
25 Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA 202372   Alto Velo
26 David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA 195485   Real Bicycles Racing Team
27 Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA 168436   Webcor/Alto Velo
28 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
29 Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA 28083   Real Bicycles Racing Team
31 Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA 34489   San Jose Bicycle Club
32 Ernest Gallardo   Soledad Ca. 12682   Mako/Galaxy Granola
33 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA 47386   Southern Sierra Cyclists
34 Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA 171855   Team Spine
35 Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
36 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca 52696   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
37 Glenn Champagne   Visalia, CA 51037   Southern Sierra Cyclists

Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Parker   Mountain View, CA 207664   Unattached
2 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166   Garden City Cyclists
4 Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   Team Spine
5 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
6 Matt Kowta   Davis, CA 195927   Esquire Racing
7 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   Unattached
8 James Lo   San Ramon, CA 190598   Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Erick Le   South San Francisco, CA 140575   Equipe_Le_Matin
10 Edward Abeleven   Campbell, CA 197005   Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Rick Ankiel      Unattached
12 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Unattached
13 Bowen Doxsee   Sacramento, CA 77182   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
14 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876   East Bay Velo Club
15 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165   Unattached
16 Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA 154840   San Jose Bicycle Club
17 Patrick Pecknold   Brentwood, CA 203484   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
18 Craig Harlow   Mill Valley, CA 15096   Unattached
19 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436   San Jose Bicycle Club
20 Jason Henry   Vernon Rockvl, CT 15852   Century Road Club Association
21 Daniel Jenkins   San Francisco, CA 147056   GS Gotham
22 Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA 145186   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
23 Chris Scheetz   Los Altos, CA 216916   Unattached
24 Darwin Farrow   Hayward, CA 62314   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
25 Jason Potts   San Francisco, CA 206901   East Bay Velo Club
26 Eugene Beyer   Newark, CA 213835   Fremont Freewheelers
27 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436   Valley Spokesmen
28 Keith Williams   Stockton, CA 158389   Delta Velo
29 Frank Walden      Unattached
30 Dean Alexander      Unattached
31 David Anthony   Fremont, CA 195564   Real Bicycles Racing Team
32 Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA 202372   Alto Velo
33 William Dolphin   Ontario, CA 50273   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Fuentes (1 - Pro)   Herndon, VA 58598   
2 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   Unattached
3 Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA 16294   Labor Power
4 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   Unattached
5 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
6 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435   Unattached
7 Tobias Chapman   Corte Madera, CA 58616   Village Peddler
8 Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286   Unattached
9 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
10 John Emery   Petaluma 106844   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
12 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194   Davis Bike Club
13 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   San Jose Bicycle Club
14 Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA 188747   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
15 William Longstreth   Tiburon, CA 110206   Olympic Club
16 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674   Real Bicycles Racing Team
17 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
18 Andrew Christensen   Petaluma, CA 6835   Unattached
19 Scott Francis   Fresno, CA 59584   Sycip Racing
20 Akira Wong   San Francisco, CA 142606   Unattached
21 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
22 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   Central Coast Masters Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
3 Jeff Wyatt   Bozeman, MT 39097   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
4 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   Village Peddler
5 Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568   Velo Europa Cycle Sport
6 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599   Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044   Unattached
8 Chris Hanke   Morrisville, NC 205647   Squadra Ovest
9 Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA 202372   Alto Velo
10 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
11 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Unattached
12 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
13 Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   CRC/Travelocity
14 Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166   Garden City Cyclists
15 Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115   Central Valley Cycling
16 Kurt Gensheimer   Escondido, CA 117553   Village Peddler
17 Willem Voorneveld   Los Altos, CA 210816   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
18 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695   Squadra Ovest
19 Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA 196252   Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
21 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA 130973   Unattached
22 Rudi Wever   Cupertino, CA 129538   Club One/PMax Racing
23 Robbie Robertson   Pleasant Hill, CA 195296   Contra Costa Cycling Club
24 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
25 Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA 195395   Fremont Freewheelers
26 Michael Matthews   Los Gatos, CA 22944   Village Peddler
27 Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA 58642   Contra Costa Cycling Club
28 William Dolphin   Ontario, CA 50273   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
29 Ted Burns   Madison, WI 51292   Webcor/Alto Velo
30 Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA 197820   Village Peddler

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Barnum   Sacramento, CA 213555   Unattached
2 Patrick Pecknold   Brentwood, CA 203484   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
3 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   Unattached
4 James Lo   San Ramon, CA 190598   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Clark Scheffy   Cambridge, MA 197002   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
6 Bennie Silveria      Unattached
7 Jason Potts   San Francisco, CA 206901   East Bay Velo Club
8 Gregory Degouveia   Chico, CA 209685   Unattached
9 Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA 186809   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
10 Dustin Diede   Napa, CA 206844   Unattached
11 Rich Boragno   Castro Valley, CA 203929   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
12 Shawn Clover   San Francisco, CA 65104   Valley Spokesmen
13 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
14 Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693   Fusion Sport
15 Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA 180332   Squadra Ovest
16 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Louis De La Cruz      Unattached
18 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Real Bicycles Racing Team
19 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   Unattached
20 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Unattached
21 Bruce mckie      Unattached
22 Stephen Butler   Elburn, IL 41170   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
23 Daniel Jenkins   San Francisco, CA 147056   GS Gotham
24 David Ching   Ellicott City, MD 204351   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
25 Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA 204682   Unattached
26 Mitch Boehs      Unattached
27 Eugene Beyer   Newark, CA 213835   Fremont Freewheelers
28 Frank Walden      Unattached
29 McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
30 Jason Stumbo      Unattached
31 Sean Odom      Unattached
32 Willem Smit   Brisbane, CA 216391   Unattached
33 Geoffrey Gunderson   Oakland, CA 195842   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 Kimberley Cunningham   Walnut Creek, CA 69029   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Jennifer Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 195302   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
4 Claire House   Santa Rosa, CA 40434   NorCal Velo
5 Kristin Caldwell   Moraga, CA 205692   Unattached

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   Team Swift
2 Lorraine Jarvis   San Anselmo, CA 179650   Village Peddler
3 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051   Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077   Village Peddler
5 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue Lovecchio   Pacific Grove, CA 205235   Velo Bella
2 Katja Schumacher   San Francisco, CA 217531   Unattached
3 Cassandra McCain   Oakland, CA 195817   Bay Area Velo Girls
4 Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 204663   Team Swift
5 Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302   Bay Area Velo Girls
6 Leigh Trombley   San Anselmo, CA 206399   Village Peddler
7 Jackeline Pereira   San Rafael, CA 27705   Village Peddler
8 Liz Vitai   La Mesa, CA 217554   Unattached
9 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10 Caroline Northrup   Moraga, CA 116327   Valley Spokesmen
11 Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Team Swift
12 Cheryl Stockton   Livermore, CA 171859   Left Coast Racing Team
13 Elizabeth Varner   Oakland, CA 197942   Left Coast Racing Team
14 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   Bay Area Velo Girls
15 Angela Merson   Lafayette, CA 187484   Left Coast Racing Team
16 Angela Lam   Cupertino, CA 203225   Bay Area Velo Girls
17 Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 229469   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee