Race Results for
Ronde Von Brisbeen
Brisbane, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/15/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Standish   Santa Rosa, CA 33800   Pacific Masters Program
2 Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286   Unattached
3 Martin Dare   Dublin, CA 50620   East Bay Velo Club
4 Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA 16935   Unattached
5 Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734   Unattached
6 Dave Oneill   Lafayette, CA 216200   Unattached
7 Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
8 Russell Clark   Fircrest, WA 58580   Club One/PMax Racing
9 Daniel Plummer   Redwood City, CA 144966   Team Spine
10 David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732   Sycip Racing
11 Harold Johnson   Mill Valley, CA 17952   Olympic Club
12 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243   San Jose Bicycle Club
13 Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA 47556   Club One/PMax Racing
14 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   San Jose Bicycle Club
15 Bobby Williamson   Houston, TX 93265   Unattached
16 Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA 168436   Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA 195773   East Bay Velo Club
18 Scott Francis   Fresno, CA 59584   Sycip Racing
20 Brian Mulroe   Mountain View, CA 195684   Equipe_Le_Matin

Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 John Parker   Mountain View, CA 207664   Unattached
3 Mark McConnell   Brawley, CA 210621   Cal Poly San Luis Obispo Cycling
4 Roger Lee   Daly City, CA 198375   UCSC Cycling
5 Chris Hanke   Morrisville, NC 205647   Squadra Ovest
6 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Unattached
7 McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
8 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   International Christian Cycling Club
9 Philip Astrachan   San Francisco, CA 2024   Unattached
10 Joseph Winslow   Menlo Park, CA 195280   Equipe_Le_Matin
11 Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662   Willow Glen Bicycles
12 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
13 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA 215194   San Jose Bicycle Club
14 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165   Unattached
15 James Lo   San Ramon, CA 190598   Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Mark Johnson   Los Gatos, CA 195404   Unattached
17 Robert Henningsen   Redwood City, CA 60504   Unattached
18 Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA 49355   Unattached
19 Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA 196880   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA 195557   Fightin Bobas
21 Dan Sovereign   Sacramento, CA 106455   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
22 Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA 196125   Unattached
23 Chris Pearson   Santa Cruz, CA 204867   Unattached
24 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155   Real Bicycles Racing Team
25 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
26 David Scharfer      Unattached
27 Eric Bustos   Alameda, CA 40678   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
29 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   Unattached
30 Joseph (Pat) McNulty   Belmont, CA 195376   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
31 Paul Ireland      Unattached
32 Laurence Leong   Palo Alto, CA 195533   Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA 195461   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
34 Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA 134895   California Road Club
35 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436   San Jose Bicycle Club
37 Michael Tanner   San Francisco, CA 214307   Unattached
38 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815   San Jose Bicycle Club
39 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA 159974   Unattached
40 Mark Hagen      Unattached
41 Jim Hunton   San Jose, CA 204853   San Jose Bicycle Club
42 Carlos Wilson   Sylva, NC 154885   Reno Wheelmen
43 Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA 195743   Winning Wheels Racing
44 O Timothy Jones   Oakland, CA 131408   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
45 Garrett Lau   Santa Clara, CA 122267   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
46 John Blasquez   Livermore, CA 3914   East Bay Velo Club
47 Lance Seibuhr      Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Fuentes (1 - Pro)   Herndon, VA 58598   
2 Jason Lokkesmoe   San Rafael, CA 60439   Health Net-Maxxis TTlll
3 Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA 132946   Unattached
4 John Kelly   Oakland, CA 106705   Webcor Builders TTlll
5 Andrew Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590   Unattached
6 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   Unattached
7 Dario Falquier   Palo Alto, CA 50111   Webcor Builders TTlll
8 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344   Webcor Builders TTlll
9 Benjamin Haldeman   Santa Barbara, CA 177745   Webcor Builders TTlll
10 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Unattached
11 Chris Greene   Fairfax, CA 14051   Village Peddler
12 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859   Alto Velo
13 Christopher White   Emerald Hills, CA 151083   Club One/PMax Racing
14 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   McGuire Cycling
15 Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA 9150   Unattached
16 Jason Fernschuss   Menlo Park, CA 133336   Unattached
17 Karta Purkh Atehortua-Khalsa   San Leandro, CA 156883   White Jersey Sports
18 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501   Six Fifty Racing
19 Jan Neal      Unattached
20 John Fowlkes   Mountain View, CA 69571   Six Fifty Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA 135947   Unattached
2 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
3 Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA 195773   East Bay Velo Club
4 Randy True   San Francisco, CA 196307   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594   Contra Costa Cycling Club
6 Jeff Wyatt   Bozeman, MT 39097   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
7 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Unattached
8 Christopher Berry   Ross, CA 197640   Team Spine
9 Nick Llewellyn   Santa Cruz, CA 198783   Santa Cruz Spokesman
10 Darrell Sasagawa   Mountain View, CA 151908   Team Bloc
11 Anton Nicola   Healdsburg, CA 190545   Team Swift
12 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
13 Gabriel Sanctuary   Novato, CA 85444   NorCal Velo
14 Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA 196279   RHVilla.com
15 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990   Stanford U Cycling
16 Chris Swain   Emeryville, CA 196751   Team Spine
17 Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700   Team Spine
18 David Anthony   Fremont, CA 195564   Real Bicycles Racing Team
19 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
20 Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA 170147   Arete` Racing
21 Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA 188253   McGuire Cycling
22 Sean Melchionda   Mill Valley, CA 68261   California Road Club
23 Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
24 Robbie Robertson   Pleasant Hill, CA 195296   Contra Costa Cycling Club
26 Onedin Giraldo   San Jose, CA 49503   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
27 Willem Voorneveld   Los Altos, CA 210816   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
28 Scott Butler   Columbia, MO 106701   Delta Velo
29 Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA 147592   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
30 K Erik Nelson   Oakland, CA 137316   McGuire Cycling
31 Evan Adams   San Francisco, CA 192630   McGuire Cycling
32 Dave Brackett   Davis, CA 196917   Team Spine
33 Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA 119459   Webcor/Alto Velo
34 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   Village Peddler
35 Rudi Wever   Cupertino, CA 129538   Club One/PMax Racing
36 Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249   Unattached
37 Allan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA 51079   Webcor/Alto Velo
38 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA 130973   Unattached
39 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   San Jose Bicycle Club
40 Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA 190533   NorCal Velo
41 Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA 126621   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Quan   San Diego, CA 188895   UC - San Diego Cycling
2 Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA 205076   Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Darius Eghbal   Oakland, CA 209297   Fusion Sport
4 Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA 198331   UC - Santa Cruz Cycling
5 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
6 Tony Lewis   Redding, CA 200443   Unattached
7 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695   Squadra Ovest
8 Daniel Mason   San Francisco, CA 206921   Southern Sierra Cyclists
9 Clark Scheffy   Cambridge, MA 197002   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
10 Peter Lemon   Minneapolis 195942   Roaring Mouse Cycles
11 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
12 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA 75334   San Jose Bicycle Club
13 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595   Unattached
14 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor/Alto Velo
15 John Parker   Mountain View, CA 207664   Unattached
16 Phong To   Stockton, CA 205781   Delta Velo
17 Josh Gustin   Berkeley, CA 204703   Unattached
18 Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA 166766   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
19 Laurence Leong   Palo Alto, CA 195533   Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Aaron Holby   Oakland, CA 188683   RHVilla.com
21 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Unattached
22 Daniel Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509   3BRT
23 Philip Astrachan   San Francisco, CA 2024   Unattached
24 Channing Chen   Burlingame, CA 205706   Fusion Sport
25 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   Unattached
26 Chin Chao   San Anselmo, CA 119886   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
27 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   International Christian Cycling Club
28 Stephen Butler   Elburn, IL 41170   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
29 Geoffrey Gunderson   Oakland, CA 195842   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
30 Matt Mosby   Martinez, CA 189644   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
31 Ryan Galdes   Spring Lake, NC 204236   Club One/PMax Racing
32 Jun Aishima   Menlo Park, CA 206581   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
33 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
34 Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693   Fusion Sport
35 Ed Lai   Oakland, CA 204450   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katharine Maher   Palo Alto, CA 114521   Unattached
2 Linda Jackson   Pescadero, CA 58339   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
3 Stefanie Graeter   Fairfax, CA 189136   Unattached
4 Kimberley Cunningham   Walnut Creek, CA 69029   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6 Julie Adams   Redwood City, CA 196922   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
7 Jennifer Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 195302   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
8 Jane Wallace   San Rafael, CA 190589   Unattached
9 Kelly Bartholomew   San Rafael, CA 48431   SF Velosport
10 Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA 203810   Bay Area Velo Girls
11 Troy Watson   San Francisco, CA 136260   Unattached
12 Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138   Bay Area Velo Girls
13 Lori Cox   Los Altos, CA 158161   Bay Area Velo Girls
14 Brooke Kuhn   San Francisco, CA 164146   McGuire Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA 203810   Bay Area Velo Girls
2 Brianne Burgess   Saratoga, CA 204772   Davis Bike Club
3 Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA 197431   McGuire Cycling
4 Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138   Bay Area Velo Girls
5 Chris Hilburn   Carmel, CA 145952   Left Coast Racing
6 Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177   Bay Area Velo Girls
7 Nancy Wright   Castro Valley, CA 46912   Velo Bella
8 Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659   Velo Bella
9 Meredith Nielsen   Berkeley, CA 196110   Left Coast Racing Team
10 Jennifer Day   Pittsburgh, PA 198828   McGuire Cycling
11 Brooke Kuhn   San Francisco, CA 164146   McGuire Cycling
12 Denise Bray   Redwood City, CA 112998   Bay Area Velo Girls

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Weins   Boulder, CO 203613   Bay Area Velo Girls
2 Lorraine Jarvis   San Anselmo, CA 179650   Village Peddler
3 Kathleen Kubal      Unattached
4 Cassandra McCain   Oakland, CA 195817   Bay Area Velo Girls
5 Kristin Kosglow      Unattached
6 Elizabeth Varner   Oakland, CA 197942   Left Coast Racing Team
7 Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302   Bay Area Velo Girls
8 Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA 196320   McGuire Cycling
9 Vilma Easterling   Fresno, CA 199598   Central Valley Cycling
10 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341   McGuire Cycling
11 Natasha Perry   Santa Cruz, CA 215338   Unattached
12 Nicole Younts      Unattached
13 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   Bay Area Velo Girls
14 Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA 196318   Bay Area Velo Girls
15 Marja Nousiainen   Menlo Park, CA 203255   Bay Area Velo Girls
16 Angela Lam   Cupertino, CA 203225   Bay Area Velo Girls

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee