Race Results for
Lodi Appellation TT
Lodi, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 05/01/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502   Unattached
2Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Unattached
3Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743   Davis Bike Club
4Steven Larsen   Placerville 203934   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5David Tisdell      Unattached
6Canaan Linder   Palo Alto, CA 210201   Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   Davis Bike Club
2Ethan Weiss   Petaluma, CA 195383   Unattached
3Julian Wyss   Davis, CA 198774   Davis Bike Club
4Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5John Hietter   San Mateo, CA 197076   Rocky Mountain Cycling Edu Foundation

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA 196264   Tieni Duro
2Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   Davis Bike Club
3Daniel Griffin   Palo Alto, CA 196117   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
4Lars Holmgren   Alamo, CA 207174   Unattached
5Nathan Birnbaum   Mill Valley, CA 198683   Unattached
6Gaelan Mundorff      Unattached
7Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713   Tieni Duro

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clint Rogers   Sacramento, CA 195220   
2Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   Tieni Duro
3Michael Sheppard      Unattached
4Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247   Tieni Duro
5Jimmy Sanders      Unattached
6Jason Awe   Scotts Valley, CA 156276   White Jersey Sports
7Aaron Woolsey   Santa Rosa, CA 199397   Team Swift
8Rajiv Eluthesen   Clayton, CA 188946   Tieni Duro
9JohnMark Pendleton   Martinez, CA 210953   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Team Spine
2Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA 65413   Monta Vista Velo
3David Kelley   Atwater, CA 65663   Unattached
4John Slavonic   Nevada City, CA 90631   Sierra Express/TNC
5Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA 195557   Fightin Bobas
6Edward Condit   Redding, CA 187802   
7Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA 51558   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8Willem Voorneveld   Los Altos, CA 210816   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9Brian Pollaccia   Ukiah, CA 139990   North Coast Express
10Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   Team Spine
11O Timothy Jones   Oakland, CA 131408   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12Don Holmes   Shingle Springs, CA 210237   Unattached
13Michael Reynolds   Berkeley, CA 198964   Contra Costa Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Morrison   San Jose, CA 166644   San Jose Bicycle Club
2Bill Powell   El Dorado Hills, CA 154026   Webcor/Alto Velo
3Robert Brooks   Auberry, CA 46156   Central Valley Cycling
4Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA 202171   Unattached
5Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA 188138   Delta Velo
6Mike Phelps      Unattached
7Tim Carey      Unattached
8Kerry Maxwell   Chico, CA 50944   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
9G Michael Bishop   Fresno, CA 170382   Central Valley Cycling
10David Powers   San Francisco, CA 69032   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
11Peter Harris   San Rafael, CA 192530   Unattached
12Michael Berger   Ventura, CA 116234   Unattached
13Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593   Delta Velo
14Joseph Fineman   Oakland, CA 51350   Penn State U Cycling
15Thomas Tanke   El Dorado Hills, CA 53721   Webcor/Alto Velo
16Michael Shaw   Cohasset, CA 200473   Unattached
17Dan Mahon   Rio Linda, CA 211016   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA 63449   Webcor/Alto Velo
19Arthur Cohen   Orinda, CA 203739   Unattached

Men - Master1 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Ryan   Grass Valley, CA 178294   Team Tailwinds
2Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925   Team Clover
3Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332   Southern Sierra Cyclists
4Andrew Holdsworth   San Francisco, CA 145565   ThirstyBear Cycling
5Cory Roay   Belmont, CA 191125   Unattached
5John Berstein      Unattached
6George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581   International Christian Cycling Club
7Roy Rutherford   Fair Oaks, CA 166719   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad

Men - Master2 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kam Zardouzian   Solana Beach, CA 188451   Unattached
2John Hancock   Sacramento, CA 195844   Team City
3Derek Manford      Unattached
3Mike Buchanan      Unattached
4James Wood   Amherst, NH 197374   Team City
6Mark Switters   Folsom, CA 59052   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7Wayne Smith   Palo Alto, CA 90296   Sunnyvale Cupertino Cycling Club
8Albert Boyce   Stockton, CA 195300   Delta Velo
9Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA 195560   Unattached
10Nelson Quong   Sacramento, CA 89585   Unattached
11Svend Aagesen   Portola Valley, CA 196258   Monta Vista Velo
12Gregory Towers   San Francisco, CA 144179   Unattached
13Thomas Sorbera   Lodi, CA 203517   Delta Velo
14Chris Preas   Hercules, CA 189777   Berkeley Bicycle Club
15Bruce McGagin   Elk Grove, CA 177271   Unattached
16Giorgio Cosentino      Unattached
17Craig Heuerman   Pleasant Hill, CA 195501   Unattached
18Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA 203442   Unattached
19Fred Ramos   Davis, CA 195221   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
20Dean Alexander   Danville, CA 211919   Unattached
21Daniel Jerabek   Oakland, CA 198301   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Brown   Gold River, CA 141483   Team Spine
2Wayne Puckett   San Francisco, CA 89367   Team Spine
4Dario Falquier   Palo Alto, CA 50111   Webcor Buillders
5Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
6Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 55803   
7Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435   

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Morenzoni   Sunnyvale, CA 124882   Unattached
2Jason Montano   Oakland, CA 180565   Unattached
3James Freyensee   West Linn, OR 88470   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4Jason Martin   Pleasant Hill, CA 179382   White Jersey Sports

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA 186809   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
2Jason Allen   Carmichael, CA 202003   Unattached
4Matthew O'Rourke   San Francisco, CA 210486   Unattached
5Brad Callos      Unattached
6Chin Chao   San Anselmo, CA 119886   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
7Chris Turkovich   Winters, CA 198800   Unattached
8Neil Gift   Sunnyvale, CA 197470   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826   Tieni Duro
10Jason Sage   Hayward, CA 204399   Fremont Freewheelers

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noel Hiehle   Elk Grove, CA 210663   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2Jessica Brown      Unattached
3Erica Meilahn      UNattached

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Team Swift
2Lillian Gordis   Berkeley, CA 193077   Unattached
3Natasha Nikole Brown   Citrus Heights, CA 206935   Spin City Cycling
4Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 204663   Team Swift
5Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485   International Christian Cycling Club

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   Team Swift
2Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL 188031   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA 188137   Delta Velo
2Nancy Wright   Castro Valley, CA 46912   Velo Bella
3Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33024   Velo Bella
4Erika Donald   Berkeley, CA 164227   Mako/Galaxy Granola
5Andrea Mackie   Walnut Creek, CA 22042   Velo Bella
6Rachel Hamilton   Oakland, CA 195559   Left Coast Racing Team

Women - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA 75937   San Diego Cyclo Vets
2Bonnie Forer   Berkeley, CA 107187   Left Coast Racing Team
3Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA 125288   Webcor/Alto Velo
4Bev Marx   Fair Oaks, CA 186016   Unattached
5Jeanette Thomas   San Francisco, CA 65813   Olympic Club
6Beverly Schor   San Francisco, CA 80152   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7Linda Locke   Berkeley, CA 55240   Mako/Galaxy Granola

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberley Boester   Cupertino, CA 50449   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Elizabeth Tenuto   El Dorado Hills, CA 195386   Team City
4Starr Falk   Forestville, CA 189414   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5Carina Bender   Davis, CA 166868   Davis Bike Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Chapler   Castro Valley, CA 211247   Unattached
2Angela Merson   Lafayette, CA 187484   Left Coast Racing Team
3Sheila Naab   Folsom, CA 196348   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee