Race Results for
Fantastic Farmersville Challenge
Brownstown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 04/17/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794   
2 Kevin Griffin   Pottstown, PA 190711   
3 Joshua Klinger   Pottstown, PA 201421   
4 Tyler Shane      
5 Eirc Miller      
6 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 212942   

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Felpel      
2 Jon Schlosser   Bird In Hand, PA 212945   
3 Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA 188686   
4 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880   

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   
2 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA 193823   
3 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114   
4 Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 204811   
5 Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL 190663   
6 Jonathan Fecik   Lancaster, PA 212948   

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882   
2 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894   
3 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA 169515   
4 Jonathan Proulx   Provo, UT 210159   

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   
2 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   
3 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395   
4 Edward Krynski   Newtown, PA 80877   
5 Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968   
6 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697   
7 Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA 115856   
8 Thomas Pinneo   Princeton, NJ 143846   
9 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   
10 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   
11 David Howes   Felton, PA 51622   
12 Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313   
13 Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944   
14 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   
15 Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537   
16 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880   
17 Kurt Dodds   Ardmore, PA 9666   
18 Ken Balmer   Pittston, PA 204709   
19 Michael Blye   Winchester, VA 208859   
20 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   
21 Glenn Miller   Lancaster, PA 199115   
22 Thomas Goldbach   Lancaster, PA 55960   
23 Douglas Long   Willow Street, PA 59326   
24 Brian Johnston   Wallingford, PA 127389   
25 Peter Breuninger   Paoli, PA 187461   
26 Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755   
27 Edward Brominski   Swoyersville, PA 204790   
28 Mark Farrell   Exeter, PA 192234   
29 Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411   
30 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE 82861   
31 Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA 195787   
32 Peter Phillips   Lebanon, PA 170918   
33 Leonard Trolio   Dupont, PA 156529   
34 Christopher Stutz   Jersey Shore, PA 117808   
35 William Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195465   
36 Richard Debrot   Bala Cynwyd, PA 197262   
37 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136   
38 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113   
39 Keith Kahlbaugh   York, PA 88059   
40 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310   
41 Ivan Solero   Wilmington, DE 33433   
42 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709   
43 James McDermott   Wayne, PA 48804   
44 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286   
45 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112   
46 David Mitchell   Oreland, PA 79443   

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   
2 Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA 45967   
3 Ronald Ruggiero   Philadelphia, PA 47109   
4 Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288   
5 Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA 54344   
6 Daniel Kiningham   Little Silver, NJ 54641   
7 Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531   
8 Thadeus Lewandowski   Reading, PA 76197   
9 Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676   
10 Steven Hartland   Abingdon, MD 200482   
11 R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508   
12 Steven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC 54723   
13 William Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   
14 Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960   
15 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   
16 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   
17 David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823   
18 James Weidner   Oley, PA 142834   
19 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697   
20 John Capaldo   Chester Springs, PA 63993   
21 John Barrett   Princeton, NJ 49172   
22 Eddie Loewenstein   Philadelphia, PA 61421   
23 Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA 59912   
24 James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664   
25 Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA 16453   
26 Philip Senechal   Philadelphia, PA 201259   
27 Gerry Auman      
28 William Kalman   Bethlehem, PA 77672   
29 Paul Upson   Latrobe, PA 204395   
30 Ken Lloyd      
31 Richard Ladow      
32 Eric Sandburg      
34 Michael Budjnoski   Harveys Lake, PA 52215   
35 Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   
2 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   
3 Bartosz Faltyn   Woodbridge, NJ 209591   
4 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291   
5 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634   
6 Steven Speaks   Millville, PA 55154   
7 Bradley Viera   Lancaster, PA 157940   
9 Robert Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   
10 R Cameron Holland   Newport News, VA 16527   
11 Torrey Marks   Glenmoore, PA 56593   
12 Benjamin Lindsay   Dublin, CA 204098   
13 Jonathan Erdelyi   Fair Haven, NJ 58720   
14 Peter Baker   Eugene, OR 122694   
15 Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968   
16 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816   
17 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   
18 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933   
19 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA 74299   
20 Jason Schneider   Merrick, NY 141974   
21 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   
22 Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115   
23 Greg Marini   Columbia, MD 22509   
24 Simon Walker   Bethesda, MD 48837   
25 Ryan Oelkers   Wynnewood, PA 48143   
26 Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963   
27 Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398   
28 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   
29 Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA 89187   
30 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   
31 Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511   
32 Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976   
2 R Jason Jouet   Washington, DC 162720   
3 Paul Incognito   Wilmington, DE 109984   
4 Bart Passanante   Philadelphia, PA 27373   
5 Norman Morrison   Rosemont, PA 117455   
6 Louis Devlin   Nazareth, PA 186245   
7 Jeffrey Dolan   Wallingford, PA 194311   
8 Dylan Brillhart   Mechanicsburg, PA 136049   
9 Seepersaud Somraj      
10 Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   
11 Scott Giles   Solomons, CA 196417   
12 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664   
13 Matthew Harrington   Chester Springs, PA 50803   
14 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488   
15 Erick Rodenburgh   York, PA 94474   
16 Alden Towler   Claremont, CA 199891   
17 Saysana Intavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690   
18 John Cameron   Mechanicsburg, PA 42864   
19 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388   
20 Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA 141039   
21 Joseph Lanza   Narberth, PA 73550   
22 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270   
23 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829   
24 Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   
25 Aaron France   Washington, DC 200048   
26 Julian Brown   Arlington, VA 193802   
27 Steve Gergley      
28 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894   
29 Nils Johan Anestad   Quakertown, PA 133023   
30 Daniel Stewart   Phillipsburg, NJ 158198   
31 William Gottberg   Omaha, NE 194046   
32 Daniel Schar   Mcmurray, PA 58569   
33 Joaquim Carvalho   Elkins Park, PA 188133   
34 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846   
35 Matthew Vahey   Avondale, PA 201918   
36 Mark Fontanilla   Charlotte, NC 172712   
37 Ron Ferrezi      
38 Jonathan Grandchamp   Cohoes, NY 162702   
39 Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416   
40 Eric Stevens   Lititz, PA 176812   
41 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA 132649   
42 Franz Martin   Phoenixville, PA 53256   
43 Servio Medina   Arlington, VA 178615   
44 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174   
45 Nathan Carrick   Mohnton, PA 106143   
46 Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336   
47 Travis Pidcock   Lancaster, PA 154573   
48 Adam Reichbaum   Murrysville, PA 144110   
49 Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882   
50 Nino Misiti   Wernersville, PA 24581   
51 William Laudien   Landisville, PA 54295   
52 Eric Turner   Shoemakersville, PA 36098   
53 L Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716   
54 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127   
55 Kip Jansen   Bechtelsville, PA 125553   
56 Doug Fagan   Indianapolis, IN 205802   
57 Carlos Marino   Ashburn , VA 196691   
58 Jeffrey Payton   Milford, NJ 171438   
59 Steven Kale   York, PA 151562   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   
2 Mario Sanchez   Gaithersburg, MD 31185   
3 James Prickett   Bowie, MD 207414   
4 Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263   
5 Jeffrey Kralik   Philadelphia, PA 64163   
6 Chad Smeltzer   Fairview, OR 160490   
7 Craig St Onge   Dover, PA 191645   
8 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569   
9 Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251   
10 Ronald Marquette   Mifflinburg, PA 115510   
11 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185   
12 Brett Laverty   West Chester, PA 208176   
13 Joseph Dickerson   Manchester , CT 199762   
14 Steven Hartland   Abingdon, MD 200482   
15 Peter Buck   Indiana, PA 209310   
16 Kenneth King   Philadelphia, PA 168319   
17 John Glick   Bird In Hand, PA 200717   
18 John Owens   Cresskill, NJ 120096   
19 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114   
20 Justin Waynick   Lancaster, PA 199119   
21 Kevin Kopanski   Downingtown, PA 199814   
22 Chris McCunney   Wilmington, DE 197509   
23 John Miller   Glen Mills, PA 86409   
24 Michael Czupryna   Newark, DE 177120   
25 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   
26 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   
27 Matthew Wakeman   Philadelphia, PA 197432   
28 Bryan Noel   Philadelphia, PA 203740   
29 Carl Mangold   Hummelstown, PA 211331   
30 Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749   
31 John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951   
32 John Barkley   Wilmington, DE 160507   
33 Alan Brocious   York, PA 68149   
34 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442   
35 Kevin Crown   Hamilton, NJ 190353   
36 Joseph Devine   Malvern, PA 205163   
37 Daniel Ryan   New Castle, DE 189369   
38 Joel Speakman   Newry, ME 190908   
39 John Smith      
40 Darren Robb   San Diego, CA 203409   
41 Joseph Zorn   Fort Collins, CO 186546   
42 Mark Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 36301   
43 Larry Mitts   York, PA 209772   
44 Linford Weaver   Lititz, PA 109962   
45 Don Weirick   Selinsgrove, PA 205573   
46 Richard Weaver   Douglassville, PA 140701   
47 David Troop   Cochranville, PA 62184   
48 Don Hunter   Newark, DE 204028   
49 Alan Wolfgang   Harrisburg, PA 209542   
50 Todd Eroh   Winfield, PA 126443   
51 John Clemons   Elkton, MD 132403   
52 J Andrew Greiner   Lititz, PA 210674   
53 Eric Connelly   Doylestown, PA 198081   
54 Michael Sowa   Collegeville, PA 176518   

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Buck   Indiana, PA 209310   
2 Thomas Meighan   Forty Fort, PA 205433   
3 Ben King   Rockville, MD 208844   
4 Bill Wittman   Coatesville, PA 208461   
5 Darren Robb   San Diego, CA 203409   
6 Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749   
7 Bryan Noel   Philadelphia, PA 203740   
8 Richard Caperton   Washington, DC 206251   
9 Naohide Abe   Philadelphia, PA 198324   
10 Daniel Kane   Gordonville, PA 182021   
11 Richard Weaver   Douglassville, PA 140701   
12 Jared Guckenberger   Newark, DE 209146   
13 Donn Putt   Harrisburg, PA 176575   
14 James Brincat   Herndon, VA 210116   
15 Karl Henry   Bloomsburg, PA 94727   
16 John Clemons   Elkton, MD 132403   
17 Daniel Sullivan   Florida, NY 158220   
18 Andrew Grove      
19 David Stauffer   Lancaster, PA 195759   
20 Jason Draper   Pittsburgh, PA 208985   
21 Eric Klotz      
22 Justin Tillinghast   Bear, DE 207559   
23 Schuyler Marsh   Wilmington, DE 170127   
24 Terry Jones   Johnstown, PA 168468   
25 Charles Payne   Elizabethtown, PA 209447   
26 Charles Fitzgerald   Coatesville, PA 188455   
27 Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200   
28 Karl Krause   Kennett Square, PA 206573   
29 Robert Fickes   Lancaster, PA 204346   
30 Mark Davis   Marietta, PA 188640   
31 Steve Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 191376   
32 Christopher Sellman   Hampstead, MD 201197   
33 John Hendrickson   Wilmington, DE 210969   
34 Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707   
35 Ronald Herr   Lancaster, PA 69511   
36 James Brannan   Gaithersburg, MD 137648   
37 Barry Rauhauser   York Pa 29237   
38 Aaron Chen   Newark, DE 163015   
39 Jeff Martin   Brownstown, PA 22670   
40 Kenneth Boerman   Mohnton, PA 212497   
41 Stephen Barber   Manchester, MD 208499   
42 Thomas Hostelley      
43 William Pfeiffer   Forty Fort, PA 167035   
44 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177   
45 Michael Bradley   Drexel Hill, PA 81763   
46 Trent Casi   Denver, CO 209905   
47 Richard deLorenzo   Philadelphia, PA 197518   
48 Edward Granger   Lancaster, PA 204676   
49 Michael Miller   Lancaster, PA 199116   
50 Mark Rhoades   Philadelphia, PA 197606   
51 Keith Wiley   Berwyn, PA 169766   

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423   
2 Lisa Auster-Gussman   Lancaster, PA 180216   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cassandra Ramirez   Philadelphia, PA 54991   
2 Giana Roberge   Santa Rosa, CA 204321   
3 Tina Kunstbeck   Altoona, PA 146094   
4 Jessica Peil   Reston, VA 154873   
5 Nancy Jadatz   Shacklefords, VA 196781   
6 Laura Neal   Carlisle, PA 60598   
7 Michelle Suplick   Philadelphia, PA 142741   
8 Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA 43406   
9 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   
10 Pamela Gass   Saint Simons Island, GA 157134   
11 Sarah Charlesworth   Seattle, WA 197000   
12 Amy Breyla   New Castle, DE 122825   
13 Julia Klinger   Pottstown, PA 183888   
14 Lori Shannahan   King Of Prussia, PA 211063   
15 Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882   
16 Susan Duff   King Of Prussia, PA 172396   
17 Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696   
18 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   
19 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760   
20 Erica Leister   Barto, PA 173693   
21 Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390   
22 Marcy Diem   Lititz, PA 84211   
24 Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040   
25 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   
26 Kathryn Grauert   Reading 189204   
27 Nancy Waddell   New Castle, DE 11005   
28 Jennifer Gilbert      
29 Nancy Heller   Philadelphia, PA 212455   
30 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA 191454   
31 Lorraine Lipfart      
32 Christine Fox   Linthicum Heights, MD 58435   
33 Becky Troop   Cochranville, PA 62183   
34 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   
35 Samantha Marks   Mechanicsburg, PA 208041   
36 Amy Nieters      
37 Lauri Jenkins   Newark, DE 153779   
38 Marisa Peacock   Arlington, VA 200959   
39 Amy Wilson   Elizabethtown, PA 178639   
40 Diane Clinton   Lititz, PA 195982   
41 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee