Race Results for
Napa Valley Dirt Classic
Angwin, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/25/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Walden   San Jose, CA 190075  1:52:41 
2Charlie Higgins     1:58:34 
3John Mundelius   Alamo, CA 131006  1:58:41 
4Kevin Goodman     2:05:23 
5Mike Dunn     2:05:46 
6Matt Milton     2:06:11 
7Kevin Kott     2:07:30 
8Tom Taylor     2:22:04 
9Tony Bernardini     2:24:46 
10Richard Gutierrez     2:38:21 
11Tom Dixon     2:43:34 

Men - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1M Shane Bresnyan   Santa Rosa, CA 144318  1:34:24 
2Kirk Desmond     1:36:01 
3David Yakaitis     1:37:03 
4Sean Wood     1:37:05 
5Bill Durkee     1:39:15 
6Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA 102310  1:39:52 
7Troy Taylor     1:42:54 
8Wyatt Stedmann     1:43:28 
9James Camino     1:44:17 
10Marcus Gosling     1:44:56 
11Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  1:45:25 
12Roger Lackey   Auburn, CA 109269  1:47:13 
13Mark Ernst   Orangevale, CA 10938  1:48:05 
14Mat Zvonicek     1:49:07 
15Ron Bolds     1:49:54 
16Paule Bates   Santa Cruz, CA 112364  1:51:25 
17Tim Koehler     1:52:09 
18Joshua Ogle     1:57:36 
19Brian Foster     1:59:34 
20Johannes Schmidt     1:59:50 
21Tory Ponsford     2:00:51 
22Alex Fernandez     2:02:22 
23Peter Donohue     2:02:32 
24Steve Dunlop     2:03:08 
25Paul Wassem   San Mateo, CA 105269  2:03:09 
26Michael Martin     2:03:17 
27Ryan Parks     2:05:29 
28Michael Stewart   Berkeley, CA 74094  2:06:10 
29John Schulte     2:07:06 
30Lars Thomsen   San Jose, CA 83197  2:07:31 
31Andrey Gulko     2:10:08 
32Jace Ives     2:10:26 
33Travis Johns     2:12:28 
34Noel Radcliffe     2:16:51 
35Bryan Patishu     2:19:10 
36Jason Vanhorn     2:20:51 
37Michael Bonkowski   San Francisco, CA 167358  2:23:03 

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590  1:24:11 
2Mark Weir     1:25:42 
3Kyle Dixon   Reno, NV 9617  1:27:05 
4Brent Miller     1:28:58 
5Brian Astell   Gualala, CA 163428  1:29:28 
6Brian Rouse   Auburn, CA 30719  1:29:28 
7Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882  1:30:14 
8Aren Timmel   Chico, CA 113102  1:30:14 
9Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA 30191  1:32:29 
10Glenn Fant   Santa Rosa, CA 11226  1:32:48 
11Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV 34787  1:32:52 
12Scott Fifield   Reno, NV 164563  1:32:58 
13Michael Andres (1 - PR)   Durango, CO 189954  1:34:45 
14Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA 164281  1:36:43 
15Paul Janney   Santa Cruz, CA 17673  1:36:52 
16Forrest Huisman (2 - PR)   Truckee, CA 121571  1:37:17 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Collin Samman     1:38:39 
2Michael Hosey   Cotati, CA 195352  1:41:05 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach Kimsey   Davis, CA 156157  1:33:15 
2Wes Swaffer     1:37:55 
3Joe Walsh   San Jose, CA 98708  1:39:14 
4Ethan Black   Chico, CA 194968  1:39:48 
5Patrick Sahs   Napa, CA 189642  1:41:33 
6Gabe Cheese     1:41:59 
7Eric Russell     1:42:16 
8Mark Lattin     1:42:24 
9Kevin McClure     1:42:38 
10Brent Carkeet     1:43:29 
11Thomas Travis     1:43:47 
12Laurent Frat     2:00:14 
13Kevin Joell     2:45:08 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Cotter     1:35:31 
2Matt Kramer   Los Gatos, CA 183871  1:36:29 
3Greg Bloom   Hollister, CA 3982  1:37:46 
4Brock Dickie   Santa Cruz, CA 42222  1:37:52 
5Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO 164136  1:41:04 
6Jerry Cherra   Duluth, MN 149677  1:42:32 
7Peter Vaughan   Mill Valley, CA 76552  1:44:15 
8Nathan Garrett   Santa Rosa, CA 12869  1:44:32 
9Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA 195327  1:45:45 
10Greg Anderson     1:46:58 
11John Negley   San Francisco, CA 158357  1:48:30 
12Mike Orenich   San Anselmo, CA 158358  1:48:48 
13Shawn Crowson     1:51:30 
14David Ambrose   Hayward, CA 198521  1:52:47 
15Brian Rogers   San Francisco, CA 188258  1:56:23 
16Andrew May   Dublin, CA 146125  2:02:28 
17Leslie Cheng   San Francisco, CA 6732  2:07:34 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Jones   Walnut Creek, CA 123112  1:34:40 
2Jon Ardell   San Rafael, CA 43606  1:34:56 
3Steve Ouzounian   Reno, NV 41019  1:37:12 
4Ross McMahon     1:39:21 
5Cesar Chavez   San Jose, CA 6697  1:42:09 
6Joseph Ernst   Alameda, CA 117948  1:45:00 
7Gary Gellin   Menlo Park, CA 13028  1:45:38 
8Evan Adams     1:47:40 
9Benjamin Schneider   Napa, CA 131123  1:51:20 
10Charles Ehm   San Anselmo, CA 50741  1:51:45 
11Chris Carroll   Fortuna, CA 199606  1:55:27 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Coats   Campbell, CA 7200  1:33:49 
2Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA 16935  1:35:26 
3Roger Bartels   Healdsburg, CA 2760  1:40:49 
4Patrick West   Novato, CA 37787  1:43:42 
5Bill Carslay     1:45:53 
6Pat Schott     1:47:52 
7Steve Hess     1:51:11 
8Todd Hesse   Oakland, CA 173087  1:53:36 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688  1:35:16 
2Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA 171855  1:37:19 
3Cliff Millemann   Davis, CA 159606  1:49:09 
4Mark Porter   Grass Valley, CA 28464  1:50:57 
5Steven Cherry   San Rafael, CA 51132  1:51:19 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Lemos   Napa, CA 153580  1:39:45 
2John Nelson     2:04:41 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerry Brown     1:47:40 
2Erick Brady   Vallejo, CA 171321  1:50:13 
3John Navarro   San Jose, CA 204848  1:51:12 
4Jon Wimmer     1:51:44 
5Alex-Wai Yuen   San Francisco, CA 176392  1:54:26 
6Carlos Perez     1:57:42 
7Jason Weinstein   Beaverton, OR 205609  2:01:26 
8Jethro Zapanta   N Highlands, CA 159610  2:02:00 
9Erik Skoog     2:03:31 
10Cirrus Striedieck     2:03:35 
11Jay Freyensee     2:24:19 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Brown   Sebastopol, CA 196943  1:40:36 
2Damian Stein   San Rafael, CA 33962  1:42:19 
3Matt Sellers   San Rafael, CA 103697  1:45:21 
4Tony Homes     1:45:30 
5Harley Constantin   Danville, CA 7613  1:46:19 
6Loren Thomas     1:47:29 
7Keith Marchando   Petaluma, CA 161127  1:47:34 
8Tyson Godfrey   San Francisco, CA 196149  1:48:55 
9Mike Harrison     1:49:48 
10Geoff Luttrell     1:49:56 
11Ryan Booth   Sausalito, CA 4248  1:50:45 
12Sean Lynch     1:51:08 
13Eric Olson     1:51:29 
14David Kyle     1:51:38 
15Scott Bristow     1:52:01 
16Cisco Moran     1:52:26 
17Gregory Keller   Boulder, CO 154167  1:54:55 
18Tony Madrigal     1:57:40 
19Chris Down     1:57:45 
20Jason Sutton     1:58:49 
21Carl Cruz     1:58:58 
22Brian Lindsey   Capitola, CA 178980  2:00:43 
23Kevin Gnusti     2:00:58 
24Andrew Johnston     2:02:10 
25BeAll King   San Francisco, CA 175913  2:02:11 
26Travis Jones     2:02:16 
27Sebastian Barajas     2:03:01 
28Jim La France     2:03:43 
29Eugene Medina     2:04:44 
30Jeff Hales   Santa Rosa, CA 209877  2:07:46 
31Benjamin Wilson     2:09:21 
32Tom Sharp     2:11:08 
33Ryan Gregory     2:11:35 
34David Lopez     2:12:12 
35James Doyle   Suisun City, CA 198719  2:13:46 
36Joshua Clark   Saint Helena, CA 203807  2:16:19 
37Chris Murphy     2:21:05 
38Dave Minor     2:22:05 
39Dennis Desmond     2:25:20 
40Francisco Almaguer     3:00:05 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Don Palermini     1:48:04 
2John Hillstrom   Truckee, CA 170005  1:48:13 
3Mike Lucaccini   Oakland, CA 164137  1:49:57 
4Matt Wocasek   Santa Cruz, CA 38747  1:50:04 
5Monte Hand     1:50:20 
6Stephen Ballard   Fair Oaks, CA 157137  1:51:13 
7David Nader     1:51:51 
8Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  1:52:44 
9Kelly Moher     1:55:50 
10David Levine     1:55:53 
11Barnaby Lee     1:55:57 
12Brian Bruckner   San Anselmo, CA 5222  1:56:03 
13Allan Sherlock   Pleasanton, CA 190209  1:56:06 
14Robert Evans     1:56:37 
15Alex MacSwain     1:56:45 
16Bryan Arp     1:57:32 
17Mitch Wright     1:58:51 
18Norman Field   Santa Cruz, CA 186718  1:59:14 
19Paul Oellerich   Hayward, CA 199658  1:59:24 
20Tom Boardman   Kensington, CA 124955  2:03:18 
21Brendan Mitchell     2:04:13 
22Andrew Spediacci     2:04:52 
23Lester Pandoe     2:05:13 
24Jeff Urban     2:06:19 
25Keith Hnatiuk     2:09:17 
26Steve Kelley   Salinas, CA 204376  2:09:48 
27Adam Nuyens     2:14:18 
28Rich Schwerin     2:20:07 
29Franck Mangin     2:27:21 
30Jeff Cerciello     2:31:38 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Whit Raymond   Napa, CA 170729  1:44:30 
2Tim Roehrl     1:46:50 
3Marc Kirberg     1:49:29 
4Douglas Thurston   Pacific Grove, CA 199608  1:55:02 
5Iztok Marjanovic     1:55:14 
6Clark Foy     1:55:29 
7Mike Anklan     1:55:32 
8Edward Sanchez     1:56:26 
9Richard Henthorn   Santa Cruz, CA 140792  1:57:04 
10Mike Warren     1:57:12 
11Ramon Nacion   Sacramento, CA 168103  1:57:42 
12Keith White     1:58:56 
13Paul Bryant   Pacifica, CA 158137  1:59:48 
14Gordon Ong     1:59:50 
15Bruce Armstrong   San Francisco, CA 164135  1:59:56 
16Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496  2:04:25 
17Kevin Pierce     2:04:54 
18Alan Tennery   San Bruno, CA 180150  2:05:25 
19John Coomes     2:07:55 
20Brian Hughes   San Jose, CA 43946  2:14:18 
21Charles Woosley   Tualatin, OR 106985  2:19:27 
22Jeff Sasaki     2:22:08 
23Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485  2:22:32 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Ornelas   Dublin, CA 170549  1:52:49 
2Chris Dietel     2:00:47 
3E Morgan   Sonoma, CA 142017  2:01:23 
4Christopher Holmes   Folsom, CA 16595  2:02:12 
5Matt Dunston     2:02:15 
6Dan Nelson   San Francisco, CA 191072  2:06:55 
7Dru Gilbert   Sacramento, CA 189934  2:07:33 
8Kent Classen   Danville, CA 189672  2:08:32 
9Edward Reyes   San Jose, CA 169910  2:11:37 
10Mark Ong     2:12:05 
11Russel Hands     2:12:21 
12Craig Cline     2:13:44 
13Dono Williams     2:13:46 
14David Beasley   Belmont, CA 90161  2:22:10 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Norman Smith     1:53:59 
2Roger Allen   Redwood City, CA 151363  1:57:16 
3Rick Timossi     2:01:27 
4Kevin Kelley     2:05:51 
5Gary Noe     2:08:25 
6William Staples     2:13:00 
7Brian Birch   Oakland, CA 159719  2:13:41 
8Michael Toomey     2:15:50 
9Jim De La Riva   Foster City, CA 155909  2:17:10 
10Eric Striedick     2:18:45 
11Bob Lofland   Morgan Hill, CA 21458  2:22:13 
12Russ Fay     2:27:27 
13Mark Johnson     2:31:12 
14Glen Shook     2:40:10 
15Robert Berry     3:02:31 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jared Hobough     2:13:24 
2Earlos Silva     3:48:44 
3Tony Migueo     3:48:56 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Wallace   Corte Madera, CA 206153  1:54:59 
2Rajis Kataria     1:56:29 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Nawak     2:02:44 
2Brett Butler     2:11:05 
3Herman Seidell     2:16:13 
4David Schonert     2:31:52 
5John Johannsen     2:34:22 
6Aaron Spiut     2:39:12 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Mathew Carlson     2:02:57 
2David David Luis     2:26:28 
3Loren Loren Powers     2:27:16 
4Mike Mike Vieron     2:35:33 
5Douglas Douglas Pedersen     2:36:44 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA 210637  1:48:07 
2Art Laforteza     2:01:22 
3Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA 92585  2:01:24 
4Andy Jones     2:09:57 
5Ari Golan     2:13:38 
6Michael Johnson     2:17:35 
7Ryan Olsen     2:17:45 
8Takashi Shepherd     2:17:53 
9Greg Alaniz     2:18:46 
10Jan Nimick     2:21:57 
11Chris Oatmen     2:26:34 
12Brian Ray     2:30:38 
13John Facundo     3:03:57 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitchel Palmer   Santa Rosa, CA 197367  1:46:03 
2James Hayman     1:52:36 
3Kipp Penovich     2:01:13 
4Scott Dipman     2:02:50 
5Peter Gilberd     2:04:50 
6Tony Anderson     2:06:13 
7Andy Wissink     2:09:51 
8Kevin King     2:11:43 
9Gary Breazeale     2:12:41 
10Ron Carroll     2:13:41 
12James McCrea     2:14:58 
13David Wolbeck     2:18:51 
14Kurt Oeler     2:19:51 
15Steven Sprague     2:20:02 
16Ethan Miller     2:21:33 
17Chris Johnson     2:22:10 
18Jeff Lindell     2:26:54 
19Chris Lane     2:35:35 
20Curtis Gorath     2:36:57 

Men - BG - Master - 40-45

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marty Klein     1:56:18 
2Dennis Pedersen     2:00:15 
3Dave Kirklen     2:01:28 
4Kirk Wallace   Corte Madera, CA 178554  2:02:43 
5Peter Bottemanne     2:08:34 
6Robert Martinez   Lodi, CA 22761  2:09:02 
7Joe Stranzl     2:11:22 
8Phillip Ezell     2:13:41 
9Daniel Bassian     2:13:43 
10Larry Hebb     2:15:24 
11Brian Molsberry     2:15:43 
12Brian Woods     2:16:46 
13Tim Skelly     2:16:48 
14Stephen Rauch     2:17:37 
15Michael Del Cima     2:23:33 
16Edward Cruz     2:26:26 
17Scott Harrington     2:33:32 
18Kurt Dernedde     2:33:58 
19Todd Schopp     2:36:59 
20John Grazzoli     2:40:57 
21Kirk Grace     2:42:51 
22David O'Dell     2:44:17 
23Dan Joseph     2:49:07 
24Howard Flax     2:55:42 
25Sean Cain     3:14:08 
26Michael Froehlich     3:32:42 

Men - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Courtney     2:01:34 
2Thomas Wood   Grass Valley, CA 175841  2:09:30 
3Steve Million     2:12:28 
4Giovanni Altamura   Napa, CA 87195  2:14:35 
5Damon Ornouski     2:17:17 
6Eddy Justice     2:22:37 
7Lee McEachern   Greenbrae, CA 181829  2:28:20 
8Thomas Rathmann   Pleasanton, CA 191286  2:37:42 
9Craig Renfer     2:40:08 
10Dennis Lammerding     2:54:25 
11Charles Tollefson     2:56:40 
12Doug Springer     3:06:20 
13Albert Zaitz     3:45:41 
14David Reindl     4:03:06 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katerina Hanusova   Truckee, CA 188603  1:41:25 
2Annemarie Huisman   Incline Village, NV 154915  1:43:57 
3Sara Ellis   Mill Valley, CA 10709  1:44:24 
4Heather Svahn   Truckee, CA 112034  1:48:30 
5Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA 158037  1:48:32 
6Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA 177985  1:48:47 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abigail Lueders   Des Moines, IA 171510  1:54:14 
2Kymberli Lulu   Santa Rosa, CA 198504  1:56:33 
3Lori Janney   Scotts Valley, CA 180089  1:56:49 
4Meghan LeBaudour   Petaluma, CA 165459  2:02:38 
5Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA 181072  2:04:29 
6Suzanne Peters   Elk Grove, CA 207899  2:13:44 
7Allison Slade   Santa Cruz, CA 196612  2:17:47 

Women - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Brems   Redwood City, CA 20017  1:46:10 
2Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA 17778  2:01:51 
3Cameron Urban   Kentfield, CA 207230  2:01:52 
4Melanie Dominguez   Aptos, CA 158076  2:13:56 
5Julianna Gosling     2:20:37 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rhonda Figone     1:59:30 
2Sarah Poehlmann   Sacramento, CA 163025  2:00:23 
3Alyse Weyman   Soquel, CA 206752  2:01:10 
4Jennifer Impey   Oakland, CA 187270  2:08:44 
5Karen C. Taylor     2:21:47 
6Juli Hamilton   Los Gatos, CA 203782  2:23:43 
7Lauren Broder     2:23:58 
8Jen Bolcoa     2:24:43 
9Karen Kevauver     2:26:11 
10Monica Montoya     2:38:41 
11Justine Heaton     3:10:06 
12Juliet Bongianni     3:52:13 

Women - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deborah Azevedo   Alamo, CA 189986  2:05:34 
2Jeanne Waldman     2:06:45 
3Julie Porter   Auburn, CA 176587  2:07:58 
4Jill Eaglin     2:09:55 
5Bonnie Darrah     2:11:59 
6Lori Botai     2:15:08 
7JoAnn Clark     2:30:36 
8Evelyn Wester     2:34:36 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Ellis     2:12:00 
2Jeni Lamberding     2:35:02 
3Joanna Doyle     2:38:06 
4Patti Hales     2:42:43 
5Kathleen Halat     2:53:11 
6Kate Anderson     2:53:24 
7Meredith Obendorfer     2:58:08 
8Courtney Parque     2:58:46 
9Erin Ambrose   Castro Valley, CA 208156  3:36:46 
10Vicki Soto     3:44:10 

Women - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Clark     2:17:29 
2Reesa Feldsher     2:26:05 
3Valarie Mangin     2:30:44 
4Stephanie Minami     2:43:25 

Women - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deborah Ellis   Saratoga, CA 178238  2:04:49 
2Julie Brown   Santa Cruz, CA 205183  2:21:35 
3Daphne Hodgson     2:38:34 
4Eve Bernstein     2:46:56 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee