Race Results for
Dunlap Memorial Time Trial
Winters, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 06/19/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA20:45:52 208502  Unattached
2 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA20:45:52 200743  Davis Bike Club
3 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA20:45:52 202564  12 SGW / City Bike Works

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA20:45:52 196337  14 Davis Bike Club
2 Ethan Weiss   Petaluma, CA20:45:52 195383  13 Team Swift
3 Julian Wyss   Davis, CA20:45:52 198774  15 Davis Bike Club
4 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA20:45:52 195204  19 SGW / City Bike Works
5 Phil Mehlitz   Los Altos, CA20:45:52 205449  LGBRC
6 Derek Gossi   Reno, NV20:45:52 203470  Reno Wheelman
7 Gabriel Patterson-King   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 203721  16 Team Swift

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA20:45:52 192686  34 Davis Bike Club
2 Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA20:45:52 196264  45 Tieni Duro
3 Ben Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA20:45:52 197823  43 LGBRC
4 Nathan Birnbaum   Mill Valley, CA20:45:52 198683  36 Team Swift
5 Mark Anderson   Healdsbug, CA20:45:52 209819  31 Team Swift
6 Musa Azid   20:45:52  46 Davis Bike Club

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA20:45:52 127093  38 Lombardi / Klein
2 Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA20:45:52 196247  42 Tieni Duro
3 Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA20:45:52 195652  40 Tieni Duro
4 Chase Renick   Hanover, NH20:45:52 167634  39 Team Swift
5 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA20:45:52 128847  47 Team Swift
6 John Wolzmuth   Irvine, CA20:45:52 206924  44 Central Valley Cycling
7 Steve McFarland   Brooklyn, NY20:45:52 195021  35 LGBRC
8 Jason Awe   Scotts Valley, CA20:45:52 156276  41 White Jersey Sports
9 William Syme   Hillsborough, CA20:45:52 212869  37 Peninsula Velo

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA20:45:52 178098  86 Team Spine
2 John Novitsky   Woodside, CA20:45:52 102274  134 Monta Vista Velo
3 Alan Morrison   San Jose, CA20:45:52 166644  68 San Jose Bike Club
4 Edward Condit   Redding, CA20:45:52 187802  99 Redding Velo
5 Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA20:45:52 195574  101 Davis Bike Club
6 Thomas Regan   South Lake Tahoe, CA20:45:52 29430  142 Unattached
7 David Kelley   Merced, CA20:45:52 65663  140 Unattached
8 John Slavonic   Nevada City, CA20:45:52 90631  64 Tour of Nevada City
9 Willem Voorneveld   Los Altos, CA20:45:52 210816  62 LGBRC
10 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA20:45:52 53052  139 San Jose Bike Club
11 Mike Phelps   20:45:52  146 Stockton Bike Club
12 Brian Pollaccia   Ukiah, CA20:45:52 139990  144 North Coast Express
13 Bob Rosemeyer   Carlsbad, CA20:45:52 195211  143 Unattached
14 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA20:45:52 90079  120 Unattached
15 Michael Shaw   Cohasset, CA20:45:52 200473  70 Penn Velo / Kondra Systems
16 Kevin Wheeler   20:45:52  88 Unattached

Men - Master1 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA20:45:52 32554  167 Team Alcal
2 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA20:45:52 80925  116 Clover Cycling
3 Gregory Boss   Meridian, ID20:45:52 135630  126 Valley Spokesman
4 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA20:45:52 74102  84 Rio Strada
5 Ron Callison   Danville, CA20:45:52 130870  123 Valley Spokesman
6 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA20:45:52 166581  106 ICCC
7 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA20:45:52 28533  159 SSC

Men - Master2 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jens Heycke   Ashland20:45:52 198078  95 Unattached
2 Sean Perkins   20:45:52  176 Bicycle Plus / Sierra
3 Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA20:45:52 14196  148 Bicycle Plus / Sierra
4 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA20:45:52 191125  147 Unattached
5 Stephen Maris   Martinez, CA20:45:52 49596  121 Unattached
6 Mark Switters   Folsom, CA20:45:52 59052  93 SGW / City Bike Works
7 James Wood   Amherst, NH20:45:52 197374  172 Team City
8 Dave Taillon   20:45:52  124 Davis Bike Club
9 Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA20:45:52 199345  102 Berkeley Bike Club
10 Svend Aagesen   Portola Valley, CA20:45:52 196258  135 Monta Vista Velo
11 Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA20:45:52 63449  71 Webcor / Alto Velo
12 Gregory Towers   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 144179  152 Steelman Cycles
13 Randy Cox   20:45:52  115 Unattached
14 Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 196880  100 Berkeley Bike Club
15 Eric Boltz   20:45:52  155 Energice / Sofsal
16 Jeff Doleman   20:45:52  128 Poleman Cyclees
17 Scott Varner   Oakland, CA20:45:52 200034  105 Berkeley Bike Club
18 Fred Ramos   Davis, CA20:45:52 195221  136 Bollo
19 Chris Voltz   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 102647  119 Unattached
20 Ted Zayner   Woodside, CA20:45:52 55347  175 Stanford / Weisel
21 Craig Henderman   20:45:52  96 Mako
22 Gordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA20:45:52 198509  145 Unattached
23 Kevin Pedemonte   20:45:52  85 Cal Giant Club

Men - Tandem

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vance Sprock Wayne Puckett   20:45:52  73 LGBRC
2 Mike Jessen Liz Jezzen   20:45:52  92 LGBRC

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pat Caurant   Albany, CA20:45:52 179925  79 Team Spine
2 Joseph Karbowski   Sunnyvale, CA20:45:52 90847  153 Davis Bike Club
3 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA20:45:52 136641  157 Reno Wheelman
4 Carlos Casillas   Davis, CA20:45:52 47024  169 Davis Bike Club
5 Wayne Puckett   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 89367  178 Team Spine

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Kopitzke   Folsom, CA20:45:52 96397  122 Body Concepts
2 Matt Katz   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 189001  125 Davis Bike Club
3 Bryan Pro   Davis, CA20:45:52 195430  113 Team SMV
4 Jason Thrasher   Menlo Park, CA20:45:52 185342  164 Webcor / Alto Velo
5 Nicholas Weise   Walnut Creek, CA20:45:52 198955  173 Webcor / Alto Velo
6 David Grubbs   Mansfield, TX20:45:52 180481  161 Boylon
7 Matthew Courtney   St. Helena, CA20:45:52 201811  82 Davis Bike Club
8 Shawn Miller   Davis, CA20:45:52 24477  118 Davis Bike Club
9 Robert Nelson   Concord, CA20:45:52 53665  110 Missing Link

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA20:45:52 65413  133 Monta Vista Velo
2 Chad Timmerman   Reno, NV20:45:52 43029  158 Reno Wheelman
3 Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA20:45:52 186809  103 Peak Cycling
4 Jesse Bastide   Falmouth, ME20:45:52 73946  132 California Peddaler
5 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA20:45:52 204739  154 Davis Bike Club
6 Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA20:45:52 196264  97 Tieni Duro
7 Ian McMahan   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 194949  111 Lombardi Sports
8 Holden Hardcastle   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 204650  117 Arete Racing
9 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA20:45:52 187667  149 Beeline / Dragon Racing
10 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA20:45:52 41826  94 Tieni Duro
11 Michael Braun   Winters, CA20:45:52 198366  77 Monticello Cycling Club
12 Michael Haskins   Chico, CA20:45:52 195779  69 Penn Velo / Kondra Systems
13 Jason Sage   Hayward, CA20:45:52 204399  131 Fremont Freewheelers
14 Alan Pavkovic   San Anselmo, CA20:45:52 171894  87 Davis Bike Club
15 Neil Gift   Sunnyvale, CA20:45:52 197470  63 LGBRC
16 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA20:45:52 38840  160 LGBRC
17 Justin Forbes   San Marcos, CA20:45:52 106788  156 Monticello

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA20:45:52 202171  78 Wheels of Thunder
2 Bryan Steiner   20:45:52  163 Bicycle Plus / Sierra
3 Mules Myles   20:45:52  166 Unattached
4 Jerry Snow   Sacramento, CA20:45:52 207749  150 SGW / City Bike Works
5 Jonathan Lee   20:45:52  141 Unattached
6 Maurice Trumbo   Santa Clara, CA20:45:52 216825  67 Webcor / Alto Velo
7 John Appelbaum   20:45:52  171 Casillas
8 Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA20:45:52 212968  98 Unattached
9 Michael Eckert   20:45:52  76 Body Concepts
10 Julian Wyss   Davis, CA20:45:52 198774  72 Davis Bike Club
11 James Hanacek   20:45:52  174 CSUS
12 Tim Parillo   Mill Valley, CA20:45:52 212595  168 Unattached
13 Gabriel Patterson-King   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 203721  91 Team Swift
14 Melissa Combs   20:45:52  162 Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA20:45:52 207432  11 Paramount Racing
2 Elissa Stolman   Mill Valley, CA20:45:52 197365  17 Bay Area Velo Girl
3 Noel Hiehle   Elk Grove, CA20:45:52 210663  10 SGW / City Bike Works
4 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA20:45:52 196485  18 ICCC
5 Claire Sprock   Santa Clara, CA20:45:52 213869  LGBRC
6 Natalie Urban   20:45:52  Unattached
7 Lillian Gordis   Berkeley, CA20:45:52 193077  Tieni Duro

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA20:45:52 196265  Team Swift
2 Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA20:45:52 204663  Team Swift

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA20:45:52 196233  33 Bicycle Biz
2 Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA20:45:52 195496  32 Team Swift

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Bishop   Oceanside, CA20:45:52 175011  48 Team Swift

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA20:45:52 114502  66 Body Concepts
2 Natalie Mik   Durango, CO20:45:52 209525  177 Davis Bike Club
3 Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA20:45:52 181215  81 Velo Bella
4 Danielle Hauptman   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 213329  112 Norcal Velo / Gravy Wheels
5 Jeanette Thomas   San Francisco, CA20:45:52 65813  107 Olympic Club
6 Anne Schneider   Davis, CA20:45:52 48860  170 Davis Bike Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bev Marx   Fair Oaks, CA20:45:52 186016  137 Unattached
2 Chantal Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA20:45:52 210670  74 Body Concepts
3 Dawn Neisser   Woodside, CA20:45:52 203425  138 Bay Area Velo Girl
4 Sheila Naab   Folsom, CA20:45:52 196348  104 Peak Cycling
5 Maggie Carmona   20:45:52  165 Unattached
6 Julie Porter   Auburn, CA20:45:52 176587  151 Body Concepts
7 Jennifer Eckert   Fair Oaks, CA20:45:52 196489  75 Body Concepts
8 Lorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA20:45:52 187201  129 Bay Area Velo Girl
9 Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN20:45:52 204300  108 Hypercat Racing
10 Angela Enkovic   20:45:52  80 Unattached
11 Susan Sall   20:45:52  109 GGTC
12 Patricia Lakner   Mill Valley, CA20:45:52 203916  127 Bay Area Velo Girl
13 Pamela Collter   20:45:52  83 Sac Tri-Club
14 Angela Lam   Cupertino, CA20:45:52 203225  130 Bay Area Velo Girl
15 Colleen Baucom-Slavin   Sacramento, CA20:45:52 209184  114 Team SMV

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpyCUORESierra NevadaOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee