Race Results for
Patterson Road Race
Tracy, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/13/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 3 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Fee   Oakland, CA 75599   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA 166766   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
3Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA 147592   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
4Greg Mellor   Clovis, CA 209186   Central Valley Cycling
5Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6Chin Chao   San Anselmo, CA 119886   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
7Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   Unattached
8Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA 219614   Sierra Express/TONC
9Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA 10559   Webcor/Alto Velo
10Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
12Keith Defiebre      Unattached
13David Schaefer   Hayward, CA 219605   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
14Stephen Turner (1 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA 187952   Webcor/Alto Velo
15Patrick Gordis   Berkeley, CA 214787   Unattached
16Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA 202161   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/SierraNevada
17Greg Hill      Unattached
18Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
19Dan Sovereign   Sacramento, CA 106455   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20Jim Werle   San Jose Ca 219990   International Christian Cycling Club
21Mark Sheffield   Fremont, CA 196310   Unattached
22Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079   Unattached
23Doug Jorgensen   Livermore, CA 48493   Valley Spokesmen
24Gene Ragan   Los Angeles, CA 115909   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
25Sean O'Connell   Danville, CA 196256   Contra Costa Cycling Club
27Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA 49971   International Christian Cycling Club
28Dane Grant   San Francisco, CA 171862   Roaring Mouse Cycles
29Matthew Crowe      Unattached
30Raleigh Kay   Tracy, CA 209395   Unattached

Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Betz   San Anselmo, CA 220202   ZteaM
2Tom Overstreet   Fresno, CA 107511   Central Valley Cycling
3Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA 200414   Team EMC/Documentum
4Mike Vomund   Alamo, CA 196305   Contra Costa Cycling Club
5Nigel Ravenhill   Napa, CA 196170   Eagle Cycling Club
6Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA 206144   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7Robert McDaniel   Palo Alto, CA 231918   Webcor/Alto Velo
8Jason Dunlap   Park City, UT 156578   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/SierraNevada
9Keith Toon (1 - Cat4)   Tracy, CA 199393   Unattached
10Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA 227027   Contra Costa Cycling Club
11Carl Butler   Livermore, CA 195548   Valley Spokesmen
12Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA 196880   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13Dave Matthews   Pleasant Hill, CA 206231   Valley Spokesmen
14Thomas Bey   Redding, CA 205532   Owens Healthcare
15John Hughes   San Francisco, CA 17055   ThirstyBear Cycling
16Rogelio Barrera   Yuba City, CA 197704   Unattached
17Laurence Leong   Palo Alto, CA 195533   Webcor/Alto Velo
18Bob Rosemeyer   Carlsbad, CA 195211   Contra Costa Cycling Club
19Frank Shoemaker   Folsom, CA 32519   Bicycle Planet
20Daniel Jenkins   San Francisco, CA 147056   GS Gotham
21Thomas Sorbera   Lodi, CA 203517   Delta Velo
22James Rosberg   San Francisco, CA 215977   Unattached
23Kurt Martinson   St. Anthony, MN 101293   Roaring Mouse Cycles
24Brian Molver   San Jose, CA 209593   Webcor/Alto Velo
25Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477   Webcor/Alto Velo
26James Peters   Sacramento, CA 218712   Unattached
27Michael Campbell   Berkeley, CA 231290   Unattached
28John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA 219328   Unattached
29Jaime Ramirez-Serrano   Superior, CO 218202   MIT Cycling

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA 12329   Team Spine
2Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   
3Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA 53377   Valley Spokesmen
4Colin Cooper   Berkeley, CA 195986   Team Spine
5Tracy Colwell   Sunnyvale, CA 125475   Webcor/Alto Velo
6Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386   Valley Spokesmen
7Clint Gaver   San Jose, CA 12965   Team Spine
8Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734   Valley Spokesmen
9Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   Team EMC/Documentum
10Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157   Team Spine
12Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA 205384   Team Clif Bar
13Richard Thurman   Chico, CA 35561   Team EMC/Documentum
14Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Valley Spokesmen
15Peter Rosser   Reno, NV 147318   Team Clover
16Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO 164136   Valley Spokesmen
17Scot Schaufelberger   Austin, TX 203891   Valley Spokesmen
18Kelsey Aldrich   Boise, ID 59276   Sycip Racing
19Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA 150305   3BRT
20Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA 55496   California Road Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344   UCI CT: Webcor Builders Cycling Team (We
2John Kelly (1 - Pro)   Oakland, CA 106705   UCI CT: Webcor Builders Cycling Team (We
3Timothy Larkin (2 - Pro)   Berkeley, CA 50186   UCI CT: Kodak Easy Share Gallery/Sierra
4John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154   California Giant Cycling
5Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   Six Fifty Racing
6Chris D'Aluisio   Corralitos, CA 100984   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412   Six Fifty Racing
8Benjamin Haldeman (3 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA 177745   UCI CT: Webcor Builders Cycling Team (We
9Pat Caurant (1 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 179925   Team Spine
10Matthew Willinger   San Mateo, CA 189622   RHVilla.com
11Benjamin Stafford   Santa Cruz, CA 90253   Alto Velo Racing Club
12Luciano Bezegra      
13Michael Buckley   Reno, NV 186698   Team Spine
14Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300   San Diego Bicycle Club
15Glenn Fant   Santa Rosa, CA 11226   UCI CT: Team Monex

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Salvador Borrego-Crum   Watsonville, CA 226869   Team Bicycle Trip
2Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA 133433   Team Casterama
3Dean Peters   Burlingame, CA 231367   Equipe_Le_Matin
4Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA 119459   Webcor/Alto Velo
5Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA 58642   Contra Costa Cycling Club
6Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA 29332   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
7Haydn Mackay   Alameda, CA 212699   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
8Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME 196229   Webcor/Alto Velo
9Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA 153684   UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists
10Christopher Carey   San Francisco, CA 195433   Arete` Racing
11Peter Cazalet   Campbell, CA 201895   Webcor/Alto Velo
12Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA 170147   Arete` Racing
13Jason Walker   Reno, NV 201369   Reno Wheelmen
14Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA 85429   Six Fifty Racing
15Philip Astrachan   San Francisco, CA 2024   ThirstyBear Cycling
16John Hancock   Sacramento, CA 195844   Team City
17Daniel Sweet   Davis, CA 158439   Davis Bike Club
18Uthman Ray   Oakland, CA 146803   Revolution Cycling Club
19Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA 204739   UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists
20Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA 195929   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21Kyle Stock   Sonora, CA 158304   Golden Chain Cyclists
22Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA 14196   Unattached
23Evan Adams   San Francisco, CA 192630   McGuire Cycling
24Peter Dinolfo   Troy, NY 112082   Webcor/Alto Velo
25Ryan Bennett   San Francisco, CA 180391   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
26Michael Andres   Durango, CO 189954   
27Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459   Aaron's/L5Flyers
28John Friesen   Redding, CA 204885   Owens Healthcare
29Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA 141064   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
30Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA 186809   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
31Patrick Rocchi   Marina, CA 145588   Unattached
32Chris LaTraille   Oakland, CA 219570   Squadra Ovest
33Steve Pratt   Saratoga, CA 146728   Monta Vista Velo
34William Reuss   Redding, CA 204939   Owens Healthcare
35Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor/Alto Velo
36Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384   Sycip Racing
37David Pauls   Angwin, CA 111588   Unattached
38David Barrett   Cedar Ridge, CA 129270   Sierra Express/TONC
39Jonathan Gill   Seaside, CA 169997   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196   Fremont Freewheelers
2Aren Timmel   Chico, CA 113102   
3Christon DeWan   San Francisco, CA 223372   Roaring Mouse Cycles
4Kai Eder   Davis, CA 228084   Bollo Racing
5Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA 178252   Delta Velo
6Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA 215194   San Jose Bicycle Club
7Keith Bertani   San Jose, CA 108956   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
8Daniel Mason   San Francisco, CA 206921   Southern Sierra Cyclists
9Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA 210637   Webcor/Alto Velo
10Paul Rymarz   Pleasanton, CA 169978   Unattached
11George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668   Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
12Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA 227794   Unattached
13Milad Odabaei   San Rafael, CA 207169   UC - Berkeley Cycling
14Harry Ault   San Francisco, CA 200906   Squadra Ovest
15Gregory Degouveia   Chico, CA 209685   Unattached
16Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA 226091   Webcor/Alto Velo
17Robert Baesman   San Carlos, CA 204646   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
18Ryan Mowbray   Vallejo, CA 219497   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
19Loyal Bassett   Mountain View, CA 94552   Webcor/Alto Velo
20Abe Gore   Campbell, CA 205816   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
21Daniel Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509   3BRT
22Bradley Cabral   Los Gatos, CA 228507   San Jose Bicycle Club
23Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA 198622   Squadra Ovest
24Phong To   Stockton, CA 205781   Delta Velo
25Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
26Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA 223944   Rio Strada Racing
27Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA 214565   Olympic Club
28A Ataie   Danville, CA 204745   Contra Costa Cycling Club
29Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   Southern Sierra Cyclists
30Matthias Ihme   Stanford, CA 224159   Unattached
31James Newman   San Francisco, CA 224165   Godspeed Courier
32William (Bill) Keegan   San Jose, CA 180564   Webcor/Alto Velo
33Stephen Lam   San Francisco, CA 205466   Hypercat Racing
34Jeffrey Campbell   Oakland, CA 195385   Squadra Ovest

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Polin   Davis, CA 228684   Unattached
2Zachary Redmond   Fresno, CA 212359   Roaring Mouse Cycles
3Daniel Blomgren   Berkeley, CA 231896   Cal Cycling
4Kyle Chubbuck   San Jose, CA 224578   Unattached
5Daniel Hicklin      Unattached
6Keith Newsome   Bakersfield, CA 79109   Monticello Cycling Club
7Joseph Doherty   Sacramento, CA 9695   Unattached
8Mark Rozzano   San Francisco, CA 207098   Unattached
9Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY 231705   Unattached
10Jeffery Mapes   Livermore, CA 69873   Unattached
11Charles Warner   Rocklin, CA 106770   Unattached
12Michael Faugher      Unattached
13Adrian Halme   Berkeley, CA 14756   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
14Bryon steiner      Unattached
15Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823   Unattached
16Alon Golan   Sunnyvale, CA 205510   Webcor/Alto Velo
17Ben Troy   San Jose, CA 216312   San Jose Bicycle Club
18Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA 212916   Touchstone Climbing
19Jorge Rotea   Sunnyvale, CA 224270   Unattached
20Graeme Macalister   San Francisco, CA 227221   Unattached
21Daniel Slout      Unattached
22David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665   Unattached
23Geoffrey Canty      Unattached
24Roy Osbrink      Unattached
25Matt Yaden      Unattached
26Ilan Eyman   Berkeley, CA 207671   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
27Phil Alne      Unattached
28Pete Dunten   Mountain View, CA 219831   Webcor/Alto Velo
29Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA 227002   Unattached
30Scott Daniel   Visalia, CA 207139   Simply Fit/Action Sports
32Steven Lane   Clayton, CA 203898   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
33Stephen Murphy      Unattached
34Michael Todd      Unattached
35Russell Gauthier   Pleasanton, CA 223902   Unattached
36Alan Ibaso      Unattached
37James Sohn   Pasadena, CA 203731   Unattached
38Doug Harwood      Unattached
39Michael Nguyen   Fremont, CA 220026   Fremont Freewheelers
40Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552   Fremont Freewheelers
41Joey Prescott      Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Parks      Unattached
2Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Blaser   Redding, CA 169576   Owens Healthcare
2Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 71802   Six Fifty Racing
3Steven Archer   Danville, CA 87938   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4Theodore (Ted) Jaworski   Mountain View, CA 141092   Team Spine
5Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   Valley Spokesmen
6Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7Roland Freund   Davis, CA 226676   Davis Bike Club
8James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555   East Bay Velo Club
9Bryan Buck   San Jose, CA 141246   SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
10J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA 87571   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11John Zunino   Arnold, CA 196757   Delta Velo
12Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA 158232   California Giant Cycling
13Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA 38466   Olympic Club
14Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 198811   California Giant Cycling
15Peter Stock   Tiburon, CA 67358   Mako/Galaxy Granola
16Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA 65453   Mako/Galaxy Granola
17Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA 4905   Unattached
18O Timothy Jones   Oakland, CA 131408   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19Ted Brooks   Concord, CA 4965   Mako/Galaxy Granola
20Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756   Southern Sierra Cyclists
21Frederick Garcy   Danville, CA 12799   Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phil Mehlitz   Los Altos, CA 205449   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604   Unattached
3Benjamin Reiter   Palo Alto, CA 232337   Webcor/Alto Velo
4Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320   Davis Bike Club
5Pedro Bonilla   Capitola, CA 224243   California Giant Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Brems   Redwood City, CA 20017   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 206044   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
3Stefanie Graeter (1 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA 189136   Webcor/Alto Velo
4Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 203748   Left Coast Racing Team
5Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 179385   Webcor/Alto Velo
6Linda Jackson   Pescadero, CA 58339   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
7Liz Vitai   La Mesa, CA 217554   McGuire Cycling
8Cynthia Mommsen   Mill Valley, CA 24744   Olympic Club
10Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA 196090   Sunshine Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stella Carey   Felton, CA 6104   
2Lisa Penzel   Oakland, CA 222228   Unattached
3Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA 202178   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
4Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809   Southern Sierra Cyclists
5Lesley Butler   Pittsburgh, PA 206353   UC Davis Health Systems/Ophir
6Natasha Perry   Santa Cruz, CA 215338   Santa Cruz Spokesman Womens Team
7Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8Amy Mackey   Sunnyvale, CA 217635   Unattached
9Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809   Village Peddler
10Natasha Gatto   San Francisco, CA 222564   Velo Bella

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Glassberg   San Francisco, CA 59320   Squadra Ovest
2Erica Sonnenberg   Napa, CA 231341   Unattached
3Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA 99021   Squadra Ovest
4Claudia Alne      Unattached
5Marisa McAdler   Davis, CA 226003   Unattached
6Tai Kuncio   San Francisco, CA 231617   Roaring Mouse Cycles
7Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA 121197   Unattached
8Lana Suffia   Bakersfield, CA 197378   Unattached
9Peggy Prendergast   Mountain View, CA 221003   Webcor/Alto Velo
10Jacqueline Linder   Palo Alto, CA 203254   Webcor/Alto Velo
11Rose Wong   Berkeley, CA 219688   Unattached
12Shari Raymond   Hayward, CA 200415   Team EMC/Documentum
13Heather D'Eliso Gordon   San Francisco, CA 220192   Velo Girls

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee