Race Results for
Cherry Pie Criterium
Napa, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/06/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   Village Peddler
2Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Six Fifty Racing
3Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588   UCI CT: Team Monex
4Timothy Larkin (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 50186   Unattached
5Gen Kogure   Asheville, NC 52491   3BRT
6Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734   Valley Spokesmen
7Christopher Baumann   Sacramento, CA 53271   Unattached
8Jason Klikna   Merced, CA 144669   Unattached
9John Knotts   Bend, OR 65194   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA 30110   Unattached
11Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023   Unattached
12Steven Wu (1 - Cat2)   San Leandro, CA 60983   Contra Costa Cycling Club
13Marc Collard (1 - Pro)   Skowhegan, ME 7389   UCI CT: Webcor Builders Cycling Team (We
14Benjamin Haldeman (2 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA 177745   UCI CT: Webcor Builders Cycling Team (We
15Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV 1774   Team Spine
16Daniel O'Sullivan (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 198452   Unattached
17Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435   Delta Velo
21Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882   Delta Velo
22Tobias Chapman   Corte Madera, CA 58616   Village Peddler
23Eric Walberg      Symmetrics
24Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836   RHVilla.com
25Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194   McGuire Cycling
26James Weinstein   Frederick, MD 64860   Travis Hawks Cycling Club
27Skye Kraft   San Francisco, CA 98645   Eastside Cycling
28Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
29Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA 195773   Team Spine
30Glenn Fant   Santa Rosa, CA 11226   UCI CT: Team Monex
31Horace McFarlane   Hollywood, FL 208404   RHVilla.com
33Nate Rogers   Seattle, WA 190797   Unattached
34Chris Greene (2 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA 14051   Unattached
36Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   Unattached
37John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 195591   Eastside Cycling
38Dennis Guikema   Oakland, CA 185457   RHVilla.com
39Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277   Webcor/Alto Velo
40Mike Hoffman (3 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 191571   Unattached
41Brendon Lydon   Culver City, CA 140147   Davis Bike Club
42Michael Audley   Berkeley, CA 130080   McGuire Cycling
43Dennis Kopp      Unattached
44Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
45Todd Hennings   Kenwood, CA 15835   Unattached
46Nathan Miller   Vacaville, CA 188446   UCI CT: Team Monex
47Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501   GS Lombardi Sports
48Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Valley Spokesmen
49Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481   Six Fifty Racing
50Lance Doherty   Berkeley, CA 152187   Team Spine
51Justin Lucke (3 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 21760   Unattached
52Tinga Turner   Oakland, CA 211337   RHVilla.com
53Dan Plummer   Santee, CA 50150   Valley Cycling Team
54Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247   Team Spine
56Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 55803   GS Lombardi
57Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797   McGuire
58Karta Purkh Atehortua-Khalsa   San Leandro, CA 156883   Delta Velo
59Eric Wright   Rohnert Park, CA 50927   NorCal Velo
60Matthew Willinger   San Mateo, CA 189622   RHVilla.com
61Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   Unattached
62Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616   Six Fifty Racing
63Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   McGuire Cycling
64Takumi Shimomura   Berkeley, CA 32485   3BRT
65Pat Caurant   Albany, CA 179925   Team Spine

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   Team Spine
2Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Arete` Racing
3Joseph McNerney   Colorado Springs, CO 23803   Unattached
4Thomas Pham   Miami Beach, FL 186946   Unattached
5Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA 196279   RH Villa.com
6Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
7Jimmy Blair   Berkeley, CA 197833   Eastside Cycling
8Sean McBride   Oakland, CA 190591   Lombardi Sports
9Herve Guinard   Novato, CA 69533   California Road Club
10Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA 207154   Team Spine
11Jason King   Napa, CA 211026   Team Spine
12Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
13Keith Williams   Stockton, CA 158389   Delta Velo
14Austin Erlich   Palo Alto, CA 212649   Webcor/Alto Velo
15Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538   ThirstyBear Cycling
16Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594   Contra Costa Cycling Club
17Greg Freyberg   Aptos, CA 50708   White Jersey Sports
18Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990   Club One/PMax Racing
19Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249   Garden City Cyclists
20Christopher Berry   Ross, CA 197640   Team Spine
21Darren Basso   Belmont, CA 130973   Arete` Racing
22Patrick Rocchi   Marina, CA 145588   Unattached
23Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   Team Bicycle Business
24Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA 34489   San Jose Bicycle Club
25Dirk Manley   Fair Oaks, CA 51092   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
26Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   California Road Club
27Kyle Stock   Sonora, CA 158304   Delta Velo
28Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
29John Sevic   Los Gatos, CA 88456   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
30Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599   Webcor/Alto Velo
31Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 161894   Unattached
32Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243   San Jose Bicycle Club
33Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA 196264   Tieni Duro
34Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   Davis Bike Club
35Gordon Ong   Carmichael, CA 26762   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
36Scott Butler   Columbia, MO 106701   Delta Velo
37William Dolphin   Ontario, CA 50273   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
38Matthew Obregon    219175   Unattached
39Jason Cardillo   San Rafael, CA 73931   Eastside Cycling
40Mark Barnum   Sacramento, CA 213555   Unattached
41Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA 207747   Unattached
42Jason Clymer   Novato, CA 95542   Unattached
43Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA 66425   Unattached
44Jason Reynolds   Yucaipa, CA 187149   Unattached
45Demian Bigelow   Martinez, CA 41709   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Grant   Pleasant Hill, CA 205662   Unattached
2Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA 189913   Webcor/Alto Velo
3John Trefethen   Danville, CA 212376   International Christian Cycling Club
4Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA 123885   Unattached
5Garrett Boucke   Livermore, CA 224133   ICCC
6Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA 210637   Team EMC/Documentum
8Jack Cauthen   Carmicheal, CA 40715   Team City
9Alex Bott      U C Davis
11Raymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA 201255   Squadra Ovest
12James Lo   San Ramon, CA 190598   Webcor/Alto Velo
13Dustin Diede   Napa, CA 206844   Travis Hawks Cycling Club
14Daniel Mason   San Francisco, CA 206921   Southern Sierra Cyclists
15Kevin Hudson   Santa Rosa, CA 131052   Unattached
16Patrice Gagnon   Daly City, CA 205841   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
17Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630   Tieni Duro
18Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA 196880   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19Paul Whiting   San Anselmo, CA 206093   Team City
20Scott Deradotto      Thirsty Bear
21Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569   Tieni Duro
22Robbie Abundis   Aptos, CA 89807   Family Cycling Center
23Philip Astrachan   San Francisco, CA 2024   ThirstyBear Cycling
24Josh Gustin   Berkeley, CA 204703   Unattached
25Aaron Woolsey   Santa Rosa, CA 199397   McGuire Cycling
26Mike Vomund   Alamo, CA 196305   Contra Costa Cycling Club
27James Rusk   Berkeley, CA 197430   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28Daniel Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509   3BRT
29Peter Lemon   Minneapolis 195942   Roaring Mouse Cycles
30Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123   Webcor/Alto Velo
31Ryan Galdes   Spring Lake, NC 204236   Club One/PMax Racing
32Matt Kowta   Davis, CA 195927   Bollo Racing
33Chad Roemer   Vacaville, CA 729   Team Clover
34Christopher Carey   San Francisco, CA 195433   Arete` Racing
35Larry Hiday   Angwin, CA 54860   Unattached
36Richard Bulis   Verdi, NV 196194   Reno Wheelmen
37Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor/Alto Velo
38Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588   Redwood Empire Velo
39Ryan Isaacs   Minneapolis, MN 123696   Webcor/Alto Velo
40Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA 212014   International Christian Cycling Club
41William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162   Webcor/Alto Velo
42Mark Puckett   San Anselmo, CA 197379   
43Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   Squadra Ovest
44Eric Peterson   Stow, MA 146855   Unattached
45Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV 211441   Reno Wheelmen
46Kyle Pedersen   San Francisco, CA 201176   Roaring Mouse Cycles
47Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699   Unattached
48Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485   Olympic Club
49Dean Alleger   Sacramento, CA 196784   Team City
50N/A   Clayton, CA 188946   Tieni Duro
51James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073   Fusion Sport
52Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572   Contra Costa Cycling Club
54Harry Hunt   San Anselmo, CA 141192   Team Tam
55Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   International Christian Cycling Club
56Jonathan Evans   Forestville, CA 199666   Unattached
57Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   Southern Sierra Cyclists
58Christopher Daniels   Seattle, WA 173307   Velo Vibe Cycling Team
59Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
60Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA 180332   Squadra Ovest
61Bob Rosemeyer   Carlsbad, CA 195211   Contra Costa Cycling Club
62Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   Unattached
63Kalani Hines   San Francisco, CA 219316   McGuire Cycling
64Michael Stonebreaker   San Francisco, CA 195447   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
65Julian Wyss   Davis, CA 198774   Davis Bike Club
66Jason Allen   Carmichael, CA 202003   Unattached
67Rocco Hollaway   Modesto, CA 195261   Valley Spokesmen
68Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA 49971   International Christian Cycling Club
69Myong Kim      Unattached
70Aaron Holby   Oakland, CA 188683   RHVilla.com
71Frank Marquez      
72James Herzman   Truckee, CA 207922   Reno Wheelmen
73Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA 141358   ThirstyBear Cycling
74Thomas Bey   Redding, CA 205532   Owens Healthcare
75Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826   Tieni Duro!
77Jordan Carelli   Oakland, CA 204538   Tieni Duro

Men - Cat 5 - Group 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Peckham   Mountain View, CA 139647   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Daniel Hedstrom   San Jose, CA 205181   Webcor/Alto Velo
3David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA 205861   UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists
5Ted Simpkins      Unattached
6Scott Bristow   Napa, CA 219120   Unattached
7Nathan Lange   Fresno, CA 219249   Central Valley Cycling
8Ryan Mowbray   Vallejo, CA 219497   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
9Brian Staby   Saint Helena, CA 215179   Unattached
10Greg Granato   San Jose, CA 219883   Unattached
11Adrian Halme   Berkeley, CA 14756   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
12Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA 205213   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
13James Doyle   Suisun City, CA 198719   Unattached
14Pete Dunten   Mountain View, CA 219831   Webcor/Alto Velo
15Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA 219166   Delta Velo
16Sebastian Bea   San Francisco, CA 220263   Unattached
17Bart Boma   Del Rio 113241   Travis Hawks Cycling Club
18Garrett Peck   Lafayette, CA 213553   Davis Bike Club
19Sean Dail   Stockton, CA 214308   Delta Velo
20Michael Patterson   Morgan Hill, CA 220968   Unattached
21Louis Garcia   Winsor, CA 118425   Fightin Bobas
22Steve Christiansen   Fair Oaks, CA 221057   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
23Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   Unattached
24Peter Van Slyke   Vallejo, CA 207588   Unattached
25Vincent Burke   Folsom, CA 214768   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
26Trevor Windmiller      U.C. Davis
27Nathan Winchell   Morgan Hill, CA 141607   Unattached
28Peter Montoya   Fresno, CA 222038   Unattached
29Ross Parkerson   Mill Valley, CA 221444   Team Taylor
30Scott Thomason   Napa, CA 220927   Unattached
31Frank Huntmoore      Unattached
32Jeffrey Paliled      Unattached
33Edward Brennan   Benicia, CA 205888   Unattached
34Eric Timbrlake      Unattached
35Benn Schecter   Davis, CA 220206   UC Davis
36Joseph Pritchard   Benicia, CA 90582   Valley Spokesmen

Men - Cat 5 - Group 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Whitney DeBoice   Rancho Cordova, CA 209192   Unattached
2Todd Fitzgerald      Team Tam
3Jean Paul Legault      Unattached
4Joshua Litwack   Fairfax, CA 220020   Unattached
5Kelly Higgins   San Jose, CA 223520   Wolf Pack
6Andrew Johnston      Team Tam
7Artemus Roberson      Eagle Cycling
8Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Eagle Cycling Club
9Jose Bonilla      Cal Giant
10Oliver Chan      Unattached
11Matt Peterson   San Francisco, CA 193600   Roaring Mouse Cycles
12Matt McCormick   Alamo, CA 220893   Contra Costa Cycling Club
13Kurt Reiner   Cambridge, MA 220998   Unattached
14Robert Dillion   Santa Rosa, CA 218573   Unattached
15Jeffrey Mills   Pleasanton, CA 220103   International Christian Cycling Club
16Joshua Geiszler   Woodbridge, CA 219592   Delta Velo
17Rick Leininger      Wolf Pack
18Kelly McCown      Unattached
19Tony Madrigal   Santa Rosa, CA 215797   Unattached
20Raleigh Kay   Tracy, CA 209395   Unattached
21Christian Marsh      Unattached
22Lorie Holte   New Roads, LA 219012   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24Jorden Woods   Saratoga, CA 221630   Unattached
25James Coughlin   Santa Rosa, CA 209191   Unattached
26Jason Weinstein   Beaverton, OR 205609   Unattached
27Dave Wolfsmith      Unattached
28Mare Tenzel      Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Six Fifty Racing
2Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV 1774   Team Spine
4Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   Unattached
5Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   Unattached
6Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734   Valley Spokesmen
8Joao Evangelista      Brazilian National Team
9Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
10Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11Jason Brown   Lodi, CA 53115   Team City
12Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
13Peter Williams   Sacramento, CA 219604   Unattached
14Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   International Christian Cycling Club
15Mike Korn   Sacramento, CA 144359   Unattached
16Bowen Doxsee   Sacramento, CA 77182   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
17Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
18Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA 147592   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
19Harold Johnson   Mill Valley, CA 17952   Olympic Club
20Terry Daniels   Occidental , CA 175739   Loon State Cyclists
21David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
22Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA 171855   Team Spine
23Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA 123885   Unattached
24Daniel Hastings   Ocean Springs, MS 83633   Unattached
25Dirk Manley   Fair Oaks, CA 51092   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
26Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   Unattached
27Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA 66425   Unattached
28Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA 195773   Team Spine
29Tony Garcia   Santa Rosa, CA 149435   Fightin Bobas
31Christopher Kemp   West Sacramento, CA 18867   Team City
32Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Valley Spokesmen
33Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
34Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
35Robert Russell (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 48128   Fremont Freewheelers
36Albert Dall   Healdsburg, CA 49692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
37Gus Platis   W Sacramento, CA 40616   Team City
38Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   Valley Spokesmen
39Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA 48288   Redwood Empire Velo
40Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA 51872   Fightin Bobas
41Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   Unattached
42Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling
43Ronald Hill   Santa Rosa, CA 57172   Unattached
44Daniel Plummer (2 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 144966   Team Spine
45Alan Lukka   Sacramento, CA 40917   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
46Dean Alleger   Sacramento, CA 196784   Team City
47Paul Whiting   San Anselmo, CA 206093   Team City
49Allen House   Pleasanton, CA 219153   Valley Spokesmen
50Mark Schroeder   Mountain View, CA 31801   Unattached
51Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   Unattached
52Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699   Unattached
53Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   Unattached
54Jack Cauthen   Carmicheal, CA 40715   Team City
55Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436   San Jose Bicycle Club
56Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
57Joel Jacobson   Redwood City, CA 63643   Hampshire Cycle Club
58Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616   Six Fifty Racing
59John Sevic (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 88456   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
60Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
61Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Eagle Cycling Club
62Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca 52696   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
63Carlos Livermore   Denver, CO 155176   Unattached
65Mark Bristow   Sacramento, CA 125468   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling
2Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   Unattached
3Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
4Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA 171855   Team Spine
5Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410   Team Clif Bar
6Michael Weddle (1 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 37533   Valley Spokesmen
7Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Team Spine
8Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   Team Spine
9Briant Smith   Santa Rosa, CA 65697   Fightin Bobas
10Martin DeHaven (2 - Cat3)   Escalon, CA 55816   Valley Spokesmen
11Russell Clays   Tracy, CA 50248   Sycip Racing
12Patrick Carroll   San Francisco, CA 90587   Unattached
13Austin Erlich   Palo Alto, CA 212649   Webcor/Alto Velo
14Stuart Humpert   Napa, CA 197375   Unattached
15Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102   Rio Strada Racing
16Carlos Livermore   Denver, CO 155176   Unattached
17Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA 100331   Fightin Bobas
18Bernie Silveria      Team Summit
19Brian Floyd   Davis, CA 196617   Davis Bike Club
20Larry Hiday   Angwin, CA 54860   Unattached
21Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA 196125   Unattached
22Richard Peacock   Healdsburg, CA 130111   Fightin Bobas
23Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588   Redwood Empire Velo
24Paul Gossi   Reno, NV 13762   GS Reno/Bicycle Warehouse
25Richard Bulis   Verdi, NV 196194   Reno Wheelmen
26Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA 195574   Davis Bike Club
27David Flanary   Santa Rosa, CA 55169   Fightin Bobas
28Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA 193591   Unattached
29Brian Pollaccia   Ukiah, CA 139990   Unattached
30Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA 51872   Fightin Bobas
31David Hysom   Livermore, CA 205003   Valley Spokesmen
32Mark Switters   Folsom, CA 59052   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
33Mark Sheffield   Fremont, CA 196310   Unattached
34David Parker   Aromas, CA 51731   Mako/Galaxy Granola
35Tracy Muegge      Unattached
36Gary Markovich      Unattached
37Bradford Rex      Unattached
38Jim Elias   Mill Valley, CA 190423   Webcor/Alto Velo
39Timothy Marks   Sausalito, CA 190446   Unattached
40Matael Perry      Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693   Team Hammer Gel
2Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593   Delta Velo
3Ernest Gallardo   Soledad Ca. 12682   Mako/Galaxy Granola
4James Conniff   Livermore, CA 197963   Valley Spokesmen
5Joseph (Pat) McNulty   Belmont, CA 195376   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
6Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA 188138   Delta Velo
7Douglas Moore (1 - Cat3)   Geyserville, CA 66198   Fightin Bobas
8Jeffrey Pallin   Menlo Park, CA 106496   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
9Mike Mullenberg   Walnut Creek, CA 221344   Unattached
10Charles Moore   Mill Valley, CA 207937   McGuire Cycling
11Raymond Haclett      Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Lance Wolfsmith      Wolfpack
3Alexander Reimer   Petaluma, CA 212192   Team Swift
4Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC 219980   Unattached
6Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743   Davis Bike Club
8Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859   Tieni Duro
9Matt Susa      
11Aaron Abrahams   Berkeley, CA 221044   Tieni Duro
12Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA 219706   Tieni Duro
13Alexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922   Tieni Duro
14Anthony Macadaeg      Wolfpak
15Ben Kowta   Davis, CA 220352   Davis Bike Club
16James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376   Six Fifty Racing
17Sean Simerly   Mill Valley, CA 220572   Unattached
18Ford Merrick      Wolfpak
19David Stauman      Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
20Devin Ostheimer      Wolfpak
21Jackson Cosko      Unattached
22David Tisdell   San Jose, CA 219762   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
23Daniel de la Cruz   San Jose, CA 221006   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
24Cooper Parkerson      Team Taylor
25Dustin Susa      Wolfpak
26Myles Lyons   Santa Rosa, CA 221849   Team Swift
27Sam Campos      Wolfpak

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   Davis Bike Club
3Ben Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA 197823   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4Julian Wyss   Davis, CA 198774   Davis Bike Club
5Jordan Carelli   Oakland, CA 204538   Tieni Duro
6Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713   Tieni Duro
8John Paul Le Clair      Tieni Duro
9Josh Tennefoss   Portola Valley, CA 219986   Webcor/Alto Velo
10Gregory Burns   Castro Valley, CA 204446   Tieni Duro
11Joseph Little   Reno, NV 196230   Unattached
12Phil Mehlitz   Los Altos, CA 205449   Unattached
13Navin Eluthesen   Clayton, CA 201957   Tieni Duro
14Glenn Gerlach   Danville, CA 219866   Tieni Duro
15Cole Williams   Valley Springs, CA 196116   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
16Pedro Bonilla      Cal Giant
17Derek Gossi   Reno, NV 203470   Reno Wheelmen
18Nitish Nag   Union City, CA 216175   Unattached
19Adeel Ahmad   Davis, CA 221580   Davis Bike Club
20Gabriel Patterson-King   San Francisco, CA 203721   Team Swift
21Erich Gebo   Petaluma, CA 203130   Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA 196264   Tieni Duro
2Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   Davis Bike Club
3N/A   Clayton, CA 188946   Tieni Duro
4Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630   Tieni Duro
5Matt Mosby   Martinez, CA 189644   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   Team Swift
7Richard Grunnan      Unattached
8Jose Bonilla      Cal Giant
9Daniel Griffin   Palo Alto, CA 196117   Unattached
10James Ryan   San Jose, CA 163902   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
11Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569   Tieni Duro
12Bob Harris   San Rafael, CA 193039   Team Swift
13Lars Holmgren   Alamo, CA 207174   Tieni Duro
14Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA 212806   Unattached
15Gaelan Mundorff   Fremont, CA 196301   Tieni Duro

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cynthia Carroll   Santa Rosa, CA 90129   Unattached
2Starr Falk (1 - Cat2)   Forestville, CA 189414   Unattached
3Maria Luzia Bello (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 219440   Unattached
4Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Unattached
5Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA 203810   Bay Area Velo Girls
6Krista Panaro   Temecula, CA 137281   NorCal Velo
7Ashlee Zimmer   Santa Rosa, CA 167662   East Side Cycles
8Kimberly LaFleur (1 - Cat3)   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   Webcor/Alto Velo
9Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA 114502   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
10Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 161894   Unattached
11Jamie Crawford   Redwood City, CA 188839   Santa Cruz Spokeman
12Brianne Burgess   Saratoga, CA 204772   Webcor/Alto Velo
13Elizabeth Varner   Oakland, CA 197942   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
14Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554   HPC
15Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177   Bay Area Velo Girls
16Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659   Velo Bella
17Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302   Bay Area Velo Girls
19Andrea Atkins   Oakland, CA 195672   Left Coast Racing Team
20Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
21Eryn Hanna (1 - Cat1)   Shorewood, IL 172051   Unattached
22Elizabeth Tenuto   El Dorado Hills, CA 195386   Team City
23Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   Arete` Racing
24Lia Winfield   Davis, CA 200380   McGuire Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chantal Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA 210670   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
2Tricia Gellman   Sausalito, CA 204299   Arete` Racing
3Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555   Team Bicycle Business
4Zinta Zarins   Berkeley, CA 206288   UC - Berkeley Cycling
5Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
6Leigh Trombley   San Anselmo, CA 206399   Village Peddler
7Linnea Nasman   Seattle, WA 219356   Unattached
9Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Davis Bike Club
10Heather D'Eliso Gordon   San Francisco, CA 220192   Bay Area Velo Girls
11Erin Parkerson      Unattached
12Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Webcor/Alto Velo
13Dianne Zinchini      Unattached
14Wendy Hermes      Unattached
15Penny Elliott   Santa Rosa, CA 167212   Nor Cal Velo
16Shannon Kentera   Sacramento, CA 220646   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
17Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 204663   Webcor/Alto Velo
18Julie Starling   Los Gatos, CA 180133   Velo Bella
19Sarah Holmes   Wichita, KS 219793   Bay Area Velo Girls
20Kelly Wilgus   Roseville, CA 219718   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
21Laura Jump   San Jose, CA 219542   Bay Area Velo Girls
22Kori Dean   San Francisco, CA 219856   Bay Area Velo Girls
23Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA 219869   Bay Area Velo Girls
24Lorachristine Vichich   San Francisco, CA 216903   Bay Area Velo Girls

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA 188137   Delta Velo
2Debbie Allen (1 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 60517   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
3Martha Brown   Seattle, WA 171942   Unattached
4Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA 196318   Bay Area Velo Girls
5Sheryl Yamashita   Folsom, CA 195806   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
6Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA 219164   Bay Area Velo Girls

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 204663   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Elissa Stolman   Mill Valley, CA 197365   Team Taylor
3Natalie Brown   Seattle, WA 218756   Unattached
4Noel Hiehle   Elk Grove, CA 210663   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485   International Christian Cycling Club

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   Webcor/Alto Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee