Race Results for
Copperopolis Road Race
Milton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/26/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 3 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699   Unattached
2 Jon Ardell   San Rafael, CA 43606   Team Tam
3 Dan Reynolds   San Francisco, CA 29606   Unattached
4 John Friesen   Redding, CA 204885   Owens Healthcare
5 Michael Doyle   San Francisco, CA 101838   Unattached
6 Dean Alleger   Sacramento, CA 196784   Team City
7 Geoffrey Gunderson   Oakland, CA 195842   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
8 David Levine   Alamo, CA 145573   Unattached
9 Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA 14196   Unattached
10 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
12 Kieran Sherlock   Palo Alto, CA 218417   Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Markham Connolly   Berkeley, CA 208359   Touchstone Climbing
14 Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572   Contra Costa Cycling Club
15 Mark Reyes   Dublin, CA 117188   Valley Spokesmen
16 Matt Wocasek   Santa Cruz, CA 38747   Team Santa Cruz
17 Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA 200414   Team EMC/Documentum
18 Jason Pettinato   Antelope, CA 204403   Unattached
19 David Stewart   Gardnerville, NV 42233   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
20 Gary Williams      Unattached
21 Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA 206144   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
22 C Scott Rossi   San Francisco, CA 130956   Unattached
23 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185   Team EMC/Documentum
24 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079   Unattached
25 Randy Volkmar   S Lake Tahoe, CA 36779   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
26 Anthony Justman   San Francisco, CA 60882   Fusion Sport
27 Jason Hoorn   Petaluma, CA 224760   Unattached
28 Kirk Hastings   Oakland, CA 220058   Unattached
29 Marcel LeBlanc   San Geronimo, CA 217093   Mako/Galaxy Granola
30 Adam Abildgaard   Davis, CA 176199   Bollo Racing
31 Scott Madden   Arnold, CA 234471   Golden Chain
32 Thomas Field   Modesto, CA 219232   Unattached
33 Brian MIlk      Unattached
34 Tim McCracken   Greenbrae, CA 198482   Unattached
35 Erik Gize (1 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 191579   Webcor/Alto Velo
36 Gregory Milano      Unattached
37 John Blasquez   Livermore, CA 3914   East Bay Velo Club
38 Paul Borean   Hathaway Pines, CA 178369   Golden Chain Cyclists

Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Furukawa   Sn Luis Obisp, CA 117736   Unattached
2 Greg Mellor   Clovis, CA 209186   Central Valley Cycling
3 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
4 Eric Bustos   Alameda, CA 40678   SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
5 Bryan Buck   San Jose, CA 141246   SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
6 Mike Vomund   Alamo, CA 196305   Contra Costa Cycling Club
7 Patrick Gordis   Berkeley, CA 214787   Unattached
8 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA 202161   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/SierraNevada
9 Erick Marcheschi   Morgan Hill, CA 96065   Unattached
10 Frank Peronetto (1 - Cat4)   Larkspur, CA 102393   Team Taylor
11 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
12 Robert Collier      Team EMC/Documentum
13 John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA 166381   Team City
14 Alex Chiappetta   Berkeley, CA 60393   SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
15 Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16 Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA 214565   Olympic Club
17 Thomas Graves   Los Altos, CA 222188   Sunnyvale Cupertino Cycling Club
18 Eric Hoffmann   San Francisco, CA 219415   Unattached
19 Alex Blease   San Jose, CA 155963   San Jose Bicycle Club
20 Mark Estes   Oakland, CA 200927   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
21 Richard Bulis   Verdi, NV 196194   Reno Wheelmen
22 Steven Lindroos   Tracy, CA 196263   ThirstyBear Cycling
23 Ian Roth   San Anselmo, CA 219263   ZteaM
24 Dave Matthews   Pleasant Hill, CA 206231   Valley Spokesmen
25 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Will Harris   Sacramento, CA 226116   Unattached
27 Alan Lukka   Sacramento, CA 40917   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
28 Morgan Fletcher   Oakland, CA 205499   SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
29 Ronald Amin   Santa Cruz, CA 107369   California Giant Cycling
30 John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA 219328   Unattached
31 Aaron May (1 - Cat5)   El Cerrito, CA 196630   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32 John Hughes   San Francisco, CA 17055   ThirstyBear Cycling
33 Spencer Lee   San Francisco, CA 200643   ZteaM
34 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
35 James Little   El Dorado Hills, CA 211282   Unattached
36 Wayne Smith   Palo Alto, CA 90296   Sunnyvale Cupertino Cycling Club
37 Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA 141358   ThirstyBear Cycling
38 Edward Price   Aptos, CA 84614   Team Bicycle Trip
39 Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   Team Spine
2 Chris D'Aluisio   Corralitos, CA 100984   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386   Valley Spokesmen
4 Carl Roberts   Portland, OR 182446   Team Clif Bar
5 Clint Gaver   San Jose, CA 12965   Team Spine
6 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA 123885   
7 Colin Cooper   Berkeley, CA 195986   Team Spine
8 Brian McGuire   Mill Valley, CA 23527   Olympic Club
9 Charles Campbell   Berkeley, CA 190757   Team Clif Bar
10 Andrew Holdsworth   San Francisco, CA 145565   
11 Dennis Guikema   Oakland, CA 185457   RHVilla.com
12 Scot Schaufelberger   Austin, TX 203891   Valley Spokesmen
13 Richard Thurman   Chico, CA 35561   Team EMC/Documentum
14 Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA 49467   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
15 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   Valley Spokesmen
16 David Anthony   Fremont, CA 195564   Team EMC/Documentum
17 Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA 53377   Valley Spokesmen
18 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157   Team Spine
19 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   Team Spine
20 Richard Maile   Sacramento, CA 153697   
22 Takumi Shimomura   Berkeley, CA 32485   3BRT
23 Pablo Serna   Redwood City, CA 48826   Equipe_Le_Matin
24 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Valley Spokesmen
25 Austin Erlich   Palo Alto, CA 212649   Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA 66425   Unione Sportiva Italiana
27 Jose Molina   Miami, FL 77422   Unattached
28 Gary Gellin   Menlo Park, CA 13028   Webcor/Alto Velo
29 James Allen   Davis, CA 196753   Bollo Racing
30 Philip Woosley   Berkeley, CA 141019   Team Clif Bar
31 Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA 55496   California Road Club
32 Jan Huptych   San Mateo, CA 86954   Unattached
33 Daniel Harting   Healdsburg, CA 15286   Unattached
34 Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   California Road Club
35 Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV 91119   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
36 Peter Rosser   Reno, NV 147318   Team Clover
37 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Team Clover
38 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   Team EMC/Documentum
39 Michael Rowe   Sunnyvale, CA 105769   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
40 Mark Davis (1 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 64246   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
41 John Sevic (2 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 88456   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Larkin (1 - Pro)   Berkeley, CA 50186   UCI CT: Kodak Easy Share Gallery/Sierra
2 Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA 128575   
3 Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA 171819   UCI CT: Webcor Builders Cycling Team (We
4 John Kelly (2 - Pro)   Oakland, CA 106705   UCI CT: Webcor Builders Cycling Team (We
5 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154   California Giant Cycling
6 Taylor Tolleson (1 - Cat1)   Watsonville, CA 180179   Winning Wheels Racing
7 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882   Delta Velo
8 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790   UCI CT: McGuire/Langdale
9 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300   San Diego Bicycle Club
10 Glenn Fant   Santa Rosa, CA 11226   UCI CT: Team Monex
11 Pat Caurant (2 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 179925   Team Spine
12 Justin Lucke (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 21760   Organicathlete
13 Brent Miller      Unattached
14 Marc Collard (3 - Pro)   Skowhegan, ME 7389   UCI CT: Webcor Builders Cycling Team (We
15 Benjamin Stafford   Santa Cruz, CA 90253   Alto Velo Racing Club
17 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV 186698   Team Spine
18 Jason Moeschler   Nevada City, CA 90775   
19 Mark Weir   Novato, CA 40946   
20 John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 195591   Eastside Cycling
21 Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA 135947   RHVilla.com
DQ David Zabriskie   Westlake Village, CA 91920   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME 196229   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Kyle Stock   Sonora, CA 158304   Golden Chain Cyclists
3 David Quist   Leadville, CO 211381   Team Spine
4 Matt Morenzoni   Sunnyvale, CA 124882   Organicathlete
5 Scott Frake   Cupertino, CA 187388   Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700   Team Spine
7 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930   RHVilla.com
8 Adam Mik   Camarillo, CA 187139   Davis Bike Club
9 McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642   McGuire Cycling
10 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA 75334   Wolfpak
11 Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA 119459   Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Keith Williams   Stockton, CA 158389   Delta Velo
13 Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 199746   Arete` Racing
14 Jeremiah Peiffer    185949   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/SierraNevada
15 Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA 207747   Six Fifty Racing
16 Brock Dickie   Santa Cruz, CA 42222   Village Peddler
17 Brian Rutherford   Oakland, CA 140758   Unattached
18 Kurt Gensheimer   Escondido, CA 117553   Village Peddler
19 Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115   Central Valley Cycling
20 David Gruber      CIBC
21 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   Team Swift
22 Stephen Kent   Mill Valley, CA 90245   McGuire Cycling
23 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384   Sycip Racing
25 Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA 195395   Fremont Freewheelers
26 Gabriel Sanctuary   Novato, CA 85444   Village Peddler
27 Greg Bloom   Hollister, CA 3982   Unattached
28 James Stafford   San Francisco, CA 187393   NorCal Velo
29 Gabriel Benjamin   Corralitos, CA 156363   Unattached
30 Jason Clymer   Novato, CA 95542   Unattached
31 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
32 William Dolphin   Ontario, CA 50273   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joaquim Neto   San Rafael, CA 196923   Team Tam
2 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA 195929   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   Southern Sierra Cyclists
4 Chris LaTraille   Oakland, CA 219570   Squadra Ovest
5 Zack Sober   San Ramon, CA 220077   Squadra Ovest
6 Daniel Mason   San Francisco, CA 206921   Southern Sierra Cyclists
7 Dai Sieh   Palo Alto, CA 196419   Alto Velo Racing Club
8 Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA 210637   Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA 190171   Unattached
10 Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA 200149   Bollo Racing
11 Nick Damner   Mill Valley, CA 203846   Team Tam
12 Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA 198622   Squadra Ovest
13 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123   Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Phil Slama   Seattle, WA 204099   McGuire Cycling
16 Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA 166766   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
17 Shawn Pearson   Reno, NV 27542   Reno Wheelmen
18 Chad Green   San Diego, CA 105154   Bollo Racing
19 Mike Rabdau   San Francisco, CA 196226   Godspeed Courier
20 Scott Peradotto   San Francisco 190044   ThirstyBear Cycling
21 Aaron Woolsey   Santa Rosa, CA 199397   McGuire Cycling
22 James Rusk   Berkeley, CA 197430   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23 Aaron Baker   Berkeley, CA 81358   3rd Rail Cycling Club
24 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
25 Chin Chao   San Anselmo, CA 119886   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
26 Sean Dail   Stockton, CA 214308   Delta Velo
27 Matt Idler   Roseville, CA 201878   Fremont Freewheelers
28 Brad Baker   San Carlos, CA 206283   Webcor/Alto Velo
29 Brian Fewster   Martinez, CA 139216   Sycip Racing
30 Ryan Isaacs   Minneapolis, MN 123696   Webcor/Alto Velo
31 Aaron Holby   Oakland, CA 188683   RHVilla.com
32 Michael Fee   Oakland, CA 75599   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
33 Phong To   Stockton, CA 205781   Delta Velo
34 Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA 65413   Monta Vista Velo
35 David Porter   San Jose, CA 126711   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
36 Harry Hunt   San Anselmo, CA 141192   Team Tam
37 James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
38 Matt Kowta   Davis, CA 195927   Bollo Racing
39 Joshua Geiszler   Woodbridge, CA 219592   Delta Velo
40 Garrett Boucke   Livermore, CA 224133   International Christian Cycling Club
41 Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA 196880   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169   Webcor/Alto Velo
43 Dave Brunetti   Modesto, CA 5236   Unattached
44 John Peckham   Mountain View, CA 139647   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Salvador Borrego-Crum   Watsonville, CA 226869   Team Bicycle Trip
2 Steve Kauffman   Reno, NV 215672   Unattached
3 Jean Paul Legault   New Braunfels, TX 237333   Unattached
4 Chris Spencer   San Francisco, CA 190061   Team Spine
5 Andrew Price   Ross, CA 220399   ZteaM
6 Christon DeWan   San Francisco, CA 223372   Roaring Mouse Cycles
7 Chris Swan   Portland, OR 219970   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
8 Charles Warner   Rocklin, CA 106770   Unattached
9 Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA 226091   Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Brendan Miller   San Anselmo, CA 221495   Godspeed Courier
11 Loyal Bassett   Mountain View, CA 94552   Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Justin Smith      Unattached
13 James Newman   San Francisco, CA 224165   Godspeed Courier
14 Rick Loveridge   El Dorado Hills, CA 223135   Unattached
16 Gregory Degouveia   Chico, CA 209685   Unattached
17 Daniel Henning   Chico, CA 222887   Team EMC/Documentum
18 Tommy McDonald   Pompano Beach, FL 267463   Unattached
19 Thomas Oelsner   San Jose, CA 218906   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
20 Donn Goodhew   San Leandro, CA 218781   Fremont Freewheelers
21 Tilman Reinhardt   Woodside, CA 85106   Equipe_Le_Matin
22 Matthew Wittig   Anywhere,  190889   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
23 Jason Stollenwerk   Bend, OR 118589   Bicycle Planet
24 Frank Shoemaker   Folsom, CA 32519   Bicycle Planet
25 James Doyle   Suisun City, CA 198719   Travis Hawks Cycling Club
26 Nils Johnson   Davis, CA 196328   Davis Bike Club
27 Luke Pearson   Roseville, CA 42575   Unattached
28 Alon Golan   Sunnyvale, CA 205510   Webcor/Alto Velo
29 Mark Lisure      Wolfpak
30 Paul Wenz   San Francisco, CA 220007   Unattached
31 David Klein   Prosect, KY 218793   Unattached
32 Jeff Ham   Pearland, TX 205451   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
33 Domminick Brooks      Unattached
34 Charles McCann   Folsom, CA 220709   Bicycle Planet
35 Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA 219166   Delta Velo
36 Ruben Paredes   Hayward, CA 158963   Unattached
37 Chris Thibodeau   Grass Valley, CA 241949   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 71802   Six Fifty Racing
2 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688   
3 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Southern Sierra Cyclists
4 John Emery   Petaluma 106844   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Scott Tucker (1 - Cat4)   Sausalito, CA 36030   
6 Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA 196125   Unattached
7 Steven Archer   Danville, CA 87938   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8 James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555   East Bay Velo Club
9 Roger Marquis   Berkeley, CA 22565   East Bay Velo Club
10 Paul Gossi   Reno, NV 13762   Reno Wheelmen
11 Theodore (Ted) Jaworski   Mountain View, CA 141092   Team Spine
12 Jim Rhiner   Gardnerville, NV 179383   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
13 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756   Southern Sierra Cyclists
14 Morgan Caldwell   Lafayette, CA 55374   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
15 Mark Johnson   Los Gatos, CA 195404   Team Summit Cycling
16 Kurt Liittschwager   Redwood City, CA 196807   Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA 195574   Davis Bike Club
18 David Clay   Livermore, CA 195208   Delta Velo
19 J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA 87571   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
20 Richard Humphreys   Carmichael, CA 51892   Webcor/Alto Velo
21 John Steggall   Davis, CA 135891   Davis Bike Club
22 Mark Azevedo   Twain Harte, CA 57657   Delta Velo
23 John Zunino   Arnold, CA 196757   Delta Velo
24 Scott Mortimore (1 - Cat5)   Roseville, CA 224534   Unattached
25 Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   Team Summit Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45071   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 James Conniff   Livermore, CA 197963   Valley Spokesmen
3 Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA 188138   Delta Velo
4 Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593   Delta Velo
5 Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA 65453   Mako/Galaxy Granola
6 Mike Mullenberg   Walnut Creek, CA 221344   Unattached
7 Charles Moore   Mill Valley, CA 207937   McGuire Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376   Six Fifty Racing
2 Dustin Benton   Gilroy, CA 226059   Wolfpak
3 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club
4 Ben Kowta   Davis, CA 220352   Davis Bike Club
5 Daniel de la Cruz   San Jose, CA 221006   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6 Lauren Wolfsmith   Morgan Hill, CA 222578   Wolfpak
7 James Creed   Colorado Spgs, CO 57270   Unattached
9 Joseph Oliveri   Oakley, CA 225752   Team EMC/Documentum

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Wolfsmith   Morgan Hill, CA 218970   Wolfpak
2 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC 219980   Unattached
4 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320   Davis Bike Club
5 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743   Davis Bike Club
6 Matthew Sosa   Gilroy, CA 218971   Wolfpak
7 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859   Tieni Duro
8 Aaron Abrahams   Berkeley, CA 221044   Tieni Duro
9 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10 Cooper Parkerson   Mill Valley, CA 224266   Team Taylor
11 Ford Merrick   Morgan Hill, CA 223327   Unattached
12 Jackson Cosko   Burlingame, CA 224240   Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 196233   Team Bicycle Business
2 David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012   Unattached
4 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   Davis Bike Club
5 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA 198542   Unattached
7 Julian Wyss   Davis, CA 198774   Davis Bike Club
8 Micah Herman   Carson City, NV 224018   Alta Alpina Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lars Holmgren   Alamo, CA 207174   Tieni Duro
2 Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630   Tieni Duro
3 Daniel Jones   Alpine, UT 219683   Central Valley Cycling
4 Terry WEdal      Unattached
5 Nick Ruana   Reno, NV 221854   Alta Alpina Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberley Cunningham   Walnut Creek, CA 69029   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Penny Avril   San Francisco, CA 198827   Touchstone Climbing
3 Ann Trombley   Nederland, CO 35956   Excel Sports Boulder
4 Cynthia Carroll      Dewars Racing Team
5 Kristin Caldwell (1 - Cat2)   Moraga, CA 205692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 Cynthia Mommsen   Mill Valley, CA 24744   Olympic Club
7 Patricia Ross (2 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA 196563   Touchstone Climbing
8 Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA 15132   Touchstone Climbing
9 Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA 196090   Sunshine Cycling
10 Jill McLaughlin (1 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 183828   Velo Bella
11 Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA 661   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
12 Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA 177985   Velo Bella
13 Maureen Devlin Tunzi (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 196224   Touchstone Climbing
14 Starr Falk      Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
15 Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO 188263   Sierra Express/TONC
16 Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ 36491   Velo Bella
17 Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA 191346   Velo Bella
18 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Ellis   Mill Valley, CA 10709   Village Peddler
2 Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 203748   Left Coast Racing Team
3 Stella Carey   Felton, CA 6104   
4 Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA 197431   McGuire Cycling
5 Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA 114502   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
6 Maggie Glose   Fairfax, CA 197380   Village Peddler
7 Holly Harris   Menlo Park, CA 15191   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
8 Lia Winfield   Davis, CA 200380   McGuire Cycling
9 Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA 188948   McGuire Cycling
10 Lisa Romanoski   Albany, CA 208759   MAXEX 7X7
11 Nancy Farzan   San Francisco, CA 203697   Velo Bella
12 Lesley Butler   Pittsburgh, PA 206353   UC Davis Health Systems/Ophir
13 Chantal Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA 210670   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
14 Leigh Trombley   San Anselmo, CA 206399   Village Peddler

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809   Southern Sierra Cyclists
2 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA 202178   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
3 Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087   Village Peddler
4 Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA 222480   Village Peddler
5 Patricia Selbicky   Pacific Grove, CA 219779   Velo Bella
6 Bridget Ragan   Davis, CA 204670   Davis Bike Club
7 Elizabeth Wistrom   Palo Alto, CA 191772   NorCal Velo
8 Lisa Penzel   Oakland, CA 222228   Unattached
9 Kristin Kosglow   San Francisco, CA 189898   Unattached
10 Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA 189986   Velo Bella
12 Kim Passafiume   Auburn, CA 206432   Velo Bella
13 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
14 Trudi Hughes   Gold River, CA 221194   UC Davis Health Systems/Ophir
15 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA 224694   California Road Club
16 Jacqueline Linder   Palo Alto, CA 203254   Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA 121197   Unattached
18 Kelly Harrington   Menlo Park, CA 205731   Velo Girls
19 Monique Quandt-Collier   Oakland, CA 196320   McGuire Cycling
20 Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO 220322   California Road Club
21 Denise Ramirez   Clovis, CA 190880   Velo Bella
22 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341   McGuire Cycling
24 Elise Clark   Davis, CA 219495   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
25 Julie Porter      UC Davis Health Systems/Ophir
26 Meredith Obendorfer   San Francisco, CA 222062   Velo Bella

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA 181215   Velo Bella
2 Elizabeth Benishin (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 75937   Velo Bella
3 Lea Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA 51564   Unattached
4 Linda Elgart (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45299   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA 188137   Delta Velo
6 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
7 Rhonda Blankenheim   Rio Linda, CA 195951   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
8 Shari Raymond   Hayward, CA 200415   Team EMC/Documentum

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lillian Gordis   Berkeley, CA 193077   Tieni Duro
2 Natasha Brown   Citrus Heights, CA 206935   Unattached
3 Kendra Higgins   Morgan Hill, CA 223522   Wolfpak
4 Emma Hern   Citrus Heights, CA 219695   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee