Race Results for
Turkey Hill Country Classic
Lancaster, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/07/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432   Monticello Velo
2David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis
3John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   GS Lancaster
4Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   K2-Shirks / Atlantic Racing
5Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   Guys Racing
6Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   GS Lancaster
7Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ 150783   Somerset Wheelmen
8Desmond Slattery   Conshohocken, PA 32906   Quaker City Wheelmen
9John Kelly   Cockeysville, MD 50166   LSV
10William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   NCVC
11Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   GS Lancaster
12Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210   GS Lancaster
13David Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MD 64923   DC Velo
14Mark Farrell   Exeter, PA 192234   Upstate Velo
15James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Quaker City Wheelmen
16Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395   Tri State Velo
17Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537   Susq. Bicycle Racing/Dutch Wheelmen
18Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE 82861   Quaker City Wheelmen
19Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755   First Capital Velo
20Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944   GS Lancaster

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   ERA Cycling
2Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   Guys Racing
3Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
4Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676   Guys Racing
5Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   Team FUJI
6Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960   Guys Racing
7Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288   Main Line Cycling
8Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621   AVC
9Russ Nichols   Annapolis, MD 187072   Snow Valley
10Joaquim Carvalho   Elkins Park, PA 188133   Quaker City Wheelmen
11David Frankford   Merion Station, PA 183807   Main Line Cycling
12Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411   Dynaflo Racing
13John Grice    204668   Team BBC
14Steven Hartland   Abingdon, MD 200482   Main Line Cycling
15Julius Goslin   New Providence, PA 163630   Main Line Cycling
16Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376   ERA Cycling
17Franklin Waters   Frederick, MD 179662   MCVC
18William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697   ERA Cycling
19Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PA 155870   ERA Cycling

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   ERA Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   Northwestern Mortgage
2Reid Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407   ABD Cycling Team
3Josh Beck   Carlisle, PA 155822   World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
4Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA 89187   Snow Valley
5Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   Navigators Insurance
6John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583   Snow Valley
7Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562   Lateral Stress Velo
8Erik Engle   Frederick, MD 50293   Artemis
9Joshua Taylor   Fountainville, PA 60279   Snow Valley
10Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   NCVC
11Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398   Snow Valley
12Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
13Peter Baker (1 - Pro)   Eugene, OR 122694   Snow Valley
14William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   Team Alliance Environmental
15Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459   Team Cobblestone
16Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968   Tri State Velo
17Reed Tanger   Arlington, VA 68301   Transrapid - USA.com
18Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537   Hydromax
19Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis Racing
20Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456   Snow Valley
21Edward Brignole   San Diego, CA 139096   Lateral Stress Velo
22Michael Beers   Kutztown, PA 89537   Gotham Cyclists
23Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975   LSV
24Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492   M Street Racing
25Christopher Beck   Baltimore 141204   Lateral Stress Velo
26Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team
27J Dean Rittenhouse (1 - Cat1)   Exton, PA 29999   Team Alliance Environmental
28Benjamin Lindsay (2 - Pro)   Dublin, CA 204098   Snow Valley
29Nikolas Pakulla   Ellicott City, MD 196660   Snow Valley
30Robert Hacker   Doylestown, PA 65542   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team
31Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225   Elite Bicycles
2Joern Deidrichsen      LSV
3James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD 210149   M Street Racing
4Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270   Faulkner Honda Racing
5Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270   Elite Bicycles
6Joseph Kopena   Philadelphia, PA 169399   Drive Sports Racing
7Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664   Tri State Velo
8Brian Smith   York, PA 223324   World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
9Michael Koons   Highlands Ranch, CO 146281   Tri State Velo
10Dan Lader   Bethesda, MD 170538   Rockville Harley
11Charles Denton   Raleigh, NC 92499   White Rose Racing
12Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717   Evolution Racing
13Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716   Faulkner Honda Racing
14Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   Team FUJI
15Joseph Halter   Cheektowaga, NY 189195   Handlebars
16Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102   Quaker City Wheelmen
17Mark Parrett   Arlington, VA 186331   Colavita Bolla
18Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA 141039   Faulkner Honda Racing
19Christopher Wiedmaier   Vienna, VA 195839   Evolution Racing
20Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108   NCVC
30Kevin Kopanski   Downingtown, PA 199814   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Ferrari   State College, PA 160414   Mt. Nittany Velo
2Gregory Bell   Greensboro, NC 220951   Mt. Nittany Wheelworks
3Jonathan Gdowik   Baltimore, MD 226918   Unattached
4Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814   Team Cadence
5Chris Jackson   Seattle, WA 223028   Team Cadence
6Jan Gelice   Lancaster, PA 224945   First Capital Velo
7Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD 222347   University of MD
8Scott Anderson   Silver Spring, MD 226748   BPVC
9Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559   VCB
10Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908   AABC
11David Hilton   Philadelphia, PA 226542   Cadence
12Matt Kirk      Wooden Wheels
13Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448   Unattached
14Robert Kapland      NCVC
15Daniel Malik   Bridgeville, PA 170338   Trizilla / ACA
16Terrence Harrigan   Eldersburg, MD 220032   Chesapeake Wheelmen
17Dan Lichtenberger   Wilmington, DE 226750   Wooden Wheels
18Karl Krause   Kennett Square, PA 206573   First State Velo Sport
19Terry Jones   Johnstown, PA 168468   IC3
20Christopher Davis   Canonsburg, PA 8759   Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914   Team FUJI
2Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471   BBC
3Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   BBC
4Marcie Massaro (1 - Cat3)   Philadephia, PA 195831   Velo Bella
5Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD 29153   DC Velo
6Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Big Bang Bikes
7Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289   North Hills Velo
8Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Velo Bella
9Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554   HPC
10Laura Stark   Bethesda, MD 198144   Somerset Wheelmen
11Kay Tsui   Arlington, VA 215631   Artemis
12Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627   MCCT
13Sarah Charlesworth   Seattle, WA 197000   Tri State Velo
14Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA 220748   Maryland Collegiate Cycling Team
15Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328   Sturdy Girl Cycling
17Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   Artemis
18Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PA 156050   Team FUJI
19Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD 207386   BBC
20Michelle Suplick   Philadelphia, PA 142741   Tri State Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee