Race Results for
Rapho Road Race (TM)
Manheim, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/03/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888   
2Aaron Stabley   Jersey Shore, PA 214160   SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  285 GS LANCASTER
2David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  229 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/ PARENFAIRE
3Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  294 GS LANCASTER
4Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  292 GS LANCASTER
5Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178  259 3D RACING TEAM
6Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  296 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
7Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830  213 SOUTH MT VELO CLUB
8Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395  277 TRI-STATE VELO
9Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210  278 GS LANCASTER

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  377 ERA CYCLING
2Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376  388 ERA CYCLING
3Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PA 155870  379 ERA CYCLING
4EDWIN TORRES     381 UPMC PERFORMANCE CYCLING TEAM
5William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  349 ERA CYCLING
7Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA 80874  380 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
8Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288  392 MAINLINE CYCLING
9Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  374 ERA CYCLING
10James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664  376 SOUTH MT. VELO CLUB
11MICHAEL CHIZKOV     356 AMOROSO/VICTORY RASING TEAM
13FRANK WARNO     382 NCVC

Men - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AARON BROWN     18 NERAC/OUTDOORLIGHTS.COM

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  147 EVOLUTION CYCLING / TEAM DLS
2Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MD 177961  144 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
3TODD CASSAN     130 ROCINANTE
4Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  131 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
5Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA 209039  132 TEAM SNOW VALLEY P/B SEAL ON
6Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  151 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
7MICHAEL ZBAN     152 GS LANCASTER
8DAVID HOYLE     135 GUYS RACING
9JUSTIN WAYNICK     148 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING
10JEFF MARKHAM     153 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD 169390  386 TREK-VW
2Joshua Brand   Sacramento , CA 209043   Faulkner Honda
3Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA 227954  373 IRON HILL WCCC
4Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  322 FAULKNER HONDA/LOST BOYS RACING INC.
5John Brewer   Vienna, VA 234606  321 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
6Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880  323 TRI-STATE VELO
7Steven Gergely   Manheim, PA 142568  349 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/ PARENFAIRE
8John Larson   Alexandria, VA 20424  377 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
9Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA 240370  363 METRO/CRCA
10Kevin Kopanski   Downingtown, PA 199814  376 IRON HILL
11Cullen Ketcham (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 19027  375 LIBERTY CYCLE
12Brian Paugh   Shawnee On Delaware, PA 204748  384 LYNCHBURG COLLEGE CYCLING
13Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  385 WEST CHESTER CYCLING
14SAYSANA INTHAVONGSA     370 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING
15STEPHEN FREDERICK     328 
16Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  372 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PA RENFAIRE
17Scott Gamble   West Chester, PA 12727  329 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB/IRON HILL
18Garett Schreier   Palmyra, PA 162579  387 GS LANCASTER
19Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598  394 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
20Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA 230060  368 SPINNERS CYCLING
21Joseph Marques   Charlottesville, VA 112813  380 CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB
22I Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA 188686  393 RED ROSE ROCKETS
23Thomas Keenan   West Chester, PA 226240  374 IRON HILL/WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
24Joel Noal   Hollidaysburg, PA 211561  382 SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755   First Capital Velo
2Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945  455 FIRST CAPITAL VELO
3Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182  461 HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES
4Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  456 RED ROSE ROCKETS
5bryan verdeur   West Chester, PA 241186  489 IRON HILL/WCCC
6Adam Snoke   Landisville, PA 221838  485 PENN STATE U CYCLING
7Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498  462 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
8Joel Speakman   Newry, ME 190908  486 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
9Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore 130453  478 IRON HILL
10Karl Semoneit   Folsom, CA 164382  479 CYCLE FUNATTIC
11Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606  480 TEAM BBC
12I Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA 188686  494 RED ROSE ROCKETS
13Michael Long   Willow Street, PA 237945  468 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
14Mark Miller   Catonsville, MD 220781  471 TEAM CADENCE/VELOEUROPA
15Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  454 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
16Michael Hardin   Washington, DC 196663  460 MARYLAND COLLEGIATE CYCLING TEAM
17Joseph Trabucco   Chester Springs, PA 237751  488 PEAK FITNESS CYCLING
18Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ 244078  473 
19KEN COHEN     453 FSVS
20Joel Noal   Hollidaysburg, PA 211561  475 SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
21Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  472 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
22Keith Groshans   State College, PA 225852  458 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
23David Krial   Macungie, PA 143702  467 BIKELINE/LWA
24Matthew Cain   Chester Springs, PA 236197  443 PEAK FITNESS CYCLING
26joseph sigismondo   Philadelphia, PA 242288  481 
27Ryan Smolko   Terre Haute, IN 201783  484 PENN STATE CYCLING
28Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA 230060  463 SPINNERS CYCLING
29Steven Sillett   Phillipsburg, NJ 194482  482 CYCLE FUNATTIC
31Julian Natisin   Easton, PA 44131  474 CYCLE FUNATTIC
32Grant Wills   Lebanon, TN 219637  491 KHS BICYCLES
34Tom Pollock   Conyngham, PA 143619  476 DUTCH WHEELMEN/SRBT
35Karl Krause   Kennett Square, PA 206573  466 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
36James Flaherty   Collingswood, NJ 228774  457 PRO PEDALS BIKE SHOP
37CHIP WILLIAMS     490 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  583 
2Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787  590 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
3Paul Cupec   Kennett Square, PA 243814  581 TEAM DRT / DEEP BLUE
4Karl Connolly   Baltimore, MD 239736  580 LSV KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
6Adam Berg   Baltimore, MD 224968  577 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
7BOB JAGGARD     584 ACTION WHEELS
8Aaron Stabley   Jersey Shore, PA 214160  593 SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
9Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  587 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
10CRAIG SHENIGO     592 SHIRKS
11ROBERT TARR     594 CHRISTIAN CYCLING
12Brett Katzen   Cockeysville, MD 225607  585 LSV/KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
13CHARLIE PAYNE     588 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS
14Chris Grundner   Landenberg, PA 238148  582 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
15Seth Witman   York, PA 238084  596 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
16GLENN BEARD     576 
17BARRY PUGH     589 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
18Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117  586 SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB
19Peter Salmon   Alexandria, VA 203513  591 

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614  248 BIKELINE/LWA

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ 211085  290 3D RACING TEAM
2Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666  264 EAST COAST VELO
3Diana Panchyk   Hewitt, NJ 89201  271 ADVIL-CHAPSTICK
4Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614  248 BIKELINE/LWA
5KATHLEEN FITE     243 CHARM CITY CYCLING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee