Race Results for
Hanford Sentinel Criterium
Hanford, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/26/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA 136178   San Jose Bicycle Club
2John Barry   Madera, CA 219125   Central Valley Cycling
3Matt Potter   Fresno, CA 236310   Webcor/Alto Velo
4Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA 55241   Unattached
5George Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 223842   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6Stone Beck   Fresno, CA 219237   Central Valley Cycling
7Matt Britter   Fresno, CA 195228   Central Valley Cycling
8George Knott   Clovis, CA 19484   Central Valley Cycling
9Sergio Jimenez   Carmichael, CA 141124   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
10Mike Shuemake (1 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 65568   Central Valley Cycling
11Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA 129467   Central Valley Cycling
12Mathew Van Horn   Bakersfield, CA 223310   Unattached
13 Eric Zentner   Kingsburg, CA 239162   Central Valley Cycling
14Brian Greenlees (1 - Cat5)   Reno, NV 237425   Reno Wheelmen
15Michael Rodriguez      Unattached
16Anthony Barbarite   Clovis, CA 220082   Central Valley Cycling
17Brian Carlson   Visalia, CA 93057   Southern Sierra Cyclists

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
2David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598   Unattached
3Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   Central Valley Cycling
4Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Valley Spokesmen
5Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA 9150   Club One/Jamba Juice Racing
7Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   Central Valley Cycling
8Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988   Southern Sierra Cyclists
9Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   Valley Spokesmen
10Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925   Team Clover
11Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling
12Roger Marquis   Berkeley, CA 22565   Team Spine
13Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA 47386   Southern Sierra Cyclists
14Samuel Ames   Bakersfield, CA 1536   Simply Fit/Action Sports
15Glenn Champagne   Visalia, CA 51037   Southern Sierra Cyclists
16George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668   Winning Wheels Racing
17Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470   Valley Spokesmen
18Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332   Central Valley Cycling
19Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
20Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   Valley Spokesmen
21Eric Nelson   Arroyo Grande, CA 108843   Team Tailwinds
22Jack Miller   Bakersfield, CA 142264   Southern Sierra Cyclists
23Greg Mellor   Clovis, CA 209186   Central Valley Cycling
24David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
25Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115   Central Valley Cycling
26Brian McGuire   Mill Valley, CA 23527   Olympic Club
27Jim Healy   Fresno, CA 195714   Central Valley Cycling
28Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA 13001   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
29Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA 53377   Valley Spokesmen
30Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Valley Spokesmen
31Michael Mellinger   Gig Harbor, WA 130438   Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   Six Fifty Racing
2Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3Clint Rogers   Sacramento, CA 195220   McGuire Cycling Team
4Arjuna Flenner   Claremont, CA 11827   Simply Fit/Action Sports
5Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327   Delta Velo
6Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300   Champion System Racing
8William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412   Six Fifty Racing
9Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Six Fifty Racing
10Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
11Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   Six Fifty Racing
12David McCook   Tampa Fl 66627   Jelly Belly
13David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598   Unattached
14Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH 58428   Kentucky Flyers
15Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
16Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA 9150   Club One/Jamba Juice Racing
17Colin Beardsley   Mill Valley, CA 129465   MiDuole
18Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA 42770   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
19Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Valley Spokesmen
20Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA 97504   Six Fifty Racing
21Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332   Central Valley Cycling
22Karta Purkh Atehortua-Khalsa   San Leandro, CA 156883   Unattached
23Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616   Six Fifty Racing
24Philip Roberts (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110   McGuire Cycling Team
25Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836   RHVilla.com/Montano Velo
26Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988   Southern Sierra Cyclists
27Danny Rondon   Tulare , CA 30514   Central Valley Cycling
28Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA 13001   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
29Jeremy Dixon   Lompoc 61773   Velo Club La Grange Westwood
30Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115   Central Valley Cycling
31Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA 47386   Southern Sierra Cyclists
32Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925   Team Clover
33Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   Central Valley Cycling
34Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
35James Coats   Campbell, CA 7200   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
36Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling
37Gustavo Gomez (2 - Cat2)   Fresno, CA 115838   Webcor/Alto Velo
38Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501   California Giant Cycling
39Glenn Champagne   Visalia, CA 51037   Southern Sierra Cyclists
40David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
41Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA 25843   Six Fifty Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Coby Horton   Bend, OR 204574   Central Valley Cycling
2Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630   Tieni Duro
3Greg Freyberg   Aptos, CA 50708   California Giant Cycling
4Kirk Smith   Visalia 177631   Unattached
5Jason King   Napa, CA 211026   Team Spine
6David Firstman   Visalia, CA 220234   Southern Sierra Cyclists
7Grant Van Horn   Bakersfield, CA 222204   Simply Fit/Action Sports
8Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   Team Spine
9Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA 210637   Webcor/Alto Velo
10Steven Ricchiazzi   Santa Barbara, CA 221693   Team Tailwinds
12Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA 226091   Webcor/Alto Velo
13George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668   Winning Wheels Racing
15Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470   Valley Spokesmen
16Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA 155433   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
17Michael Mellinger   Gig Harbor, WA 130438   Unattached
18Richard Besco   Los Osos, CA 48123   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
19Scott Clark   Chapel Hill, NC 246090   Unattached
20Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   Valley Spokesmen
21Greg Mellor   Clovis, CA 209186   Central Valley Cycling
22Jack Miller   Bakersfield, CA 142264   Southern Sierra Cyclists
23Bryan Pro   Davis, CA 195430   Team Spine
24George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581   International Christian Cycling Club
25Graysen Oldham   Bakersfield, CA 218120   Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
26Eric Nelson   Arroyo Grande, CA 108843   Team Tailwinds
27Christopher Bozzuto   Fair Oaks, CA 181068   Team Spine
28Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
29Robert Albrecht   Santa Maria, CA 51091   Unattached
30Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756   Southern Sierra Cyclists
31Mark Widle   Santa Maria, CA 57122   Team Tailwinds
32Trina Landry   Exeter, CA 197772   Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Wolzmuth   Irvine, CA 206924   Central Valley Cycling
2Patrick Ribera-McKay   Santa Rosa, CA 188894   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
3Joshua Hughes   Sacramento, CA 123925   Central Valley Cycling
4Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA 219416   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA 55241   Unattached
6Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   Team Spine
7Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA 139643   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8Kyle Clinton   Merced, CA 49703   Unattached
9Bret Martin   Oakland, CA 60446   Unattached
10Craig Peyron   Visalia, CA 226382   Southern Sierra Cyclists
11Gary Keno   Clovis, CA 108816   Central Valley Cycling
12James Enright   San Francisco, CA 227219   Cal Poly Wheelmen Cycling Club
13Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
14Jordan Carelli   Oakland, CA 204538   Tieni Duro
15Matt Britter   Fresno, CA 195228   Central Valley Cycling
16Mike Skuce   Columbia, CA 60966   Golden Chain Cyclists
17Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA 228273   Central Valley Cycling
18Stone Beck   Fresno, CA 219237   Central Valley Cycling
20Kevin Watson (1 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 222325   Unattached
21Daniel Feller   Scottsdale, AZ 229570   Bicycle Ranch
22Curtis Howard   Fresno, CA 229113   Central Valley Cycling
23Trevor Scott   Oxford, OH 232427   Eastside Cycling
24William Allender   Gilbert , AZ 238128   Unattached
25Tim Butler   Clovis, CA 239746   Central Valley Cycling
26Scott Borrelli   Visalia, CA 186080   Cal Poly Wheelmen Cycling Club
27Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033   Unattached
28Alon Golan   Sunnyvale, CA 205510   Webcor/Alto Velo
29Mike Boeckeier   Visalia, CA 241819   Unattached
30Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA 242644   Southern Sierra Cyclists
31Ken Brinkman      Unattached
32Cesar Anaya   Fresno, CA 241922   Unattached
33Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA 218823   Central Valley Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Hunt   Fairfax, CA 60454   Olympic Club
2Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138   PABW Powered by TIBCO
3Cynthia Mommsen   Mill Valley, CA 24744   Olympic Club
4Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
5Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077   Proman/Paradigm
6Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125   Metromint Cycling
7Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051   Metromint Cycling
8Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767   Velo Bella-Kona
9Charlotte Johnson   Merced, CA 237583   Central Valley Cycling
10Trina Landry   Exeter, CA 197772   Unattached
11Heidi Horton   Fresno, CA 221294   Velo Bella-Kona
12Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847   Central Valley Cycling
13Jana Roberts (1 - Cat2)   Emeryville, CA 196221   Proman/Paradigm
14Sabine Dukes   Watsonville, CA 137103   Velo Bella-Kona
15Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809   Proman/Paradigm

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee