Race Results for
Livermore Hills Road Race
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/22/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193   International Christian Cycling Club
2 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club
3 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950   GS Lombardi Sports
4 Jeremy Neilson   Los Osos, CA 231326   Bike Barn Racing Team
5 Joseph Oliveri   Oakley, CA 225752   EMC?/Vellum Cycles
6 Canaan Linder   Palo Alto, CA 210201   Easton/Specialized
7 Anthony Reardon      Unattached
8 Jon Christensen      Pacific State Bank
9 Resat Taser      Unattached
10 Bryre Nixon      Unattached
11 Stefan Fuller   Lodi, CA 219678   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
12 Christian Villasana   San Francisco, CA 229257   Team Swift

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320   Davis Bike Club
3 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA 240558   San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Andrew Jr. Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086   San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Adam Keaton      Tieni Duro
6 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA 240832   Delta Velo
7 Curtis Howard   Fresno, CA 229113   Central Valley Cycling
8 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610   Davis Bike Club
9 Valentin Garcia      Davis Bike Club
10 Mark Whittock   Lodi, CA 237353   Unattached
11 Andrew McIntire   Fremont, CA 247811   San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 224306   Unattached
2 Kyle Paterson   Vacaville, CA 235938   Unattached
3 Phil Mehlitz   Los Altos, CA 205449   Easton/Specialized
4 Chris Stastny      Davis Bike Club
5 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033   Unattached
6 Joe Amato   San Francisco, CA 233633   Team Swift
7 Weston Crumm   Chico, CA 248886   Unattached
8 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA 239919   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
9 Matt Millar   Stockton, CA 232794   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary-Ellen Ash      Velo Girls
2 MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA 219719   Bay Area Velo Girls
3 Virginia Perkins   Larkspur, CA 236544   California Road Club
4 Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809   Village Peddler
5 Molly Burnett   San Francisco, CA 236350   CRC/HILL & CO.
6 Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302   Bay Area Velo Girls
7 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594   Metromint Cycling
8 Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA 188948   Metromint Cycling
9 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   NorCal Velo
10 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272   Team Taylor
11 Amanda Eaken   San Francisco, CA 226055   Metromint Cycling
12 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
13 Maggie Glose   Fairfax, CA 197380   Village Peddler
14 Dawn Neisser   Woodside, CA 203425   Bay Area Velo Girls
15 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341   Metromint Cycling
16 Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA 99021   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
17 Peggy Prendergast   Mountain View, CA 221003   Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Jacqueline Linder   Palo Alto, CA 203254   Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Relegated for centerline viola      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Kalemba   Palo Alto, CA 242998   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Tai Kuncio   San Francisco, CA 231617   ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
3 Shari Raymond   Hayward, CA 200415   EMC?/Vellum Cycles
4 Rona Hung   San Francisco, CA 248983   Unattached
5 Dionne Mitchell   Folsom, CA 231481   Team City
6 Laura Schaevitz   Fremont, CA 224129   Unattached
7 Shawn Chapler   Castro Valley, CA 211247   EMC?/Vellum Cycles
8 Christina Peters   Sausalito, CA 239270   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
9 Anny Henry   Mountain View, CA 238246   EMC?/Vellum Cycles
10 Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA 240797   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11 Lauren Davis   Reno, NV 240600   Unattached
12 Lori Conley   San Ramon, CA 209681   Mako/Galaxy Granola
13 Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA 121197   CRC/HILL & CO.
14 Sally Johnson   San Rafael, CA 204723   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
15 Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA 187930   Metromint Cycling
16 Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA 196320   Metromint Cycling
17 Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA 158064   Unattached
18 Emilie Portell      Unattached
19 Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858   Velo Bella-Kona
20 Keila Classen   Palo Alto, CA 239635   International Christian Cycling Club
21 Danielle Weber   San Mateo, CA 135969   Tri-Flow Women's Development Racing Team
22 Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 229469   EMC?/Vellum Cycles

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janet Gahagen   Mountain View, CA 207285   Monta Vista Velo
2 Denise Ramirez   Clovis, CA 190880   Velo Bella-Kona
3 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   Bay Area Velo Girls

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847   Central Valley Cycling
2 Alexis Braun   Winters, CA 226773   Davis Bike Club
3 Erica Meilahn   Antioch, CA 220831   International Christian Cycling Club
4 Abigail Christensen      Pacific State Bank
5 Haleigh Atkinson      Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485   International Christian Cycling Club
2 Claire Sprock   Santa Clara, CA 213869   Easton/Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee