Race Results for
Livermore Hills Road Race
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/22/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193   International Christian Cycling Club
2Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club
3Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950   GS Lombardi Sports
4Jeremy Neilson   Los Osos, CA 231326   Bike Barn Racing Team
5Joseph Oliveri   Oakley, CA 225752   EMC?/Vellum Cycles
6Canaan Linder   Palo Alto, CA 210201   Easton/Specialized
7Anthony Reardon      Unattached
8Jon Christensen      Pacific State Bank
9Resat Taser      Unattached
10Bryre Nixon      Unattached
11Stefan Fuller   Lodi, CA 219678   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
12Christian Villasana   San Francisco, CA 229257   Team Swift

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320   Davis Bike Club
3Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA 240558   San Jose Bicycle Club
4Andrew Jr. Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086   San Jose Bicycle Club
5Adam Keaton      Tieni Duro
6Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA 240832   Delta Velo
7Curtis Howard   Fresno, CA 229113   Central Valley Cycling
8Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610   Davis Bike Club
9Valentin Garcia      Davis Bike Club
10Mark Whittock   Lodi, CA 237353   Unattached
11Andrew McIntire   Fremont, CA 247811   San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 224306   Unattached
2Kyle Paterson   Vacaville, CA 235938   Unattached
3Phil Mehlitz   Los Altos, CA 205449   Easton/Specialized
4Chris Stastny      Davis Bike Club
5Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033   Unattached
6Joe Amato   San Francisco, CA 233633   Team Swift
7Weston Crumm   Chico, CA 248886   Unattached
8Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA 239919   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
9Matt Millar   Stockton, CA 232794   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary-Ellen Ash      Velo Girls
2MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA 219719   Bay Area Velo Girls
3Virginia Perkins   Larkspur, CA 236544   California Road Club
4Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809   Village Peddler
5Molly Burnett   San Francisco, CA 236350   CRC/HILL & CO.
6Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302   Bay Area Velo Girls
7Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594   Metromint Cycling
8Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA 188948   Metromint Cycling
9Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   NorCal Velo
10Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272   Team Taylor
11Amanda Eaken   San Francisco, CA 226055   Metromint Cycling
12Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
13Maggie Glose   Fairfax, CA 197380   Village Peddler
14Dawn Neisser   Woodside, CA 203425   Bay Area Velo Girls
15Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341   Metromint Cycling
16Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA 99021   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
17Peggy Prendergast   Mountain View, CA 221003   Webcor/Alto Velo
18Jacqueline Linder   Palo Alto, CA 203254   Webcor/Alto Velo
19Relegated for centerline viola      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Kalemba   Palo Alto, CA 242998   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Tai Kuncio   San Francisco, CA 231617   ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
3Shari Raymond   Hayward, CA 200415   EMC?/Vellum Cycles
4Rona Hung   San Francisco, CA 248983   Unattached
5Dionne Mitchell   Folsom, CA 231481   Team City
6Laura Schaevitz   Fremont, CA 224129   Unattached
7Shawn Chapler   Castro Valley, CA 211247   EMC?/Vellum Cycles
8Christina Peters   Sausalito, CA 239270   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
9Anny Henry   Mountain View, CA 238246   EMC?/Vellum Cycles
10Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA 240797   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11Lauren Davis   Reno, NV 240600   Unattached
12Lori Conley   San Ramon, CA 209681   Mako/Galaxy Granola
13Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA 121197   CRC/HILL & CO.
14Sally Johnson   San Rafael, CA 204723   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
15Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA 187930   Metromint Cycling
16Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA 196320   Metromint Cycling
17Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA 158064   Unattached
18Emilie Portell      Unattached
19Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858   Velo Bella-Kona
20Keila Classen   Palo Alto, CA 239635   International Christian Cycling Club
21Danielle Weber   San Mateo, CA 135969   Tri-Flow Women's Development Racing Team
22Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 229469   EMC?/Vellum Cycles

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janet Gahagen   Mountain View, CA 207285   Monta Vista Velo
2Denise Ramirez   Clovis, CA 190880   Velo Bella-Kona
3Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   Bay Area Velo Girls

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847   Central Valley Cycling
2Alexis Braun   Winters, CA 226773   Davis Bike Club
3Erica Meilahn   Antioch, CA 220831   International Christian Cycling Club
4Abigail Christensen      Pacific State Bank
5Haleigh Atkinson      Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485   International Christian Cycling Club
2Claire Sprock   Santa Clara, CA 213869   Easton/Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee