Race Results for
Timpani Criterium
Santa Clara, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/06/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322  360 Davis Bike Club
2Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889  365 Team Swift
3Joseph Oliveri   Oakley, CA 225752  361 EMC/ Vellum
4Christian Villasana   San Francisco, CA 229257  368 Team Swift
5Canaan Linder   Palo Alto, CA 210201  366 Easton/Specialized
6Lauren Rozzi     362 Team Swift

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320  852 Davis Bike Club
2Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859  858 Tieni Duro
3Curtis Howard   Fresno, CA 229113  862 Central Valley Cycling
4Andrew Jr. Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086  854 San Jose Bicycle Club
5Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA 240558  851 San Jose Bicycle Club
6Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743  860 Davis Bike Club
7Andrew McIntire   Fremont, CA 247811  855 San Jose Bicycle Club
8Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  857 Davis Bike club
9Daniel de la Cruz   San Jose, CA 221006  369 Easton/Specialized
10Justin Rozzi   Rohnert Park, CA 247809  856 Team swift
11Nick Jensen   Los Altos, CA 233451  853 Easton/Specialized
12Michael Cristofi   San Jose, CA 245060  850 LGBRC/Easton/Specialized

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA 219416  752 Easton/Specialized
2Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA 228273  755 Central Valley Cycling
3Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502  759 Webcor Alto Velo
4Phil Mehlitz   Los Altos, CA 205449  760 Eastern Specialized
5Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033  756 Central Valley Cycling
6Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  751 Team Swift
7Brandon Mart   San Luis Obispo, CA 237267  757 Team Spine
8Jonathan Arcellana   Oakland, CA 247914  750 Tieni Duro
9Matt Millar   Stockton, CA 232794  761 Delta Velo
10Eric Spencer   Philadelphia, PA 230797  753 Tieni Duro
11Chris May     762 Esstern Specialised
12David Stallman   Saratoga, CA 221825  754 Easton/ Specialized

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496  801 Tieni Duro
2James Ryan   San Jose, CA 163902  808 Easton/Specialized
3Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162  807 California Giant Cycling
4Nitish Nag   Union City, CA 216175  805 Nrl Racing
5Kevin Pelley   Salinas, CA 206394  803 California Giant Cycling
6Josh Tennefoss     804 Alto Velo/Webcor
7Andrew Goessling   Richmond, CA 207262  800 Tieni Duro
8Matthew McCoon   Modesto, CA 240192  802 Team Swift
9Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA 212806  809 Team Spine
10Pedro Bonilla   Capitola, CA 224243  806 California Giant Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dirk Copeland (1 - Cat1)   Santa Clara, CA 52843  Cal Giant
2Jesse Mendonca (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 196277  68 RH Villa
3Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327  69 Pacific State Bank/ Anderson Homes
4Chris Swan   Portland, OR 219970  45 Peninsula Velo
5Daniel Sweet   Davis, CA 158439  62 Davis Bike Club
6Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990  51 Club One
7Jamiel Reza Danesh   San Jose, CA 177088  59 RH Villa
8Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  58 Cal Giant
9Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725  48 Lombardi Sports
10Keith Miller     75 Lombardi Sports
11Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783  61 Davis Bike Club
12John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522  29 Metromint
13Justin Hale   San Diego, CA 160988  44 BMC Racing Team
14Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296  46 Solano/Soule Cycling Team
15Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734  22 Safeway Commuinications
16Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA 42770  19 Easton/Specialized - LGBRC
17Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  Morgan Stanley
18Coby Horton   Bend, OR 204574  24 Central Valley Cycling
19Dean Peters   Burlingame, CA 231367  35 Safeway Commuinications
20Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA 205861  72 Davis Bike Club
21Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501  70 Cal Strawberries
22Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  43 RH Villa
23Stephen Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288  36 Cal Giant
24Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029  17 Solano Avenue/Soule Cycling
25Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA 188747  16 Solano Avenue Cyclery
26Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  77 Safeway Commuinications
27Christopher Carlson (1 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 195051  23 Team Spine
28Colin Beardsley   Mill Valley, CA 129465  65 Metromint
29Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA 170147  56 Arete Vellum
30Stephen Dey   Oakland, CA 203800  63 Davis Bike Club
31Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700  18 Team Spine
32Vance Ehlers   Oakland, CA 10558  49 Unattached
33Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797  71 McGuire
34Kalen Gruber (2 - Cat2)   Los Altos Hills, CA 49467  21 Easton/Specialized
35Jason Klikna (3 - Cat1)   Merced, CA 144669  52 BMC Racing Team
36Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435  53 Pacific State Bank/ Anderson Homes
37Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT 147856  47 Two Bee Racing Team
38David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA 71941  74 GS-Lombardi
39Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538  55 Vellum Cycles
40Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  38 Easton/ Specialized
41Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267  12 Solano/Soule Cycling Team
42David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432  28 Team EMC Velum
43Jon Erskine   Soquel, CA 10942  Easton-Specialized
44Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600  32 Safeway Commuinications
45Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144  39 Easton/ Specialized
46Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA 11877  37 Cal Giant
47Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  50 Art's Cyclery
48Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674  13 EMC/ Vellum
49Russ Clarke   Cedar Falls, IA 366645  25 Morgan Stanley 24 Fitness Specialized
50Matt Morenzoni   Sunnyvale, CA 124882  57 Davis Bike Club
51Michael Audley   Berkeley, CA 130080  Clif Bar Racing
52David Bailey   Truckee, CA 425  33 Unattached
53William Caystretna     54 Olympic Club
54Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895  10 Easton/Specialized
55Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA 65800  60 Club One
56Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA 47386  73 Art's Cyclery
57Brian Ziegler   Fremont, CA 196304  20 Easton/Specialized
58Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  Art's Cyclery
59Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  RHVilla.com/Montano Velo
60Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  Morgan Stanley 24 Fitness Specialized
61Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  Easton-Specialized
62Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA 63508  Easton/Specialized
63Greg Juneau   Milpitas, CA 155436  11 Easton/Specialized
64Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA 196252  14 Webcor/Alto Velo
65Michael Rowe   Sunnyvale, CA 105769  15 Easton-Specialized
66Jason Dunlap   Park City, UT 156578  26 Team Bicycles
67Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566  27 Morgan Stanley
68Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA 53377  30 Safeway Commuinications
69Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334  31 McGuire
70Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475  34 Solano Avenue/Soule Cycling
71Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048  40 Team Spine
72Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286  41 Club One
73Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA 9150  42 Club One
74Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA 172541  64 BMC Racing Team
75Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416  66 Webcor/Alto Velo
76Patrick Dunaway   Oakland, CA 90607  67 Cal Giant
77Edward Adair   Emerald Hills, CA 1104  76 Lombardi Sports

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566  542 Morgan Stanley 24 Fitness Specialized
2Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123  550 Mako/Galaxy Granola
3Stephen Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288  562 Cal Giant
4Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734  528 Safeway Commuinications
5Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533  544 Safeway Commuinications
6Dean Peters   Burlingame, CA 231367  560 Safeway Commuinications
7Tracy Colwell   Sunnyvale, CA 125475  516 Webcor/Alto Velo
8Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA 9150  571 Club One Jamba Juice
9John Friesen (1 - Cat2)   Redding, CA 204885  505 Owens Healthcare
10Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929  523 Easton/Specialized/LGBRC
11Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600  548 Safeway Commuinications
12Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475  558 Solano Avenue Cyclery
13Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  536 Safeway Commuinications
14Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552  530 Numans Own Organic
15Darrell Sasagawa (2 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 151908  549 Team Bioc
16Roger Marquis   Berkeley, CA 22565  568 Team Spine
17Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674  514 EMC/ Vellum
18Rick Adams   San Francisco, CA 45010  500 Easton/Specialized
19Michael Audley   Berkeley, CA 130080  501 Clif Bar Racing
20Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  561 Easton/Specialized
21Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  555 Webcor/Alto Velo
22James Suzuki   Oakland, CA 34714  572 Cycle Sports
23Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895  510 Easton/Specialized
23Jason Dunlap   Park City, UT 156578  541 specialised Sierra Nevada
24Kalen Gruber (3 - Cat2)   Los Altos Hills, CA 49467  526 Easton/Specialized
25Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286  569 Club One Jamba Juice
26David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432  543 Team EMC Vellum
27Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165  504 CycleSports/Trumer Pils
28Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  518 CycleSports/Trumer Pils
29Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  507 Morgan Stanley 24 Fitness Specialized
30Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  502 Morgan Stanley
31Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA 47556  540 Club One Jamba Juice
32Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA 64246  529 Eastern Specilised
33Bradford Goodson   Palo Alto, CA 184881  554 Webcor/Alto Velo
34Thomas Oelsner   San Jose, CA 218906  513 LGBRC-Easton/Specialized
35Brian Staby   Saint Helena, CA 215179  522 Eastside Cycles
36Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682  506 Galaxy Granola / Mako
37Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  532 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
38Dylan Casey   Menlo Park, CA 41588  503 Discovery AMD
39Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018  531 Cycle Sports / Trumer Pils
40Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA 168436  556 Webcor/Alto Velo
41Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA 47386  567 Art's Cyclery/TSV Racing Team
43David Bailey   Truckee, CA 425  547 Unattached
44Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA 28083  545 Team EMC Vellum
45Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984  566 Labor Power
46Martin Dare   Dublin, CA 50620  557 East Bay Velo Club
47Brian Herejhan     559 Easton/Specialized
48Raymond Sisson   Castro Valley, CA 32832  520 Mako/Galaxy Granola
49Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA 11877  563 Cal Giant
50John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA 52722  565 Team Clover
51Alex Olender (1 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 77332  570 Unattached
52Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961  551 Team Clover
53Michael Hernandez     537 Safeway Commuinications
54Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416  553 Webcor/Alto Velo
55Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756  508 Art's Cyclery/TSV Racing Team
56Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458  538 Safeway Commuinications
57David Anderson   Encinitas , CA 1608  552 Morgan Stanley/ Specialized
58Michael Rowe   Sunnyvale, CA 105769  517 Easton-Specialized
59Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  509 Los Gatos BRC
60Joel Jacobson   Redwood City, CA 63643  511 NA
61Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186  512 Cal Road Club
62Doug Pearl   San Jose, CA 55294  515 LGBRC-Easton/Specialized
63Pritpal Singh   Danville 135679  519 FFBC
64Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411  521 Solano Avenue Cyclery
65Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095  524 Team Spine
66Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA 63508  527 Easton/Specialized
67Herve Guinard   Novato, CA 69533  534 Cal Road Club
68Ted Burns   Madison, WI 51292  535 Webcor/Alto Velo
69Russ Clarke   Cedar Falls, IA 366645  539 Morgan Stanley 24 Fitness Specialized
70Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA 53377  546 Safeway Commuinications
71Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048  564 Team Spine

Men - Cat 3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Channing Chen   Burlingame, CA 205706  907 Fusion Sport
2Matthew Casey   Stanford, CA 215108  906 StanfordStanford Cycling
3Dustin Diede   Napa, CA 206844  951 Berkeley Bicycle Club
4Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA 227794  919 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
5Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678  942 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
6Aaron Paterson   Sunnyvale, CA 209976  966 Alto Velo
7John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951  941 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
8John Foster   Mountain View, CA 43445  965 Form Fitness
9Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165  909 CycleSports/Trumer Pils
10Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA 212393  917 NA
11Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552  946 Numans Own Organic
12Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568  929 Velo Europa/Cyfac
13Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929  930 Easton/Specialized/LGBRC
14James Suzuki   Oakland, CA 34714  947 Cycle Sports
15Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722  915 Easton/Specialized
16Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366  945 Team Spine
17James Lo   San Ramon, CA 190598  918 Webcor/Alto Velo
18James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905  955 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
19Joseph Cahoon   Morgan Hill, CA 40688  970 eastern Specialised
20Raymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA 201255  908 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
21Thomas Oelsner   San Jose, CA 218906  921 NA
22Andrew Goessling   Richmond, CA 207262  913 Tieni Duro
23Joel Jacobson   Redwood City, CA 63643  962 Hampshire Cycle Club
24Daniel Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509  900 Metromint Cycling
25Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  952 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
26Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA 226091  967 Webcor/Alto Velo
27Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018  949 Cycle Sports / Trumer Pils
28Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166  956 Shaws GCC
29John Friesen   Redding, CA 204885  912 Owens Healthcare
30Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  905 Team Swift
31Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA 169733  953 Form Fitness
32Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095  931 Team Spine
33Ryan Hata   Sacramento, CA 368  940 Bulls Eye Racing
34Pritpal Singh   Danville 135679  964 FFBC
35Joseph Ramos   San Francisco, CA 171679  924 Colavita
36Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  958 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
37Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA 228273  934 CVC
38Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  903 Sycip Racing
39John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA 46441  948 Webcor/Alto Velo
40Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155  910 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
41Stephen Goth   San Francisco, CA 67452  961 Oympic Club
42Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249  968 Shaws GCC
43Ted Burns   Madison, WI 51292  963 Webcor/Alto Velo
44Mike Flynn     959 
45Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  925 CycleSports/Trumer Pils
46Todd Dodds   Redding, CA 204936  911 Owens Healthcare
47Phil Mehlitz   Los Altos, CA 205449  932 eastern Specialised
48Jeffrey Patton   Campbell, CA 119293  937 eastern Specialised
49Jonathan Sheffield   Los Altos, CA 199321  927 Form Fitness
50Whitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA 118779  904 Metromint Cycling
50Herve Guinard   Novato, CA 69533  960 California Road
51Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560  939 CVC
52Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA 212806  933 Team Spine
53Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743  936 Davis Bike Club
54Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA 85429  938 JS Lombardi/650 Racing
55Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345  944 Berkeley Bicycle Club
56Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA 169945  957 Form Fitness
57Brian Staby   Saint Helena, CA 215179  928 Eastside Cycles
58Rozen Rayrao   Walnut Creek, CA 49978  950 Mako Galaxy Granola
59Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756  914 Art's Cyclery/TSV Racing Team
60John Barry   Madera, CA 219125  901 Central Valley Cycling
61Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 40408  902 Webcor/Alto Velo
62Rob Jensen   Los Altos, CA 216112  916 Easton/Specialized
63Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA 136178  920 San Jose Bicycle Club (SJBC)
64Doug Pearl   San Jose, CA 55294  922 LGBRC-Easton/Specialized
65Brian Quan   San Diego, CA 188895  923 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
66Clark Scheffy   Cambridge, MA 197002  926 Cycle Sports / Trumer Pils
67Curtis Howard   Fresno, CA 229113  935 Central Valley Cycling
68Mark Davis     943 eastern Specialised
69Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667  954 Form Fitness
70Ryan Bennett   San Francisco, CA 180391  969 Cycle Sports

Men - Cat 4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  610 WTB/SANTA CRUZ
2Peter Bailey   Palo Alto, CA 230238  604 T4T
3Doug Hall   San Jose, CA 229718  619 Sana Security
4Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI 239504  623 San Jose Bicycle Club
5Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY 196670  615 Roaring Mouse Cycles
6Scott Peradotto   San Francisco 190044  637 Fusion Sport
7Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079  624 CycleSports/Trumer Pils
8Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646  659 Newmans Own
9Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552  608 Fremont Freewheelers
10Darren Leva   Woodside, CA 221519  626 Roaring Mouse Cycles
11David Ridder   Campbell, CA 204293  643 T4T Cycling
12Ben Troy   San Jose, CA 216312  656 ST Bikes Racing Team
13Ben Shank   Capitola, CA 209168  650 Family Cycling Center
14Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436  606 San Jose Bicycle Club
15Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927  632 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
16Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031  647 McGuires E Cycling
17Beau Sullens   Campbell, CA 228771  653 Beau Sullens
18David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665  646 Webcor/Alto Velo
19Jeffery Mapes   Livermore, CA 69873  627 NA
20David Acri   San Francisco 233803  600 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
21Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  658 Mako/Galaxy Granola
22Mark Schroeder   Mountain View, CA 31801  648 CycleSports/Team Oakland
23Mark Sisson   Oakland, CA 63850  651 NA
24Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA 197634  630 NA
25Nick Agate   Albany, CA 180146  601 Tam Racing
26Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  609 NA
27Donald Seymour   Sausalito, CA 200556  665 Metro Men Cycling
28Eric O'Brien   Omaha, NE 229968  636 Davis Bike Club
29Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  655 McGuire Cycling
30Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  614 Bay Bikes-Calabazes Cyclery-Ritchey
31Jeff Musser   Mill Valley, CA 236864  631 Team Taylor
32Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA 186327  668 USB
34Doug Hall   San Jose, CA 229718  662 Eastern Specialzed
35Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033  660 cvc
36William Johnston   Dorchester, MA 222943  622 Roaring Mouse Cycles
37Jun Aishima   Menlo Park, CA 206581  602 Easton/Specialized
38Robert Moore   Portland, OR 237414  629 Taylor
39John Franklin   Sunnyvale, CA 160605  618 San Jose Bicycle Club
40Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA 117797  669 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
41David Puglia   Saratoga, CA 180139  641 Specialized/EASTON/LGBRC
42Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  612 Squadra Ovest
43Daniel Hicklin   Monterey, CA 235704  620 Easton/Specialized
44Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA 244305  613 Easton/Specialized LGBRC
46Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA 200129  642 San Jose Bicycle Club
51Jess Clifton   Sacramento, CA 227105  666 Davis Bike Club
52Harry Ault   San Francisco, CA 200906  603 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
53Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA 92585  607 SC Velo
54Benjamin Cary   Portland, OR 205113  611 Team Taylor
55Andrew Demas   Los Altos, CA 208643  616 Peninsula Velo
56Morgan Frank   San Francisco, CA 208414  617 kovarus/squadra ovest
57Kelly Higgins   San Jose, CA 223520  621 STB Racing
58Brent Leblanc   Los Gatos, CA 204627  625 Team Riley
59Matthew McCoon   Modesto, CA 240192  628 Team Swift
60Justin Neely   Valley Park, MO 61800  633 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
61Gregory Nelson   Templeton, CA 63844  634 Unattached
62Michael Nguyen   Fremont, CA 220026  635 Fremont Freewheelers
63Brian Percival   San Francisco, CA 240097  638 Stanford U Cycling
64Eric Peterson   Stow, MA 146855  639 
65Evan Pickett   Menlo Park, CA 206742  640 Stanford University
66Matt Peterson   San Francisco, CA 193600  645 Roaring Mouse Cycles
67Nicolas Schweizer   Sacramento, CA 230919  649 SGW/City Bicycle Works
68Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA 139643  652 Easton/Specialized
69Josh Tennefoss   Portola Valley, CA 219986  654 Alto Velo/Webcor
70Christopher Wehan   Santa Cruz, CA 206077  657 UC Santa Cruz Cycling
71Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA 235653  661 Fox Racing Factory
72Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  663 Davis Bike Club
73Matthew Eitelberg   Salinas, CA 238080  664 MCSC Cycling
74Brandon Mart   San Luis Obispo, CA 237267  667 Team Spine
75Pedro Bonilla   Capitola, CA 224243  670 California Giant
76Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162   California Giant

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  131 Bay Bikes-Calabazes Cyclery-Ritchey
2Sergio Jimenez   Carmichael, CA 141124  142 Stanislaus Merlock Velo
3Eric Hoffmann   San Francisco, CA 219415  140 Fusion Sport
4Doug Rappaport   San Francisco, CA 198514  193 City Cycles SF
5William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162  192 Webcor Alto Bello
6Richard Jones   Oakland, CA 122040  194 Oakland Yellow Jackets
7Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA 227027  149 Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties
8Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA 228089  171 East Bay Velo Club
9Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY 196670  132 Roaring Mouse Cycles
10Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA 145186  175 CycleSports/Trumer Pils
11Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  127 WTB/SANTA CRUZ
12Eric O'Brien   Omaha, NE 229968  154 Davis Bike Club
13Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA 200414  163 EMC2/Vellum Cycles
14Vince Spera   Fresno 33617  172 Central Valley Cycling
15Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384  176 Webcord/Alto Velo
16Matt Britter   Fresno, CA 195228  125 Central Valley Cycling
17George Knott   Clovis, CA 19484  144 Central Valley Cycling
18Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436  123 San Jose Bicycle Club
19Yuval Rchmilevitz   Sunnyvale, CA 233314  160 NA
20Derrick Crass   San Francisco, CA 136556  130 Mako/ Galaxy Granola
21Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079  146 CycleSports/Trumer Pils
22Robert Moore   Portland, OR 237414  150 Taylor
23Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA 223061  155 Touchstone Climbing
24David Pettit   Martinez, CA 63782  157 Mako/Galaxy Granola
25Brad Roberts   Oakland, CA 203373  190 putney westhill
26Jonathan Lacey   San Francisco, CA 242295  145 NA
27David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665  167 Webcor/Alto Velo
28Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840  183 Easton/Specialized/LGBRC
29John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917  137 n/a
30Mark Sisson   Oakland, CA 63850  170 NA
31Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662  122 willow glen bicycles
32Alon Golan   Sunnyvale, CA 205510  138 Webcor/Alto Velo
33matthew gregory   Escalon, CA 250497  139 unattached
34David Puglia   Saratoga, CA 180139  158 Specialized/EASTON/LGBRC
35Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA 141358  159 Mako/Galaxy Granola
36Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA 117797  189 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
37David Acri   San Francisco 233803  120 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
38Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646  182 Newmans Own
39Jeff Musser   Mill Valley, CA 236864  151 Team Taylor
40Donald Seymour   Sausalito, CA 200556  187 Metro Men Cycling
41Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA 200129  161 San Jose Bicycle Club
42carl treadwell     178 Fusion Sport
43David Stone     174 Central Valley Cycling
45Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096  169 NA
46John Franklin   Sunnyvale, CA 160605  135 San Jose Bicycle Club
47Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  165 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
48David Villalpando   Sunnyvale, CA 237542  179 Unattached
49Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927  152 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
50Harry Ault   San Francisco, CA 200906  121 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
51Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA 92585  124 SC Velo
52Bernard Carroll   San Leandro, CA 138057  126 UNATTACHED
53Benjamin Cary   Portland, OR 205113  128 Team Taylor
54Harley Constantin   Danville, CA 7613  129 NA
55Bob Ebe     133 NA
56Steven Fong (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 193313  134 NA
57Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586  136 Mako /Galaxy Granola
58Chris King     143 Pac west
59Thomas Luttrell   San Francisco, CA 235966  147 unattached
60Skot McDaniel   Novato, CA 228100  148 Taylor
61Gregory Nelson   Templeton, CA 63844  153 Unattached
62Eric Peterson   Stow, MA 146855  156 
63Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477  162 Webcor/Alto Velo
64Gordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA 198509  164 
65Mark Schroeder   Mountain View, CA 31801  168 CycleSports/Team Oakland
66Roger Squier     173 NA
67Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA 235653  177 Fox Racing Factory
68Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA 235653  177 Fox Racing Factory
69Brent Walker (2 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 49845  180 sf sport & spine
70Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA 219614  181 Sierra Express/TONC
71Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA 102258  184 NA
72Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA 94897  185 Newmans Own
73Ted van der Linden   San Francisco, CA 232272  186 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
74Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  188 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
75Frank Marquez   San Leandro, CA 222555  191 FFBC

Men - Cat 5 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  703 NA
2Jon Swanson     730 
3Eric Burgener   Morgan Hill, CA 230933  702 ST Bikes
4James Hayden   San Francisco, CA 250790  709 Fusion Sport
5Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA 245198  725 Easton/Specialized
6Isaias Job   Fremont, CA 207885  711 Lapierre-Ritchey
7Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA 228089  722 East Bay Velo Club
8Maurice Monge     715 NA
9Ted van der Linden   San Francisco, CA 232272  731 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
10Steve Riojas   Walnut Creek, CA 222820  720 Pegasus/VandenBerghe
11Ryan Prsha   San Jose, CA 247068  718 NA
12Chuck Goodman     708 Chuck Goodman
13Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA 245255  700 NA
14Bruce McKie   San Francisco, CA 23645  714 Team Valley
15Anthony Korolis   San Francisco, CA 113112  712 Unattached
16Kevin Pelley   Salinas, CA 206394  716 California Giant Cycling
17George Taylor     732 Berkeley Cycling/Eagles Club
18MARK DAVIS   Monte Sereno, CA 247566  707 Easton/Specialized
19Ryan Wenker   Folsom, CA 178427  726 NA
20Nicholas Riojas   Walnut Creek, CA 220195  719 Tieni Duro
21Leon D'Aquino   Foster City, CA 231422  705 Alto Velo
22James Honniball   San Francisco, CA 201581  710 Easton/Specialized/LGBRC
23Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096  721 NA
24Michael Stallman     733 Eastern Specialised LGBC
25Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  729 Unatached
26Matt Bokemeier     701 NA
27Matthew Dann   Seattle, WA 245934  706 Roaring Mouse Cycles
28James Hayden   San Francisco, CA 250790  709 Fusion Sport
29Andrew Jr. Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086  713 San Jose Bicycle Club
30jason Poindexter     717 Team Alameda
31carl Treadwell     723 Fusion Sport
32Nicholas Tudoni   Burlingame, CA 244476  724 Webcor/Alto Velo
33Allan Wessels   Mountain View, CA 217565  727 NA
34Brandon Wong   Los Gatos, CA 239837  728 unattached

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847  367 Central Valley
2Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA 248452  364 Easton/Specialized
3Kiely Higgins   Morgan Hill, CA 237110  363 STB Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA 128351  212 Easton Specialized
2Taitt Sato (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 177141  211 McGuire Cycling
3Emily Zell (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 222480  230 Proman/Paradigm
4Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087  232 Proman/Paradigm
5Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334  217 McGuire Cycling
6Mary- Ellen Ash     214 Bay Area Velo Girls
7Alexis Alexander   Redwood City, CA 186625  227 PABW Powered by TIBCO
8Lori Cox   Los Altos, CA 158161  234 Proman/Paradigm
9Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138  224 PABW Powered by TIBCO
10Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  213 Cycle Sport Trumer PILS
11Patricia Bell   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  200 Morgan Stanley
12Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125  218 Metromint
13Virginia Perkins   Larkspur, CA 236544  209 CRC/Hill & Co.
14Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419  206 cycling-training.com
15Courtenay Brown   Honolulu, HI 207584  202 McGuire Cycling
16Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA 179928  215 Eastern Specilised
17Ann Fitzsimmons   Gilroy, CA 203793  226 Schwalbe Tires
18Ileana Garcia-Parker   San Jose, CA 236207  220 Webcor/ Alto Velo
19Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  222 Metromint
20MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA 219719  207 BaY Area Velo Girls
21Brei Gudsell     216 Velo Bella
22Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  210 Velo Girls
23Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585  229 Easton Specialized
24Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO 188263  201 McGuire/US Armed Forces
25Kim Weins (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 203613  223 Velo Girls
26Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA 188948  221 Metromint
27Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322  228 Nor Cal Velo
28Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO 220322  204 CRC/Hill & Co.
29Lauren Tompkins   Berkeley, CA 206984  225 Easton Specialized
30Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272  205 Team Taylor
31Audra Marie DeWitt   Pleasanton, CA 219769  203 Bay Area Velo Girls
32Jacqueline Linder   Palo Alto, CA 203254  231 Webcor/ Alto Velo
33Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659  233 McGuire Cycling
DNFSabine Dukes   Watsonville, CA 137103  219 Velo Bella

Women - Cat 3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341  309 Metromint Cycling
2Audra Marie DeWitt   Pleasanton, CA 219769  302 Bay Area Velo Girls
3Ileana Garcia-Parker   San Jose, CA 236207  314 Webcor Alto Velo
4Peggy Prendergast   Mountain View, CA 221003  315 Webcor Alto Velo
5Anne Shilton   Mililani, HI 216138  312 HPC/List Technologies
6Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  306 Metromint Cycling
7Luciana Vecchi   San Jose, CA 196106  308 Velo Bella
8Lauren Larsen   Gilroy, CA 220931  311 ST Bikes Racing Team
9Jacqueline Linder   Palo Alto, CA 203254  313 Webcor Alto Velo
10Heather D'Eliso Gordon   San Francisco, CA 220192  301 Velo Girls
11Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125  300 Metromint Cycling
12Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272  303 Team Taylor
13Sabine Dukes   Watsonville, CA 137103  310 Velo Bella/Kona
14Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA 188948  305 Metromint Cycling
15Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA 219674  304 Unattached
16Lauren Tompkins   Berkeley, CA 206984  307 Easton Specialized

Women - Cat 4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rona Hung   San Francisco, CA 248983  422 Unattached
2Shari Raymond   Hayward, CA 200415  413 EMC2/Vellum Cycles
3Wendy Hermes   Fairfield, CA 224167  425 Travis Hawkes
4Kendra Higgins   Morgan Hill, CA 223522  406 STB Racing
5Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA 196320  412 Metromint Cycling
6Jennifer DiPasquale   Sausalito, CA 227326  423 Squadra Kovaris
7Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419  416 LGBRC- Easton
8Sarah Beaver   Mountain View, CA 234557  429 PABW Powered By TIBCO
9Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO 209678  417 Velo Bella
10Melissa Schultz   Oakland, CA 238127  415 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
11Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA 196318  411 Bay Area VeloGirls
12Michiko Kawamoto   Berkeley, CA 243852  408 NA
13Lana Eriksson     428 Alto Belo
14Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858  400 Velo Bella-Kona
15Rene' Baker   Los Gatos, CA 235868  402 Easton/Specialized
16Sarah Holmes   Wichita, KS 219793  418 Bay Area Velo Girls
17Anny Henry   Mountain View, CA 238246  405 EMC2/Vellum
18Lori Conley   San Ramon, CA 209681  424 Mako Galaxy Granola
19Cathy Wong   Santa Clara, CA 197276  421 La Peloton Feminine
20Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 229469  410 EMC/Vellum
21Shawn Chapler   Castro Valley, CA 211247  403 EMC/Vellum
22Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA 187930  401 Metromint Cycling
23Wila Rustlin     427 Easton/Specialized
24Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223  407 Bay Area Velo Girls
25Thea Rusthoven     414 Arts Action Sports
26Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847  419 Central Valley
27Sonya King   Berkeley, CA 238368  409 LGBRC Easton/Specialized
28Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA 235758  420 Velo Bella
29Keila Classen   Palo Alto, CA 239635  404 International Christian Cycling Club
30Jennifer Astramowicz   San Francisco, CA 203943  426 EMC2/Vellum
31Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 229469  410 EMC/ Vellum Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee