Race Results for
Whiskeytown Classic
Whiskeytown Lake, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/23/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA2:01:05 227522  190 

Men - SP - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pat Beckley   Corning, CA1:55:34 250242  192 
2Jason Ranoa   Murrieta, CA1:56:21 217943  145 
3John Furlong   San Clemente, CA2:02:40 226262  178 
4Chris Rinker   2:48:24  208 

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Nick Rossow   1:46:22  199 
3Ray-Ray Williams   2:44:59  198 

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Carpenter   1:58:29  210 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan McKillip   Eureka, CA1:49:21 250786  209 
2Chris Nelson   2:50:00  144 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel McNaughton   Martinez, CA1:43:42 110305  181 
2Rodney Moon   Blair, WI1:46:00 243112  144 
3Todd Stoeher   1:47:24  204 
4Carlos Perez   1:49:58  213 
5Bryan Schenone   1:57:31  221 
6Brett Butler   Monterey, CA2:10:46 234430  188 
7John Facundo   Sacramento, CA3:56:55 219033  220 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Nelson   Wrightwood, CA1:44:09 229290  170 
2Adam Hart   Redlands, CA1:44:42 218850  187 
3Gary Locken   Fresno, CA2:02:56 227472  185 
4Curtis Ulleseit   2:04:45  182 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Marsiguerra   1:43:47  174 
2Alex Roder   1:47:05  189 
3Frank Pinto   1:49:37  175 
4Art Escamilla   1:52:02  172 
5Chris Duberg   2:15:37  110 

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Wood   Grass Valley, CA2:14:41 175841  215 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Hachett   1:43:24  194 
2Greg Carlton   1:45:53  180 
3James Cross   1:54:11  177 
4Scott Rossow   1:57:14  201 
5Kevin Bailey   1:59:54  205 
6Daniel Fisher   2:03:33  219 
7Robert Martinez   2:06:23  203 
8Mike Abbott   2:07:05  148 
9Adam Pressman   2:10:41  186 
10Joe Piazza   2:26:18  197 
11Brian Gillette   2:37:12  212 
DNFEric Plotzke   DNF  211 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:49:16 170651  170 
2Mark Luke   Goleta, CA1:53:18 131303  152 
3Robert Estrella   Monterey, CA1:56:58 201096  191 
4Hal Westler   2:09:24  216 
5Ryan Rider   2:09:29  217 
6Ron Bresolin   2:18:18  200 
7Jeff Robinson   2:18:32  165 
8David Darough   3:24:55  156 

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Richards Parks   2:02:10  202 
3Russell Hands   Benicia, CA2:10:12 136432  222 
4Tod Hostetler   North Hills, CA2:18:04 221581  176 
5Rob Surbaugh   2:35:43  207 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA2:12:26 183822  179 
2Rocky Shook   2:20:35  173 

Men - SP - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stanley Fisher   2:50:54  214 

Men - SP - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Scholl   2:32:30  218 
2Hans Dieben   Chula Vista, CA2:41:17 96468  193 

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA2:17:57 153464  57 
2Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CA2:20:15 217924  41 
3Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA2:30:29 144657  28 
4Lyle Warner   Altadena, CA2:33:47 198500  58 
5Isaac Facundo   Loma Linda, CA3:18:58 70893  77 

Men - PR/SM - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Hewett   Fairfax, CA2:23:08 226388  69 

Men - EX - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Schulze   2:27:10  62 
2daniel wilcox   San Diego, CA2:34:24 243937  47 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Pearson   Ukiah, CA2:55:50 176902  10 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ray Caballero   2:23:30  42 
2Stuart Gonzales   2:36:25  34 
3Shane Swanson   Redding, CA2:51:48 158603  13 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA2:24:22 4249  60 
2Matt Benko   Santa Barbara, CA2:28:16 42476  18 
3Tom Sharp   San Carlos, CA2:31:05 224912  
DNFJohn Raedeke   Santa Cruz, CADNF 151929  76 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA2:27:48 210789  22 
2William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA2:36:02 53858  27 
3Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ2:48:03 131041  71 
4Michael Roger   2:48:04  13 
5Paul Lennon   2:52:06  73 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Silva   Goleta, CA2:56:12 32669  61 

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Tetrick   2:46:15  55 
2Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA2:49:10 90079  65 
3Mark Bergh   Fallbrook, CA3:17:03 186989  67 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:09:06 245456  520 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cory Greenberg   0:55:00  515 
2Adrian Gibbs   1:21:19  528 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Zarr   1:31:07  521 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFAndrew Rossow   DNF  523 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Canfield   1:11:13  529 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Boone   1:39:17  503 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Ashton   0:54:44  502 
2Jeff McDaniel   1:08:07  504 
3Chris Heidell   1:27:17  525 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carlo Agopian   1:00:17  511 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Schaefer   Santa Barbara, CA0:56:18 240383  508 
2Richard Jacinto   San Jose, CA0:56:43 198483  512 
3Jonathan Luckett   Carpinteria, CA0:57:56 193820  505 
4Troy Morrison   1:07:26  514 
5Matthew Sellers   1:08:08  506 
6Tom Petrone   1:24:29  530 
7Bobby McMullen   1:38:42  524 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Holthaus   0:59:37  518 
2Skip Canfield   1:09:28  527 
3Tim Zongker   1:25:15  510 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Short   1:09:28  522 
2Roger Jorgenson   1:09:39  517 
3Keith Honda   Salinas, CA1:11:19 187073  501 
4Jim Claflin   1:11:20  531 

Men - All - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Owen Mulholland   2:17:13  161 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Plews   Salem, OR2:12:26 28290  74 
2Michael Andres   Durango, CO2:13:15 189954  70 
3Sean Donavan   2:13:45  29 
4Aren Timmel   Chico, CA2:15:53 113102  72 
5Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL2:16:03 107620  46 
DNFBear Perrin   Grants Pass, ORDNF 104126  75 
DNFTimothy Olson   Chico, CADNF 153947  66 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA2:06:31 250250  168 
2Brooke Warner   Altadena, CA2:32:59 243697  223 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandra Ross   2:27:12  166 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meri Passidakis   2:23:49  196 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tammy Darke   Coto De Caza, CA3:06:10 173625  
2Heather Ranoa   Murrieta, CA3:15:11 240134  11 

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracey Evans   3:33:30  63 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Virginia Cabrera   1:44:07  516 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barbara Furlong   1:11:29  509 
2Annie Hahn   2:27:14  526 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee