Race Results for
Kovarus (le Village) Monterey Circuit Race
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/12/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Mater - Master 1 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
2 Paul Whiting   San Anselmo, CA 206093   Team City
3 David Miller   Monterey, CA 238513   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA 236133   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
5 Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA 213367   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA 49355   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7 Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA 136178   San Jose Bicycle Club
8 Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA 208676   AMD Masters Cycling Team
9 Gene Ragan   Los Angeles, CA 115909   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10 Dan Palmer   Santa Cruz, CA 92865   Unattached
11 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA 195999   Winning Wheels Racing
12 Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA 200414   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
13 Brent Walker   Oakland, CA 49845   SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
14 Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA 240484   Unattached
15 Kurt Liittschwager   Redwood City, CA 196807   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
16 Yohann Smit   Oakland, CA 168007   SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
17 jackson matthew      
18 Todd Giedt   Dublin, CA 219586   Valley Spokesmen
19 Paul Rymarz   Pleasanton, CA 169978   
20 Michael Campbell   Berkeley, CA 231290   
21 Lopez james      
22 Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA 228089   Unattached
24 Bzur Haun   Healdsubrg, CA 212744   
25 Chris Baker   Soquel, CA 87996   Unattached
26 Patrick (Gary) Swanson   Yuba City, CA 205602   Unattached
28 Kurt Erickson   Oakland, CA 220639   Unattached
28 Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA 219104   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
29 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699   Contra Costa Cycling Club
30 Tor Roberts   Salinas, CA 80235   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Boyer   Marina, CA 192433   Time Factory Team
2 Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA 12329   Team Spine
3 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   Team Spine
4 Tracy Colwell   Sunnyvale, CA 125475   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
5 Ken Watkins   Santa Rosa, CA 37355   Team Clover
6 Clint Gaver   San Jose, CA 12965   Team Spine
7 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA 75334   San Jose Bicycle Club
9 Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410   Team Clif Bar
10 Andrew Holdsworth (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 145565   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
11 Scott Frake   Cupertino, CA 187388   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
12 Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA 34489   San Jose Bicycle Club
13 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
14 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925   Team Clover
15 Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO 164136   Valley Spokesmen
16 Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA 168436   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
17 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243   San Jose Bicycle Club
18 Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA 74410   
19 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157   Team Spine
21 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA 49323   Winning Wheels Racing
22 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   Valley Spokesmen
23 Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA 16935   
24 Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA 9150   Club One/Jamba Juice Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
2 Patrick Ruggles   Benicia , CA 90165   Unattached
3 Jim Ivey   Salinas, CA 240703   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI 239504   San Jose Bicycle Club
5 James Hardy   Houston, TX 80116   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
6 Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA 145583   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
7 Adrian Wilkie (1 - Cat4)   Piedmont, CA 219099   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
8 Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA 144657   Unattached
9 Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA 231993   Fusion Sport
10 Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA 139643   
11 David Ridder   Campbell, CA 204293   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
12 Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA 190171   Unattached
13 John Morris   Sunnyvale, CA 211904   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
14 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
15 Eric Clarkson   Walnut Creek, CA 238399   Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
16 Tor Roberts   Salinas, CA 80235   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
17 Joseph Cheng (2 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 205677   San Jose Bicycle Club
18 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
19 giant blayne      
20 Jeremy Blalock   Monterey, CA 224006   Unattached
21 Ben Shank   Capitola, CA 209168   Unattached
22 Mike Rabdau   San Francisco, CA 196226   Godspeed Courier
23 Brendan Miller   San Anselmo, CA 221495   Godspeed Courier
24 Greg Hurst   Pacific Grove, CA 241585   Unattached
25 Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA 206346   Fusion Sport
26 David Miller (3 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 238513   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
27 Kelly Higgins   San Jose, CA 223520   Wolfpak Racing
28 Alon Golan   Sunnyvale, CA 205510   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
29 James Rusk   Berkeley, CA 197430   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
30 Jun Aishima   Menlo Park, CA 206581   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
31 Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA 198622   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
32 Jesse Freese   Oakland, CA 236688   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
33 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 224306   Unattached
34 Peter Bailey   Palo Alto, CA 230238   Unattached
35 Clark Mclennan   Salinas, CA 236353   California Giant Cycling
36 Fernando Pons   Corte Madera, CA 239812   Village Peddler
37 Peter Sarll (4 - Cat4)   Morgan Hill, CA 222252   Wolfpak Racing
38 Kevin Pelley      
39 Robert Baesman   San Carlos, CA 204646   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA 212014   International Christian Cycling Club
2 Mark Edwards   Santa Cruz, CA 236580   Unattached
3 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699   Contra Costa Cycling Club
4 Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA 10559   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
5 Floyd Williams   Berkeley, CA 236556   SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
6 Kurt Liittschwager   Redwood City, CA 196807   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
7 Thomas Graves   Los Altos, CA 222188   Mako/Galaxy Granola
8 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100   3BRT
9 Michael Simons      
10 Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA 236804   Unattached
11 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944   Body Concepts
12 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA 191125   
13 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA 236183   Contra Costa Cycling Club
14 Scott Lewis   San Jose, CA 166779   San Jose Bicycle Club
15 Steve Esswein   Cupertino, CA 204759   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
16 Larry Morin   Santa Cruz, CA 129704   Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
17 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA 126404   Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
18 Len Tabor   Hollister, CA 125781   Velo Club Monterey Inc.
19 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA 235126   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
20 Eric Steinbroner   Mountain View, CA 237140   Mako/Galaxy Granola

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Marple   Oakland, CA 234660   Unattached
2 Kathleen London   Santa Cruz, CA 211203   Metromint Cycling
3 Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809   Village Peddler
4 Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087   Proman/Paradigm
5 MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA 219719   Velo Girls
6 Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA 188948   Metromint Cycling
7 Kristin Kosglow   San Francisco, CA 189898   Revolution Racing LLC
8 Sue Lovecchio   Pacific Grove, CA 205235   Velo Bella-Kona
9 Alexis Alexander   Redwood City, CA 186625   
10 Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302   Velo Girls

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Fitzsimmons   Gilroy, CA 203793   
2 Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA 99021   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
3 Alexis Waddel   Monterey, CA 127634   
4 Sarah Beaver   Mountain View, CA 234557   PABW Powered by TIBCO
5 Cecillia Su   Berkeley, CA 224274   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
6 Erin Dunn   San Jose, CA 211891   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
7 Sasha Richey   Stanford, CA 239773   Stanford U Cycling
8 Ileana Garcia-Parker   San Jose, CA 236207   Webcor/Alto Velo Racing Club
9 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO 209678   Velo Bella-Kona
10 Heather D'Eliso Gordon   San Francisco, CA 220192   Velo Girls
11 Alicia Cooperman   Hillsborough, CA 224130   Unattached
12 Erika Czerwinski      
13 Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA 199372   Tam Cycling
14 Margie Biddick   Aptos, CA 242558   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee